Biathlon World Cup 2020-2021 Schedule, Results & Standings

Biathlon World Cup 2020-2021


Etusuora provides a complete guide for the Biathlon IBU World Cup 2020-2021. See the schedule, timetables, all the results and current World Cup standings as well as overall World Cup statistics!
Biathlon World Cup
Photo: Julia Sadykova.
Biathlon World Cup


Biathlon World Cup is a biathlon competition series organized by IBU, the International Biathlon Union. The first biathlon World Cup took place 1977-1978. Women competed their first World Cup season in 1982-1983.

Biathlon IBU World Cup 2020-2021 - Schedule & Timetables


Biathlon World Cup season 2020-2021 consists of events in 11 different locations. The Covid-19 situation has made some changes in the World Cup schedule already and later changes are also possible. The second World Cup weekend has been moved from Östersund, Sweden, to Kontiolahti, Finland, and Kontiolahti will host two first competition weekends in the late November and early December.

Another switch has been made from Annecy, France, to Hochfilzen, Austria. Hochfilzen will now host the third and fourth weekends of competition. IBU will confirm the later schedule of the world cup season later on at the end of October and November.

The World Cup organizers for the upcoming season are in chronological order the following: Kontiolahti (Finland), Hochfilzen (Austria), Oberhof (Germany), Ruhpolding (Germany), Antholz-Anterselva (Italy), Pokljuka (Slovenia)(World Championships), Beijing (China), Nove Mesto (Czech Republic) and Oslo (Norway).

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Biathlon World Cup 2020-2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 28.11.2020 - 29.11.2020World Cup Kontiolahti Kontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Sat 28.11.2020 11:00Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 28.11.2020 14:20Individual 15 km, women
    Sun 29.11.2020 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 29.11.2020 13:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
  • 3.12.2020 - 6.12.2020World Cup Kontiolahti Kontiolahti, Finland
    +
    Thu 03.12.2020 13:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 03.12.2020 16:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 05.12.2020 13:20Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 05.12.2020 15:15Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 06.12.2020 12:45Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 06.12.2020 15:45Pursuit 10 km, women
  • 11.12.2020 - 13.12.2020World Cup Hochfilzen Hochfilzen, Austria
    +
    Fri 11.12.2020 11:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 11.12.2020 14:20Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 12.12.2020 11:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sat 12.12.2020 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 13.12.2020 11:45Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 13.12.2020 14:00Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
  • 17.12.2020 - 20.12.2020World Cup Hochfilzen Hochfilzen, Austria
    +
    Thu 17.12.2020 14:15Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 18.12.2020 14:15Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 19.12.2020 13:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 19.12.2020 15:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 20.12.2020 12:00Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 20.12.2020 14:15Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 7.1.2021 - 10.1.2021World Cup Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    +
    Fri 08.01.2021 11:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 08.01.2021 14:15Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 09.01.2021 12:45Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 09.01.2021 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 10.01.2021 11:30Mixed relay
    Sun 10.01.2021 14:40Single mixed relay
  • 13.1.2021 - 17.1.2021World Cup Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    +
    Wed 13.01.2021 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Thu 14.01.2021 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 15.01.2021 14:30Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 16.01.2021 14:45Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 17.01.2021 12:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 17.01.2021 15:00Mass start 12,5 km, women
  • 21.1.2021 - 24.1.2021World Cup Antholz-Anterselva Antholz-Anterselva, Italy
    +
    Thu 21.01.2021 14:15Individual 15 km, women
    Fri 22.01.2021 13:15Individual 20 km, men
    Sat 23.01.2021 13:10Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sat 23.01.2021 15:05Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sun 24.01.2021 12:00Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 24.01.2021 14:45Mass start 15 km, men
  • 4.3.2021 - 7.3.2021World Cup Nove MestoNove Mesto, Czech Republic
    +
    Thu 04.03.2021 16:05Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Fri 05.03.2021 15:20Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 06.03.2021 11:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 06.03.2021 15:40Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 07.03.2021 12:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 07.03.2021 16:00Pursuit 12,5 km, men
  • 11.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World Cup Nove MestoNove Mesto, Czech Republic
    +
    Thu 11.03.2021 17:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Fri 12.03.2021 17:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 13.03.2021 14:45Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sat 13.03.2021 17:15Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 14.03.2021 10:25Mixed relay
    Sun 14.03.2021 13:45Single mixed relay
  • 19.3.2021 - 21.3.2021World Cup Östersund Östersund, Sweden
    +
    Fri 19.03.2021 12:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Fri 19.03.2021 15:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 20.03.2021 12:15Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sat 20.03.2021 15:15Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Sun 21.03.2021 15:30Mass start 12,5 km, women
    Sun 21.03.2021 17:15Mass start 15 km, men


Biathlon World Cup 2020-2021 - Standings & Points



Updated 21.3.2021 CET 7:42

Men 25/26

#AthletePoints
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)1038
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)1034
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)915
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)882
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)829
6.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)817
7.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)802
8.Lukas Hofer (ITA)751
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)709
10.Simon Desthieux (FRA)677

Women 26/26

#AthletePoints
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)1152
2.Marte Olsbu Röiseland (NOR)963
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)840
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)826
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)821
6.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)818
7.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)734
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)707
9.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)677
10.Denise Herrmann (GER)667



Below you can find the final standings of the previous biathlon IBU World Cup season 2019-2020.

Biathlon World Cup 2019-2020 - Final Standings


Women 21/21

#AthletePoints
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)793
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)786
3.Denise Herrmann (GER)745
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)741
5.Marte Olsbu Röiseland (NOR)597
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)573
7.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)554
8.Julia Simon (FRA)551
9.Justine Braisaz (FRA)547
10.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)528

Men 21/21

#AthletePoints
1.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)913
2.Martin Fourcade (FRA)911
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)843
4.Tarjei Bö (NOR)740
5.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)726
6.Simon Desthieux (FRA)672
7.Alexander Loginov (RUS)629
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)613
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)576
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)566



Kaisa Mäkäräinen in Tyumen World Cup 10 km pursuit in spring 2018. Darya Domracheva right after her.
Kaisa Mäkäräinen in Tyumen World Cup 10 km pursuit in spring 2018. Darya Domracheva right after her. (By Andrew Fedorov (Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN) & Darya Domracheva (BLR)) [CC BY 2.0 ], via Wikimedia Commons)


Biathlon World Cup 2020-2021 - Results


We will update all of the biathlon World Cup 2020-2021 results here after each race is completed. Below you can find all the results from the previous World Cup seasons.

Östersund World Cup 21.3.2021


Men´s mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Simon Desthieux (FRA)35.43,7
2.Eduard Latypov (ANA+8,9
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+17,5
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+32,2
5.Benedikt Doll (GER)+36,9
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+38,2
7.Jakov Fak (SLO)+44,3
8.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+48,4
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+54,3
10.Christian Gow (CAN)+56,6


Women´s mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)34.53,1 (5)
2.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+6,9 (6)
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)+11,1 (6)
4.Lena Haecki (SUI)+15,0 (7)
5.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+20,1 (5)
6.Hanna Sola (BLR)+24,9 (8)
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+29,2 (8)
8.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+33,3 (5)
9.Janina Hettich (GER)+35,2 (4)
10.Emilie Ågheim Kalkenberg (NOR)+45,5 (5)


Biathlon, Ostersund 20.3.2021


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)32.40,5
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+22,6
3.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+32,4
4.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+51,1
5.Erik Lesser (GER)+56,3
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.02,5
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.14,0
8.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.22,2
9.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.26,7
10.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.31,8


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)32.54,8
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+29,3
3.Hanna Sola (BLR)+44,0
4.Julia Simon (FRA)+1.01,7
5.E. A. Kalkenberg+1.54,8
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+2.05,9
7.Ivona Fialkova+2.08,6
8.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+2.11,1
9.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+2.11,5
10.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+2.13,5

Östersund World Cup 19.3.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lukas Hofer (ITA)22.27,1
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+4,0
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+14,4
4.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+22,4
5.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+28,6
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+31,9
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+46,1
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+50,7
9.Vladimir Iliev (BUL)+55,1
10.Roman Rees (GER)+57,6


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)18.44,6 (1)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+2,5 (0)
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+6,7 (0)
4.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+15,4 (1)
5.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+16,4 (1)
6.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+18,2 (1)
7.Lena Haecki (SUI)+21,3 (0)
8.Milena Todorova (BUL)+22,3 (0)
9.Ida Lien (NOR)+25,6 (0)
10.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+26,0 (1)


Biathlon, Nove mesto 14.3.2021


Single Mixed Relay

#NationResult
1.Sweden37.41,4
2.Norway+1,5
3.USA+26,1
4.Austria+40,8
5.Russia+1.10,8
6.France+1.19,3
7.Switzerland+1.23,0
8.Belarus+1.24,3
9.Belgium+1.33,5
10.Ukraine+1.33,9

Biathlon, Nove Mesto 14.3.2021


Mixed relay

#NAtionResult
1.Norway1:01.24,1
2.Italy+1.08,7
3.Swede+1.22,7
4.France+1.42,3
5.Ukraine+2.16,5
6.USA+2.26,4
7.Russia+3.04,1
8.Austria+3.17,9

Biathlon, Nove Mesto 13.3.2021


Naisten takaa-ajo 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)27.13,6 (1)
2.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+34,6 (0)
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,2 (2)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+41,6 (1)
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+46,0 (2)
6.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+52,6 (1)
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.01,8 (2)
8.Susan Dunklee (USA)+1.12,9 (1)
9.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.17,0 (1)
10.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.22,3 (3)


Men´s pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)28.46,7
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+14,6
4.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+18,1
5.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+23,4
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+25,8
7.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+43,4
8.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.05,1
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.14,8
10.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+1.19,3

Cross Country Skiing WC, Engadin 13.3.2021


Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.01,7
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+18,4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+18,9
4.Jens Burman (SWE)+20,0
5.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+21,2
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+24,2
7.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,4
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+31,2
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+39,2
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+40,9

Nove Mesto World Cup 12.3.2021


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)18.11,1 (1)
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+6,1 (0)
3.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+10,5 (0)
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+17,3 (1)
5.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+30,5 (0)
6.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+31,4 (1)
7.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+36,1 (0)
8.Susan Dunklee (USA)+37,2 (0)
9.Julia Schwaiger (AUT)+38,1 (0)
10.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+39,7 (1)


Nove Mesto World Cup 11.3.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)22.07,2 (0)
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+11,3 (0)
3.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+14,8 (0)
4.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+22,7 (0)
5.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)+23,4 (1)
6.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+23,6 (1)
7.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+30,0 (0)
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+36,7 (1)
9.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+37,0 (2)
10.Jakov Fak (SLO)+39,8 (1)


Nove Mesto World Cup 7.3.2021


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tarjei Bø (NOR)28.17,3 (1)
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,2 (2)
3.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+11,5 (2)
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+12,8 (0)
5.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)+13,4 (2)
6.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+13,5 (2)
7.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+13,8 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+15,5 (2)
9.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+29,5 (0)
10.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+37,2 (3)

Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)27.28,0 (3)
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+24,0 (1)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+29,9 (3)
4.Linn Persson (SWE)+30,9 (1)
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+35,8 (2)
6.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+39,8 (2)
7.Hanna Sola (BLR)+1.05,8 (4)
8.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.21,7 (1)
9.Paula Fialkova (SVK)+1.26,9 (2)
10.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.30,8 (4)



Nove Mesto World Cup 6.3.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Simon Desthieux (FRA)22.58,0
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+2,4
3.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+4,4
4.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+10,4
5.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+10,6
6.Benedikt Doll (GER)+14,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+26,9
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+29,9
9.Jakov Fak (SLO)+32,8
10.Eduard Latypov (ANA+37,2


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)18.48,4 (1)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+9,3 (0)
3.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+15,0 (0)
4.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+16,1 (0)
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+16,3 (1)
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+17,4 (0)
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+18,5 (2)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+25,1 (1)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+28,7 (1)
10.Denise Herrmann (GER)+29,1


Biathlon WC, Nove Mesto 5.3.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationReult
1.Germany1:12.28,1
2.Russia+1.21,7
3.Norway+1.33,2
4.Slovenia+2.13,2
5.France+2.14,7
6.Austria+2.17,0
7.Italy+2.48,1
8.Belarus+3.26,6

Nove Mesto World Cup 4.3.2021


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sweden1:03.26,6 (0+6)
2.Belarus+1,2 (0+9)
3.France+27,8 (1+8)
4.Norway+40,0 (1+10)
5.USA+40,1 (0+7)
6.Italy+40,1 (0+10)
7.Russia+51,6 (0+11)
8.Austria+1.00,8 (1+10)
9.Switzerland+1.38,7 (0+14)
10.Poland+1.52,1 (0+9)

Fourth finisher Ukraine was disqualified due to exchange foul.

Biathlon World Championships 20.2.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:12.27,4 (0+8)
2.Sweden+33,1 (0+7)
3.RBU (Russia)+50,9 (0+5)
4.France+1.02,0 (1+11)
5.Ukraine+1.12,7 (0+4)
6.Italy+1.35,5 (2+14)
7.Germany+1.43,2 (0+4)
8.Slovenia+1.44,3 (0+8)
9.Belarus+2.25,4 (0+9)
10.Austria+2.31,1 (1+6)


Women´s relay

#NationResult
1.Norway1:10.39,0
2.Germany+8,8
3.Ukraine+9,2
4.Belarus+28,8
5.Sweden+47,9
6.Poland+52,1
7.Austria+1.04,3
8.France+1.15,2
9.Italy+1.28,2
10.Czech Republic+1.40,4

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 16.1.2021


Women´s 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marketa Davidova (CZE)42.27
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+27
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.04
4.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.52
5.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+2.05
6.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+2.09
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+2.14
8.Irene Cadurisch (SUI)+2.15
9.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+2.20
10.Julia Schwaiger (AUT)+2.20

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)30.38,1 (2)
2.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+17,3 (2)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+33,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+45,2 (0)
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,3 (2)
6.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.05,1 (0)
7.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+1.13,9 (0)
8.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.16,3 (3)
9.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.26,5 (3)
10.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.34,1 (2)


Men´s pursuit 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.22,1 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,1 (2)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32,5 (2)
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+41,9 (1)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+57,9 (1)
7.Eduard Latypov (ANA+1.35,1 (2)
8.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.00,6 (3)
9.Simon Eder (AUT)+2.03,8 (1)
10.Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2.12,2 (3)

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 10.2.2021


Mixed relay

#NationResult
1.Norway (0+11)1:20.19,3
2.Austria(0+2)+27,0
3.Sweden (0+8)+30,6
4.Ukraine (0+8)+31,1
5.France (1+10)+46,2
6.Italy (0+6)+58,9
7.Germany (0+11)+1.04,9
8.Canada (0+6)+2.06,0

Anterselva World cup 24.1.2021


Mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)35.44,3 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+31,3 (2)
3.Jakov Fak (SLO)+44,2 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+49,1 (3)
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+49,1 (2)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+50,6 (3)
7.Benedikt Doll (GER)+55,1 (3)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+57,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.04,8 (4)
10.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.05,9 (4)


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:07.32,4
2.Germany+11,0
3.France+21,2
4.Italy+40,5
5.Belarus+46,5
6.Norway+59,6
7.Sweden+1.09,7
8.Ukraine+1.09,9
8.Switzerland+1.09,9
10.Czech Republic+1.10,2


Lahti, World Cup 24.1.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7.5 km

#NationResult
1.Norja1:07.56,8
2.Suomi 1+45,2
3.Venäjä 1+45,5
4.Venäjä 2+58,4
5.Saksa+1.33,8
6.Sveitsi+2.41,6
7.Ruotsi+2.49,3
8.USA+3.55,2


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway49.34,4
2.Sweden+42,9
3.Finland 1+59,5
4.Russia 1+1.30,7
5.USA+1.48,6
6.Germany+2.16,3
7.Finland 2+2.48,5
8.Russia 2+4.01,9


Anterselva, World Cup 23.1.2021


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ranska1:14.25,8
2.Norja+0,8
3.Venäjä+50,8
4.Saksa+54,4
5.Italia+1.55,1
6.Itävalta+2.19,0
7.Suomi+2.30,9
8.Ukraina+2.36,9
9.Kanada+2.57,4
10.Slovenia+3.26,0


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)37.05,5
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+0,2
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+3,5
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,0
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+17,6
6.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+29,3
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,8
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+43,4
9.Anais Bescond (FRA)+55,7
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+56,6

Anterselva, World Cup 22.1.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)48.41,8 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+58,5 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.10,6 (2)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.10,7 (2)
5.Anton Dudchenko (UKR)+1.10,9 (0)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1.18,1 (2)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.22,2 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.25,2 (1)
9.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.50,4 (2)
10.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.56,4 (4)

Anterselva, World Cup 21.1.2021


Women´s individual

#AthleteResult
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)42.29,3 (1)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+43,7 (0)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.04,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.15,1 (2)
5.Janina Hettich (GER)+1.23,9 (1)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+1.49,1 (2)
7.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.51,3 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.52,4 (2)
9.Uliana Kaisheva (RUS)+1.55,6 (2)
10.Dunja Zdouc (AUT)+2.28,0 (1)

Oberhof World Cup 17.1.2021


Women´s mass start 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Julia Simon (FRA)40.11,1 (3)
2.Franziska Preuss (GER)+3,9 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+11,7 (3)
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+13,0 (2)
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+14,9 (1)
6.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+28,8 (2)
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+30,3 (4)
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+32,1 (4)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+32,6 (4)
10.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+33,0 (3)


Men´s mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tarjei Bø (NOR)37.41,9 (1)
2.Felix Leitner (AUT)+3,6 (0)
3.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+7,8 (0)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+12,5 (2)
5.Simon Eder (AUT)+12,7 (0)
6.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+20,1 (1)
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+27,4 (4)
8.Erik Lesser (GER)+31,4 (1)
9.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+31,9 (3)
10.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+36,4 (3)

Oberhof, World Cup 16.1.2021


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Germany+1.14.31,5
2.Belarus+17,4
3.Sweden+35,7
4.Russia+42,5
5.Frnace+1.48,2
6.Czech Republic+2.01,4
7.Norway+2.45,5
8.Ukraine+2.52,9
9.Austria+3.10,7
10.Switzerland+3.17,1

Oberhof, World Cup 15.1.2021


Men´s relay 4x7,5 km

#NationResult
1.France1:22.28,0
2.Norway+4,8
3.Italy+1.06
4.Russia+1.55,3
5.Germany+2.06,4
6.Ukraine+2.31,8
7.Sweden+2.59,6
8.Canada+3.05,3
9.Switzerland+3.17,1
10.Finland+3.32,9

Oberhof, World Cup 14.1.2021


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)22.33,8 (1)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+9,3 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+12,6 (0)
4.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+19,4 (0)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+23,5 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+33,5 (1)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,2 (1)
8.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+40,4 (2)

Oberhof, World Cup 13.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.43,6 (0)
2.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+12,4 (0)
3.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+27,9 (0)
4.Erik Lesser (GER)+30,6 (0)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+38,3 (1)
6.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+40,7 (2)
7.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+45,5 (1)
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+46,3 (1)
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+46,9 (2)
10.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+47,5 (0)

Oberhof World Cup 10.1.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.France39.04,8
2.Sweden+38,7
3.Norway+43,9
4.Germany+1.02,0
5.Belarus+1.13,8
6.Canada+1.17,6
7.Italy+1.36,3
8.Austria+1.51,6


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Russia1:08.21,7
2.Norway+0,7
3.France+12,1
4.Belarus+50,3
5.Germany+1.06,0
6.Swirzerland+1.29,4
7.Italy+1.58,8
8.Finland+1.59,7

Oberhof World Cup 9.1.2021


Men´s pursuit 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)36.01,8 (2)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+15,6 (2)
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+25,4 (3)
4.Fabien Claude (FRA)+30,7 (2)
5.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+36,4 (4)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+41,2 (1)
7.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+45,4 (2)
8.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+46,1 (7)
9.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+46,5 (3)
10.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+51,4 (0)


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)32.30,9 (1)
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+0,5 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+43,0 (1)
4.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.11,2 (2)
5.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.20,8 (2)
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.21,4 (1)
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.23,1 (0)
8.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.36,3 (4)
9.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+1.36,4 (2)
10.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.41,4 (1)


Oberhof 8.1.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)25.12,0 (1)
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+10,8 (0)
3.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+21,6 (0)
4.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+32,4 (1)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+35,2 (1)
6.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+52,0 (2)
7.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+54,2 (1)
8.Fabien Claude (FRA)+56,0 (1)

Oberhof 8.1.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)23.54,0 (0)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+29,6 (0)
3.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+40,2 (1)
4.Julia Simon (FRA)+44,3 (2)
5.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+52,6 (2)
6.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+59,1 (0)
7.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+59,7 (1)
8.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+1.00,9 (2)
9.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+1.09,1 (1)
10.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.09,9 (2)


Hochfilzen World Cup 20.12.2020


Women´s Mass Start 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)34:05,4 (1)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+14,0 (1)
3.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+26,9 (1)
4.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+33,0 (1)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+36,6 (2)
6.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+42,4 (2)
7.Julia Simon (FRA)+47,8 (3)
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+49,2 (3)
9.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,2 (3)
10.Janina Hettich (GER)+56,5 (0)


Men mass start 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Arnd Peiffer (GER)35.53,3 (0)
2.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+1,3 (1)
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+9,3 (1)
4.Benedikt Doll (GER)+11,7 (1)
5.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+22,4 (2)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+25,0 (1)
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+25,9 (3)
8.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+29,3 (2)
9.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32,4 (2)
10.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+32,8 (2)


Hochfilzen 19.12.2020


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)28.24,8 (1)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,5 (2)
3.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,6 (2)
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+28,2 (2)
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+42,2 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,4 (2)
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.03,5 (4)
8.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.04,3 (2)
9.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.13,7 (2)
10.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.23,6 (1)


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)31.14,9
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+8,5
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,9
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+13,0
5.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+15,7
6.Johannes Dale (NOR)+38,6
7.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+41,0
8.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.08,3
9.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.10,0
10.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.15,9

Hochfilzen 18.12.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)19.38,0 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+7,6 (0)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+24,6 (1)
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+25,1 (1)
5.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,4 (1)
6.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+29,4 (1)
7.Elena Kruchinkina (BLR)+39,8 (0)
8.Linn Persson (SWE)+46,3 (1)
9.Clare Egan (USA)+46,4 (1)
10.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+47,3 (1)

Hochfilzen 17.12.2020


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)23.04,9 (0)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+7,9 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,9 (2)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+42,5 (1)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,9 (0)
6.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+51,3 (0)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+52,3 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+56,1 (1)
9.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+58,0 (1)
10.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.01,9 (1)

Hochfilzen 13.12.2020


Men´s relay

#NationAthlete
1.Sweden1:16.31,5
2.Norway+5,7
3.Germany+44,1
4.Russia+1.13,5
5.Czech Republic+1.35,1
6.France+1.51,3
7.Austria+1.56,2
8.Italy+2.04,2
9.Switzerland+2.24,2
10.Finland+2.35,0


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)29.04,6 (2)
2.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+13.9 (0)
3.Julia Simon (FRA)+17,8 (3)
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+21,4 (0)
5.Karoline Knotten (NOR)+52,6 (0)
6.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.04,9 (2)
7.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.11,8 (3)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.13,9 (3)
9.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.22,0 (3)
10.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.31,6 (3)

Hochfilzen 12.12.2020


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)32.38,7
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+25,5
3.Johannes Dale (NOR)+49,5
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+58,0
5.Fabien Claude (FRA)+1.10,2
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+1.18,1
7.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.21,6
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.22,0


Women´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:08.04,3
2.France+24,5
3.Sweden+32,5
4.Germany+32,7
5.Italy+37,1
6.Austria+1.12,9
7.Ukraine+1.13,3
8.Russia+1.51,0

Hochfilzen 11.12.2020


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Dale (NOR)23.32,5 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,1 (0)
3.Fabien Claude (FRA)+29,0 (1)
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+41,2 (1)
5.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,3 (0)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+45,7 (2)
7.Vetle Sjaastad Christiansen (NOR)+51,1 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+51,7 (1)
9.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+56,3 (1)
10.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.00,0 (1)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)20.12,3 (0)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+8,5 (1)
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)+9,9 (1)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+16,9 (1)
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+19,4 (1)
6.Julia Simon (FRA)+20,1 (2)
7.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+22,3 (0)
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+25,6 (1)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+34,1 (1)
10.Clare Egan (USA)+35,7 (1)


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)31.05,9 (0)
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+21,5 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+35,4 (3)
4.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+55,0 (2)
5.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+56,3 (0)
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.03,8 (2)
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.08,6 (2)
8.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.19,3 (4)
9.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.30,3 (1)
10.Justine Braisaz-Bouchet (FRA)+1.38,6 (2)


Men´s relay 4x7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:16.21,0
2.Sweden+39,2
3.Germanu+51,7
4.Russia+1.08,0
5.Italy+1.37,0
6.Austria+1.46,9

Kontiolahti World Cup 5.12.2020


Women´s relay 4x6 km

#NationResult
1.Sweden1:12.44,5
2.France+9,6
3.Germany+43,9
4.Russia+2.31,3
5.Ukraine+2.39,9
6.Italy+2.46,4


Men´s pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)32.26,7 (1)
2.Fabien Claude (FRA)+15,8 (3)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,5 (3)
4.Strula Holm Laegreid (NOR)+23,9 (1)
5.Benedikt Doll (GER)+27,9 (2)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+37,3 (1)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+42,0 (2)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+44,8 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+48,7 (3)
10.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+51,4 (2)


Kontiolahti, World Cup 3.12.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResults
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)21.11,5 (0)
2.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+9,6 (0)
3.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+27,9 (1)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+33,8 (1)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+47,6 (1)
6.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+48,1 (1)
7.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+50,0 (1)
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,8 (2)
9.Valj Semerenko (UKR)+1.01,5 (0)
10.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+1.03,7 (1)


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResults
1.Tarjei Bø (NOR)24.03,7 (0)
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+13,9 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+29,4 (1)
4.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+35,9 (0)
5.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+44,0 (0)
6.Jakov Fak (SLO)+45,3 (0)
7.Johannes Dale (NOR)+50,8 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+50,9 (1)

Kontiolahti 29.11.2020


Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResults
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)21.01,4
2.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+23,9
3.Karoline Knotten (NOR)+37,8
4.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+44,1
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+50,1
6.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+52,5
7.Tuuli Tomingas (EST)+56,0
8.Anais Chevalier (FRA)+56,4
9.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)+58,7
10.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+1.07,4


Men´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)23.53,0 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+44,1 (1)
3.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+47,9 (1)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+51,9 (1)
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+53,1 (0)
6.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.01,3 (0)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+1.03,1 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+1.05,1 (2)
9.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.09,4 (1)
10.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+1.12,6 (0)


Kontiolahti 28.11.2020


Women´s individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)44.00,9 (0)
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+0,8 (1)
3.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+24,1 (0)
4.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+34,1 (1)
5.Linn Persson (SWE)+36,8 (0)
6.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.18,5 (1)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.23,7 (2)
8.Dzinara Alimbekava (BLR)+1.50,0 (2)
9.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+1.52,0 (2)
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+1.54,8 (0)


Biathlon, Kontiolahti 28.11.2020


Men´s 20 km inv.

#AthleteResults
1.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)48.57,0 (0)
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+19,6 (1)
3.Erik Lesser (GER)+1.03,6 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.05,9 (1)
5.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+1.06,9 (0)
6.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+1.31,8 (2)
7.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.32,0 (1)
8.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+2.02,1 (2)


Biathlon World Cup 2019-2020 - Results


Kontiolahti World Cup 14.3.2020


Pursuit, women

#AthleteTime
1.Julia Simon (FRA)30.43,5
2.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+17,3
3.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+20,9
4.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+28,2
5.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+39,8
6.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+42,8
7.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+44,4
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+50,8
9.Franziska Preuss (GER)+56,7
10.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+57,2



Pursuit, men

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)31.25,4
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2,9
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+4,5
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+14,1
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+15,6
7.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+24,0
8.Martin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+29,8
9.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+36,5
10.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+42,0


Kontiolahti World Cup 13.3.2020


Sprint 7,5 km, women

#AthleteTime
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)20.00,5
2.Franziska Preuss (GER)+20,1
3.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+32,3
4.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+37,1
5.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+42,5
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+47,3
7.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+47,9
8.Celia Chevalier (FRA)+51,5


Kontiolahti World Cup 12.3.2020


Sprint 10 km, men

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)18.40,9 (0)
2.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+21,1 (0)
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+22,3 (0)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+30,6 (0)
5.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+34,0 (0)
6.Benedikt Doll (GER)+34,1 (1)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+39,7 (0)
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+40,8 (0)
9.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+48,4 (0)
10.Sturla Holm Lägreid (NOR)+51,9 (0)


Maailmancup Nove Mesto 8.3.2020


Miesten yhteislähtö 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)39.32,7 (3)
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+15,1 (0)
3.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+25,0 (1)
4.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+27,9 (2)
5.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+27,9 (2)
6.Johannes Dale (NOR)+34,1 (2)
7.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+38,9 (2)
8.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+44,8 (1)
9.Dominik Windisch (ITA)+52,3 (2)
10.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+53,7 (3)

18. Tero Seppälä (FIN) +1.45,6 (4)

Maailmancup Nove Mesto 8.3.2020


Naisten yhteislähtö 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)34.00,8 (1)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+25,3 (1)
3.Franziska Preuss (GER)+32,4 (1)
4.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+41,3 (3)
5.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+43,2 (3)
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+43,5 (2)
7.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+59,7 (3)
8.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.09,6 (3)
9.Valj Semerenko (UKR)+1.14,8 (3)
10.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+1.21,5 (4)

23. Mari Eder (FIN) +2.54,1 (6)

Ampumahiihdon maailmancup, Nove Mesto 7.3.2020


Miesten viesti 4x7,5km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja1:10.25,1 (0+5)
2.Ukraina+38,2 (0+5)
3.Ruotsi+43,3 (1+8)
4.Venäjä+46,9 (0+7)
5.Saksa+57,2 (1+10)
6.Italia+1.46,9 (0+5)
7.Valko-Venäjä+2.17,5 (1+7)
8.Slovenia+2.53,6 (0+7)
9.Sveitsi+3.00,4 (0+6)
10.Itävalta+3.09,1 (0+10)

Suomi otettiin kierroksella kiinni ja joutui keskeyttämään.

Naisten viesti 4x6km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja1:09.14,8
2.Ranska+28,7
3.Saksa+57,0
4.Ukraina+58,5
5.Venäjä+1.11,7
6.Italia+2.01,3
7.Ruotsi+2.03,3
8.Puola+3.30,0

16. Suomi (5+13) +5.38,4

Nove Mesto Maailmancup 6.3.2020


Tero Seppälä sijoittui upeasti seitsemänneksi.

Miehet pikakilpailu 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.56,8
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+22,8
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.01,1
4.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+1.14,1
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.16,6
6.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.19,1
7.Tero Seppälä (FIN)+1.29,5
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.37,6
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.42,8
10.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+1.44,4

78. Tuukka Invenius +4.36,5
92. Heikki Laitinen +5.28,3

Nove Mesto maailmancup 5.3.2020


Naisten pikakilpailu 7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)18.51,0 (0)
2.Anais Bescond (FRA)+27,2 (0)
3.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+49,7 (1)
4.Mari Eder (FIN)+59,0 (1)
5.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.11,1 (2)
6.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.11,7 (1)
7.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.13,7 (2)
8.Elvira Öberg (SWE)+1.22,4 (0)
9.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.24,4 (2)
10.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+1.24,6 (3)

14. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN) +1.37,3 (3)
36. Suvi Minkkinen (FIN) +2.10,2 (2)
46. Erika Jänkä (FIN) +2.25,0 (1)

Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)38.09,5
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+42,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+55,0
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+55,6
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.03,7
6.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.06,7
7.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.13,1
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.17,1
9.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.19,6
10.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+1.25,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)39.14,0 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+20,7 (3)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+26,1 (3)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+29,1 (2)
5.Julia Simon (FRA)+45,1 (2)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+52,0 (2)
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,2 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.00,3 (3)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.02,5 (2)
10.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.21,3 (3)


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:07.05,7
2.Germany+10,7
3.Ukraine+18,4
4.Czech Republic+31,1
5.Sweden+44,9
6.Switzerland+47,1
7.Poland+50,3
8.Russia+1.02,6
9.Canada+2.13,7
10.Italy+2.29,4

Men's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.France1:12.35,9
2.Norway+21,5
3.Germany+36,2
4.Russia+1.44,7
5.Slovenia+1.45,8
6.Austria+2.28,5
7.Italy+2.32,0
8.USA+2.32,9
9.Belarus+2.40,4
10.Sweden+3.28,9



Sigle mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway34.19,9
2.Germany+17,6
3.France+29,8
4.Sweden+35,2
5.Switzerland+40,6
6.Austria+54,5
7.Russia+1.00,5
8.Canada+1.03,4


Men's Individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)49.43,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+57,0
3.Dominik Landertinger (AUT)+1.22,1
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.30,2
5.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2.25,5
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+2.33,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2.34,6
8.Leif Nordgren (USA)+3.04,3


Women's Individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)43.07,7
2.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+2,2
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+15,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,7
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.03,4
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.10,1
7.Chrtistina Rieder (AUT)+1.20,6
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.30,7


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.15,2
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+0,4
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+23,9
4.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+46,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+53,9
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.12,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.25,9
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.26,9
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.33,0
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.58,4


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)29.22,0
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+9,5
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+13,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,3
5.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+26,8
6.Ivona Fialkova+35,7
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,6
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+51,4
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.03,2
10.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+1.07,4


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)22.48,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+6,5 (1)
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+19,5 (0)
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+22,5 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+23,9 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+29,8 (1)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,7 (0)
8.Philipp Horn (GER)+44,4 (2)
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+52,1 (0)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+56,4 (1)


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)21.13,1
2.Susan Dunklee (USA)+6,8
3.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+21,3
4.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+25,6
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+30,5
6.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+37,6
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+39,0
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,8


Mixed relay, 4x6 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:02.27,7
2.Italy+15,6
3.Czech Republic+30,8
4.Germany+49,2
5.Ukraine+56,1
6.Russia+59,4
7.France+1.08,6
8.Austria+1.39,2
9.Finland+1.39,6
10.Switzerland+1.50,5


Pokljuka maailmancup 26.1.2019


Miesten yhteislähtö 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)36.21,5 (1)
2.Benedikt Doll (GER)+10,0 (1)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+10,3 (2)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+10,6 (1)
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+10,8 (1)
6.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+21,4 (2)
7.Johannes Dale (NOR)+39,8 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+42,8 (0)
9.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+43,5 (2)
10.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.05,4 (2)

Naiset yhteislähtö 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)34.14,4 (1)
2.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+6,5 (0)
3.Anais Bescond (FRA)+27,6 (0)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+37,5 (1)
5.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+44,1 (3)
6.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+48,3 (3)
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+59,9 (1)
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.09,0 (2)
9.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.09,6 (3)
10.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.22,5 (2)

12. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +1.35,8 (4)
23. Mari Eder +2.37,9 (4)




Pokljuka, maailmancup 25.1.2020


Sekaviesti

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ranska1:17.53,3 (0+8)
2.Norja+40,6 (0+4)
3.Saksa+1.01,4 (0+5)
4.Venäjä+1.24,8 (0+7)
5.Ruotsi+1.34,1 (0+6)
6.Tsekki+1.49,8 (1+5)
7.Itävalta+2.01,1 (1+10)
8.Valko-Venäjä+2.29,6 (0+7)
9.Italia+2.52,8 (0+12)
10.Ukraina+3.30,8 (0+9)

14. Suomi +4.25,3 (3+15)

Parisekaviesti

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ranska38.33,4
2.Viro+5,9
3.Itävalta+12,1
4.Kanada+16,0
5.Ukraina+28,8
6.Sveitsi+40,7
7.Latvia+41,2
8.Korea+43,7
9.Valko-Venäjä+44,1
10.Norja+48,9

Pokljuka maailmancup 24.1.2019 - alustavat tulokset


Naisten normaalimatka 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)41.33,4 (0)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+59,2 (1)
3.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.15,7 (0)
4.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.21,7 (0)
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+2.02,8 (0)
6.Clare Egan (USA)+2.10,4 (0)
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+2.53,2 (1)
8.Irina Starykh (RUS)+2.59,5 (0)
9.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+3.02,6 (1)
10.Emma Lunder (CAN)+3.06,8 (1)

16. Mari Eder (FIN) +3.39,2 (2)
65. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN) +7.39,2 (7)

Pokljuka maailmancup 23.1.2019 - lopputulokset


Miesten normaalimatka 20 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)47.54,3 (0)
2.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+11,4 (0)
3.Fabien Claude (FRA)+25,6 (0)
4.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+36,7 (0)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.02,4 (1)
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.26,4 (1)
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.28,5 (1)
8.Johannes Kühn (GER)+1.41,8 (1)
9.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.56,1 (1)
10.Benedikt Doll (GER)+2.06,5 (2)

48. Tero Seppälä +5.40,0 (4)
80. Jaakko Ranta +8.03,0 (2)
84. Olli Hiidensalo +8.31,1 (4)

Ruhpolding maailmancup 19.1.2020


Miesten 15 km takaa-ajo

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)31.26,8
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,6
3.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+46,0
4.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+46,1
5.Benedikt Doll (GER)+52,2
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+1.04,9
7.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.05,4
8.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+1.06,4
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.07,4
10.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+1.08,7

48. Tero Seppälä (FIN) +4.12,3

Takaa-ajo 12,5 km, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)34.08,7 (1)
2.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+46,3 (2)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+55,1 (2)
4.Johanna Skottheim (SWE)+57,3 (1)
5.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.02,6 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.11,8 (3)
7.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.12,1 (2)
8.Vita Semerenko (UKR)+1.13,1 (0)
9.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.38,5 (3)
10.Susan Dunklee (USA)+1.39,7 (3)

15. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +2.01,1 (3)
29. Suvi Minkkinen +2.41,4 (3)

Ruhpoldin maailmancup 18.1.2020


Miehet 4x7,5km

#MaaTulos
1.Ranska1:18.11,2 (0+6)
2.Norja+1.12,2 (0+10)
3.Itävalta+1.24,3 (0+4)
4.Venäjä+1.32,3 (0+5)
5.Saksa+2.13,1 (0+12)
6.Valko-Venäjä+2.39,0 (1+9)
7.Slovenia+2.55,7 (0+8)
8.Ukraina+3.42,6 (0+6)
9.Ruotsi+4.05,9 (1+12)
10.Yhdysvallat+4.09,8 (0+9)

15. Suomi +5.46,6 (0+5)

Ruhpolding maailmancup 17.1.2020


Naisten viesti 4 x 6 km

#JoukkueTulos
1.Norja1:08.46,4 (0+9)
2.Ranska+10,7 (0+8)
3.Sveitsi+20,7 (0+4)
4.Saksa+31,7 (2+4)
5.Ruotsi+54,3 (0+11)
6.Ukraina+54,8 (0+7)
7.Italia+59,7 (0+10)
8.Itävalta+2.05,7 (1+6)
9.Kiina+2.15,7 (0+3)
10.USA+2.32,9 (1+9)

19. Suomi +5.08,3 (1+12)

16.1.2020 Ruhpolding maailmancup


Pikakisa 10 km, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)22.41,5 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+3,1 (0)
3.Benedikt Doll (GER)+12,0 (0)
4.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+22,2 (1)
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+23,5 (1)
6.Fabien Claude (FRA)+23,5 (1)
7.Philipp Nawrath (GER)+24,6 (0)
8.Artem Pryma (UKR)+27,3 (0)
9.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+32, 0 (1)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+34,8 (0)

50. Tero Seppälä +1.47,3 (3)
80. Olli Hiidensalo +2.32,2 (2)
105. Tuomas Harjula +3.48,0 (3)

Ruhpolding, pikakisa 15.1.2020


Pikakisa 7,5 km, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)18.55,5 (0)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+29,7 (0)
3.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+36,8 (0)
4.Hanna Sola (BLR)+50,1 (0)
5.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+51,2 (0)
6.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+55,4 (1)
7.Julia Simon (FRA)+59,1 (1)
8.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.03,2 (0)
9.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.06,3 (1)
10.Kamila Zuk (POL)+1.09,3 (1)

31. Suvi Minkkinen +1.42,7 (0)
33. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (2) +1.50,2
75. Mari Eder (5) +2.54,7
102. Jenny Fellmann (6) +5.10,7

Oberhof maailmancup 12.1.2020


Miesten yhteislähtö 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)41.01,4 (2)
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+20,1 (3)
3.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+20,3 (3)
4.Johannes Dale (NOR)+38,9 (4)
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+43,1 (3)
6.Philipp Horn (GER)+43,2 (4)
7.Jesper Nelin (SWE)+44,8 (4)
8.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+48,9 (5)
9.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+58,8 (4)
10.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+59,8 (4)


Naisten yhteislähtö 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)39.38,9 (1)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+30,2 (4)
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,0 (3)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.08,8 (5)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.25,0 (6)
6.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.38,0 (5)
7.Iryna Kryuko (BLR)+1.40,7 (4)
8.Lena Haecki (SUI)+1.49,7 (8)
9.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.50,7 (5)
10.Katharina Innerhofer (AUT)+1.52,0 (7)

16. Mari Eder (FIN) +2.22,8 (8)

Oberhof maailmancup 11.1.2020


Naiset 4 x 6 km viesti

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja1:14.11,6 (0+11)
2.Ruotsi+21,1 (0+10)
3.Ranska+33,1 (0+12)
4.Saksa+1.10,4 (1+11)
5.Sveitsi+1.24,5 (1+9)
6.Ukraina+1.35,9 (1+7)
7.Venäjä+2.20,7 (0+14)
8.Valko-Venäjä+2.37,4 (1+10)
9.Italia+2.41,2 (3+11)
10.Tsekki+3.38,6 (3+10)

15. Suomi +6.13,5 (6+12)

Miehet 4x7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja1:19.32,3 (2+8)
2.Ranska+4,4 (2+6)
3.Saksa+48,2 (2+14)
4.Venäjä+1.09,0 (0+9)
5.Valko-Venäjä+1.54,0 (1+12)
6.Slovenia+2.43,7 (0+14)
7.Sveitsi+2.56,1 (0+19)
8.Tsekki+3.07,6 (3+14)
9.Itävalta+3.24,8 (2+11)
10.Ukraina+3.31,1 (3+9)

19. Suomi +6.18,4 (5+17)




Oberhof 10.1.2020


Miehet pikakisa 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)25.27,2
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+25,5
3.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+33,0
4.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+41,1
5.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+47,8
6.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+49,8
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+1.00,1
8.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.06,5
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.18,2
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.24,8

31. Tero Seppälä (3) +2.08,6
xx. Tuomas Harjula (1) +3.47,9

Oberhof 9.1.2020


Naiset pikakilpailu 7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)22.04,9
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+33,1
3.Julia Simon (FRA)+47,4
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.01,8
5.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.07,1
6.Paula Fialkova (SVK)+1.09,1
7.Emma Lunder (CAN)+1.14,9
8.Monika Hojnisz-Staręga (POL)+1.15,0
9.Kamila Zuk (POL)+1.29,8
10.Katharina Innerhofer (AUT)+1.32,8

11. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +1.34,1
12. Mari Eder +1.35,4

Tour de Ski 4.1.2020


Women, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)3.04,26
2.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+0,48
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,40
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1,43
5.Anne Kyllönen+1,75
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,83
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2,87
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+3,10
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,12
10.Therese Johaug (NOR)+3,41

Men, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.02,17
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,96
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,10
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+6,70
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,11
6.Johan Häggström (SWE)+7,26
7.Maicol Rastelli (ITA)+8,68
8.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+10,01
9.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+11,08
10.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+11,35




Annecy-Le Grand Bornand 22.12.2019


Miehet, yhteislähtö 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)41.36,3 (1)
2.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+42,1 (1)
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+51,8 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.03,3 (2)
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.05,0 (1)
6.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.51,9 (2)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+1.53,9 (2)
8.Simon Eder (AUT)+2.00,6 (1)

Naiset, yhteislähtö 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)38.52,8 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.24,9 (2)
3.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.25,1 (1)
4.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+1.35,6 (4)
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.43,0 (4)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+1.43,6 (2)
7.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.45,0 (1)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.45,2 (2)

13. Mari Eder +2.15,3 (4)




Takaa-ajo, Annecy 21.12.2019


Miehet takaa-ajo 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)30.07,8 (1)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+22,0 (0)
3.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)+1.00,0 (1)
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.01,7 (2)
5.Benedikt Doll (GER)+1.23,8 (3)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+1.32,3 (2)
7.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.32,5 (2)
8.Erlend Bjöntegård (NOR)+1.42,0 (5)
9.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+1.51,6 (1)
10.Simon Schempp (GER)+1.58,3 (0)

37. Tero Seppälä (6) +4.00,0
59. Tuomas Harjula (4) +6.16,1

Naiset takaa-ajo 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)29.41,6 (2)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+38,1 (2)
3.Lena Haecki (SUI)+46,0 (2)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+58,5 (1)
5.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+1.02,8 (4)
6.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.10,8 (4)
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.16,4 (1)
8.Iryna Kryuko (BLR)+1.28,0 (1)
9.Julia Simon (FRA)+1.39,1 (4)
10.Paula Fialkova (SVK)+1.45,8 (2)

19. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +2.21,3 (2)
24. Mari Eder +2.43,4 (4)


Annecy maailmancup 20.12.2019 - Lopputulokset


Naisten pikakisa 7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)20.27,0
2.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+6,2
3.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+20,5
4.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+22,5
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+29,7
6.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+31,7
7.Iryna Kryuko (BLR)+44,9
8.Julia Simon (FRA)+46,7
9.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+47,1
10.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+48,8

Suomalaiset:
25. Mari Eder +1.28,6
56. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +2.10,8
77. Suvi Minkkinen +2.53,1
DNS Jenny Fellman

Miehet pikamatka


Miehet 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Benedikt Doll (GER)23.22,1
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+9,4
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+11,3
4.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+14,8
5.Erlend Bjöntegård (NOR)+15,0
6.Johannes Dale (NOR)+26,7
7.Dominik Windisch (ITA)+28,0
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+36,4
9.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+37,1
10.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+40,5

33. Tero Seppälä (2) +1.21,6
51. Tuomas Harjula (0) +1.59,5
xx. Olli Hiidensalo (3) +2.32,8

Hochfilzen maailmancup 15.12.2019


Miesten viesti 4 x 7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja1:14.44,2
2.Saksa+2,0
3.Ranska+51,9
4.Kanada+1.28,7
5.Tsekki+1.52,2
6.Venäjä+2.01,7
7.Valko-Venäjä+2.37,6
8.Italia+2.38,4
9.Slovenia+2.39,7
10.Ruotsi+2.48,2


Naisten takaa-ajo 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)29.14,6 (0)
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+25,8 (2)
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+39,7 (1)
4.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+47,9 (2)
5.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+1.02,9 (2)
6.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.07,8 (1)
7.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+1.14,0 (2)
8.Eva Kristejn Puskarcikova (CZE)+1.16,0 (1)
9.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.20,9 (5)
10.Celia Aymonier (FRA)+1.21,7 (1)

46. Mari Eder (FIN) +3.40,3

Ampumahiihto, Hochfilzen 14.12.2019


Naisten viesti 4x6 km

#JoukkueTulos
1.Norja1:10.04,7
2.Venäjä+8,2
3.Sveitsi+1.04,1
4.Ukraina+1.09,2
5.Kanada+1.09,3
6.Tsekki+1.16,1
7.Ranska+1.18,9
8.USA+1.37,0
9.Puola+2.22,4
10.Ruotsi+2.53,0

19. Suomi +7.36,00

Miehet, takaa-ajo 12,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)31.27,0
2.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+33,5
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+40,5
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+41,6
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+41,6
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.06,3
7.Lucas Hofer (ITA)+1.16,9
8.Fabien Claude (FRA)+1.19,9
9.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.20,2
10.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.20,9

24. Tero Seppälä +2.33,4



Hochfilzen maailmancup 13.12.2019


Naisten pikakisa 7,5 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)21.26,5
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+5,9
3.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+18,3
4.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+22,1
5.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+24,3
6.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+29,3
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+32,4
8.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+33,7
9.Valj Semerenko (UKR)+34,7
10.Anais Bescond (FRA)+38,2

Suomalaiset:
13. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +47,8
37. Mari Eder +1.22,9
76. Jenny Fellman +2.28,8
98. Suvi Minkkinen +4.00,1

Miesten pikakisa 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)25.07,8
2.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+7,8
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+14,6
4.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+20,6
5.Lucas Hofer (ITA)+20,8
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+23,4
7.Dominik Windisch (ITA)+31,7
8.Felix Leitner (AUT)+35,1
9.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+37,6
10.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+38,8

35. Tero Seppälä +1.32,6
49. Olli Hiidensalo +1.44,0
105. Jaakko Ranta +4.05,9


Östersund World Cup 8.12.2019


Women´s relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:11.08,7
2.Switzerland+8,5
3.Sweden+10,2
4.Germany+15,5
5.Russia+1.37,7
6.France+2.07,3


Östersund World Cup 7.12.2019


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:10.30,4
2.France+32,3
3.Italy+1.27,1
4.Russia+1.41,4
5.Sweden+2.00,7
6.Ukraine+2.32,7
7.Slovenia+2.47,1
8.Germany+3.23,1
9.Bulgaria+3.39,0
10.Switzerland+3.45,0


Östersund World Cu p5.12.2019


Women´s individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Justine Braisaz (FRA)42.35,1 (2)
2.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+11,1 (0)
3.Julia Simon (FRA)+17,7 (2)
4.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+25,2 (1)
5.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+38,8 (2)
6.Lena Haecki (SUI)+1.05,7 (3)
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.08,4 (3)
8.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.11,7 (1)
9.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.28,4 (2)
10.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.48,7 (3)


Östersund World Cup 4.12.2019


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)53.11,9 (1)
2.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+12,7 (1)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.50,8 (3)
4.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+2.17,8 (2)
5.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2.28,2 (1)
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+2.28,8 (2)
7.Fabien Claude (FRA)+2.32,4 (2)
8.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+2.54,6 (1)
9.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+2.55,1 (2)
10.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+3.12,6 (2)


Östersund world cup 1.12.2019


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.18,3 (1+0)
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+19,0 (0+1)
3.Matvey Eliseev (RUS)+19,9 (0+0)
4.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+27,1 (0+1)
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+27,9 (0+2)
6.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+28,7 (0+2)
7.Johannes Dale (NOR)+29,4 (0+1)
8.Erlend Bjöntegård (NOR)+31,7 (0+1)
9.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+33,8 (2+0)
10.Vladimir Iliev (BUL)+36,0 (0+2)

Women´s sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)19.48,5 (0+1)
2.M. A. Roeiseland (NOR)+8,6 (2+0)
3.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+11,9 (0+0)
4.Franziska Preuss (GER)+19,2 (0+0)
5.Linn Persson (SWE)+21,6 (0+1)
6.Denise Herrmann (GER)+22,1 (0+1)
7.Katharina Innerhofer (AUT)+37,3 (0+1)
8.Lena Haecki (SUI)+39,6 (2+0)
9.Celia Aymonier (FRA)+40,0 (1+0)
10.Vita Semerenko (UKR)+41,1 (1+0)



Östersund World Cup 30.11.2019


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Italy (Vittozzi, Wierer, Hofer Windisch)1:05.56,1 (0+9)
2.Norway (Tandrewold, Eckhoff, T. Bö, J. Bö)+4,1 (0+15)
3.Sweden (Persson, Brorsson, Nelin, Ponsiluoma)+59,9 (0+11)
4.Russia (Yurlova-Pecht, Mironova, Malyshko, Loginov)+1.44,9 (1+13)
5.Austria (Schwaiger, Innerhofer, Leitner, Landertinger)+1.53,6 (1+10
6.Switzerland (Gasparin S., Haecki, Weger, Finello)+1.55,5 (1+15)


Single Mixed Relay

#TeamTime
1.Sweden (Öberg, Samuelsson)36.42,1 (2+11)
2.Germany (Preuss, Lesser)+18,1 (1+9)
3.Norway (Röiseland, Christiansen)+40,4 (1+16)
4.Ukraine (Merkushyna, Tyshchenko)+56,9 (3+6)
5.Estonia (Oja, Zahkna)+1.01,6 (1+8)
6.USA (Dunklee, Dohery)+1.17,0 (1+16)
7.France (Simon, Desthieux)+1.19,5 (3+15)
8.Italy (Sanfilippo, Bormolini)+1.51,7 (3+13)
9.Belarus (Sola, Labastau)+2.03,1 (5+17)
10.Canada (Lunder, Gow)+2.03,7 (2+10)




Biathlon World Cup 2018-2019 - Results


Holmenkollen mc, miesten yhteislähtö 15.0 km 24.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)37.25,6
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+19,2
3.Benedikt Doll (GER)+38,0
4.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+42,3
5.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)+44,6
6.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+1.07,2
7.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.10,1


Holmenkollen mc, naisten yhteislähtö 12.5 km 24.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)35.56,2 (2)
2.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1,3 (3)
3.Clare Egan (USA)+10,4 (1)
4.Denise Herrmann (GER)+21,6 (4)
5.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+48,7 (2)
6.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+54,7 (4)
7.Julia Simon (FRA)+56,0 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+56,2 (3)

23. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +2.17,0 (7)

Holmenkollen mc, miesten takaa-ajo 12.5 km 23.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR) (3)32.15,6
2.Tarjei Bø (NOR) (1)+13,9
3.Arnd Peiffer (GER) (1)+18,2
4.Felix Leitner (AUT) (0)+22,1
5.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR) (2)+51,1
6.Lukas Hofer (ITA) (3)+57,1
7.Benedikt Doll (GER) (3)+57,1
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA) (3)+57,6

23. Olli Hiidensalo +2.35,5 (2)
35. Tero Seppälä +3.22,1 (4)

Holmenkollen mc, naisten takaa-ajo 10 km 23.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK) (0)28.25,9
2.Denise Herrmann (GER) (2)+1.42,8
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE) (1)+2.01,1
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR) (3)+2.11,7
5.Linn Persson (SWE) (1)+2.12,5
6.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR) (4)+2.27,0
7.Franziska Preuss (GER) (3)+2.31,8
8.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN) (1)+2.34,1

Holmenkollen mc, miesten pikamatka 10 km 22.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.39,9
2.Lucas Hofer (ITA)+31,7
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+35,0
4.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+38,3
5.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+38,5
6.Benedikt Doll (GER)+39,4
7.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+51,9
8.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+52,7
9.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+52,9
10.Felix Leitner (AUT)+54,7

33. Olli Hiidensalo +1.49,6
48. Tero Seppälä +2.17,9
60. Tuomas Grönman 2.34,3
83. Jaakko Ranta +3.25,3

Holmenkollen mc, naisten pikamatka 7,5km 21.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)19.56,2
2.Franziska Preuss (GER)+21,2
3.Paulina Fialkova (SVK)+25,1
4.Celia Aymonier (FRA)+30,4
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+34,0
6.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+35,5
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+42,2
8.Linn Persson (SWE)+46,3
9.Emma Lunder (CAN)+49,0
10.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+50,2

32. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN) +1.32,7
43. Suvi Minkkinen (FIN) +1.52,8
62. Laura Toivanen (FIN) +2.18,8
76. Venla Lehtonen (FIN) +2.39,8

Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dominik Windisch (ITA)40.54,1
2.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+22,8
3.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+23,3
4.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+27,4
5.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+33,2
6.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,6
7.Simon Eder (AUT)+43,9
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+44,4
9.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+47,9
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+48,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)37.26,4
2.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+4,9
3.Denise Herrmann (GER)+15,4
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+52,7
5.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+57,7
6.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+1.03,4
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.10,1
8.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.11,2
9.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.29,7
10.Joanne Reid (USA)+1.32,1


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Norway1:12.03,7
2.Germany+38,1
3.Russia+1.04,1
4.Czech Republic+1.20,7
5.Slovenia+1.22,4
6.France+1.37,2
7.Sweden+1.37,4
8.Austria+2.00,1
9.Bulgaria+2.03,9
10.Belarus+2.04,0


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#AthleteTime
1.Norway (1+8)1.12.00
2.Sweden (0+6)+24.3
3.Ukraine (0+5)+35.1
4.Germany (1+14)+35.6
5.Russia (0+12)+43.6
6.Slovakia (0+9)+53.1


Mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway (Röiseland, J. Bö)35.43,2
2.Italy (Wierer, Hofer)+13,4
3.Sweden (Öberg, Samuelsson)+20,0
4.Germany (Hermann, Lesser)+30,5
5.Ukraine (Merkushyna, Pidruchnyi)+41,5
6.Russia (Pavlova, Eliseev)+52,7
7.France (Simon, Guigonnat)+1.06,5
8.Austria (Hauser, Eder)+1.08,2
9.Czech Republic (Puskarcikova, Moravec)+1.34,1
10.Latvia (Bendika, Rastorgujevs)+1.34,3
11.Estonia (Tomingas, Zahkna)+1.38,8
12.Finland (Mäkäräinen, Seppälä)+1.39,0


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Arnd Peiffer (GER)(0) 52.42.4
2.Vladimir Iliev (BUL)(1) +1.08.7
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)(1) +1.09.1
4.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)(1) +1.35.7
5.Lukas Hofer (ITA)(2) +1.53.2
6.Simon Desthieux (FRA)(3) +1.54.0
7.Evgeniy Garanichev (RUS)(1) +1.56.5
8.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)(0) +1.59.2


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)43.10,4
2.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+23,6
3.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+32,5
4.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+39,5
5.Paula Fialkova (SVK)+45,5
6.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+49,9
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+53,7
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.06,7
9.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+1.59,5
10.Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)+2.04,6


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)31.45,9
2.Tiril Ekchoff (NOR)+31,4
3.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+31,6
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.35,0
5.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.35,0
6.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)+1.41,3
7.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+1.47,2
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+2.01,2
9.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+2.14,3
10.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+2.32,2


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)31.54,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,3
3.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,7
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+18,1
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+27,8
6.Andrejs Rastugojevs (LAT)+40,8
7.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+47,3
8.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+47,8
9.Evgeniy Garanichev (RUS)+48,3
10.Simon Eder (AUT)+49,3


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.37,6
2.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+13,7
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+16,5
4.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+16,8
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+24,8
6.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+32,5
7.Erlend Bjøntegård (NOR)+34,8
8.Erik Lesser (GER)+44,7
9.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+47,3
10.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+49,8


Women's sprint

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)22.17.5 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+9.5 (0)
3.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+12.6 (0)
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE+13.2 (1)
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+21.7 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann (GER)+23.9 (2)
7.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+26.5 (1)
8.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+31.4 (1)
9.Tiril Ekchoff (NOR)+32.6 (2)
10.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+33.2 (2)


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja1:17:41.4
2.Saksa+13.1
3.Italia+1:09.6
4.Venäjä+1:32.4
5.Ruotsi+1:35.3
6.Tshekki+1:51.3
7.Ukraina+2:27.2
8.Ranska+2:41.2
9.Puola+2:48.8


Soldier Hollow - Sekaviesti 17.02.2019

#JoukkueAika
1.Ranska1:03.51,4
2.Saksa+13,5
3.Norja+1.02,2
4.Sveitsi+1.31,2
5.Ruotsi+1.59,7
6.Tsekki+2.12,9


Soldier Hollow - Parisekaviesti 17.02.2019

#JoukkueAika
1.Italia (Hofer, Wierer)35.27,9
2.Itävalta (Eder, Hauser)+22,9
3.Ranska (Guigonnat, Simon)+50,2
4.Saksa (Rees, Preuss)+1.06,9
5.Norja (Bjöntegård, Tandrevold)+1.07,4
6.Ukraina (Pidruchnyi, Dzhima)+1.17,9

Soldier Hollow - Takaa-ajo (m) 16.02.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)30:55.8
2.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)+25.9
3.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+47.3
4.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)+1:37.7
5.Erik Lesser (GER)+1:55.1
6.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2:11.4
7.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+2:16.5
8.Christian Cow (CAN)+2:21.2
9.Benedikt Doll (GER)+2:22.7
10.Sean Doherty (USA)+2:22.8

Suomalaisia ei mukana kilpailussa.

Soldier Hollow - Takaa-ajo (n) 16.02.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)28:03.4
2.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+4.2
3.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+16.5
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+27.0
5.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)+27.0
6.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+55.6
7.Monika Hojnisz (POL)+59.9
8.Kamila Zuk (POL)+1:16.0
9.Veronika Vitkova (CZE)+1:19.5
10.Celia Aymonier (FRA)+1:27.9

Suomalaiset:
50. Suvi Minkkinen +5:20.8
Laura Toivanen tuli kierroksella ohitetuksi

Miesten pikakilpailu 10 km, Soldier Hollow 15.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)23:29.7
2.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.3
3.Roman Rees (GER)+22.4
4.Eric Lesser (GER)+23.0
5.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)+41.5
6.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+42.9
7.Lucas Hofer (ITA)+46.3
8.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+49.3
9.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+52.7
10.Johannes Dale (NOR)+56.5


Naisten pikakilpailu 7,5 km, Soldier Hollow 14.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)19:47.6
2.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+11.5
3.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+21.4
4.Monika Hojnisz (POL)+23.9
5.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)+28.2
6.Kamila Zuk (POL)+39.4
7.Denise Herrmann (GER)+42.4
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+49.0
9.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+53.1
10.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+55.2

Muut suomalaiset:
49. Laura Toivanen +2:42.8
60. Suvi Minkkinen +3:06.8

Canmore: Viesti (n) 4 x 6km 8.2.2019

#JoukkueAika
1.Saksa1:10:16.3
2.Norja+30.2
3.Ranska+41.6
4.Italia+1:40.5
5.Sveitsi+2:24.6
6.Itävalta+2:49.1

Canmore: Viesti (m) 4 x 7,5km 8.2.2019

#JoukkueAika
1.Norja1:16:36.6
2.Ranska+1:10.4
3.Venäjä+1:48.4
4.Saksa+2:48.6
5.Itävalta+3:22.2
6.Tsekki+3:23.5

Canmore: Normaalimatka (n) 12,5km 7.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Tiril Ekchoff (NOR)36:32.9
2.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+9.8
3.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+20.9
4.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+47.8
5.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1:05.8
6.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1:18.5
7.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1:21.6
8.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)+1:29.4
9.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+1:30.5
10.Julia Schwaiger (AUT)+1:37.6

Suomalaiset:
48. Kaisa Mäkäräinen +4:48.7
60. Suvi Minkkinen +5:36.6
83. Laura Toivanen +8:49.6

Canmore: Normaalimatka (m) 15km 7.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)35:27.9
2.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)+2:10.2
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+2:41.0
4.Lars Birkeland (NOR)+2:51.3
5.Dominik Windisch (ITA)+2:56.3
6.Simon Eder (AUT)+2:57.5
7.Simon Fourcade (FRA)+2:58.9
8.Erik Lesser (GER)+3:01.7
9.Peppe Femling (SWE)+3:02.7
10.Christian Cow (CAN)+3:05.4

Suomalaisia ei ollut mukana kilpailussa.

Antholz-Anterselva


Yhteislähtö miehet 15.0 km 27.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Fillon Maillet Q.FRA0+34.39.4
2.Bö J.T.NOR2+14.3
3.Peiffer A.GER0+24.6
4.Fourcade M.FRA1+50.4
5.Guigonnat A.FRA2+51.8
6.Weger B.SUI2+52.5


Yhteislähtö naiset 12.5 km 27.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Dahlmeier L.GER1+35.32.2
2.Davidova M.CZE1+13.1
3.Hinz V.GER1+16.4
4.Öberg H.SWE2+17.1
5.Wierer D.ITA3+32.2
6.Mäkäräinen K.FIN2+33.3



Takaa-ajo miehet 12.5 km 26.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Bö J.T.NOR331.33.7
2.Guigonnat A.FRA1+34.8
3.Fillon Maillet Q.FRA2+40.6
4.Desthieux S.FRA2+40.6
5.Fourcade M.FRA3+50.9
6.Peiffer A.GER2+56.7
7.Loginov A.RUS1+57.5
8.Eder S.AUT21.29.9

49. Tero Seppälä (6) +5.04.5


Takaa-ajo naiset 10.0 km 26.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Wierer D.ITA2+29.20.1
2.Dahlmeier L.GER1+6.0
3.Vittozzi L.ITA2+16.2
4.Roeiseland M. O.NOR3+10.2
5.Kuzmina A.SVK4+46.5
6.Hauser L.T.AUT2+55.8
7.Mäkäräinen K.FIN4+1.08.1



Anterselva, pikakisa miehet 10.0 km 25.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Bö J.T.NOR123.53.9
2.Bjoentegaard E.NOR0+17.5
3.Guigonnat A.FRA1+20.2
4.Fourcade M.FRA0+21.3
5.Eder S.AUT1+23.9
6.Desthieux S.FRA2+33.5
7.Fillon Maillet Q.FRA2+33.7
8.Hofer L.ITA142.0

41. Tero Seppälä (2) +1.45.8

Pikakisa naiset 7.5 km 24.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Davidova M.CZE032.32.9
2.Mäkäräinen K.FIN1+1.7
3.Roeiseland M.O.NOR1+3.5
4.Dahlmeier L.GER0+4.2
5.Vittozzi L.ITA1+10.2
6.Hojnisz M.POL1+10.5
7.Mironova S.RUS.0+13.8
8.Wierer D.ITA1+15.2
9.Hauser L.T.AUT0+18.7
10.Kuzmina A.SVK2+21.1

84. Laura Toivanen (3) +3.19.8
DNS Suvi Minkkinen

Ruhpolding


Naiset yhteislähtö 12.5 km 20.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Preuss F.GER032.34.0
2.Tandrevold I.NOR0+0.2
3.Fialkova P.SVK1+15.1
4.Öberg H.SWE2+18.8
5.Haecki L.SUI1+19.4
6.Kryuko I.BLR1+ 20.0
7.Persson L.SWE0+20.9
8.Roeiseland MNOR2+26.8

27. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (6) +2.55.9

Miehet yhteislähtö 15 km 20.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Bö J.T.NOR136.43.8
2.Eberhard K.AUT2+0.6
3.Fillon Maillet Q.FRA1+2.8
4.Fourcade M.FRA1+8.6
5.Christiansen V.S.NOR1+9.9
6.Desthieux S.FRA2+ 25.0
7.Peiffer A.GER2+25.5
8.Weger B.SUI1+26.9


Pikakisa naiset 7.5 km 17.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Kuzmina A.SVK022.56.3
2.Vittozzi L.ITA0+11.5
3.Öberg H.SWE0+29.1
4.Roeiseland M. O.NOR1+30.6
5.Bescond A.FRA0+32.5
6.Wierer D.ITA1+ 40.2
7.Chevalier A.FRA0+46.1
8.Braisaz J.FRA0+46.1

Suomalaiset
21. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (2) +1.14.4
61. Suvi Minkkinen (1) +2.19.9
80. Laura Toivanen (1) +2.46.8
90. Venla Lehtonen (3) +3.19.7

Pikakisa miehet 10.0 km 17.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Bö J.T.NOR122.56.3
2.Bö T.NOR0+7.9
3.Doll B.GER1+10.5
4.Fourcade M.FRA0+15.9
5.Loginov A.RUS1+26.1
6.Hofer L.ITA1+ 33.2
7.Kuehn J.GER1+39.4
8.Eder S.AUT0+42.7

Suomalaiset
58. Olli Hiidensalo (1) +1.54.4
64. Tero Seppälä (2) +1.59.2
93. Jaakko Ranta (2) +2.58.2
98. Tuomas Grönman (3) +3.09.8

Oberhof


Miesten viesti 4 x 7.5 km, 13.1.2019

SijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Venäjä0+61:20.54.3
2.Ranska1+8+1.01.1
3.Itävalta1+7+2.18.6
4.Tsekki1+10+2.36.0
5.Ruotsi1+7+2.42.7
6.Italia0+14+ 2:43.1

16. Suomi (2+16) +8.40.7

Naisten viesti 4 x 6 km, 13.1.2019

SijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Venäjä0+81:18:46.3
2.Saksa3+10+33.5
3.Tsekki1+6+36.7
4.Norja0+9+50.6
5.Ranska3+15+1:08.4
6.Slovakia3+11+ 2:45.0

Suomi otettiin kierroksella kiinni ja joutui keskeyttämään.

Takaa-ajo miehet 12.5 km 12.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Bö J.T.NOR334.29.8
2.Peiffer A.GER1+15.1
3.Hofer L.ITA0+15.8
4.Fourcade M.FRA3+32.6
5.Loginov A.RUS4+42.4
6.Desthieux S.FRA1+ 51.8
7.Doll B.GER4+1.30.7
8.Eberhard J.AUT5+1.41.8

Suomalaiset
45. Tero Seppälä (4) +4.39.1


Takaa-ajo naiset 10.0 km 12.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Vittozzi L.ITA232.32.9
2.Kuzmina A.SVK4+14.5
3.Chevalier A.FRA5+27.9
4.Bescond A.FRA4. +36.2
5.Wierer D.ITA3+37.4
6.Preuss F.GER.2. +54.7
7.Dunklee S.USA5+1.01.2
8.Öberg H.SWE5+1.03.2
9.Herrmann D.GER4+1.03.2
10.Kryuko I.BLR4+1.17.4

Suomalaiset
22. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (5) +2.20.0


Pikakisa miehet 10.0 km 11.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Loginov A.RUS025.50.9
2.Bö J.T.NOR1+25.2
3.Samuelsson S.SWE0+36.8
4.Doll B.GER1+38.8
5.Peiffer A.GER1+39.3
6.Eberhard J.AUT0+44.5
7.Fourcade M.FRA1+47.2
8.Bö T.NOR1+1.04.6
9.Desthieux S.FRA1+1.05.5
10.Hofer L.ITA1+1.15.2

Suomalaiset
36. Tero Seppälä (2) +2.26.2
59. Olli Hiidensalo (1) +2.58.8
79. Tuomas Grönman (2) +3.46.5
99. Tuukka Invenius (5) +5.02.6

Pikakisa naiset 7,5 km 10.1.2019

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Vittozzi L.ITA035:34.4
2.Chevalier A.FRA0+5.3
3.Öberg H.SWE0+15.0
4.Roeiseland M. O.NOR1+18.1
5.Kryuko I.BLR0+21.6
6.Semerenko V.UKR0+29.1
7.Kuzmina A.SVK2+30.3
8.Bescond A.FRA1+30.7
9.Aymonier C.FRA1+35.4
10.Dunklee S.USA1+40.8

Suomalaiset
44. Kaisa Mäkäräinen (4) +1.48.2
78. Venla Lehtonen (2) +2.46.8
91. Suvi Minkkinen (3) +3.37.9
92. Laura Toivanen (3) +3.44.2

Nove Mesto


Yhteislähtö naiset 12,5 km 23.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Kuzmina A.SVK235:34.4
2.Fialkova P.SVK2+12.1
3.Chevalier A.FRA3+13.3
4.Wierer D.ITA1+20.1
5.Brorsson M.SWE2+36.3
6.Tandrevold I. L.NOR3+45.8
7.Preuss F.GER3+46.3
8.Braisaz J.FRA4+52.7
9.Yurlova-Percht E.RUS3+55.1
10.Oeberg H.SWE3+1:03.1
22.Makarainen K.FIN6+1:59.0
DNSDahlmeier L.GER--


Miesten yhteislähtö 15 km 23.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Johannes Thingnes BöNOR0+0+0+037:25.2
2.Quinton Fillon MailetFRA0+0+1+1+46.5
3.Evegeniy GaranichevRUS0+0+0+0+54.1
4.Arnd PfeifferGER1+0+0+0+59.3
5.Erlend BjöntegårdNorja0+0+2+0+1:04.9
6.Benjamin DollGER0+0+1+1+1:18.9
7.Simon DesthieuxFRA1+0+1+2+1:21.6
8.Ondrej MoravecCZE2+0+0+0+1:23.8
9.Martin FourcadeFRA2+0+1+0+1:28.1
10.Michal KrcmarCZE0+0+0+1+1:44.2


Naisten takaa-ajo 10 km 22.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Röiseland M. O.Norja0+0+1+129.53.5
2.Wierer D.Italia0+0+0+1+0.2
3.Öberg H.Ruotsi0+0+0+1+4.7
4.Vittozzi L.Italia1+0+0+0+53.9
5.Dahlmeier L.Saksa0+0+2+0+54.2
6.Hinx V.Saksa0+0+0+0+55.8
7.Semerenko V.Ukraina1+0+0+0+1:03.3
8.Chavelier A.Ranska1+1+0+0+1:13.5

Suomalaiset
36. Kaisa Mäkäräinen 1+1+2+2 (+3.26.9)

Miesten takaa-ajo 12.5 km 22.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Johannes Thingnes BöNorja1+0+2+131:59.0
2.Alexander LoginovVenäjä1+1+1+1+6.2
3.Tarjei BöNorja0+0+0+1+23.9
4.Simon DesthieuxRanska0+0+0+2+29.2
5.Martin FourcadeRanska0+0+0+0+57.3
6.Dmytro PidruchnyiUkraina0+0+0+1+1:12.6
7.Quinton Fillon MailletRanska1+1+0+1+1:17.7
8.Simon EderItävalta0+1+0+1+1:23.7
9.Erlend BjöntegårdNorja0+0+0+4+1:35.0
10.Sebastian SamuelssonRuotsi0+1+0+1+1:47.1

Suomalaiset
48. Tero Seppälä 1+2+3+2 +5:18.1
Tuomas Grönman keskeytti

Miesten pikamatka 10 km 20.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Johannes Thingnes BoeNorja0+023:09.9
2.Alexander LoginovVenäjä0+0+21.0
3.Martin PonsiluomaRuotsi0+0+54.2
4.Benjamin WegerSveitsi0+0+1:03.5
5.Simon DesthieuxRanska0+1+1:03.7
6.Julian EberhardItävalta1+0+1:04.6
7.Antonin GuigonnatRanska0+1+1:07.3
8.Tarjei BöNorja0+1+1:08.8
9.Henrik L'Abee LundNorja0+0+1:10.3
10.Erlend BjöntegårdNorja0+1+1:12.4

Suomalaiset
46. Tero Seppälä 0+2 +2:15.6
54. Tuomas Grönman 1+0 +2:26.7
62. Jaakko Ranta 0+0 +2:34.2
68. Olli Hiidensalo 0+2 +2:46.4

Hochfilzen


Viesti, miehet 4 x 7,5 km, 16.12.2018 Hochfilzen


SijaJoukkueSakotAikaero
1.Ruotsi0+51:16:10.6
2.Norja0+7+3.6
3.Saksa1+6+28.8
4.Itävalta0+7+41.7
5.Venäjä0+10+52.7
6.Italia0+7+1:13.3

14. Suomi (0+11) +2:53.1
(Grönman, Seppälä, Hiidensalo, Ranta)

Viesti, naiset 4 x 6 km, 16.12.2018 Hochfilzen


SijaJoukkueSakotAikaero
1.Italia0+31:10:58.7
2.Ruotsi0+8+8.4
3.Ranska0+9+11.8
4.Venäjä0+6+47.2
5.Valko-Venäjä0+4+1:13.4
6.Norja2+11+1:24.4

17. Suomi (1+10) +2:53.1
(Toivanen, Lehtonen, Minkkinen, Eder)

Takaa-ajo, miehet 12.5 km 15.12.2018 Hochfilzen


SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Martin FourcadeRanska032:33.3
2.Arnd PfeifferSaksa1+13.7
3.Vetle Sjåstad ChristiansenNorja0+16.1
4.Julian EberhardItävalta3+37.4
5.Lucs HoferItalia2+42.2
6.Benjamin WegerSveitsi2+42.6
7.Alexandr LoginovVenäjä2+43.0
8.Simon SchemppSaksa0+59.6
9.Johannes BoeNorja61:00.0
10.Florent ClaudeBelgia0+1:00.1

34. Tuomas Grönman (0) +2.44.9
50. Tero Seppälä (5) +4.24.9
53. Olli Hiidensalo (3) +5:20.1

Tulokset - Naisten takaa-ajo 10.0 km 15.12.2018 Hochfilzen


SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Kaisa MäkäräinenSuomi330.53.1
2.Paulina FialkovaSlovakia1+1.5
3.Dorothea WiererItalia4+2.8
4.Monika HojniszPuola0+8.7
5.Anastasia KuzminaSlovakia2+13.3
6.Lisa VittozziItalia3+20.2
7.Federica SanfilippoItalia1+20.7
8.Irina StarykhVenäjä0+24.8
9.Franziska HildebrandSaksa1+45.4
10.Julia SimonRanska2+42.2

53. Mari Eder (6) +5.44.3

Pikakisa, naiset, Hochfilzen 13.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Dorothea WiererItalia121:04.9
2.Kaisa MäkäräinenSuomi1+0.6
3.Ekaterina Yurlova-PechtVenäjä0+24.4
4.Lisa VittozziItalia1+25.3
5.Monika HojniszPuola0+28.2
6.Iryna KryukoValko-Venäjä0+38.5
7.Paulina FialkovaSlovakia1+43.8
8.Anais ChavalierRanska1+45.4
9.Irina StarykhVenäjä0+47.5
10.Anastasia KuzminaSlovakia2+49.6


Muut suomalaiset:
59. Mari Eder +2.13.5
72. Venla Lehtonen +2.42.7
DNS Jenny Fellman

Pikakisa, miehet, Hochfilzen 14.12.2018

SijaUrheilijaMaaSakotAikaero
1.Johannes BoeNorja124.49.2
2.Martin FourcadeRanska0+8.6
3.Benedikt DollSaksa0+10.2
4.Antonin GuigonnatRanska0+25.9
5.Arnd PfeifferSaksa0+27.9
6.Julian EberhardItävalta1+30.0
7.Simon DesthieuxRanska1+36.3
8.Alexandr LoginovVenäjä1+38.5
9.Jakov FakSlovenia0+46.3
10.Vetle Sjåstad ChristiansenNorja0+50.8


Suomalaiset:
41. Tuomas Grönman +1.48.0
42. Tero Seppälä +1.48.8
56. Olli Hiidensalo +2.03.8

Pokljuka


Takaa-ajo, miehet, Pokljuka 9.12.2018

1.Boe J. T.Norja30.0
2.Fillon Maillet Q.Ranska0+0.1
3.Loginov A.Venäjä1+1.9
4.Eder S.Itävalta0+16.1
5.Eberhard J.Itävalta1+29.4
6.L'Abee-Lund H.Norja1+30.9
7.Boe T.Norja1+32.0
8.Weger B.Sveitsi2+45.6
9.Guigonnat A.Ranska3+46.6
10.Hofer L.Italia2+50.0
-----
45.Tuomas GrönmanSuomi2+3:45.3


Pikakilpailu, naiset 8.12.2018

1.Kaisa MäkäräinenSuomi020:08.1
2.Dorothea WiererItalia0+14.8
3.Justine BraisazRanska0+42.1
4.Simon J.Ranska0+44.6
5.Vittozzi L.Italia1+46.9
6.Fialkova P.Slovakia1+48.9
7.Pidhrushna O.Ukraina0+49.0
8.Evgeniya PavlolaVenäjä0+53.6
9.Preuss F.Saksa1+59.9
10.Weidel A.Saksa0+1.00.7
53.Eder M.Suomi2+2.03.5
87.Lehtonen V.Suomi3+3.41.3
91Fellman J.Suomi4+3.53.3


Pikakilpailu 10 km, miehet 7.12.2018

1.Boe J.NOR123:46.3
2.Guigonnat A.FRA0+16.1
3.Loginov A.RUS0+16.4
4.Boe T.NOR1+31.2
5.Doll B.GER1+32.5
6.Petterssen S.NOR0+32.9
7.Desthieux S.FRA2+35.1
8.L'Abee-Lund H.NOR1+35.8
9.Eder S.AUT0+35.9
10.Krcmar M.CZE0+42.5
24.Fourcade M.FRA1+1:12.2
52.Grönman T.FIN0+1:54.0
90.Hiidensalo O.FIN4+2:59.1
94.Seppälä T.FIN5+3:10.7
99.Ranta J.FIN4+3:33.0


Pokljuka MC, Normaalimatka, naiset 6.12.2018

1.Dzhima Y.UKR043:06.6
2.Hojnisz M.POL1+5.9
3.Davidova M.CZE1+16.5
4.Fialkova P.SVK2+19.5
5.Bendika B.LAT0+20.8
6.Vittozzi L.ITA1+27.1
7.Wierer D.ITA2+33.4
8.Oeberg H.SWE2+49.1
9.Hauser L. T.AUT1+55.3
10.Preuss F.GER1+59.1
30.Mäkäräinen K.FIN4+2:12.6
36.Lehtonen V.FIN0+2:42.0
45.Eder M.FIN3+3:21.5
101.Fellman J.FIN10+12:45.2


Pokljuka MC, Normaalimatka, miehet 6.12.2018

1.Fourcade M.FRA0+0+0+047:09.2
2.Kuehn J.GER0+0+0+0+4.2
3.Eder S.AUT0+0+0+0+19.7
4.Fak J.SLO0+0+1+0+34.4
5.Schempp S.GER0+0+0+1+38.6
6.Semenov S.UKR0+0+0+0+45.0
7.Boe J. T.NOR0+1+2+0+1:11.9
8.Guigonnat A.FRA1+0+0+0+1:13.5
9.Samuelsson S.SWE1+1+0+0+1:18.5
10.Birkeland L.NOR0+0+0+1+1:22.0
38.Seppälä T.FIN1+1+1+0+3:23.3
60.Grönman T.FIN0+1+1+1+4:31.2
82.Hiidensalo O.FIN0+2+2+0+6:34.9
83.Ranta J.O.FIN2+0+1+16:37.4


Pokljuka, Sekaviesti 2.12.2018

1.Ranska0+51:10:02.8
2.Sveitsi0+9+38.7
3.Italia1+8+52.1
4.Venäjä0+6+1:17.3
5.Suomi1+11+1:30.9
6.Norja0+7+1:51.1
7.Saksa2+11+2:03.9
8.Ruotsi1+11+2:15.4
9.Ukraina0+5+2:21.0
10.Kanada0+2+2:33.2
11.Bulgaria0+9+2:54.4
12.Valko-Venäjä1+8+3:15.6
13.Slovakia0+9+3:33.2
14.Tsekki2+13+3:41.7
15.USA0+9+4:19.8
16.Itävalta3+16+4:25.3
17.Viro0+7+4:53.1
18.Kazakstan0+9+5:11.1
19.Puola2+11+5:21.0
20.Liettua1+6+1 k.
21.Kiina0+6+1 k.
22.Etelä-Korea0+6+1 k.
23.Japani2+8+1 k.
DNSSlovenia--


Pokljuka MC, Pariviesti 2.12.2018

1.Norja0+438:26.7 
2.Itävalta0+5+8.5
3.Ukraina0+1+20.7
4.Ranska1+9+30.3
5.Ruotsi0+10+35.5
6.Kanada0+10+37.8
7.Venäjä0+4+39.6
8.Saksa1+6+50.1
9.Japani0+4+50.3
10.Tsekki0+7+1:32.8
11.Slovenia0+9+1:51.8
12.Latvia0+11+1:53.8
13.Suomi0+7+2:01.5
14.Puola1+6+2:23.4
15.Italia1+10+2:41.9
16.Valko-Venäjä1+9+2:48.9
17.Viro1+14+2:52.6
18.Bulgaria2+5+2:53.0
19.Sveitsi2+11+3:23.7
20.Moldova1+11+3:30.8
21.Etelä-Korea4+15+4:05.9
22.Kazakstan2+13+4:30.4
23.Kiina0+8+4:48.1
24.Liettua2+5+1 k.
25.USA4+9+1 k.




Biathlon is a great TV sport. Especially the mass starts are usually extremely exciting from the beginning until the end.
Biathlon is a great TV sport. Especially the mass starts are usually extremely exciting from the beginning until the end. (By Miceman [CC BY-SA 3.0 ], from Wikimedia Commons)


Biathlon World Cup - History & Statistics


Men's World Cup has been organized since 1977 ja women's World Cup sine 1982.

Updated 28.5.2020

Biathlon World Cup overall winners of all time - men:


Martin Fourcade has most overall wins in men's biathlon World Cup. He has been number one astonishing seven times. Norway's Ole-Einar Björndalen aka Mr Biathlon won the overall World Cup six times, finished second six times and was third three times.

Men's top 3 season by season

SeasonWinner - Runner-up - Third
1977–1978Frank Ullrich - Klaus Siebert - Eberhard Rösch
1978–1979Klaus Siebert - Frank Ullrich - Vladimir Barnašov
1979–1980Frank Ullrich - Klaus Siebert - Eberhard Rösch
1980–1981Frank Ullrich - Kjell Søbak - Anatoli Aljabjev
1981–1982Frank Ullrich - Matthias Jacob - Kjell Søbak
1982–1983Peter Angerer - Eirik Kvalfoss - Frank Ullrich
1983–1984Frank-Peter Roetsch - Peter Angerer - Eirik Kvalfoss
1984–1985Frank-Peter Roetsch - Juri Kaškarov - Eirik Kvalfoss
1985–1986André Sehmisch - Peter Angerer - Matthias Jacob
1986–1987Frank-Peter Roetsch - Fritz Fischer - Jan Matouš
1987–1988Fritz Fischer - Eirik Kvalfoss - Johann Passler
1988–1989Eirik Kvalfoss - Aleksandr Popov - Sergei Tšepikov
1989–1990Sergei Tšepikov - Eirik Kvalfoss - Valeri Medvedtsev
1990–1991Sergei Tšepikov - Mark Kirchner - Andreas Zingerle
1991–1992Jon Åge Tyldum - Mikael Löfgren - Sylfest Glimsdal
1992–1993Mikael Löfgren - Mark Kirchner - Pieralberto Carrara
1993–1994Patrice Bailly-Salins - Sven Fischer - Frank Luck
1994–1995Jon Åge Tyldum - Patrick Favre - Wilfried Pallhuber
1995–1996Vladimir Dratšov - Viktor Maigurov - Sven Fischer
1996–1997Sven Fischer - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Viktor Maigurov
1997–1998Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Ricco Groß - Sven Fischer
1998–1999Sven Fischer - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Frank Luck
1999–2000Raphaël Poirée - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Sven Fischer
2000–2001Raphaël Poirée - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Frode Andresen
2001–2002Raphaël Poirée - Pavel Rostovtsev - Ole Einar Bjørndalen
2002–2003Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Uladzimir Dratšou - Ricco Groß
2003–2004Raphaël Poirée - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Ricco Groß
2004–2005Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Sven Fischer - Raphaël Poirée
2005–2006Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Raphaël Poirée - Sven Fischer
2006–2007Michael Greis - Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Raphaël Poirée
2007–2008Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Dmitri Jarošenko - Emil Hegle Svendsen
2008–2009Ole Einar Bjørndalen - Tomasz Sikora - Emil Hegle Svendsen
2009–2010Emil Hegle Svendsen - Christoph Sumann - Ivan Tšerezov
2010–2011Tarjei Bø - Emil Hegle Svendsen - Martin Fourcade
2011–2012Martin Fourcade - Emil Hegle Svendsen - Andreas Birnbacher
2012–2013Martin Fourcade - Emil Hegle Svendsen - Dominik Landertinger
2013–2014Martin Fourcade - Emil Hegle Svendsen - Johannes Thingnes Bø
2014–2015Martin Fourcade - Anton Shipulin - Jakov Fak
2015–2016Martin Fourcade - Johannes Thingnes Bø - Anton Shipulin
2016–2017Martin Fourcade - Anton Shipulin - Johannes Thingnes Bø
2017–2018Martin Fourcade - Johannes Thingnes Bø - Anton Shipulin
2018-2019Johannes Thingnes Bø - Alexander Loginov - Quentin Fillon Maillet
2019-2020Johannes Thingnes Bø - Martin Fourcade - Quentin Fillon Maillet


Men's overall World Cup top positions

#Athlete1.2.3.
1.Martin Fourcade711
2.Ole Einar Bjørndalen661
3.Raphaël Poirée412
4.Frank Ullrich411
5.Frank-Peter Roetsch300
6.Sven Fischer224
7.Johannes Thingnes Bø222
8.Sergei Tšepikov201
9.Jon Åge Tyldum200
0.Emil Hegle Svendsen142
11.Eirik Kvalfoss132
12.Klaus Siebert120
12.Peter Angerer120
14.Fritz Fischer110
14.Mikael Löfgren110
14.Vladimir Dratšov110
17.André Sehmisch100
17.Patrice Bailly-Salins100
17.Michael Greis100
17.Tarjei Bø100


Biathlon World Cup overall winners of all time - wonmen:


Sweden's Magdalena Forsberg has most overall wins in women's biathlon World Cup with six. Finland's Kaisa Mäkäräinen and Germany's Magdalena Neuner have lifted the overall winner's trophy three times.

Men's top 3 season by season

SeasonWinner - Runner-up - Third
1982–1983Gry Østvik - Siv Bråten - Aino Kallunki
1983–1984Mette Mestad - Sanna Grønlid - Gry Østvik
1984–1985Sanna Grønlid - Eva Korpela - Kaija Parve
1985–1986Eva Korpela - Sanna Grønlid - Lise Meloche
1986–1987Eva Korpela - Anne Elvebakk - Sanna Grønlid
1987–1988Anne Elvebakk - Elin Kristiansen - Nadežda Aleksieva
1988–1989Jelena Golovina - Natalja Prikaztšikova - Svetlana Davydova
1989–1990Jiřina Adamičková - Anne Elvebakk - Jelena Golovina
1990–1991Svetlana Davydova - Myriam Bédard - Anne Elvebakk
1991–1992Anfisa Reztsova - Anne Briand - Petra Schaaf
1992–1993Anfisa Reztsova - Myriam Bédard - Anne Briand
1993–1994Svjatlana Paramyhina - Nathalie Santer - Anne Briand
1994–1995Anne Briand - Svjatlana Paramyhina - Uschi Disl
1995–1996Emmanuelle Claret - Uschi Disl - Petra Behle
1996–1997Magdalena Forsberg - Uschi Disl - Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm
1997–1998Magdalena Forsberg - Uschi Disl - Martina Zellner
1998–1999Magdalena Forsberg - Olena Zubrylova - Uschi Disl
1999–2000Magdalena Forsberg - Olena Zubrylova - Corinne Niogret
2000–2001Magdalena Forsberg - Liv Grete Poirée - Olena Zubrylova
2001–2002Magdalena Forsberg - Liv Grete Poirée - Uschi Disl
2002–2003Martina Glagow - Albina Ahatova - Sylvie Becaert
2003–2004Liv Grete Poirée - Olga Pyljova - Sandrine Bailly
2004–2005Sandrine Bailly - Kati Wilhelm - Olga Pyljova
2005–2006Kati Wilhelm - Anna Carin Olofsson - Martina Glagow
2006–2007Andrea Henkel - Kati Wilhelm - Anna Carin Olofsson
2007–2008Magdalena Neuner - Sandrine Bailly - Andrea Henkel
2008–2009Helena Jonsson - Kati Wilhelm - Tora Berger
2009–2010Magdalena Neuner - Simone Hauswald - Helena Jonsson
2010–2011Kaisa Mäkäräinen FIN - Andrea Henkel - Helena Ekholm
2011–2012Magdalena Neuner - Darya Domracheva - Tora Berger
2012–2013Tora Berger - Darya Domracheva - Andrea Henkel
2013–2014Kaisa Mäkäräinen - Tora Berger - Darya Domracheva
2014–2015Darya Domracheva - Kaisa Mäkäräinen - Valj Semerenko
2015–2016Gabriela Soukalová - Marie Dorin Habert - Dorothea Wierer
2016–2017Laura Dahlmeier - Gabriela Koukalová - Kaisa Mäkäräinen
2017–2018Kaisa Mäkäräinen - Anastasija Kuzmina - Darya Domracheva
2018–2019Dorothea Wierer - Lisa VittozziAnastasia Kuzmina
2019–2020Dorothea Wierer - Tiril EckhoffDenise Herrmann


Women's overall World Cup top positions

#Athlete1.2.3.
1.Magdalena Forsberg600
2.Kaisa Mäkäräinen311
3.Magdalena Neuner300
4.Eva Korpela210
5.Dorothea Wierer201
6.Anfisa Reztsova200
7.Kati Wilhelm130
8.Darya Domracheva122
9.Sanna Grønlid121
9.Anne Elvebakk121
11.Liv Grete Poirée120
12.Anne Briand112
12.Tora Berger112
14.Sandrine Bailly111
14.Andrea Henkel111
16.Svetlana Paramygina110
16.Gabriela Koukalová110
18.Gry Østvik101
18.Jelena Golovina101
18.Svetlana Davydova101
18.Martina Glagow101
18.Helena Jonsson101


Biathlon World Cup - Most wins in individual races


Norway's Ole Einar Bjørndalen has the most individual wins in the biathlon World Cup. Bjørndalen's record was long considered as unbeatable but the French biathlon star Martin Fourcade ultimately came close coming only 11 wins short of beating Bjørndalen's record. Fourcade ended his career at the end of 2019-2020 season. Norway's Johannes Thingnes Bø climbed last year to the third position in the list with 48 wins but remains 46 wins away from Bjørndalen.

Sweden's Magdalena Forsberg leads the women's win list with 42 wins. None of the active skiers are in the top 10 after Finland's Kaisa Mäkäräinen (6th with 27 wins) ended her career after last season.

Men

#AthleteWins
1.Ole Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)94
2.Martin Fourcade (FRA)83
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)48
4.Raphaël Poirée (FRA)44
5.Emil Hegle Svendsen (NOR)37
6.Sven Fischer (GER)33
7.Frank Ullrich (GER)16
8.Frode Andresen (NOR)15
8.Vladimir Dratšov (RUS)15
10.Eirik Kvalfoss (NOR)12
10.Frank Luck (GER)12
10.Simon Schempp (GER)12

Women

#AthleteWins
1.Magdalena Forsberg (SWE)42
2.Magdalena Neuner (GER)34
3.Darya Domracheva (BLR)31
4.Uschi Disl (GER)30
5.Tora Berger (NOR)28
6.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)27
7.Andrea Henkel (GER)22
7.Liv Grete Poirée (NOR)22
9.Kati Wilhelm (GER)21
9.Olena Zubrylova (UKR)21