Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2022 | Schedule & Results

Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2022


Antholz-Anterselva in Italy hosts the IBU Biathlon World Cup competitions in mid January 2022. Here you can find the competition schedule, timetables and results.
Anterselva-Antholz biathlon venue is surrounded by a beautiful mountain view.
Anterselva-Antholz biathlon venue is surrounded by a beautiful mountain view. (Photo: 88bl [Public domain], from Wikimedia Commons)


Antholz-Anterselva is a tradional biathlon venue in Northern Italy. The biathlon world cup competitions in Antholz-Anterselva are organized at altitude of over one thousand meters above the sea level.

In 2020 Anterselva was the host of the biathlon world championships. Anterselva has organized the World Championships a total of size times: 1975, 1976 (only sprints), 1983, 1995, 2007 and 2020.



Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2021 - Schedule & Timetables


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup in 2022 includes four days of competition. Men start of the long weekend on Thursday with the individual 20 km event. On Friday it's women's turn to compete in the 15 km individual race.

On Saturday it's time for men's 15 km mass start and women's relay. On Sunday the roles are switched as women compete in the 15 km mass start and men will have their relay competition.

NOTE: All times are in CEST (GMT+2)

Timetables

Date & timeEvent
Thu 20.01.2022 14:15Men's individual 20 km
Fri 21.01.2022 14:15Women's individual 15 km
Sat 22.01.2022 12:50Men's mass start 15 km
Sat 22.01.2022 15:00Women's relay 4 x 6 km
Sun 23.01.2022 12:15Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km
Sun 23.01.2022 15:15Women's mass start 12,5 km



Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2022 - Results


We will update the Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup 2022 results here.

Anterselva is a tradional venue of the IBU Biathlon World Cup. This picture is from 2006.
Anterselva is a tradional venue of the IBU Biathlon World Cup. This picture is from 2006. (Photo: Götz A. Primke from Muenchen, Germany [CC BY-SA 2.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup - Results from previous years


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup 2021 results


Anterselva World cup 24.1.2021


Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)35.44,3 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+31,3 (2)
3.Jakov Fak (SLO)+44,2 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+49,1 (3)
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+49,1 (2)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+50,6 (3)
7.Benedikt Doll (GER)+55,1 (3)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+57,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.04,8 (4)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.05,9 (4)


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:07.32,4
2.Germany+11,0
3.France+21,2
4.Italy+40,5
5.Belarus+46,5
6.Norway+59,6
7.Sweden+1.09,7
8.Ukraine+1.09,9
8.Switzerland+1.09,9
10.Czech Republic+1.10,2


Anterselva, World Cup 23.1.2021


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ranska1:14.25,8
2.Norja+0,8
3.Venäjä+50,8
4.Saksa+54,4
5.Italia+1.55,1
6.Itävalta+2.19,0
7.Suomi+2.30,9
8.Ukraina+2.36,9
9.Kanada+2.57,4
10.Slovenia+3.26,0


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)37.05,5
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+0,2
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+3,5
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,0
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+17,6
6.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+29,3
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,8
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+43,4
9.Anais Bescond (FRA)+55,7
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+56,6

Anterselva, World Cup 22.1.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)48.41,8 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+58,5 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.10,6 (2)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.10,7 (2)
5.Anton Dudchenko (UKR)+1.10,9 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.18,1 (2)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.22,2 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.25,2 (1)
9.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.50,4 (2)
10.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.56,4 (4)

Anterselva, World Cup 21.1.2021


Women´s individual

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)42.29,3 (1)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+43,7 (0)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.04,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.15,1 (2)
5.Janina Hettich (GER)+1.23,9 (1)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+1.49,1 (2)
7.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.51,3 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.52,4 (2)
9.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+1.55,6 (2)
10.Dunja Zdouc (AUT)+2.28,0 (1)


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world championships 2020 results


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)38.09,5
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+42,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+55,0
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+55,6
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.03,7
6.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.06,7
7.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.13,1
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.17,1
9.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.19,6
10.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+1.25,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)39.14,0 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+20,7 (3)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+26,1 (3)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+29,1 (2)
5.Julia Simon (FRA)+45,1 (2)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+52,0 (2)
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,2 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.00,3 (3)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.02,5 (2)
10.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.21,3 (3)


Sigle mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway34.19,9
2.Germany+17,6
3.France+29,8
4.Sweden+35,2
5.Switzerland+40,6
6.Austria+54,5
7.Russia+1.00,5
8.Canada+1.03,4


Women's Individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)43.07,7
2.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+2,2
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+15,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,7
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.03,4
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.10,1
7.Chrtistina Rieder (AUT)+1.20,6
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.30,7


Men's Individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)49.43,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+57,0
3.Dominik Landertinger (AUT)+1.22,1
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.30,2
5.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2.25,5
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+2.33,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2.34,6
8.Leif Nordgren (USA)+3.04,3


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)22.48,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+6,5 (1)
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+19,5 (0)
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+22,5 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+23,9 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+29,8 (1)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,7 (0)
8.Philipp Horn (GER)+44,4 (2)
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+52,1 (0)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+56,4 (1)


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.15,2
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+0,4
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+23,9
4.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+46,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+53,9
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.12,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.25,9
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.26,9
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.33,0
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.58,4


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)29.22,0
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+9,5
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+13,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,3
5.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+26,8
6.Ivona Fialkova+35,7
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,6
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+51,4
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.03,2
10.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+1.07,4


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)21.13,1
2.Susan Dunklee (USA)+6,8
3.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+21,3
4.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+25,6
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+30,5
6.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+37,6
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+39,0
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,8


Mixed relay, 4x6 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:02.27,7
2.Italy+15,6
3.Czech Republic+30,8
4.Germany+49,2
5.Ukraine+56,1
6.Russia+59,4
7.France+1.08,6
8.Austria+1.39,2
9.Finland+1.39,6
10.Switzerland+1.50,5




Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup - Season 2018/2019 results


27.1.2019


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Fillon Maillet Q. (FRA) 34.39.4 (0)
2.Bö J.T. (NOR)+14,3 (2)
3.Peiffer A. (GER)+24,6 (0)
4.Fourcade M. (FRA)+50,4 (1)
5.Guigonnat A. (FRA)+51,8 (2)
6.Weger B. (SUI)+52,5 (2)

Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dahlmeier L. (GER)35.32.2 (1)
2.Davidova M. (CZE)+13,1 (1)
3.Hinz V. (GER)+16,4 (1)
4.Öberg H. (SWE)+17,1 (2)
5.Wierer D. (ITA)+32,2 (3)
6.Mäkäräinen K. (FIN)+33,3 (2)



26.1.2019


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Wierer D. (ITA)29.20.1 (2)
2.Dahlmeier L. (GER)+6,0 (1)
3.Vittozzi L. (ITA)+16,2 (2)
4.Roeiseland M. O. (NOR)+33,9 (3)
5.Kuzmina A. (SVK)+46,5 (4)
6.Hauser L.T. (AUT)+55,8 (2)
7.Mäkäräinen K. (FIN)+1.08,1 (4)

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Bö J.T. (NOR)31.33,7 (3)
2.Guigonnat A. (FRA)+34,8 (1)
3.Fillon Maillet Q. (FRA)+40,6 (2)
4.Desthieux S. (FRA)+40,6 (2)
5.Fourcade M. (FRA)+50,9 (3)
6.Peiffer A. (GER)+56,7 (2)
7.Loginov A. (RUS)+57,5 (1)
8.Eder S. (AUT)1.29,9 (2)



25.1.2019



=Anterselva-Antholz biathlon venue is surrounded by a beautiful mountain view.]

Antholz-Anterselva is a tradional biathlon venue in Northern Italy. The biathlon world cup competitions in Antholz-Anterselva are organized at altitude of over one thousand meters above the sea level.

In 2020 Anterselva was the host of the biathlon world championships. Anterselva has organized the World Championships a total of size times: 1975, 1976 (only sprints), 1983, 1995, 2007 and 2020.



Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2021 - Schedule & Timetables


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup in 2022 includes four days of competition. Men start of the long weekend on Thursday with the individual 20 km event. On Friday it's women's turn to compete in the 15 km individual race.

On Saturday it's time for men's 15 km mass start and women's relay. On Sunday the roles are switched as women compete in the 15 km mass start and men will have their relay competition.

NOTE: All times are in CEST (GMT+2)

Timetables

Date & timeEvent
Thu 20.01.2022 14:15Men's individual 20 km
Fri 21.01.2022 14:15Women's individual 15 km
Sat 22.01.2022 12:50Men's mass start 15 km
Sat 22.01.2022 15:00Women's relay 4 x 6 km
Sun 23.01.2022 12:15Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km
Sun 23.01.2022 15:15Women's mass start 12,5 km



Antholz-Anterselva Biathlon World Cup 2022 - Results


We will update the Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup 2022 results here.

Anterselva is a tradional venue of the IBU Biathlon World Cup. This picture is from 2006.
Anterselva is a tradional venue of the IBU Biathlon World Cup. This picture is from 2006. (Photo: Götz A. Primke from Muenchen, Germany [CC BY-SA 2.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup - Results from previous years


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup 2021 results


Anterselva World cup 24.1.2021


Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)35.44,3 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+31,3 (2)
3.Jakov Fak (SLO)+44,2 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+49,1 (3)
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+49,1 (2)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+50,6 (3)
7.Benedikt Doll (GER)+55,1 (3)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+57,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.04,8 (4)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.05,9 (4)


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:07.32,4
2.Germany+11,0
3.France+21,2
4.Italy+40,5
5.Belarus+46,5
6.Norway+59,6
7.Sweden+1.09,7
8.Ukraine+1.09,9
8.Switzerland+1.09,9
10.Czech Republic+1.10,2


Anterselva, World Cup 23.1.2021


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ranska1:14.25,8
2.Norja+0,8
3.Venäjä+50,8
4.Saksa+54,4
5.Italia+1.55,1
6.Itävalta+2.19,0
7.Suomi+2.30,9
8.Ukraina+2.36,9
9.Kanada+2.57,4
10.Slovenia+3.26,0


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)37.05,5
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+0,2
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+3,5
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,0
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+17,6
6.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+29,3
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,8
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+43,4
9.Anais Bescond (FRA)+55,7
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+56,6

Anterselva, World Cup 22.1.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)48.41,8 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+58,5 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.10,6 (2)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.10,7 (2)
5.Anton Dudchenko (UKR)+1.10,9 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.18,1 (2)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.22,2 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.25,2 (1)
9.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.50,4 (2)
10.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.56,4 (4)

Anterselva, World Cup 21.1.2021


Women´s individual

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)42.29,3 (1)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+43,7 (0)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.04,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.15,1 (2)
5.Janina Hettich (GER)+1.23,9 (1)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+1.49,1 (2)
7.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.51,3 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.52,4 (2)
9.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+1.55,6 (2)
10.Dunja Zdouc (AUT)+2.28,0 (1)


Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world championships 2020 results


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)38.09,5
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+42,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+55,0
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+55,6
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.03,7
6.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.06,7
7.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.13,1
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.17,1
9.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.19,6
10.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+1.25,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)39.14,0 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+20,7 (3)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+26,1 (3)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+29,1 (2)
5.Julia Simon (FRA)+45,1 (2)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+52,0 (2)
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,2 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.00,3 (3)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.02,5 (2)
10.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.21,3 (3)


Sigle mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway34.19,9
2.Germany+17,6
3.France+29,8
4.Sweden+35,2
5.Switzerland+40,6
6.Austria+54,5
7.Russia+1.00,5
8.Canada+1.03,4


Women's Individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)43.07,7
2.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+2,2
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+15,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,7
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.03,4
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.10,1
7.Chrtistina Rieder (AUT)+1.20,6
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.30,7


Men's Individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)49.43,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+57,0
3.Dominik Landertinger (AUT)+1.22,1
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.30,2
5.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2.25,5
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+2.33,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2.34,6
8.Leif Nordgren (USA)+3.04,3


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)22.48,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+6,5 (1)
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+19,5 (0)
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+22,5 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+23,9 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+29,8 (1)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,7 (0)
8.Philipp Horn (GER)+44,4 (2)
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+52,1 (0)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+56,4 (1)


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.15,2
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+0,4
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+23,9
4.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+46,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+53,9
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.12,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.25,9
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.26,9
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.33,0
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.58,4


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)29.22,0
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+9,5
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+13,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,3
5.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+26,8
6.Ivona Fialkova+35,7
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,6
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+51,4
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.03,2
10.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+1.07,4


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)21.13,1
2.Susan Dunklee (USA)+6,8
3.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+21,3
4.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+25,6
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+30,5
6.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+37,6
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+39,0
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,8


Mixed relay, 4x6 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:02.27,7
2.Italy+15,6
3.Czech Republic+30,8
4.Germany+49,2
5.Ukraine+56,1
6.Russia+59,4
7.France+1.08,6
8.Austria+1.39,2
9.Finland+1.39,6
10.Switzerland+1.50,5




Antholz-Anterselva biathlon world cup - Season 2018/2019 results


27.1.2019


[saraketaulukko]

Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Fillon Maillet Q. (FRA) 34.39.4 (0)
2.Bö J.T. (NOR)+14,3 (2)
3.Peiffer A. (GER)+24,6 (0)
4.Fourcade M. (FRA)+50,4 (1)
5.Guigonnat A. (FRA)+51,8 (2)
6.Weger B. (SUI)+52,5 (2)

*

Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dahlmeier L. (GER)35.32.2 (1)
2.Davidova M. (CZE)+13,1 (1)
3.Hinz V. (GER)+16,4 (1)
4.Öberg H. (SWE)+17,1 (2)
5.Wierer D. (ITA)+32,2 (3)
6.Mäkäräinen K. (FIN)+33,3 (2)

[/saraketaulukko]

26.1.2019


[saraketaulukko]

Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Wierer D. (ITA)29.20.1 (2)
2.Dahlmeier L. (GER)+6,0 (1)
3.Vittozzi L. (ITA)+16,2 (2)
4.Roeiseland M. O. (NOR)+33,9 (3)
5.Kuzmina A. (SVK)+46,5 (4)
6.Hauser L.T. (AUT)+55,8 (2)
7.Mäkäräinen K. (FIN)+1.08,1 (4)

*

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Bö J.T. (NOR)31.33,7 (3)
2.Guigonnat A. (FRA)+34,8 (1)
3.Fillon Maillet Q. (FRA)+40,6 (2)
4.Desthieux S. (FRA)+40,6 (2)
5.Fourcade M. (FRA)+50,9 (3)
6.Peiffer A. (GER)+56,7 (2)
7.Loginov A. (RUS)+57,5 (1)
8.Eder S. (AUT)1.29,9 (2)

[/saraketaulukko]

25.1.2019


[saraketaulukko]

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Bö J.T. (NOR)23.53,9 (1)
2.Bjoentegaard E. (NOR)+17,5 (0)
3.Guigonnat A. (FRA)+20,2 (1)
4.Fourcade M. (FRA)+21,3 (0)
5.Eder S. (AUT)+23,9 (1)
6.Desthieux S. (FRA)+33,5 (2)
7.Fillon Maillet Q. (FRA)+33,7 (2)
8.Hofer L. (ITA)42,0 (1)

*

24.1.2019


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Davidova M. (CZE)32.32,9 (0)
2.Mäkäräinen K. (FIN)+1,7 (1)
3.Roeiseland M.O. (NOR)+3,5 (1)
4.Dahlmeier L. (GER)+4,2 (0)
5.Vittozzi L. (ITA)+10,2 (1)
6.Hojnisz M. (POL)+10,5 (1)
7.Mironova S. (RUS)+13,8 (0)
8.Wierer D. (ITA)+15,2 (1)
9.Hauser L.T. (AUT)+18,7 (0)
10.Kuzmina A. (SVK)+21,1 (2)
/saraketaulukko]