Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 - Schedule & Info

Beijing Winter Olympics 2022


On our Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 page, you can find all the information you need about the event: schedule, timetable and results.
Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 begin on the 2nd of February.
Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 begin on the 2nd of February. (Kuva: beijing2022.cn, Public domain, via Wikimedia Commons)


The Winter Olympics 2022 are organized in Beijing, China. The 24th Winter Olympic Games will be held between February 2nd - 20th, 2022. There will be 15 different events for the hunt of the Olympic medals during the nineteen days of competition.

Winter Olympics were held for the first time in 1924 in Chamonix, France. Since then Winter Olympic Games were organised every four years - in the same year as the Summer Olympics - all the way until the 1992 Albertville Games. After that the rhythm was changed so that the Winter and Summer Olympics take turns every two years.

There have been no interruptions to the Winter Olympics except for the years 1940 and 1944 when WW II caused the event’s cancellation.



Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 - Sports & Events


In Beijing, there the athletes will fight for medals in a total of 15 different sports. You can find detailed information regarding each Olympic sport, including timetables, in the attached list.

Sports and the competition dates for the Beijing Winter Olympics 2022


SportRace Days
Alpine Skiing6.-19.2.
Biathlon5.-19.2.
Curling2.-20.2.
Freestyle Skiing3.-19.2.
Ice Hockey3.-20.2.
Snowboarding5.-15.2.
Cross-Country Skiing5.-20.2.
Ski Jumping5.-14.2.
Luge5.-10.2.
Speed Skating5.-19.2.
Bobsleigh13.-20.2.
Short track speed skating5.-16.2.
Skeleton10.-12.2.
Ice Skating4.-20.2.
Nordic Combined9.-17.2.


Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 - Schedule & Timetable


The 19 days of competition will begin on Wednesday February 2nd, with preliminary rounds in curling. On Thursday it´s time for the kick-off of freestyle skiing and women’s ice hockey. Figure skaters will start their competitions on Friday the 4th.

Events will be kicked into higher gear on Saturday February 5th as we will witness the fight for the first Olympic medals in biathlon, cross-country skiing, freestyle skiing, ski jumping, speed skating, and short track speed skating.

NOTE! All the times are local times in Beijing (UTC+8)

Wednesday 2.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
20.05-22.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round


Thursday 3.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-11.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
14.05-15.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
18.00-18.45Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Moguls Qualification1
19.45-20.30Freestyle SkiingMen´s Moguls Qualification1
20.05-22.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round


Friday 4.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
8.35-10.30CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
10.02-11.15Figure SkatingTeam Event - Men´s Short Program
11.41-12.54Figure SkatingTeam Event Ice Dance Rhythm Dance
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
13.22-14.55Figure SkatingTeam Event - Pair Skating Short Program
13.35-15.30CurlingMixed Doubles - Round


Saturday 5.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-11.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
10.45-18.47SnowboardingWomen´s Slopestyle Q
14.00-17.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
14.20Ski JumpingMen´s Individual Q
15.45Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s skiathlon 7,5 + 7,5 km
16.30-17.51Speed SkatingWomen´s 3000 m
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
17.00BiathlonMixed Relay
18.00-18.30Freestyle SkiingMen´s Moguls Qualification2
18.45Ski JumpingWomen´s Individual Final
19.00-19.24Short track Speed SkatingWomen´s 500 m Heats
19.10-20.20LugeMen´s Singles 1. run
19.30-20.55Freestyle SkiingMen´s Moguls final
19.38-20.10Short track Speed SkatingMen´s 1000 m Heats
20.05-22.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
20.23-21.34Short track Speed SkatingMixed Team 1/4 finals, semifinals & finals
20.50-22.00LugeMen´s Singles 2. run
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round


Sunday 6.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-11.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
9.30-10.49SnowboardingWomen´s Slopestyle Final
9.37-10.50Figure SkatingTeam Event - Women´s Short Program
11.00-13.19Alpine SkiingMen´s Downhill
11.57-12.44Figure SkatingTeam Event - Pair Skating - Free
12.30-14.32SnowboardingMen´s Slopestyle Q
14.00-17.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
15.00Cross-Country SkiingMen´s skiathlon 15 + 15 km
16.30-18.15Speed SkatingMen´s 5000 m
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
18.00-18.30Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Moguls Qualification 2
19.00Ski JumpingMen´s Individual Final
19.30-22.55Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Moguls Final
19.30-22.40LugeMen´s Singles 3. Run
20.05-22.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
21.15-21.59LugeMen´s Singles 4. Run


Monday 7.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-11.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Round
9.22-10.01Figure SkatingTeam Event - Men´s Single Skating FS
9.30-11.44Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Big Air Q
10.15-11.55Alpine SkiingWomen´s Giant Slalom 1. Run
10.31-11.10Figure SkatingTeam Event - Ice Dance Free Dance
11.37-12.16Figure SkatingTeam Event - Women´s Single Skating FS
12.00-13.19SnowboardingMen´s Slopestyle Final
13.30-15.44Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Big Air Q
13.45-15.39Alpine SkiingWomen´s Giant Slalom 2. Run
17.00BiathlonWomen´s Individual 15 km
16.30-17.50Speed SkatingWomen´s 1500 m
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
19.30-21.04Short Track Speed SkatingWomen´s 500 m ja Men´s 1000 m 1/4 finals, semifinals & finals
19.45Ski JumpingMixed Team
19.50-21.00LugeWomen´s Singles 1. Run
20.05CurlingMixed Doubles - Semifinals
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
21.30-22.40LugeWomen´s Singles 2. Run


Tuesday 8.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.22-13.30Figure SkatingMen´s Short Program
10.00-11.05Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Big Air final
10.40-11.05SnowboardingWomen´s PGS qualification
11.07-11.32SnowboardingMen´s PGS qualification
11.34-17.00SnowboardingWomen´s ja Men´s PGS finals
11.00-13.14Alpine SkiingMen´s Super G
14.05-17.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Bronze Match
16.00Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s sprint (f) qualification
16.30BiathlonMen´s Individual 20 km
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
16.50Cross-Country SkiingMen´s sprint (f) qualification
18.30-19.50Speed SkatingMen´s 1500 m
18.30Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s sprint (f) heats
18.55Cross-Country SkiingMen´s sprint (f) heats
19.50-21.00LugeWomen´s single 2. run
20.05-22.00CurlingMixed Doubles - Final
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Preliminary Round
21.35-22.19LugeWomen´s single 3. run


Wednesday 9.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.30-11.10SnowboardingWomen´s Halfpipe qualification
10.15-11.50Alpine SkiingWomen´s Slalom 1. run
11.00-12.05Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Big Air final
11.00-12.25SnowboardingWomen´s Ski Cross
12.30-14.10SnowboardingMen´s Halfpipe qualification
13.45-15.29Alpine SkiingWomen´s Slalom 2. run
14.30-17.00SnowboardingWomen´s Ski Cross final
16.00Nordic CombinedSki Jumping
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
19.00Nordic CombinedSkiing 10 km
19.00-21.28Short track speed skatingMen´s 1500 m 1/4 finals, semifinals & final, Women´s 1000 m heats, Women´s 3000 m relay semifinal
20.05-23.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
20.20-22.56LugeDoubles 1. run
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
21.35-22.14LugeDoubles 2. run


Thursday 10.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
9.30-10.49SnowboardingWomen´s Halfpipe final
9.30-10.24SkeletonMen´s 1. Heat
9.38-13.27Figure SkatingMen´s Free Skating
10.30-12.45Alpine SkiingMen´s Alpine Combined Downhill
11.00-11.55SkeletonMen´s 2. Heat
11.15-12.40SnowboardingMen´s SBX
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
14.00-15.30SnowboardingMen´s SBX Finals
14.05-18.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
14.15-15.59Alpine SkiingMen´s Alpine Combined Slalom
15.00Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s 10 km (c)
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
18.00-20.15Freestyle SkiingMixed Team Aerials final
20.00-21.16Speed SkatingWomen´s 5000 m
20.05-23.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
21.30-22.38LugeTeam Relay


Friday 11.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
9.30-10.49SnowboardingMen´s Halfpipe final
9.30-10.24SkeletonWomen´s 1. Heat
10.00-13.09Alpine SkiingWomen´s Super G
11.00-11.55SkeletonWomen´s 2. Heat
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s quarter finals
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
14.05-18.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
15.00Cross-Country SkiingMen´s 15 km (c)
16.00-17.55Speed SkatingMen´s 10000 m
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s quarter finals
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
17.00BiathlonWomen´s sprint 7,5 km
19.00Ski JumpingMen´s Large Hill qualification
19.00-20.49Short track speed skatingWomen´s 1000 m 1/4 finals, semifinals & finals, Men´s 500 m heats, Men´s 5000 m relay semifinal
20.05-23.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
20.20-21.14SkeletonMen´s 2. Heat
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
21.55-22.40SkeletonMen´s 3. Heat


Saturday 12.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
10.00-11.00SnowboardingMixed Team Snowboard Cross finals
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s quarter finals
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
14.05-18.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
15.30Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s 4 x 5 km relay
16.00-16.23Speed SkatingWomen´s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyWomen´s quarter finals
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
16.53-17.34Speed SkatingMen´s 500 m
17.00BiathlonMen´s sprint 10 km
19.00Ski JumpingMen´s Large Hill
13.07-22.38Figure SkatingIce Dance - Rhythm Dance
20.05-23.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
20.20-21.14SkeletonWomen´s 2. Heat
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
21.55-22.40SkeletonWomen´s 3. Heat


Sunday 13.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
9.30-10.13BobsleighWomen´s Monobob Heat 1
10.00-12.00Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Slopestyle Q
10.15-12.15Alpine SkiingMen´s Giant Slalom 1. run
11.00-11.45BobsleighWomen´s Monobob Heat 2
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
13.45-15.49Alpine SkiingMen´s Giant Slalom 2. run
14.05-18.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
15.00Cross-Country SkiingMen´s 4 x 10 km relay
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
17.00BiathlonWomen´s pursuit 10 km
18.45BiathlonMen´s pursuit 12,5 km
19.00-20.15Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Aerials qualification
19.00-20.19Short track speed skatingMen´s 500 m 1/4 finals, semifinals & final, Women´s 3000 m relay final
20.05-23.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
21.00-21.26Speed SkatingMen´s Team Pursuit semifinals
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Preliminary Round
21.56-22.37Speed SkatingWomen´s 500 m


Monday 14.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
9.22-12.36Figure SkatingIce Dance - Free Dance
9.30-11.45SnowboardingWomen´s Big Air Q
9.30-10.49Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Slopestyle final
9.30-10.15BobsleighWomen´s Monobob Heat 3
11.00-11.50BobsleighWomen´s Monobob Heat 4
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Semifinal
12.30-14.32Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Slopestyle Q
13.30-15.45SnowboardingMen´s Big Air Q
14.05-18.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
19.00Ski JumpingMen´s Team
19.00-21.15Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Aerials final
20.05-23.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
20.05-23.10Bobsleigh2-man Heat 1
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Semifinal
21.40-22.45Bobsleigh1-man Heat 2

Tuesday 15.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
9.30-10.50Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Slopestyle final
9.30-10.35SnowboardingWomen´s Big Air final
11.00-12.59Alpine SkiingWomen´s Downhill
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s playoff-qualification
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s playoff-qualification
13.00-14.05SnowboardingMen´s Big Air final
14.05-18.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
14.30-16.53Speed SkatingMen´s ja Women´s Team Pursuit semifinal & final
16.00Nordic CombinedSki Jumping
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s playoff-qualification
17.00BiathlonMen´s 4 x 7,5 km relay
18.08-22.25Figure SkatingWomen´s Short Program
19.00Nordic CombinedSki 10 km
19.00-22.15Freestyle SkiingMen´s Aerials qualification
20.05-23.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
20.15-21.20Bobsleigh2-man Heat 3
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s playoff-qualification
21.50-22.35Bobsleigh2-man Heat 4


Wednesday 16.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
10.15-12.10Alpine SkiingMen´s Slalom 1. run
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s quarterfinals
13.45-15.39Alpine SkiingMen´s Slalom 2. run
14.00-17.15Ice HockeyMen´s quarterfinals
14.05-18.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
15.45BiathlonWomen´s 4 x 6 km relay
16.40-18.55Ice HockeyMen´s quartefinals
17.00Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s Team Sprint (c) qualification
17.40Cross-Country SkiingMen´s Team Sprint (c) qualification
19.00Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s Team Sprint (c) final
19.30Cross-Country SkiingMen´s Team Sprint (c) final
19.00-20.15Freestyle SkiingMen´s Aerials final
19.30-21.26Short track speed skatingWomen´s 1500 m 1/4 finals, semifinals & final, Men´s 5000 m relay final
19.30-21.45Ice HockeyWomen´s Bronze Match
20.05-23.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
21.30-23.45Ice HockeyMen´s quarterfinals


Thursday 17.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingMen´s Preliminary Round
9.30-11.10Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Halfpipe qualification
10.30-12.00Alpine SkiingWomen´s Alpine Combined Downhill
11.30-12.15Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Ski Cross
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyWomen´s Final
12.30-14.10Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Halfpipe qualification
14.00-15.19Alpine SkiingWomen´s Alpine Combined Slalom
14.00-15.30Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Ski Cross final
14.05-18.00CurlingWomen´s Preliminary Round
16.00Nordic CombinedTeam Gund. Ski Jumping
16.30-17.42Speed SkatingWomen´s 1000 m
18.08-21.57Figure SkatingWomen´s Free Skating
19.00Nordic CombinedTeam Gund. 4 x 5 km
19.05CurlingMen´s Semifinal


Friday 18.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.30-10.49Freestyle SkiingWomen´s Freeski Halfpipe final
11.45-12.30Freestyle SkiingMen´s Ski Cross
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Semifinal
14.05-18.00CurlingMen´s Bronze Match
14.45-17.15Freestyle SkiingMen´s Ski Cross finals
16.30-17.40Speed SkatingMen´s 1000 m
17.00BiathlonMen´s Mass Start 15 km
18.38-21.43Figure SkatingPair Skating Short Program
20.00-22.43Bobsleigh2-women Heat 1
20.05CurlingWomen´s Semi-final
21.10-23.25Ice HockeyMen´s Semi-final
21.30-22.15Bobsleigh2-women Heat 2


Saturday 19.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.30-4.49Freestyle SkiingMen´s Freeski Halfpipe final
9.30-4.30Bobsleigh4-man Heat 1
11.00-6.54Alpine SkiingMixed Team Parallel
11.05-6.05Bobsleigh4-man Heat 2
14.00Cross-Country SkiingMen´s 50 km (f) Mass Start
14.05-12.00CurlingMen´s Final
15.00-17.15Speed SkatingMen´s ja Women´s mass start semi-finals and finals
17.00BiathlonWomen´s 12,5 km Mass Start
18.08-15.53Figure SkatingPair Skating Free Skating
20.00-14.45Bobsleigh2-women Heat 3
20.05-17.00CurlingWomen´s Bronze Match
21.10-17.25Ice HockeyMen´s Bronze Match
21.30-16.15Bobsleigh2-women Heat 4


Sunday 20.2.2022

TimeDisciplineEvent
9.05-12.00CurlingWomen´s Final
9.30-10.30Bobsleigh4-man Heat 3
11.20-12.10Bobsleigh4-man Heat 4
12.00-14.30Figure SkatingExhibition Gala
12.10-14.25Ice HockeyMen´s Final
14.30Cross-Country SkiingWomen´s 30 km (f) Mass Start



Beijing Winter Olympics 2022 - Results


We will update the Beijing 2022 Winter Olympics live result links here.

Can the Finn Iivo Niskanen win his third Olympic Gold medal in Beijing?
Photo: Touho Häkkinen
Can the Finn Iivo Niskanen win his third Olympic Gold medal in Beijing?


Winter Olympic hosts


Beijing is number 24 in list of organizers of the Winter Olympics. The Olympic Winter Games began back in 1924 in Chamonix, France. In 1940 and 1944 the Winter Olympic Games had to be cancelled due to World War 2. Sapporo in Japan (1940) and Cortina d´Ampezzo in Italy (1944) got their second chances in 1972 and 1956.

The Winter Olympics have been organized mostly in Europe - a total of 14 times. In North America the Games have been competed six times, four times in the USA and twice in Canada.

Beijing is the fourth Asian host of the Winter Olympics. China premieres as a Winter Olympic Games host as the three previous Asian hosts have been from Japan (twice) and South Korea.

Winter Olympic hosts 1924-2022

YearHost
1924Chamonix, France
1928St. Moritz, Switzerland
1932Lake Placid, USA
1936Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
1948St. Moritz, Switzerland
1952Oslo, Norway
1956Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
1960Squaw Valley, USA
1964Innsbruck, Austria
1968Grenoble, France
1972Sapporo, Japan
1976Innsbruck, Austria
1980Lake Placid, USA
1984Sarajevo, Yugoslavia
1988Calgary, Canada
1992Albertville, France
1994Lillehammer, Norway
1998Nagano, Japan
2002Salt Lake City, USA
2006Torino, Italy
2010Vancouver, Canada
2014Sotši, Russia
2018Pyeongchang, South Korea
2022Beijing, China


Most successful Winter Olympic athletes


Norwegian athletes dominate the list of the most successful Winter Olympic Athletes. Cross country skiers Marit Bjørgen and Bjørn Dæhlie and biathlete Ole Einar Bjørndalen have all gathered impressive eight gold and four silver medals. Bjørgen snatches the top spot with most bronze medals (3).

#AthleteSportMedals
1.Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Cross-country skiing8-4-3=15
2.Ole Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)Biathlon8-4-1=13
3.Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Cross-country skiing8-4-0=12
4.Lyubov Yegorova (RUS)Cross-country skiing6-3-0=9
5.Ahn Hyun-Soo (KOR)Short track speed skating6-0-2=8
5.Viktor Ahn (RUS)Short track speed skating6-0-2=8
7.Lidia Skoblikova (USR)Speed skating6-0-0=6
8.Ireen Wüst (NED)Speed skating5-5-1=11
9.Claudia Pechstein (GER)Speed skating5-2-2=9
10.Martin Fourcade (FRA)Biathlon5-2-0=7
11.Larisa Lazutina (RUS)Cross-country skiing5-1-1=7
11.Clas Thunberg (FIN)Speed skating5-1-1=7
13.Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)Cross-country skiing5-1-0=6
14.Bonnie Blair (USA)Speed skating5-0-1=6
15.Eric Heiden (USA)Speed skating5-0-0=5
16.Raisa Smetanina (USR)Cross-country skiing4-5-1=10
17.Sixten Jernberg (SWE)Cross-country skiing4-3-2=9
18.Ricco Groß (GER)Biathlon4-3-1=8
18.Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)Biathlon4-3-1=8
20.Sven Kramer (NED)Speed skating4-2-3=9
21.Kjetil André Aamodt (NOR)Alpine skiing4-2-2=8
21.Sven Fischer (GER)Biathlon4-2-2=8
21.Galina Kulakova (USR)Cross-country skiing4-2-2=8
24.Ivar Ballangrud (NOR)Speed skating4-2-1=7
24.Janica Kostelić (CRO)Alpine skiing4-2-0=6
26.Kevin Kuske (GER)Bobsleigh4-2-0=6
26.Darya Domracheva (BLR)Biathlon4-1-1=6
26.Gunde Svan (SWE)Cross-country skiing4-1-1=6
26.Wang Meng (CHI)Short track speed skating4-1-1=6
30.Yevgeny Grishin (USR)Speed skating4-1-0=5
30.Jayna Hefford (CAN)Ice hockey4-1-0=5
30.Johann Olav Koss (NOR)Speed skating4-1-0=5
30.André Lange (GER)Bobsleigh4-1-0=5
30.Matti Nykänen (FIN)Ski jumping4-1-0=5
30.Alexander Tikhonov (USR)Biathlon4-1-0=5
30.Hayley Wickenheiser (CAN)Ice hockey4-1-0=5
30.Nikolay Zimyatov (USR)Cross-country skiing4-1-0=5
38.Chun Lee-Kyung (KOR)Short track speed skating4-0-1=5
38.Natalie Geisenberger (GER)Luge4-0-1=5
40.Simon Ammann (SUI)Ski jumping4-0-0=4
40.Tobias Arlt (GER)Luge4-0-0=4
40.Dario Cologna (SUI)Cross-country skiing4-0-0=4
40.Caroline Ouellette (CAN)Ice hockey4-0-0=4
40.Thomas Wassberg (SWE)Cross-country skiing4-0-0=4
40.Tobias Wendl (GER)Luge4-0-0=4

Source: Wikipedia