European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem | Schedule

European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


U18 European Athletics Championships 2022 will be competed in Jerusalem, Israel.
U18 European Championships in Athletics will be competed in 2022 in Jerusalem, Israel, between 4th and 7th of July. On our website you will find the entry standards, schedule, live results, livestream and other information about the event.



Schedule - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


Local time in Jerusalem (UTC+3).

Monday 4.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.152000m SCWR1
08.25High JumpWQAB
08.35Pole VaultMQAB
08.451500mWR1
09.05Hammer ThrowWQA
09.10800mMR1
09.45100m H Hep W
10.15400mMR1
10.20Hammer ThrowWQB
10.40High Jump HepWAB
10.45400mWR1

Monday 4.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
16.35Opening Ceremony OC
17.00Javelin ThrowMQA
17.05Long JumpMQAB
17.10110m HMR1
17.45100m HWR1
18.00Shot Put HepWAB
18.08Javelin ThrowMQB
18.30100mMR1
18.50Triple JumpWQAB
18.59100mWR1
19.28Discus ThrowMQA
19.40Shot PutWQAB
19.45800mWR1
20.201500mMR1
20.35Discus ThrowMQB
20.45200m HepW 



Tuesday 5.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.002000m SCMR1
08.00Hammer ThrowMQA
08.30Pole VaultWQAB
08.35400m HWR1
08.40Long Jump HepWAB
09.05400m HMR1
09.10Hammer ThrowMQB
09.40400mWSF
09.55400mMSF
10.25200mWR1
10.25Javelin Throw HepWA
10.30Shot PutMAB
10.55200mMR1
11.35Javelin Throw HepWB

Tuesday 5.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
17.00110m HMSF
17.05Hammer ThrowWFinal
17.10Triple JumpWFinal
17.15High JumpMQAB
17.25100m HWSF
17.45100mWSF
18.00100mMSF
18.15800mWSF
18.30800mMSF
18.40Shot PutWFinal
18.50800m HepW 
19.05Discus ThrowMFinal
19.15110m HMFinal
19.20Long JumpMFinal
19.30100m HWFinal
19.45100mWFinal
20.00100mMFinal
20.153000mMFinal




Wednesday 6.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.00Discus ThrowWQA
08.05Long JumpWQAB
08.30100m DecM 
09.00Medley RelayWR1
09.05Shot PutMFinal
09.10Discus ThrowWQB
09.20Long Jump DecMAB
09.25Medley RelayMR1
09.55400m HMSF
10.10400m HWSF
10.27Javelin ThrowWQA
10.302000m SCWFinal
10.35Shot Put DecMAB
10.45Triple JumpMQAB
11.35Javelin ThrowWQB

Wednesday 6.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
17.00High Jump DecMAB
18.05Hammer ThrowMFinal
18.10Pole VaultMFinal
18.10200mWSF
18.30200mMSF
18.52400mMFinal
19.07400mWFinal
19.15High JumpWFinal
19.251500mMFinal
19.351500mWFinal
19.50200mWFinal
19.55Javelin ThrowMFinal
20.00200mMFinal
20.153000mWFinal
20.37400m DecM 



Thursday 7.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
07.0010,000m Race WalkMFinal
08.10110m H Dec M
08.405000m Race WalkWFinal
08.50Discus Throw DecMA
09.00High JumpMFinal
09.15Long JumpWFinal
10.00Discus Throw DecMB
10.45Pole Vault DecMA
11.25Pole Vault DecMB

Thursday 7.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
16.00Javelin Throw DecMA
17.05Javelin Throw DecMB
17.20Pole VaultWFinal
18.10Javelin ThrowWFinal
18.15400m HWFinal
18.30400m HMFinal
19.00800mWFinal
19.10800mMFinal
19.30Triple JumpMFinal
19.352000m SCMFinal
19.52Discus ThrowWFinal
19.551500m Dec M
20.55Medley RelayWFinal
21.05Medley RelayMFinal




European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 - Entry standards


EventMenWomen
100 m11,0012,25
200 m22,4525,20
400 m50,0057,40
800 m1.56,002.14,00
1500 m4.01,004.40,00
3000 m8.34,009.50,00
110/100 m H14,5514,30
400 m H56,2063,50
2000 m sc6.10,007.15,00
High jump201174
Pole vault455365
Long jump700585
Triple jump14,2012,20
Shot put17,0014,30
Discus throw53,0040,50
Hammer throw62,5057,50
Javelin throw63,0046,50
Decathlon/Heptahtlon63004900
10 000 m/5000 m walk48.30,0026.00,00
Mixed relay



Results - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


We will update the live result links here.



European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Livestream


The competitions will be broadcasted live on the European Athletics website. You can watch the livestream here.