Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021 Schedule, Results & Standings

Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021


Etusuora provides a complete guide for the Biathlon IBU Cup season 2020-2021. See the schedule, timetables, all the results and the current IBU Cup standings!
IBU Cup is the second highest level competition series organized by the IBU (International Biathlon Union). World Cup is the highest level of IBU biathlon.

IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Schedule


Calendar Biathlon IBU Cup 2020-2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 26.11.2020 - 29.11.2020IBU-cup Idre (CANCELLED)Idre, Sweden
  • 2.12.2020 - 5.12.2020IBU-cup Sjusjöen (CANCELLED)Sjusjöen, Norway
  • 17.12.2020 - 20.12.2020IBU-cup Martell-Val Martello (CANCELLED)Martell-Val Martello, Italy
  • 14.1.2021 - 17.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 20.1.2021 - 23.1.2021IBU-cup ArberArber, Germany
  • 27.1.2021 - 31.1.2021IBU-cup Duszniki ZdrojDuszniki Zdroj, Poland
  • 13.2.2021 - 14.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 17.2.2021 - 21.2.2021IBU-cup Brezno-OrsblieBrezno-Orsblie, Slovakia
  • 10.3.2021 - 14.3.2021IBU-cup Ridnaun-Val RidannaRidnaun-Val Ridanna, Italy


IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Overall standings


Updated 22.1. CET 15:52

Women after race 4

#AthletePoints
1.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)154
2.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)141
3.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)120
4.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)119
5.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)116
6.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)106
7.Camille Bened (FRA)97
8.Alina Stremous (MDA)91
9.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)90
10.Aasne Skrede (NOR)88

Men after race 4

#AthletePoints
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)206
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)186
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)184
4.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)156
5.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)136
6.Endre Strömsheim (NOR)132
7.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)119
8.Semen Suchilov (RUS)97
9.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)92
10.Dominic Schmuck (GER)92




IBU Cup 2019-2020 - Overall final standings


IBU Cup 2019/2020 included all together 23 races. Here you can find the final standings of IBU Cup 2019/2020.

Women 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)693
2.Ekaterina Glazyrina (RUS)654
3.Anastasiia Porshneva (RUS)566
4.Stefanie Scherer (GER)555
5.Ingela Andersson (SWE)541
6.Vanessa Voigt (GER)526
7.Victoria Slivko (RUS)514
8.Karoline Erdal (NOR)504
9.Ida Lien (NOR)417
10.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)396

Men 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)746
2.Endre Strömsheim (NOR)745
3.Kirill Streltsov (RUS)660
4.Martin Perrillat Bottonet (FRA)599
5.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)561
6.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)540
7.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)532
8.Lars Helge Birkeland (NOR)499
9.Sindre Pettersen (NOR)498
10.Fredrik Gjesbakk (NOR)495



IBU Cup 2020-2021 - Results


IBU Cup Arber 23.1.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja41.27,7
2.Italia+45,0
3.Saksa+59,7
4.Ranska+1.30,0
5.Ruotsi+1.49,5
6.Itävalta+1.49,9
7.Ukraina+2.13,1
8.Venäjä+2.33,3


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Venäjä1:22.52,8
2.Ranska+40,3
3.Norja+1.06,7
4.Saksa+1.13,0
5.Ruotsi+2.06,6
6.Moldova+2.37,2
7.Italia+2.56,5
8.Ukraina+3.24,8


IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)20.09,1 (0)
2.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+36,8 (1)
3.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+50,0 (0)
4.Madeleine Phaneuf (USA)+53,4 (0)
5.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+54,8 (0)
6.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+55,3 (1)
7.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+55,8 (1)
8.Nadiia Bielkina (UKR)+58,0 (0)
9.Iryna Petrenko (UKR)+58,2 (0)
10.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+1.02,6 (0)


IBU Cup Arber 22.1.2021


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)25.31,2 (0)
2.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+53,1 (0)
3.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+56,3 (2)
4.Mihail Usov (MDA)+1.00,4 (0)
5.Jules Burnotte (CAN)+1.15,0 (1)
6.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+1.15,8 (1)
7.Vebjørn Sørum (NOR)+1.16,9 (1)
8.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+1.22,0 (3)
9.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+1.32,0 (2)
10.Pavel Magazeev (MDA)+1.36,0 (3)


IBU Cup Arber 20.1.2021


Women's short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tamara Steiner (AUT)36.56,8 (0)
2.Anna Weidel (GER)+12,3 (1)
3.Ekaterina Bekh (UKR)+38,5 (1)
4.Anna Magnusson (SWE)+40,8 (1)
5.Lena Repinc (SLO)+44,7 (1)
6.Stefanie Scherer (GER)+49,7 (1)
7.Vanessa Voigt (GER)+50,9 (0)
8.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+1.19,9 (2)
9.Olga Moshchenkova (RUS)+1.24,3 (1)
10.Juliane Frühwirt (GER)+1.25,4 (1)

Men's short individual 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)41.33,7 (1)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+30,8 (2)
3.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+35,3 (2)
4.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+43,7 (1)
5.Campbell Wright (NZL)+44,1 (1)
6.Bogdan Tsymbal (UKR)+58,4 (1)
7.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+1.14,9 (1)
8.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+1.24,2 (3)
9.Filip Andersen (NOR)+1.29,1 (4)
10.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+1.38,4 (2)



IBU Cup Arber 16.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Filip Andersen (NOR)24.39,9 (0)
2.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+46,8 (1)
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+49,0 (1)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+56,3 (2)
5.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+57,8 (0)
6.Endre Strømsheim (NOR)+59,7 (3)
7.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.00,6 (1)
8.Danilo Riethmüller (GER)+1.06,2 (0)
9.Niklas Hartweg (SUI)+1.06,4 (0)
10.Patrick Jakob (AUT)+1.25,1 (0)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.58,1 (1)
2.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+4,0 (1)
3.Camille Bened (FRA)+5,4 (0)
4.Alina Stremous (MDA)+7,6 (0)
5.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+23,9 (0)
6.Sara Andersson (SWE)+29,0 (1)
7.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+30,9 (1)
8.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+31,0 (2)
9.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+33,2 (2)
10.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+33,2 (1)



IBU Cup Arber 14.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)24.58,1
2.Filip Andersen (NOR)+11,9
3.Sivert Guttorm Bakken (NOR)+18,8
4.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+28,8
5.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+37,7
6.Semen Suchilov (RUS)+40,6
7.Giuseppe Montello (ITA)+47,2
8.Eric Perrot (FRA)+47,8
9.Malte Stefansson (SWE)+51,1
10.Daniil Serokhvostov (RUS)+53,4


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tatiana Akimova (RUS)22.30,7 (1)
2.Valeriia Vasnetcova (RUS)+9,8 (2)
3.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+23,0 (1)
4.Marion Deigentesch (GER)+27,1 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+27,2 (1)
6.Gilonne Guigonnat (FRA)+29,0 (0)
7.Anna Kryvonos (UKR)+33,2 (0)
8.Ella Halvarsson (SWE)+41,2 (0)
9.Tamara Voronina (RUS)+42,9 (1)
10.Tilda Johansson (SWE)+48,4 (2)