Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 2021-2022 - Schedule & Results

Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 2021-2022


Oberstdorf is the second host for the 2021/2022 Tour de Ski. See the competition info, schedule and results.
Oberstdorf hosts the FIS World Cup competitions in the turn of the year 31.12.2021-1.1.2022. After one year´s absence Oberstdorf also returns to be a part of the Tour de Ski again. Oberstdorf is the host for the third and fourth Tour de Ski events.



Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 2021-2022 – Schedule & Timetables


Friday December 31st 2021


TimeDisciplineM/W
xx:xx10 km (f) mass startWomen
xx:xx15 km (f) mass startMen


Saturday January 1st 2022


TimeDisciplineM/W
xx:xxSprint (c), qualificationWomen
xx:xxSprint (c), qualificationMen
xx:xxSprint (c), finalsWomen
xx:xxSprint (c), finalsMen



Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 2021-2022 - results


The results or live results links will be updated here as we competition progresses.


Teams for the Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 2021-2022


We will update the top teams here when the skiers have been named.




Oberstdorf World Champs 2021 - Results


World Skiing Championships 7.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)2:10.52,9
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+8,2
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,6
5.Jens Burman (SWE)+25,6
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+31,4
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+43,5
8.Pål Golberg (NOR)+58,7
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+59,1
10.Scott Patterson (USA)+1.24,7

The first finisher Johannes Høsflot Klæbo was disqualified due to obstruction of Bolshunov. Norway has protested the disqualification.


Cross-Country Skiing WC, Oberstdorf 6.3.201


Women´s 30 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1:24.56,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+2.34,2
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+2.34,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+2.36,3
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+2.46,6
6.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+3.30,2
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3.33,5
8.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+3.41,7
9.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+3.51,3
10.Laura Gimmler (GER)+4.08,6

Skiing World Championships, Oberstdorf 4.3.2021


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway53.43,2
2.Russia+26,6
3.USA+46,2
4.Finland47,0
5.Germany+1.06,4
6.Sweden+2.00,0
7.Switzerland+2.49,2
8.Czech Republic+3.04,3

World Ski Championships MM 25.2.2021 - Cross country


Men´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.01,30
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,66
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,80
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+5,92
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+17,41
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+20,49

Women´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.36,8
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,35
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,9
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+7,3
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+10,8



Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.00,08
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+3,48
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,39
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,98
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,11
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+6,54
7.Joni Mäki (FIN)+7,26
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+7,44
9.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+7,51
10.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,97

Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)2.39,33 Q
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,37 Q
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+2,90 Q
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+3,34 Q
5.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,73 Q
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,54 Q
7.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+5,00 Q
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,19 Q
9.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+5,99 Q
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+6,28 Q






Oberstdorf World Cup 2020 - Results


Oberstdorf sprinttifinaalit 26.1.2020


Sprinttifinaali, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)3.27,1
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,26
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,44
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+3,62
5.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,16
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+30,30

14. Anne Kyllönen (FIN)
18. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)
22. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)
27. Vilma Nissinen (FIN)

Sprinttifinaali, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.29,4
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+1,99
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,37
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,06
5.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+8,89
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+9,66

13. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)
19. Iivo Niskanen (FIN)
23. Lauri Lepistö (FIN)
26. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)




Oberstdorf 26.1.2020


Sprintti (p) karsinta, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.25,39
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,72
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,03
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+6,92
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+7,82
6.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+8,58
7.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+9,17
8.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+9,56
9.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+10,05
10.Andrey Krasnov (RUS)+10,97

18. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +12,16 Q
22. Lauri Lepistö (FIN) +14,15 Q
33. Joni Mäki (FIN) +16,02
40. Verneri Suhonen (FIN) +17,26

Sprintti (p), karsinta naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)3.38,08
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1.43
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2.24
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+2,35
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,49
6.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+3,10
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+3,16
8.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+3,94
9.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+5,38
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+5,61

13. Therese Johaug (NOR) +6,76
14. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +7,25 Q
21. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +8,29 Q
25. Vilma Nissinen (FIN) +10,29 Q
33. Laura Mononen (FIN) +13,92

Obersdorf, maailmancup 25.1.2020


Miehet skiathlon 15 km (p) + 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:13.40,6
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+0,9
3.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+1,2
4.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+2,5
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+2,9
6.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+6,1
7.Dario Cologna (SUI)+7,7
8.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+17,3
9.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+18,8
10.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+19,1

21. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN) +1.42,8
24. Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN) +1.45,9
36. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +2.59,2
50. Lauri Lepistö (FIN) +5.00,5


Obersdorf, maailmancup 25.1.2020


Skiathlon 7,5+ 7,5 km, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)40.05,2
2.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+15,5
3.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+15,7
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+15,7
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+22,9
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+23,4
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+23,9
8.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+43,7
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.22,8
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.25,1

21. Anne Kyllönen +1.50,0
33. Laura Mononen +2.56,8
38. Susanna Saapunki +3.25,9
39. Vilma Nissinen +3.31,1