European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem | Schedule

European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


U18 European Athletics Championships 2022 will be competed in Jerusalem, Israel.
U18 European Championships in Athletics will be competed in 2022 in Jerusalem, Israel, between 4th and 7th of July. On our website you will find the entry standards, schedule, live results, livestream and other information about the event.



Schedule - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


Local time in Jerusalem (UTC+3).

Monday 4.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.152000m SCWR1
08.25High JumpWQAB
08.35Pole VaultMQAB
08.451500mWR1
09.05Hammer ThrowWQA
09.10800mMR1
09.45100m H Hep W
10.15400mMR1
10.20Hammer ThrowWQB
10.40High Jump HepWAB
10.45400mWR1

Monday 4.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
16.35Opening Ceremony OC
17.00Javelin ThrowMQA
17.05Long JumpMQAB
17.10110m HMR1
17.45100m HWR1
18.00Shot Put HepWAB
18.08Javelin ThrowMQB
18.30100mMR1
18.50Triple JumpWQAB
18.59100mWR1
19.28Discus ThrowMQA
19.40Shot PutWQAB
19.45800mWR1
20.201500mMR1
20.35Discus ThrowMQB
20.45200m HepW 



Tuesday 5.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.002000m SCMR1
08.00Hammer ThrowMQA
08.30Pole VaultWQAB
08.35400m HWR1
08.40Long Jump HepWAB
09.05400m HMR1
09.10Hammer ThrowMQB
09.40400mWSF
09.55400mMSF
10.25200mWR1
10.25Javelin Throw HepWA
10.30Shot PutMAB
10.55200mMR1
11.35Javelin Throw HepWB

Tuesday 5.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
17.00110m HMSF
17.05Hammer ThrowWFinal
17.10Triple JumpWFinal
17.15High JumpMQAB
17.25100m HWSF
17.45100mWSF
18.00100mMSF
18.15800mWSF
18.30800mMSF
18.40Shot PutWFinal
18.50800m HepW 
19.05Discus ThrowMFinal
19.15110m HMFinal
19.20Long JumpMFinal
19.30100m HWFinal
19.45100mWFinal
20.00100mMFinal
20.153000mMFinal




Wednesday 6.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
08.00Discus ThrowWQA
08.05Long JumpWQAB
08.30100m DecM 
09.00Medley RelayWR1
09.05Shot PutMFinal
09.10Discus ThrowWQB
09.20Long Jump DecMAB
09.25Medley RelayMR1
09.55400m HMSF
10.10400m HWSF
10.27Javelin ThrowWQA
10.302000m SCWFinal
10.35Shot Put DecMAB
10.45Triple JumpMQAB
11.35Javelin ThrowWQB

Wednesday 6.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
17.00High Jump DecMAB
18.05Hammer ThrowMFinal
18.10Pole VaultMFinal
18.10200mWSF
18.30200mMSF
18.52400mMFinal
19.07400mWFinal
19.15High JumpWFinal
19.251500mMFinal
19.351500mWFinal
19.50200mWFinal
19.55Javelin ThrowMFinal
20.00200mMFinal
20.153000mWFinal
20.37400m DecM 



Thursday 7.7. morning

TimeEventM/WInfo
07.0010,000m Race WalkMFinal
08.10110m H Dec M
08.405000m Race WalkWFinal
08.50Discus Throw DecMA
09.00High JumpMFinal
09.15Long JumpWFinal
10.00Discus Throw DecMB
10.45Pole Vault DecMA
11.25Pole Vault DecMB

Thursday 7.7. evening

TimeEventM/WInfo
16.00Javelin Throw DecMA
17.05Javelin Throw DecMB
17.20Pole VaultWFinal
18.10Javelin ThrowWFinal
18.15400m HWFinal
18.30400m HMFinal
19.00800mWFinal
19.10800mMFinal
19.30Triple JumpMFinal
19.352000m SCMFinal
19.52Discus ThrowWFinal
19.551500m Dec M
20.55Medley RelayWFinal
21.05Medley RelayMFinal




European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 - Entry standards


EventMenWomen
100 m11,0012,25
200 m22,4525,20
400 m50,0057,40
800 m1.56,002.14,00
1500 m4.01,004.40,00
3000 m8.34,009.50,00
110/100 m H14,5514,30
400 m H56,2063,50
2000 m sc6.10,007.15,00
High jump201174
Pole vault455365
Long jump700585
Triple jump14,2012,20
Shot put17,0014,30
Discus throw53,0040,50
Hammer throw62,5057,50
Javelin throw63,0046,50
Decathlon/Heptahtlon63004900
10 000 m/5000 m walk48.30,0026.00,00
Mixed relay


Entries & Start lists - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


Startlists provided by: Tilastopaja
Choose discipline

M 100m

AthletePB/SB
Roko Farkaš (CRO)10.44 -22/10.44
Benedikt Thomas Wallstein (GER)10.46 -22/10.46
Marek Zakrzewski (POL)10.46 -22/10.46
Dejaune Lingard (GBR)10.53 -21/10.57
Maurice Afognon (NED)10.56 -21/10.67
Isak Hughes (SWE)10.56 -22/10.56
Teddy Wilson (GBR)10.60 -22/10.60
Hector Wandt (DEN)10.64 -22/10.64
Alejandro Rueda (ESP)10.64 -22/10.64
Zalán Deák (HUN)10.65 -22/10.65
Tomasz Bajraszewski (POL)10.65 -22/10.65
Maximilian Achhammer (GER)10.65 -22/10.65
Kalle Hirvi (FIN)10.68 -22/10.68
Joseph Berry (GBR)10.70 -22/10.70
Filippo Padovan (ITA)10.72 -22/10.72
Jorge Hernandez (ESP)10.73 -22/10.73
Haríton Tássis (GRE)10.73 -22/10.73
Koji Pérez (ESP)10.74 -22/10.74
Taha Özal (TUR)10.75 -21/10.78
Calvin Luis Schmidt (SUI)10.76 -22/10.76
Joël Csontos (SUI)10.77 -22/10.77
Hristo Iliev (BUL)10.78 -22/10.78
Max O'Reilly (IRL)10.79 -22/10.79
Danielius Vasiliauskas (LTU)10.80 -22/10.80
Adas Dambrauskas (LTU)10.81 -21/10.89
David Landim (POR)10.81 -22/10.81
Michal Bačík (SVK)10.84 -22/10.84
Valentin Jensen (DEN)10.84 -22/10.84
Nikítas-Rafaíl Boúras (GRE)10.84 -22/10.84
Rómeó Faragó (HUN)10.85 -22/10.85
Peretz Ido (ISR)10.91 -22/10.91
Marc Hofer (SUI)10.91 -22/10.91
Martin Varhaník (SVK)10.91 -22/10.91
Nik Kozel Tomše (SLO)10.95 -22/10.95
Andreas Kase (EST)10.97 -22/10.97
Ervin Toth (ROU)10.98 -22/10.98
Alvar Itämeri (FIN)10.99 -22/10.99
Melih Candaş (TUR)11.00 -22/11.00
Elad Abargel (ISR)11.00 -22/11.00
Črt Pfeifer (SLO)11.00 -22/11.00

M 200m

AthletePB/SB
Eduardo Longobardi (ITA)20.98 -22/20.98
Jonathan Gou Gomez (SUI)21.36 -22/21.36
Jamie Carrott (GBR)21.42 -22/21.42
Radosław Lach (POL)21.44 -22/21.44
Dean Patterson (GBR)21.50 -22/21.50
Luban Haque (GER)21.54 -22/21.54
Dejan Ottou (FRA)21.56 -22/21.56
Jan Šulc (CZE)21.59 -21/21.66
Balázs Mészáros (HUN)21.61 -22/21.61
Val Velkavrh (SLO)21.61 -22/21.61
Miloš Nisić (SRB)21.71 -22/21.71
Mathias Højen (DEN)21.72 -22/21.72
Kalle Hirvi (FIN)21.73 -22/21.73
Danielius Vasiliauskas (LTU)21.78 -22/21.78
Michał Gorzkowicz (POL)21.79 -22/21.79
Vasílios Kiriakídis (GRE)21.87 -22/21.87
Isak Gamst (SWE)21.88 -22/21.88
Adas Dambrauskas (LTU)21.91 -22/21.91
Vito Kovačić (CRO)21.93 -22/21.93
Mario Stefan Cobjuc (ROU)21.95 -22/21.95
Ricards Peders (LAT)21.96 -22/21.96
Manuel Gerber (SUI)22.04 -22/22.04
Bor Tekstor (SLO)22.07 -22/22.07
Taha Özal (TUR)22.14 -21/22.31
Martin Varhaník (SVK)22.19 -22/22.19
Antónios Tziabíris (GRE)22.23 -22/22.23
Dániel Alexovics (HUN)22.25 -22/22.25
Marc Hofer (SUI)22.26 -22/22.26
Yusuf Sanğu (TUR)22.35 -22/22.35
Vladimir Sol BITOLJANU BOZHICHEVIKJ (MKD)22.36 -22/22.36
Ioannis Andreou (CYP)22.36 -22/22.36
Razvan Valentin Stanciu (ROU)22.43 -22/22.43
Eljan Jafarov (AZE)22.76 -22/22.76

M 400m

AthletePB/SB
David García (ESP)47.28 -21/47.38
Asabu Pines (ESP)47.94 -22/47.94
Árpád Kovács (HUN)48.03 -21/48.66
Adrian Wójciak (POL)48.29 -22/48.29
Jakub Szarapo (POL)48.30 -22/48.30
Lucas Törnström (SWE)48.50 -22/48.50
Pétros Papayiánnis (GRE)48.50 -22/48.50
Jeroen Persson (SWE)48.77 -22/48.77
Ioannis Andreou (CYP)48.78 -22/48.78
Ömer Faruk Esen (TUR)48.98 -22/48.98
Matthew Galea Soler (MLT)49.09 -22/49.09
Botond Mika (HUN)49.09 -22/49.09
Alessandro Greco (AUT)49.17 -22/49.17
Ivan Leizerov (ISR)49.31 -22/49.31
Calvin Kuhn (SUI)49.37 -21/49.65
Georgios Ioannidis (GRE)49.50 -22/49.50
Gašper Kušar Stojakovič (SLO)49.60 -22/49.60
Ali̇şan Alphan (TUR)49.64 -22/49.64
Sindre Strønstad-Løseth (NOR)49.65 -22/49.65
Jónas Gunnleivsson Isaksen (DEN)49.67 -22/49.67
Marcell Szilveszter (HUN)49.68 -22/49.68
Žan Rozoničnik (SLO)49.72 -22/49.72
Vaggelis Poyiazis (CYP)49.82 -22/49.82
Luca Moser (SUI)49.93 -22/49.93
Balša Milić (SRB)49.96 -22/49.96
Enis Bytyçi (KOS)50.07 -22/50.07

M 800m

AthletePB/SB
Jakub Dudycha (CZE)1:48.58 -22/1:48.58
Noam Mamo (ISR)1:50.83 -22/1:50.83
Davide De Rosa (ITA)1:51.27 -22/1:51.27
Niko Kožul (CRO)1:51.63 -22/1:51.63
Cyann Galtier-Villa (FRA)1:51.64 -22/1:51.64
Neil Culhane (IRL)1:51.91 -22/1:51.91
Álvaro Monfort (ESP)1:52.00 -22/1:52.00
Nando Kramer (NED)1:52.61 -22/1:52.61
Jack Kelly (IRL)1:53.52 -22/1:53.52
Hugo Nordlander (SWE)1:53.75 -22/1:53.75
Tamás Alkovics (HUN)1:54.44 -22/1:54.44
João Brito (POR)1:54.67 -22/1:54.67
Andréas Yeoryíou (GRE)1:54.78 -22/1:54.78
Stanislav Driapko (UKR)1:54.89 -22/1:54.89
Elia Triaca (SUI)1:54.93 -22/1:54.93
Barnabás Lents (HUN)1:55.02 -22/1:55.02
Robin Gloor (SUI)1:55.10 -22/1:55.10
Konsta Uuttera (FIN)1:55.18 -22/1:55.18
Žan Ogrinc (SLO)1:55.28 -22/1:55.28
Alexandru Prasneac (ROU)1:55.29 -22/1:55.29
Žan Stajan (SLO)1:55.33 -22/1:55.33
Muhammet Köroğlu (TUR)1:55.38 -22/1:55.38
Muhammed Mustafa Arslan (TUR)1:55.71 -22/1:55.71
Oliver Asikainen (FIN)1:55.72 -22/1:55.72
Jory Teixeira (LUX)1:55.77 -22/1:55.77
Nikita Bondarevs (LAT)1:55.87 -22/1:55.87

M 1500m

AthletePB/SB
Niels Laros (NED)3:43.49 -22/3:43.49
Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen (NOR)3:44.49 -22/3:44.49
Tendai Nyabadza (GBR)3:47.86 -22/3:47.86
Corey Campbell (GBR)3:48.49 -22/3:48.49
Batuhan Eser (TUR)3:49.07 -22/3:49.07
Håkon Moe Berg (NOR)3:49.74 -22/3:49.74
Aarno Liebl (SUI)3:50.05 -22/3:50.05
Manuel Zanini (ITA)3:51.51 -22/3:51.51
Alexandre Lucas (POR)3:52.49 -22/3:52.49
Lughaidh Mallon (IRL)3:53.95 -22/3:53.95
Diarmuid Fagan (IRL)3:54.25 -22/3:54.25
Mick Wolvekamp (NED)3:54.55 -22/3:54.55
Milán Zahorán (HUN)3:54.65 -22/3:54.65
Samuel Berhane (SWE)3:54.90 -22/3:54.90
Latena Cervone (ITA)3:54.95 -22/3:54.95
Kristers Kudlis (LAT)3:55.74 -22/3:55.74
Seamus Robinson (IRL)3:55.74 -22/3:55.74
Albert Szirbek (HUN)3:56.53 -22/3:56.53
Lovro Šimec (SLO)3:57.47 -22/3:57.47
Andréas Yeoryíou (GRE)3:58.25 -22/3:58.25
Veljko Vasiljević (SRB)3:58.31 -22/3:58.31
Markus Reisselhuber (AUT)3:59.01 -22/3:59.01
Eemeli Hirvonen (FIN)3:59.15 -22/3:59.15
Yusuf Talha Toprak (TUR)3:59.67 -22/3:59.67
Ioannis Giannopoulos (GRE)3:59.95 -22/3:59.95
Yonathan Drozhninov (ISR)4:01.65 -22/4:01.65
Luukas Kontro (FIN)4:01.85 -22/4:01.85

M 3000m

AthletePB/SB
Niels Laros (NED)8:04.17 -22/8:04.17
Andreas Fjeld Halvorsen (NOR)8:11.16 -22/8:11.16
James Knockton (GBR)8:14.50 -22/8:14.50
Simen Gløgård Stensrud (NOR)8:14.86 -21/8:23.76
Utku Göler (TUR)8:16.72 -22/8:16.72
Edward Bird (GBR)8:18.22 -22/8:18.22
Mesfin Escamilla (ESP)8:21.59 -21/8:24.34
Jack Fenlon (IRL)8:21.82 -22/8:21.82
André Barbosa (POR)8:22.76 -22/8:22.76
Ben Brown (GBR)8:22.81 -22/8:22.81
Marcos Crespo (ESP)8:23.14 -22/8:23.14
Joaquim Gonzalez Moyano de Launay (FRA)8:23.22 -22/8:23.22
Unai Naranjo (ESP)8:23.55 -22/8:23.55
Tristan Kaufhold (GER)8:24.03 -22/8:24.03
Harry Colbert (IRL)8:24.14 -22/8:24.14
Dragoș Luca Pop (ROU)8:24.54 -22/8:24.54
Tobias Flon (FRA)8:25.08 -22/8:25.08
Caner Can Tunctan (TUR)8:25.89 -22/8:25.89
Juan Zijderlaan (NED)8:26.53 -22/8:26.53
Jonas Stafford (IRL)8:27.50 -22/8:27.50
Romuald Brosset (SUI)8:27.65 -21/8:29.04
Viktor Plümacher (GER)8:28.01 -22/8:28.01
Francesco Mazza (ITA)8:28.99 -22/8:28.99
Elias Matthäus (GER)8:31.43 -22/8:31.43
Róbert Árvai (HUN)8:31.82 -22/8:31.82
László Fritz (HUN)8:32.43 -22/8:32.43
Francesco Ropelato (ITA)8:39.43 -21/

M 2000m Steeplechase (84cm)

AthletePB/SB
Sergio Del Barrio (ESP)5:41.11 -22/5:41.11
Manex Civico (ESP)5:47.56 -22/5:47.56
Hicham Errbibih (FRA)5:48.23 -22/5:48.23
Theo Penard (FRA)5:49.71 -22/5:49.71
Aarno Liebl (SUI)5:49.90 -22/5:49.90
Luke Birdseye (GBR)5:52.15 -22/5:52.15
Oliver Patton (GBR)5:52.78 -22/5:52.78
Jonas Patri (GER)5:53.40 -22/5:53.40
Jan Škarban (CZE)5:55.12 -22/5:55.12
Sem Serrano (BEL)5:55.65 -22/5:55.65
Furkan Mutlu (TUR)5:57.10 -22/5:57.10
Paul Walochny (GER)5:57.72 -22/5:57.72
Simon Jeukenne (BEL)5:58.16 -22/5:58.16
Davide Delaini (ITA)5:58.24 -22/5:58.24
Kristian Bråthen Børve (NOR)5:59.69 -22/5:59.69
Marcus Asker (SWE)6:00.39 -22/6:00.39
Cuma Özcan (TUR)6:00.50 -22/6:00.50
Stefano Menegale (ITA)6:01.12 -22/6:01.12
Luka Aljaž Pajek (SLO)6:01.24 -22/6:01.24
Wiktor Janduła (POL)6:01.27 -22/6:01.27
Mihai Alin ȘAVLOVSCHI (ROU)6:01.87 -22/6:01.87
Benjamin Szabó (HUN)6:02.06 -22/6:02.06
Eetu Valtola (FIN)6:02.82 -22/6:02.82
André Geada Da Silva (POR)6:03.01 -22/6:03.01
Sisu Moilanen (FIN)6:04.16 -22/6:04.16
Samuel Berhane (SWE)6:04.45 -22/6:04.45
Krzysztof Zieliński (POL)6:05.16 -22/6:05.16
Štěpán Kavan (CZE)6:06.24 -22/6:06.24
Fílippos Siómos-Gízas (GRE)6:06.41 -22/6:06.41
Barnaby Sellers (AUT)6:06.59 -22/6:06.59
Zsombor Gyányi (HUN)6:08.55 -22/6:08.55
Damjan Eror (AUT)6:09.45 -22/6:09.45

M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm)

AthletePB/SB
Theo Pedre (FRA)13.26 -22/13.26
Rasmus Vehmaa (FIN)13.41 -22/13.41
Matyáš Zach (CZE)13.51 -22/13.51
Matheo Boulineau (FRA)13.60 -22/13.60
Timon Dethloff (GER)13.70 -22/13.70
Christos Oikonomides (CYP)13.72 -22/13.72
David Pronk (NED)13.74 -22/13.74
Daniel Goriola (GBR)13.75 -22/13.75
Zeno Van Neygen (BEL)13.78 -22/13.78
Nils Leifert (GER)13.79 -22/13.79
Nemo Rase (BEL)13.87 -22/13.87
Eneko Soberanas (ESP)13.88 -22/13.88
Janko Kišak (CRO)13.94 -22/13.94
Daniele Lanzini (ITA)13.96 -22/13.96
Eyal Uziel (ISR)13.97 -22/13.97
Peter Dávid (SVK)13.98 -22/13.98
Athanásios Kottarídis (GRE)14.06 -22/14.06
Mario Stefan Cobjuc (ROU)14.07 -22/14.07
Ricards Peders (LAT)14.08 -22/14.08
Joel Enander (SWE)14.11 -22/14.11
Yakup Efe Suratli (TUR)14.18 -22/14.18
Steven Leppoja (EST)14.20 -22/14.20
Alexándr Bessónny (GRE)14.21 -22/14.21
Raiko Kahr (EST)14.26 -22/14.26
Aarne Autio (FIN)14.30 -22/14.30
Bojan Novaković (SRB)14.31 -22/14.31
Jonathan Hertwig-øDegaard (NOR)14.34 -22/14.34
Adam Ilgo (SVK)14.35 -22/14.35
Simon Kögl (SUI)14.37 -22/14.37
Demirhan Özmen (TUR)14.38 -22/14.38
Elior Soffer (ISR)14.40 -22/14.40
Vlad Alexandru Turcu (ROU)14.41 -22/14.41
Borislav Popgeorgiev (BUL)14.41 -22/14.41
Sebastian Abildgaard Glyb (DEN)14.46 -22/14.46
Kyrylo Lampytskyi (UKR)14.47 -21/14.48
Xavier Fischer (SUI)14.47 -22/14.47
David Smith (AUT)14.49 -22/14.49
Radostin Milenov (BUL)14.50 -22/14.50
Farkas Felber (HUN)14.51 -22/14.51
Elliot Schmidt (FIN)14.52 -22/14.52
Pol Herreros (AND)15.39 -22/15.39

M 400m Hurdles (84cm)

AthletePB/SB
David Perez (ESP)51.78 -22/51.78
Bastian Elnan Aurstad (NOR)51.89 -22/51.89
Antti Sainio (FIN)52.01 -22/52.01
Gergő Takács (HUN)52.43 -22/52.43
Mario Antolini (ITA)52.89 -22/52.89
Fintan Dewhirst (IRL)52.98 -22/52.98
Tijm Oosterom (NED)53.16 -22/53.16
Wassim Taouil (FRA)53.16 -22/53.16
Aymeric Dutrevis (FRA)53.29 -22/53.29
Zubin Mitja (SLO)53.33 -22/53.33
Vladímiros Andreádis (GRE)53.54 -22/53.54
Mustafa Çinpolat (TUR)53.72 -22/53.72
Sep De Jong (NED)53.80 -22/53.80
Leonhard Elbs (AUT)54.26 -22/54.26
Alexandros Petropoulos (GRE)54.56 -22/54.56
Alexis Perroud (SUI)54.58 -22/54.58
Sean Carmody (IRL)54.67 -22/54.67
David Friederich (LUX)54.88 -22/54.88
Jannis Pfrunder (SUI)55.00 -22/55.00
Romet Kivi (EST)55.26 -22/55.26
Hürkan Koç (TUR)55.26 -22/55.26
Joel Frederik von d'Ahé (DEN)55.36 -22/55.36
Tomás Silva (POR)55.64 -22/55.64
Doğuhan Altintaş (TUR)55.67 -22/55.67
Kristian Hautakoski (FIN)55.67 -22/55.67
Ron Andreas Uusorg (EST)55.69 -22/55.69
Panayiotis Constantinou (CYP)55.70 -22/55.70
Dimitar Pandeliev (BUL)55.74 -22/55.74
Soteris Michael (CYP)55.91 -22/55.91
Naglis Baranauskas (LTU)55.95 -22/55.95
Francis Gustavs Gelpers (LAT)56.01 -22/56.01

M High Jump

AthletePB/SB
Mattia Furlani (ITA)2.17 -21/2.16
Andréas Míta (GRE)2.15 -22/2.15
Kewin Małek (POL)2.14 -22/2.14
Ridzerd Punt (NED)2.11 -21/2.11
Jakub Walecki (POL)2.11 -22/2.11
Jakub Krasowski (POL)2.11 -22/2.11
Juan Francisco Lozano (ESP)2.11 -22/2.11
Georgios Yiazos (CYP)2.09 -22/2.09
Volodymyr Savitskyi (UKR)2.08 -21/2.01
Platon Tacu (MDA)2.08 -22/2.08
Matyáš Čudlý (CZE)2.08 -22/2.08
Gabriele Avagnina (ITA)2.07 -22/2.07
Deniz Kaan Kartal (TUR)2.05 -22/2.05
Edouard Chaudet (FRA)2.05 -22/2.05
Michalis Christofi (CYP)2.05 -22/2.05
Alexandre Tchao-Ago (FRA)2.04 -22/2.04
Ivan Lytovchenko (UKR)2.02 -21/
Harry Richard Jääger (EST)2.02 -22/2.02
Mehmet Eren Karayaz (TUR)2.02 -22/2.02
Paschalis GENNIKIS (GRE)2.01 -22/2.01
Santeri Haapamäki (FIN)1.98 -22/1.98

M Pole Vault

AthletePB/SB
Michał Gawenda (POL)5.40 -22/5.40
Valentin Imsand (SUI)5.35 -22/5.35
Hendrik Müller (GER)5.20 -22/5.20
Ladislav Sedláček (CZE)5.20 -22/5.20
Justin Fournier (SUI)5.15 -22/5.15
Linus Jönsson (SWE)5.10 -22/5.10
Augustin Becquet-Perigon (FRA)5.03 -22/5.03
Illya Bobrovnyk (UKR)5.02 -22/5.02
Marti Serra (ESP)4.90 -22/4.90
Jan Krček (CZE)4.85 -22/4.85
Viktor Rahm (SWE)4.85 -22/4.85
Joshua Stallbaum (GER)4.85 -22/4.85
William Lane (GBR)4.81 -22/4.81
Maj Bizjak (SLO)4.80 -21/4.60
Pávlos Kriarás (GRE)4.80 -22/4.80
Gabin Mathe (FRA)4.80 -22/4.80
Karl Kristjan Pohlak (EST)4.71 -22/4.71
Rodrigo Alcobia (POR)4.70 -22/4.70
Robert Kompus (EST)4.65 -22/4.65
Andrea Demontis (ITA)4.60 -22/4.60
Dimitris Christofi (CYP)4.60 -22/4.60
Constantinos Prokopiou (CYP)4.60 -22/4.60
Jak Rovan (SLO)4.60 -22/4.60
Julius Haansbæk Mortensen (DEN)4.60 -22/4.60
Mattia Beda (ITA)4.55 -22/4.55
Olavi Halonen (FIN)4.55 -22/4.55
Nikolai Bonello (MLT)4.36 -22/4.36

M Long Jump

AthletePB/SB
Mattia Furlani (ITA)7.87 -22/7.87
Thomas Martinez (FRA)7.66 -22/7.66
Kasperi Vehmaa (FIN)7.50 -21/7.44
Simon Plitzko (GER)7.44 -22/7.44
Francesco Ettore Inzoli (ITA)7.38 -21/7.22
Alexandre Montagne (FRA)7.35 -22/7.35
Klemen Modrijančič (SLO)7.26 -22/7.26
Nikita Maslyuk (UKR)7.26 -22/7.26
Vito Kovačić (CRO)7.24 -22/7.24
Andreas Machallekides (CYP)7.21 -21/6.89
Michal Bačík (SVK)7.21 -22/7.21
Cristian Marius Popescu (ROU)7.20 -22/7.20
Filip Olsson (SWE)7.18 -22/7.18
Szymon Głaszczka (POL)7.12 -22/7.12
Sebastian Berntsen (NOR)7.11 -22/7.11
Nikola Karamanolov (BUL)7.10 -22/7.10
Stefan Constantin Gagiu (ROU)7.06 -22/7.06
Kaloyan Ayranov (BUL)7.05 -22/7.05
Jorens Miķelsons (LAT)7.02 -22/7.02
Jónas Gunnleivsson Isaksen (DEN)6.85 -22/6.85
Vahe Arzumanyan (ARM)6.84 -22/6.84
Eiri Jógvansson Glerfoss (DEN)6.83 -22/6.83
Rihards Pūķis (LAT)6.78 -22/6.78

M Triple Jump

AthletePB/SB
Lachezar Valchev (BUL)15.53 -22/15.53
Thomas Martinez (FRA)15.21 -22/15.21
Yeóryios Grépsios (GRE)15.21 -22/15.21
Nicolo' Cannavale (ITA)14.99 -22/14.99
Steven Freund (GER)14.98 -22/14.98
Vasil Rusenov (BUL)14.83 -22/14.83
Michalis Giograllettos (CYP)14.77 -22/14.77
Carlos Dorado (ESP)14.74 -22/14.74
Apóstolos Grigoríou (GRE)14.70 -22/14.70
Richárd Lawson (HUN)14.69 -22/14.69
Astor Snaider (ESP)14.68 -22/14.68
Gabriel Florin Toma (ROU)14.67 -22/14.67
Juan Francisco Lozano (ESP)14.67 -22/14.67
Tiago Pereira (POR)14.56 -22/14.56
Rihards Pūķis (LAT)14.50 -22/14.50
Arda Umunç (TUR)14.34 -22/14.34
Aleksis Gailītis (LAT)14.28 -22/14.28
Patrik Kerék (HUN)14.23 -22/14.23
Guðjón Dunbar Diaquoi (ISL)13.72 -22/13.72
Stefan Constantin Gagiu (ROU)/

M Shot Put (5kg)

AthletePB/SB
Ali Peker (TUR)20.76 -22/20.76
Georg Harpf (GER)20.66 -22/20.66
Aatu Kangasniemi (FIN)20.31 -22/20.31
Yannick Rolvink (NED)20.12 -22/20.12
Dimítrios Antonátos (GRE)19.93 -22/19.93
Constantin Catalin Gherasim (ROU)19.46 -22/19.46
Isaac Delaney (GBR)19.42 -22/19.42
Hrístos Papadópoulos (GRE)19.35 -22/19.35
Mirko Campagnolo (ITA)19.25 -22/19.25
Tristan Aik Sild (EST)18.84 -22/18.84
Luis André (GER)18.76 -22/18.76
Alexandr Mazur (MDA)18.36 -22/18.36
Karol Kijewski (POL)18.30 -21/18.03
Gustav Rydåker (SWE)18.28 -22/18.28
Andrea Crestani (ITA)18.06 -22/18.06
Paavo Puro (FIN)18.05 -22/18.05
Kacper Kuczaj (POL)17.98 -22/17.98
Mehmet Mahsun Er (TUR)17.87 -22/17.87
Anis Đozo (BIH)17.49 -22/17.49
Hendrik Kookmaa (EST)17.35 -22/17.35
Manfred Männamaa (EST)16.65 -22/16.65
Liam Shaw (IRL)16.55 -21/16.10
Luka ZANADZE (GEO)15.74 -22/15.74

M Discus Throw (1.5kg)

AthletePB/SB
Mykhailo Brudin (UKR)64.16 -22/64.16
Yannick Rolvink (NED)62.83 -22/62.83
Zsombor Dobó (HUN)59.58 -22/59.58
Mihai Damian Motorca (ROU)59.12 -22/59.12
Aleix Camats (ESP)58.42 -22/58.42
William Wolzenburg (GER)58.03 -22/58.03
Ides Verhulst (BEL)57.85 -22/57.85
Zsombor Takács (HUN)57.39 -22/57.39
Rupert Rohrmoser (AUT)56.96 -22/56.96
Brage Viljar Arumairasa (NOR)56.92 -22/56.92
Ole Mehlberg (GER)56.42 -22/56.42
Hrístos Papadópoulos (GRE)56.10 -22/56.10
Samuel Conjungo (FRA)56.05 -22/56.05
Nikólaos Liberópoulos (GRE)55.79 -22/55.79
Manfred Männamaa (EST)54.96 -22/54.96
Tomasz Ośkiewicz (POL)54.94 -22/54.94
Karol Wagner (POL)54.82 -22/54.82
Leon Lemańczyk (POL)54.60 -22/54.60
Samuel Šima (SVK)54.04 -22/54.04
Kyriakos Genethli (CYP)54.02 -22/54.02
Hendrik Kookmaa (EST)53.93 -22/53.93
Raits Markus (LAT)53.93 -22/53.93
Pietro Dal Soglio (ITA)53.66 -22/53.66
Aapo Kalajoki (FIN)53.59 -22/53.59
Alexandr Mazur (MDA)53.05 -22/53.05

M Hammer Throw (5kg)

AthletePB/SB
Iosef Kesides (CYP)84.05 -22/84.05
Aatu Kangasniemi (FIN)77.55 -22/77.55
Georgios Papanastasiou (GRE)77.52 -22/77.52
Ármin Szabados (HUN)76.86 -22/76.86
Roland Imre (HUN)75.95 -22/75.95
Dimítrios Kirítsis (GRE)73.85 -22/73.85
Preslav Valev (BUL)73.10 -22/73.10
Kai Barham (GBR)71.39 -22/71.39
Reko Tuominen (FIN)71.19 -22/71.19
Patrik Danilevič (CZE)70.84 -22/70.84
Szymon Groenwald (POL)70.22 -22/70.22
Pietro Camilli (ITA)69.56 -21/67.26
Timo Port (GER)69.27 -22/69.27
Francisco Calhau (POR)69.09 -22/69.09
Ilia Ciui (MDA)68.97 -22/68.97
Manfred Männamaa (EST)68.85 -22/68.85
Yevhenii Litvin (UKR)66.91 -22/66.91
Andraž Rajher (SLO)66.81 -22/66.81
Alex Lazzaretto (ITA)66.77 -22/66.77
Igor Olaru (MDA)66.73 -22/66.73
Yusuf Bozkaş (TUR)65.11 -22/65.11
Samuel Puustinen (FIN)64.91 -22/64.91
Habib Islam Kurt (TUR)63.33 -22/63.33
Daniel Stavar (ROU)61.48 -22/61.48

M Javelin Throw (700g)

AthletePB/SB
Ryan Jansen (NED)76.60 -22/76.60
Otto Hämäläinen (FIN)76.32 -22/76.32
Aléxandros Grigoriádis (GRE)75.64 -22/75.64
Topi Parviainen (FIN)75.37 -22/75.37
Máté Horváth (HUN)73.93 -22/73.93
Štěpán Šípek (CZE)72.87 -22/72.87
Jan Spieker (GER)72.50 -22/72.50
Eric Christopher Becklund (NOR)72.10 -22/72.10
Viktor Lögdahl (SWE)71.55 -22/71.55
Thomas Blaecke (FRA)71.38 -22/71.38
Stanislav Klochko (UKR)70.27 -22/70.27
Antonio Cannalonga (ITA)70.09 -22/70.09
Samuel Wolter (GER)69.15 -22/69.15
Attila Herczeg (HUN)68.92 -22/68.92
Lucio Claudio Visca (ITA)67.65 -22/67.65
Topi Räsänen (FIN)67.54 -22/67.54
Oisin Joyce (IRL)67.40 -22/67.40
Tristan Aik Sild (EST)67.02 -22/67.02
Matas Baziliauskas (LTU)64.85 -22/64.85
Noel Gobet (SUI)64.33 -22/64.33
Niko Štajmec (SLO)64.15 -22/64.15
Tevž Podlipnik (SLO)64.07 -22/64.07
Frowin Ott (SUI)63.58 -22/63.58
Augusto Branchi (ESP)59.12 -22/59.12

M Decathlon U18

AthletePB/SB
Amadeus Gräber (GER)7639 -22/7639
Friedrich Schulze (GER)7397 -22/7397
Leo Göransson (SWE)7371 -22/7371
Imanol Egidazu (ESP)7355 -22/7355
Alexandre Montagne (FRA)7303 -22/7303
Victor Törnström (SWE)7295 -22/7295
Harry Richard Jääger (EST)7257 -22/7257
Florian Vriezen (NED)7174 -22/7174
Roko Farkaš (CRO)7120 -22/7120
Erik Larripa Taxell (SWE)7099 -22/7099
Titouan Dobo Bi (FRA)7087 -22/7087
Cédric Deillon (SUI)7007 -22/7007
Joshua Stallbaum (GER)6987 -22/6987
Lionel Brügger (SUI)6966 -22/6966
Dai Keïta (BEL)6943 -22/6943
Andris Skadinš (LAT)6932 -22/6932
Atvars Ernests Palulis (LAT)6906 -22/6906
Finn O'Neill (IRL)6838 -22/6838
Aivar Ellam (EST)6795 -22/6795
Lassi Nalkki (FIN)6704 -21/
Bernardo Cunha (POR)6620 -22/6620
Simen Johan Teigstad (NOR)6552 -22/6552
Aleksi Hilska (FIN)6516 -22/6516
Tommaso Franze' (ITA)6490 -22/6490
Nicola Testa (ITA)6449 -22/6449
Tyler Aerni (SUI)6382 -22/6382
Nikólaos Alexópoulos (GRE)6375 -22/6375
Adam Sandbjerg Lind (DEN)6315 -22/6315
Anton Nahorniak (UKR)5885 -21/

M 10,000m Race Walk

AthletePB/SB
Giuseppe Disabato (ITA)45:08.69 -22/45:08.69
Daniel Morilla (ESP)45:20.26 -22/45:20.26
Miguel Espinosa (ESP)45:20.58 -22/45:20.58
Daniel Monfort (ESP)45:21.95 -22/45:21.95
Magnus Græsli (NOR)45:48.3h -22/45:48.3h
Andrea Di Carlo (ITA)45:51.40 -22/45:51.40
Quentin Chenuet (FRA)45:52.26 -22/45:52.26
Şeyhmus Çapat (TUR)46:03.07 -22/46:03.07
Mehmet Güngör (TUR)46:56.33 -22/46:56.33
Eduard Muravskyi (UKR)47:10.11 -21/
Andrew Glennon (IRL)47:49.50 -22/47:49.50
Sam O'Sullivan (IRL)47:50.65 -22/47:50.65
Rodrigo Araújo (POR)47:54.54 -22/47:54.54
Jakub Bátovský (SVK)48:45.76 -21/
Arvid Kockel (GER)49:06.94 -21/
Filip Krestianko (SVK)49:07.11 -21/
Frederick Weigel (GER)/
Lukas Lasevičius (LTU)/

W 100m

AthletePB/SB
Chelsea Kadiri (GER)11.52 -22/11.52
Nia Wedderburn-Goodison (GBR)11.54 -22/11.54
Renee Regis (GBR)11.58 -22/11.58
Ludovica Galuppi (ITA)11.64 -22/11.64
Vanessa Lokuli (FRA)11.69 -22/11.69
Annika Just (GER)11.70 -22/11.70
Shana Lambourde (FRA)11.72 -22/11.72
Emmanuella Quaye (GBR)11.75 -22/11.75
Ester Parohová (CZE)11.77 -22/11.77
Alice Pagliarini (ITA)11.79 -22/11.79
Oliwia Zimoląg (POL)11.83 -22/11.83
Tatiana Kaplanová (CZE)11.85 -22/11.85
Lara Jurcic (CRO)11.86 -22/11.86
Vita Penezić (CRO)11.86 -22/11.86
Hanna Räpple (GER)11.87 -22/11.87
Elizabeth Ndudi (IRL)11.88 -22/11.88
Ainhoa Reparaz (ESP)11.89 -22/11.89
Tereza Beňová (SVK)11.91 -22/11.91
Jana Blumenthal (SUI)11.94 -22/11.94
Lia Thalmann (SUI)11.94 -22/11.94
Martyna Seń (POL)11.94 -22/11.94
Ema Rupšytė (LTU)11.96 -22/11.96
Nika Šinkec (SLO)11.97 -21/12.10
Christiane Krifka (AUT)11.99 -22/11.99
Elizabete Kociņa (LAT)12.08 -22/12.08
Aino Vuorjoki (FIN)12.09 -20/12.22
Moyo Bardi (AUT)12.13 -22/12.13
Zeynep Kaya (TUR)12.13 -22/12.13
Tamara Radojičić (SRB)12.15 -21/
Frederikke Voss Vestergaard (DEN)12.18 -22/12.18
Michaela Ufnárová (SVK)12.19 -22/12.19
Jael Nöthiger (SUI)12.22 -22/12.22
Elmiina Siikala (FIN)12.22 -22/12.22
Daša Kernel (SLO)12.23 -22/12.23
Meeri Riiali (FIN)12.24 -22/12.24
Veatríki-Kalipsó Doúggou (GRE)12.24 -22/12.24
Mi̇ra Akan (TUR)12.25 -22/12.25
Stefania Balint (ROU)12.30 -22/12.30
Alina Malakhov (ISR)12.46 -22/12.46
Emma Bottin (MON)13.78 -22/13.78

W 200m

AthletePB/SB
Holly Okuku (GER)23.62 -22/23.62
Faith Akinbileje (GBR)23.68 -22/23.68
Adéla Tkáčová (CZE)24.04 -22/24.04
Alexa Sulyán (HUN)24.27 -22/24.27
Agnese Musica (ITA)24.29 -21/24.33
Terezie Táborská (CZE)24.32 -22/24.32
Lara Jurcic (CRO)24.36 -22/24.36
Adriana López (ESP)24.37 -22/24.37
Lina Hribar (SLO)24.39 -22/24.39
Inga Kanicka (POL)24.41 -22/24.41
Shana Lambourde (FRA)24.42 -22/24.42
Maria Jarosińska (POL)24.52 -22/24.52
Pika Bikar Kern (SLO)24.56 -22/24.56
Tereza Beňová (SVK)24.62 -22/24.62
Ioana Adnana Vrinceanu (ROU)24.74 -22/24.74
Nanda Frei (SUI)24.85 -21/25.07
Jovana Milošević (SRB)24.94 -22/24.94
Vivian Tran (FIN)25.00 -22/25.00
Frederikke Voss Vestergaard (DEN)25.04 -22/25.04
Mirtel Klaar (EST)25.04 -22/25.04
Ívi-Faní Senkalá (GRE)25.07 -22/25.07
Júlia Fekete (HUN)25.08 -20/25.19
Elmiina Siikala (FIN)25.11 -22/25.11
Stefania Balint (ROU)25.13 -22/25.13
Muriel Wohlrab (AUT)25.18 -22/25.18
Hilma Kinnunen (FIN)25.20 -22/25.20
Zeynep Kaya (TUR)25.21 -22/25.21

W 400m

AthletePB/SB
Lurdes Gloria Manuel (CZE)53.19 -22/53.19
Etty Sisson (GBR)54.17 -22/54.17
Line Al-Saiddi (NOR)54.17 -22/54.17
Michelle Liem (SUI)54.23 -22/54.23
Edanur Tulum (TUR)54.45 -22/54.45
Charlotte Henrich (GBR)54.54 -22/54.54
Rebecca Grieve (GBR)54.88 -22/54.88
Johanna Martin (GER)54.88 -22/54.88
Karolina Zbičajnik (SLO)54.91 -22/54.91
Ana Prieto (ESP)54.91 -22/54.91
Ngalula Gloria Kabangu (ITA)54.93 -22/54.93
Teresa Perttilä (FIN)55.07 -21/57.02
Elisa Marcello (ITA)55.24 -22/55.24
Niamh Murray (IRL)55.46 -22/55.46
Elna Wester (SWE)55.63 -22/55.63
Stefania Zediu (ROU)55.89 -22/55.89
Gaja Korošec (SLO)55.99 -22/55.99
Irina Antener (SUI)56.21 -22/56.21
Maria Denisa Capota (ROU)56.29 -22/56.29
Ekateríni Natsiopoúlou (GRE)56.34 -22/56.34
Anna-Maria Ivits (GRE)56.36 -22/56.36
Emmi Savenius (FIN)56.39 -22/56.39
Shani ZAKAY (ISR)56.41 -22/56.41
Marija Mrkela (SRB)57.04 -19/57.27
Aysel Önder (TUR)57.04 -22/57.04
Elisabeth Golger (AUT)57.07 -22/57.07
Monika Lina Eglinskas (LTU)57.10 -22/57.10
Anette Pets (EST)57.14 -22/57.14
Lena Maletić (SRB)57.32 -22/57.32
Alesia Dauti (ALB)57.42 -22/57.42

W 800m

AthletePB/SB
Dilek Koçak (TUR)2:04.35 -22/2:04.35
Iris Downes (GBR)2:04.44 -22/2:04.44
Jana Becker (GER)2:04.95 -22/2:04.95
Malin Hoelsveen (NOR)2:06.26 -21/2:06.45
Ella Greenway (GBR)2:06.73 -22/2:06.73
Marta Mitjans (ESP)2:06.82 -22/2:06.82
Dunja Sikima (SRB)2:07.10 -21/2:07.98
Alice Bennett (GBR)2:07.54 -22/2:07.54
Nina Van Pelt (BEL)2:07.57 -22/2:07.57
Natalia Issler (SUI)2:08.11 -22/2:08.11
Oliwia Bełczew (POL)2:08.12 -22/2:08.12
Jasmin Kuehnast (GER)2:08.15 -22/2:08.15
Elena Liaño (ESP)2:08.69 -22/2:08.69
Lorenza De Noni (ITA)2:09.09 -22/2:09.09
Virginia Bancolini (ITA)2:09.28 -22/2:09.28
Cristina Andreea Neagu (ROU)2:09.32 -22/2:09.32
Petra Sára Kiss (HUN)2:09.45 -22/2:09.45
Sanja Marić (SRB)2:10.40 -21/2:11.72
Chloé Schwab (SUI)2:10.96 -22/2:10.96
Viola Hambidge (EST)2:11.43 -22/2:11.43
Elle Ceder (FIN)2:12.20 -22/2:12.20
Minea Lindén (FIN)2:12.84 -22/2:12.84
Yavaşca Behiye (TUR)2:13.02 -21/2:13.99
María Stavrianoú (GRE)2:13.21 -22/2:13.21
Anna Babinyecz (HUN)2:13.88 -21/
Michela Caruana (MLT)2:18.66 -22/2:18.66

W 1500m

AthletePB/SB
Dilek Koçak (TUR)4:20.21 -22/4:20.21
Ayça Fidanoğlu (TUR)4:20.71 -22/4:20.71
Zuzanna Wiernicka (POL)4:23.02 -22/4:23.02
Jade Le Corre (FRA)4:23.07 -22/4:23.07
Loes Kempe (NED)4:23.31 -22/4:23.31
Shirin Kerber (SUI)4:24.28 -22/4:24.28
Annie Mann (GBR)4:24.80 -22/4:24.80
Alice Bates (GBR)4:25.66 -22/4:25.66
Marte Hovland (NOR)4:25.72 -21/4:26.91
Kirsti Foster (IRL)4:26.56 -22/4:26.56
Saima Murić (SRB)4:26.59 -20/4:29.84
Laila Yahyaoui (NED)4:26.74 -22/4:26.74
Emie Lotta Berger (GER)4:27.14 -22/4:27.14
Claudia-Ionela Costiuc (ROU)4:28.67 -22/4:28.67
Austra Ošiņa (LAT)4:29.21 -22/4:29.21
Ebba Cronholm (SWE)4:29.58 -22/4:29.58
Álkistis-Déspina Givizíni (GRE)4:29.61 -21/4:33.09
Sabella Tesfaye (SUI)4:29.70 -22/4:29.70
Iliána Hatzipanayióti (GRE)4:32.18 -22/4:32.18
Tia Tanja Živko (SLO)4:32.70 -22/4:32.70
Beatriz Azevedo (POR)4:34.78 -22/4:34.78
Danika Slits (SUI)4:36.50 -22/4:36.50
Siv Bertelsen (DEN)4:38.04 -22/4:38.04
Amanda Valtasa (LAT)4:38.07 -22/4:38.07
Marie Glaser (AUT)4:38.55 -22/4:38.55
Natalija Grujic (SRB)4:38.61 -22/4:38.61
Viola Hambidge (EST)4:38.94 -22/4:38.94
Zoja Ikič (SLO)4:39.58 -22/4:39.58
Ayala Harris (ISR)4:41.08 -22/4:41.08
Shala EJONA (KOS)/

W 3000m

AthletePB/SB
Sofia Thøgersen (DEN)9:16.43 -21/9:19.65
Jess Bailey (GBR)9:19.12 -22/9:19.12
Malin Hoelsveen (NOR)9:29.84 -21/
Charlotte Pennemann (BEL)9:29.96 -21/9:31.78
Edibe Yağiz (TUR)9:34.61 -22/9:34.61
Franziska Drexler (GER)9:35.09 -22/9:35.09
Malin Søtorp Solberg (NOR)9:36.80 -22/9:36.80
Fleur Templier (FRA)9:38.50 -22/9:38.50
Vanessa Mikitenko (GER)9:41.92 -22/9:41.92
Alexandra Maria Hudea (ROU)9:42.43 -22/9:42.43
Merem Gabriel (ESP)9:43.14 -22/9:43.14
Rut Cristina Vasile (ROU)9:44.75 -21/9:49.10
Elena Abellonio (ITA)9:47.34 -22/9:47.34
Sofia Wallén (SWE)9:47.79 -22/9:47.79
Malin Rahm (SUI)9:48.29 -22/9:48.29
Mara Krombach (LUX)9:48.89 -22/9:48.89
Hatice Kiliç (TUR)9:48.8h -22/9:48.8h
Alise Petrova (LAT)10:01.47 -22/10:01.47
Marte Hovland (NOR)/

W 2000m Steeplechase

AthletePB/SB
Jolanda Kallabis (GER)6:23.82 -22/6:23.82
Sofia Thøgersen (DEN)6:24.51 -21/
Adia Budde (GER)6:28.55 -22/6:28.55
Xela Martinez (ESP)6:30.31 -22/6:30.31
Ebba Cronholm (SWE)6:40.20 -22/6:40.20
María Viciosa (ESP)6:41.23 -22/6:41.23
Rachel Clutterbuck (GBR)6:43.94 -22/6:43.94
Andrea Nygård Vie (NOR)6:45.07 -22/6:45.07
Maud De Coninck (BEL)6:48.09 -22/6:48.09
Karolína Jarošová (CZE)6:48.30 -22/6:48.30
Gabrielle Phelan (GBR)6:48.46 -22/6:48.46
Margot Dajoux (FRA)6:49.57 -22/6:49.57
Kiya Dee (GBR)6:50.37 -22/6:50.37
Lemoniá-María Kioúlou (GRE)6:51.03 -22/6:51.03
Agnes Thundal (SWE)6:51.23 -22/6:51.23
Rhune Vanroose (BEL)6:51.66 -22/6:51.66
Maily Bauguil (FRA)6:53.82 -22/6:53.82
Sofia Cafasso (ITA)6:54.33 -21/6:59.11
Roksana Piechowska (POL)6:57.98 -22/6:57.98
Ea Vuori (FIN)6:58.69 -22/6:58.69
Miina Kilpeläinen (FIN)7:00.61 -22/7:00.61
Ceren Kiliç (TUR)7:01.50 -22/7:01.50
Elisa Maglione (ITA)7:01.77 -22/7:01.77
Natália Iker (HUN)7:02.17 -22/7:02.17
Kata Szemán (HUN)7:02.52 -22/7:02.52
Selen Canli (TUR)7:03.50 -22/7:03.50
Mejra Mehmedović (SRB)7:03.90 -21/7:11.35
Heidi Paasonen (FIN)7:05.34 -22/7:05.34
Lærke F. Thygesen (DEN)7:14.76 -22/7:14.76

W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm)

AthletePB/SB
Mia McIntosh (GBR)13.33 -22/13.33
Lana Andolšek (SLO)13.42 -22/13.42
Jana Koščak (CRO)13.43 -22/13.43
Iman Roka (AUT)13.47 -22/13.47
Jenna Vakkilainen (FIN)13.54 -21/13.63
Celeste Polzonetti (ITA)13.60 -21/13.70
Noor Koekelkoren (BEL)13.60 -22/13.60
Rebecca Slezáková (SVK)13.60 -22/13.60
María-Nikoléta Antoniádou (GRE)13.61 -22/13.61
Essi Niskala (FIN)13.61 -22/13.61
Amelia Kielar (POL)13.62 -22/13.62
Viktorie Jánská (CZE)13.65 -22/13.65
Klára Zbožínková (CZE)13.67 -22/13.67
Sofia Pizzato (ITA)13.71 -22/13.71
Camille Sonneville (BEL)13.75 -22/13.75
Plamena Chakarova (BUL)13.78 -22/13.78
Siiri Siirtola (FIN)13.79 -22/13.79
Zuzanna Zając (POL)13.80 -22/13.80
Eve Attenhofer (SUI)13.83 -22/13.83
Nahia Miqueléiz (ESP)13.83 -22/13.83
Ebba Eklund (SWE)13.85 -22/13.85
Dafina Zuka (SUI)13.88 -22/13.88
Alina Kyshkina (UKR)13.90 -22/13.90
Mia Wild (CRO)13.92 -22/13.92
Defne Tuna (TUR)13.94 -22/13.94
Vasilena Antonova (BUL)13.97 -22/13.97
Stavriana Adamou (CYP)14.00 -22/14.00
Dóra Röszler (HUN)14.02 -22/14.02
Eléni-María Vidoúri (GRE)14.03 -22/14.03
Jael Nöthiger (SUI)14.08 -22/14.08
Selma Ims (NOR)14.15 -22/14.15
Laura Osipenko (LAT)14.17 -22/14.17
Tinkara Omerzu (SLO)14.22 -22/14.22
Lena Milinković (SRB)14.25 -22/14.25
Elif Ilgaz (TUR)14.27 -22/14.27
Júlía Kristín Jóhannesdóttir (ISL)14.28 -21/
Klara T. Bjerregaard (DEN)14.32 -22/14.32
Gerda Kirkytė (LTU)14.39 -22/14.39
Letizia CASADEI VALENTINI (SMR)16.60 -22/16.60

W 400m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Zoë Laureys (BEL)57.96 -22/57.96
Mila Heikkonen (FIN)58.65 -22/58.65
Stephanie Okoro (GBR)58.65 -22/58.65
Ophelia Pye (GBR)59.74 -22/59.74
Arabella Wilson (GBR)59.99 -22/59.99
Aleksandra Suchenek (POL)1:00.31 -22/1:00.31
Rebecca Slezáková (SVK)1:00.36 -22/1:00.36
Shantell Kwofie (NED)1:00.55 -22/1:00.55
Ashley Boldewijn (NED)1:00.55 -22/1:00.55
Martina Zunino (ESP)1:00.63 -22/1:00.63
Gerda Kirkytė (LTU)1:00.73 -22/1:00.73
Angéla Ecseri (HUN)1:00.81 -22/1:00.81
Victoria Amiadamen (IRL)1:00.95 -22/1:00.95
Lathifa Afrah (SWE)1:01.01 -22/1:01.01
Meta Tumba (FRA)1:01.03 -22/1:01.03
Rebeka Žibritová (SVK)1:01.04 -22/1:01.04
Julia Szczepanik (POL)1:01.37 -22/1:01.37
Gülşah Cebeci̇ (TUR)1:01.41 -22/1:01.41
Olha Mashanienkova (UKR)1:01.47 -22/1:01.47
Masa Garic (BIH)1:01.59 -22/1:01.59
Petra Lalik (HUN)1:01.68 -22/1:01.68
Ane Algarra (ESP)1:01.77 -22/1:01.77
Duna Viñals (AND)1:02.00 -22/1:02.00
Elif Ilgaz (TUR)1:02.03 -22/1:02.03
Uršula Černelč (SLO)1:02.16 -22/1:02.16
Alina Valentina Barbu (ROU)1:02.44 -22/1:02.44
Elisabeth Golger (AUT)1:02.49 -22/1:02.49
Hege-Lee Pielberg (EST)1:02.66 -22/1:02.66
Karlīna Vīduša (LAT)1:02.83 -22/1:02.83
María Varelá (GRE)1:02.90 -22/1:02.90
Andrea Prvanović (SRB)1:03.20 -22/1:03.20
Cristina Alexandra Coman (ROU)1:03.39 -22/1:03.39

W High Jump

AthletePB/SB
Angelina Topić (SRB)1.96 -22/1.96
Johanna Göring (GER)1.92 -21/1.85
Merel Maes (BEL)1.88 -21/1.82
Karmen Bruus (EST)1.88 -22/1.88
Maryna Kovtunova (UKR)1.83 -21/1.80
Hanna Grabowska (POL)1.80 -21/1.76
Gabriela Sanz (ESP)1.80 -22/1.80
Joana Herrmann (GER)1.80 -22/1.80
Thais Beranger (FRA)1.79 -22/1.79
Valeria Smirnova (EST)1.78 -21/1.76
Nikolina Pejatović (SRB)1.78 -22/1.78
Emilia Twardowska (POL)1.78 -22/1.78
Aurora Vicini (ITA)1.77 -20/1.74
Nikoléta Mihailídou (GRE)1.77 -22/1.77
Iren Saraboyukova (BUL)1.77 -22/1.77
Ava Rochford (IRL)1.77 -22/1.77
Maja Słodzińska (POL)1.76 -21/1.76
Agate Lace (LAT)1.76 -21/1.74
Camilla De Paoli (ITA)1.76 -22/1.76
Lina Bjerkestam (SWE)1.76 -22/1.76
Céline Weber (SUI)1.76 -22/1.76
Adriana Kruzmane (LAT)1.75 -21/1.74
Viltė Stašaitytė (LTU)1.75 -22/1.75
Júlia Pénzes (HUN)1.75 -22/1.75
Stella Kapp (SUI)1.74 -22/1.74
Christiane Krifka (AUT)1.74 -22/1.74
Fanni Luterán (HUN)1.74 -22/1.74
Maša Radovan (SLO)1.70 -20/1.70
Vilma Knutar (FIN)1.70 -22/1.70

W Pole Vault

AthletePB/SB
Lilly Samanski (GER)4.21 -22/4.21
Iliana Triantafillou (GRE)4.15 -22/4.15
Rugilė Miklyčiūtė (LTU)4.10 -22/4.10
Lilly Nichols (POL)4.06 -22/4.06
Viktorie Ondrová (CZE)4.05 -21/3.95
Lola Lepère (BEL)4.00 -20/3.88
Miia Tillmann (EST)4.00 -22/4.00
Ella Uddenäs (SWE)3.93 -21/3.74
Jade El Haouzy (FRA)3.91 -22/3.91
Tamineh Steinmeyer (GER)3.90 -22/3.90
Sivan Fromer (ISR)3.90 -22/3.90
Eszter Erős (HUN)3.85 -21/3.70
Marijn Kieft (NED)3.85 -22/3.85
Evyenía-María Panayiótou (GRE)3.85 -22/3.85
Anna Šimková (SVK)3.82 -22/3.82
Noga Piepenbroek (NED)3.81 -22/3.81
Magdalena Rauter (AUT)3.80 -21/3.70
Natalia Biskupska (POL)3.80 -22/3.80
Jenna Fischer (GER)3.80 -22/3.80
Valentina Iulia Necoara (ROU)3.80 -22/3.80
Alvah Lind (SWE)3.71 -22/3.71
Janna-Juulia Mäenpää (FIN)3.70 -22/3.70
Jessica Auf Der Maur (SUI)3.70 -22/3.70
Netah Koren (ISR)3.70 -22/3.70
Sima Askinezere (LAT)3.70 -22/3.70
Cemile Güner (TUR)3.65 -22/3.65
Anastasiia Kostyrko (UKR)3.60 -21/3.60

W Long Jump

AthletePB/SB
Brina Likar (SLO)6.54 -22/6.54
Elizabeth Ndudi (IRL)6.36 -22/6.36
Anna Panenko (EST)6.21 -21/5.88
Teodora Boberić (SRB)6.21 -22/6.21
Ayla Hallberg Hossain (SWE)6.21 -22/6.21
Julia Adamczyk (POL)6.20 -21/6.14
Vanessa Lokuli (FRA)6.06 -22/6.06
Ana Ćurković (CRO)6.06 -22/6.06
Plamena Chakarova (BUL)6.02 -21/5.50
Jovana Mićić (SRB)6.01 -22/6.01
Josie Krone (GER)6.00 -22/6.00
Elsa Puu (EST)6.00 -22/6.00
Laura Martinez (ESP)5.99 -21/5.92
Mikaela Lyri (GRE)5.97 -22/5.97
Carmen Schaub (SUI)5.90 -22/5.90
Iman Roka (AUT)5.87 -22/5.87
Raluca Monica Raduca (ROU)5.85 -22/5.85
Ánna Móza (GRE)5.85 -22/5.85
Selma Ims (NOR)5.77 -22/5.77
Michaela Ufnárová (SVK)5.57 -22/5.57
Izabela Arakelyan (ARM)5.34 -22/5.34

W Triple Jump

AthletePB/SB
Teodora Boberić (SRB)13.15 -22/13.15
Clemence Rougier (FRA)13.06 -22/13.06
Alyona Chass (UKR)13.02 -21/12.29
Anna Panenko (EST)13.01 -21/12.66
Olga Szlachta (POL)12.95 -22/12.95
Jeanne Le Goff (FRA)12.84 -22/12.84
Erika Giorgia Saraceni (ITA)12.83 -22/12.83
Masha-Sol Gelitz (GER)12.68 -21/12.64
Natalija Dragojević (SRB)12.59 -22/12.59
Melina Lidberg (SWE)12.56 -21/12.10
Marina Iusumbeli (MDA)12.55 -19/12.49
Ioana Adnana Vrinceanu (ROU)12.52 -22/12.52
Antria Pourikkou (CYP)12.51 -22/12.51
Elda Romeva (ESP)12.50 -22/12.50
Andrea Cifuentes (ESP)12.49 -21/12.45
Nikoletta Chrysanthou (CYP)12.47 -22/12.47
Aureja Beniušyte (LTU)12.44 -22/12.44
Libby White (GBR)12.35 -22/12.35
Petya Bozukova (BUL)12.27 -22/12.27
Ana Dorotea Markic (BIH)12.27 -22/12.27
Nafsiká Theoharídou (GRE)12.25 -22/12.25
Elena Argirova (BUL)12.24 -22/12.24
Gabija Mockutė (LTU)12.24 -22/12.24
Monia Alexandra Toma (ROU)12.23 -22/12.23
Evaggelía Ganára (GRE)12.21 -22/12.21

W Shot Put (3kg)

AthletePB/SB
Jolina Lange (GER)17.32 -22/17.32
Martina Mazurová (CZE)17.32 -22/17.32
Chantal Rimke (GER)17.08 -22/17.08
Julia Michałowska (POL)17.04 -22/17.04
Cleo Agyepong (GBR)16.46 -22/16.46
Anđela Obradović (SRB)16.37 -22/16.37
Milica Stojkov (SRB)16.34 -22/16.34
Mariia Strielets (UKR)15.90 -22/15.90
Ella Mäntylä (FIN)15.81 -22/15.81
Paige Stevens (GBR)15.79 -22/15.79
Kajsa Cabanas Andersson (SWE)15.70 -22/15.70
Vesna Kljajević (MNE)15.65 -22/15.65
Anna Kicińska (POL)15.45 -21/15.33
Carmen Welling (FIN)15.43 -22/15.43
Daniela Fernández (ESP)15.42 -22/15.42
Giada Cabai (ITA)15.39 -21/15.03
Minttu Laurila (FIN)15.35 -22/15.35
Ines Safont (ESP)15.34 -22/15.34
Ieva Nikiforovaitė (LTU)15.24 -22/15.24
Mia Feer (SUI)15.04 -22/15.04
Bianca Elena Ciobanu (ROU)14.79 -22/14.79
Laura Vinkešević (CRO)14.75 -22/14.75
Nuša Lužnik (SLO)14.74 -21/14.56
Sina Lehmann (SUI)14.72 -22/14.72
Stephanie Anyamele (SUI)14.57 -22/14.57
Petra Baukó (HUN)14.51 -22/14.51
Greete-Liis Krapp (EST)14.46 -22/14.46
Hristiyana Vasileva (BUL)14.35 -22/14.35

W Discus Throw

AthletePB/SB
Milina Wepiwe (GER)53.18 -22/53.18
Curly Brown (GER)49.67 -22/49.67
Princesse Hyman (FRA)48.70 -22/48.70
Anne Juul Jensen (DEN)47.72 -22/47.72
Iiris Veijola (FIN)46.73 -21/46.22
Edvina Norberg (SWE)46.31 -22/46.31
Anna Kicińska (POL)45.66 -22/45.66
Daniela Fernández (ESP)45.19 -22/45.19
Lea Zomenio (FRA)45.06 -22/45.06
Petra Baukó (HUN)44.89 -22/44.89
Sudenaz Çetin (TUR)44.27 -22/44.27
Beatrice Pettersson (SWE)44.15 -22/44.15
Laura Vinkešević (CRO)43.88 -22/43.88
Helene Ramslien (NOR)43.47 -22/43.47
Giada Borin (SUI)42.87 -21/42.40
Freja Veicherts (DEN)42.64 -22/42.64
Şeyma Yildirar (TUR)42.42 -22/42.42
Milica Stojkov (SRB)42.41 -22/42.41
Sanni-Maria Mäkelä (FIN)42.15 -22/42.15
Nuša Lužnik (SLO)41.90 -22/41.90
Nikola Innus (LAT)41.01 -22/41.01
Hera Christensen (ISL)41.00 -22/41.00
Martta Laine (FIN)40.76 -22/40.76

W Hammer Throw (3kg)

AthletePB/SB
Valentina Savva (CYP)72.03 -21/71.46
Villö Viszkeleti (HUN)71.22 -21/70.25
Emilia Kolokotroni (CYP)67.94 -22/67.94
Ilona Verho (FIN)67.28 -22/67.28
Afrodíti Tzatzimáki (GRE)66.47 -21/66.45
Malin Garbell (SWE)66.18 -22/66.18
Johanna Marrwitz (GER)65.72 -22/65.72
Blanca Pereira (ESP)65.16 -22/65.16
Elisabet Kujanpää (FIN)65.02 -22/65.02
Andrea Sales (ESP)64.74 -22/64.74
Patricia Beck (GER)63.14 -22/63.14
Norah Lind (SWE)62.52 -22/62.52
Ellen Forsell (SWE)62.05 -22/62.05
Ionela Tudosa (ROU)61.64 -22/61.64
Emmi Mäkäläinen (FIN)60.61 -21/60.14
Eléni Filíppou (GRE)60.49 -22/60.49
Zuzanna Pałyga (POL)60.29 -22/60.29
Karīna Jansena (LAT)60.25 -21/57.70
Melissa Casiraghi (ITA)60.19 -22/60.19
Catarina Flor (POR)60.12 -22/60.12
Iben Pusle Dahl (DEN)59.92 -22/59.92
Alexandra-Maria Iacob (ROU)59.83 -22/59.83
Iris Nowack (SUI)58.35 -21/57.06

W Javelin Throw (500g)

AthletePB/SB
Malin Karell (FIN)55.20 -22/55.20
Lorena Frühn (GER)54.01 -22/54.01
Ellevine Skare (NOR)53.44 -22/53.44
Veera Sauna-Aho (FIN)53.42 -22/53.42
Sabrina Boss (SUI)53.08 -22/53.08
Anita Odžaković (CRO)52.31 -22/52.31
Cecilia Österberg (FIN)52.27 -21/51.60
Ayesha Jones (GBR)51.81 -22/51.81
Suze Zeevat (NED)51.47 -22/51.47
Jenice Koller (SUI)51.44 -22/51.44
Magdaléna Hellmayerová (CZE)51.13 -22/51.13
Anaelle Etna (FRA)50.95 -22/50.95
Mirja Lukas (GER)50.62 -22/50.62
Vannessa Oriaku (ROU)50.60 -21/43.04
Małgorzata Miedziewska (POL)50.16 -22/50.16
Heti Väät (EST)50.07 -22/50.07
Virag Bači (SRB)50.01 -22/50.01
Selina Capaul (SUI)49.94 -21/49.53
Inga Rabben Reimers (NOR)49.57 -22/49.57
Svenja Hübner (GER)49.30 -22/49.30
Julia Rohrer (LIE)49.24 -21/48.74
Kalliopi Meimari (GRE)48.69 -22/48.69
Apostolía Matséla (GRE)48.67 -22/48.67
Gréta Illyés (HUN)48.50 -22/48.50
Adél Bencsik (HUN)48.47 -22/48.47
Irem Batu (TUR)47.88 -22/47.88
Orinta Navikaite (LTU)47.30 -22/47.30
Elza Lazdiņa (LAT)46.75 -22/46.75
Camilla Urup Colstrup (DEN)46.71 -22/46.71
Žana Planinšek (SLO)46.61 -22/46.61
Belleto Balaw (ISR)44.10 -22/44.10

W Heptathlon U18

AthletePB/SB
Jana Koščak (CRO)5829 -22/5829
Sarolta Kriszt (HUN)5651 -22/5651
Pia Meßing (GER)5620 -22/5620
Chisom Nwafor (GBR)5361 -22/5361
Anna Hinkelmann (GER)5346 -22/5346
Sofie Gröninger (GER)5340 -22/5340
Adéla Tkáčová (CZE)5305 -22/5305
Doris Theander (SWE)5293 -22/5293
Viola Hambidge (EST)5292 -22/5292
Alva Back (SWE)5266 -22/5266
Kateřina Salcmanová (CZE)5254 -22/5254
Seren Rodgers (GBR)5233 -22/5233
Annalisa Pastore (ITA)5199 -22/5199
Albina Zaitseva (UKR)5155 -22/5155
Anna Gabriela Hofmane (LAT)5146 -22/5146
Sofia Bonafe' (ITA)5073 -22/5073
Mirtel Klaar (EST)5037 -22/5037
Iida Kujanpää (FIN)5032 -22/5032
Sara-Sofia Hyvönen (FIN)5026 -22/5026
Livia Fuchs (SUI)5016 -22/5016
Jamila Isman (NOR)5014 -22/5014
Vasilikí Logothéti (GRE)4974 -22/4974
Madeleine Huber (AUT)4966 -22/4966
Lisa Mårtensson (SWE)4960 -22/4960
Julia Rohrer (LIE)4768 -22/4768

W 5000m Race Walk

AthletePB/SB
Giulia Gabriele (ITA)22:53.40 -22/22:53.40
Julia Suarez (ESP)22:53.49 -22/22:53.49
Sofia Santacreu (ESP)22:54.22 -22/22:54.22
Martina Sciannamea (ITA)23:08.25 -22/23:08.25
Lena Auvray (FRA)23:19.50 -22/23:19.50
Aldara Meilan (ESP)23:32.62 -22/23:32.62
Alexandra Kovács (HUN)23:37.92 -22/23:37.92
Justė Perveneckaitė (LTU)23:49.79 -22/23:49.79
Juliette Saint-Martin (FRA)24:06.76 -22/24:06.76
Terézia Kurucová (SVK)24:28.66 -22/24:28.66
Mina Stanković (SRB)24:30.87 -22/24:30.87
Sevastianí Aslanídou (GRE)24:32.10 -22/24:32.10
Judit Erdős (HUN)24:37.44 -21/25:02.94
Samanta Zueva (POR)24:39.36 -22/24:39.36
Paulina Tomaszewska (POL)24:45.90 -22/24:45.90
Viktoriia Dizhak (UKR)24:46.98 -21/
Crina Amalia Achihaitei (ROU)24:50.28 -22/24:50.28
Ema Klimentová (CZE)24:51.60 -21/25:25.32
Aliisa Kiiski (FIN)24:52.96 -22/24:52.96
Carolina Dias (POR)24:55.14 -22/24:55.14
Akvilé Orliukaité (LTU)24:58.32 -22/24:58.32
Maria-Mirto Tsimiggatou (GRE)25:15.59 -22/25:15.59
Tülin Ek (TUR)25:34.54 -22/25:34.54
Esra Bingöl (TUR)26:32.68 -22/26:32.68
Nina Poštová (SVK)26:50.52 -22/26:50.52
Maria Ivanova (EST)27:12.00 -21/
Aisling Lane (IRL)28:12.27 -21/
Theresia Emma Mohr (AUT)/


Results - European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Jerusalem


Follow U18 European Athletics Championships 2022 results live from the event live results service.



European Athletics U18 Championships 2022 Livestream


The competitions will be broadcasted live on the European Athletics website. You can watch the livestream here.