Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021 Schedule, Results & Standings

Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021


Etusuora provides a complete guide for the Biathlon IBU Cup season 2020-2021. See the schedule, timetables, all the results and the current IBU Cup standings!
IBU Cup is the second highest level competition series organized by the IBU (International Biathlon Union). World Cup is the highest level of IBU biathlon.

IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Schedule


NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 26.11.2020 - 29.11.2020IBU-cup Idre (CANCELLED)Idre, Sweden
  • 2.12.2020 - 5.12.2020IBU-cup Sjusjöen (CANCELLED)Sjusjöen, Norway
  • 17.12.2020 - 20.12.2020IBU-cup Martell-Val Martello (CANCELLED)Martell-Val Martello, Italy
  • 14.1.2021 - 17.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 20.1.2021 - 23.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 27.1.2021 - 31.1.2021IBU-cup Duszniki ZdrojDuszniki Zdroj, Poland
  • 13.2.2021 - 14.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 17.2.2021 - 21.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 10.3.2021 - 14.3.2021IBU-cup Ridnaun-Val RidannaRidnaun-Val Ridanna, Italy


IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Overall final standings


Updated 15.3. CET 5:28

Women 15/15

#AthletePoints
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)467
2.Karoline Erdal (NOR)356
3.Emilie Aagheim Kalkenberg (NOR)353
4.Aasne Skrede (NOR)351
5.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)342
6.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)340
7.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)334
8.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)327
9.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)322
10.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)319

Men 15/15

#AthletePoints
1.Filip Fjeld Andersen (NOR)534
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)528
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)520
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)502
5.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)443
6.Justus Strelow (GER)437
7.Endre Strömsheim (NOR)404
8.Erlend Bjöntegård (NOR)339
9.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)339
10.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)327




IBU Cup 2019-2020 - Overall final standings


IBU Cup 2019/2020 included all together 23 races. Here you can find the final standings of IBU Cup 2019/2020.

Women 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)693
2.Ekaterina Glazyrina (RUS)654
3.Anastasiia Porshneva (RUS)566
4.Stefanie Scherer (GER)555
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)541
6.Vanessa Voigt (GER)526
7.Victoria Slivko (RUS)514
8.Karoline Erdal (NOR)504
9.Ida Lien (NOR)417
10.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)396

Men 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)746
2.Endre Strömsheim (NOR)745
3.Kirill Streltsov (RUS)660
4.Martin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)599
5.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)561
6.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)540
7.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)532
8.Lars Helge Birkeland (NOR)499
9.Sindre Pettersen (NOR)498
10.Fredrik Gjesbakk (NOR)495



IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Results


IBU Cup Obertilliach 13.-14.3.2021


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Germany1:17.02,2 (1+5)
2.Norway+11,0 (1+13)
3.Czech Republic+19,9 (0+6)
4.France+32,7 (1+6)
5.Russia+33,3 (2+15)
6.Sweden+1.30,6 (1+10)

Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norway42.10,9 (0+11)
2.Russia+20,0 (0+6)
3.France+41,4 (0+8)
4.Italy+1.05,3 (0+10)
5.Sweden+1.21,8 (2+7)
6.Germany+1.29,3 (0+8)



Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)20.52,7 (0)
2.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+1,1 (0)
3.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+20,2 (0)
4.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+35,0 (0)
5.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+35,6 (1)
6.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+51,9 (0)
7.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+53,7 (1)
8.Irina Kruchinkina (BLR)+1.02,0 (2)
9.Alina Kudisova (RUS)+1.05,4 (1)
10.Lena Repinc (SLO)+1.05,8 (1)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Filip Fjeld Andersen (NOR)22.25,0 (1)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+4,0 (0)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+6,0 (0)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+6,1 (1)
5.Taras Lesiuk (UKR)+36,3 (0)
6.Anton Babikov (RUS)+36,9 (1)
7.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+37,9 (0)
8.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+40,1 (2)
9.Milan Zemlicka (CZE)+41,0 (0)
10.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+43,2 (1)

[saraketaulukko]

IBU Cup Obertilliach 12.3.2021


[saraketaulukko]

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)20.12,6 (0)
1.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)20.12,6 (0)
3.Rebecca Passler (ITA)+15,6 (0)
4.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+21,0 (0)
5.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+21,7 (1)
6.Elizaveta Kaplina (RUS)+24,6 (0)
7.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+25,0 (1)
8.Ekaterina Noskova (RUS)+30,3 (2)
9.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+34,3 (1)
10.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+36,6 (0)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Philipp Nawrath (GER)23.19,9 (0)
2.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+27,2 (1)
3.Hugo Rivail (FRA)+33,3 (0)
4.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+35,6 (1)
4.David Schmuck (GER)+35,6 (1)
6.Filip Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+39,6 (1)
6.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+39,6 (1)
8.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+44,1 (1)
9.Saverio Zini (ITA)+48,2 (0)
10.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+48,4 (1)



IBU Cup Obertilliach 10.3.2021


Women´s short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)36.21,8 (0)
2.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+12,1 (3)
3.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+53,5 (3)
4.Anna Gandler (AUT)+55,0 (2)
5.Hannah Auchentaller (ITA)+55,2 (2)
6.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+1.08,7 (3)
7.Rebecca Passler (ITA)+1.09,6 (3)
8.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+1.14,0 (2)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+1.24,4 (2)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.25,4 (2)
28.Heidi Kuuttinen (FIN)+3.01,6 (2)
74.Sanna Laari (FIN)+6.19,7 (4)
-Venla Lehtonen (FIN)DNS
-Noora Kaisa Keränen (FIN)DNS

Men´s short individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Hugo Rivail (FRA)36.49,1 (1)
2.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+11,0 (0)
3.Heikki Laitinen (FIN)+39,8 (1)
3.Justus Strelow (GER)+39,8 (1)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+46,4 (2)
6.David Zobel (GER)+1.04,0 (2)
7.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+1.07,5 (2)
8.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+1.08,2 (3)
9.Tomas Mikyska (CZE)+1.22,2 (1)
10.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+1.22,5 (1)
66.Joni Mustonen (FIN)+4.38,4 (6)
85.Patrik Kuuttinen (FIN)+6.00,7 (5)
87.Otto Invenius (FIN)+6.14,5 (8)



IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 20.-21.2.2021


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Anna Weidel (GER)26.13,7 (1)
2.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+9,4 (1)
3.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+15,0 (2)
4.Marte Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+18,9 (1)
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+20,5 (3)
6.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+27,7 (1)
7.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+28,8 (1)
8.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+30,5 (0)
9.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+34,4 (1)
10.Felicia Lindqvist (SWE)+40,3 (2)
35.Sanna Laari (FIN)+3.12,3 (3)

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)30.29,8 (1)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+1,4 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+8,7 (1)
4.Justus Strelow (GER)+17,1 (0)
5.David Zobel (GER)+40,8 (2)
6.Filip Andersen (NOR)+50,4 (3)
7.Philipp Horn (GER)+53,7 (4)
8.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+56,4 (2)
9.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.01,2 (3)
10.Ruslan Tkalenko (UKR)+1.02,3 (3)
12.Heikki Laitinen (FIN)+1.14,3 (1)
47.Joni Mustonen (FIN)+4.26,0 (5)



Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)19.57,1 (0)
2.Marte Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+14,7 (0)
3.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+17,4 (1)
4.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+17,6 (0)
5.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+19,9 (1)
6.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+20,7 (1)
7.Anna Weidel (GER)+23,2 (0)
8.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+24,2 (2)
9.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+39,1 (0)
10.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+39,4 (2)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Philipp Nawrath (GER)25.01,2 (1)
2.David Zobel (GER)+0,4 (0)
3.Ruslan Tkalenko (UKR)+11,5 (0)
3.Philipp Horn (GER)+11,5 (1)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+13,4 (1)
6.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+15,0 (1)
7.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+15,1 (2)
8.Andriy Dotsenko (UKR)+17,3 (0)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+19,0 (1)
10.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+19,4 (0)



IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 18.2.2021


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:06.47,5 (2+9)
2.Sweden+9,4 (2+12)
3.Germany+26,5 (1+8)
4.Norway+1.38,2 (1+12)
5.France+2.26,2 (2+9)
6.Ukraine+2.32,4 (2+14)

Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamTime
1.Germany1:16.16,5 (1+9)
2.Russia+26,6 (0+6)
3.Norway+39,3 (2+8)
4.Ukraine+49,0 (1+10)
5.Austria+3.22,4 (0+12)
6.France+4.12,5 (2+11)



IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 13.-14.2.2021


Women´s short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)38.52,3 (0)
2.Hanna Kebinger (GER)+6,9 (0)
3.Madeleine Phaneuf (USA)+26,2 (1)
4.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+28,3 (1)
5.Anna Weidel (GER)+45,1 (2)
6.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+1.00,7 (2)
7.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+1.01,0 (1)
8.Samuela Comola (ITA)+1.01,1 (0)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+1.02,8 (1)
10.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+1.13,1 (1)


Men´s short individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)39.22,2 (0)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+13,6 (1)
3.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+15,7 (2)
4.Tobias Eberhard (AUT)+17,9 (1)
5.Nicola Romanin (ITA)+24,9 (0)
6.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+30,8 (2)
7.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+40,6 (3)
8.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+44,1 (2)
9.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+49,8 (2)
10.Philipp Horn (GER)+52,0 (3)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 13.-14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)27.57,5 (1)
2.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+30,8 (2)
3.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+46,9 (2)
4.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+56,7 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+1.00,3 (1)
6.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+1.00,8 (5)
7.Anna Weidel (GER)+1.19,8 (4)
8.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+1.24,5 (3)
9.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+1.26,1 (3)
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+1.26,5 (3)
32.Sanna Laari (FIN)+3.38,9 (1)

Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Philipp Nawrath (GER)32.15,3 (1)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+14,8 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+26,6 (0)
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+27,2 (2)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.16,4 (3)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.18,0 (4)
7.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.24,3 (6)
8.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.27,3 (6)
9.Martin Bourgeois Republique (FRA)+1.30,9 (1)
10.Denis Nasyko (UKR)+1.34,6 (1)




Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Vanessa Voigt (GER)20.31,2 (0)
2.Ekaterina Noskova (RUS)+0,6 (0)
3.Anna Weidel (GER)+5,7 (0)
4.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+17,6 (1)
5.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+30,5 (0)
6.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+37,9 (2)
7.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+45,1 (2)
8.Felicia Lindqvist (SWE)+54,9 (1)
9.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+56,4 (0)
10.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+57,9 (1)

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)25.13,4 (0)
2.Justus Strelow (GER)+27,3 (0)
3.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+43,4 (2)
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+48,6 (1)
5.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+50,4 (1)
6.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+50,5 (2)
7.Taras Lesiuk (UKR)+1.01,4 (0)
8.Niklas Homberg (GER)+1.01,6 (1)
9.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.05,5 (3)
10.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+1.07,4 (1)



IBU Cup / Open European Champs 31.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:01.23,7 (1+7)
2.Germany+30,7 (0+7)
3.Ukraine+52,5 (0+10)
4.Lithuania+1.02,4 (0+5)
5.Italy+1.14,4 (0+10)
6.Austria+1.14,5 (0+3)
7.Russia+1.50,0 (1+10)
8.Sweden+2.13,9 (0+11)

Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Germany35.01,6 (0+5)
2.France+21,0 (1+8)
3.Russia+26,7 (0+6)
4.Italy+29,1 (0+7)
5.Ukraine+46,6 (0+6)
6.Norway+50,2 (1+14)
7.Sweden+53,1 (0+11)
8.Austria+54,4 (0+3)



IBU Cup / Open European Championships 30.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Puola


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Kamila Zuk (POL)29.12,7 (0)
2.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+13,4 (3)
3.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+16,2 (3)
4.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+18,3 (3)
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+39,3 (4)
6.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+52,3 (2)
7.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+52,8 (1)
8.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+1.03,6 (2)
9.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+1.06,7 (0)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.08,5 (1)

Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Artem Pryma (UKR)32.11,3 (2)
2.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+6,6 (1)
3.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+12,5 (3)
4.Johannes Kühn (GER)+18,6 (3)
5.Filip Andersen (NOR)+21,0 (3)
6.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+21,9 (5)
7.Martin Jäger (SUI)+31,1 (4)
8.David Schmuck (GER)+40,5 (3)
9.Vytautas Strolia (LTU)+45,6 (2)
10.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+54,4 (4)



IBU Cup / Open European Championships 29.1.2021 Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Jäger (SUI)27.19,2 (0)
2.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Kühn (GER)+15,3 (2)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+28,9 (1)
5.Eric Perrot (FRA)+30,6 (1)
6.Artem Pryma (UKR)+32,0 (1)
7.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+32,3 (2)
8.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+32,6 (1)
9.David Schmuck (GER)+33,2 (1)
10.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+35,1 (2)


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Baiba Bendika (LAT)22.00,7 (1)
2.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+5,7 (0)
3.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+9,7 (0)
4.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+11,9 (1)
5.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)+12,3 (1)
6.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+16,2 (0)
7.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+21,1 (0)
8.Ingela Andersson (SWE)+21,6 (1)
9.Irina Kruchinkina (BLR)+26,7 (1)
10.Vita Semerenko (UKR)+27,1 (1)


IBU Cup / Open European Championships 27.1.2021 - Duszniki Zdroj, Poland


Men's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)52.05,7 (1)
2.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.27,5 (2)
3.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.41,4 (2)
4.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.59,7 (0)
5.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+2.03,5 (2)
6.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.10,0 (3)
7.Justus Strelow (GER)+2.17,3 (1)
8.Joscha Burkhalter (SUI)+2.24,8 (1)
9.Patrick Jakob (AUT)+2.31,1 (1)
10.Emilien Claude (FRA)+2.40,9 (1)

Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)45.17,1 (1)
2.Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)+2,9 (0)
3.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+15,5 (1)
4.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+33,5 (0)
5.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+2.11,1 (0)
6.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+2.14,3 (1)
7.Stefanie Scherer (GER)+2.19,1 (1)
8.Milena Todorova (BUL)+2.24,7 (2)
9.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+2.26,3 (2)
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+2.42,1 (3)



IBU Cup Arber 23.1.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja41.27,7
2.Italia+45,0
3.Saksa+59,7
4.Ranska+1.30,0
5.Ruotsi+1.49,5
6.Itävalta+1.49,9
7.Ukraina+2.13,1
8.Venäjä+2.33,3


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Venäjä1:22.52,8
2.Ranska+40,3
3.Norja+1.06,7
4.Saksa+1.13,0
5.Ruotsi+2.06,6
6.Moldova+2.37,2
7.Italia+2.56,5
8.Ukraina+3.24,8


IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)20.09,1 (0)
2.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+36,8 (1)
3.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+50,0 (0)
4.Madeleine Phaneuf (USA)+53,4 (0)
5.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+54,8 (0)
6.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+55,3 (1)
7.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+55,8 (1)
8.Nadiia Bielkina (UKR)+58,0 (0)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+58,2 (0)
10.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+1.02,6 (0)


IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)25.31,2 (0)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+53,1 (0)
3.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+56,3 (2)
4.Mihail Usov (MDA)+1.00,4 (0)
5.Jules Burnotte (CAN)+1.15,0 (1)
6.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+1.15,8 (1)
7.Vebjørn Sørum (NOR)+1.16,9 (1)
8.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.22,0 (3)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+1.32,0 (2)
10.Pavel Magazeev (MDA)+1.36,0 (3)


IBU Cup Arber 20.1.2021


Women's short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tamara Steiner (AUT)36.56,8 (0)
2.Anna Weidel (GER)+12,3 (1)
3.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+38,5 (1)
4.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+40,8 (1)
5.Lena Repinc (SLO)+44,7 (1)
6.Stefanie Scherer (GER)+49,7 (1)
7.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+50,9 (0)
8.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+1.19,9 (2)
9.Olga Moshchenkova (RUS)+1.24,3 (1)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.25,4 (1)

Men's short individual 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)41.33,7 (1)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+30,8 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+35,3 (2)
4.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+43,7 (1)
5.Campbell Wright (NZL)+44,1 (1)
6.Bogdan Tsymbal (UKR)+58,4 (1)
7.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+1.14,9 (1)
8.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+1.24,2 (3)
9.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.29,1 (4)
10.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+1.38,4 (2)



IBU Cup Arber 16.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)24.39,9 (0)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+46,8 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+49,0 (1)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+56,3 (2)
5.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+57,8 (0)
6.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+59,7 (3)
7.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.00,6 (1)
8.Danilo Riethmüller (GER)+1.06,2 (0)
9.Niklas Hartweg (SUI)+1.06,4 (0)
10.Patrick Jakob (AUT)+1.25,1 (0)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.58,1 (1)
2.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+4,0 (1)
3.Camille Bened (FRA)+5,4 (0)
4.Alina Stremous (MDA)+7,6 (0)
5.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+23,9 (0)
6.Sara Andersson (SWE)+29,0 (1)
7.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+30,9 (1)
8.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+31,0 (2)
9.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+33,2 (2)
10.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+33,2 (1)



IBU Cup Arber 14.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)24.58,1
2.Filip Andersen (NOR)+11,9
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+18,8
4.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+28,8
5.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+37,7
6.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+40,6
7.Giuseppe Montello (ITA)+47,2
8.Eric Perrot (FRA)+47,8
9.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+51,1
10.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+53,4


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.30,7 (1)
2.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)+9,8 (2)
3.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+23,0 (1)
4.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+27,1 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+27,2 (1)
6.Gilonne Guigonnat (FRA)+29,0 (0)
7.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+33,2 (0)
8.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+41,2 (0)
9.Tamara Voronina (RUS)+42,9 (1)
10.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+48,4 (2)