Biathlon - See Latest IBU Results & Competition Schedule

Biathlon - Results and schedule


Etusuora provides a wide range of biathlon information. See the IBU competition schedule, timetables, results, statistics and much more!
Biathlon is one of the most popular winter sports in Central Europe and in the Nordic countries. Biathlon combines free style cross country skiing with shooting.

On this page you can find all the info you need when you want to follow biathlon. We provide the basic information of the sport, schedule and timetable for the most important international competitions as well as results of all the main races.



Biathlon calendar - IBU competition schedule 2022-2023


Here you can find the schedule and timetables of IBU Biathlon World Cup and IBU Cup for the season 2022/2023. The next biathlon World Championships will be organized in Oberhof, Germany in February 2023.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Biathlon

  • DateEventLocation
  • 12.11.2022 - 13.11.2022Kontiolahti International Biathlon Grand PrixKontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Sat 12.11.2022 10:00Sprint 9 km (M + M22)
    Sat 12.11.2022 10:25Sprint 7,5 km (W+W22)
    Sun 13.11.2022 10:00Sprint 9 km (M + M22)
    Sun 13.11.2022 10:25Sprint 7,5 km (W+W22)
  • 24.11.2022 - 27.11.2022IBU Cup Sjusjøen CANCELLED Sjusjøen, Norway
  • 29.11.2022 - 4.12.2022World Cup Kontiolahti Kontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Tue 29.11.2022 13:15Individual 20 km, men
    Wed 30.11.2022 13:15Individual 15 km, women
    Thu 01.12.2022 11:00Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Thu 01.12.2022 13:35Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sat 03.12.2022 10:45Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 03.12.2022 13:45Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sun 04.12.2022 12:15Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 04.12.2022 14:15Pursuit 10 km, women
  • 29.11.2022 - 4.12.2022IBU Cup Idre Idre, Sweden
    +
    Tue 29.11.2022 10:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Tue 29.11.2022 14:00Sprint 10 km, men
    Wed 30.11.2022 10:00Individual 15 km, women
    Wed 30.11.2022 13:30Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 03.12.2022 10:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 03.12.2022 13:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 04.12.2022 10:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sun 04.12.2022 14:00Sprint 10 km, men
  • 8.12.2022 - 11.12.2022World Cup Hochfilzen Hochfilzen, Austria
    +
    Thu 08.12.2022 14:10Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 09.12.2022 13:45Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 10.12.2022 11:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 10.12.2022 13:40Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 11.12.2022 11:30Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 11.12.2022 14:15Pursuit 12,5 km, men
  • 15.12.2022 - 18.12.2022World Cup Annecy Annecy-Le Grand Bornand, France
    +
    Thu 15.12.2022 14:10Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 16.12.2022 14:15Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 17.12.2022 12:10Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 17.12.2022 14:15Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 18.12.2022 12:10Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 18.12.2022 14:15Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 15.12.2022 - 18.12.2022IBU Cup Ridnaun-Val Ridanna Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Italy
    +
    Thu 15.12.2022 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 15.12.2022 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 17.12.2022 10:30Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 17.12.2022 13:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 18.12.2022 10:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 18.12.2022 13:15Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 5.1.2023 - 8.1.2023World Cup Pokljuka Pokljuka, Slovenia
    +
    Thu 05.01.2023 14:20Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 06.01.2023 14:20Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 07.01.2023 12:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 07.01.2023 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 08.01.2023 12:00Single mixed relay
    Sun 08.01.2023 14:15Mixed relay
  • 5.1.2023 - 8.1.2023IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie Brezno-Osrblie, Slovakia
    +
    Thu 05.01.2023 10:00Supersprint 4,5 km, qualification, women
    Thu 05.01.2023 11:50Supersprint 7,5 km, final, women
    Thu 05.01.2023 13:40Supersprint 4,5 km, qualification, men
    Thu 05.01.2023 15:20Supersprint 7,5 km, final, men
    Sat 07.01.2023 10:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 07.01.2023 14:00Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 08.01.2023 10:30Mixed relay, women
    Sun 08.01.2023 13:30Single mixed relay, men
  • 11.1.2023 - 15.1.2023World Cup Ruhpolding Ruhpolding, Germany
    +
    Wed 11.01.2023 14:10Individual 20 km, men
    Thu 12.01.2023 14:10Individual 15 km, women
    Fri 13.01.2023 14:25Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 14.01.2023 14:25Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 15.01.2023 12:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 15.01.2023 14:45Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 13.1.2023 - 15.1.2023IBU Cup Pokljuka Pokljuka, Slovenia
    +
    Fri 13.01.2023 10:00Short individual 15 km, men
    Fri 13.01.2023 14:00Short individual 12,5 km, women
    Sat 14.01.2023 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 14.01.2023 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sun 15.01.2023 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 15.01.2023 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
  • 19.1.2023 - 22.1.2023World Cup Antholz-Anterselva Antholz-Anterselva, Italy
    +
    Thu 19.01.2023 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 20.01.2023 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 21.01.2023 13:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 21.01.2023 15:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 22.01.2023 11:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 22.01.2023 14:30Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
  • 25.1.2023 - 29.1.2023IBU Cup Lenzerheide (Open European Championships) Lenzerheide, Switzerland
    +
    Wed 25.01.2023 10:15Individual 15 km, women
    Wed 25.01.2023 14:00Individual 20 km, men
    Fri 27.01.2023 10:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 27.01.2023 14:00Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 28.01.2023 10:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 28.01.2023 13:30Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 29.01.2023 10:30Mixed relay
    Sun 29.01.2023 13:30Single mixed relay
  • 2.2.2023 - 4.2.2023IBU Cup Obertilliach Obertilliach, Austria
    +
    Thu 02.02.2023 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 02.02.2023 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 04.02.2023 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 04.02.2023 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
  • 8.2.2023 - 19.2.2023World Championships Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    +
    Wed 08.02.2023 14:45Mixed relay
    Fri 10.02.2023 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 11.02.2023 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 12.02.2023 13:25Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 12.02.2023 15:30Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Tue 14.02.2023 14:30Individual 20 km, men
    Wed 15.02.2023 14:30Individual 15 km, women
    Thu 16.02.2023 15:10Single mixed relay
    Sat 18.02.2023 11:45Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 18.02.2023 15:00Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 19.02.2023 12:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 19.02.2023 15:15Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 23.2.2023 - 4.3.2023IBU Cup Canmore Canmore, Canada
    +
    Thu 23.02.2023 19:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Thu 23.02.2023 22:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 25.02.2023 18:00Supersprint 4,5 km, qualification, women
    Sat 25.02.2023 19:50Supersprint 7,5 km, final, women
    Sat 25.02.2023 21:40Supersprint 4,5 km, qualification, men
    Sun 26.02.2023 23:20Supersprint 7,5 km, final, men
    Sun 26.02.2023 19:00Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sun 26.02.2023 21:40Mass start 15 km, men
    Wed 01.03.2023 19:00Sprint 10 km, men
    Wed 01.03.2023 22:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 03.03.2023 19:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Fri 03.03.2023 21:30Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 04.03.2023 18:30Mixed relay
    Sat 04.03.2023 21:30Single mixed relay
  • 2.3.2023 - 5.3.2023World Cup Nove Mesto Nove Mesto, Czech Republic
    +
    Thu 02.03.2023 16:20Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 03.03.2023 16:20Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 04.03.2023 13:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 04.03.2023 15:45Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 05.03.2023 11:30Single mixed relay
    Sun 05.03.2023 15:15Mixed relay
  • 9.3.2023 - 12.3.2023World Cup Östersund Östersund, Sweden
    +
    Thu 09.03.2023 13:15Individual 15 km, women
    Thu 09.03.2023 16:20Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 11.03.2023 14:00Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sat 11.03.2023 16:30Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 12.03.2023 13:00Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sun 12.03.2023 15:45Mass start 15 km, men
  • 16.3.2023 - 19.3.2023World Cup Holmenkollen Oslo, Norway
    +
    Thu 16.03.2023 15:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 17.03.2023 15:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 18.03.2023 12:50Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 18.03.2023 15:10Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 19.03.2023 12:50Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 19.03.2023 15:10Mass start 12,5 km, women


Biathlon results today


Here you can find the latest results of international IBU competitions from the season 2022-2023.



Lenzerheide Open Euro Champs 29.1.2023


Single mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴34.34,7 (0+9)
2.Switzerland 🇨🇭+16,6 (0+9)
3.France 🇫🇷+21,0 (0+7)
4.Moldova 🇲🇩+22,5 (0+6)
5.Austria 🇦🇹+42,9 (0+9)
6.Germany 🇩🇪+1.04,5 (0+11)
7.Ukraine 🇺🇦+1.12,4 (2+10)
8.Japan 🇯🇵+1.15,4 (1+4)

Complete results

Lenzerheide Open Euro Champs 29.1.2023


Mixed relay 4 x 6 km

#AthleteResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.03.40,9 (0+2)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+25,1 (0+6)
3.Sweden 🇸🇪+46,8 (0+9)
4.Switzerland 🇨🇭+1.46,2 (1+8)
5.Ukraina 🇺🇦+2.09,9 (1+7)
6.Austria 🇦🇹+2.33,7 (0+7)
7.France 🇫🇷+2.56,6 (1+8)
8.Italy 🇮🇹+4.41,3 (4+12)
9.Romania 🇷🇴+5.07,7 (1+10)


Lenzerheide Open Euro Champs 28.1.2023


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴34.37,5 (2)
2.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+28,1 (2)
3.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+1.03,7 (3)
4.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+1.23,8 (3)
5.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+1.30,6 (6)
6.Pavel Magazeev 🇲🇩+1.37,2 (3)
7.Vladimir Iliev 🇧🇬+1.48,7 (4)
8.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde 🇳🇴+2.01,1 (5)
9.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴+2.04,9 (3)
10.Anton Ivarsson 🇸🇪+2.08,1 (2)

Complete results

Lenzerheide Open Euro Champs 28.1.2023


Women's 10 km pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪30.25,6 (1)
2.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+17,6 (2)
3.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+23,6 (1)
4.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+41,3 (2)
5.Stina Nilsson 🇸🇪+56,4 (4)
6.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+56,4 (2)
7.Anastasiya Merkushyna 🇺🇦+59,9 (2)
8.Michela Carrara 🇮🇹+1.11,0 (2)
9.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+1.12,3 (3)
10.Tereza Vobornikova 🇨🇿+1.14,1 (1)

Complete results

Lenzerheide Euro Champs 27.1.2023


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴24.57,3 (0)
2.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴+11,5 (2)
3.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+43,0 (2)
4.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+44,0 (1)
5.David Schmuck 🇩🇪+44,9 (0)
6.Ambroise Meunier 🇫🇷+51,0 (0)
7.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+56,7 (1)
8.Adam Vaclavik 🇨🇿+1.00,2 (2)
9.Pavel Magazeev 🇲🇩+1.05,0 (1)
10.Vladimir Iliev 🇧🇬+1.06,0 (2)

Complete results

Lenzerheiden Open Euro Champs 27.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Anastasiya Merkushyna 🇺🇦23.14,5 (0)
2.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+0,5 (1)
3.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+1,8 (0)
4.Stina Nilsson 🇸🇪+7,9 (1)
5.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪+18,1 (2)
6.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+20,2 (1)
7.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+21,4 (1)
8.Hanna Kebinger 🇩🇪+23,2 (2)
9.Milena Todorova 🇧🇬+28,2 (2)
10.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+37,0 (1)

Complete results

Lenzerheide Euro Champs 25.1.2023


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴51.05,9 (0)
2.Anton Dudchenko 🇺🇦+2.04,7 (1)
3.Lovro Planko 🇸🇮+2.16,5 (1)
4.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+2.34,1 (2)
5.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+2.44,3 (3)
6.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴+2.58,3 (3)
7.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde 🇳🇴+3.05,4 (2)
8.Ambroise Meunier 🇫🇷+3.08,1 (1)
9.Adam Vaclavik 🇨🇿+3.30,7 (2)
10.Maksim Makarov 🇲🇩+3.45,9 (1)

Complete results

Lenzerheide Euro Champs 25.1.2023


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Maria Spark 🇩🇪45.02,4 (0)
2.Yuliia Dzhima 🇺🇦+5,5 (1)
3.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪+33,3 (2)
4.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+37,9 (1)
5.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+49,2 (2)
6.Juliane Frühwirt 🇩🇪+50,3 (1)
7.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+56,2 (2)
8.Linda Zingerle 🇮🇹+1.00,8 (1)
9.Marthe Krakstad Johansen 🇳🇴+1.04,4 (0)
10.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+1.07,1 (2)

Complete results

Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 22.1.2023


Men's relay 4x7,5km

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.11.50,2 (0+6)
2.France 🇫🇷+59,0 (0+6)
3.Germany 🇩🇪+2.17,5 (1+11)
4.Sweden 🇸🇪+2.38,7 (1+13)
5.Italy 🇮🇹+2.47,3 (0+7)
6.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+2.51,5 (0+10)
7.Switzerland 🇨🇭+2.55,7 (1+13)
8.Ukraina 🇺🇦+3.52,8 (0+8)
9.Finland 🇫🇮+4.03,1 (3+8)

Complete results

Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 22.1.2023


Women's relay 4x6 km

#TeamResult
1.France 🇫🇷1.07.21,3 (0+2)
2.Sweden 🇸🇪+45,2 (0+8)
3.Germany 🇩🇪+1.16,9 (0+10)
4.Italy 🇮🇹+1.30,4 (1+6)
5.Austria 🇦🇹+1.56,1 (0+3)
6.Norway 🇳🇴+2.35,4 (3+9)
7.Switzerland 🇨🇭+3.13,2 (0+7)
8.Canada 🇨🇦+3.42,1 (0+6)

Complete results

Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 21.1.2023


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴31.24,4 (2)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+40,2 (0)
3.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+1.02,1 (2)
4.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.34,3 (1)
5.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+2.00,8 (1)
6.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+2.17,8 (4)
7.Niklas Hartweg 🇨🇭+2.21,8 (1)
8.Sebastian Stalder 🇨🇭+2.22,8 (1)
9.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+2.26,5 (1)
10.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+2.33,0 (3)


World Cup, Anterselva 21.1.2023


Women's pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪29.53,1
2.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+11,0
3.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+17,2
4.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+21,5
5.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+25,4
6.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+27,6
7.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+42,2
8.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+1.07,0
9.Lena Haecki 🇨🇭+1.19,5
10.Hanna Kebinger 🇩🇪+1.19,6

Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 20.1.2023


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴22.44,1 (1)
2.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+31,4 (1)
3.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+37,3 (0)
4.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+56,7 (1)
5.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+57,0 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+1.07,5 (1)
7.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+1.10,2 (1)
8.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+1.11,1 (0)
9.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+1.23,6 (0)
10.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+1.26,0 (2)

Complete results

Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 19.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹20.59,6 (0)
2.Chloe Chevalier 🇫🇷+2,8 (0)
3.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+8,7 (0)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+14,7 (1)
5.Anamarija Lampic 🇸🇮+18,4 (2)
6.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+23,1 (2)
7.Janina Hettich-Walz 🇩🇪+23,6 (0)
8.Caroline Colombo 🇫🇷+26,5 (1)
9.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+26,7 (2)
10.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+28,9 (1)


Pokljuka IBU Cup 15.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Paula Botet 🇫🇷21.22,2 (0)
2.Hanna Kebinger 🇩🇪+42,1 (2)
3.Lisa Maria Spark 🇩🇪+46,8 (0)
4.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+54,9 (0)
5.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪+56,1 (2)
6.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+59,2 (2)
7.Ivona Fialkova 🇸🇰+1.14,1 (2)
8.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+1.16,1 (2)
9.Stina Nilsson 🇸🇪+1.24,1 (3)
10.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+1.25,3 (1)

Complete results

Pokljuka IBU Cup 15.1.2023


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴25.03,2 (1)
2.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+7,7 (0)
3.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+9,2 (1)
4.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde 🇳🇴+34,1 (2)
5.Elia Zeni 🇮🇹+50,0 (1)
6.Fredrik Mühlbacher 🇦🇹+51,3 (1)
7.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+54,7 (2)
8.Jonni Mukkala 🇫🇮+1.10,6 (0)
9.Pavel Trojer 🇸🇮+1.13,8 (0)
10.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+1.14,1 (2)

Complete results

Ruhpolding World Cup 15.1.2023


Women's Mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon 🇫🇷32.53,0 (3)
2.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+2,6 (1)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+6,7 (1)
4.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+30,7 (2)
5.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+41,5 (2)
6.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+42,4 (3)
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+44,6 (2)
8.Anna Magnusson 🇸🇪+1.08,3 (2)
9.Emma Lunder 🇨🇦+1.09,3 (2)
10.Chloe Chevalier 🇫🇷+1.10,1 (2)

Ruhpolding World Cup 15.1.2023


Men's Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴36.12,0 (3)
2.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+19,3 (2)
3.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+35,3 (2)
4.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+36,4 (1)
5.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+49,7 (2)
6.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+55,6 (1)
7.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+59,3 (2)
8.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+1.00,1 (1)
9.Sebastian Stalder 🇨🇭+1.06,1 (2)
10.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+1.18,1 (3)

Complete results

Ruhpolding World Cup 14.1.2023


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.08.17,3 (0+6)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+15,3 (0+10)
3.Italy 🇮🇹+33,5 (0+4)
4.Switzerland 🇨🇭+36,3 (0+10)
5.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+57,6 (0+7)
6.France 🇫🇷+1.20,1 (2+9)
7.Sweden 🇸🇪+1.25,4 (1+8)
8.Viro 🇪🇪+2.21,9 (0+10)
10.Finland 🇫🇮+3.00,3 (0+12)

Complete results

Pokljuka IBU Cup 14.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Hanna Kebinger 🇩🇪21.23,4 (1)
2.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+17,7 (1)
3.Michela Carrara 🇮🇹+18,4 (1)
4.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+24,2 (1)
5.Stina Nilsson 🇸🇪+25,5 (2)
6.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+27,7 (1)
7.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+42,1 (2)
8.Luise Müller 🇩🇪+46,9 (0)
9.Ella Halvarsson 🇸🇪+53,6 (0)
10.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪+1.02,3 (2)

Complete results

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde 🇳🇴24.45,2 (0)
2.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+9,0 (0)
3.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴+33,4 (1)
4.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+40,1 (2)
5.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+54,9 (1)
6.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+55,8 (2)
7.Oscar Lombardot 🇫🇷+56,4 (2)
8.Joni Mustonen 🇫🇮+58,5 (1)
9.Nicola Romanin 🇮🇹+1.08,4 (0)
10.Vincent Bonacci 🇺🇸+1.21,3 (1)
14.Heikki Laitinen 🇫🇮+1.29,7 (2)
34.Jonni Mukkala 🇫🇮+2.20,6 (4)

Complete results

Pokljuka IBU Cup 13.1.2023


Men's short individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde 🇳🇴38.17,2 (1)
2.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+39,5 (0)
3.Vebjørn Sørum 🇳🇴+56,1 (1)
4.David Schmuck 🇩🇪+1.05,2 (0)
5.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+1.19,7 (2)
6.Marco Barale 🇮🇹+1.40,6 (1)
7.Isak Frey 🇳🇴+1.45,6 (2)
8.Remi Broutier 🇫🇷+1.52,9 (2)
9.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+1.58,8 (3)
10.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+2.18,0 (3)

Complete results


Women's short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Hannah Auchentaller 🇮🇹37.24,7 (0)
2.Hanna Kebinger 🇩🇪+27,0 (2)
3.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+30,5 (1)
4.Lisa Maria Spark 🇩🇪+48,9 (1)
5.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+53,6 (3)
6.Lea Rothschopf 🇦🇹+1.20,1 (1)
7.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+1.54,9 (2)
8.Linda Zingerle 🇮🇹+1.58,6 (1)
9.Alva Skold 🇸🇪+2.02,7 (0)
10.Ekaterina Avvakumova 🇰🇷+2.06,5 (3)

Complete results

Ruhpolding World Cup 13.1.2023


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.10.51,4 (1+7)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+20,1 (0+2)
3.France 🇫🇷+55,6 (1+7)
4.Sweden 🇸🇪+1.49,3 (1+15)
5.Italy 🇮🇹+1.56,8 (0+10)
6.Ukraine 🇺🇦+2.06,8 (0+7)
7.USA 🇺🇸+2.13,6 (1+11)
8.Finland 🇫🇮+2.21,1 (1+6)

Complete results

Ruhpolding World Cup 12.1.2023


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹40.05,9 (0)
2.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+39,0 (0)
3.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+45,2 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+1.09,7 (1)
5.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+1.10,9 (1)
6.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+1.20,5 (1)
7.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.31,8 (1)
8.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+1.50,1 (1)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.59,9 (1)
10.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+2.00,0 (1)

Complete results

World Cup, Ruhpolding 11.1.2023


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴48.48,4 (2)
2.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+9,9 (1)
3.Jakov Fak 🇸🇮+29,3 (0)
4.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+42,8 (1)
5.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+47,6 (1)
6.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+56,3 (1)
7.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+1.21,6 (1)
8.Michal Krcmar 🇨🇿+1.27,7 (1)
9.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.44,3 (2)
10.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+1.46,0 (1)



Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Arnd Peiffer 🇩🇪(0) 52.42.4
2.Vladimir Iliev 🇧🇬(1) +1.08.7
3.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴(1) +1.09.1
4.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪(1) +1.35.7
5.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹(2) +1.53.2
6.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷(3) +1.54.0
7.Evgeniy Garanichev(1) +1.56.5
8.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 🇳🇴(0) +1.59.2


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪43.10,4
2.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+23,6
3.Justine Braisaz 🇫🇷+32,5
4.Laura Dahlmeier 🇩🇪+39,5
5.Paula Fialkova 🇸🇰+45,5
6.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+49,9
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+53,7
8.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+1.06,7
9.Selina Gasparin 🇨🇭+1.59,5
10.Anastasiya Merkushyna 🇺🇦+2.04,6


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪31.45,9
2.Tiril Ekchoff 🇳🇴+31,4
3.Laura Dahlmeier 🇩🇪+31,6
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+1.35,0
5.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+1.35,0
6.Anastasia Kuzmina 🇸🇰+1.41,3
7.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+1.47,2
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+2.01,2
9.Evgeniya Pavlova+2.14,3
10.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+2.32,2


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dmytro Pidruchnyi 🇺🇦31.54,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+8,3
3.Quinton Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+17,7
4.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+18,1
5.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷+27,8
6.Andrejs Rastugojevs 🇱🇻+40,8
7.Antonin Guigonnat 🇫🇷+47,3
8.Benjamin Weger 🇨🇭+47,8
9.Evgeniy Garanichev+48,3
10.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+49,3


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴24.37,6
2.Alexander Loginov+13,7
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+16,5
4.Dmytro Pidruchnyi 🇺🇦+16,8
5.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+24,8
6.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷+32,5
7.Erlend Bjøntegård 🇳🇴+34,8
8.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+44,7
9.Arnd Peiffer 🇩🇪+47,3
10.Benjamin Weger 🇨🇭+49,8


Women's sprint

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasia Kuzmina 🇸🇰22.17.5 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+9.5 (0)
3.Laura Dahlmeier 🇩🇪+12.6 (0)
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE+13.2 (1)
5.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+21.7 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+23.9 (2)
7.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+26.5 (1)
8.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht+31.4 (1)
9.Tiril Ekchoff 🇳🇴+32.6 (2)
10.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+33.2 (2)


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja1:17:41.4
2.Saksa+13.1
3.Italia+1:09.6
4.Venäjä+1:32.4
5.Ruotsi+1:35.3
6.Tshekki+1:51.3
7.Ukraina+2:27.2
8.Ranska+2:41.2
9.Puola+2:48.8


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴21.13,1
2.Susan Dunklee 🇺🇸+6,8
3.Lucie Charvatova 🇨🇿+21,3
4.Olena Pidhrushna 🇺🇦+25,6
5.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+30,5
6.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+37,6
7.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+39,0
8.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+40,8


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Loginov22.48,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+6,5 (1)
3.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷+19,5 (0)
4.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+22,5 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+23,9 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+29,8 (1)
7.Arnd Peiffer 🇩🇪+39,7 (0)
8.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+44,4 (2)
9.Felix Leitner 🇦🇹+52,1 (0)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi 🇺🇦+56,4 (1)


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷31.15,2
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+0,4
3.Alexander Loginov+23,9
4.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷+46,3
5.Arnd Peiffer 🇩🇪+53,9
6.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+1.12,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.25,9
8.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+1.26,9
9.Felix Leitner 🇦🇹+1.33,0
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.58,4


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹29.22,0
2.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+9,5
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+13,8
4.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+22,3
5.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+26,8
6.Ivona Fialkova+35,7
7.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+40,6
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+51,4
9.Baiba Bendika 🇱🇻+1.03,2
10.Aita Gasparin 🇨🇭+1.07,4


Women's Individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹43.07,7
2.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+2,2
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+15,8
4.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+38,7
5.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+1.03,4
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega 🇵🇱+1.10,1
7.Chrtistina Rieder 🇦🇹+1.20,6
8.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+1.30,7


Men's Individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷49.43,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+57,0
3.Dominik Landertinger 🇦🇹+1.22,1
4.Jakov Fak 🇸🇮+1.30,2
5.Benjamin Weger 🇨🇭+2.25,5
6.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+2.33,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+2.34,6
8.Leif Nordgren 🇺🇸+3.04,3


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:07.05,7
2.Germany+10,7
3.Ukraine+18,4
4.Czech Republic+31,1
5.Sweden+44,9
6.Switzerland+47,1
7.Poland+50,3
8.Russia+1.02,6
9.Canada+2.13,7
10.Italy+2.29,4

Men's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.France1:12.35,9
2.Norway+21,5
3.Germany+36,2
4.Russia+1.44,7
5.Slovenia+1.45,8
6.Austria+2.28,5
7.Italy+2.32,0
8.USA+2.32,9
9.Belarus+2.40,4
10.Sweden+3.28,9



Single mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway34.19,9
2.Germany+17,6
3.France+29,8
4.Sweden+35,2
5.Switzerland+40,6
6.Austria+54,5
7.Russia+1.00,5
8.Canada+1.03,4


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴38.09,5
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+42,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+55,0
4.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+55,6
5.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+1.03,7
6.Felix Leitner 🇦🇹+1.06,7
7.Martin Fourcade 🇫🇷+1.13,1
8.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+1.17,1
9.Julian Eberhard 🇦🇹+1.19,6
10.Johannes Kuehn 🇩🇪+1.25,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴39.14,0 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+20,7 (3)
3.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+26,1 (3)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega 🇵🇱+29,1 (2)
5.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+45,1 (2)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht+52,0 (2)
7.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+1.00,2 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+1.00,3 (3)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.02,5 (2)
10.Anais Bescond 🇫🇷+1.21,3 (3)


Pokljuka World Champs 21.2.2021


Men´s mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴36.27,2 (1)
2.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+10,2 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+12,8 (2)
4.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+23,1 (1)
5.Jakov Fak 🇸🇮+30,0 (1)
6.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+33,3 (2)
7.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+39,7 (2)
8.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+45,4 (5)
9.Alexander Loginov+50,0 (2)
10.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+59,7 (3)


Women´s mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹36.05,7 (0)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+21,7 (1)
3.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+23,0 (3)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+23,6 (1)
5.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+48,9 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+52,6 (2)
7.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+57,7 (2)
8.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+1.05,3 (3)
9.Baiba Bendika 🇱🇻+1.14,3 (2)
10.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+1.21,2 (1)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 8.1.2023


Mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.16.44,2 (0+7)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+1.02,7 (0+6)
3.Sweden 🇸🇪+2.02,2 (2+11)
4.France 🇫🇷+2.29,3 (1+10)
5.Austria 🇦🇹+2.39,8 (2+14)
6.Switzerland 🇨🇭+2.40,9 (1+14)
7.Italy 🇮🇹+3.34,1 (2+10)
8.Finland 🇫🇮+4.18,7 (2+12)

Complete results


Single mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴41.27,2 (0+4)
2.France 🇫🇷+31,7 (0+9)
3.Switzerland 🇨🇭+33,8 (0+10)
4.Austria 🇦🇹+41,0 (0+8)
5.Romania 🇷🇴+1.13,3 (0+7)
6.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+1.33,5 (0+7)
7.Italy 🇮🇹+2.00,6 (1+8)
8.Ukraina 🇺🇦+2.19,8 (1+9)

Complete results

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 7.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Eleonora Fauner 🇮🇹19.51,4
2.Hannah Auchentaller 🇮🇹+10,1
3.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+12,3
4.Frida Dokken 🇳🇴+16,0
5.Beatrice Trabucchi 🇮🇹+23,9
6.Juliane Frühwirt 🇩🇪+26,4
7.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+26,9
8.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+27,3
9.Felicia Lindqvist 🇸🇪+30,2
10.Sara Andersson 🇸🇪+33,8
40.Noora Kaisa Keränen 🇫🇮+1.54,2 (3)
50.Sanna Laari 🇫🇮+2.24,7 (3)
51.Sonja Leinamo 🇫🇮+2.26,3 (4)

Complete results


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Eric Perrot 🇫🇷23.30,6 (1)
2.Isak Frey 🇳🇴+24,0 (0)
3.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+27,3 (1)
4.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+35,6 (1)
5.Daniele Cappellari 🇮🇹+37,5 (0)
6.Maxime Germain 🇺🇸+42,1 (1)
6.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+42,1 (2)
8.Cornel Puchianu 🇷🇴+47,1 (0)
9.Dajan Danuser 🇨🇭+53,0 (1)
10.Dominic Unterweger 🇦🇹+57,7 (1)
11.Arttu Heikkinen 🇫🇮+1.00,3 (1)
14.Otto Invenius 🇫🇮+1.18,2 (2)
32.Joni Mustonen 🇫🇮+2.07,5 (3)
41.Jonni Mukkala 🇫🇮+2.27,9 (3)
44.Ville-Valtteri Karvinen 🇫🇮+2.32,1 (1)

Complete results

Pokljuka World Cup 8.1.2023


Mixed relay

#AthleteResult
1.France 🇫🇷1.19.48,9 (1+7)
2.Italy 🇮🇹+24,6 (0+7)
3.Sweden 🇸🇪+47,2 (1+5)
4.Switzerland 🇨🇭+1.09,3 (0+13)
5.Germany 🇩🇪+1.09,9 (2+11)
6.Norway 🇳🇴+1.41,2 (1+12)
7.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+2.12,3 (0+8)
8.Puola 🇵🇱+3.23,1 (0+5)
9.Austria 🇦🇹+4.07,1 (0+7)
10.Belgia 🇧🇪+4.12,1 (0+2)
15.Finland 🇫🇮+5.39,4 (0+11)

Complete results

Pokljuka, World Cup 8.1.2023


Mixed Relay

#AthleteResult
1.Norway38.54,1
2.France+41,0
3.Switzerland+49,6
4.Finland+1.33,3
5.Austria+1.45,9
6.USA+2.01,4
7.Ukraina+2.14,1
8.Japani+2.14,5
9.Moldova+2.18,7
10.Sweden+2.19,0

Pokljuka World Cup 7.1.2023


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴31.43,2 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.04,9 (1)
3.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+1.06,6 (1)
4.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+1.17,8 (2)
5.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+1.31,0 (2)
6.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.48,9 (2)
7.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+1.53,8 (1)
8.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+2.02,0 (3)
9.Timofei Lapshin 🇰🇷+2.04,1 (2)
10.Niklas Hartweg 🇨🇭+2.12,8 (0)
31.Olli Hiidensalo 🇫🇮+4.12,7 (3)

Complete results

Pokljuka World Cup 7.1.2023


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪29.41,6 (0)
2.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+17,6 (1)
3.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+22,4 (2)
4.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+31,0 (2)
5.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+34,7 (1)
6.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+36,2 (1)
7.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+37,4 (2)
8.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+51,0 (1)
9.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.01,5 (2)
10.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.01,7 (2)

Complete results

Pokljuka World Cup 6.1.2023


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴23.55,9 (1)
2.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+48,1 (0)
3.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+55,6 (1)
4.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+1.03,3 (1)
5.Michal Krcmar 🇨🇿+1.03,9 (0)
6.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+1.09,5 (2)
7.Timofei Lapshin 🇰🇷+1.17,3 (0)
8.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.17,9 (1)
9.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.21,2 (1)
10.Antonin Guigonnat 🇫🇷+1.27,7 (1)

Complete results

Pokljuka World Cup 5.1.2023


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪20.25,2 (0)
2.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+6,9 (0)
3.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+18,7 (0)
4.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+26,5 (1)
5.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+28,7 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+36,3 (1)
7.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+40,1 (1)
8.Sophie Chauveau 🇫🇷+42,4 (1)
9.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+46,0 (1)
10.Mari Eder 🇫🇮+52,2 (1)
10.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+52,2 (0)

Complete results

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 5.1.2023


Men's super sprint 7,5 km final

#AthleteResult
1.Eric Perrot 🇫🇷20.45,6 (3)
2.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+10,1 (1)
3.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴+11,1 (4)
4.Isak Frey 🇳🇴+14,8 (2)
5.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+16,6 (3)
6.Wojciech Skorusa 🇵🇱+16,8 (1)
7.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+27,0 (2)
8.Daniele Cappellari 🇮🇹+28,7 (0)
9.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+40,6 (5)
10.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+43,5 (3)

Complete results


Women's super sprint 7,5 km final

#AthleteResult
1.Maren Kirkeeide 🇳🇴23.59,8 (1)
2.Frida Dokken 🇳🇴+24,0 (1)
3.Fany Bertrand 🇫🇷+31,4 (1)
4.Anna Juppe 🇦🇹+56,9 (4)
5.Felicia Lindqvist 🇸🇪+59,9 (1)
6.Ella Halvarsson 🇸🇪+1.03,4 (1)
7.Katharina Komatz 🇦🇹+1.06,5 (6)
8.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+1.09,6 (5)
9.Sara Scattolo 🇮🇹+1.11,9 (3)
10.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+1.15,1 (5)

Complete results

Pokljuka, World Cup 25.1.2020


Mixed Relay

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ranska1:17.53,3 (0+8)
2.Norja+40,6 (0+4)
3.Saksa+1.01,4 (0+5)
4.Venäjä+1.24,8 (0+7)
5.Ruotsi+1.34,1 (0+6)
6.Tsekki+1.49,8 (1+5)
7.Itävalta+2.01,1 (1+10)
8.Valko-Venäjä+2.29,6 (0+7)
9.Italia+2.52,8 (0+12)
10.Ukraina+3.30,8 (0+9)

14. Suomi +4.25,3 (3+15)

Parisekaviesti

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ranska38.33,4
2.Viro+5,9
3.Itävalta+12,1
4.Kanada+16,0
5.Ukraina+28,8
6.Sveitsi+40,7
7.Latvia+41,2
8.Korea+43,7
9.Valko-Venäjä+44,1
10.Norja+48,9

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 10.2.2021


Mixed relay

#NationResult
1.Norway (0+11)1:20.19,3
2.Austria(0+2)+27,0
3.Sweden (0+8)+30,6
4.Ukraine (0+8)+31,1
5.France (1+10)+46,2
6.Italy (0+6)+58,9
7.Germany (0+11)+1.04,9
8.Canada (0+6)+2.06,0

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴30.38,1 (2)
2.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+17,3 (2)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+33,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+45,2 (0)
5.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+49,3 (2)
6.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+1.05,1 (0)
7.Olena Pidhrushna 🇺🇦+1.13,9 (0)
8.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+1.16,3 (3)
9.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+1.26,5 (3)
10.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.34,1 (2)


Men´s pursuit 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷31.22,1 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+8,1 (2)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+32,5 (2)
5.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+41,9 (1)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+57,9 (1)
7.Eduard Latypov (ANA+1.35,1 (2)
8.Artem Pryma 🇺🇦+2.00,6 (3)
9.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+2.03,8 (1)
10.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+2.12,2 (3)

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 16.1.2021


Women´s 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿42.27
2.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+27
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.04
4.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.52
5.Svetlana Mironova+2.05
6.Selina Gasparin 🇨🇭+2.09
7.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+2.14
8.Irene Cadurisch 🇨🇭+2.15
9.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+2.20
10.Julia Schwaiger 🇦🇹+2.20

Biathlon World Champs Pokljuka 17.2.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴49.27,6 (0)
2.Arnd Peiffer 🇩🇪+16,9 (0)
3.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+40,9 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.12,9 (2)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+1.13,5 (2)
6.Said Karimulla Khalili+1.45,3 (0)
7.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+1.59,7 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+2.06,9 (2)
9.Artem Pryma 🇺🇦+2.31,2 (1)
10.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+2.31,6 (1)


Biathlon World Championships 18.2.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.France36.42,4 (0+5)
2.Norway+2,8 (0+9)
3.Sweden+22,6 (0+8)
4.Ukraine+35,9 (0+2)
5.Italy+55,2 (1+6)
6.Austria+1.03,5 (1+7)
7.Germany+1.21,2 (1+10)
8.Canada+1.24,4 (0+6)
9.Switzerland+1.50,2 (1+9)
10.Estonia+1.56,4 (1+7)


Biathlon World Championships 20.2.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:12.27,4 (0+8)
2.Sweden+33,1 (0+7)
3.RBU (Russia)+50,9 (0+5)
4.France+1.02,0 (1+11)
5.Ukraine+1.12,7 (0+4)
6.Italy+1.35,5 (2+14)
7.Germany+1.43,2 (0+4)
8.Slovenia+1.44,3 (0+8)
9.Belarus+2.25,4 (0+9)
10.Austria+2.31,1 (1+6)


Women´s relay

#NationResult
1.Norway1:10.39,0
2.Germany+8,8
3.Ukraine+9,2
4.Belarus+28,8
5.Sweden+47,9
6.Poland+52,1
7.Austria+1.04,3
8.France+1.15,2
9.Italy+1.28,2
10.Czech Republic+1.40,4

IBU Cup Ridnaun Val-Ridanna 18.12.2022


Men's Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴37.43,9 (1)
2.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+34,2 (3)
3.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+45,4 (3)
4.Martin Nevland 🇳🇴+55,2 (2)
5.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+1.03,5 (3)
6.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+1.14,3 (5)
7.Viktor Brandt 🇸🇪+1.41,1 (1)
8.Damien Levet 🇫🇷+1.42,1 (2)
9.Martin Bourgeois Republique 🇫🇷+1.44,7 (0)
10.Daniele Cappellari 🇮🇹+1.47,6 (1)



Women's Mass start 12 km

#AthleteResult
1.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷35.25,9 (0)
2.Anamarija Lampic 🇸🇮+9,0 (5)
3.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+40,7 (1)
4.Fany Bertrand 🇫🇷+45,0 (1)
5.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+46,2 (4)
6.Juliane Frühwirt 🇩🇪+46,2 (1)
7.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+50,8 (1)
8.Frida Dokken 🇳🇴+55,9 (0)
9.Maren Bakken 🇳🇴+59,3 (2)
10.Kristina Oberthaler 🇦🇹+1.06,7 (1)


IBU Cup Ridnaun Val-Ridanna 17.12.2022


Women's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Maren Kirkeeide 🇳🇴30.41,8 (1)
2.Federica Sanfilippo 🇮🇹+0,2 (3)
3.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+6,5 (3)
4.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+26,7 (3)
5.Juliane Frühwirt 🇩🇪+28,7 (0)
6.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+32,8 (2)
7.Maren Bakken 🇳🇴+34,9 (1)
8.Michela Carrara 🇮🇹+35,3 (3)
9.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪+38,9 (1)
10.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+1.05,7 (3)



Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴32.45,3 (1)
2.Oscar Lombardot 🇫🇷+2,7 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+2,7 (4)
4.Martin Nevland 🇳🇴+32,5 (1)
5.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+44,4 (3)
6.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴+55,2 (5)
7.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+58,6 (7)
8.David Schmuck 🇩🇪+1.26,6 (2)
9.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+1.43,2 (5)
10.Daniele Cappellari 🇮🇹+1.54,0 (2)


Annecy World Cup 18.12.2022


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹33.54,1 (1)
2.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+12,3 (2)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+14,3 (1)
4.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+15,8 (2)
5.Sophie Chauveau 🇫🇷+22,6 (2)
6.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+27,2 (2)
7.Anna Magnusson 🇸🇪+30,6 (1)
8.Chloe Chevalier 🇫🇷+32,4 (1)
9.Ragnhild Femsteinevik 🇳🇴+47,9 (2)
10.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+51,5 (3)

World Cup Annecy 18.12.2022


Men's Mass Start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴35.02,2
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+0,3
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+10,6
4.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+17,2
5.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+19,1
6.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+20,6
7.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+25,8
8.Stalder 🇨🇭+31,8
9.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+40,9
10.Tuomas Harjula 🇫🇮+45,7

World Cup Annecy 17.12.2022


Women's pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪29.42,4
2.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+20,4
3.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+46,9
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.19,9
5.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+1.51,9
6.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+1.56,1
7.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+1.57,8
8.Sophie Chauveau 🇫🇷+2.02,7
9.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+2.33,7
10.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+2.37,6


World Cup Annecy 17.12.2022


Men's pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴29.44
2.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+24,6
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+35,8
4.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+43,7
5.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+54,1
6.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+1.03,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.10,7
8.Antonin Guigonnat 🇫🇷+1.13,4
9.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+1.15,0
10.Artem Pryma 🇺🇦+1.21,2

Annecy World Cup 16.12.2022


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Anna Magnusson 🇸🇪21.04,7 (0)
2.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+12,8 (1)
3.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+15,2 (1)
4.Sophie Chauveau 🇫🇷+19,9 (0)
5.Mari Eder 🇫🇮+21,3 (1)
6.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+31,8 (0)
7.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+33,4 (1)
8.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+33,6 (1)
9.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+35,2 (0)
10.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+36,8 (1)

Complete results

IBU Cup Ridnaun Val-Ridanna


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Federica Sanfilippo 🇮🇹20.54,7 (1)
2.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+9,5 (1)
3.Paula Botet 🇫🇷+11,7 (1)
4.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+22,8 (0)
5.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+23,0 (0)
6.Maren Kirkeeide 🇳🇴+24,2 (1)
7.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+36,8 (1)
8.Lydia Hiernickel 🇨🇭+43,4 (1)
9.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+44,9 (0)
10.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+45,8 (1)


World Cup Annecy 15.12.2022


Men sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴22.52,2
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+17,6
3.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+38,8
4.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+52,1
5.Timofei Lapshin 🇰🇷+59,9
6.Michal Krcmar 🇨🇿+1.00,2
7.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+1.02,2
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.10,2
9.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+1.17,1
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.18,4


IBU Cup Ridnaun Val-Ridanna 15.12.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴23.55,2 (1)
2.Oscar Lombardot 🇫🇷+2,2 (0)
3.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴+6,6 (0)
4.Mats Øverby 🇳🇴+7,2 (0)
5.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+11,9 (1)
6.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+28,5 (1)
7.David Schmuck 🇩🇪+28,7 (0)
8.Paul Fontaine 🇫🇷+45,3 (0)
9.Vitezslav Hornig 🇨🇿+46,5 (0)
10.Adam Vaclavik 🇨🇿+57,2 (3)


Hochfilzen World Cup 11.12.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴33.50,7 (2)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+47,9 (2)
3.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+1.13,9 (3)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.22,2 (1)
5.Niklas Hartweg 🇨🇭+1.35,5 (1)
6.Tommaso Giacomel 🇮🇹+1.42,8 (2)
7.Jakov Fak 🇸🇮+1.46,2 (2)
8.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+1.47,5 (3)
9.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+1.47,6 (2)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+1.53,2 (4)



Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamResult
1.France 🇫🇷1.14.27,1 (0+4)
2.Sweden 🇸🇪+10,4 (0+9)
3.Italy 🇮🇹+18,5 (0+4)
4.Germany 🇩🇪+33,7 (0+5)
5.Norway 🇳🇴+1.12,9 (0+4)
6.Switzerland 🇨🇭+2.14,2 (0+6)
7.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+2.34,6 (1+10)
8.Slovenia 🇸🇮+3.09,7 (2+8)

Hochfilzen 10.12.2022


Women´s pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon 🇫🇷29.56,7
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+19,6
3.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+28,1
4.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+41,1
5.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+42,7
6.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+46,0
7.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+1.05,2
8.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+1.08,2
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.08,5
10.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+1.14,1


Anamarija Lampic didn't start.

Hochfilzen World Cup 9.12.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴23.04,0 (0)
2.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+43,0 (1)
3.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+46,9 (1)
4.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+54,5 (0)
5.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+1.00,4 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+1.03,7 (1)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.09,1 (1)
8.Jakub Stvrtecky 🇨🇿+1.10,5 (0)
9.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+1.14,5 (0)
10.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+1.20,1 (2)

Complete results

Hochfilzen World Cup 8.12.2022


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪20.07,1 (0)
2.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+18,1 (1)
3.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+20,1 (1)
4.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+32,4 (2)
5.Anamarija Lampic 🇸🇮+35,8 (3)
6.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+37,2 (2)
7.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+37,3 (1)
8.Karoline Knotten 🇳🇴+41,3 (0)
9.Anna Magnusson 🇸🇪+42,3 (1)
10.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+45,3 (1)

IBU Cup Idre 3.-4.12.2022


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Selina Grotian 🇩🇪20.53,7 (1)
2.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+7,3 (1)
3.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+8,7 (1)
4.Hannah Auchentaller 🇮🇹+12,0 (1)
5.Anna Gandler 🇦🇹+16,3 (1)
6.Marthe Krakstad Johansen 🇳🇴+21,1 (1)
7.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+21,3 (1)
8.Lisa Maria Spark 🇩🇪+29,8 (1)
9.Frida Dokken 🇳🇴+37,1 (1)
10.Janina Hettich-Walz 🇩🇪+40,0 (2)

Complete results

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴24.44,5 (1)
2.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+13,1 (0)
3.Andrejs Rastorgujevs 🇱🇻+22,5 (1)
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+23,5 (0)
5.Remi Broutier 🇫🇷+32,2 (0)
6.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴+32,5 (3)
7.Marco Gross 🇩🇪+57,6 (0)
8.David Schmuck 🇩🇪+1.03,3 (1)
9.Daniele Fauner 🇮🇹+1.04,1 (1)
10.Harald Öygard 🇳🇴+1.10,0 (1)

Complete results



Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Janina Hettich-Walz 🇩🇪43.49,2 (1)
2.Maren Kirkeeide 🇳🇴+5,0 (1)
3.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+8,6 (0)
4.Mareike Braun 🇩🇪+26,8 (1)
5.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+27,3 (0)
6.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+29,7 (1)
7.Anna Gandler 🇦🇹+31,8 (1)
8.Marthe Maehlum Johansen 🇳🇴+37,1 (1)
9.Vanessa Hinz 🇩🇪+1.12,3 (2)
10.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+1.14,0 (2)

Complete results

Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴 
2.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+
3.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+
4.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+
5.Mats Överby 🇳🇴+
6.Arttu Heikkinen 🇫🇮+
7.Dominic Unterweger 🇦🇹+
8.Johan-Olav Botn 🇳🇴+
9.Vitezslav Hornig 🇨🇿+
10.Ruslan Tkalenko 🇺🇦+

Complete results

Kontiolahden World Cup 4.12.2022


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon 🇫🇷31.13,0 (0)
2.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+11,9 (0)
3.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+21,7 (1)
4.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+26,3 (1)
5.Emma Lunder 🇨🇦+33,2 (1)
6.Caroline Colombo 🇫🇷+53,5 (0)
7.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+59,3 (1)
8.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+1.04,6 (1)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.04,7 (3)
10.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+1.15,7 (3)



Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴32.44,4 (3)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+19,2 (2)
3.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+47,3 (2)
4.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+1.12,7 (2)
5.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.20,7 (2)
6.Jesper Nelin 🇸🇪+1.32,0 (2)
7.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+1.40,2 (2)
8.David Zobel 🇩🇪+1.44,2 (2)
9.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+1.51,9 (2)
10.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.55,4 (3)

Kontiolahti World Cup 3.12.2022


Women's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹20.39,5
2.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+17,3
3.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+24,2
4.Emma Lunder 🇨🇦+25,4
5.Anna Weidel 🇩🇪+26,6
6.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+31,6
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+31,6
8.Sophia Schneider 🇩🇪+34,2
9.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+34,9
10.Ida Lien 🇳🇴+37,8

Complete results

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴23.09,0 (1)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+10,5 (0)
3.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+28,8 (0)
4.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+36,2 (1)
5.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+39,5 (1)
6.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+49,7 (1)
7.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+55,3 (1)
8.Jesper Nelin 🇸🇪+1.02,1 (1)
9.David Zobel 🇩🇪+1.05,0 (1)
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.05,1 (2)

Complete results

Kontiolahti World Cup 1.12.2022


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamResult
1.Sweden 🇸🇪1.14.59,8 (0+6)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+28,1 (0+6)
3.Norway 🇳🇴+31,5 (0+3)
4.France 🇫🇷+1.30,0 (0+7)
5.Sveitsi 🇨🇭+1.48,5 (0+8)
6.Czech Republic🇨🇿+3.13,1 (0+9)
7.Finland 🇫🇮+3.22,3 (1+10)
8.Austria 🇦🇹+3.29,2 (1+9)


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamResult
1.Norway 🇳🇴1.19.26,2 (0+7)
2.Germany 🇩🇪+43,9 (0+8)
3.France 🇫🇷+1.05,9 (0+9)
4.Austria 🇦🇹+2.31,2 (0+4)
5.Czech Republic 🇨🇿+2.33,9 (0+10)
6.Finland 🇫🇮+2.34,1 (1+12)
7.Slovenia 🇸🇮+2.47,2 (2+9)
8.Lithuania 🇱🇹+2.47,8 (1+3)

Kontiolahti WC 30.11.2022


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪43.53,8 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+36,5 (0)
3.Lisa Vittozzi 🇮🇹+39,7 (1)
4.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+1.00,5 (0)
5.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+1.11,9 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann-Wick 🇩🇪+1.31,4 (2)
7.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+1.37,6 (2)
8.Paulina Batovska Fialkova 🇸🇰+1.39,7 (1)
9.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+2.07,6 (3)
10.Lotte Lie 🇧🇪+2.08,1 (0)

Idre IBU Cup 30.11.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴32.11,3 (3)
2.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴+32,5 (5)
3.Mats Överby 🇳🇴+53,4 (2)
4.Martin Nevland 🇳🇴+59,0 (0)
5.Lucas Spitzer 🇦🇹+1.03,6 (0)
6.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+1.06,0 (3)
7.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+1.20,7 (2)
8.Adam Vaclavik 🇨🇿+1.30,1 (2)
9.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴+1.30,4 (6)
10.Malte Stefansson 🇸🇪+1.31,4 (3)


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marthe Krakstad Johansen 🇳🇴32.04,5 (1)
2.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+19,6 (1)
3.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+21,9 (2)
4.Tilda Johansson 🇸🇪+29,5 (2)
5.Janina Hettich-Walz 🇩🇪+35,5 (3)
6.Kristina Oberthaler 🇦🇹+48,0 (1)
7.Fany Bertrand 🇫🇷+52,5 (0)
8.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+1.02,5 (2)
9.Tamara Steiner 🇦🇹+1.27,2 (1)
10.Anna Gandler 🇦🇹+1.42,9 (5)

Biathlon, Kontiolahti World Cup 29.11.2022


Men, individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪49.36,5
2.Niklas Hartweg 🇨🇭+37,2
3.David Zobel 🇩🇪+59,3
4.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.00,9
5.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+1.02,8
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+1.23,4
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.32,9
8.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+1.37,1
9.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+2.07,5
10.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+2.11,5

Idre IBU Cup 29.11.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Endre Strømsheim 🇳🇴26.09,7 (2)
2.Mats Överby 🇳🇴+8,2 (0)
3.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+18,0 (1)
4.Serafin Wiestner 🇩🇪+24,4 (1)
5.Martin Uldal 🇳🇴+25,0 (3)
6.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+39,2 (2)
7.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴+40,0 (4)
8.Vitezslav Hornig 🇨🇿+44,5 (1)
9.Arttu Heikkinen 🇫🇮+53,7 (0)
10.Timofei Lapshin+56,2 (2)


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marthe Krakstad Johansen 🇳🇴21.15,9 (0)
2.Janina Hettich-Walz 🇩🇪+20,5 (0)
3.Marion Wiesensarter 🇩🇪+23,0 (1)
4.Lena Repinc 🇸🇮+30,8 (0)
5.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+36,6 (0)
6.Anamarija Lampic 🇸🇮+37,0 (4)
7.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+45,1 (1)
8.Maren Kirkeeide 🇳🇴+46,4 (1)
9.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+47,8 (1)
10.Kristina Oberthaler 🇦🇹+49,2 (1)

Holmenkollen World Cup 20.3.2022


Men's masss start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴38.31,2 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+0,5 (2)
3.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+13,4 (2)
4.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+21,6 (2)
5.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+31,5 (1)
6.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+44,8 (0)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+48,4 (3)
8.David Zobel 🇩🇪+49,2 (1)
9.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+59,0 (3)
10.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+1.01,8 (1)


Women's masss start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷35.20,8 (2)
2.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+7,8 (2)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+8,6 (2)
4.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+13,6 (2)
5.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+13,7 (2)
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+14,1 (2)
7.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+14,5 (3)
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+15,4 (1)
9.Janina Hettich 🇩🇪+15,6 (0)
10.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+45,0 (1)

Holmenkollen World Cup 19.3.2022


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴29.55,7 (2)
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+24,9 (2)
3.Paulina Fialkova 🇸🇰+50,5 (0)
4.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+59,0 (1)
5.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+1.05,2 (2)
6.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.11,0 (3)
7.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+1.19,7 (3)
8.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+1.29,7 (2)
9.Franziska Hildebrand 🇩🇪+1.34,3 (0)
10.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+1.37,2 (0)

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪32.03,8 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+9,4 (1)
3.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+22,7 (3)
4.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+1.04,9 (2)
5.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.09,7 (2)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+1.31,3 (3)
7.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴+1.37,9 (1)
8.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+1.40,2 (2)
9.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+1.43,6 (3)
10.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+1.50,1 (1)

Holmenkollen World Cup 18.3.2022



Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴25.27,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+22,4 (0)
3.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+26,5 (0)
4.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+39,5 (0)
5.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+40,0 (1)
6.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+40,5 (0)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+54,3 (0)
8.Johannes Kühn 🇩🇪+59,7 (1)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+59,8 (0)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+1.08,8 (2)


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴21.28,3 (1)
2.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+7,0 (0)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+9,4 (1)
4.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+19,7 (0)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+40,3 (0)
6.Jessica Jislova 🇨🇿+54,2 (0)
7.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+56,1 (1)
8.Paulina Fialkova 🇸🇰+1.02,4 (1)
9.Franziska Hildebrand 🇩🇪+1.08,3 (0)
10.Chloe Chevalier 🇫🇷+1.10,2 (1)

Otepää World Cup 13.3.2022


Mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway1.19.39,3
2.Sweden+22,5
3.France+34,6
4.Germany+1.53,7
5.Czech Republic+2.34,6
6.Slovakia+3.30,7
7.Austria+4.09,2
8.Finland+4.39,0
9.Switzerland+4.57,3
10.Bulgaria+5.11,2

Otepää World Cup 12.3.2022


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪34.41,6 (1)
2.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+4,5 (2)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+4,8 (1)
4.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+5,9 (1)
5.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+8,1 (1)
6.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+13,8 (0)
7.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷+15,2 (3)
8.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+17,4 (2)
9.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+27,1 (2)
10.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+40,4 (2)


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴34.29,8 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+5,9 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴+15,5 (1)
4.Antonin Guigonnat 🇫🇷+30,5 (0)
5.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+38,6 (1)
6.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+46,4 (2)
7.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+49,9 (2)
8.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+52,5 (1)
9.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+55,7 (1)
10.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+1.01,9 (3)

Otepää World Cup 11.3.2022


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon 🇫🇷20.45,8
2.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+11,0 (0)
3.Karoline Knotten 🇳🇴+12,8 (0)
4.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+16,1 (1)
5.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+21,9 (1)
6.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+23,0 (1)
7.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+24,6 (1)
8.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+33,5 (2)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+34,2 (1)
10.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+35,5 (2)

Otepää World Cup 10.3.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷22.27,4 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+7,2 (0)
3.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+11,1 (0)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+16,3 (0)
5.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+29,6 (0)
6.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+30,1 (0)
7.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+30,8 (1)
8.Benjamin Weger 🇨🇭+31,9 (0)
9.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+34,2 (0)
10.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+34,5 (0)
11.Tero Seppälä 🇫🇮+40,6 (0)
38.Jaakko Ranta 🇫🇮+1.38,3 (1)
59.Heikki Laitinen 🇫🇮+2.18,6 (3)

Kontiolahti World cup 6.3.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷32.55,0 (1)
2.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+8,2 (0)
3.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+8,8 (1)
4.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+22,6 (2)
5.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+31,9 (0)
6.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+51,1 (2)
7.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴+1.02,9 (3)
8.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+1.03,9 (3)
9.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.11,1 (1)
10.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+1.16,4 (2)

Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴31.40,8
2.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+15,9
3.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪+19,5
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+35,8
5.Karoline Knotten 🇳🇴+43,5
6.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+54,3
7.Jessica Jislova 🇨🇿+56,0
8.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+1.00,3
9.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+1.10,7
10.Dunja Zdouc 🇦🇹+1.18,0


Kontiolahti World Cup 5.3.2022


Women's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪20.08,6 (1)
2.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+5,0 (1)
3.Stina Nilsson 🇸🇪+5,2 (1)
4.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+6,8 (1)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+15,5 (1)
6.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+16,7 (0)
7.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+18,5 (2)
8.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+28,1 (2)
9.Mari Eder 🇫🇮+29,1 (1)
10.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+32,0 (1)

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷23.21,0 (0)
2.Filip Fjeld Andersen 🇳🇴+18,3 (0)
3.Johannes Kühn 🇩🇪+29,7 (1)
4.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴+31,2 (1)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+32,4 (2)
6.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+34,3 (2)
7.Philipp Nawrath 🇩🇪+34,8 (1)
8.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+42,5 (1)
9.Peppe Femling 🇸🇪+43,5 (0)
10.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+44,7 (0)


Beijing olympics biathlon 18.2.2022


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴38.14,4 (4)
2.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+40,3 (2)
3.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen 🇳🇴+1.12,5 (3)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.25,6 (5)
5.Dominik Windisch 🇮🇹+1.38,4 (3)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴+1.46,1 (5)
7.Simon Eder 🇦🇹+1.56,4 (2)
8.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+2.31,4 (6)
9.Tero Seppälä 🇫🇮+2.32,7 (5)
10.Johannes Kühn 🇩🇪+2.38,3 (5)

Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷40.18,0 (4)
2.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+15,3 (4)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+34,9 (4)
4.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+53,4 (4)
5.Kristina Reztsova+1.11,0 (6)
6.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+1.22,6 (6)
7.Yuliia Dzhima 🇺🇦+1.25,7 (3)
8.Franziska Preuss 🇩🇪+1.26,4 (4)
9.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+1.37,7 (4)
10.Hanna Sola 🇧🇾+1.39,2 (8)


Beijing olympics biathlon 16.2.2022


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamResult
1.Sweden1.11.03,9 (0+6)
2.ROC+12,0 (1+7)
3.Germany+37,4 (0+6)
4.Norway+50,7 (2+8)
5.Italy+1.33,1 (0+5)
6.France+2.13,0 (2+10)
7.Ukraine+3.00,2 (0+5)
8.Czech Republic+3.02,1 (1+8)
9.Austria+4.03,7 (3+7)
10.Canada+4.30,4 (0+8)

Beijing olympics biathlon 15.2.2022


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamResults
1.Norway1.19.50,2 (1+7)
2.France+27,4 (0+9)
3.ROC+45,3 (2+6)
4.Germany+1.04,3 (1+9)
5.Sweden+1.49,4 (1+13)
6.Canada+1.56,3 (2+9)
7.Italy+1.58,6 (2+13)
8.Belarus+1.59,0 (2+11)
9.Ukraine+3.41,3 (4+12)
10.Austria+3.41,7 (2+8)

Beijing olympics biathlon 13.2.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷39.07,5 (0)
2.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+28,6 (1)
3.Eduard Latypov+35,3 (1)
4.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+51,1 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+2.13,7 (7)
6.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+2.30,2 (1)
7.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+2.47,2 (3)
8.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+3.02,7 (5)
9.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+3.06,2 (6)
10.Felix Leitner 🇦🇹+3.08,8 (1)


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴34.46,9 (1)
2.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+1.36,5 (3)
3.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+1.48,7 (3)
4.Hanna Sola 🇧🇾+1.58,9 (3)
5.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+ 2.07,2 (2)
6.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+2.09,1 (3)
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+2.09,8 (2)
8.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+2.18,3 (2)
9.Monika Hojnisz-Starega 🇵🇱+2.28,8 (2)
10.Paula Fialkova 🇸🇰+2.38,8 (2)

Beijing olympics biathlon 12.2.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴24.00,4 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+25,5 (1)
3.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+38,9 (1)
4.Maxim Tsvetkov+40,6 (0)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+52,0 (1)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma 🇸🇪+53,7 (2)
7.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+1.02,3 (2)
8.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+1.05,0 (1)
9.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+1.05,9 (2)
10.Anton Smolski 🇧🇾+1.12,5 (1)

Beijing olympics biathlon 11.2.2022


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴20.44,3 (0)
2.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+30,9 (0)
3.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+37,2 (0)
4.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+47,3 (0)
5.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.00,2 (0)
6.Kristina Reztsova+1.05,0 (2)
7.Anna Magnusson 🇸🇪+1.05,9 (0)
8.Yuliia Dzhima 🇺🇦+1.07,5 (1)
9.Anais Bescond 🇫🇷+1.08,8 (1)
10.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+1.15,2 (0)

Beijing olympics biathlon 8.2.2022


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷48.47,4 (2)
2.Anton Smolski 🇧🇾+14,8 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+31,1 (2)
4.Maxim Tsvetkov+34,9 (1)
5.Scott Gow 🇨🇦+1.05,6 (1)
6.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+1.07,1 (2)
7.Roman Rees 🇩🇪+1.21,6 (1)
8.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+1.29,6 (1)
9.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+1.38,1 (2)
10.Alexander Loginov+1.40,2 (3)

Beijing olympics biathlon 7.2.2022


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Denise Herrmann 🇩🇪44.12,7 (1)
2.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+9,4 (1)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+15,3 (2)
4.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+16,6 (1)
5.Dzinara Alimbekava 🇧🇾+31,7 (1)
6.Marketa Davidova 🇨🇿+31,9 (1)
7.Deedra Irwin 🇺🇸+1.01,4 (1)
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold 🇳🇴+1.02,7 (1)
9.Kristina Reztsova+1.13,1 (2)
10.Yuliia Dzhima 🇺🇦+1.21,7 (2)

Beijing olympics biathlon 5.2.2022


Mixed relay 4 x 6 km

#AthleteResult
1.Norway1.06.45,6 (3+13)
2.France+0,9 (3+11)
3.Russia+1,5 (1+13)
4.Sweden+41,0 (0+13)
5.Germany+1.05,5 (2+18)
6.Belarus+1.14,6 (2+14)
7.USA+2.12,7 (1+12)
8.Switzerland+2.20,4 (2+11)
9.Italy+2.39,7 (2+14)
10.Austria+2.58,6 (2+13)

Open European Championships Arber 30.1.2022


Mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway1.17.44,9 (2+11)
2.Germany+18,6 (2+13)
3.Switzerland+4.53,7 (5+18)
4.France+5.04,5 (3+18)
5.Russia+5.06,4 (5+21)
6.Austria+5.26,7 (2+17)
7.Belarus+5.42,2 (7+18)
8.Ukraine+6.09,1 (7+16)

Single mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Russia39.10,5 (1+7)
2.France+1.01,4 (4+10)
3.Germany+1.34,1 (3+14)
4.Italy+1.48,8 (3+12)
5.Norway+2.10,9 (7+17)
6.Sweden+2.31,9 (3+14)
7.Ukraine+3.53,6 (8+14)
8.Belarus+4.33,0 (3+13)


Open Europern Championships Arber 29.1.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴34.02,1 (3)
2.Petr Pashchenko+38,1 (5)
3.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+53,0 (6)
4.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+1.04,7 (6)
5.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+1.14,5 (6)
6.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit 🇳🇴+1.17,9 (5)
7.Nikita Porshnev+1.35,6 (5)
8.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+1.36,1 (5)
9.Emilien Claude 🇫🇷+1.36,5 (5)
10.Dmitrii Shamaev 🇷🇴+2.05,9 (1)

Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩30.39,1 (4)
2.Janina Hettich 🇩🇪+17,7 (5)
3.Jenny Enodd 🇳🇴+26,8 (4)
4.Aita Gasparin 🇨🇭+48,3 (3)
5.Larisa Kuklina+1.32,6 (5)
6.Juni Arnekleiv 🇳🇴+1.46,1 (5)
7.Ragnhild Femsteinevik 🇳🇴+2.03,4 (8)
8.Natalia Tomaszewska 🇵🇱+2.11,8 (2)
9.Maren Bakken 🇳🇴+2.25,7 (4)
10.Beatrice Trabucchi 🇮🇹+2.37,5 (6)


Avoimet Euroopan mestaruuskilpailut Arber 28.1.2022


Women's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ragnhild Femsteinevik 🇳🇴21.52,7 (0)
2.Franziska Hildebrand 🇩🇪+3,7 (0)
3.Janina Hettich 🇩🇪+25,9 (1)
4.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+33,5 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot 🇫🇷+37,2 (0)
6.Irina Kruchynkina 🇧🇾+39,4 (1)
7.Yuliia Zhuravok 🇺🇦+39,8 (0)
8.Natalia Gerbulova+40,1 (1)
9.Beatrice Trabucchi 🇮🇹+44,1 (0)
10.Karoline Erdal 🇳🇴+47,2 (1)

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴26.39,4 (0)
2.Nikita Porshnev+20,6 (0)
3.Lucas Fratzscher 🇩🇪+22,9 (1)
4.Petr Pashchenko+23,4 (1)
5.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+43,6 (1)
6.Emilien Claude 🇫🇷+45,0 (0)
7.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴+45,6 (2)
8.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit 🇳🇴+47,4 (2)
9.Johannes Dale 🇳🇴+48,0 (2)
10.Simon Hallström 🇸🇪+53,8 (0)


Open European Championships, Arber 26.1.2022


Men's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Evgeniya Burtasova44.22,9 (0)
2.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+12,1 (1)
3.Natalia Gerbulova+16,4 (0)
4.Victoria Slivko+21,7 (1)
5.Elisa Gasparin 🇨🇭+31,1 (1)
6.Janina Hettich 🇩🇪+1.06,5 (2)
7.Anastasiya Merkushyna 🇺🇦+1.07,6 (1)
8.Sophia Schneider 🇩🇪+1.17,9 (1)
9.Beatrice Trabucchi 🇮🇹+1.26,8 (0)
10.Anastasiia Egorova+1.32,6 (1)

Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes 🇳🇴51.32,1 (0)
2.Anton Babikov+11,6 (0)
3.Matthias Dorfer 🇩🇪+1.08,9 (0)
4.Oscar Lombardot 🇫🇷+1.36,8 (0)
5.Philipp Horn 🇩🇪+2.02,3 (3)
6.Taras Lesiuk 🇺🇦+2.10,0 (1)
7.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard 🇳🇴+2.18,2 (3)
8.Patrick Braunhofer 🇮🇹+2.39,4 (2)
9.Nikita Porshnev+2.41,5 (2)
10.Ilya Auseyenka 🇧🇾+2.57,5 (0)


Antholz-Anterselva World Cup 23.1.2022


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹35.58,7 (2)
2.Dzinara Alimbekava 🇧🇾+3,7 (1)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet 🇫🇷+11,6 (1)
4.Kristina Reztsova+22,8 (2)
5.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷+24,8 (4)
6.Tiril Eckhoff 🇳🇴+28,0 (2)
7.Vanessa Voigt 🇩🇪+35,8 (0)
8.Uliana Nigmatullina+42,5 (1)
9.Alina Stremous 🇲🇩+49,6 (2)
10.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+1.03,4 (3)

Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamResult
1.Norway1.12.14,7 (0+4)
2.Russia+1.57,2 (1+12)
3.Germany+2.04,4 (0+4)
4.France+2.20,5 (0+7)
5.Canada+2.31,5 (1+8)
6.Ukraine+2.38,7 (0+11)
7.Switzerland+2.48,6 (1+7)
8.Italy+3.03,6 (1+13)
9.Austria+3.08,6 (0+7)
10.Slovakia+4.01,4 (1+8)


Anterselva WC 22.1.2022


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:12.54,1
2.Russia+24,6
3.France+32,6
4.Italy+32,6
5.USA+50,1
6.Czech Republic+59,8
7.Switzerland+1.03,7
8.Germany+1.08,2
9.Finland+1.18,9
10.Poland+1.36,0



Miesten yhteislähtö 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪37.14,9
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+31,3
3.Sturla Holm Laegreid 🇳🇴1.28,8
4.Antonin Guigonnat 🇫🇷+1.34,7
5.Sivert Guttorm Bakken 🇳🇴+1.35,2
6.Tero Seppälä 🇫🇮+1.42,1 (3)
7.Michal Krcmar 🇨🇿+1.54,1
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷+1.55,5
9.Lukas Hofer 🇮🇹+1.56,4
10.Anton Babikov+1.58,7

Anterselva-Antholz World Cup 20.1.2022


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Anton Babikov49.46,8 (0)
2.Tarjei Bø 🇳🇴+9,7 (2)
3.Said Karimulla Khalili+48,5 (1)
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø 🇳🇴+50,5 (3)
5.Sturla Holm Lægreid 🇳🇴+1.32,9 (3)
6.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+2.08,2 (3)
7.Alexander Loginov+2.16,3 (3)
8.Fabien Claude 🇫🇷+2.22,4 (3)
9.Paul Schommer 🇺🇸+2.26,5 (2)
10.Emilien Jacquelin 🇫🇷+2.27,9 (2)

Ruhpolding World Cup 16.1.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷31.30,6 (2)
2.Alexander Loginov+8,8 (1)
3.Anton Smolski 🇧🇾+13,1 (2)
4.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+22,4 (2)
5.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+30,4 (1)
6.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+37,9 (1)
7.Sebastian Samuelsson 🇸🇪+40,8 (3)
8.Jakov Fak 🇸🇮+41,0 (1)
9.Maxim Tsvetkov+44,4 (2)
10.David Zobel 🇩🇪+47,3 (1)

Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴30.55,0 (0)
2.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪+20,8 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg 🇸🇪+32,4 (1)
4.Anais Bescond 🇫🇷+47,9 (1)
5.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+50,7 (2)
6.Dzinara Alimbekava 🇧🇾+53,2 (3)
7.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+53,5 (3)
8.Julia Simon 🇫🇷+57,8 (1)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷+58,5 (3)
10.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+1.10,4 (3)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 14-15.1.2022


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Evgeniya Burtasova28.44,4 (2)
2.Sara Andersson 🇸🇪+1.02,2 (4)
3.Jenny Enodd 🇳🇴+1.07,7 (4)
4.Marthe Krakstad Johansen 🇳🇴+1.10,8 (3)
5.Caroline Colombo 🇫🇷+1.27,2 (6)
6.Camille Bened 🇫🇷+1.29,1 (7)
7.Victoria Slivko+1.31,6 (5)
8.Tamara Steiner 🇦🇹+1.34,2 (2)
9.Aasne Skrede 🇳🇴+1.44,7 (3)
10.Sophie Chauveau 🇫🇷+1.45,7 (3)
Men's pursuit was cancelled.



Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Camille Bened 🇫🇷19.51,1 (0)
2.Evgeniya Burtasova+13,4 (0)
3.Natalia Gerbulova+18,2 (0)
4.Gilonne Guigonnat 🇫🇷+25,9 (0)
5.Amanda Lightfoot 🇬🇧+30,8 (0)
6.Jenny Enodd 🇳🇴+31,5 (0)
7.Joanne Reid 🇺🇸+32,7 (1)
8.Victoria Slivko+34,0 (1)
9.Caroline Colombo 🇫🇷+40,1 (2)
10.Anastasiia Egorova+43,2 (0)

Men's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Claude 🇫🇷24.35,8 (1)
2.Sindre Pettersen 🇳🇴+15,0 (3)
3.Petr Pashchenko+17,5 (1)
4.Denys Nasyko 🇺🇦+17,7 (2)
5.Vasilii Tomshin+23,2 (2)
6.Milan Zemlicka 🇨🇿+23,7 (0)
7.Dmitrii Ivanov+30,5 (1)
8.Patrick Braunhofer 🇮🇹+33,7 (1)
9.Justus Strelow 🇩🇪+46,1 (2)
10.Mikhail Pervushin+47,8 (2)


Ruhpolding WC 15.1.1022


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Russia1:11.06,1
2.Germany+7,0
3.Belarus+23,0
4.Italy+53,7
5.France+1.15,0
6.Ukraine+1.44,9
7.Norway+2.00,6
8.Sweden+2.10,6

Ruhpolding World Cup 14.1.2022


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamResult
1.France1.10.50,0
2.Sweden+35,1
3.Russia+1.12,2
4.Germany+1.26,6
5.Belarus+1.27,8
6.Italy+1.28,4

Ruhpolding World Cup 13.1.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet 🇫🇷23.23,7 (0)
2.Benedikt Doll 🇩🇪+7,2 (0)
3.Anton Smolski 🇧🇾+32,1 (1)
4.Vytautas Strolia 🇱🇹+33,6 (0)
5.Tero Seppälä 🇫🇮+41,9 (0)
6.Erik Lesser 🇩🇪+43,3 (1)
7.Dmytro Pidruchnyi 🇺🇦+47,1 (1)
8.Eric Perrot 🇫🇷+49,4 (0)
9.Simon Desthieux 🇫🇷+50,4 (1)
10.Joshca Burkhalter 🇨🇭+51,7 (0)

Ruhpolding World Cup 12.1.2022


Women´s sprint

#AthleteResult
1.Elvira Öberg 🇸🇪19.45,2
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland 🇳🇴+21,6
3.Dorothea Wierer 🇮🇹+29,7
4.Dzinara Alimbekava 🇧🇾+30,2
5.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet 🇫🇷+40,0
6.Lisa Theresa Hauser 🇦🇹+42,1
7.Anais Bescond 🇫🇷+48,2
8.Svetlana Mironova+50,9
9.Linn Persson 🇸🇪+55,9
9.Mona Brorsson 🇸🇪+55,9