Biathlon - See Latest IBU Results & Competition Schedule

Biathlon - Results and schedule


Etusuora provides a wide range of biathlon information. See the IBU competition schedule, timetables, results, statistics and much more!
Biathlon is one of the most popular winter sports in Central Europe and in the Nordic countries. Biathlon combines free style cross country skiing with shooting.

On this page you can find all the info you need when you want to follow biathlon. We provide the basic information of the sport, schedule and timetable for the most important international competitions as well as results of all the main races.

Biathlon calendar - IBU competition schedule 2020-2021


Here you can find the schedule and timetables of IBU Biathlon World Cup and IBU Cup for the season 2020/2021. The next biathlon World Championships will be organized in Pokljuka, Slovenia in February 2021.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Biathlon

  • DateEventLocation
  • 26.11.2020 - 29.11.2020IBU-cup Idre (CANCELLED)Idre, Sweden
  • 28.11.2020 - 29.11.2020World Cup Kontiolahti Kontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Sat 28.11.2020 11:00Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 28.11.2020 14:20Individual 15 km, women
    Sun 29.11.2020 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 29.11.2020 13:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
  • 2.12.2020 - 5.12.2020IBU-cup Sjusjöen (CANCELLED)Sjusjöen, Norway
  • 3.12.2020 - 6.12.2020World Cup Kontiolahti Kontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Thu 03.12.2020 13:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 03.12.2020 16:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 05.12.2020 13:20Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 05.12.2020 15:15Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 06.12.2020 12:45Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 06.12.2020 15:45Pursuit 10 km, women
  • 11.12.2020 - 13.12.2020World Cup Hochfilzen Hochfilzen, Austria
    +
    Fri 11.12.2020 11:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 11.12.2020 14:20Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 12.12.2020 11:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sat 12.12.2020 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 13.12.2020 11:45Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 13.12.2020 14:00Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
  • 17.12.2020 - 20.12.2020World Cup Hochfilzen Hochfilzen, Austria
    +
    Thu 17.12.2020 14:15Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 18.12.2020 14:15Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 19.12.2020 13:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 19.12.2020 15:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 20.12.2020 12:00Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 20.12.2020 14:15Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 17.12.2020 - 20.12.2020IBU-cup Martell-Val Martello (CANCELLED)Martell-Val Martello, Italy
  • 7.1.2021 - 10.1.2021World Cup Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    +
    Fri 08.01.2021 11:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 08.01.2021 14:15Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 09.01.2021 12:45Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 09.01.2021 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 10.01.2021 11:30Mixed relay
    Sun 10.01.2021 14:40Single mixed relay
  • 13.1.2021 - 17.1.2021World Cup Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    +
    Wed 13.01.2021 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 14.01.2021 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 15.01.2021 14:30Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 16.01.2021 14:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 17.01.2021 12:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 17.01.2021 15:00Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 14.1.2021 - 17.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 20.1.2021 - 23.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 21.1.2021 - 24.1.2021World Cup Antholz-Anterselva Antholz-Anterselva, Italy
    +
    Thu 21.01.2021 14:15Individual 15 km, women
    Fri 22.01.2021 13:15Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 23.01.2021 13:10Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sat 23.01.2021 15:05Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 24.01.2021 12:00Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 24.01.2021 14:45Mass start 15 km, men
  • 27.1.2021 - 31.1.2021IBU-cup Duszniki ZdrojDuszniki Zdroj, Poland
  • 10.2.2021 - 21.2.2021World Championships Pokljuka (Maailmancup)Pokljuka, Slovenia
    +
    Wed 10.02.2021 15:00Mixed relay
    Fri 12.02.2021 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 13.02.2021 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sun 14.02.2021 13:15Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 14.02.2021 15:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Tue 16.02.2021 12:05Individual 15 km, women
    Wed 17.02.2021 16:30Individual 20 km, men
    Thu 18.02.2021 15:15Single mixed relay
    Sat 20.02.2021 11:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sat 20.02.2021 15:00Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 21.02.2021 12:30Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sun 21.02.2021 15:15Mass start 15 km, men
  • 13.2.2021 - 14.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 17.2.2021 - 21.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 4.3.2021 - 7.3.2021World Cup Nove MestoNove Mesto, Czech Republic
    +
    Thu 04.03.2021 16:05Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Fri 05.03.2021 15:20Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 06.03.2021 11:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 06.03.2021 15:40Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 07.03.2021 12:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 07.03.2021 16:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
  • 10.3.2021 - 14.3.2021IBU-cup Ridnaun-Val RidannaRidnaun-Val Ridanna, Italy
  • 11.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World Cup Nove MestoNove Mesto, Czech Republic
    +
    Thu 11.03.2021 17:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 12.03.2021 17:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 13.03.2021 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 13.03.2021 17:15Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 14.03.2021 10:25Mixed relay
    Sun 14.03.2021 13:45Single mixed relay
  • 18.3.2021 - 21.3.2021World Cup HolmenkollenHolmenkollen, Norway
    +
    Thu 18.03.2021 15:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 19.03.2021 15:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 20.03.2021 12:15Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 20.03.2021 15:15Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 21.03.2021 13:00Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sun 21.03.2021 15:30Mass start 15 km, men


Biathlon results today


Here you can find the latest results of international IBU competitions from the season 2020-2021 when the season begins.

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 20.-21.2.2021


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Anna Weidel (GER)26.13,7 (1)
2.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+9,4 (1)
3.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+15,0 (2)
4.Marte Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+18,9 (1)
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+20,5 (3)
6.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+27,7 (1)
7.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+28,8 (1)
8.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+30,5 (0)
9.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+34,4 (1)
10.Felicia Lindqvist (SWE)+40,3 (2)
35.Sanna Laari (FIN)+3.12,3 (3)

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)30.29,8 (1)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+1,4 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+8,7 (1)
4.Justus Strelow (GER)+17,1 (0)
5.David Zobel (GER)+40,8 (2)
6.Filip Andersen (NOR)+50,4 (3)
7.Philipp Horn (GER)+53,7 (4)
8.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+56,4 (2)
9.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.01,2 (3)
10.Ruslan Tkalenko (UKR)+1.02,3 (3)
12.Heikki Laitinen (FIN)+1.14,3 (1)
47.Joni Mustonen (FIN)+4.26,0 (5)



Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)19.57,1 (0)
2.Marte Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+14,7 (0)
3.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+17,4 (1)
4.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+17,6 (0)
5.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+19,9 (1)
6.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+20,7 (1)
7.Anna Weidel (GER)+23,2 (0)
8.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+24,2 (2)
9.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+39,1 (0)
10.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+39,4 (2)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Philipp Nawrath (GER)25.01,2 (1)
2.David Zobel (GER)+0,4 (0)
3.Ruslan Tkalenko (UKR)+11,5 (0)
3.Philipp Horn (GER)+11,5 (1)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+13,4 (1)
6.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+15,0 (1)
7.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+15,1 (2)
8.Andriy Dotsenko (UKR)+17,3 (0)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+19,0 (1)
10.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+19,4 (0)



Pokljuka World Champs 21.2.2021


Men´s mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)36.27,2 (1)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+10,2 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+12,8 (2)
4.Simon Eder (AUT)+23,1 (1)
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+30,0 (1)
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+33,3 (2)
7.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+39,7 (2)
8.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+45,4 (5)
9.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+50,0 (2)
10.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+59,7 (3)


Women´s mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)36.05,7 (0)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+21,7 (1)
3.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+23,0 (3)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+23,6 (1)
5.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+48,9 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+52,6 (2)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+57,7 (2)
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.05,3 (3)
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.14,3 (2)
10.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.21,2 (1)


Biathlon World Championships 20.2.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:12.27,4 (0+8)
2.Sweden+33,1 (0+7)
3.RBU (Russia)+50,9 (0+5)
4.France+1.02,0 (1+11)
5.Ukraine+1.12,7 (0+4)
6.Italy+1.35,5 (2+14)
7.Germany+1.43,2 (0+4)
8.Slovenia+1.44,3 (0+8)
9.Belarus+2.25,4 (0+9)
10.Austria+2.31,1 (1+6)


Women´s relay

#NationResult
1.Norway1:10.39,0
2.Germany+8,8
3.Ukraine+9,2
4.Belarus+28,8
5.Sweden+47,9
6.Poland+52,1
7.Austria+1.04,3
8.France+1.15,2
9.Italy+1.28,2
10.Czech Republic+1.40,4

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 18.2.2021


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:06.47,5 (2+9)
2.Sweden+9,4 (2+12)
3.Germany+26,5 (1+8)
4.Norway+1.38,2 (1+12)
5.France+2.26,2 (2+9)
6.Ukraine+2.32,4 (2+14)

Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamTime
1.Germany1:16.16,5 (1+9)
2.Russia+26,6 (0+6)
3.Norway+39,3 (2+8)
4.Ukraine+49,0 (1+10)
5.Austria+3.22,4 (0+12)
6.France+4.12,5 (2+11)



Biathlon World Championships 18.2.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.France36.42,4 (0+5)
2.Norway+2,8 (0+9)
3.Sweden+22,6 (0+8)
4.Ukraine+35,9 (0+2)
5.Italy+55,2 (1+6)
6.Austria+1.03,5 (1+7)
7.Germany+1.21,2 (1+10)
8.Canada+1.24,4 (0+6)
9.Switzerland+1.50,2 (1+9)
10.Estonia+1.56,4 (1+7)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 13.-14.2.2021


Women´s short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)38.52,3 (0)
2.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+6,9 (0)
3.Madeleine Phaneuf (USA)+26,2 (1)
4.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+28,3 (1)
5.Anna Weidel (GER)+45,1 (2)
6.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+1.00,7 (2)
7.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+1.01,0 (1)
8.Samuela Comola (ITA)+1.01,1 (0)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+1.02,8 (1)
10.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+1.13,1 (1)


Men´s short individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)39.22,2 (0)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+13,6 (1)
3.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+15,7 (2)
4.Tobias Eberhard (AUT)+17,9 (1)
5.Nicola Romanin (ITA)+24,9 (0)
6.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+30,8 (2)
7.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+40,6 (3)
8.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+44,1 (2)
9.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+49,8 (2)
10.Philipp Horn (GER)+52,0 (3)


Biathlon World Champs Pokljuka 17.2.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)49.27,6 (0)
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+16,9 (0)
3.Johannes Dale (NOR)+40,9 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.12,9 (2)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.13,5 (2)
6.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.45,3 (0)
7.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.59,7 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+2.06,9 (2)
9.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.31,2 (1)
10.Roman Rees (GER)+2.31,6 (1)


Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 16.1.2021


Women´s 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marketa Davidova (CZE)42.27
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+27
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.04
4.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.52
5.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+2.05
6.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+2.09
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+2.14
8.Irene Cadurisch (SUI)+2.15
9.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+2.20
10.Julia Schwaiger (AUT)+2.20

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 13.-14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)27.57,5 (1)
2.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+30,8 (2)
3.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+46,9 (2)
4.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+56,7 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+1.00,3 (1)
6.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+1.00,8 (5)
7.Anna Weidel (GER)+1.19,8 (4)
8.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+1.24,5 (3)
9.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+1.26,1 (3)
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+1.26,5 (3)
32.Sanna Laari (FIN)+3.38,9 (1)

Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Philipp Nawrath (GER)32.15,3 (1)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+14,8 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+26,6 (0)
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+27,2 (2)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.16,4 (3)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.18,0 (4)
7.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.24,3 (6)
8.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.27,3 (6)
9.Martin Bourgeois Republique (FRA)+1.30,9 (1)
10.Denis Nasyko (UKR)+1.34,6 (1)




Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)20.31,2 (0)
2.Ekaterina Noskova (RUS)+0,6 (0)
3.Anna Weidel (GER)+5,7 (0)
4.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+17,6 (1)
5.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+30,5 (0)
6.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+37,9 (2)
7.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+45,1 (2)
8.Felicia Lindqvist (SWE)+54,9 (1)
9.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+56,4 (0)
10.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+57,9 (1)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)25.13,4 (0)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+27,3 (0)
3.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+43,4 (2)
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+48,6 (1)
5.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+50,4 (1)
6.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+50,5 (2)
7.Taras Lesiuk (UKR)+1.01,4 (0)
8.Niklas Homberg (GER)+1.01,6 (1)
9.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.05,5 (3)
10.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+1.07,4 (1)



Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)30.38,1 (2)
2.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+17,3 (2)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+33,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+45,2 (0)
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,3 (2)
6.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.05,1 (0)
7.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+1.13,9 (0)
8.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.16,3 (3)
9.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.26,5 (3)
10.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.34,1 (2)


Men´s pursuit 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.22,1 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,1 (2)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32,5 (2)
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+41,9 (1)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+57,9 (1)
7.Eduard Latypov (ANA+1.35,1 (2)
8.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.00,6 (3)
9.Simon Eder (AUT)+2.03,8 (1)
10.Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2.12,2 (3)

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 10.2.2021


Mixed relay

#NationResult
1.Norway (0+11)1:20.19,3
2.Austria(0+2)+27,0
3.Sweden (0+8)+30,6
4.Ukraine (0+8)+31,1
5.France (1+10)+46,2
6.Italy (0+6)+58,9
7.Germany (0+11)+1.04,9
8.Canada (0+6)+2.06,0

IBU Cup / Open European Champs 31.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:01.23,7 (1+7)
2.Germany+30,7 (0+7)
3.Ukraine+52,5 (0+10)
4.Lithuania+1.02,4 (0+5)
5.Italy+1.14,4 (0+10)
6.Austria+1.14,5 (0+3)
7.Russia+1.50,0 (1+10)
8.Sweden+2.13,9 (0+11)

Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Germany35.01,6 (0+5)
2.France+21,0 (1+8)
3.Russia+26,7 (0+6)
4.Italy+29,1 (0+7)
5.Ukraine+46,6 (0+6)
6.Norway+50,2 (1+14)
7.Sweden+53,1 (0+11)
8.Austria+54,4 (0+3)



IBU Cup / Open European Championships 30.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Puola


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Kamila Zuk (POL)29.12,7 (0)
2.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+13,4 (3)
3.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+16,2 (3)
4.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+18,3 (3)
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+39,3 (4)
6.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+52,3 (2)
7.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+52,8 (1)
8.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+1.03,6 (2)
9.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+1.06,7 (0)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.08,5 (1)

Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Artem Pryma (UKR)32.11,3 (2)
2.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+6,6 (1)
3.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+12,5 (3)
4.Johannes Kühn (GER)+18,6 (3)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+21,0 (3)
6.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+21,9 (5)
7.Martin Jäger (SUI)+31,1 (4)
8.David Schmuck (GER)+40,5 (3)
9.Vytautas Strolia (LTU)+45,6 (2)
10.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+54,4 (4)



IBU Cup / Open European Championships 29.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Jäger (SUI)27.19,2 (0)
2.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Kühn (GER)+15,3 (2)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+28,9 (1)
5.Eric Perrot (FRA)+30,6 (1)
6.Artem Pryma (UKR)+32,0 (1)
7.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+32,3 (2)
8.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+32,6 (1)
9.David Schmuck (GER)+33,2 (1)
10.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+35,1 (2)


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Baiba Bendika (LAT)22.00,7 (1)
2.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+5,7 (0)
3.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+9,7 (0)
4.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+11,9 (1)
5.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)+12,3 (1)
6.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+16,2 (0)
7.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+21,1 (0)
8.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+21,6 (1)
9.Irina Kruchinkina (BLR)+26,7 (1)
10.Vita Semerenko (UKR)+27,1 (1)


IBU Cup / Open European Championships 27.1.2021 - Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Men's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)52.05,7 (1)
2.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.27,5 (2)
3.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.41,4 (2)
4.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.59,7 (0)
5.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+2.03,5 (2)
6.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.10,0 (3)
7.Justus Strelow (GER)+2.17,3 (1)
8.Joscha Burkhalter (SUI)+2.24,8 (1)
9.Patrick Jakob (AUT)+2.31,1 (1)
10.Emilien Claude (FRA)+2.40,9 (1)

Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)45.17,1 (1)
2.Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)+2,9 (0)
3.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+15,5 (1)
4.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+33,5 (0)
5.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+2.11,1 (0)
6.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+2.14,3 (1)
7.Stefanie Scherer (GER)+2.19,1 (1)
8.Milena Todorova (BUL)+2.24,7 (2)
9.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+2.26,3 (2)
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+2.42,1 (3)



IBU Cup Arber 23.1.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja41.27,7
2.Italia+45,0
3.Saksa+59,7
4.Ranska+1.30,0
5.Ruotsi+1.49,5
6.Itävalta+1.49,9
7.Ukraina+2.13,1
8.Venäjä+2.33,3


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Venäjä1:22.52,8
2.Ranska+40,3
3.Norja+1.06,7
4.Saksa+1.13,0
5.Ruotsi+2.06,6
6.Moldova+2.37,2
7.Italia+2.56,5
8.Ukraina+3.24,8


Anterselva World cup 24.1.2021


Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)35.44,3 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+31,3 (2)
3.Jakov Fak (SLO)+44,2 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+49,1 (3)
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+49,1 (2)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+50,6 (3)
7.Benedikt Doll (GER)+55,1 (3)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+57,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.04,8 (4)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.05,9 (4)


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:07.32,4
2.Germany+11,0
3.France+21,2
4.Italy+40,5
5.Belarus+46,5
6.Norway+59,6
7.Sweden+1.09,7
8.Ukraine+1.09,9
8.Switzerland+1.09,9
10.Czech Republic+1.10,2


Anterselva, World Cup 23.1.2021


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ranska1:14.25,8
2.Norja+0,8
3.Venäjä+50,8
4.Saksa+54,4
5.Italia+1.55,1
6.Itävalta+2.19,0
7.Suomi+2.30,9
8.Ukraina+2.36,9
9.Kanada+2.57,4
10.Slovenia+3.26,0


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)37.05,5
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+0,2
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+3,5
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,0
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+17,6
6.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+29,3
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,8
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+43,4
9.Anais Bescond (FRA)+55,7
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+56,6

IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)20.09,1 (0)
2.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+36,8 (1)
3.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+50,0 (0)
4.Madeleine Phaneuf (USA)+53,4 (0)
5.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+54,8 (0)
6.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+55,3 (1)
7.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+55,8 (1)
8.Nadiia Bielkina (UKR)+58,0 (0)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+58,2 (0)
10.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+1.02,6 (0)


Anterselva, World Cup 22.1.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)48.41,8 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+58,5 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.10,6 (2)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.10,7 (2)
5.Anton Dudchenko (UKR)+1.10,9 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.18,1 (2)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.22,2 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.25,2 (1)
9.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.50,4 (2)
10.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.56,4 (4)

IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)25.31,2 (0)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+53,1 (0)
3.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+56,3 (2)
4.Mihail Usov (MDA)+1.00,4 (0)
5.Jules Burnotte (CAN)+1.15,0 (1)
6.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+1.15,8 (1)
7.Vebjørn Sørum (NOR)+1.16,9 (1)
8.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.22,0 (3)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+1.32,0 (2)
10.Pavel Magazeev (MDA)+1.36,0 (3)


Anterselva, World Cup 21.1.2021


Women´s individual

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)42.29,3 (1)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+43,7 (0)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.04,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.15,1 (2)
5.Janina Hettich (GER)+1.23,9 (1)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+1.49,1 (2)
7.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.51,3 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.52,4 (2)
9.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+1.55,6 (2)
10.Dunja Zdouc (AUT)+2.28,0 (1)

IBU Cup Arber 20.1.2021


Women's short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tamara Steiner (AUT)36.56,8 (0)
2.Anna Weidel (GER)+12,3 (1)
3.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+38,5 (1)
4.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+40,8 (1)
5.Lena Repinc (SLO)+44,7 (1)
6.Stefanie Scherer (GER)+49,7 (1)
7.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+50,9 (0)
8.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+1.19,9 (2)
9.Olga Moshchenkova (RUS)+1.24,3 (1)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.25,4 (1)

Men's short individual 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)41.33,7 (1)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+30,8 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+35,3 (2)
4.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+43,7 (1)
5.Campbell Wright (NZL)+44,1 (1)
6.Bogdan Tsymbal (UKR)+58,4 (1)
7.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+1.14,9 (1)
8.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+1.24,2 (3)
9.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.29,1 (4)
10.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+1.38,4 (2)



Oberhof World Cup 17.1.2021


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)40.11,1 (3)
2.Franziska Preuss (GER)+3,9 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+11,7 (3)
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+13,0 (2)
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+14,9 (1)
6.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+28,8 (2)
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+30,3 (4)
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+32,1 (4)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+32,6 (4)
10.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+33,0 (3)


Men´s mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tarjei Bø (NOR)37.41,9 (1)
2.Felix Leitner (AUT)+3,6 (0)
3.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+7,8 (0)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+12,5 (2)
5.Simon Eder (AUT)+12,7 (0)
6.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+20,1 (1)
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+27,4 (4)
8.Erik Lesser (GER)+31,4 (1)
9.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+31,9 (3)
10.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+36,4 (3)

IBU Cup Arber 16.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)24.39,9 (0)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+46,8 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+49,0 (1)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+56,3 (2)
5.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+57,8 (0)
6.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+59,7 (3)
7.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.00,6 (1)
8.Danilo Riethmüller (GER)+1.06,2 (0)
9.Niklas Hartweg (SUI)+1.06,4 (0)
10.Patrick Jakob (AUT)+1.25,1 (0)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.58,1 (1)
2.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+4,0 (1)
3.Camille Bened (FRA)+5,4 (0)
4.Alina Stremous (MDA)+7,6 (0)
5.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+23,9 (0)
6.Sara Andersson (SWE)+29,0 (1)
7.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+30,9 (1)
8.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+31,0 (2)
9.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+33,2 (2)
10.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+33,2 (1)



Oberhof, World Cup 16.1.2021


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Germany+1.14.31,5
2.Belarus+17,4
3.Sweden+35,7
4.Russia+42,5
5.Frnace+1.48,2
6.Czech Republic+2.01,4
7.Norway+2.45,5
8.Ukraine+2.52,9
9.Austria+3.10,7
10.Switzerland+3.17,1

Oberhof, World Cup 15.1.2021


Men´s relay 4x7,5 km

#NationResult
1.France1:22.28,0
2.Norway+4,8
3.Italy+1.06
4.Russia+1.55,3
5.Germany+2.06,4
6.Ukraine+2.31,8
7.Sweden+2.59,6
8.Canada+3.05,3
9.Switzerland+3.17,1
10.Finland+3.32,9

Oberhof, World Cup 14.1.2021


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)22.33,8 (1)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+9,3 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+12,6 (0)
4.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+19,4 (0)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+23,5 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+33,5 (1)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,2 (1)
8.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+40,4 (2)

IBU Cup Arber 14.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)24.58,1
2.Filip Andersen (NOR)+11,9
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+18,8
4.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+28,8
5.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+37,7
6.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+40,6
7.Giuseppe Montello (ITA)+47,2
8.Eric Perrot (FRA)+47,8
9.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+51,1
10.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+53,4


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.30,7 (1)
2.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)+9,8 (2)
3.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+23,0 (1)
4.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+27,1 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+27,2 (1)
6.Gilonne Guigonnat (FRA)+29,0 (0)
7.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+33,2 (0)
8.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+41,2 (0)
9.Tamara Voronina (RUS)+42,9 (1)
10.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+48,4 (2)


Oberhof, World Cup 13.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.43,6 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+12,4 (0)
3.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+27,9 (0)
4.Erik Lesser (GER)+30,6 (0)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+38,3 (1)
6.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+40,7 (2)
7.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+45,5 (1)
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+46,3 (1)
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+46,9 (2)
10.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+47,5 (0)

Oberhof World Cup 10.1.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.France39.04,8
2.Sweden+38,7
3.Norway+43,9
4.Germany+1.02,0
5.Belarus+1.13,8
6.Canada+1.17,6
7.Italy+1.36,3
8.Austria+1.51,6


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:08.21,7
2.Norway+0,7
3.France+12,1
4.Belarus+50,3
5.Germany+1.06,0
6.Swirzerland+1.29,4
7.Italy+1.58,8
8.Finland+1.59,7

Oberhof World Cup 9.1.2021


Men´s pursuit 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)36.01,8 (2)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+15,6 (2)
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+25,4 (3)
4.Fabien Claude (FRA)+30,7 (2)
5.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+36,4 (4)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+41,2 (1)
7.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+45,4 (2)
8.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+46,1 (7)
9.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+46,5 (3)
10.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+51,4 (0)


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)32.30,9 (1)
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+0,5 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+43,0 (1)
4.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.11,2 (2)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.20,8 (2)
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.21,4 (1)
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.23,1 (0)
8.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.36,3 (4)
9.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+1.36,4 (2)
10.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.41,4 (1)


Oberhof 8.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)25.12,0 (1)
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+10,8 (0)
3.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+21,6 (0)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+32,4 (1)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+35,2 (1)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+52,0 (2)
7.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+54,2 (1)
8.Fabien Claude (FRA)+56,0 (1)

Oberhof 8.1.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)23.54,0 (0)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+29,6 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+40,2 (1)
4.Julia Simon (FRA)+44,3 (2)
5.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+52,6 (2)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+59,1 (0)
7.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+59,7 (1)
8.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+1.00,9 (2)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+1.09,1 (1)
10.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.09,9 (2)


Hochfilzen World Cup 20.12.2020


Women´s Mass Start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)34:05,4 (1)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+14,0 (1)
3.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+26,9 (1)
4.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+33,0 (1)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+36,6 (2)
6.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+42,4 (2)
7.Julia Simon (FRA)+47,8 (3)
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+49,2 (3)
9.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,2 (3)
10.Janina Hettich (GER)+56,5 (0)


Men mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Arnd Peiffer (GER)35.53,3 (0)
2.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1,3 (1)
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+9,3 (1)
4.Benedikt Doll (GER)+11,7 (1)
5.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+22,4 (2)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+25,0 (1)
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+25,9 (3)
8.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+29,3 (2)
9.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32,4 (2)
10.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+32,8 (2)


Hochfilzen 19.12.2020


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)28.24,8 (1)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,5 (2)
3.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,6 (2)
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+28,2 (2)
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+42,2 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,4 (2)
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.03,5 (4)
8.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.04,3 (2)
9.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.13,7 (2)
10.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.23,6 (1)


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)31.14,9
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+8,5
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,9
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+13,0
5.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+15,7
6.Johannes Dale (NOR)+38,6
7.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+41,0
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.08,3
9.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.10,0
10.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.15,9

Hochfilzen 18.12.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)19.38,0 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+7,6 (0)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+24,6 (1)
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+25,1 (1)
5.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,4 (1)
6.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+29,4 (1)
7.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+39,8 (0)
8.Linn Persson (SWE)+46,3 (1)
9.Clare Egan (USA)+46,4 (1)
10.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+47,3 (1)

Hochfilzen 17.12.2020


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)23.04,9 (0)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+7,9 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,9 (2)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+42,5 (1)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,9 (0)
6.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+51,3 (0)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+52,3 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+56,1 (1)
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+58,0 (1)
10.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.01,9 (1)

Hochfilzen 13.12.2020


Men´s relay

#NationAthlete
1.Sweden1:16.31,5
2.Norway+5,7
3.Germany+44,1
4.Russia+1.13,5
5.Czech Republic+1.35,1
6.France+1.51,3
7.Austria+1.56,2
8.Italy+2.04,2
9.Switzerland+2.24,2
10.Finland+2.35,0


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)29.04,6 (2)
2.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+13.9 (0)
3.Julia Simon (FRA)+17,8 (3)
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+21,4 (0)
5.Karoline Knotten (NOR)+52,6 (0)
6.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.04,9 (2)
7.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.11,8 (3)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.13,9 (3)
9.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.22,0 (3)
10.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.31,6 (3)

Hochfilzen 12.12.2020


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)32.38,7
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+25,5
3.Johannes Dale (NOR)+49,5
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+58,0
5.Fabien Claude (FRA)+1.10,2
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+1.18,1
7.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.21,6
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.22,0


Women´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:08.04,3
2.France+24,5
3.Sweden+32,5
4.Germany+32,7
5.Italy+37,1
6.Austria+1.12,9
7.Ukraine+1.13,3
8.Russia+1.51,0

Hochfilzen 11.12.2020


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Dale (NOR)23.32,5 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,1 (0)
3.Fabien Claude (FRA)+29,0 (1)
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+41,2 (1)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,3 (0)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+45,7 (2)
7.Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen (NOR)+51,1 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+51,7 (1)
9.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+56,3 (1)
10.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.00,0 (1)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)20.12,3 (0)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+8,5 (1)
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,9 (1)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+16,9 (1)
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+19,4 (1)
6.Julia Simon (FRA)+20,1 (2)
7.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+22,3 (0)
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+25,6 (1)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+34,1 (1)
10.Clare Egan (USA)+35,7 (1)


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)31.05,9 (0)
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+21,5 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+35,4 (3)
4.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+55,0 (2)
5.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+56,3 (0)
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.03,8 (2)
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.08,6 (2)
8.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.19,3 (4)
9.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.30,3 (1)
10.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+1.38,6 (2)


Men´s relay 4x7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:16.21,0
2.Sweden+39,2
3.Germanu+51,7
4.Russia+1.08,0
5.Italy+1.37,0
6.Austria+1.46,9

Kontiolahti World Cup 5.12.2020


Women´s relay 4x6 km

#NationResult
1.Sweden1:12.44,5
2.France+9,6
3.Germany+43,9
4.Russia+2.31,3
5.Ukraine+2.39,9
6.Italy+2.46,4


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)32.26,7 (1)
2.Fabien Claude (FRA)+15,8 (3)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,5 (3)
4.Strula Holm Laegreid (NOR)+23,9 (1)
5.Benedikt Doll (GER)+27,9 (2)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+37,3 (1)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+42,0 (2)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+44,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+48,7 (3)
10.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+51,4 (2)


Kontiolahti, World Cup 3.12.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResults
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)21.11,5 (0)
2.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+9,6 (0)
3.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,9 (1)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+33,8 (1)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+47,6 (1)
6.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+48,1 (1)
7.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+50,0 (1)
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,8 (2)
9.Valj Semerenko (UKR)+1.01,5 (0)
10.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.03,7 (1)


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResults
1.Tarjei Bø (NOR)24.03,7 (0)
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+13,9 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+29,4 (1)
4.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+35,9 (0)
5.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+44,0 (0)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+45,3 (0)
7.Johannes Dale (NOR)+50,8 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+50,9 (1)

Kontiolahti 29.11.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResults
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)21.01,4
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+23,9
3.Karoline Knotten (NOR)+37,8
4.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+44,1
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+50,1
6.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+52,5
7.Tuuli Tomingas (EST)+56,0
8.Anais Chevalier (FRA)+56,4
9.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)+58,7
10.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+1.07,4


Men´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)23.53,0 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,1 (1)
3.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+47,9 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+51,9 (1)
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+53,1 (0)
6.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.01,3 (0)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+1.03,1 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+1.05,1 (2)
9.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.09,4 (1)
10.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+1.12,6 (0)


Kontiolahti 28.11.2020


Women´s individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)44.00,9 (0)
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+0,8 (1)
3.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+24,1 (0)
4.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+34,1 (1)
5.Linn Persson (SWE)+36,8 (0)
6.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.18,5 (1)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.23,7 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.50,0 (2)
9.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.52,0 (2)
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+1.54,8 (0)


Biathlon, Kontiolahti 28.11.2020


Men´s 20 km inv.

#AthleteResults
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)48.57,0 (0)
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,6 (1)
3.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.03,6 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.05,9 (1)
5.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+1.06,9 (0)
6.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+1.31,8 (2)
7.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.32,0 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+2.02,1 (2)

Idre 15.11.2020


Women´s short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)38.34,0 (1)
2.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.16,2 (3)
3.Tuuli Tomingas (EST)+1.18,3 (3)
4.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+1.29,8 (3)
5.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+2.39,8 (2)
6.Linn Persson (SWE)+2.40,6 (4)
7.Kadri Lehtla (EST)+2.49,6 (3)
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+3.41,2 (7)
9.Amanda Lightfoot (GBR)+3.46,7 (1)
10.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+3.58,0 (5)


45 seconds penalty

Kontiolahti GP 15.11.2020


Women´s short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Suvi Minkkinen (FIN)38.06,4 (3)
2.Monika Hojnisz (POL)+19,8 (2)
3.Karolina Piton (POL)+1.37,9 (3)
4.Venla Lehtonen (FIN)+1.39,1 (3)
5.Saana Lahdelma (FIN)+3.37,2 (2)
6.Natalia Tomaszewska (POL)+3.57,4 (3)
7.Sanna Laari (FIN)+4.06,9 (6)
8.Johanna Isojärvi (FIN)+4.12,0 (2)
9.Kaisa Keränen (FIN)+4.17,5 (4)
10.Nastassia Kinnunen (FIN)+4.36,2 (8)


Penalty 45 seconds.

Kontiolahti GP, Finland 15.11.2020


Men´s short individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Jaakko Ranta (FIN)38.03,9 (2)
2.Olli Hiidensalo (FIN)+1.13,3 (4)
3.Lauri Peltoniemi (FIN)+1.45,6 (1)
4.Grzegorz Guzik (POL)+1.52,4 (3)
5.Heikki Laitinen (FIN)+2.16,0 (4)
6.Wojtek Skorusa (POL)+2.24,0 (2)
7.Otto Ruusunen (FIN)+4.32,6 (5)
8.Otto Invenius (FIN)+4.41,2 (6)
9.Patrik Kuutinen (FIN)+4.45,2 (5)
10.Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)+4.45,6 (6)


Penalty 45 seconds.

Idre 15.11.2020


Men´s short individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)39.48,7 (3)
2.Tomas Mikyska (CZE)+30,6 (1)
3.Jesper Nelin (SWE)+1.39,6 (5)
4.Tobias Arwidson (SWE)+1.43,7 (2)
5.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+1.53,2 (4)
6.Milan Zemlicka (CZE)+1.54,7 (3)
7.Peppe Femling (SWE)+2.35,2 (4)
8.Alenksandrs Partijuks (LAT)+2.41,3 (2)
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+2.59,8 (7)
10.Oskar Brandt (SWE)+3.25,9 (6)


Penalty 45 seconds.

Idre 14.11.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)23.35,0 (0)
2.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)23.52,7 (0)
3.Marketa Davidova (CZE)24.09,6 (2)
4.Elvira Öberg (SWE)24.29,2 (2)
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)24.33,9 (1)
6.Tuuli Tomingas (EST)24.42,1 (1)
7.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)24.59,2 (3)
8.Ingela Andersson (SWE)25.02,7 (1)
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)25.05,0 (2)
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)25.05,0 (3)
11.Stina Nilsson (SWE)25.23,6 (3)

The competition was Stina Nilsson´s first biathlon competition. Previously she has been successfully in cross country skiing.

Men´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)25.34,2 (1)
2.Jesper Nelin (SWE)+1,1 (1)
3.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+13,6 (0)
4.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+24,6 (2)
5.Tomas Mikyska (CZE)+31,5 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+34,5 (1)
7.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+1.11,9 (2)
8.Torstein Stenersen (SWE)+1.17,1 (2)
9.Antonio Flore Raul (ROM)+1.19,1 (1)
10.Simon Hallström (SWE)+1.23,5 (4)


Kontiolahti World Cup 14.3.2020


Pursuit, women

#AthleteTime
1.Julia Simon (FRA)30.43,5
2.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+17,3
3.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+20,9
4.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+28,2
5.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+39,8
6.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+42,8
7.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+44,4
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+50,8
9.Franziska Preuss (GER)+56,7
10.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+57,2



Pursuit, men

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)31.25,4
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2,9
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+4,5
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+14,1
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+15,6
7.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+24,0
8.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+29,8
9.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+36,5
10.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+42,0