Diamond League 2021 - Schedule, Calendar & Results

Diamond League 2021


Take a look at the Wanda Diamond League 2021 schedule, calendar, timetables and the latest results!
Athletics Wanda Diamond League 2021 includes 12 events on three continents plus a final weekend in Zürich.
Athletics Wanda Diamond League 2021 includes 12 events on three continents plus a final weekend in Zürich. (IAAF [CC BY-SA 4.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


IAAF Wanda Diamond League is a track & field competition series that was launched in 2010. The main distinction from its predecessor, Golden League, is that Diamond League events take place in various continents.

Many of the disciplines in the Diamond League can be considered tougher than elite game finals. This is due to the country quotas of elite games, leaving out many hardcore African contestants from long-distance running events in elite games, for instance. In fact, highly competitive results are made in the Diamond League, especially in long-distance running. This is partly due to the fact that rabbits are used in the competitions, which is not done in elite games.



Diamond League 2021 Calendar


In the 2021 season the Diamond League includes 12 meetings on three continents (Europe, Asia, North America) and the season is topped of with a final weekend in Zürichi, Switzerland in early September.

The season begins on the 23rd of May in Gateshead, Great Britain. Another event in May is competed in Doha, Qatar. In June the only meeting will be held in Oslo, Norway.

In July the will be four meetings followed a total of five meetings in late August after the Tokyo Olympics. The season finale is hosted by Zürich on the 8th and 9th of September.



Diamond League 2021 – Schedule


NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Diamond League 2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 23.5.2021Diamond League Gateshead Gateshead, Great Britain
  • 28.5.2021Diamond League Doha Doha, Qatar
  • 10.6.2021Diamond League Rome/Florence Rome/Florence, Italy
  • 1.7.2021Diamond League Oslo Oslo, Norway
  • 4.7.2021Diamond League Stockholm Stockholm, Sweden
  • 9.7.2021Diamond League Monaco Monaco
  • 13.7.2021Diamond League London London, Great Britain
  • 14.8.2021Diamond League Shanghai Shanghai, China
  • 21.8.2021Timanttiliiga Eugene Eugene, Yhdysvallat
  • 22.8.2021Diamond League China2China
  • 26.8.2021Diamond League Lausanne Lausanne, Switzerland
  • 28.8.2021Timanttiliiga Pariisi Pariisi, Ranska
  • 3.9.2021Diamond League Brussels Brussels, Belgium
  • 8.9.2021 - 9.9.2021Diamond League Zürich Zürich, Switzerland


Diamond League 2021 - Prize Money


In the finals the event is obligated to offer price money 60 000 dollars in each discipline. The winner takes half of the pot and the other half is distributed among the other finalists.

In the qualification meetings the prize pool per discipline is 30 000 dollars.


Diamond League 2021 results


Oslo


Diamond League 2021 standings


Diamond League 2021 standings after Oslo event.

100m

#AthletePoints
1SIMBINE Akani (RSA)8
2UJAH Chijindu (GBR)7
3MATADI Emmanuel (LBR)6
4MUDIYANSELAGE Yupun Abeykoon (SRI)5
5RODGERS Michael (USA)4
6CISSÉ Arthur (CIV)3
7GREENE Cejhae (ANT)2
8HARVEY Jak Ali (TUR)1

200m

#AthletePoints
1de GRASSE André (CAN)21
2BROWN Aaron (CAN)20
3BEDNAREK Kenneth (USA)16
4MATADI Emmanuel (LBR)9
4NORWOOD Vernon (USA)9
6GEMILI Adam (GBR)6
6MAKWALA Isaac (BOT)6
8DESALU Eseosa Fostine (ITA)5
9GATLIN Justin (USA)4
10FALL Mouhamadou (FRA)3
11CISSÉ Arthur (CIV)2
11FORTE Julian (JAM)2
11WILSON Alex (SUI)2
14GULIJEV Ramil (TUR)1
14JOHANSEN Mathias Hove (NOR)1
14RAMDHAN Tommy (GBR)1



400m

#AthletePoints
1ZAMBRANO Anthony José (COL)15
2NORMAN Michael (USA)8
3RE Davide (ITA)7
4KERLEY Fred (USA)6
5HUDSON-SMITH Matthew (GBR)6
6JAMES Kirani (GRN)5
7NENE Zakhiti (RSA)5
8NORWOOD Vernon (USA)4
9PETRUCCIANI Ricky (SUI)4
10AL YASSIN Mazen Moutan (KSA)3
11SCOTTI Edoardo (ITA)3
12YAHIA IBRAHIM Ammar Ismail (QAT)2
13ACETI Vladimir (ITA)2
14BORLÉE Kevin (BEL)1

800m

#AthletePoints
1KINYAMAL Wyclife (KEN)8
2ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot (KEN)7
3ROWDEN Daniel (GBR)6
4TUKA Amel (BIH)5
5BEN Adrián (ESP)4
6TSHITE Tshepo (RSA)3
7HAIRANE Jamal (QAT)2
8HASSAN Abdirahman Saeed (QAT)1



1500m/Mile

#AthletePoints
1McSWEYN Stewart (AUS)21
2CHERUIYOT Timothy (KEN)8
2INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob (NOR)8
4HOARE Oliver (AUS)7
4LEWANDOWSKI Marcin (POL)7
6EL BAKKALI Soufiane (MAR)6
6MUSAGALA Ronald (UGA)6
6EDWARDS Jye (AUS)6
9TEFERA Samuel (ETH)5
9FONTES Ignacio (ESP)5
9SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi (KEN)5
12BIRGEN Bethwell (KEN)4
12RAMSDEN Matthew (AUS)4
12DEBJANI Ismael (BEL)4
15MUSAB Adam Ali (QAT)3
15DAVIS Archie (GBR)3
17KIBET Vincent (KEN)2
17MILLS George (GBR)2
19AL GARNI Mohamed (QAT)1
19EDMAN Ferdinand Kvan (NOR)1

3000m/5000m

#AthletePoints
1KATIR Mohamed (ESP)13
1KIMELI Nicholas Kipkorir (KEN)13
3KROP Jacob (KEN)9
4KEJELCHA Yomif (ETH)8
4INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob (NOR)8
6BALEW Birhanu (BRN)7
6GEBRHIWET Hagos (ETH)7
8KIBET Michael (KEN)6
8AHMED Mohammed (CAN)6
10McDONALD Morgan (AUS)5
11INGEBRIGTSEN Filip (NOR)4
11KNIGHT Justyn (CAN)4
11RAESS Jonas (SUI)4
14SOGET Justus (KEN)3
14CHEPTEGEI Joshua (UGA)3
14BUTCHART Andrew (GBR)3
17WORKU Tadese (ETH)2
18KOECH Robert Kiprop (KEN)1
18GRESSIER Jimmy (FRA)1
18McNEILL David (FRA)1



3000m sc

#AthletePoints
1EL BAKKALI Soufiane (MAR)8
2BEDRANI Djilali (FRA)8
3BOR Hillary (USA)8
4TAKELE Bikila Tadese (ETH)7
5BETT Leonard Kipkemoi (KEN)7
6TINDOUFT Mohamed (MAR)6
7ABDELWAHED Ahmed (ITA)5
8PEARCE Mark (GBR)5
9BEYO Chala (ETH)4
10ARCE Daniel (ESP)4
11ZOGHLAMI Osama (ITA)3
12HESSELBJERG Ole (DEN)3
13KIBIWOT Abraham (KEN)2
14HAILESELASSIE Yemane (ERI)1
15NORMAN Phil (GBR)1

110 m hurdles

#AthletePoints
1McLEOD Omar (JAM)8
2POZZI Andrew (GBR)7
3BELOCIAN Wilhem (FRA)6
4ALLEN Devon (USA)5
5BRATHWAITE Shane (BAR)4
6PERINI Lorenzo (ITA)3
7DAL MOLIN Paolo (ITA)2
8MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal (FRA)1



400 m hurdles

#AthletePoints
1dos SANTOS Alison (BRA)14
2COPELLO Yasmani (TUR)9
3WARHOLM Karsten (NOR)8
3BENJAMIN Rai (USA)8
5McMASTER Kyron (IVB)6
6SAMBA Abderrahman (QAT)5
6MÄGI Rasmus (EST)5
8SELMON Kenneth (USA)4
8PREIS Constantin (GER)4
10ANGELA Ramsey (NED)3
11BARR Thomas (IRL)2
12KENDZIERA David (USA)1

Pole vault

#AthletePoints
1KENDRICKS Sam (USA)15
1DUPLANTIS Armand (SWE)15
3COPPELL Harry (GBR)6
3LAVILLENIE Renaud (FRA)6
5LAVILLENIE Valentin (FRA)5
5WALSH Cole (USA)5
7GUTTORMSEN Simen (NOR)4
7BROEDERS Ben (BEL)4
9GUTTORMSEN Sondre (NOR)3
10LILLEFOSSE Pål Haugen (NOR)2



Long jump

#AthletePoints
1RANDAZZO Filippo (ITA)8
2CÁCERES Eusebio (ESP)7
3GAYLE Tajay (JAM)6
4JUŠKA Radek (CZE)5
5MONTLER Thobias (SWE)4
6PULLI Kristian (FIN)3
7BANIGO Reynold (GBR)2
8FRAYNE Henry (AUS)1

Javelin throw

#AthletePoints
1KRUKOWSKI Marcin (POL)8
2WALCOTT Keshorn (TTO)7
3AMB Kim (SWE)6
4PETERS Anderson (GRN)5
5CAKŠS Gatis (LAT)4
6RIVASZ-TÓTH Norbert (HUN)3
7HUGHES Harry (GBR)2



High jump

#AthletePoints
1IVANYUK Ilya (ANA)16
2STARC Brandon (AUS)12
3BARSHIM Mutaz Essa (QAT)11
3PROTSENKO Andriy (UKR)11
5TAMBERI Gianmarco (ITA)6
6NEDASEKAU Maksim (BLR)5
7DROUIN Derek (CAN)4
7WILSON Jamal (BAH)4
9THOMAS Donald (BAH)3
10GASCH Loïc (SUI)2

Shot put

#AthletePoints
1WALSH Tomas (NZL)16
2SINANCEVIC Armin (SRB)13
3MIHALJEVIC Filip (CRO)12
4FABBRI Leonardo (ITA)6
5WEIR Zane (ITA)6
6HASSAN Mostafa Amr (EGY)5
7HARATYK Michal (POL)4
8STANEK Tomáš (CZE)3
9PEZER Mesud (BIH)3
10BUKOWIECKI Konrad (POL)3
11ELEMBA Franck (CGO)1



Discus throw

#UrheilijaTulos
1STÅHL Daniel (SWE)8
2CEH Kristjan (SLO)7
3WEIßHAIDINGER Lukas (AUT)6
4GUDŽIUS Andrius (LTU)5
5PETTERSSON Simon (SWE)4
6DACRES Fedrick (JAM)3
7FIRFIRICA Alin Alexandru (ROU)2
8STUNES ISENE Ola (NOR)1

Triple jump

#UrheilijaTulos
1TRIKI Yasser Mohamed (ALG)8
2DÍAZ Andy (CUB)7
3PEREIRA Tiago (POR)6
4TORRIJOS Pablo (ESP)5
5HEß Max (GER)4
6SCOTT Donald (USA)3
7HELLSTRÖM Jesper (SWE)2



Women


100m

#AthletePoints
1TA LOU Marie-Josée (CIV)19
2OLIVER Javianne (USA)14
3FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann (JAM)13
4OKAGBARE Blessing (NGR)11
5del PONTE Ajla (SUI)9
6ASHER-SMITH Dina (GBR)8
7RICHARDSON Sha'Carri (USA)7
7NEITA Daryll (GBR)7
9CUNLIFFE Hannah (USA)4
9BASIC Hana (AUS)4
11PARKER Kiara (USA)3
11SAMUEL Jamile (NED)3
13BARTOLETTA Tianna (USA)2
13MORRISON Natasha (JAM)2
15AL SHAMMARI Mudhawi (KUW)1

200m

#AthletePoints
1ASHER-SMITH Dina (GBR)8
2TA LOU Marie-Josée (CIV)7
3KAMBUNDJI Mujinga (SUI)6
4KADDARI Dalia (ITA)5
5DOBBIN Beth (GBR)4
6SCHIPPERS Dafne (NED)3
7HOOPER Gloria (ITA)2
8ATCHO Sarah (SUI)1



400m

#AthletePoints
1ELLIS Kendall (USA)8
2McPHERSON Stephenie Ann (JAM)7
3KLAVER Lieke (NED)6
4WHITNEY Kaylin (USA)5
5WILLIAMS Hannah (GBR)4
6JACKSON Shericka (JAM)3
7de WITTE Lisanne (NED)2
8NIELSEN Laviai (GBR)1

800m

#AthletePoints
1KIPYEGON Faith (KEN)8
1GRACE Kate (USA)8
3GOULE Natoya (JAM)7
3NAKAAYI Halimah (UGA)7
5ARAFI Rababe (MAR)6
5HOFFMANN Lore (SUI)6
7ALEMU Habitam (ETH)5
7BISSET Catriona (AUS)5
9HODGKINSON Keely (GBR)4
9LINDH Lovisa (SWE)4
11TROST Katharina (GER)3
11NANYONDO Winnie (UGA)3
11HYNNE Hedda (NOR)3
14TRACEY Adelle (GBR)2
15GREEN Hanna (USA)1



1500m

#AthletePoints
1MUIR Laura (GBR)14
2HASSAN Sifan (NED)8
3KIPYEGON Faith (KEN)7
4ARAFI Rababe (MAR)7
5NANYONDO Winnie (UGA)6
6McCOLGAN Eilish (GBR)6
7SNOWDEN Katie (GBR)6
8DEBUES-STAFFORD Gabriela (CAN)5
9HEALY Sarah (IRL)5
10SABBATINI Gaia (ITA)4
11VANDERELST Elise (BEL)2
12HAILU Lemlem (ETH)1
13TRACEY Adelle (GBR)1

5000m

#AthletePoints
1OBIRI Hellen (KEN)13
1KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo (KEN)13
3CHEBET Beatrice (KEN)12
4WORKU Fantu (ETH)7
5RENGERUK Lilian Kasait (KEN)6
6CAN Yasemin (TUR)5
6McCOLGAN Eilish (GBR)5
8CHELANGAT Sheila (KEN)4
9GEMECHU Tsehay (ETH)3
10FEYSA Hawi (ETH)2
11CHERONO Eva (KEN)1
11GRØVDAL Karoline Bjerkeli (NOR)1



100m hurdles

#AthletePoints
1BOGLIOLO Luminosa (ITA)10
2TAPPER Megan (JAM)9
3CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine (PUR)8
4SEMBER Cindy (GBR)8
5CHARLTON Devynne (BAH)7
6KOZÁK Luca (HUN)7
7HERMAN Elvira (BLR)6
8PORTER Tiffany (GBR)5
9SEYMOUR Pedrya (BAH)4
10SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia (POL)3
11SEDNEY Zoë (NED)3
12VALETTE Laura (FRA)1

400m hurdles

#AthletePoints
1BOL Femke (NED)16
2RYZHYKOVA Anna (UKR)14
3TURNER Jessica (GBR)6
3TKACHUK Viktoriya (UKR)6
5IUEL Amalie (NOR)5
5NEL Wenda (RSA)5
7PETERSEN Sara Slott (DEN)4
7NUGENT Leah (JAM)4
9OLIVIERI Linda (ITA)3
9SPRUNGER Lea (SUI)3
11WATSON Sage (CAN)2
11FOLORUNSO Ayomide (ITA)2
13BELLE Tia-Adana (BAR)1



3000m sc

#AthletePoints
1JERUTO Norah (KEN)8
2ABEBE Mekides (ETH)7
3YAVI Winfred Mutile (BRN)6
4KIYENG Hyvin (KEN)5
5COBURN Emma (USA)4
6MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEK Maruša (SLO)3
7KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas (GER)2
8CHEMUTAI Peruth (UGA)1

High jump

#AthletePoints
1LICWINKO Kamila (POL)8
2BORTHWICK Emily (GBR)7
3LAKE Morgan (GBR)6
4LASITSKENE Mariya (ANA)5
5TROST Alessia (ITA)4
6MANSON Nikki (GBR)3
6SPENCER Levern (LCA)3
8ŠIMIC Ana (CRO)1



Triple jump

#AthletePoints
1RICKETTS Shanieka (JAM)14
2WILLIAMS Kimberly (JAM)12
3ROJAS Yulimar (VEN)8
4ORJI Keturah (USA)8
5MAMONA Patrícia (POR)7
6OGBETA Naomi (GBR)6
7LAFOND Thea (DMA)5
8SALADUKHA Olha (UKR)3
9PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi (GRE)3
10CHUAIMAROENG Parinya (THA) 2
11KILTY Dovile (LTU)2
12IBARGUEN Caterine (COL) 1

Shot put

#AthletePoints
1DONGMO Auriol (POR)8
2THOMAS-DODD Danniel (JAM)7
3EWEN Maggie (USA)6
4McKINNA Sophie (GBR)5
5ROOS Fanny (SWE)4
6EALEY Chase (USA)3
7STRICKLER Amelia (GBR)2
8SCHWANITZ Christina (GER)1



Pole vault

#AthletePoints
1BRADSHAW Holly (GBR)11
1STEFANIDI Katerina (GRE)11
3SIDOROVA Anzhelika (ANA)10
4ZHUK Iryna (BLR)10
5NAGEOTTE Katie (USA)8
6MORRIS Sandi (USA)7
7ŠUTEJ Tina (SLO)7
8BENGTSSON Angelica (SWE)6
9PEINADO Robeilys (VEN)3
10MOSER Angelica (SUI)1

Long jump

#AthletePoints
1ŠPANOVIC Ivana (SRB)15
1MIHAMBO Malaika (GER)15
3MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA Nastassia (BLR)10
4BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna (UKR)6
5MALONE Chantel (IVB)5
5SAWYERS Jazmin (GBR)5
7JOHANSSON Tilde (SWE)4
8IAPICHINO Larissa (ITA)3
8IROZURU Abigail (GBR)3
10STRATI Laura (ITA)2
10NGUYEN Anasztázia (HUN)2
12IBARGUEN Caterine (COL)1



Discus throw

#AthletePoints
1PÉREZ Yaimé (CUB)15
2PERKOVIC Sandra (CRO)14
3VITA Claudine (GER)9
4TOLJ Marija (CRO)8
5ALLMAN Valarie (USA)7
6PUDENZ Kristin (GER)6
7CABALLERO Denia (CUB)6
8CÁ Liliana (POR)3
9INSAENG Subenrat (THA)2
10MÜLLER Nadine (GER)1
11OSAKUE Daisy (ITA)1

Javelin throw

#AthletePoints
1HUSSONG Christin (GER)8
2ANDREJCZYK Maria (POL)7
3BARBER Kelsey-Lee (AUS)6
4ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora (CZE)5
5KHALADOVICH Tatsiana (BLR)4
6HUDSON Victoria (AUT)3
7MUZE Lina (LAT)2
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
8OBST Marie-Therese (NOR)1
PlacePoints
1.8
2.7
3.6
4.5
5.4
6.3
7.2
8.1



Diamond League - History & Records


Serbian long jumper Ivana Španović is one of the Diamond League star athletes. This photo is taken in the Lausanne Diamond League event in 2017. She won the long jump competition in Lausanne jumping 679.
Serbian long jumper Ivana Španović is one of the Diamond League star athletes. This photo is taken in the Lausanne Diamond League event in 2017. She won the long jump competition in Lausanne jumping 679. (Ivana Spanovic. Kuva: Adrian Royle [CC BY-SA 4.0], via Wikimedia Commons)


Best Results in Diamond League


Men

DisciplineResultAthleteCountryDate
100m9.69Yohan BlakeJAM23.8.2012
200m19.26Yohan BlakeJAM16.9.2011
300m31.63Wayde van NiekerkRSA7.6.2015
400m43.62Wayde van NiekerkRSA6.7.2017
600m1:13.10David RudishaKEN5.6.2016
800m1:41.54David RudishaKEN6.7.2012
1000m2:13.49Ayanleh SouleimanDJI25.8.2016
1500m3:26.69Asbel KipropKEN17.7.2015
Mile3:47.32Ayanleh SouleimanDJI31.5.2014
3000m7:27.26Yenew AlamirewETH6.5.2011
2 Miles8:07.85Mo FarahGBR24.8.2014
5000m12:35.36Joshua CheptegeiUGA13.8.2020
10 000m26:43.16Kenenisa BekeleETH16.9.2011
110m hurdles12.80Aries MerrittUSA7.9.2012
400m hurdles46.92Karsten WarholmNOR29.8.2019
3000m steeplechase7:53.64Brimin Kiprop KiprutoKEN22.7.2011
High jump2.43Mutaz Essa BarshimQAT5.9.2014
Pole vault6.05Renaud LavillenieFRA30.5.2015
Long jump8.61Luvo ManyongaRSA13.5.2017
Triple jump18.11Christian TaylorUSA27.5.2017
Shot put22.60Tomas WalshNZL30.8.2018
Discus69.83Daniel StåhlSWE3.5.2019
Hammes throw80.28Paweł FajdekPOL27.5.2016
Javelin93.90Thomas RöhlerGER5.5.2017
3000m walk10:43.84Tom BosworthGBR21.7.2018


Women

DisciplineResultAthleteCountryDate
100m10.70Carmelita JeterUSA4.6.2011
200m21.77Tori BowieUSA27.5.2017
400m48.97Shaunae Miller–UiboBAH20.7.2018
800m1:54.25Caster SemenyaRSA30.6.2018
1000m2:31.01Caster SemenyaRSA13.7.2018
1500m3:50.07Genzebe DibabaETH17.7.2015
Mile4:14.71Sifan HassanNED22.7.2018
3000m8:20.68Hellen ObiriKEN9.5.2014
2 Miles9:11.49Mercy CheronoKEN24.8.2014
5000m14:12.59Almaz AyanaETH2.6.2016
10 000m30:24.39Tirunesh DibabaETH1.6.2012
100m hurdles12.20Kendra HarrisonUSA22.7.2016
400m hurdles52.79Kaliese SpencerJAM5.8.2011
3000m steeplechase8:44.32Beatrice ChepkoechKEN20.7.2018
High jump2.06Mariya LasitskeneANA6.7.2017
Pole vault5.00Sandi MorrisUSA9.9.2016
Long jump7.25Brittney ReeseUSA10.5.2013
Triple jump15.31Caterine IbarguenCOL18.7.2014
Shot put21.03Valerie AdamsNZL31.5.2012
Discus71.38Sandra PerkovicCRO4.5.2018
Hammes throw75.98Tatyana BelobrodovaRUS3.7.2010
Javelin69.57Christina ObergföllGER8.9.2011



Diamond League 2020 results


Doha Diamond League 25.9.2020


[saraketaulukko]

Men's 200m (+0.9)

#AthleteResult
1.Arthur CISSÉ (CIV)20.23
2.Julian FORTE (JAM)20.39
3.Christophe LEMAITRE (FRA)20.68
4.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.72
5.Christopher BELCHER (USA)20.86
6.Abdelaziz MOHAMED (QAT)20.88
7.Michael RODGERS (USA)21.19
8.Demek KEMP (USA)21.87

Men's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Kahmari MONTGOMERY (USA)45.55
2.Yousef KARAM (KUW)45.72
3.Mohamed Nasir ABBAS (QAT)45.96
4.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)46.11
5.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)46.46
6.Liemarvin BONEVACIA (NED)46.70
7.Kennedy LUCHEMBE (ZAM)46.89
8.David KENDZIERA (USA)47.38



Men's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:44.16
2.Elliot GILES (GBR)1:44.56
3.Wyclife KINYAMAL (KEN)1:45.68
4.Peter BOL (AUS)1:45.74
5.Bryce HOPPEL (USA)1:45.86
6.Guy LEARMONTH (GBR)1:46.25
7.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)1:46.44
8.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)1:46.78
9.Erik SOWINSKI (USA)1:46.81
10.Álvaro DE ARRIBA (ESP)1:47.19
11.Jamal HAIRANE (QAT)1:47.88
 Joseph DENG (AUS)DNF

Men's 1500m

#AthleteResult
1.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)3:30.51
2.Selemon BAREGA (ETH)3:32.97
3.Soufiane EL BAKKALI (MAR)3:33.45
4.Lamecha GIRMA (ETH)3:33.77
5.James WEST (GBR)3:34.07
6.Ignacio FONTES (ESP)3:34.74
7.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:35.31
8.Piers COPELAND (GBR)3:35.32
9.Adam Ali MOUSAB (QAT)3:35.60
10.Bethwell BIRGEN (KEN)3:36.67
11.Hamza DRIOUCH (QAT)3:37.15
12.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)3:37.75
13.Vincent KIBET (KEN)3:38.27
 Conseslus KIPRUTO (KEN)DNF
 Brimin KIPRONO (KEN)DNF
 Mariano GARCÍA (ESP)DNF



Men's 1500m Heat B

#AthleteResult
1.Ilyass EL OUALI (MAR)3:43.66
2.Mohamed AL GARNI (QAT)3:44.30
3.Joseph DENG (AUS)3:47.39
4.Hamze ALI HASSAN (DJI)3:48.97
 Babker Abdo KOUDI (SUD)DNF
 Yaser Salem BAGHARAB (QAT)DNS
 Aden Moussa ABSIEH (DJI)DNS
 Mohcine ZAYTOUNI (MAR)DNF

Men's 110m hurdles (+0.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Aaron MALLET (USA)13.15
2.Jason JOSEPH (SUI)13.40
3.David KING (GBR)13.54
4.Gabriel CONSTANTINO (BRA)13.60
5.Cameron FILLERY (GBR)13.76
 Freddie CRITTENDEN (USA)DNS
 Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)DQ
 Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)DQ



Men's Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)582
2.Sam KENDRICKS (USA)582
3.Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)582
4.Matt LUDWIG (USA)571
5.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)571
6.Cole WALSH (USA)561
7.Audie WYATT (USA)546
8.Thibaut COLLET (FRA)546
 Harry COPPELL (GBR)NH

Women's 100m (0.0)

#AthleteResult
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH (JAM)10.87
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.21
3.Kayla WHITE (USA)11.25
4.Kristal AWUAH (GBR)11.27
5.Anthonique STRACHAN (BAH)11.42
6.Amy HUNT (GBR)11.43
7.Payton CHADWICK (USA)11.51
8.Cindy OFILI (GBR)11.74



Women's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)1:57.68
2.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)1:59.22
3.Adelle TRACEY (GBR)1:59.87
4.Habitam ALEMU (ETH)2:00.11
5.Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)2:00.49
6.Angelika CICHOCKA (POL)2:01.06
7.Kaela EDWARDS (USA)2:01.49
8.Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE (GBR)2:02.22
9.Eunice Jepkoech SUM (KEN)2:02.42
 Emily Cherotich TUEI (KEN)DNF

Women's 3000m

#AthleteResult
1.Hellen OBIRI (KEN)8:22.54
2.Agnes Jebet TIROP (KEN)8:22.92
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)8:22.92
4.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI (KEN)8:24.76
5.Hyvin KIYENG (KEN)8:25.13
6.Gudaf TSEGAY (ETH)8:25.23
7.Laura WEIGHTMAN (GBR)8:26.31
8.Tsehay GEMECHU (ETH)8:33.42
9.Lemlem HAILU (ETH)8:35.78
10.Jessica HULL (AUS)8:36.03
11.Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP (KEN)8:39.88
12.Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)8:40.88
13.Beatrice CHEBET (KEN)8:50.40
14.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)8:56.11
15.Genevieve GREGSON (AUS)9:07.40
 Winny CHEBET (KEN)DNF



Women's 100m hurdles (+1.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Payton CHADWICK (USA)12.78
2.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)12.86
3.Cindy OFILI (GBR)13.02
4.Klaudia WOJTUNIK (POL)13.21
5.Zoe SEDNEY (NED)13.24
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.25
7.Anja LUKIĆ (SRB)13.48
8.Yanique THOMPSON (JAM)13.52

Women's Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)691
2.Ese BRUME (NGR)671
3.Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)685
4.Milica GARDAŠEVIC (SRB)646
5.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)630
6.Eva BASTMEIJER (NED)617
7.Yariadmis ARGÜELLES (POR)574


Rome Diamond League 17.9.2020


Men's 100m (+0.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Akani SIMBINE (RSA)9.96
2.Arthur CISSÉ (CIV)10.04
3.Filippo TORTU (ITA)10.09
4.Lamont Marcell JACOBS (ITA)10.11
5.Michael RODGERS (USA)10.12
6.Julian FORTE (JAM)10.15
7.Deniz ALMAS (GER)10.27
8.Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)10.29
9.Mario BURKE (BAR)10.34

Men's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Edoardo SCOTTI (ITA)45.21
2.Yousef KARAM (KUW)45.25
3.Karol ZALEWSKI (POL)45.48
4.Jochem DOBBER (NED)45.64
5.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)45.65
6.Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)45.78
7.Vladimir ACETI (ITA)46.28
8.Kennedy LUCHEMBE (ZAM)46.43
9.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)46.67



Men's 3000m

#AthleteResult
1.Jacob KIPLIMO (UGA)7:26.64
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)7:27.05
3.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)7:28.02
4.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)7:38.27
5.Mike FOPPEN (NED)7:39.75
6.Isaac KIMELI (BEL)7:47.48
7.Matthew RAMSDEN (AUS)7:48.08
8.Osama ZOGHLAMI (ITA)7:48.63
9.Pietro RIVA (ITA)7:50.03
10.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)7:53.65
11.Marouan RAZINE (ITA)7:54.80
 Seán TOBIN (IRL)DNF
 Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI (ITA)DNF
 Pietro ARESE (ITA)DNF

Men's 110m hurdles (+0.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Andrew POZZI (GBR)13.15
2.Aaron MALLET (USA)13.23
3.Freddie CRITTENDEN (USA)13.31
4.Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)13.49
5.Yaqoub Mohamed AL YOUHA (KUW)13.60
6.Lorenzo PERINI (ITA)13.61
7.Antonio ALKANA (RSA)13.66
8.Gabriel CONSTANTINO (BRA)13.67
9.Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)13.70



Men's 400m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)47.07
2.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)48.69
3.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)48.72
4.David KENDZIERA (USA)49.35
5.Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)49.65
6.Mario LAMBRUGHI (ITA)49.87
7.Constantin PREIS (GER)49.91
8.Nick SMIDT (NED)50.67
9.Marcio TELES (BRA)51.04

Men's High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Andriy PROTSENKO (UKR)230
2.Gianmarco TAMBERI (ITA)227
3.Stefano SOTTILE (ITA)218
4.Adrijus GLEBAUSKAS (LTU)218
5.Oleh DOROSHCHUK (UKR)218
6.Matúš BUBENÍK (SVK)218
7.Sandro JERŠIN TOMASSINI (SLO)205
 Maksim NEDASEKAU (BLR)DNS
 Norbert KOBIELSKI (POL)DNS



Men's Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)615
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)580
3.Ernest John OBIENA (PHI)580
4.Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)570
5.Harry COPPELL (GBR)560
6.Thibaut COLLET (FRA)560
7.Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)545
 Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)DNS

Men's Shot Put

#AthleteResult
1.Nick PONZIO (USA)21.09
2.Payton OTTERDAHL (USA)20.85
3.Leonardo FABBRI (ITA)20.69
4.Tsanko ARNAUDOV (POR)20.60
5.Konrad BUKOWIECKI (POL)20.05
6.Bob BERTEMES (LUX)20.03
7.Zane WEIR (RSA)19.43
8.Lorenzo DEL GATTO (ITA)18.27
9.Vincenzo D'AGOSTINO (ITA)17.17



Women's 100m (+0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH (JAM)10.85
2.Aleia HOBBS (USA)11.12
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.14
4.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11.19
5.Imani LANSIQUOT (GBR)11.23
6.Kayla WHITE (USA)11.27
7.Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)11.38
8.Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN (NED)11.42
9.Anthonique STRACHAN (BAH)11.42

Women's 400m

#AthleteResult
1.Lieke KLAVER (NED)50.98
2.Agné ŠERKŠNIENĖ (LTU)51.80
3.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)51.94
4.Corinna SCHWAB (GER)52.12
5.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ (CZE)52.17
6.Tiffani SILVA MARINHO (BRA)52.44
7.Laviai NIELSEN (GBR)52.45
8.Alice MANGIONE (ITA)52.78
9.Rebecca BORGA (ITA)52.88



Women's 800m

#AthleteResult
1.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)1:59.76
2.Hedda HYNNE (NOR)2:00.24
3.Laura MUIR (GBR)2:00.49
4.Christina HERING (GER)2:00.75
5.Kaela EDWARDS (USA)2:00.79
6.Alexandra BELL (GBR)2:01.37
7.Lore HOFFMANN (SUI)2:01.46
8.Elena BELLO' (ITA)2:02.10
9.Noélie YARIGO (BEN)2:02.98
10.Eleonora VANDI (ITA)2:03.17
 Souliath SAKA (BEN)DNF

Women's 100m hurdles (+0.1)

#AthleteResult
1.Nadine VISSER (NED)12.72
2.Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)12.83
3.Payton CHADWICK (USA)12.89
4.Cindy OFILI (GBR)13.02
5.Taliyah BROOKS (USA)13.05
6.Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO (ITA)13.05
7.Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA (FRA)13.29
8.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.30
9.Annimari KORTE (FIN)13.34



Women's 400m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Femke BOL (NED)53.90
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)54.54
3.Viktoriya TKACHUK (UKR)54.93
4.Sara Slott PETERSEN (DEN)55.20
5.Amalie IUEL (NOR)55.27
6.Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)55.58
7.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ (SVK)56.02
8.Ayomide FOLORUNSO (ITA)56.58

Women's High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)195
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)195
4.Erika KINSEY (SWE)195
5.Levern SPENCER (LCA)184
6.Claire ORCEL (BEL)184
7.Elena VALLORTIGARA (ITA)180
 Desiree ROSSIT (ITA)DNS


Brussels Diamond League 4.9.2020


M 200 m

#AthleteResult
1.Eseosa Fostine DESALU (ITA)20.39
2.Ján VOLKO (SVK)20.81
3.Jiří POLÁK (CZE)20.89
4.Kojo MUSAH (DEN)20.99
5.Julien WATRIN (BEL)21.04
6.Richard KILTY (GBR)21.27
7.Jonathan BORLÉE (BEL)21.30
8.Marcus LAWLER (IRL)21.33

M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:30.69
2.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:34.64
3.Boaz KIPRUGUT (KEN)3:37.93
4.Ismael DEBJANI (BEL)3:38.00
5.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:38.22
6.Saúl ORDÓÑEZ (ESP)3:38.38
7.Marius PROBST (GER)3:38.50
8.Isaac KIMELI (BEL)3:38.54
9.Quentin TISON (FRA)3:39.26
 Collins KIPRUTO (KEN)DNF
 Mounir AKBACHE (FRA)DNF
 Evans KIPCHUMBA (KEN)DNF



M 20 000 m

#AthleteResult
 Adbi Hakin ULAD (DEN)1:00:03.83
 Mohamed ALI (NED)59:52.27
 Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA (SWE)59:41.32
 Mo FARAH (GBR)56:20.30
 Bashir ABDI (BEL)56:20.02

M 1 hour race

#AthleteResult
1.Mo FARAH (GBR)21330 WR
2.Bashir ABDI (BEL)21322
3.Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA (SWE)20128
4.Mohamed ALI (NED)20055
5.Adbi Hakin ULAD (DEN)19985
 David NILSSON (SWE)DNF
 Peter KIPROTICH (KEN)DNF
 Soufiane BOUCHIKHI (BEL)DNF
 Kelvin KIPTUM (KEN)DNF
 Robert KETER (KEN)DNF
 Simon DEBOGNIES (BEL)DNF
 Benjamin CHOQUERT (FRA)DNF
 Alberto SÁNCHEZ (ESP)DNF



M Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)6.00
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)touko.70
3.Christopher NILSEN (USA)touko.60
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)touko.60
5.Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN (BEL)touko.40
 Thiago BRAZ (BRA)NH

W 100 m (Wind: +0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Rani ROSIUS (BEL)marras.43
2.Carolle ZAHI (FRA)marras.56
3.Irene SIRAGUSA (ITA)marras.57
4.Mathilde U. KRAMER (DEN)marras.58
5.Ángela Gabriela TENORIO (ECU)marras.68
6.Cynthia BOLINGO (BEL)marras.72
7.Vittoria FONTANA (ITA)marras.74



W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Iga BAUMGART-WITAN (POL)52.13
2.Anita HORVAT (SLO)52.70
3.Patrycja WYCISZKIEWICZ-ZAWADZKA (POL)52.78
4.Camille LAUS (BEL)52.81
5.Alice MANGIONE (ITA)52.85
6.Paulien COUCKUYT (BEL)53.08
7.Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)53.64
8.Margo VAN PUYVELDE (BEL)54.32

W 1000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)2:29.92
2.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)2:35.64
3.Lindsey BUTTERWORTH (CAN)2:37.26
4.Elise VANDERELST (BEL)2:37.86
5.Eleonora VANDI (ITA)2:38.48
6.Renée EYKENS (BEL)2:39.15
7.Fancy CHERONO (KEN)2:45.78
8.Mercy CHEPKURUI (KEN)2:50.16
 Noélie YARIGO (BEN)DNF



W 1 hour race

#AthleteResult
1.Sifan HASSAN (NED)18930 WR
2.Lonah Chemtai SALPETER (ISR)18571
3.Eva CHERONO (KEN)18341
4.Helen BEKELE (ETH)17974
5.Sarah LAHTI (SWE)17955
6.Marta GALIMANY (ESP)17546
7.Likina AMEBAW (ETH)17323
8.Nina LAUWAERT (BEL)17315
9.Elena LOYO (ESP)16935
 Sheila CHELANGAT (KEN)DNF
 Hanna VANDENBUSSCHE (BEL)DNF
 Brigid KOSGEI (KEN)DQ

W 100 m hurdles (Wind: -0.2)

#AthleteResult
1.Anne ZAGRE (BEL)13.21
2.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.26
3.Sarah MISSINNE (BEL)13.55
4.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)13.57
5.Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJ (SLO)13.64
6.Chloe BEAUCARNE (BEL)13.93
 Sharona BAKKER (NED)DNF



W High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)191
2.Erika KINSEY (SWE)188
3.Sofie SKOOG (SWE)188
4.Ioanna ZAKKA (GRE)184
4.Claire ORCEL (BEL)184
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)184

Stockholm Diamond League 22.8.2020


M 200 m (Wind: +3.0)

#AthleteResult
1.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.61
2.Felix SVENSSOW (SWE)20.75
3.SilvaW WICKI (SUI)20.75
4.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.80
5.JaW VELEBA (CZE)20.83
6.Richard KILTY (GBR)20.87
7.Elijah HALL (USA)20.90
 Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG (ESP)DNF


M 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)45.05
2.Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)45.85
3.Jochem DOBBER (NED)46.23
4.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)46.63
5.MarviW SCHLEGEL (GER)46.99
6.Davide RE (ITA)47.00
7.Nick EKELUND ARENANDER (SWE)47.42
8.Emil JOHANSSOW (SWE)47.84


M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.DonavaW BRAZIER (USA)1:43.76
2.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.67
3.Andreas KRAMER (SWE)1:45.04
4.FergusoW Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.11
5.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)1:45.88
6.Max BURGIW (GBR)1:46.02
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:46.26
8.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:47.55
9.Erik MARTINSSOW (SWE)1:50.06
 ŽaW RUDOLF (SLO)DNF


M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:30.25
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)3:30.74
3.Stewart MCSWEYW (AUS)3:31.48
4.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.46
5.Matthew RAMSDEW (AUS)3:35.99
6.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:37.55
7.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:38.19
8.Neil GOURLEY (GBR)3:38.30
9.JohaW ROGESTEDT (SWE)3:38.97
10.Emil DANIELSSOW (SWE)3:40.08
11.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:41.75
12.SimoW SUNDSTRÖM (SWE)3:47.76
 Timothy SEIW (KEN)DNF
 Mounir AKBACHE (FRA)DNF
 Filip INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)DNF


M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)46.87
2.Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)49.14
3.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.18
4.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.40
5.David KENDZIERA (USA)49.47
6.ConstantiW PREIS (GER)50.13
7.Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)50.21
8.Ramsey ANGELA (NED)51.90


M Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)601
2.BeW BROEDERS (BEL)573
3.Sam KENDRICKS (USA)553
4.Pål HaugeW LILLEFOSSE (NOR)553
5.Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)533
 Sondre GUTTORMSEW (NOR)NH


M Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Ruswahl SAMAAI (RSA)809
2.Thobias MONTLER (SWE)813
3.KristiaW PULLI (FIN)802
4.Filippo RANDAZZO (ITA)787
5.Marko ČEKO (CRO)784
6.Andreas CARLSSOW (SWE)779
7.Ingar KIPLESUND (NOR)768
8.Antonino TRIO (ITA)764


M Discus Throw

#AthleteResult
1.Daniel STÅHL (SWE)69.17
2.SimoW PETTERSSOW (SWE)67.72
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS (LTU)66.80
4.KristjaW ČEH (SLO)65.73
5.Robert URBANEK (POL)64.72
6.Ola STUNES ISENE (NOR)62.39
7.AliW Alexandru FIRFIRICA (ROU)61.14


W 100 m (Wind: +1.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11.20
2.Marije VAW HUNENSTIJW (NED)11.28
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.32
4.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11.32
5.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11.33
6.Carolle ZAHI (FRA)11.34
7.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO (BUL)11.49
8.Fatou SOWE (GAM)11.53


W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51.94
2.Laviai NIELSEW (GBR)52.16
3.Lieke KLAVER (NED)52.35
4.Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)52.42
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52.44
6.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ (CZE)53.13
7.Moa HJELMER (SWE)53.79
8.Sandra KNEZEVIC (SWE)55.24


W 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)1:59.68
2.RaevyW ROGERS (USA)2:2
3.Hedda HYNNE (NOR)2:01.44
4.Christina HERING (GER)2:02.13
5.Alexandra BELL (GBR)2:02.25
6.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:02.38
7.Renelle LAMOTE (FRA)2:02.53
8.Lovisa LINDH (SWE)2:04.98
 Noélie YARIGO (BEN)DNF


W 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Laura MUIR (GBR)3:57.86
2.Laura WEIGHTMAW (GBR)4:01.62
3.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)4:01.81
4.Winny CHEBET (KEN)4:02.58
5.Jessica HULL (AUS)4:02.65
6.ShannoW ROWBURY (USA)4:03.04
7.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)4:03.13
8.Eilish MCCOLGAW (GBR)4:03.74
9.Hanna HERMANSSOW (SWE)4:09.51
10.LinW SÖDERHOLM (SWE)4:10.27
11.HelleW OBIRI (KEN)4:10.53
12.Ciara MAGEEAW (IRL)4:10.99
 Katharina TROST (GER)DNF
 Aneta LEMIESZ (POL)DNF


W 100 m hurdles (Wind: +1.4)

#AthleteResult
1.Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)12.88
2.Lotta HARALA (FIN)13.07
3.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.13
4.Julia WENNERSTEW (SWE)13.72
5.Lovisa KARLSSOW (SWE)13.76
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)13.94
7.Mari KLAUP-MCCOLL (EST)13.98
8.MaliW SKOGSTRÖM (SWE)14.32


W 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Femke BOL (NED)54.68
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)55.19
3.Amalie IUEL (NOR)55.92
4.Sara Slott PETERSEW (DEN)56.30
5.Sage WATSOW (CAN)56.31
6.Lea SPRUNGER (SUI)56.40
7.Zuzana HEJNOVÁ (CZE)56.75
8.Hanna PALMQVIST (SWE)58.56


W High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)200
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)193
4.Erika KINSEY (SWE)193
5.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)190
6.LeverW SPENCER (LCA)187
7.Sofie SKOOG (SWE)184
8.Bianca SALMING (SWE)180


W Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Holly BRADSHAW (GBR)469
2.Angelica BENGTSSOW (SWE)462
3.Tina ŠUTEJ (SLO)452
4.Michaela MEIJER (SWE)452
5.Lisa GUNNARSSOW (SWE)442
6.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU (GRE)432


W Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)685
2.Caterine IBARGUEW (COL)661
3.Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)683
4.Alina ROTARU (ROU)659
5.Abigail IROZURU (GBR)657
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)652
7.Tilde JOHANSSOW (SWE)652
8.Erica JARDER (SWE)633
9.Shara PROCTOR (GBR)614

Lausanne Diamond League 2.9.2020


M Pole Vault

#AthleteResults
1.Armand Duplantis (SWE)607 WL,PB,NR
2.Sam Kendricks (USA)602
3.Thiago Braz (BRA)572
4.Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)572
5.Cole Walsh (USA)562
6.Thibaut Collet (FRA)562 PB
7.Christopher Nilsen (USA)562
8.Pawel Wojciechowski (POL)562
9.Claudio Michel Stecchi (ITA)552

W Pole Vault

#AthleteResults
1.Angelica Bengtsson (SWE)472
2.Holly Bradshaw (GBR)464
3.Angelica Moser (SUI)464 PB
4.Michaela Meijer (SWE)464
5.Marion Lotout (FRA)454
6.Andrina Hodel (SUI)434
6.Robeilys Peinado (VEN)434
8.Romana Malácová (CZE)417
-Tina Sutej (SLO)NH


Monaco Diamond League 14.8.2020


M 200 m (+0,7 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Noah LYLES (USA)19.76
2.Josephus LYLES (USA)20.30
3.Deniz ALMAS (GER)20.64
4.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.68
5.Ramil GULIYEV (TUR)20.80
6.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.91
7.Marvin RENÉ (FRA)20.97
8.Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)21.20

M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Donavan BRAZIER (USA)1:43.15
2.Bryce HOPPEL (USA)1:43.23
3.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.14
4.Benjamin ROBERT (FRA)1:44.56
5.Kyle LANGFORD (GBR)1:44.83
6.Marc REUTHER (GER)1:44.93
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:44.96
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.48
9.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:45.97
10.Joseph DENG (AUS)1:46.20
-Mame-Ibra ANNE (FRA)DNF



M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:28.45
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:28.68
3.Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR)3:29.47
4.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:30.35
5.Yomif KEJELCHA (ETH)3:32.69
6.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.07
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI (POL)3:33.99
8.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:34.63
9.Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIER (FRA)3:35.00
10.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:35.34
11.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:35.42
12.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)3:35.57
-Timothy SEIN (KEN)DNF
-Vincent Kibet KETER (KEN)DNF

M 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEI (UGA)12:35.36 WR
2.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI (KEN)12:51.78
3.Jacob KROP (KEN)13:11.32
4.Mike FOPPEN (NED)13:13.06
5.Ouassim OUMAIZ (ESP)13:13.14
6.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)13:13.22
7.Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)13:15.77
8.Per SVELA (NOR)13:23.97
9.Suldan HASSAN (SWE)13:31.62
10.Julien WANDERS (SUI)13:49.85
 Roy HOORNWEG (NED)DNF
 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)DNF
 Stephen KISSA (UGA)DNF
 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)DNF
 Matthew RAMSDEN (AUS)DNF



M 110 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Orlando ORTEGA (ESP)13.marras
2.Andrew POZZI (GBR)13.14
3.Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)13.18
4.Grant HOLLOWAY (USA)13.19
5.Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)13.61
6.Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)13.75
7.Jason JOSEPH (SUI)13.84
8.Antonio ALKANA (RSA)13.87

M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)47.10
2.Yasmani COPELLO (TUR)49.04
3.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.23
4.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.35
5.Constantin PREIS (GER)49.49



M 3000 m sc

#AthleteResult
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI (MAR)8:08.04
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT (KEN)8:08.78
3.Djilali BEDRANI (FRA)8:13.43
4.Fernando CARRO (ESP)8:13.45
5.Matthew HUGHES (CAN)8:16.25
6.Topi RAITANEN (FIN)8:16.57
7.Daniel ARCE (ESP)8:19.40
8.Lamecha GIRMA (ETH)8:22.57
9.Ole HESSELBJERG (DEN)8:24.87
10.Getnet WALE (ETH)8:35.85
11.Zak SEDDON (GBR)8:38.86
-Alexis PHELUT (FRA)DNF

M Pole vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)600
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)570
3.Ernest John OBIENA (PHI)570
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)550
5.Thiago BRAZ (BRA)550
-Sam KENDRICKS (USA)DNS



W 100 m (+0,4 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11,16
2.Aleia HOBBS (USA)11,28
3.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11,31
4.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11,39
5.Maja MIHALINEC (SLO)11,44
6.Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)11,44
7.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11,47
8.Daryll NEITA (GBR)11,50

W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Lynna IRBY (USA)50,50
2.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51,40
3.Femke BOL (NED)51,57
4.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)52,11
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52,13
6.Corinna SCHWAB (GER)52,21
7.Anita HORVAT (SLO)52,45
8.Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)52,98



W 1000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)2:29.15
2.Laura MUIR (GBR)2:30.82
3.Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)2:31.06
4.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)2:31.11
5.Halimah NAKAAYI (UGA)2:32.12
6.Sofia ENNAOUI (POL)2:32.30
7.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:35.58
8.Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)2:36.54
9.Raevyn ROGERS (USA)2:37.10
-Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE (GBR)DNF

W 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Hellen OBIRI (KEN)14:22.12
2.Letesenbet GIDEY (ETH)14:26.57
3.Laura WEIGHTMAN (GBR)14:35.44
4.Jessica HULL (AUS)14:43.80
5.Shannon ROWBURY (USA)14:45.11
6.Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)14:55.01
7.Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)14:57.37
8.Genevieve GREGSON (AUS)15:38.22
9.Liv WESTPHAL (FRA)15:39.66
10.Alessia ZARBO (FRA)16:09.70
-Sifan HASSAN (NED)DNF
-Winny CHEBET (KEN)DNF
-Esther GUERRERO (ESP)DNF



W High jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)198
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Jeannelle SCHEPER (LCA)188
4.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)184
4.Salome LANG (SUI)184
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)184
7.Erika FURLANI (ITA)184

W Triple jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yulimar ROJAS (VEN)14,27
2.Gabriela PETROVA (BUL)14,18
3.Patrícia MAMONA (POR)14,08
4.Dovilė KILTY (LTU)13,98
5.Neja FILIPIČ (SLO)13,80
6.Naomi OGBETA (GBR)13,56
7.Diana ZAGAINOVA (LTU)13,52




Diamond League 2019



Diamond League 2019 - Finals


Zürich 29.8.2019 and Brussels 6.9.2019 hosted Diamond League finals 2019. Below are the winners of the two-day finals.

Men

DisciplineWinner of the Final
100 mNoah Lyles (USA)
200 mNoah Lyles (USA)
400 mMichael Norman (USA)
800 mDonavan Brazier (USA)
1500 mTimothy Cheruiyot (KEN)
5000 mJoshua Cheptegei (UGA)
110 m hurdlesOrlando Ortega (ESP)
400 m hurdlesKarsten Warholm (NOR)
3000 m steeplechaseGetnet Wale (ETH)
JavelinMagnus Kirt (EST)
DiscusDaniel Ståhl (SWE)
Shot putTomas Walsh (NZL)
Pole vaultSam Kendricks (USA)
High jumpAndriy Protsenko (UKR)
Long jumpJuan Miguel Echevarría (CUB)
Triple jumpChristian Taylor (USA)

Women

DisciplineWinner of the Final
100 mDina Asher-Smith (GBR)
200 mShaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH)
400 mSalwa Eid Naser (BRN)
800 mAjee Wilson (USA)
1500 mSifan Hassan (NED)
5000 mSifan Hassan (NED)
100 m hurdlesDanielle Williams (JAM)
400 m hurdlesSydney McLaughlin (USA)
3000 m steeplechaseBeatrice Chepkoech (KEN)
JavelinHuihui Lyu (CHN)
DiscusYaimé Pérez (CUB)
Shot putLijiao Gong (CHN)
Pole vaultKaterina Stefanidi (GRE)
High jumpMariya Lasitskene (ANA)
Long jumpMalaika Mihambo (GER)
Triple jumpShanieka Ricketts (JAM)