Diamond League 2021 - Schedule, Calendar & Results

Diamond League


Take a look at the Wanda Diamond League schedule, calendar, timetables and the latest results!
Athletics Wanda Diamond League includes 12 events on three continents plus a final weekend in Zürich.
Athletics Wanda Diamond League includes 12 events on three continents plus a final weekend in Zürich. (IAAF [CC BY-SA 4.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


IAAF Wanda Diamond League is a track & field competition series that was launched in 2010. The main distinction from its predecessor, Golden League, is that Diamond League events take place in various continents.

Many of the disciplines in the Diamond League can be considered tougher than elite game finals. This is due to the country quotas of elite games, leaving out many hardcore African contestants from long-distance running events in elite games, for instance. In fact, highly competitive results are made in the Diamond League, especially in long-distance running. This is partly due to the fact that rabbits are used in the competitions, which is not done in elite games.



Diamond League 2021


In the 2021 season the Diamond League includes 12 meetings on three continents (Europe, Asia, North America) and the season is topped of with a final weekend in Zürichi, Switzerland in early September.

The season begins on the 23rd of May in Gateshead, Great Britain. Another event in May is competed in Doha, Qatar. In June the only meeting will be held in Oslo, Norway.

In July the will be four meetings followed a total of five meetings in late August after the Tokyo Olympics. The season finale is hosted by Zürich on the 8th and 9th of September.



Diamond League 2021 – Schedule


NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Diamond League 2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 23.5.2021 - 11.5.2021Diamond League Gateshead Gateshead, Great Britain
  • 28.5.2021Diamond League Doha Doha, Qatar
  • 10.6.2021Diamond League Rome/Florence Rome/Florence, Italy
  • 1.7.2021Diamond League Oslo Oslo, Norway
  • 4.7.2021Diamond League Stockholm Stockholm, Sweden
  • 9.7.2021Diamond League Monaco Monaco
  • 13.7.2021Diamond League London London, Great Britain
  • 14.8.2021Diamond League Shanghai Shanghai, China
  • 21.8.2021Diamond League EugeneEugene, USA
  • 22.8.2021Diamond League China2China
  • 26.8.2021Diamond League Lausanne Lausanne, Switzerland
  • 28.8.2021Diamond League ParisParis, France
  • 3.9.2021Diamond League Brussels Brussels, Belgium
  • 8.9.2021 - 9.9.2021Diamond League ZürichZürich, Switzerland


Diamond League 2021 - Prize Money


In the finals the event is obligated to offer price money 60 000 dollars in each discipline. The winner takes half of the pot and the other half is distributed among the other finalists.

In the qualification meetings the prize pool per discipline is 30 000 dollars.


Diamond League 2021 results


We will update all the Diamond League 2021 results here.



Diamond League 2021 standings


We will update all the Diamond League 2021 standings here.


Diamond League - Points


Athletes earn points at the qualification meetings to qualify for the final of their discipline.

In every discipline the top eight (8) positions will be rewarded. Winner takes 8 points, runner-up 7 points, third 6 points and so on. Normally the athletes with most points will compete in the Diamond League final weekend.

Diamond League points

PlacePoints
1.8
2.7
3.6
4.5
5.4
6.3
7.2
8.1



Diamond League - History & Records


Serbian long jumper Ivana Španović is one of the Diamond League star athletes. This photo is taken in the Lausanne Diamond League event in 2017. She won the long jump competition in Lausanne jumping 679.
Serbian long jumper Ivana Španović is one of the Diamond League star athletes. This photo is taken in the Lausanne Diamond League event in 2017. She won the long jump competition in Lausanne jumping 679. (Ivana Spanovic. Kuva: Adrian Royle [CC BY-SA 4.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


Best Results in Diamond League


Men

DisciplineResultAthleteCountryDate
100m9.69Yohan BlakeJAM23.8.2012
200m19.26Yohan BlakeJAM16.9.2011
300m31.63Wayde van NiekerkRSA7.6.2015
400m43.62Wayde van NiekerkRSA6.7.2017
600m1:13.10David RudishaKEN5.6.2016
800m1:41.54David RudishaKEN6.7.2012
1000m2:13.49Ayanleh SouleimanDJI25.8.2016
1500m3:26.69Asbel KipropKEN17.7.2015
Mile3:47.32Ayanleh SouleimanDJI31.5.2014
3000m7:27.26Yenew AlamirewETH6.5.2011
2 Miles8:07.85Mo FarahGBR24.8.2014
5000m12:35.36Joshua CheptegeiUGA13.8.2020
10 000m26:43.16Kenenisa BekeleETH16.9.2011
110m hurdles12.80Aries MerrittUSA7.9.2012
400m hurdles46.92Karsten WarholmNOR29.8.2019
3000m steeplechase7:53.64Brimin Kiprop KiprutoKEN22.7.2011
High jump2.43Mutaz Essa BarshimQAT5.9.2014
Pole vault6.05Renaud LavillenieFRA30.5.2015
Long jump8.61Luvo ManyongaRSA13.5.2017
Triple jump18.11Christian TaylorUSA27.5.2017
Shot put22.60Tomas WalshNZL30.8.2018
Discus69.83Daniel StåhlSWE3.5.2019
Hammes throw80.28Paweł FajdekPOL27.5.2016
Javelin93.90Thomas RöhlerGER5.5.2017
3000m walk10:43.84Tom BosworthGBR21.7.2018


Women

DisciplineResultAthleteCountryDate
100m10.70Carmelita JeterUSA4.6.2011
200m21.77Tori BowieUSA27.5.2017
400m48.97Shaunae Miller–UiboBAH20.7.2018
800m1:54.25Caster SemenyaRSA30.6.2018
1000m2:31.01Caster SemenyaRSA13.7.2018
1500m3:50.07Genzebe DibabaETH17.7.2015
Mile4:14.71Sifan HassanNED22.7.2018
3000m8:20.68Hellen ObiriKEN9.5.2014
2 Miles9:11.49Mercy CheronoKEN24.8.2014
5000m14:12.59Almaz AyanaETH2.6.2016
10 000m30:24.39Tirunesh DibabaETH1.6.2012
100m hurdles12.20Kendra HarrisonUSA22.7.2016
400m hurdles52.79Kaliese SpencerJAM5.8.2011
3000m steeplechase8:44.32Beatrice ChepkoechKEN20.7.2018
High jump2.06Mariya LasitskeneANA6.7.2017
Pole vault5.00Sandi MorrisUSA9.9.2016
Long jump7.25Brittney ReeseUSA10.5.2013
Triple jump15.31Caterine IbarguenCOL18.7.2014
Shot put21.03Valerie AdamsNZL31.5.2012
Discus71.38Sandra PerkovicCRO4.5.2018
Hammes throw75.98Tatyana BelobrodovaRUS3.7.2010
Javelin69.57Christina ObergföllGER8.9.2011



Diamond League 2020 results


Doha Diamond League 25.9.2020


Men's 200m (+0.9)

#AthleteResult
1.Arthur CISSÉ (CIV)20.23
2.Julian FORTE (JAM)20.39
3.Christophe LEMAITRE (FRA)20.68
4.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.72
5.Christopher BELCHER (USA)20.86
6.Abdelaziz MOHAMED (QAT)20.88
7.Michael RODGERS (USA)21.19
8.Demek KEMP (USA)21.87

Men's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Kahmari MONTGOMERY (USA)45.55
2.Yousef KARAM (KUW)45.72
3.Mohamed Nasir ABBAS (QAT)45.96
4.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)46.11
5.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)46.46
6.Liemarvin BONEVACIA (NED)46.70
7.Kennedy LUCHEMBE (ZAM)46.89
8.David KENDZIERA (USA)47.38



Men's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:44.16
2.Elliot GILES (GBR)1:44.56
3.Wyclife KINYAMAL (KEN)1:45.68
4.Peter BOL (AUS)1:45.74
5.Bryce HOPPEL (USA)1:45.86
6.Guy LEARMONTH (GBR)1:46.25
7.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)1:46.44
8.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)1:46.78
9.Erik SOWINSKI (USA)1:46.81
10.Álvaro DE ARRIBA (ESP)1:47.19
11.Jamal HAIRANE (QAT)1:47.88
 Joseph DENG (AUS)DNF

Men's 1500m

#AthleteResult
1.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)3:30.51
2.Selemon BAREGA (ETH)3:32.97
3.Soufiane EL BAKKALI (MAR)3:33.45
4.Lamecha GIRMA (ETH)3:33.77
5.James WEST (GBR)3:34.07
6.Ignacio FONTES (ESP)3:34.74
7.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:35.31
8.Piers COPELAND (GBR)3:35.32
9.Adam Ali MOUSAB (QAT)3:35.60
10.Bethwell BIRGEN (KEN)3:36.67
11.Hamza DRIOUCH (QAT)3:37.15
12.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)3:37.75
13.Vincent KIBET (KEN)3:38.27
 Conseslus KIPRUTO (KEN)DNF
 Brimin KIPRONO (KEN)DNF
 Mariano GARCÍA (ESP)DNF



Men's 1500m Heat B

#AthleteResult
1.Ilyass EL OUALI (MAR)3:43.66
2.Mohamed AL GARNI (QAT)3:44.30
3.Joseph DENG (AUS)3:47.39
4.Hamze ALI HASSAN (DJI)3:48.97
 Babker Abdo KOUDI (SUD)DNF
 Yaser Salem BAGHARAB (QAT)DNS
 Aden Moussa ABSIEH (DJI)DNS
 Mohcine ZAYTOUNI (MAR)DNF

Men's 110m hurdles (+0.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Aaron MALLET (USA)13.15
2.Jason JOSEPH (SUI)13.40
3.David KING (GBR)13.54
4.Gabriel CONSTANTINO (BRA)13.60
5.Cameron FILLERY (GBR)13.76
 Freddie CRITTENDEN (USA)DNS
 Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)DQ
 Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)DQ



Men's Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)582
2.Sam KENDRICKS (USA)582
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)582
4.Matt LUDWIG (USA)571
5.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)571
6.Cole WALSH (USA)561
7.Audie WYATT (USA)546
8.Thibaut COLLET (FRA)546
 Harry COPPELL (GBR)NH

Women's 100m (0.0)

#AthleteResult
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH (JAM)10.87
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.21
3.Kayla WHITE (USA)11.25
4.Kristal AWUAH (GBR)11.27
5.Anthonique STRACHAN (BAH)11.42
6.Amy HUNT (GBR)11.43
7.Payton CHADWICK (USA)11.51
8.Cindy OFILI (GBR)11.74



Women's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)1:57.68
2.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)1:59.22
3.Adelle TRACEY (GBR)1:59.87
4.Habitam ALEMU (ETH)2:00.11
5.Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)2:00.49
6.Angelika CICHOCKA (POL)2:01.06
7.Kaela EDWARDS (USA)2:01.49
8.Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE (GBR)2:02.22
9.Eunice Jepkoech SUM (KEN)2:02.42
 Emily Cherotich TUEI (KEN)DNF

Women's 3000m

#AthleteResult
1.Hellen OBIRI (KEN)8:22.54
2.Agnes Jebet TIROP (KEN)8:22.92
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)8:22.92
4.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI (KEN)8:24.76
5.Hyvin KIYENG (KEN)8:25.13
6.Gudaf TSEGAY (ETH)8:25.23
7.Laura WEIGHTMAN (GBR)8:26.31
8.Tsehay GEMECHU (ETH)8:33.42
9.Lemlem HAILU (ETH)8:35.78
10.Jessica HULL (AUS)8:36.03
11.Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP (KEN)8:39.88
12.Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)8:40.88
13.Beatrice CHEBET (KEN)8:50.40
14.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)8:56.11
15.Genevieve GREGSON (AUS)9:07.40
 Winny CHEBET (KEN)DNF



Women's 100m hurdles (+1.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Payton CHADWICK (USA)12.78
2.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)12.86
3.Cindy OFILI (GBR)13.02
4.Klaudia WOJTUNIK (POL)13.21
5.Zoe SEDNEY (NED)13.24
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.25
7.Anja LUKIĆ (SRB)13.48
8.Yanique THOMPSON (JAM)13.52

Women's Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)691
2.Ese BRUME (NGR)671
3.Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)685
4.Milica GARDAŠEVIC (SRB)646
5.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)630
6.Eva BASTMEIJER (NED)617
7.Yariadmis ARGÜELLES (POR)574


Rome Diamond League 17.9.2020


Men's 100m (+0.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Akani SIMBINE (RSA)9.96
2.Arthur CISSÉ (CIV)10.04
3.Filippo TORTU (ITA)10.09
4.Lamont Marcell JACOBS (ITA)10.11
5.Michael RODGERS (USA)10.12
6.Julian FORTE (JAM)10.15
7.Deniz ALMAS (GER)10.27
8.Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)10.29
9.Mario BURKE (BAR)10.34

Men's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Edoardo SCOTTI (ITA)45.21
2.Yousef KARAM (KUW)45.25
3.Karol ZALEWSKI (POL)45.48
4.Jochem DOBBER (NED)45.64
5.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)45.65
6.Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)45.78
7.Vladimir ACETI (ITA)46.28
8.Kennedy LUCHEMBE (ZAM)46.43
9.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)46.67



Men's 3000m

#AthleteResult
1.Jacob KIPLIMO (UGA)7:26.64
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)7:27.05
3.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)7:28.02
4.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)7:38.27
5.Mike FOPPEN (NED)7:39.75
6.Isaac KIMELI (BEL)7:47.48
7.Matthew RAMSDEN (AUS)7:48.08
8.Osama ZOGHLAMI (ITA)7:48.63
9.Pietro RIVA (ITA)7:50.03
10.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)7:53.65
11.Marouan RAZINE (ITA)7:54.80
 Seán TOBIN (IRL)DNF
 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI (ITA)DNF
 Pietro ARESE (ITA)DNF

Men's 110m hurdles (+0.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Andrew POZZI (GBR)13.15
2.Aaron MALLET (USA)13.23
3.Freddie CRITTENDEN (USA)13.31
4.Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)13.49
5.Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA (KUW)13.60
6.Lorenzo PERINI (ITA)13.61
7.Antonio ALKANA (RSA)13.66
8.Gabriel CONSTANTINO (BRA)13.67
9.Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)13.70



Men's 400m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)47.07
2.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)48.69
3.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)48.72
4.David KENDZIERA (USA)49.35
5.Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)49.65
6.Mario LAMBRUGHI (ITA)49.87
7.Constantin PREIS (GER)49.91
8.Nick SMIDT (NED)50.67
9.Marcio TELES (BRA)51.04

Men's High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Andriy PROTSENKO (UKR)230
2.Gianmarco TAMBERI (ITA)227
3.Stefano SOTTILE (ITA)218
4.Adrijus GLEBAUSKAS (LTU)218
5.Oleh DOROSHCHUK (UKR)218
6.Matúš BUBENÍK (SVK)218
7.Sandro JERŠIN TOMASSINI (SLO)205
 Maksim NEDASEKAU (BLR)DNS
 Norbert KOBIELSKI (POL)DNS



Men's Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)615
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)580
3.Ernest John OBIENA (PHI)580
4.Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)570
5.Harry COPPELL (GBR)560
6.Thibaut COLLET (FRA)560
7.Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)545
 Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)DNS

Men's Shot Put

#AthleteResult
1.Nick PONZIO (USA)21.09
2.Payton OTTERDAHL (USA)20.85
3.Leonardo FABBRI (ITA)20.69
4.Tsanko ARNAUDOV (POR)20.60
5.Konrad BUKOWIECKI (POL)20.05
6.Bob BERTEMES (LUX)20.03
7.Zane WEIR (RSA)19.43
8.Lorenzo DEL GATTO (ITA)18.27
9.Vincenzo D'AGOSTINO (ITA)17.17



Women's 100m (+0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH (JAM)10.85
2.Aleia HOBBS (USA)11.12
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.14
4.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11.19
5.Imani LANSIQUOT (GBR)11.23
6.Kayla WHITE (USA)11.27
7.Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)11.38
8.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN (NED)11.42
9.Anthonique STRACHAN (BAH)11.42

Women's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Lieke KLAVER (NED)50.98
2.Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖ (LTU)51.80
3.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)51.94
4.Corinna SCHWAB (GER)52.12
5.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ (CZE)52.17
6.Tiffani SILVA MARINHO (BRA)52.44
7.Laviai NIELSEN (GBR)52.45
8.Alice MANGIONE (ITA)52.78
9.Rebecca BORGA (ITA)52.88



Women's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)1:59.76
2.Hedda HYNNE (NOR)2:00.24
3.Laura MUIR (GBR)2:00.49
4.Christina HERING (GER)2:00.75
5.Kaela EDWARDS (USA)2:00.79
6.Alexandra BELL (GBR)2:01.37
7.Lore HOFFMANN (SUI)2:01.46
8.Elena BELLO' (ITA)2:02.10
9.Noélie YARIGO (BEN)2:02.98
10.Eleonora VANDI (ITA)2:03.17
 Souliath SAKA (BEN)DNF

Women's 100m hurdles (+0.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Nadine VISSER (NED)12.72
2.Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)12.83
3.Payton CHADWICK (USA)12.89
4.Cindy OFILI (GBR)13.02
5.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)13.05
6.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO (ITA)13.05
7.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA (FRA)13.29
8.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.30
9.Annimari KORTE (FIN)13.34



Women's 400m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Femke BOL (NED)53.90
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)54.54
3.Viktoriya TKACHUK (UKR)54.93
4.Sara Slott PETERSEN (DEN)55.20
5.Amalie IUEL (NOR)55.27
6.Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)55.58
7.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ (SVK)56.02
8.Ayomide FOLORUNSO (ITA)56.58

Women's High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)195
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)195
4.Erika KINSEY (SWE)195
5.Levern SPENCER (LCA)184
6.Claire ORCEL (BEL)184
7.Elena VALLORTIGARA (ITA)180
 Desiree ROSSIT (ITA)DNS


Brussels Diamond League 4.9.2020


M 200 m

#AthleteResult
1.Eseosa Fostine DESALU (ITA)20.39
2.Ján VOLKO (SVK)20.81
3.Jiří POLÁK (CZE)20.89
4.Kojo MUSAH (DEN)20.99
5.Julien WATRIN (BEL)21.04
6.Richard KILTY (GBR)21.27
7.Jonathan BORLÉE (BEL)21.30
8.Marcus LAWLER (IRL)21.33

M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:30.69
2.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:34.64
3.Boaz KIPRUGUT (KEN)3:37.93
4.Ismael DEBJANI (BEL)3:38.00
5.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:38.22
6.Saúl ORDÓÑEZ (ESP)3:38.38
7.Marius PROBST (GER)3:38.50
8.Isaac KIMELI (BEL)3:38.54
9.Quentin TISON (FRA)3:39.26
 Collins KIPRUTO (KEN)DNF
 Mounir AKBACHE (FRA)DNF
 Evans KIPCHUMBA (KEN)DNF



M 20 000 m

#AthleteResult
 Adbi Hakin ULAD (DEN)1:00:03.83
 Mohamed ALI (NED)59:52.27
 Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA (SWE)59:41.32
 Mo FARAH (GBR)56:20.30
 Bashir ABDI (BEL)56:20.02

M 1 hour race

#AthleteResult
1.Mo FARAH (GBR)21330 WR
2.Bashir ABDI (BEL)21322
3.Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA (SWE)20128
4.Mohamed ALI (NED)20055
5.Adbi Hakin ULAD (DEN)19985
 David NILSSON (SWE)DNF
 Peter KIPROTICH (KEN)DNF
 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI (BEL)DNF
 Kelvin KIPTUM (KEN)DNF
 Robert KETER (KEN)DNF
 Simon DEBOGNIES (BEL)DNF
 Benjamin CHOQUERT (FRA)DNF
 Alberto SÁNCHEZ (ESP)DNF



M Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)6.00
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)touko.70
3.Christopher NILSEN (USA)touko.60
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)touko.60
5.Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN (BEL)touko.40
 Thiago BRAZ (BRA)NH

W 100 m (Wind: +0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Rani ROSIUS (BEL)marras.43
2.Carolle ZAHI (FRA)marras.56
3.Irene SIRAGUSA (ITA)marras.57
4.Mathilde U. KRAMER (DEN)marras.58
5.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO (ECU)marras.68
6.Cynthia BOLINGO (BEL)marras.72
7.Vittoria FONTANA (ITA)marras.74



W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Iga BAUMGART-WITAN (POL)52.13
2.Anita HORVAT (SLO)52.70
3.Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA (POL)52.78
4.Camille LAUS (BEL)52.81
5.Alice MANGIONE (ITA)52.85
6.Paulien COUCKUYT (BEL)53.08
7.Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)53.64
8.Margo VAN PUYVELDE (BEL)54.32

W 1000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)2:29.92
2.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)2:35.64
3.Lindsey BUTTERWORTH (CAN)2:37.26
4.Elise VANDERELST (BEL)2:37.86
5.Eleonora VANDI (ITA)2:38.48
6.Renée EYKENS (BEL)2:39.15
7.Fancy CHERONO (KEN)2:45.78
8.Mercy CHEPKURUI (KEN)2:50.16
 Noélie YARIGO (BEN)DNF



W 1 hour race

#AthleteResult
1.Sifan HASSAN (NED)18930 WR
2.Lonah Chemtai SALPETER (ISR)18571
3.Eva CHERONO (KEN)18341
4.Helen BEKELE (ETH)17974
5.Sarah LAHTI (SWE)17955
6.Marta GALIMANY (ESP)17546
7.Likina AMEBAW (ETH)17323
8.Nina LAUWAERT (BEL)17315
9.Elena LOYO (ESP)16935
 Sheila CHELANGAT (KEN)DNF
 Hanna VANDENBUSSCHE (BEL)DNF
 Brigid KOSGEI (KEN)DQ

W 100 m hurdles (Wind: -0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Anne ZAGRE (BEL)13.21
2.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.26
3.Sarah MISSINNE (BEL)13.55
4.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)13.57
5.Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJ (SLO)13.64
6.Chloe BEAUCARNE (BEL)13.93
 Sharona BAKKER (NED)DNF



W High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)191
2.Erika KINSEY (SWE)188
3.Sofie SKOOG (SWE)188
4.Ioanna ZAKKA (GRE)184
4.Claire ORCEL (BEL)184
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)184

Stockholm Diamond League 22.8.2020


M 200 m (Wind: +3.0)

#AthleteResult
1.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.61
2.Felix SVENSSOW (SWE)20.75
3.SilvaW WICKI (SUI)20.75
4.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.80
5.JaW VELEBA (CZE)20.83
6.Richard KILTY (GBR)20.87
7.Elijah HALL (USA)20.90
 Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG (ESP)DNF


M 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)45.05
2.Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)45.85
3.Jochem DOBBER (NED)46.23
4.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)46.63
5.MarviW SCHLEGEL (GER)46.99
6.Davide RE (ITA)47.00
7.Nick EKELUND ARENANDER (SWE)47.42
8.Emil JOHANSSOW (SWE)47.84


M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.DonavaW BRAZIER (USA)1:43.76
2.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.67
3.Andreas KRAMER (SWE)1:45.04
4.FergusoW Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.11
5.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)1:45.88
6.Max BURGIW (GBR)1:46.02
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:46.26
8.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:47.55
9.Erik MARTINSSOW (SWE)1:50.06
 ŽaW RUDOLF (SLO)DNF


M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:30.25
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)3:30.74
3.Stewart MCSWEYW (AUS)3:31.48
4.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.46
5.Matthew RAMSDEW (AUS)3:35.99
6.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:37.55
7.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:38.19
8.Neil GOURLEY (GBR)3:38.30
9.JohaW ROGESTEDT (SWE)3:38.97
10.Emil DANIELSSOW (SWE)3:40.08
11.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:41.75
12.SimoW SUNDSTRÖM (SWE)3:47.76
 Timothy SEIW (KEN)DNF
 Mounir AKBACHE (FRA)DNF
 Filip INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)DNF


M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)46.87
2.Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)49.14
3.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.18
4.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.40
5.David KENDZIERA (USA)49.47
6.ConstantiW PREIS (GER)50.13
7.Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)50.21
8.Ramsey ANGELA (NED)51.90


M Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)601
2.BeW BROEDERS (BEL)573
3.Sam KENDRICKS (USA)553
4.Pål HaugeW LILLEFOSSE (NOR)553
5.Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)533
 Sondre GUTTORMSEW (NOR)NH


M Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Ruswahl SAMAAI (RSA)809
2.Thobias MONTLER (SWE)813
3.KristiaW PULLI (FIN)802
4.Filippo RANDAZZO (ITA)787
5.Marko ČEKO (CRO)784
6.Andreas CARLSSOW (SWE)779
7.Ingar KIPLESUND (NOR)768
8.Antonino TRIO (ITA)764


M Discus Throw

#AthleteResult
1.Daniel STÅHL (SWE)69.17
2.SimoW PETTERSSOW (SWE)67.72
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS (LTU)66.80
4.KristjaW ČEH (SLO)65.73
5.Robert URBANEK (POL)64.72
6.Ola STUNES ISENE (NOR)62.39
7.AliW Alexandru FIRFIRICA (ROU)61.14


W 100 m (Wind: +1.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11.20
2.Marije VAW HUNENSTIJW (NED)11.28
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.32
4.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11.32
5.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11.33
6.Carolle ZAHI (FRA)11.34
7.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO (BUL)11.49
8.Fatou SOWE (GAM)11.53


W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51.94
2.Laviai NIELSEW (GBR)52.16
3.Lieke KLAVER (NED)52.35
4.Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)52.42
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52.44
6.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ (CZE)53.13
7.Moa HJELMER (SWE)53.79
8.Sandra KNEZEVIC (SWE)55.24


W 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)1:59.68
2.RaevyW ROGERS (USA)2:2
3.Hedda HYNNE (NOR)2:01.44
4.Christina HERING (GER)2:02.13
5.Alexandra BELL (GBR)2:02.25
6.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:02.38
7.Renelle LAMOTE (FRA)2:02.53
8.Lovisa LINDH (SWE)2:04.98
 Noélie YARIGO (BEN)DNF


W 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Laura MUIR (GBR)3:57.86
2.Laura WEIGHTMAW (GBR)4:01.62
3.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)4:01.81
4.Winny CHEBET (KEN)4:02.58
5.Jessica HULL (AUS)4:02.65
6.ShannoW ROWBURY (USA)4:03.04
7.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)4:03.13
8.Eilish MCCOLGAW (GBR)4:03.74
9.Hanna HERMANSSOW (SWE)4:09.51
10.LinW SÖDERHOLM (SWE)4:10.27
11.HelleW OBIRI (KEN)4:10.53
12.Ciara MAGEEAW (IRL)4:10.99
 Katharina TROST (GER)DNF
 Aneta LEMIESZ (POL)DNF


W 100 m hurdles (Wind: +1.4)

#AthleteResult
1.Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)12.88
2.Lotta HARALA (FIN)13.07
3.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.13
4.Julia WENNERSTEW (SWE)13.72
5.Lovisa KARLSSOW (SWE)13.76
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)13.94
7.Mari KLAUP-MCCOLL (EST)13.98
8.MaliW SKOGSTRÖM (SWE)14.32


W 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Femke BOL (NED)54.68
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)55.19
3.Amalie IUEL (NOR)55.92
4.Sara Slott PETERSEW (DEN)56.30
5.Sage WATSOW (CAN)56.31
6.Lea SPRUNGER (SUI)56.40
7.Zuzana HEJNOVÁ (CZE)56.75
8.Hanna PALMQVIST (SWE)58.56


W High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)200
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)193
4.Erika KINSEY (SWE)193
5.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)190
6.LeverW SPENCER (LCA)187
7.Sofie SKOOG (SWE)184
8.Bianca SALMING (SWE)180


W Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Holly BRADSHAW (GBR)469
2.Angelica BENGTSSOW (SWE)462
3.Tina ŠUTEJ (SLO)452
4.Michaela MEIJER (SWE)452
5.Lisa GUNNARSSOW (SWE)442
6.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU (GRE)432


W Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)685
2.Caterine IBARGUEW (COL)661
3.Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)683
4.Alina ROTARU (ROU)659
5.Abigail IROZURU (GBR)657
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)652
7.Tilde JOHANSSOW (SWE)652
8.Erica JARDER (SWE)633
9.Shara PROCTOR (GBR)614

Lausanne Diamond League 2.9.2020


M Pole Vault

#AthleteResults
1.Armand Duplantis (SWE)607 WL,PB,NR
2.Sam Kendricks (USA)602
3.Thiago Braz (BRA)572
4.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)572
5.Cole Walsh (USA)562
6.Thibaut Collet (FRA)562 PB
7.Christopher Nilsen (USA)562
8.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)562
9.Claudio Michel Stecchi (ITA)552

W Pole Vault

#AthleteResults
1.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)472
2.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)464
3.Angelica Moser (SUI)464 PB
4.Michaela Meijer (SWE)464
5.Marion Lotout (FRA)454
6.Andrina Hodel (SUI)434
6.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)434
8.Romana Malácová (CZE)417
-Tina Sutej (SLO)NH


Monaco Diamond League 14.8.2020


M 200 m (+0,7 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Noah LYLES (USA)19.76
2.Josephus LYLES (USA)20.30
3.Deniz ALMAS (GER)20.64
4.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.68
5.Ramil GULIYEV (TUR)20.80
6.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.91
7.Marvin RENÉ (FRA)20.97
8.Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)21.20

M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Donavan BRAZIER (USA)1:43.15
2.Bryce HOPPEL (USA)1:43.23
3.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.14
4.Benjamin ROBERT (FRA)1:44.56
5.Kyle LANGFORD (GBR)1:44.83
6.Marc REUTHER (GER)1:44.93
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:44.96
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.48
9.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:45.97
10.Joseph DENG (AUS)1:46.20
-Mame-Ibra ANNE (FRA)DNF



M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:28.45
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:28.68
3.Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR)3:29.47
4.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:30.35
5.Yomif KEJELCHA (ETH)3:32.69
6.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.07
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI (POL)3:33.99
8.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:34.63
9.Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIER (FRA)3:35.00
10.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:35.34
11.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:35.42
12.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)3:35.57
-Timothy SEIN (KEN)DNF
-Vincent Kibet KETER (KEN)DNF

M 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEI (UGA)12:35.36 WR
2.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI (KEN)12:51.78
3.Jacob KROP (KEN)13:11.32
4.Mike FOPPEN (NED)13:13.06
5.Ouassim OUMAIZ (ESP)13:13.14
6.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)13:13.22
7.Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)13:15.77
8.Per SVELA (NOR)13:23.97
9.Suldan HASSAN (SWE)13:31.62
10.Julien WANDERS (SUI)13:49.85
 Roy HOORNWEG (NED)DNF
 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)DNF
 Stephen KISSA (UGA)DNF
 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)DNF
 Matthew RAMSDEN (AUS)DNF



M 110 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Orlando ORTEGA (ESP)13.marras
2.Andrew POZZI (GBR)13.14
3.Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)13.18
4.Grant HOLLOWAY (USA)13.19
5.Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)13.61
6.Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)13.75
7.Jason JOSEPH (SUI)13.84
8.Antonio ALKANA (RSA)13.87

M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)47.10
2.Yasmani COPELLO (TUR)49.04
3.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.23
4.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.35
5.Constantin PREIS (GER)49.49



M 3000 m sc

#AthleteResult
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI (MAR)8:08.04
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT (KEN)8:08.78
3.Djilali BEDRANI (FRA)8:13.43
4.Fernando CARRO (ESP)8:13.45
5.Matthew HUGHES (CAN)8:16.25
6.Topi RAITANEN (FIN)8:16.57
7.Daniel ARCE (ESP)8:19.40
8.Lamecha GIRMA (ETH)8:22.57
9.Ole HESSELBJERG (DEN)8:24.87
10.Getnet WALE (ETH)8:35.85
11.Zak SEDDON (GBR)8:38.86
-Alexis PHELUT (FRA)DNF

M Pole vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)600
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)570
3.Ernest John OBIENA (PHI)570
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)550
5.Thiago BRAZ (BRA)550
-Sam KENDRICKS (USA)DNS



W 100 m (+0,4 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11,16
2.Aleia HOBBS (USA)11,28
3.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11,31
4.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11,39
5.Maja MIHALINEC (SLO)11,44
6.Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)11,44
7.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11,47
8.Daryll NEITA (GBR)11,50

W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Lynna IRBY (USA)50,50
2.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51,40
3.Femke BOL (NED)51,57
4.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)52,11
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52,13
6.Corinna SCHWAB (GER)52,21
7.Anita HORVAT (SLO)52,45
8.Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)52,98



W 1000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)2:29.15
2.Laura MUIR (GBR)2:30.82
3.Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)2:31.06
4.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)2:31.11
5.Halimah NAKAAYI (UGA)2:32.12
6.Sofia ENNAOUI (POL)2:32.30
7.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:35.58
8.Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)2:36.54
9.Raevyn ROGERS (USA)2:37.10
-Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE (GBR)DNF

W 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Hellen OBIRI (KEN)14:22.12
2.Letesenbet GIDEY (ETH)14:26.57
3.Laura WEIGHTMAN (GBR)14:35.44
4.Jessica HULL (AUS)14:43.80
5.Shannon ROWBURY (USA)14:45.11
6.Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)14:55.01
7.Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)14:57.37
8.Genevieve GREGSON (AUS)15:38.22
9.Liv WESTPHAL (FRA)15:39.66
10.Alessia ZARBO (FRA)16:09.70
-Sifan HASSAN (NED)DNF
-Winny CHEBET (KEN)DNF
-Esther GUERRERO (ESP)DNF



W High jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)198
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Jeannelle SCHEPER (LCA)188
4.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)184
4.Salome LANG (SUI)184
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)184
7.Erika FURLANI (ITA)184

W Triple jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yulimar ROJAS (VEN)14,27
2.Gabriela PETROVA (BUL)14,18
3.Patrícia MAMONA (POR)14,08
4.Dovilė KILTY (LTU)13,98
5.Neja FILIPIČ (SLO)13,80
6.Naomi OGBETA (GBR)13,56
7.Diana ZAGAINOVA (LTU)13,52




Diamond League 2019 results[/otsikko3]


[otsikko2 id=kausi2019; ankkkuri=2019]Diamond League 2019


Diamond League 2019 - Finals


Zürich 29.8.2019 and Brussels 6.9.2019 hosted Diamond League finals 2019. Below are the winners of the two-day finals.

Men

DisciplineWinner of the Final
100 mNoah Lyles (USA)
200 mNoah Lyles (USA)
400 mMichael Norman (USA)
800 mDonavan Brazier (USA)
1500 mTimothy Cheruiyot (KEN)
5000 mJoshua Cheptegei (UGA)
110 m hurdlesOrlando Ortega (ESP)
400 m hurdlesKarsten Warholm (NOR)
3000 m steeplechaseGetnet Wale (ETH)
JavelinMagnus Kirt (EST)
DiscusDaniel Ståhl (SWE)
Shot putTomas Walsh (NZL)
Pole vaultSam Kendricks (USA)
High jumpAndriy Protsenko (UKR)
Long jumpJuan Miguel Echevarría (CUB)
Triple jumpChristian Taylor (USA)

Women

DisciplineWinner of the Final
100 mDina Asher-Smith (GBR)
200 mShaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH)
400 mSalwa Eid Naser (BRN)
800 mAjee Wilson (USA)
1500 mSifan Hassan (NED)
5000 mSifan Hassan (NED)
100 m hurdlesDanielle Williams (JAM)
400 m hurdlesSydney McLaughlin (USA)
3000 m steeplechaseBeatrice Chepkoech (KEN)
JavelinHuihui Lyu (CHN)
DiscusYaimé Pérez (CUB)
Shot putLijiao Gong (CHN)
Pole vaultKaterina Stefanidi (GRE)
High jumpMariya Lasitskene (ANA)
Long jumpMalaika Mihambo (GER)
Triple jumpShanieka Ricketts (JAM)



Diamond League 2019 - results


Bryssel Timanttiliiga 6.9.2019


200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Noah Lyles (USA)19.74
2.Ramil Guliyev (TUR)19.86
3.Andre De grasse (CAN)19.87
4.Aaron Brown (CAN)20.00
5.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20.25
6.Robin Vanderbemden (BEL)20.51
7.Jereem Richards (TTO)20.53
8.Alonso Edward (PAN)28.80
-Bernardo Baloyes (COL)DQ

400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Michael Norman (USA)44.26
2.Fred Kerley (USA)44.46
3.Akeem Bloomfield (JAM)44.67
4.Obi Igbokwe (USA)44.96
5.Kahmari Montgomery (USA)45.31
6.Michael Cherry (USA)45.55
7.Jonathan Sacoor (BEL)45.72
8.Nathon Allen (JAM)46.17
9.Nathan Strother (USA)47.04


1500 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3:30.22
2.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:31.62
3.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:33.33
4.Ronald Musagala (UGA)3:33.90
5.Craig Engels (USA)3:34.04
6.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)3:34.36
7.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3:35.08
8.John Gregorek (USA)3:35.32
9.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3:35.64
10.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3:37.48
11.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3:38.06
12.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3:38.76
13.Ismael Debjani (BEL)3:40.04
-Boaz Kiprugut (KEN)DNF
-Timothy Sein (KEN)DNF

110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Orlando Ortega (ESP)13.22
2.Ronald Levy (JAM)13.31
3.Sergey Shubenkov (ANA)13.33
4.Freddie Crittenden (USA)13.35
5.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13.49
6.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13.50
7.Antonio Alkana (RSA)13.61
-Michael Obasuyi (BEL)DQ
-Daniel Roberts (USA)DNS


3000 m esteet, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Getnet Wale (ETH)8:06.92
2.Soufiane El bakkali (MAR)8:07.08
3.Lamecha Girma (ETH)8:07.66
4.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8:10.76
5.Hillary Bor (USA)8:13.90
6.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8:14.52
7.Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)8:14.53
8.Fernando Carro (ESP)8:15.53
9.Mohamed Tindouft (MAR)8:16.58
10.Djilali Bedrani (FRA)8:16.60
11.Chala Beyo (ETH)8:16.85
12.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8:26.95
13.Tim Van de velde (BEL)8:41.22
-Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN)DNF
-Wilberforce Chemiat Kones (KEN)DNF

Kolmiloikka, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Christian Taylor (USA)17.85
2.Will Claye (USA)17.22
3.Omar Craddock (USA)17.17
4.Donald Scott (USA)17.14
5.Alexis Copello (AZE)17.02
6.Nelson Évora (POR)16.54
7.Pedro Pablo Pichardo (POR)16.32
-Hugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)DNS


Kuulantyöntö, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tomas Walsh (NZL)22.30
2.Darlan Romani (BRA)22.15
3.Ryan Crouser (USA)22.08
4.Konrad Bukowiecki (POL)21.91
5.Darrell Hill (USA)21.13
6.Michal Haratyk (POL)20.91
7.Tomáš Stanek (CZE)20.86
8.Joe Kovacs (USA)20.60

Kiekonheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Daniel Ståhl (SWE)68.68
2.Lukas Weisshaidinger (AUT)66.03
3.Fedrick Dacres (JAM)65.27
4.Andrius Gudžius (LTU)65.19
5.Piotr Malachowski (POL)64.78
6.Ehsan Hadadi (IRI)64.75
7.Ola Stunes isene (NOR)64.07
8.Christoph Harting (GER)64.03
9.Philip Milanov (BEL)60.84


100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Dina Asher-smith (GBR)10.88
2.Shelly-Ann Fraser-pryce (JAM)10.95
3.Marie-Josée Ta lou (CIV)11.09
4.Dafne Schippers (NED)11.22
5.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)11.24
6.Aleia Hobbs (USA)11.29
7.Crystal Emmanuel (CAN)11.38
8.Gina Lückenkemper (GER)11.45

800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ajee Wilson (USA)2:00.24
2.Raevyn Rogers (USA)2:00.67
3.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)2:00.69
4.Olha Lyakhova (UKR)2:01.16
5.Natoya Goule (JAM)2:01.40
6.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)2:01.47
7.Hanna Green (USA)2:02.47
8.Renée Eykens (BEL)2:03.20
9.Nelly Jepkosgei (BRN)2:03.48
-Noélie Yarigo (BEN)DNF


5000 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sifan Hassan (NED)14:26.26
2.Letesenbet Gidey (ETH)14:29.54
3.Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)14:29.89
4.Hellen Obiri (KEN)14:33.90
5.Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)14:36.48
6.Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN)14:37.32
7.Gabriela Debues-stafford (CAN)14:44.12
8.Fantu Worku (ETH)14:45.59
9.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)14:46.58
10.Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)14:47.04
11.Eva Cherono (KEN)14:50.13
-Camille Buscomb (NZL)DNF

100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Danielle Williams (JAM)12.46
2.Kendra Harrison (USA)12.73
3.Nia Ali (USA)12.74
4.Sharika Nelvis (USA)12.83
5.Christina Clemons (USA)12.84
6.Cindy Roleder (GER)13.12
7.Elvira Herman (BLR)13.12
-Tobi Amusan (NGR)DQ
-Anne Zagre (BEL)DQ


Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasitskene (ANA)1.99
2.Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)1.97
3.Nafissatou Thiam (BEL)1.95
4.Kamila Licwinko (POL)1.95
5.Mirela Demireva (BUL)1.93
6.Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)1.89
7.Nicola Mcdermott (AUS)1.89
8.Erika Kinsey (SWE)1.85
8.Ana �?imic (CRO)1.85
10.Iryna Gerashchenko (UKR)1.85
11.Karyna Demidik (BLR)1.85
12.Elena Vallortigara (ITA)1.85
13.Levern Spencer (LCA)1.80

Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)4.83
2.Anzhelika Sidorova (ANA)4.83
3.Alysha Newman (CAN)4.77
4.Katie Nageotte (USA)4.70
5.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)4.70
5.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)4.70
7.Jennifer Suhr (USA)4.70
8.Sandi Morris (USA)4.63
8.Yarisley Silva (CUB)4.63
10.Ling Li (CHN)4.63
11.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)4.63
12.Michaela Meijer (SWE)4.41
-Fanny Smets (BEL)NM


Pituushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Malaika Mihambo (GER)7.03
2.Brittney Reese (USA)6.85
3.Katarina Johnson-thompson (GBR)6.73
4.Maryna Bekh-romanchuk (UKR)6.73
5.Lorraine Ugen (GBR)6.70
6.Yelena Sokolova (ANA)6.54
7.Brooke Stratton (AUS)6.53
8.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)6.26
9.Hanne Maudens (BEL)5.80

Kiekonheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yaimé Pérez (CUB)68.27
2.Sandra Perkovic (CRO)66.00
3.Kristin Pudenz (GER)63.73
4.Denia Caballero (CUB)63.53
5.Claudine Vita (GER)62.15
6.Valarie Allman (USA)61.70
7.Nadine Müller (GER)61.39
-Mélina Robert-michon (FRA)DNS



Zürich Timanttiliiga 29.8.2019


100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Noah Lyles (USA)9.98
2.Zhenye Xie (CHN)10.04
3.Yohan Blake (JAM)10.07
4.Justin Gatlin (USA)10.08
5.Akani Simbine (RSA)10.10
6.Zharnel Hughes (GBR)10.15
7.Adam Gemili (GBR)10.15
8.Michael Rodgers (USA)10.16
9.Alex Wilson (SUI)10.40

800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Donavan Brazier (USA)1:42.70
2.Nijel Amos (BOT)1:42.98
3.Brandon Mcbride (CAN)1:43.51
4.Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN)1:43.69
5.Clayton Murphy (USA)1:43.94
6.Amel Tuka (BIH)1:43.99
7.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1:45.28
8.Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)1:47.59
-Harun Abda (USA)DNF


5000 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Joshua Cheptegei (UGA)12:57.41
2.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)12:58.15
3.Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)12:59.05
4.Telahun Haile Bekele (ETH)12:59.09
5.Selemon Barega (ETH)12:59.66
6.Yomif Kejelcha (ETH)13:01.38
7.Stanley Waithaka Mburu (KEN)13:06.29
8.Paul Chelimo (USA)13:14.18
9.Ben True (USA)13:18.27
10.Birhanu Balew (BRN)13:21.13
11.Andrew Butchart (GBR)13:24.46
12.Henrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13:30.78
13.Stewart Mcsweyn (AUS)13:32.33
14.Julien Wanders (SUI)13:45.18
-Ryan Gregson (AUS)DNF
-Abadi Hadis (ETH)DNF
-Patrick Tiernan (AUS)DNF

400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Karsten Warholm (NOR)46.92
2.Rai Benjamin (USA)46.98
3.Kyron Mcmaster (IVB)48.58
4.Yasmani Copello (TUR)48.58
5.David Kendziera (USA)48.98
6.Thomas Barr (IRL)49.17
7.Tj Holmes (USA)50.00
8.Kariem Hussein (SUI)50.04


Korkeushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Andriy Protsenko (UKR)2.32
2.Brandon Starc (AUS)2.30
3.Tihomir Ivanov (BUL)2.30
4.Michael Mason (CAN)2.27
5.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)2.27
5.Naoto Tobe (JPN)2.27
7.Jeron Robinson (USA)2.24
8.Maksim Nedasekau (BLR)2.24
9.Yu Wang (CHN)2.24
10.Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT)2.20
10.Majd Eddin Ghazal (SYR)2.20
12.Mateusz Przybylko (GER)2.20

Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sam Kendricks (USA)5.93
2.Armand Duplantis (SWE)5.83
3.Piotr Lisek (POL)5.83
3.Cole Walsh (USA)5.83
5.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)5.73
5.Christopher Nilsen (USA)5.73
5.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)5.73
8.Thiago Braz (BRA)5.58
9.Ernest John Obiena (PHI)5.58
10.Dominik Alberto (SUI)5.58
11.Seito Yamamoto (JPN)5.58
12.Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)5.43
13.Emmanouil Karalis (GRE)5.43


Pituushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Juan Miguel Echevarría (CUB)8.65
2.Ruswahl Samaai (RSA)8.20
3.Tajay Gayle (JAM)8.20
4.Luvo Manyonga (RSA)8.19
5.Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)8.10
6.Jianan Wang (CHN)8.06
7.Thobias Montler (SWE)7.80
8.Zarck Visser (RSA)7.60

Keihäänheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Magnus Kirt (EST)89.13
2.Chao-Tsun Cheng (TPE)89.05
3.Andreas Hofmann (GER)87.49
4.Marcin Krukowski (POL)85.72
5.Johannes Vetter (GER)84.46
6.Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)84.17
7.Thomas Röhler (GER)82.91
8.Bernhard Seifert (GER)75.88
9.Simon Wieland (SUI)74.36


200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Shaunae Miller-uibo (BAH)21.74
2.Dina Asher-smith (GBR)22.08
3.Elaine Thompson (JAM)22.44
4.Dafne Schippers (NED)22.46
5.Mujinga Kambundji (SUI)22.58
6.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)22.62
7.Crystal Emmanuel (CAN)22.87
8.Jamile Samuel (NED)23.15

400 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)50.24
2.Shakima Wimbley (USA)51.21
3.Lisanne De witte (NED)51.30
4.Justyna Swiety-ersetic (POL)51.54
5.Laviai Nielsen (GBR)51.70
6.Stephenie Ann Mcpherson (JAM)51.90
7.Kendall Ellis (USA)51.92
8.Jessica Beard (USA)52.60


1500 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sifan Hassan (NED)3:57.08
2.Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)3:59.02
3.Gabriela Debues-stafford (CAN)3:59.59
4.Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)4:00.86
5.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)4:03.08
6.Winny Chebet (KEN)4:03.11
7.Rababe Arafi (MAR)4:03.44
8.Jenny Simpson (USA)4:03.50
9.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)4:03.77
10.Linden Hall (AUS)4:04.22
11.Jemma Reekie (GBR)4:05.34
12.Eilish Mccolgan (GBR)4:08.61
13.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)4:11.62
14.Delia Sclabas (SUI)4:15.69
-Chanelle Price (USA)DNF

400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sydney Mclaughlin (USA)52.85
2.Shamier Little (USA)53.86
3.Dalilah Muhammad (USA)54.13
4.Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)54.75
5.Léa Sprunger (SUI)55.14
6.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)55.28
7.Janieve Russell (JAM)55.87
8.Ashley Spencer (USA)56.90


3000 m esteet, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)9:01.71
2.Hyvin Kiyeng (KEN)9:03.83
3.Norah Jeruto (KEN)9:05.15
4.Daisy Jepkemei (KEN)9:06.66
5.Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER)9:07.51
6.Emma Coburn (USA)9:10.01
7.Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9:14.84
8.Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN)9:20.04
9.Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR)9:20.69
10.Mercy Chepkurui (KEN)9:29.61
11.Maruša Mišmaš (SLO)9:53.49
-Geneviève Lalonde (CAN)DNF
-Caroline Tuigong (KEN)DNF

Kolmiloikka, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Shanieka Ricketts (JAM)14.93
2.Yulimar Rojas (VEN)14.74
3.Liadagmis Povea (CUB)14.49
4.Keturah Orji (USA)14.43
5.Paraskevi Papachristou (GRE)14.33
6.Patrícia Mamona (POR)14.24
7.Kimberly Williams (JAM)14.10
8.Ana Peleteiro (ESP)14.06


Kuulantyöntö, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lijiao Gong (CHN)20.31
2.Chase Ealey (USA)19.68
3.Christina Schwanitz (GER)19.37
4.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)19.21
5.Brittany Crew (CAN)18.86
6.Danniel Thomas-dodd (JAM)18.80
7.Fanny Roos (SWE)18.74
8.Jessica Ramsey (USA)18.27

Keihäänheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Huihui Lyu (CHN)66.88
2.Kelsey-Lee Barber (AUS)64.74
3.Nikola Ogrodníková (CZE)63.05
4.Christin Hussong (GER)62.81
5.Barbora Spotáková (CZE)62.25
6.Eda Tugsuz (TUR)61.81
7.Lina Muze (LAT)61.60
8.Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)60.99
9.Géraldine Ruckstuhl (SUI)51.05


Pariisin Timanttiliiga 24.8.2019


Kuulantyöntö M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tomas Walsh (NZL)22,44
2.Joe Kovacs (USA)22,11
3.Darlan Romani (BRA)21,56
4.Michal Haratyk (POL)21,34
5.Tomás Stanek (CZE)21,30
6.Filip Mihaljevic (CRO)21,22
7.Konrad Bukowiecki (POL)21,20
8.Bob Bertemes (NED)21,20
9.Frederic Dagee (FRA)20,24

Kolmiloikka N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yulimar Rojas (VEN)15,05
2.Liadagmis Povea (CUB)14,75
3.Keturah Orji (USA)14,72 PB
4.Shanieka Ricketts (JAM)14,71
5.Ana Peleteiro (ESP)14,59 PB
6.Kimberly Williams (JAM)14,45
7.Olha Saladukha (UKR)14,30
8.Olga Rypakova (KAZ)14,16
9.Paraskevi Papachristou (GRE)13,90
10.Yanis Esmeralda David (FRA)13,43


100 m A-finaali M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Hassan Taftian (IRI)10,03 NR PB
2.Emre Zafer Barnes (TUR)10,19
3.Gavin Smellie (CAN)10,25
4.Jerome Blake (CAN)10,26
5.Amaury Golitin (FRA)10,27
6.Bismark Boateng (CAN)10,29
7.Marvin Rene (FRA)10,34
8.Diogo Antones (POR)10,34

Seiväshyppy N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alysha Newman (CAN)482 NR PB
2.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)475
3.Sandi Morris (USA)475
4.Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)475
5.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)465
6.Katie Nageotte (USA)465
7.Yarisley Silva (CUB)455
8.Ninon Guillon-Romarin (FRA)440
-Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)NM
-Eliza McCartney (NZL)NM
-Jennifes Suhr (USA)NM


400 m aidat M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Karsten Warholm (NOR)47,26
2.Ludvy Vaillant (FRA)48,30 PB
3.Kyron McMaster (IVB)48,33
4.Yasmani Copello (TUR)48,47
5.TJ Holmes (USA)49,04
6.David Kendziera (USA)49,16
7.Thomas Barr (IRL)49,32
-Wilfried Happio (FRA)DNF

Korkeushyppy M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Michael Mason (CAN)228
2.Andriy Protsenko (UKR)228
3.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)228
4.Mateusz Przybylko (GER)226
4.Jeron Robinson (USA)226
6.Mathew Sawe (KEN)223
7.Tihomir Ivanov (BUL)223
7.Ryo Sato (JPN)223
9.Luis Rivera Castro (PUR)219
9.Brandon Starc (AUS)219


800 m M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Brandon McBride (CAN)1.43,78
2.Wesley Vázquez (PUR)1.43,83 NR PB
3.Michael Saruni (KEN)1.44,41
4.Collins Kipruto (KEN)1.44,59 PB
5.Clayton Murphy (USA)1.44,93
6.Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA)1.45,07
7.Mostafa Smaili (MAR)1.45,23
8.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.45,59
9.Gabriel Tual (FRA)1.45,84 PB
10.Abubaker Haydar Abdalla (QAT)1.46,33
-Harun Abda (USA)DNF

100 m N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Elaine Thompson (JAM)10,98
2.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)11,13
3.Dafne Schippers (NED)11,15
4.Teahna Daniels (USA)11,16
5.Aleia Hobbs (USA)11,16
6.Jonielle Smith (JAM)11,17
7.Carolle Zahi (FRA)11,25
8.Natalliah Whyte (JAM)11,25


Kolmiloikka M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Will Claye (USA)18,06
2.Christian Taylor (USA)17,82
3.Omar Craddock (USA)17,28
4.Hugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)17,14
5.Benjamin Campaoré (FRA)17,05
6.Yaming Zhu (CHN)16,99
7.Nelson Évora (POR)16,82
8.Alexis Copello (AZE)16,64
9.Jean-Marc Pontvianne (FRA)16,63
10.Chris Benard (USA)16,62
11.Harold Correa (FRA)16,32
12.Yoann Rapinier (FRA)16,27

1500 m M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ronald Musagala (UGA)3.30,58 NR PB
2.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.30,66
3.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.31,06
4.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.31,33
5.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3.31,45
6.Abdelaati Iguider (MAR)3.31,64
7.Taoufik Makhloufi (ALG)3.31,77
8.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)3.31,81 =PB
9.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3.31,82
10.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)3.31,95 NR PB
11.Rabli Doukkana (FRA)3.33,11 PB
12.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3.33,27
13.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.34,08
14.Nick Willis (NZL)3.37,33
15.Alexis Miellet (FRA)3.38,94
16.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)3.42,46


400 m N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM)51,11
2.Kendall Ellis (USA)51,21
3.Shakima Wimbley (USA)51,50
4.Phyllis Francis (USA)51,56
5.Lisanne de Witte (NED)51,83
6.Christine Botlogetswe (BOT)52,02
7.Déborah Sananes (FRA)52,04
8.Amandine Brossier (FRA)53,29

200 m M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Noah Lyles (USA)19,65
2.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)20,01
3.Aaron Brown (CAN)20,13
4.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20,25
5.Christophe Lemaitre (FRA)20,40
6.Divine Oduduru (NGR)20,50
7.Méba-Mickael Zeze (FRA)20,88
-Clarence Munyai (RSA)DNS


800 m N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Hanna Green (USA)1.58,39
2.Natoya Goule (JAM)1.58,59
3.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)1.58,83
4.Olha Lyakhova (UKR)1.59,13
5.Kate Grace (USA)1.59,33
6.Raevyn Rogers (USA)1.59,50
7.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)1.59,52 PB
8.Renelle Lamote (FRA)2.00,40
9.Morgan Mitchell (AUS)2.00,87
10.Nelly Jepkosgei (BRN)2.01,94

3000 m esteet M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)8.06,64
2.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8.07,09
3.Lemecha Girma (ETH)8.08,63
4.Chala Beyo (ETH)8.09,36
5.Conseslus Kipruto (KEN)8.13,75
6.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8.14,18
7.Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (USA)8.14,20
8.Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (ESP)8.14,49 PB
9.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8.15,66
10.Djilali Bedrani (FRA)8.16,91
11.Amos Kirui (KEN)8.17,07
12.Andrew Bayer (USA)8.17,69
13.Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN)8.19,60
14.Albert Chemutai (UGA)8.23,79
15.Mohamed Tindouft (MAR)8.24,74
16.Wilberforce Chemiat Kones (KEN)8.29,05
17.Abdelhamid Zerrifi (FRA)8.33,19
18.John Koech (BRN)8.40,80


110 m aidat M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Daniel Roberts (USA)13,08
2.Orlando Ortega (ESP)13,14
3.Freddie Crittenden (USA)13,17 PB
4.Ronald Levy (JAM)13,22
5.Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)13,24
6.Grant Holloway (USA)13,25
7.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13,46
8.Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)13,88

Seiväshyppy M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sam Kendricks (USA)600
2.Augusto Dutra de Oliveira (BRA)580
3.Emmanouil Karalis (GRE)570
4.Ben Broeders (BEL)560
5.Christopher Nilsen (USA)560
6.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)560
7.Konstadinos Filippidis (GRE)545
7.Sondre Guttormsen (NOR)545
7.Alioune Sene (FRA)545
10.Cole Walsh (USA)545
-Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)NM


Kiekonheitto N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denia Caballero (CUB)66,91
2.Sandra Perkovic (CRO)65,01
3.Bin Feng (CHN)64,60
4.Kristin Pudenz (GER)64,37 =PB
5.Valarie Allman (USA)63,69
6.Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA)62,62
7.Nadine Muller (GER)62,32
8.Andressa de Morais (BRA)62,00
9.Yaimé Pérez (CUB)60,96
10.Claudine Vita (GER)60,80



Birmingham Timanttiliiga 18.8.2019


100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yohan Blake (JAM)10.07
2.Adam Gemili (GBR)10.07
3.Michael Rodgers (USA)10.09
4.Christopher Belcher (USA)10.13
5.Andre De grasse (CAN)10.13
6.Tyquendo Tracey (JAM)10.14
7.Akani Simbine (RSA)10.15
8.Zhenye Xie (CHN)10.17

400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Akeem Bloomfield (JAM)45.04
2.Obi Igbokwe (USA)45.53
3.Matthew Hudson-smith (GBR)45.55
4.Kahmari Montgomery (USA)45.59
5.Michael Cherry (USA)45.61
6.Demish Gaye (JAM)45.64
7.Vernon Norwood (USA)45.79
8.Nathon Allen (JAM)46.90


400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yasmani Copello (TUR)49.08
2.Alison Santos (BRA)49.20
3.David Kendziera (USA)49.29
4.Kemar Mowatt (JAM)49.56
5.Thomas Barr (IRL)50.16
6.Takatoshi Abe (JPN)50.36
7.Jacob Paul (GBR)50.71
8.Amere Lattin (USA)51.15

Korkeushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Brandon Starc (AUS)2.30
2.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)2.23
3.Mathew Sawe (KEN)2.23
3.Yu Wang (CHN)2.23
5.Majd Eddin Ghazal (SYR)2.23
6.Chris Baker (GBR)2.19
7.Jeron Robinson (USA)2.19
7.Naoto Tobe (JPN)2.19
-Tom Gale (GBR)NM


Keihäänheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Chao-Tsun Cheng (TPE)87.75
2.Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)85.78
3.Magnus Kirt (EST)85.29
4.Andreas Hofmann (GER)82.47
5.Marcin Krukowski (POL)81.02
6.Edis Matusevicius (LTU)80.58
7.Thomas Röhler (GER)80.30
8.Bernhard Seifert (GER)78.00
9.Keshorn Walcott (TTO)72.94

200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Shaunae Miller-uibo (BAH)22.24
2.Dina Asher-smith (GBR)22.36
3.Shelly-Ann Fraser-pryce (JAM)22.50
4.Dafne Schippers (NED)22.81
5.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)22.83
6.Dezerea Bryant (USA)22.84
7.Payton Chadwick (USA)23.71
8.Marie-Josée Ta lou (CIV)24.18


800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ajee Wilson (USA)2:00.76
2.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)2:01.09
3.Raevyn Rogers (USA)2:01.40
4.Renelle Lamote (FRA)2:01.46
5.Alexandra Bell (GBR)2:02.41
6.Natoya Goule (JAM)2:02.70
7.Kate Grace (USA)2:03.19
8.Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)2:03.40
9.Olha Lyakhova (UKR)2:03.64
10.Morgan Mitchell (AUS)2:04.14
-Aneta Lemiesz (POL)DNF

Maili, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)4:21.11
2.Gabriela Debues-stafford (CAN)4:22.47
3.Eilish Mccolgan (GBR)4:24.71
4.Linden Hall (AUS)4:24.72
5.Jessica Hull (AUS)4:24.93
6.Jemma Reekie (GBR)4:27.00
7.Elinor Purrier (USA)4:30.30
8.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)4:30.36
9.Heather Maclean (USA)4:31.13
10.Helen Schlachtenhaufen (USA)4:35.70
11.Claudia Mihaela Bobocea (ROU)4:37.67
12.Sarah Healy (IRL)4:40.72
13.Sofia Ennaoui (POL)4:45.69
-Chanelle Price (USA)DNF
-Siham Hilali (MAR)DNS


100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Danielle Williams (JAM)12.46
2.Kendra Harrison (USA)12.66
3.Tobi Amusan (NGR)12.71
4.Nia Ali (USA)12.73
5.Janeek Brown (JAM)12.79
6.Brianna Mcneal (USA)12.90
7.Payton Chadwick (USA)12.92
8.Tiffani Mcreynolds (USA)13.16

3000 m esteet, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)9:05.55
2.Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN)9:06.76
3.Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9:07.23
4.Hyvin Kiyeng (KEN)9:07.25
5.Norah Jeruto (KEN)9:10.72
6.Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER)9:20.55
7.Daisy Jepkemei (KEN)9:20.68
8.Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR)9:22.69
9.Anna Emilie Møller (DEN)9:26.96
10.Irene Sánchez-escribano (ESP)9:27.53
11.Geneviève Lalonde (CAN)9:31.07
12.Camilla Richardsson (FIN)9:39.85
13.Elizabeth Bird (GBR)9:50.97
14.Mel Lawrence (USA)9:53.61
15.Rosie Clarke (GBR)9:54.25
16.Aimee Pratt (GBR)9:58.68
-Caroline Tuigong (KEN)DNF


Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)4.75
2.Alysha Newman (CAN)4.65
3.Yarisley Silva (CUB)4.65
3.Jennifer Suhr (USA)4.65
5.Michaela Meijer (SWE)4.55
6.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)4.55
7.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)4.55
7.Katie Nageotte (USA)4.55
-Robeilys Peinado (VEN)NM

Pituushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Nafissatou Thiam (BEL)6.86
2.Ivana Spanovic (SRB)6.85
3.Katarina Johnson-thompson (GBR)6.85
4.Abigail Irozuru (GBR)6.75
5.Maryna Bekh-romanchuk (UKR)6.67
6.Yelena Sokolova (ANA)6.67
7.Lorraine Ugen (GBR)6.61
8.Sha'Keela Saunders (USA)6.26


Kiekonheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yaimé Pérez (CUB)64.87
2.Denia Caballero (CUB)64.59
3.Sandra Perkovic (CRO)63.80
4.Kristin Pudenz (GER)63.67
5.Claudine Vita (GER)62.74
6.Valarie Allman (USA)61.42
7.Andressa De morais (BRA)60.57
8.Nadine Müller (GER)60.00
9.Mélina Robert-michon (FRA)57.67
10.Whitney Ashley (USA)56.98



Lontoon Timanttiliiga 21.7.2019


100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)10,78
2.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)10,92
3.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)10,98
4.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)11,04
5.Gina Lückenkemper (GER)11,14
6.Murielle Ahouré (CIV)11,17
7.Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO)11,19
8.Tatjana Pinto (GER)11,28
-Dafne Schippers (NED)DQ

Pituushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Malaika Mihambo (GER)702
2.Brittney Reese (USA)682
3.Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (UKR)678
4.Brooke Stratton (AUS)664
5.Lorraine Ugen (GBR)662
6.Tissanna Hickling (JAM)653
7.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR)647
8.Christabel Nettey (CAN)633
-Shara Proctor (GBR)NM



110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13,28
2.Wilhelm Belocian (FRA)13,28
3.Omar McLeod (JAM)13,32
4.Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)13,49
5.Antonio Alkana (RSA)13,51
6.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13,52
7.Ronald Levy (JAM)13,60
8.David King (GBR)13,66
-Cameron Fillery (GBR)DQ



Korkeushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Majd Eddin Ghazal (SYR)230
2.Mutaz Essa Barshim (QAT)227
3.Tihomir Ivanov (BUL)224
4.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)224
5.Tom Gale (GBR)224
6.Andriy Protsenko (UKR)224
7.Hamish Kerr (AUS)220
8.Chris Baker (GBR)220
9.Mathew Sawe (KEN)220

400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Rushell Clayton (JAM)54,16 PB
2.Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)54,33
3.Tia-Adana Belle (BAR)54,54
4.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)54,64
5.Janieve Russell (JAM)55,14
6.Meghan Beesley (GBR)55,20
7.Sage Watson (CAN)55,32
8.Wenda Nel (RSA)56,39
-Kori Carter (USA)DNF



5000 m, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Hellen Obiri (KEN)14.20,36
2.Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN)14.20,68 PB
3.Sifan Hassan (NED)14.22,12 ER PB
4.Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)14.31,69 PB
5.Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)14.36,10
6.Eva Cherono (KEN)14.40,25 PB
7.Beatrice Chebet (KEN)14.46,12 PB
8.Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)14.48,69
9.Gloriah Kite (KEN)14.49,22 PB
10.Letesenbet Gidey (ETH)14.51,46

200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Zhenye Xie (CHN)19,88 AR PB
2.Miguel Francis (GBR)19,97
3.Aldemir Junior (BRA)20,17
4.Yuki Koike (JPN)20,24
5.Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20,28
6.Eseosa Desalu (ITA)20,51
7.Alonso Edward (PAN)20,52
8.Shemar Boldizar (GBR)20,56 PB
9.Mario Burke (BAR)20,78



Kiekonheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Daniel Ståhl (SWE)68,56
2.Fedrick Dacres (JAM)67,09
3.Andrius Gudzius (LTU)65,40
4.Ola Stunes Isene (NOR)64,55
5.Piotr Malachowski (POL)63,81
6.Lukas Weisshaidinger (AUT)63,74
7.Christoph Harting (GER)63,69
8.Matthew Denny (AUS)63,25
9.Lawrence Okoye (GBR)60,80
10.Gregory Thompson (GBR)60,42

Maili, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3.49,45 PB
2.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.49,60 NR PB
3.Jake Wightman (GBR)3.52,02 PB
4.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3.53,31 PB
5.Matthew Ramsden (AUS)3.53,32 PB
6.Amos Bartelsmeyer (GER)3.53,33 PB
7.Chris O'Hare (GBR)3.53,35
8.Josh Kerr (GBR)3.53,88 PB
9.Ryan Gregson (AUS)3.54,54
10.Jake Heyward (GBR)3.54,78



400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Akeem Bloomfield (JAM)44,40
2.Jonathan Jones (BAR)44,63 NR PB
3.Nathon Allen (JAM)44,85
4.Obi Igbokwe (USA)45,06
5.Demish Gaye (JAM)45,11
6.Baboloki Thebe (BOT)45,23
7.Luka Janezic (SLO)45,49
8.Rabah Yousif (GBR)45,52
9.Marcus Chambers (USA)46,26

800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)1.58,61
2.Catriona Bisset (AUS)1.58,78 NR PB
3.Alexandra Bell (GBR)1.59,82 PB
4.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR)1.59,83
5.Morgan Mitchell (AUS)2.00,06 PB
6.Hannah Segrave (GBR)2.00,18 PB
7.Natoya Goule (JAM)2.00,51
8.Carley Thomas (AUS)2.01,01 PB
9.Adelle Tracey (GBR)2.09,74

Lontoon Timanttiliiga 20.7.2019


100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Akani Simbine (RSA)9,93
2.Zharnel Hughes (GBR)9,95
3.Yohan Blake (JAM)9,97
4.Yuki Koike (JPN)9,98 PB
5.Andre de Grasse (CAN)9,99
6.Adam Gemili (GBR)10,04
7.Yoshihide Kiryu (JPN)10,13
8.Cejhae Greene (ANT)10,19
9.Arthur Cissé (CIV)10,25

Keihäänheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)66,10
2.Kelsey-Lee Barber (AUS)65,85
3.Christin Hussong (GER)65,73
4.Sara Kolak (CRO)63,80
5.Nikola Ogrodníková (CZE)63,05
6.Barbora Spotáková (CZE)61,82
7.Martina Ratej (SLO)60,79
8.Madara Palameika (LAT)60,13
9.Kara Winger (USA)60,08
10.Elizabeth Gleadle (CAN)58,38



100 m aidat finaali, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Danielle Williams (JAM)12,32 PB NR
2.Nia Ali (USA)12,57
3.Queen Claye (USA)12,64
4.Megan Tapper (JAM)12,66
5.Tobi Amusan (NGR)12,73
6.Pedrya Seymour (BAH)12,96
7.Elvira Herman (BLR)13,02
8.Evonne Britton (USA)13,15
-Tiffani McReynolds (USA)DNF

1500 m, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Laura Muir (GBR)3.58,25
2.Winny Chebet (KEN)3.59,93
3.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)4.00,26 PB NR
4.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)4.00,40
5.Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)4.00,43
6.Sarah McDonald (GBR)4.00,46 PB
7.Jemma Reekie (GBR)4.02,09 PB
8.Claudia Mihaela Bobocea (ROU)4.02,27 PB
9.Rababe Arafi (MAR)4.03,53
10.Daryia Barysevich (BLR)4.03,58 PB



200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Elaine Thompson (JAM)22,13
2.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)22,36
3.Beth Dobbin (GBR)22,50 PB
4.Shashalee Forbes (JAM)22,93
5.Jamile Samuel (NED)22,94
6.Mujinga Kambundji (SUI)22,95
7.Shillonie Calvert-Powell (JAM)23,15
8.Bianca Williams (GBR)23,19
9.Katarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR)23,19

400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Karsten Warholm (NOR)47,12 PB ER
2.Yasmani Copello (TUR)48,93
3.Amere Lattin (USA)49,18
4.Byron Robinson (USA)49,29
5.Rasmus Mägi (EST)49,71
6.Jaheel Hyde (JAM)49,79
7.Jeffery Gibson (BAH)49,88
8.Chris McAllister (GBR)49,93
-Kyron McMaster (IVB)DNF



Kolmiloikka, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Pedro Pablo Pichardo (POR)17,53
2.Christian Taylor (USA)17,19
3.Hugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)16,88
4.Alexis Copello (AZE)16,80
5.Benjamin Williams (GBR)16,45
6.Nelson Évora (POR)16,37
7.Nathan Douglas (GBR)16,18

800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.43,14
2.Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)1.43,48
3.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)1.43,74
4.Cornelius Tuwei (KEN)1.43,90
5.Wesley Vázquez (PUR)1.44,42
6.Jamie Webb (GBR)1.44,52 PB
7.Adam Kszczot (POL)1.44,61
8.Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN)1.44,75
9.Kyle Langford (GBR)1.44,97 PB
10.Elliot Giles (GBR)1.45,03
11.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.45,10
-Nijel Amos (BOT)DNF



Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)475
2.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)475
3.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)465
4.Yarisley Silva (CUB)465
5.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)465
6.Alysha Newman (CAN)465
7.Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (GRE)455
8.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)455
9.Michaela Meijer (SWE)455

5000 m, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)13.01,86
2.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13.02,03 PB NR U20ER
3.Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)13.05,48
4.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)13.05,63
5.Andrew Butchart (GBR)13.06,21 PB
6.Rhonex Kipruto (KEN)13.07,40
7.Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)13.07,84 PB
8.Patrick Tiernan (AUS)13.12,68 PB
9.Morgan McDonald (AUS)13.18,91
10.Ben Connor (GBR)13.19,47 PB



Pituushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Luvo Manyonga (RSA)837
2.Tajay Gayle (JAM)832 PB
3.Ruswahl Samaai (RSA)811
4.Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)799
5.Trumaine Jefferson (USA)789
6.Jacob Fincham-Dukes (GBR)770
7.Dan Bramble (GBR)761
8.Henry Smith (AUS)757

400 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Shericka Jackson (JAM)50,69
2.Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM)50,74
3.Laviai Nielsen (GBR)50,83 PB
4.Anastasia Le-Roy51,46
5.Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (POL)51,58
6.Emily Diamond (GBR)51,69
7.Anita Horvat (HUN)51,83
8.Amandine Brossier (FRA)52,03



100 m aidat alkuerä 1, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Danielle Williams (JAM)12,41 Q
2.Queen Claye (USA)12,80 Q
3.Evonne Britton (USA)12,95 Q
4.Yanique Thompson (JAM)12,96
5.Cindy Roleder (GER)13,05
6.Cindy Ofili (GBR)13,24
-Celeste Mucci (AUS)DNF
-Alicia Barrett (GBR)DQ
-Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (PUR)DQ

100 m aidat alkuerä 2, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Megan Tapper (JAM)12,63 Q
2.Nia Ali (USA)12,67 Q
3.Tobi Amusan (NGR)12,74 Q
4.Tiffani McReynolds (USA)12,82 q
5.Elvira Herman (BLR)12,86 q
6.Pedrya Seymour (BAH)12,92 q
7.Nadine Visser (NED)12,95
8.Nooralotta Neziri (FIN)12,97
9.Yasmin Miller (GBR)13,51

Monaco Timanttiliiga 12.7.2019


100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Justin Gatlin (USA)9,91
2.Noah Lyles (USA)9,92
3.Michael Rodgers (USA)10,01
4.Akani Simbine (RSA)10,04
5.Cravon Gillespie (USA)10,14
6.Jimmy Vicaut (FRA)10,17
7.Arthur Cissé (CIV)10,25
8.Divine Oduduru (NGR)10,26

400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Steven Gardiner (BAH)44,51
2.Abderrahman Samba (QAT)45,00
3.Nathan Strother (USA)45,54
4.Luka Janezic (SLO)45,76
5.Davide Re (ITA)46,21
-Káhmari Montgomery (USA)DQ
-Jonathan Jones (BAR)DNS
-Anthony José Zambrano (COL)DNS



800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Nijel Amos (BOT)1.41,89
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.42,54
3.Amel Tuka (BHN)1.43,62
4.Michael Saruni (KEN)1.43,70
5.Brandon McBride (CAN)1.43,83
6.Wesley Vázquez (PUR)1.44,40
7.Adam Kszczot (POL)1.44,69
8.Jake Wightman (GBR)1.45,08
9.Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (FRA)1.45,43
10.Jonathan Kitilit (KEN)1.45,78

1500 m, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3.29,97
2.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.30,47
3.Ronald Musagala (UGA)3.30,58
4.Charlie Da'vall Grice (GBR)3.30,62
5.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.31,38
6.George Meitamei Manangoi (KEN)3.31,49
7.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.31,82
8.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)3.31,82
9.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3.33,25
10.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.33,36



3000 m esteet (top 10)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)8.04,82
2.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8.05,12
3.Getnet Wale (ETH)8.05,51
4.Fernando Carro (ESP)8.05,69
5.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8.05,72
6.Hillary Bor (USA)8.09,23
7.Djilali Bedrani (FRA)8.09,47
8.Takele Nigate (ETH)8.09,50
9.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8.11,47
10.Albert Chemutai (UGA)8.12,29

Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Piotr Lisek (POL)602
2.Armand Duplantis (SWE)592
3.Thiago Braz (BRA)592
4.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)587
5.Sam Kendricks (USA)582
5.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)582
7.Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)582
8.Alioune Sene (FRA)572
9.Cole Walsh (USA)572
10.Seito Yamamoto (JPN)562
-Raphael Holzdeppe (GER)NM



Kolmiloikka, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Christian Taylor (USA)17,82
2.Will Claye (USA)17,75
3.Pedro Pablo Pichardo (POR)17,38
4.Hugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)17,33
5.Nelson Évora (POR)17,13
6.Donald Scott (USA)17,03
7.Almir dos Santos (BRA)16,76
8.Latario Collie-Minns (BAH)16,15

Keihäänheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Andreas Hofmann (GER)87,84
2.Magnus Kirt (EST)87,47
3.Thomas Röhler (GER)86,04
4.Chao-Tsun Cheng (TPE)82,29
5.Marcin Krukowski (POL)82,16
6.Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)81,00
7.Toni Kuusela (FIN)74,32
8.Kevin Mayer (FRA)67,52



200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Shaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH)22,09
2.Elaine Thompson (JAM)22,44
3.Dafne Schippers (NED)22,45
4.Teahna Daniels (USA)22,59
5.Jenna Prandini (USA)22,66
6.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)22,66
7.Gabrielle Thomas (USA)22,99

800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ajee Wilson (USA)1.57,73
2.Natoya Goule (JAM)1.57,90
3.Laura Muir (GBR)1.58,42
4.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)1.58,76
5.Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)1.59,57
6.Raevyn Rogers (USA)2.00,16
7.Chunyu Wang (CHN)2.01,31
8.Freweyni Hailu (ETH)2.02,36
9.Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN)2.04,85



Maili, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sifan Hassan (NED)4.12,33 WR
2.Laura Weightman (GBR)4.17,60
3.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)4.17,87
4.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)4.18,31
5.Rababe Arafi (MAR)4.18,42
6.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)4.18,58
7.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)4.18,65
8.Ciara Mageean (IRL)4.19,03
9.Rachel Schneider (USA)4.20,91
10.Alemaz Samuel (ETH)4.23,35

100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Kendra Harrison (USA)12,43
2.Danielle Williams (JAM)12,52
3.Christina Clemons (USA)12,62
4.Janeek Brown (JAM)12,71
5.Nia Ali (USA)12,80
6.Karolina Koleczek (POL)12,93
7.Sharika Nelvis (USA)12,98
-Pedrya Seymour (BAH)DQ



400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sydney McLaughlin (USA)53,32
2.Ashley Spencer (USA)54,46
3.Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)54,55
4.Janieve Russell (JAM)54,70
5.Rushell Clayton (JAM)54,82
6.Léa Sprunger (SUI)55,60
7.Kori Carter (USA)55,63
8.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)55,65

Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasistskene (RUS)200
2.Mirela Demireva (BUL)194
3.Nicola McDermott (AUS)194
4.Ana Simic (CRO)190
4.Levern Spencer (LCA)190
6.Kamila Licwinko (POL)190
7.Erika Kinsey (SWE)185
7.María Fernanda Murillo (COL)185



Kolmiloikka, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yulimar Rojas (VEN)14,98
2.Liadagmis Povea (CUB)14,71
3.Shanieka Ricketts (JAM)14,67
4.Kimberly Williams (JAM)14,56
5.Olha Saladukha (UKR)14,39
6.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)14,33
7.Olga Rypakova (KAZ)14,31
8.Paraskevi Parahristou (GRE)14,31
9.Keturah Orji (USA)14,20
10.Rouguy Diallo (FRA)14,20
11.Ana Peleteiro (POR)14,17

Lausanne Timanttiliiga 4.-5.7.2019


Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Piotr Lisek (POL)601 NR
2.Sam Kendricks (USA)595
3.Armand Duplantis (SWE)581
3.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)581
5.Cole Walsh (USA)571
6.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)561
7.Alioune Sene (FRA)561
8.Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)551
8.Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (GER)551
-Thiago Braz (BRA)NM

4 x 100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Hollanti42,33
2.Kiina42,50
3.Sveitsi42,60
4.Ranska42,93
5.Sveitsi U2344,46
6.Tanska44,59
7.Sveitsi U2044,66



Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasistskene (RUS)202
2.Karina Taranda (BLR)200=NR
3.Mirela Demireva (BUL)197
4.Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)194
5.Kamila Licwinko (POL)194
6.Iryna Gerashchecnko (UKR)194
7.Erika Kinsey (SWE)191
7.Nicola McDermott (AUS)191
9.Salome Lang (SUI)188

Pituushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Juan Miguel Echevarriá (CUB)832
2.Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)819
3.Luvo Manyonga (RSA)813
4.Tajay Gayle (JAM)813
5.Ruswahl Samaai (RSA)808
6.Darcy Roper (AUS)805
7.Will Claye (USA)774
8.Benjamin Gföhler (SUI)768



200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Noah Lyles (USA)19,50
2.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)19,87 NR
3.Andre de Grasse (CAN)19,92
4.Aaron Brown (CAN)19,95
5.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)20,01
6.Alex Wilson (SUI)20,29
7.Zhenye Xie (CHN)20,32
8.Sydney Siame (ZAM)20,47

1500 m, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3.28,77
2.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.30,16 PB
3.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.30,79
4.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.30,82
5.Ronald Musagala (UGA)3.31,33 NR
6.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3.31,39 PB
7.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.33,79
8.Adel Mechaal (ESP)3.33,91 PB
9.Jake Wightman (GBR)3.34,40
10.Kevin López (ESP)3.34,83 PB



400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Shamier Little (USA)53,73
2.Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)54,11
3.Ashley Spencer (USA)54,11
4.Janieve Russell (JAM)55,13
5.Léa Sprunger (SUI)55,24
6.Amalie Iuel (NOR)55,48
7.Kori Carter (USA)55,55
8.Cassandra Tate (USA)56,90



5000 m, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yomif Kejelcha (ETH)13.00,56
2.Selemon Barega (ETH)13,01,99
3.Telahun Haile Bekele (ETH)13.03,09
4.Joshua Cheptegei (UGA)13.03,59
5.Abadi Hadis (ETH)13.04,50
6.Paul Chelimo (USA)13.05,70
7.Paul Kipnketich Tanui (KEN)13.06,10
8.Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)13.07,35
9.Davis Kiplangat (KEN)13.08,09
10.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)13.09,59

100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Justin Gatlin (USA)9,92
2.Michael Rodgers (USA)10,01
3.Aaron Brown (CAN)10,07
4.Arthur Cissé (CIV)10,08
5.Cameron Burrell (USA)10,18
6.Devin Quinn (USA)10,19
7.Kendal Williams (USA)10,20
8.Devon Allen (USA)10,33



100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)10,74
2.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)10,91
3.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)10,93
4.Dafne Schippers (NED)11,04
5.Kayla White (USA)11,16
6.Gina Lückenkemper (GER)11,16
7.Mujinga Kambundji (SUI)11,27
8.Salomé Kora (SUI)11,29

800m, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)1.43,78
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.43,93
3.Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN)1.44,01
4.Brandon McBride (CAN)1.44,14
5.Clayton Murphy (USA)1.44,47
6.Amel Tuka (BHN)1.44,87
7.Wesley Vázquez (PUR)1.45,16
8.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)1.45,23
9.Adam Kszczot (POL)1.45,75
10.Guy Learmonth (GBR)1.45,86



800m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN)1.59,54
2.Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)1.59,97
3.Gabriela Gajanová (SVK)2.01,25
4.Selina Büchel (SUI)2.01,58
5.Delia Sclabas (SUI)2.03,01
6.Lovisa Lindh (SWE)2.03,60
7.Lore Hoffmann (SUI)2.04,12
8.Diribe Welteji (ETH)2.04,74
9.Liga Velvere (LAT)2.05,20

110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Orlando Ortega (ESP)13,05
2.Daniel Roberts (USA)13,11
3.Ronald Levy (JAM)13,25
4.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13,28
5.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13,29
6.Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)13,34
7.Devon Allen (USA)13,35
8.Jason Joseph (SUI)13,80



Kolmiloikka, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)14,89
2.Yulimar Rojas (VEN)14,82
3.Liadagmis Povea (CUB)14,77 PB
4.Shanieka Ricketts (JAM)14,65
5.Kimberly Williams (JAM)14,52
6.Paraskevi Parahristou (GRE)14,51
7.Olha Saladukha (UKR)14,49
8.Olga Rypakova (KAZ)14,35
9.Ana Peleteiro (POR)14,16
10.Patricia Mamona (POR)13,94
11.Kristin Gierisch (GER)13,88

Kuulantyöntö, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Christina Schwanitz (GER)19,04
2.Brittany Crew (CAN)18,46
3.Fanny Roos (SWE)18,41
4.Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)18,36
5.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18,27
6.Chase Ealey (USA)18,15
7.Paulina Guba (POL)17,67
-Jessica Ramsey (USA)NM



400 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)49,17
2.Aminatou Seyni (NIG)49,19 NR
3.Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM)50,88
4.Laviai Nielsen (GBR)51,31
5.Christine Botlogetswe (BOT)51,50
6.Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (POL)51,73
7.Courtney Okolo (USA)51,85
8.Shericka Jackson (JAM)52,35

200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Gabrielle Thomas (USA)22,69
2.Jodie Williams (GBR)22,75
3.Anthonique Strachan (BAH)22,81
4.Ashleigh Nelson (GBR)22,85 PB
5.Gunta Vaicule (LAT)23,08
6.Sarah Atcho (SUI)23,41
7.Olga Safronova23,53
8.Yongli Wei (CHN)23,68



400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Luke Campbell (GER)49,54
2.Rasmus Mägi (EST)49,54
3.Mamadou Kasse Hann (FRA)49,90
4.Kariem Hussein (SUI)50,00
5.Dany Brand (SUI)50,80
6.Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa (SUI)50,84
-José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon (ITA)DNF

Keihäänheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Christin Hussong (GER)66,59
2.Kelsey-Lee Barber (AUS)65,63 PB
3.Barbora Spotáková (CZE)63,79
4.Shiying Liu (CHN)62,63
5.Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)62,07
6.Lina Muze (LAT)60,18
7.Annu Rani (IND)59,35
8.Elizabeth Gleadle (CAN)58,76
9.Kara Winger (USA)56,99
10.Sara Kolak (CRO)56,19
-Liina Laasma (EST)NM
-Eda Tugsuz (TUR)NM



100 m B-erä, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Manqi Ge (CHN)11,04 PB
2.Xiaojing Liang (CHN)11,19 PB
3.Marije van Hunenstijn (NED)11,28
4.Ajia del Ponte (SUI)11,32
5.Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (FRA)11,32
6.Nadine Visser (NED)11,34 PB
7.Géraldine Frey (SUI)11,55
8.Hanna-Maari Latvala (FIN)11,56

Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Katie Nageotte (USA)482 PB
2.Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)472
3.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)472
4.Yarisley Silva (CUB)457
5.Michaela Meijer (SWE)457
6.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)457
7.Angelica Moser (SUI)447
8.Nicole Büchler (SUI)437
-Alysha Newman (CAN)NM
-Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)NM



Eugene Timanttiliiga 30.6.2019


100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Christian Coleman (USA)9,81
2.Justin Gatlin (USA)9,87
3.Zharnel Hughes (GBR)9,97
4.Cravon Gillespie (USA)10,05
5.Michael Rodgers (USA)10,08
6.Arthur Cissé (CIV)10,12
7.Filippo Tortu (ITA)10,21
8.Cameron Burrell (USA)10,21
9.Tyquendo Tracey (JAM)10,42

Maili, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3.50,49
2.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.51,22
3.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.51,28 PB
4.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.51,30 PB
5.Craig Engels (USA)3.51,60 PB
6.Matthew Centrowitz (USA)3.52,26
7.Ben Blankenshio (USA)3.52,51 PB
8.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3.53,50
9.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3.54,32
10.Clayton Murphy (USA)3.54,37


200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)22,05
2.Elaine Thompson (JAM)22,21
3.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)22,42
4.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)22,51
5.Jenna Prandini (USA)22,53
6.Dafne Schippers (NED)22,62
7.Brittany Brown (USA)22,99
8.Kyra Jefferson (USA)23,07
9.Ivet Lalova-Collio (BUL)23,12

1500 m, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Faith Kipyegon (KEN)3.59,04
2.Laura Muir (GBR)3.59,47
3.Shelby Houlihan (USA)3.59,64
4.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)3.59,85
5.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)4.00,09
6.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)4.02,06
7.Jessica Hull (AUS)4.02,62 PB
8.Kate Grace (USA)4.02,99 PB
9.Lemlem Hailu (ETH)4.06,61
10.Alexa Efraimson (USA)4.06,77


3000 m, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Sifan Hassan (NED)8.18,49 PB, NR, EE
2.Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)8.20,07 PB
3.Letesenbet Gidey (ETH)8.20,27 PB
4.Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)8.21,29 PB
5.Laura Weightman (GBR)8.26,07 PB
6.Hellen Obiri (KEN)8.27,26
7.Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN)8.27,51 PB
8.Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)8.31,45
9.Fantu Worku (ETH)8.32,10 PB
10.Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)8.32,96

400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Michael Norman (USA)44,62
2.Káhmari Montgomery (USA)45,12
3.Fred Kerley (USA)45,33
4.Jonathan Jones (BAR)45,46
5.Wilbert London (USA)45,57
6.Machel Cedenio (TTO)45,71
7.Michael Cherry (USA)45,92
8.Bralon Taplin (GRN)45,94
9.Baboloki Thebe (BOT)46,20


110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Orlando Ortega (ESP)13,24
2.Wilhelm Belocian (FRA)13,29
3.Omar McLeod (JAM)13,29
4.Ronald Levy (JAM)13,30
5.Devon Allen (USA)13,33
6.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13,36
7.Freddie Crittenden (USA)13,38
8.Aleec Harris (USA)13,39
9.Greggmar Swift (BAR)13,56

Kuulantyöntö, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Darlan Romani (BRA)22,61 PB,NR,AR
2.Ryan Crouser (USA)22,17
3.Tomas Walsh (NZL)21,76
4.Michal Haratyk (POL)21,61
5.Joe Kovacs (USA)21,39
6.Darrell Hill (USA)21,35
7.Tomas Stanek (CZE)20,77
8.Payton Otterdahl (USA)20,58
9.Konrad Bukowiecki (POL)19,28


2 mailia, miehet (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Joshua Cheptegei (KEN)8.07,54
2.Paul Chelimo (USA)8.07,59
3.Selemon Barega (ETH)8.08,69
4.Mohammed Ahmed (CAN)8.15,76
5.Davis Kiplangat (KEN)8.16,02
6.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)8.16,28
7.Richard Yator (KEN)8.18,09
8.Getaneh Molla (ETH)8.18,88
9.Justyn Knight (CAN)8.19,75
10.Birhanu Balew (BRN)8.20,56

800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Caster Semenya (RSA)1.55,70
2.Ajee Wilson (USA)1.58,36
3.Raevyn Rogers (USA)1.58,65
4.Hanna Green (USA)1.58,75
5.Habitam Alemu (ETH)1.59,25
6.Natoya Goule (JAM)1.59,82
7.Chunyu Wang (CHN)2.05,68
8.Nataliya Prishchepa (UKR)2.50,33


3000 m esteet, naiset (top 10)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)8.55,58
2.Emma Coburn (USA)9.04,90
3.Hyvin Kiyeng (KEN)9.05,81
4.Daisy Jepkemei (KEN)9.08,45
5.Courtney Frerichs (USA)9.09,75
6.Norah Jeruto (KEN)9.10,61
7.Colleen Quigley (USA)9.11,41
8.Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN)9.12,37
9.Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9.12,98
10.Peruth Chemutai (UGA)9.24,32

100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)11,02
2.Aleia Hobbs (USA)11,04
3.Teahna Daniels (USA)11,13
4.Sha'Carri Richardson (USA)11,15
5.Michelle-Lee Ahye (TTO)11,23
6.English Gardner (USA)11,24
7.Tori Bowie (USA)11,30
8.Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)11,39
9.Mujinga Kambundji (SUI)11,42


400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Rai Benjamin (USA)47,16
2.Kyron McMaster (IVB)48,94
3.Yasmani Copello (TUR)49,37
4.David Kendziera (USA)49,46
5.TJ Holmes (USA)49,79
6.Khallifah Rosser (USA)49,87
7.Amere Lattin (USA)50,01
8.Ludvy Vaillant (FRA)50,23
9.Rasmus Mägi (EST)50,25

Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasistskene (RUS)204
2.Vashti Cunningham (USA)200 PB
3.Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)200 PB
4.Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)195
5.Erika Kinsey (SWE)195
6.Levern Spencer (LCA)192
7.Nicola McDermott (AUS)188


Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Armand Duplantis (SWE)593
2.Sam Kendricks (USA)588
3.Piotr Lisek (POL)571
4.Christopher Nilsen (USA)571
5.Cole Walsh (USA)571
6.Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)561
7.Thiago Braz (BRA)561
8.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)546

Kuulantyöntö, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lijiao Gong (CHN)19,79
2.Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)19,26
3.Chase Ealey (USA)19,23
4.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18,98
5.Christina Schwanitz (GER)18,77
6.Michelle Carter (USA)18,21
7.Maggie Ewen (USA)18,04
8.Paulina Guba (POL)17,51
9.Anita Marton (HUN)17,46

Rabat Timanttiliiga 16.6.2019


Naisten 800 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN)1.59,50
2.Habitam Alemu (ETH)1.59,90
3.Olha Lyakhova (UKR)2.00,35
4.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)2.00,61
5.Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)2.00,91
6.Ce'Aira Brown (USA)2.01,19
7.Emily Cherotich Tuei (KEN)2.01,67
8.Malika Akkaoui (MAR)2.01,87
9.Selina Büchel (SUI)2.02,20


Miesten 5000 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Edward Zakayo Pingua (KEN)13.11,49
2.Solomon Berihu (ETH)13.16,08
3.Soufiyan Bouqantar (MAR)13.17,26
4.Bouh Ibrahim (DJI)13.17,54
5.Adbelaati Iquider (MAR)13.17,74
6.Said El Otmani (ITA)13.19,30
7.Tariq Ahmed Al Amri (KSA)13.19,70
8.Yohans Kifle (ERI)13.27,06
9.Abe Gashahun (ETH)13.29,49
10.Mouhcine Outalah (MAR)13.35,33
11.Melesse Birhan (ETH)13.44,08
12.Mathew Job Chekwurui (UGA)13.44,53

Miesten 3000 m esteet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Getnet Wale (ETH)8.06,01
2.Chala Beyo (ETH)8.06,48
3.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8.07,25
4.Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (KEN)8.09,27
5.Hillary Bor (USA)8.12,08
6.Mohamed Tindouft (MAR)8.12,89
7.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8.17,25
8.Djilali Bedrani (FRA)8.18,44
9.Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei (USA)8.21,25
10.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8.24,69
11.Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)8.27,56


Miesten 200 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Andre de Grasse (CAN)20,19
2.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)20,28
3.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20,30
4.Kenneth Bednarek (USA)20,51
5.Clarence Munyai (RSA)20,63
6.Leon Reid (IRL)20,88
7.Bernardo Baloyes (COL)20,91
8.Mehdi Takordmioui (MAR)21,13

Miesten 110 m aidat

#UrheilijaAika
1.Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)13,12
2.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13,30
3.Gabriel Constantino (BRA)13,41
4.Wilhelm Belocian (FRA)13,43
5.Omar McLeod (JAM)13,48
6.Antonio Alkana (RSA)13,51
7.Milan Trajkovic (CYP)13,53
8.Eduardo Santos Rodrigues (BRA)13,58
9.Aurel Manga (FRA)13,88


Miesten 800 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Nijel Amos (BOT)1.45,57
2.Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN)1.45,60
3.Clayton Murphy (USA)1.45,99
4.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.46,38
5.Álvaro de Arriba (ESP)1.46,64
6.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.46,75
7.Jonathan Kitilit (KEN)1.46,78
8.Mostaga Smaili (MAR)1.47,47
9.Guy Learmonth (GBR)1.47,51

Miesten kiekonheitto

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Fedrick Dacres (JAM)70,78
2.Daniel Ståhl (SWE)69,94
3.Lukas Weisshaidinger (AUT)68,14
4.Piotr Malachowski (POL)66,58
5.Martin Wierig (GER)64,65
6.Reggie Jagers III (USA)64,59
7.Andrius Gudzius (LTU)64,37
8.Victor Hogan (RSA)62,98
9.Ola Stunes Isene (NOR)61,43
10.Christoph Harting (GER)61,02


Naisten 100 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)11,05
2.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)11,09
3.Crystal Emmanuel (CAN)11,30
4.Oriann Ombissa-Dzangue (FRA)11,32
5.Dafne Schippers (NED)11,32
6.Gina Lückenkemper (GER)11,36
7.Vitoria Cristina Rosa (BRA)11,38
8.Jamile Samuel (NED)11,40
9.Mikiah Brisco (USA)11,47

Miesten pituushyppy

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Juan Miguel Echevarriá (CUB)834
2.Luvo Manyonga (RSA)821
3.Ruswahl Samaai (RSA)816
4.Eusebio Cáceres (ESP)780
5.Yahya Berrabah (MAR)776
6.Mouhcine Khoua (MAR)764
7.Fabian Heinle (GER)756
8.Zarck Visser (RSA)752
9.Tyrone Smith (BER)749
10.Jeff Henderson (USA)610
-Marouane Kacimi (MAR)NM


Miesten 1500 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.35,80
2.Hicham Akankam (MAR)3.35,85
3.Alexis Miellet (FRA)3.35,98
4.Adel Mechaal (ESP)3.36,21
5.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)3.36,30
6.Brahim Kaazouzi (MAR)3.36,67
7.Michael Kibet (KEN)3.36,71
8.Hicham Ouladha (MAR)3.37,05
9.Brimin Kiprono (KEN)3.37,20
10.Teddese Lemi (ETH)3.37,40
11.Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)3.37,81
12.Fouad El Kaam (MAR)3.38,13
13.Ryan Gregson (AUS)3.39,04

Naisten 1500 m

#UrheilijaAika
1.Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)3.55,47
2.Sifan Hassan (NED)3.55,93
3.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)3.57,40
4.Rababe Arafi (MAR)3.58,84
5.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)3.59,02
6.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)3.59,56
7.Jenny Simpson (USA)3.59,83
8.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)4.00,46
9.Eilish McColgan (GBR)4.00,97
10.Sarah McDonald (GBR)4.01,50
11.Lemlem Hailu (ETH)4.02,97
12.Siham Hilali (MAR)4.05,80
13.Winny Chebet (KEN)4.13,31
14.Josephine Chelangat Kiplangat (KEN)4.16,17


Naisten 400 metriä

#UrheilijaAika
1.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)50,13
2.Aminatou Seyni (IND)50,24 NR
3.Christine Botlogetswe (BOT)50,48
4.Phyllis Francis (USA)50,76
5.Jaide Stepter (USA)51,44
6.Lisanne de Witte (NED)51,53
7.Kendall Ellis (USA)51,82
8.Madiea Ghafoor (NED)52,92

Naisten korkeus

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sandi Morris (USA)482
2.Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)477
3.Katie Nageotte (USA)467
4.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)467
5.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)467
6.Yarisley Silva (CUB)467
7.Alysha Newman (CAN)467
8.Huiqin Xu (CHN)457
9.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)457
-Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (GRE)NM



Naisten kiekko

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yaimé Pérez (CUB)68,28
2.Denia Caballero (CUB)65,94
3.Sandra Perkovic (CRO)64,77
4.Valarie Allman (USA)64,58
5.Nadine Muller (GER)64,01
6.Andressa de Morais (BRA)63,12
7.Kristin Pudenz (GER)62,82
8.Fernanda Martins (BRA)62,51
9.Claudine Vita (GER)60,59
10.Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA)59,24

Miesten korkeus

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)228
2.Naoto Tobe (JPN)228
3.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)228
4.Sawe Mathew (KEN)228
5.Brandon Starc (AUS)225
6.Andriy Protsenko (UKR)222
7.Chris Baker (GBR)219
8.Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA)219
9.Sylwester Bednarek (POL)215
10.Donald Thomas (BAH)215



Oslon Timanttiliiga 13.6.2019


Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sam Kendricks (USA)591
2.Piotr Lisek (POL)581
3.Cole Walsh (USA)581
4.Armand Duplantis (SWE)581
5.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)571
6.Seito Yamamoto (JPN)561
7.Sondre Guttormsen (NOR)561
8.Alioune Sene (FRA)551

Maili, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)3.52,34
2.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.52,38
3.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.52,66
4.John Gregorek (USA)3.52,94
5.Clayton Murphy (USA)3.52,97
6.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.53,04
7.Ryan Gregson (AUS)3.53,51
8.Kalle Berglunnd (SWE)3.53,83
9.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.54,41
10.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3.54,92
11.Ismael Debjani (BEL)3.57,37
12.Justus Soget (KEN)3.57,90
13.Aman Wote (ETH)3.59,37



Keihäänheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Vetter (GER)85,27
2.Magnus Kirt (EST)84,74
3.Chao-Tsun Cheng (TPE)84,30
4.Andreas Hofmann (GER)82,92
5.Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)82,73
6.Thomas Röhler (GER)82,63
7.Bernhard Seifert (GER)82,33
8.Shivpal Singh (IND)80,87
9.Marcin Krukowski (POL)78,19

200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Dafne Schippers (NED)22,56
2.Crystal Emmanuel (CAN)22,89
3.Jenna Prandini (USA)23,10
4.Gabrielle Thomas (USA)23,11
5.Jamile Samuel (NED)23,21
6.Kyra Jefferson (USA)23,23
7.Vitoria Cristina Rosa (BRA)23,26
8.Helene Rönningen (NOR)24,16



400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Karsten Warholm (NOR)47,33 ER
2.Thomas Barr (IRL)49,11
3.Kyron McMaster (IVB)49,12
4.David Kendziera (USA)49,27
5.Takatoshi Abe (JPN)49,78
6.Patryk Dobek (POL)49,80
7.TJ Holmes (USA)50,60

Kolmiloikka, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)14,79
2.Keturah Orji (USA)14,53
3.Shanieka Ricketts (JAM)14,41
4.Kimberly Williams (JAM)14,36
5.Paraskevi Parahristou (GRE)14,34
6.Olha Saladukha (UKR)14,30
7.Patricia Mamona (POR)14,09
8.Kristin Gierisch (GER)13,71
9.Tori Franklin (USA)13,68
10.Rouguy Diallo (FRA)11,85



3000 m esteet, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Norah Jeruto (KEN)9.03,71
2.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)9.04,30
3.Hyvin Kiyeng (KEN)9.07,56
4.Emma Coburn (USA)9.08,42
5.Daisy Jepkemei (KEN)9.10,54
6.Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN)9.15,04
7.Peruth Chemutai (UGA)9.16,72
8.Gesa Felicitas Krause (GER)9.20,31
9.Marusa Mismas (SLO)9.20,97
10.Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9.21,36
11.Anna Emilie Möller (DEN)9.24,21
12.Karoline Bjerkeli Grövdal (NOR)9.28,99
13.Mel Lawrence (USA)9.29,81
14.Rosie Clarke (GBR)9.31,68
15.Viktoria Wagner-Gyürkés (HUN)9.34,56

Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasistskene (RUS)201
2.Erika Kinsey (SWE)196
3.Mirela Demireva (BUL)194
4.Karina Taranda (BLR)194
5.Iryna Gerashchecnko (UKR)194
6.Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)194
7.Tonje Angelsen (NOR)188
8.Morgan Lake (GBR)185
9.Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)185



100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Christian Coleman (USA)9,85
2.Zhenye Xie (CHN)10,01
3.Michael Rodgers (USA)10,04
4.Filippo Tortu (ITA)10,10
5.Yuki Koike (JPN)10,15
6.Chijindu Ujah (GBR)10,18
7.Tommy Ramdhan (GBR)10,28
8.Reece Prescod (GBR)10,76

100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Christina Clemons (USA)12,69
2.Sharika Nelvis (USA)12,74
3.Elvira Herman (BLR)12,84
4.Cindy Roleder (GER)12,93
5.Nadine Visser (NED)13,00
6.Isabelle Pedersen (NOR)13,08
7.Nooralotta Neziri (FIN)13,18
-Brianna McNeal (USA)DQ



3000 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Selemon Barega (ETH)7.32,17
2.Joshua Cheptegei (KEN)7.33,26
3.Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)7.34,85
4.Henrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)7.36,85
5.Birhanu Balew (BRN)7.37,37
6.Stewart McSweyn (AUS)7.38,22
7.Andrew Hunter (USA)7.39,85
8.Ben True (USA)7.40,49
9.Davis Kiplangat (KEN)7.42,20
10.Andrew Butchart (GBR)7.43,57
11.Muktar Edris (ETH)7.45,35
12.Matthew Ramsden (AUS)7.45,68
13.Milkesa Mengesha (ETH)7.49,23
14.Paul Kipnketich Tanui (KEN)7.55,77

Kuulantyöntö, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lijiao Gong (CHN)19,51
2.Chase Ealey (USA)19,20
3.Fanny Roos (SWE)18,75
4.Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)18,67
5.Christina Schwanitz (GER)18,48
6.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18,41
7.Jessica Ramsey (USA)18,39
8.Michelle Carter (USA)18,28
9.Paulina Guba (POL)17,79
10.Maggie Ewen (USA)17,30



800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)2.01,93
2.Selina Büchel (SUI)2.02,32
3.Diribe Welteji (ETH)2.02,85
4.Hanna Hermansson (SWE)2.02,90
5.Lovisa Lindh (SWE)2.03,08
6.Renée Eykens (BEL)2.03,40
7.Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (GBR)2.03,45
8.Noélie Yarigo (BEN)2.04,88
9.Carley Thomas (AUS)2.05,78
10.Hedda Hynne (NOR)2.05,94
11.Yngvild Elvemo (NOR)2.07,25
-Lynsey Sharp (GBR)DNF

800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ryan Sanchez (PUR)1.46,34
2.Cornelius Tuwei (KEN)1.46,52
3.Michal Rozmys (POL)1.46,71
4.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.46,77
5.Thomas Arne Roth (NOR)1.46,85
6.Markus Einan (NOR)1.47,74
7.Andrés Arroyo (PUR)1.47,88
8.Joseph Deng (AUS)1.48,79



400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Sydney McLaughlin (USA)54,16
2.Dalilah Mohammad (USA)54,35
3.Shamier Little (USA)54,92
4.Kori Carter (USA)55,67
5.Amalie Iuel (NOR)55,80
6.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)56,26
7.Lea Sprunger (SUI)56,46
8.Meghan Beesley (GBR)57,13

Keihäänheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Kathryn Mitchell (AUS)56,07
2.Ane Dahlen (NOR)52,79
3.Maria Børstad Jensen (NOR)51,27
4.Mali Ingeborg Vollan Marstad (NOR)50,02
5.Kristina Kristianslund (NOR)48,17
6.Emilie Ingerö (NOR)47,80



Rooman Timanttiliiga 6.6.2019


3000 m esteet, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8.06,13
2.Getnet Wale (ETH)8.06,83
3.Chala Beyo (ETH)8.09,95
4.Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN)8.15,68
5.Fernando Carro (ESP)8.15,73
6.Andrew Bayer (USA)8.16,52
7.Albert Chemutai (UGA)8.16,66
8.Abdelkarim Ben Zahra (MAR)8.18,22
9.Barnabas Kipyego (KEN)8.20,12
10.Daniel Arce (ESP)8.20,16
11.Osarna Zoghlami (ITA)8.20,88
12.Zak Seddon (GBR)8.21,28
13.Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (ESP)8.23,36
14.Yohanes Chippianelli (ITA)8.24,26
15.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8.29,45
16.Yemane Haileselassie (ERI)8.32,62
17.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8.32,64
-Wilberforce Chemiat Kones (KEN)DNF
-Bernard Nganga (KEN)DNF

110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Sergey Shubenkov (RUS)13,26
2.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13,29
3.Antonio Alkana (RSA)13,30
4.Gabriel Constantino (BRA)13,50
5.Milan Trajkovic (CYP)13,50
6.Aurel Manga (FRA)13,51
7.Lorenzo Perini (ITA)13,58
8.Johnathan Cabral (CAN)13,61
9.Orlando Ortega (ESP)14,00



400 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)50,26
2.Shericka Jackson (JAM)51,05
3.Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM)51,39
4.Jessica Beard (USA)51,55
5.Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (POL)52,04
6.Kendall Ellis (USA)52,09
7.Lisanne de Witte (NED)52,17
8.Courtney Okolo (USA)52,17
9.Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo (ITA)52,98

200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Michael Norman (USA)19,70
2.Noah Lyles (USA)19,72
3.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20,17
4.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)20,35
5.Filippo Tortu (ITA)20,36
6.Jereem Richards (TTO)20,52
7.Bernardo Baloyes (COL)20,59
8.Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20,68
9.Leon Reid (IRL)20,83



1500 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Telahun Haile Bekele (ETH)12.52,98
2.Selemon Barega (ETH)12.53,04
3.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)12.54,92
4.Brihanu Balew (BRN)12.56,26
5.Abadi Hadis (ETH)12.56,48
6.Mohammed Ahmed (CAN)12.58,16
7.Edward Zakayo Pingua (KEN)13.03,19
8.Andrew Butchart (GBR)13.09,33
9.Yemaneberhan Crippa (ITA)13.09,52
10.Justyn Knight (CAN)13.09,76
11.Ben True (USA)13.09,81
12.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)13.10,21
13.Davis Kiplangat (KEN)13.11,65
14.Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13.11,75
15.Aron Kifle (ERI)13.13,85
16.Oscar Chelimo (UGA)13.20,10
17.Paul Kipnketich Tanui (KEN)13.23,13
18.Milkesa Mengesha (ETH)13.25,74
19.Nick Willis (NZL)13.56,94
-Youssouf Hiss Bachir (DJI)DNF
-Vincent Letting (KEN)DNF

1500 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)3.56,28
2.Laura Muir (GBR)3.56,73
3.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)3.59,96
4.Jenny Simpson (USA)4.01,18
5.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)4.01,28
6.Eilish McColgan (GBR)4.02,29
7.Elinor Purrier (USA)4.02,34
8.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)4.02,65
9.Rababe Arafi (MAR)4.03,25
10.Winny Chebet (KEN)4.03,86
11.Alemaz Samuel (ETH)4.04,43
12.Lemlem Hailu (ETH)4.04,78
13.Marta Pérez (ESP)4.07,14
14.Claudia Mihaela Bobocea (ROU)4.07,61
15.Dawit Seyaum (ETH)4.18,78
-Emily Cherotich Tuei (KEN)DNF
-Noélie Yarigo (BEN)DNF



Kolmiloikka, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Omar Craddock (USA)17,50
2.Pedro Pablo Pichardo (POR)17,47
3.Donald Scott (USA)17,43
4.Hugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)17,30
5.Nazim Babayev (AZE)17,06
6.Andy Díaz (CUB)17,00
7.Chris Benard (USA)16,88
8.Alexis Copello (AZE)16,74
9.Yaming Zhu (CHN)16,73
10.Nelson Évora (POR)16,69
11.Pablo Torrijos (ESP)16,25

100 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Elaine Thompson (JAM)10,89
2.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)10,94
3.Aleia Hobbs (USA)11,12
4.Marie-Josée Ta Lou (CIV)11,14
5.Jenna Prandini (USA)11,17
6.Vitoria Cristina Rosa (BRA)11,22
7.Shania Collins (USA)11,34
8.Ángela Gabriela Tenorio (ECU)11,38
9.English Gardner (USA)11,42



Korkeushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Bohdan Bondarenko (UKR)231
2.Majd Eddin Ghazal (SYR)228
3.Maksim Nedasekau (BLR)228
4.Gianmarco Tamberi (ITA)228
5.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)228
6.Brandon Starc (AUS)222
7.Andriy Protsenko (UKR)222
8.Mateusz Przybylko (GER)219
9.Takashi Eto (JPN)219
10.Django Lovett (CAN)219
11.Naoto Tobe (JPN)215
-Bryan McBride (USA)NM

800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Donavan Brazier (USA)1.43,63
2.Nijel Amos (BOT)1.43,65
3.Brandon McBride (CAN)1.43,90
4.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.44,11
5.Clayton Murphy (USA)1.44,59
6.Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)1.44,65
7.Adam Kszczot (POL)1.44,74
8.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)1.45,32
9.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.45,33
10.Abubaker Haydar Abdalla (QAT)1.45,53
DNFHarun Abda (USA)-



400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Rai Benjamin (USA)47,58
2.David Kendziera (USA)48,99
3.Takatoshi Abe (JPN)49,57
4.Thomas Barr (IRL)49,65
5.Kenneth Selmon (USA)49,83
6.Mamadou Kasse Hann (FRA)50,00
7.José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon (ITA)50,36
8.Patryk Dobek (POL)50,38
9.Rasmus Mägi (EST)50,52

400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Dalilah Mohammad (USA)53,67
2.Shamier Little (USA)54,40
3.Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)54,82
4.Kori Carter (USA)55,09
5.Janieve Russell (JAM)55,42
6.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)55,64
7.Sage Watson (CAN)55,71
8.Ayomide Folorunso (ITA)55,99
9.Léa Sprunger (SUI)56,36



Pituushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Malaika Mihambo (GER)707
2.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)687
3.Brittney Reese (USA)676
4.Yelena Sokolova (ANA)668
5.Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (UKR)664
6.Ivana Spanovic (SRB)662
7.Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (BLR)659
8.Éloyse Lesueur-Aymonin (FRA)639
9.Shara Proctor (GBR)630
10.Laura Strati (ITA)627
11.Chantel Malone (GBR)627
12.Lorraine Ugen (GBR)623

Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)476
2.Sandi Morris (USA)466
2.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)466
4.Yarisley Silva (CUB)466
5.Katie Nageotte (USA)466
5.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)466
7.Ninon Guillon-Romarin (FRA)456
7.Anzhelika Sidorova (RUS)456
9.Ling Li (CHN)456
10.Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (GRE)456
11.Sonia Malavisi (ITA)431
-Angelica Moser (SUI)NM
-Jennifes Suhr (USA)NM



Keihäänheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Huihui Lyu (CHN)66,47
2.Eda Tugsuz (TUR)64,51
3.Lina Muze (LAT)63,72
4.Kara Winger (USA)63,11
5.Christin Hussong (GER)63,02
6.Nikola Ogrodnikova (CZE)62,02
7.Barbora Spotáková (CZE)61,51
8.Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)61,32
9.Martina Ratej (SLO)57,96
10.Shiying Liu (CHN)57,37
11.Zahra Bani (ITA)56,95
12.Sara Jemai (ITA)55,32

Kuulantyöntö, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Konrad Bukowiecki (POL)21,97
2.Darrell Hill (USA)21,71
3.Darlan Romani (BRA)21,68
4.Joe Kovacs (USA)21,46
5.Michal Haratyk (POL)21,26
6.O'Dayne Richards (JAM)20,93
7.Tim Nedow (CAN)20,57
8.Chukwuebuka Enekwechi (NGR)20,54
9.Curtis Jensen (USA)19,87
10.Tomas Stanek (CZE)19,66
11.Leonardo Fabbri (ITA)19,36



Tukholma Timanttiliiga 30.5.2019


10000 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Rhonex Kipruto (KEN)26.50,16
2.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)27.01,02
3.Aron Kifle (ERI)27.27,68
4.Mogos Tuemay (ETH)27.34,36
5.Paul Chelimo (USA)27.43,89
6.Julien Wanders (SUI)27.44,36
7.Amos Kurgat (KEN)27.48,15
8.Kirubel Erassa (USA)27.52,75
9.Ali Kaya (TUR)27.53,39
10.Timothy Toroitich (UGA)28.06,87



Kuula, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18,49
2.Fanny Roos (SWE)18,36
3.Brittany Crew (CAN)18,28
4.Sara Gambetta (GER)18,11
5.Sarah Mitton (CAN)17,18
6.Frida Åkerström (SWE)16,18

Kuula, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Wictor Pettersson (SWE)20,11
2.Maksim Afonin (ANA)19,78
3.Joe Kovacs (USA)19,77
4.Franck Elemba (CGO)18,99
5.Arttu Kangas (FIN)18,48
6.Viktor Gardenkrans (SWE)17,28
7.Arwid Koskinen (SWE)16,88



800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Amel Tuka (BHN)1.46,68
2.Ryan Sanchez (PUR)1.46,77
3.Marcin Lewandowski (POL)1.46,79
4.Andreas Kramer (SWE)1.47,20
5.Erik Sowinski (USA)1.47,24
6.Peter Bol (AUS)1.47,53
7.Tshepo Tshite (RSA)1.47,98
8.Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (KEN)1.48,38
9.Joseph Deng (AUS)1.48,47

1500 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Laura Muir (GBR)4.05,37
2.Malika Akkaoui (MAR)4.09,70
3.Yolanda Ngarambe (SWE)4.10,05
4.Jemma Reekie (GBR)4.10,16
5.Sarah McDonald (GBR)4.11,01
6.Caterina Granz (GER)4.11,22
7.Esther Guerrero (ESP)4.12,50
8.Amy Griffiths (GBR)4.13,80
9.Katie Mackey (USA)4.14,19
10.Diana Mezuliániková (CZE)4.14,55
11.Claudia Mihaela Bobocea (ROU)4.15,44
12.Olha Lyakhova (UKR)4.23,42



400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Karsten Warholm (NOR)47,85
2.TJ Holmes (USA)49,25
3.Thomas Barr (IRL)50,28
4.Sebastian Rodger (GBR)50,50
5.Kenneth Selmon (USA)51,15
6.Jacob Paul (GBR)51,29
7.Carl Bengström (SWE)51,35
8.Abdelmalik Lahoulou (ALG)51,82

1500 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3.35,79
2.Ayanleh Souleiman (DJI)3.37,30
3.Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.37,30
4.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3.39,18
5.Samuel Tefera (ETH)3.40,19
6.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3.40,65
7.Aman Wote (ETH)3.42,68
8.George Meitamei Manangoi (KEN)3.43,83
9.Henrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3.45,46
10.Elijah Motonei Manangoi (KEN)3.48,83
11.Elmar Engholm (SWE)3.50,12



200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)22,18
2.Elaine Thompson (JAM)22,66
3.Dafne Schippers (NED)22,78
4.Ivet Lalova-Collio (BUL)22,99
5.Jenna Prandini (USA)23,09
6.Crystal Emmanuel (CAN)23,14
7.Jamile Samuel (NED)23,25
8.Irene Ekelund (SWE)23,77

800 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ajee Wilson (USA)2.00,87
2.Habitam Alemu (ETH)2.01,26
3.Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN)2.01,98
4.Raevyn Rogers (USA)2.02,35
5.Lovisa Lindh (SWE)2.02,95
6.Renée Eykens (BEL)2.03,34
7.Lynsey Sharp (GBR)2.03,52
8.Hanna Hermansson (SWE)2.03,70
9.Natoya Goule (JAM)2.03,89



Kiekonheitto, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Daniel Ståhl (SWE)69,57
2.Fedrick Dacres (JAM)68,96
3.Lukas Weisshaidinger (AUT)66,97
4.Ola Stunes Isele (NOR)66,65
5.Ehsan Hadadi (IRI)65,34
6.Christoph Harting (GER)62,88
7.Mason Finley (USA)62,16
8.Simon Pettersson (SWE)61,50

100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Kendra Harrison (USA)12,52
2.Sharika Nelvis (USA)12,69
3.Tobi Amusan (NGR)12,85
4.Cindy Roleder (GER)12,94
5.Elvira Herman (BLR)12,94
6.Pedrya Seymour (BAH)12,97
7.Eefje Boons (NED)13,32
8.Nadine Visser (NED)13,39



5000 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Agnes Jebet Tirop (KEN)14.50,82
2.Fantu Worku (ETH)14.51,31
3.Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)14.51,34
4.Gabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)14.51,59
5.Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)14.52,05
6.Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)14.52,11
7.Eilish McColgan (GBR)14.52,40
8.Melissa Courtney (GBR)14.53,82
9.Yasemin Can (TUR)14.53,92
10.Gloriah Kite (KEN)14.56,50
11.Alina Reh (GER)15.04,10
12.Hellen Obiri (KEN)15.07,70
13.Anna Emilie Möller (DEN)15.22,69

200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Aaron Brown (CAN)20,06
2.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)20,40
3.Jereem Richards (TTO)20,45
4.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20,56
5.Bernardo Baloyes (COL)20,74
6.Henrik Larsson (SWE)20,81
7.Kyle Greaux (TTO)20,87
8.Alonso Edward (PAN)20,88



Korkeushyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Mariya Lasistskene (RUS)192
2.Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)190
3.Erika Kinsey (SWE)190
4.Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)183
5.Mirela Demireva (BUL)183
5.Sofie Skoog (SWE)183
7.Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch (GER)178
7.Elena Vallortigara (ITA)178
9.Levern Spencer (LCA)178

400 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Michael Norman (USA)44,53
2.Rai Benjamin (USA)45,13
3.Michael Cherry (USA)46,30
4.Vernon Norwood (USA)46,39
5.Luka Janezic (SLO)46,60
6.Nathan Strother (USA)46,64
7.Bralon Taplin (GRN)46,87
8.Baboloki Thebe (BOT)48,85



Seiväshyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sam Kendricks (USA)572
2.Piotr Lisek (POL)560
3.Seito Yamamoto (JPN)548
4.Emmanouil Karalis (GRE)536
5.Raphael Holzdeppe (GER)536
5.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)536
-Thiago Braz (BRA)NM
-Konstadinos Filippidis (GRE)NM

Pituushyppy, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Thobias Montler (SWE)822
2.Juan Miguel Echevarriá (CUB)812
3.Jeff Henderson (USA)809
4.Luvo Manyonga (RSA)807
5.Tajay Gayle (JAM)805
6.Miltiadis Tentoglou (GRE)799
7.Serhii Nykyforov (UKR)797
8.Zarck Visser (RSA)777
9.Andreas Otterling (SWE)770



Kiekonheitto, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denia Caballero (CUB)65,10
2.Yaimé Pérez (CUB)65,09
3.Yang Chen (CHN)64,25
4.Bin Feng (CHN)63,87
5.Sandra Perkovic (CRO)63,71
6.Valarie Allman (USA)63,45
7.Andressa de Morais (BRA)61,86
8.Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA)59,63
9.Vanessa Kamga (SWE)57,54

Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)457
2.Michaela Meijer (SWE)447
3.Olga Mullina (ANA)435
3.Iryna Zhuk (BLR)435
5.Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (GRE)415



Shanghai Timanttiliiga 18.5.2019


3000 m esteet, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)9.04,53
2.Celliphine Chepteek Chespol (KEN)9.11,10
3.Peruth Chemutai (UGA)9.17,78
4.Winfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9.19,63
5.Mercy Chepkurui (KEN)9.23,59
6.Marusa Mismas (SLO)9.29,48
7.Genevieve Lalonde (CAN)9.29,82
8.Fancy Cherono (KEN)9.31,00

200 m, miehet (ei timanttilaji)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Aaron Brown (CAN)20,07
2.Andre de Grasse (CAN)20,21
3.Clarence Munyai (RSA)20,37
4.Kyle Greaux (TTO)20,40
5.Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20,60
6.Alonso Edward (PAN)20,62
7.Jak Ali Harvey (TUR)20,96
8.Kei Takase (JPN)21,43



100 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Noah Lyles (USA)9,86
2.Christian Coleman (USA)9,86
3.Akani Simbine (RSA)9,95
4.Reese Prescod (GBR)9,97
5.Bingtian Su (CHN)10,05
6.Zhenye Xie (CHN)10,09
7.Isiah Young (USA)10,14
8.Michael Rodgers (USA)10,15
9.Tyquendo Tracey (JAM)10,18

110 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Omar McLeod (JAM)13,12
2.Wenjun Xie (CHN)13,17
3.Sergey Chubenkov (RUS)13,28
4.Orlando Ortega (ESP)13,28
5.Freddie Crittenden (USA)13,36
6.Andrew Pozzi (GBR)13,39
7.Milan Trajkovic (CYP)13,41
8.Antonio Alkana (RSA)13,47
9.Jianhang Zeng (CHN)13,71



Kuula, naiset top 8

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Chase Ealey (USA)19,58
2.Lijiao Gong (CHN)19,44
3.Aliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18,78
4.Jessica Ramsey (USA)18,61
5.Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)18,54
6.Maggie Ewen (USA)18,48
7.Fanny Roos (SWE)18,30
8.Paulina Guba (POL)17,86

1500 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Rababe Arafi (MAR)4.01,15
2.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)4.01,25
3.Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)4.01,39
4.Dawit Seyaum (ETH)4.01,40
5.Sifan Hassan (NED)4.01,91
6.Axumawit Embaye (ETH)4.01,95
7.Winny Chebet (KEN)4.02,94
8.Alemaz Samuel (ETH)4.03,79



400 m aidat, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Abderrahman Samba (QAT)47,27
2.Benjamin Rai (USA)47,80
3.Thomas Barr (IRL)49,41
4.Patryk Dobek (POL)49,64
5.Rasmus Mägi (EST)50,06
6.Takatoshi Abe (JPN)50,27
7.Marcio Teles (BRA)50,90
8.Zhiqiang Feng (CHN)52,11

Keihäs, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Huihui Lyu (CHN)66,89
2.Lina Muze (LAT)64,87
3.Christin Hussong (GER)64,10
4.Madara Palameika (LAT)62,45
5.Nikola Ogrodnikova (CZE)61,68
6.Kelsey-Lee Barber (AUS)61,40
7.Ariana Ince (USA)60,26
8.Sunette Viljoen (RSA)57,56
-Tatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)NM



Korkeus, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Wang Yu (CHN)228
2.Maksim Nedasekau (BLR)228
3.Ilya Ivanyuk (ANA)228
4.Jeron Robinson (USA)225
5.Brandon Starc (AUS)225
6.Jamal Wilson (BAH)225

5000 metriä, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Yomif Kejelcha (ETH)13.04,16
2.Selemon Barega (ETH)13.04,71
3.Hagos Gebrhiwet (ETH)13.04,83
4.Birhanu Balew (BRN)13.05,04
5.Haile Telahun Bekele (ETH)13.05,94
6.Nicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)13.06,16



400 metriä, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Salwa Eid Naser (BRN)50,65
2.Sydney McLaughlin (USA)50,78
3.Christine Botlogetswe (BOT)51,29
4.Stephenie Ann McPherson (JAM)51,39
5.Jessica Beard (USA)51,40
6.Lisanne de Witte (NED)51,80

200 metriä, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Aaron Brown (CAN)20,07
2.Andre de Grasse (CAN)20,21
3.Clarence Munyai20,37
4.Kyle Greaux (TTO)20,40
5.Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20,60
6.Alonso Edward (PAN)20,62



Seiväshyppy, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Katerina Stefanidi (GRE)472
2.Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou (GRE)472
3.Li Ling (CHN)472
4.Sandi Morris (USA)472
5.Katie Nageotte (USA)462
6.Iryna Zhuk (BLR)452

100 metriä, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Aleia Hobbs (USA)11,03
2.Blessing Okagbare (NGR)11,07
3.Elaine Thompson (JAM)11,14
4.Cristina Vitoria Rosa (BRA)11,16
5.Jenna Prandini (USA)11,19
6.Liang Xiaojing (CHN)11,22



400 metriä, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Fred Kerley (USA)44,81
2.Michael Cherry (USA)45,48
3.Nathan Strother (USA)45,52
4.Nathon Allen (JAM)45,73
5.Bralon Taplin (GRN)45,93
6.Wu Yuang (CHN)47,13

Keihäs, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Andreas Hofmann (GER)87,55
2.Cheng Tsao-Tsun (TPE)87,12
3.Marcin Krukowski (POL)84,51
4.Thomas Röhler (GER)82,95
5.Liu Qizhen (CHN)80,35
6.Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)80,00


Doha Timanttiliiga 3.5.2019


Kiekko, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Daniel Ståhl (SWE)70,56
2.Lukas Weisshaidinger (AUT)66,90
3.Ehsan Hadadi (IRI)66,78
4.Reggie Jagers III (USA)64,89
5.Christoph Harting (GER)64,49
6.Piotr Malachowski (POL)64,45
7.Mason Finley (USA)63,52
8.Ola Stunes Isene (NOR)62,63
9.Moaaz Mohamed Ibrahim (QAT)58,98

Seiväs, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sam Kendricks (USA)580
2.Thiago Braz (BRA)571
3.Seito Yamamoto (JPN)561
4.Piotr Lisek (POL)546
4.Ernest John Obiena (PHI)546
6.Charlie Myers (GBR)546
7.Konstadinos Filippidis (GRE)546
7.Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (GER)546
9.Stanley Joseph (FRA)531
-Andrew Erwin (USA)NM



3000 m, naiset (top 8)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Hellen Obiri (KEN)8.25,60
2.Genzebe Dibaba (ETH)8.26,20
3.Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)8.29,02
4.Beatrice Chepkoech (KEN)8.29,83
5.Caroline Chepkoech Kipkirui (KEN)8.29,89
6.Gloriah Kite (KEN)8.29,91
7.Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)8.30,65
8.Yasemin Can (TUR)8.33,29

200 m, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)22,26
2.Jamile Samuel (NED)22,90
3.Blessing Okagbare (NIG)23,14
4.Kyra Jefferson (USA)23,15
5.Ángela Gabriela Tenorio (ECU)23,28
6.Jeneba Tarmoh (USA)23,39
7.Phyllis Francis (USA)23,47
8.Sarah Atcho (SUI)23,89
DQShannon Hylton (GBR)-



1500 m, miehet (top 8)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Elijah Motonei Manangoi (KEN)3.32,21
2.Timothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3.32,47
3.Bethwell Birgen (KEN)3.33,12
4.Vincent Kibet (KEN)3.33,21
5.Charles Cheboi Simotwo (KEN)3.33,31
6.Ronald Kwemoi (KEN)3.33,99
7.George Meitamei Manangoi (KEN)3.34,00
8.Brahim Kaazouzi (MAR)3.34,57

800 m, naiset (top 8)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Caster Semenya (RSA)1.54,98
2.Francine Niyonsaba (BDI)1.57,75
3.Ajee Wilson (USA)1.58,83
4.Nelly Jepkosgei (KEN)1.59,00
5.Raevyn Rogers (USA)1.59,07
6.Margaret Nyairera Wambui (KEN)2.00,61
7.Habitam Alemu (ETH)2.00,61
8.Natoya Goule (JAM)2.00,96



Kuula, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ryan Crouser (USA)22,13
2.Tomas Walsh (NZL)22,06
3.Darlan Romani (BRA)21,60
4.Darrell Hill (USA)21,28
5.Michal Haratyk (POL)21,18
6.Joe Kovacs (USA)20,83
7.Tomas Stanek (CZE)20,61
8.Konrad Bukowiecki (POL)20,46
9.Meshari Saad Suroor (KUW)18,07

200 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ramil Gulijev (TUR)19,99
2.Alex Quiñónez (ECU)20,19
3.Aaron Brown (CAN)20,20
4.Jereem Richards (TTO)20,21
5.Alonso Edward (PAN)20,56
6.Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake (GBR)20,83
7.Leon Reid (IRL)20,93
8.Jaber Hilal Al Mamari (QAT)21,47
9.Owaab Barrow (QAT)21,55



3000 m esteet, miehet (top 8)

#UrheilijaAika
1.Soufiane El Bakkali (MAR)8.07,22
2.Hillary Bob (USA)8.08,41
3.Leonard Kipkemoi Bett (KEN)8.08,61
4.Chala Beyo (ETH)8.10,55
5.Abraham Kibiwot (KEN)8.12,42
6.Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (KEN)8.13,59
7.Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (KEN)8.16,66
8.Benjamin Kigen (KEN)8.19,57

100 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Danielle Williams (JAM)12,66
2.Tobi Amusan (NGR)12,73
3.Shakira Nelvis (USA)12,78
4.Christina Clemons (USA)12,83
5.Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (PUR)12,85
6.Elvira Herman (BLR)12,88
7.Brianna McNeal (USA)12,94
8.Amber Hughes (USA)12,97
9.Isabelle Pedersen (NOR)13,26



Pituus, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Caterine Ibarguen (COL)676
2.Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (UKR)674
3.Brooke Stratton (AUS)673
4.Lorraine Ugen (GBR)662
5.Christabel Nettey (CAN)655
6.Naa Anang (AUS)652
7.Sha'Keela Saunders (USA)637
8.Shara Proctor (GBR)635
9.Tianna Bartoletta (USA)592

Korkeus, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)196
2.Mirela Demireva (BUL)191
2.Erika Kinsey (SWE)191
2.Ana Simic (CRO)191
5.Levern Spencer (LCA)188
6.Airine Palsyte (LTU)188
7.Elene Vallortigara (ITA)185
8.Nicola McDermott (AUS)185
8.Svetlana Radzivil (UZB)185



800 m, miehet

#UrheilijaAika
1.Nijel Amos (BOT)1.44,29
2.Emmanuel Kirkurui Korir (KEN)1.44,50
3.Donavan Brazier (USA)1.44,70
4.Abubaker Haydar Abdalla (QAT)1.44,82
5.Jonathan Kitilit (KEN)1.44,97
6.Cornelius Tuwei (KEN)1.45,39
7.Adam Kszczot (POL)1.45,60
8.Wyclife Kinyamal (KEN)1.45,66
9.Alvaro de Arriba (ESP)1.45,94
10.Jamal Hairane (QAT)1.46,27
11.Rabi Mohamoud Mubarak (QAT)1.46,40
12.Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (KEN)1.46,77
13.Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (QAT)1.48,52
DNFBram Som (NED)-

400 m aidat, naiset

#UrheilijaAika
1.Dalilah Mohammad (USA)53,61
2.Ashley Spencer (USA)54,72
3.Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)54,82
4.Janieve Russell (JAM)55,28
5.Lauren Wells (AUS)55,60
6.Meghan Beesley (GBR)56,01
7.Wenda Nel (RSA)56,16
8.Zeney van der Walt56,45
9.Yadisleidis Pedroso (ITA)57,20