Cross Country Skiing World Cup 2022-2023 Schedule & Results

Cross country skiing World Cup 2022-2023


Etusuora provides a complete guide for the Cross country skiing FIS World Cup 2022-2023. See the schedule, timetables, all the results and current World Cup standings as well as overall World Cup history & statistics!
The Cross-Country World Cup is a skiing competition series hosted by the International Ski Federation (FIS) that has been arranged since the 1970s. The first men's World Cup in cross-country skiing was held in 1973–1974 and the first women's World Cup as early as 1978–1979.

The next season of Cross-Country World Cup, 2021–2022, is the 42th in a row.





Cross Country Skiing World Cup 2022-2023 - Events


The World Cup season of 2022–2023 entails competitions in 15 different localities. Newcomers in the World Cup are Les Rousses in France, Milan in Italy and Tallinn in Estonia.

As usual, the season is kicked off by the Ruka Nordic event in Finland in late November, and will finished off also in Finland with the Lahti Ski Games in the end the March.

Results from Tour de Ski events, held at the turn of the year, are also counted in World Cup points.

Here are the 15 events of the season. Click to see more info.


Cross Country Skiing World Cup 2022-2023 - Calendar & schedule


The FIS Cross Country Skiing World Cup 2022-2023 starts again in Ruka, Finland in the end of November 2022.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Cross country skiing World Cup 2022-2023

  • DateEventLocation
  • 25.11.2022 - 27.11.2022World Cup Ruka Ruka, Finland
    +
    Fri 25.11.2022 10:00Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Fri 25.11.2022 10:00Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Fri 25.11.2022 12:30Sprint (c), finals, women
    Fri 25.11.2022 12:30Sprint (c), finals, men
    Sat 26.11.2022 11:0010 km (c), interval, women
    Sat 26.11.2022 13:3010 km (c), interval, men
    Sun 27.11.2022 12:0020 km (f), takaa-ajo, women
    Sun 27.11.2022 13:3020 km (f), takaa-ajo, men
  • 2.12.2022 - 4.12.2022World Cup Lillehammer Lillehammer, Norway
    +
    Fri 02.12.202210 km (f), interval, women
    Fri 02.12.202210 km (f), interval, men
    Sat 03.12.2022Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Sat 03.12.2022Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Sat 03.12.2022Sprint (f), finals, women
    Sat 03.12.2022Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sun 04.12.2022Skiathlon 7,5 km + 7,5 km, women
    Sun 04.12.2022Skiathlon 15 km + 15 km, men
  • 9.12.2022 - 11.12.2022World Cup Beitostølen Beitostølen, Norway
    +
    Fri 09.12.2022Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Fri 09.12.2022Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Fri 09.12.2022Sprint (c), finals, women
    Fri 09.12.2022Sprint (c), finals, men
    Sat 10.12.202210 km (c), interval, women
    Sat 10.12.202210 km (c), interval, men
    Sun 11.12.2022Mixed relay 4 x 5 km
  • 17.12.2022 - 18.12.2022World Cup Davos Davos, Switzerland
    +
    Sat 17.12.2022Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Sat 17.12.2022Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Sat 17.12.2022Sprint (f), finals, women
    Sat 17.12.2022Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sun 18.12.202220 km (f), interval, women
    Sun 18.12.202220 km (f), interval, men
  • 21.1.2023 - 22.1.2023World Cup Milano Milano, Italy
    +
    Sat 21.01.2023Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Sat 21.01.2023Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Sat 21.01.2023Sprint (f), finals, women
    Sat 21.01.2023Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sun 22.01.2023Team sprint (f), semi-finals, women
    Sun 22.01.2023Team sprint (f), semi-finals, men
    Sun 22.01.2023Team sprint (f), final, women
    Sun 22.01.2023Team sprint (f), final, men
  • 27.1.2023 - 29.1.2023World Cup Les Rousses Les Rousses, France
    +
    Fri 27.01.202310 km (f), interval, women
    Fri 27.01.202310 km (f), interval, men
    Sat 28.01.2023Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Sat 28.01.2023Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Sat 28.01.2023Sprint (c), finals, women
    Sat 28.01.2023Sprint (c), finals, men
    Sun 29.01.202320 km (c), mass start, women
    Sun 29.01.202320 km (c), mass start, men
  • 3.2.2023 - 5.2.2023World Cup Toblach Toblach, Italy
    +
    Fri 03.02.2023Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Fri 03.02.2023Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Fri 03.02.2023Sprint (f), finals, women
    Fri 03.02.2023Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sat 04.02.202310 km (f), interval, women
    Sat 04.02.202310 km (f), interval, men
    Sun 05.02.2023Relay 4 x 7,5 km, women
    Sun 05.02.2023Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
  • 11.3.2023 - 12.3.2023World Cup Holmenkollen Oslo, Norway
    +
    Sat 11.03.202350 km (f), mass start, women
    Sun 12.03.202350 km (f), mass start, men
  • 14.3.2023World Cup Drammen Drammen, Norway
    +
    Tue 14.03.2023Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Tue 14.03.2023Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Tue 14.03.2023Sprint (c), finals, women
    Tue 14.03.2023Sprint (c), finals, men
  • 17.3.2023 - 19.3.2023World Cup Falun Falun, Sweden
    +
    Fri 17.03.202310 km (c), interval, women
    Fri 17.03.202310 km (c), interval, men
    Sat 18.03.2023Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Sat 18.03.2023Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Sat 18.03.2023Sprint (f), finals, women
    Sat 18.03.2023Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sun 19.03.2023Mixed relay 4 x 5 km
  • 21.3.2023World Cup Tallinna Tallinna, Estonia
    +
    Tue 21.03.2023Sprint (f), qualification, women
    Tue 21.03.2023Sprint (f), qualification, men
    Tue 21.03.2023Sprint (f), finalt, women
    Tue 21.03.2023Sprint (f), finalt, men
  • 24.3.2023 - 26.3.2023World Cup Lahti Lahti, Finland
    +
    Fri 24.03.2023Mixed relay 4 x 5 km
    Sat 25.03.2023Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Sat 25.03.2023Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Sat 25.03.2023Sprint (c), finals, men
    Sat 25.03.2023Sprint (c), finals, women
    Sun 26.03.202320 km (c), mass start, men
    Sun 26.03.202320 km (c), mass start, women



Cross country skiing World Cup 2022-2023 - Standings


We will update the World Cup standings here as the season progresses.



Cross country skiing World Cup 2022-2023 - Results


We will update the World Cup 2022-2023 results here as the season progresses.



Cross country skiing world cup - History & statistics


Cross country skiing world cup has been active since 1973, but the season 1981-1982 is regarded as the first official world cup season. A separate sprint cup has been active since the season 1996-1997.

The most successful athlete of all time in the mens' world cup are Norway's Björn Dählie. Dählie has six overall titles. Jelena Välbe of Russia/Soviet Union holds the record for most overall wins in the womens' world cup. Välbe has won five titles.

Updated 12th September 2022

Most overall wins


Men

#AthleteWins2.3.
1.Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)622
2.Gunde Svan (SWE)521
3.Dario Cologna (SUI)411
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)311
5.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)301
6.Petter Northug (NOR)241
7.Vladimir Smirnov (NL/KAZ)233
8.Aleksander Bolshunov (RUS)221
9.Per Elofsson (SWE)200
9.Tobias Angerer (GER)200
11.Torgny Mogren (SWE)131
12.Vegard Ulvang (NOR)121
13.Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)111
14.Lukás Bauer (CZE)110
14.Mathias Fredriksson (SWE)110
14.Johann Mühlegg (ESP)110
14.René Sommerfeldt (GER)110
18.Bill Koch (USA)101
19.Axel Teichmann (GER)100
19.Alexander Savjalov (NL)100


Women

#AthleteWins2.3.
1.Jelena Välbe (NL/RUS)531
2.Marit Bjørgen (NOR)450
3.Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)411
4.Bente Skari (NOR)330
5.Therese Johaug (NOR)322
6.Marjo Matikainen (FIN)300
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)212
8.Larisa Lazutina (NL/RUS)204
9.Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)201
9.Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi (FIN)201
11.Manuela di Centa (ITA)200
12.Stefania Belmondo (ITA)133
13.Jessie Diggins (USA)120
14.Ljubov Jegorova (NL/RUS)112
14.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)112
16.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)111
17.Julija Tšepalova (NL/RUS)101
18.Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA)101
19.Berit Aunli (NOR)100
19.Anette Bøe (NOR)100



Most individual world cup race victories


Men

#AthleteWins
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)48
2.Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)46
3.Petter Northug (NOR)38
4.Vladimir Smirnov (NL/KAZ)30
4.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)30
4.Gunde Svan (SWE)30
7.Aleksander Bolshunov (RUS)28
8.Dario Cologna (SUI)26
9.Lukás Bauer (CZE)18
10.Emil Jönsson (SWE)16
10.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)16
12.Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)15
13.Torgny Mogren (SWE)13
13.Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)13
13.Axel Teichmann (GER)13
13.Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)13
13.Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)13
18.Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)12
19.Per Elofsson (SWE)11
19.Tobias Angerer (GER)11
19.Eldar Rönning (NOR)11
19.Aleksei Poltoranin (KAZ)11


Women

#AthleteWins
1.Marit Bjørgen (NOR)114
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)82
3.Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)50
4.Jelena Välbe (NL/RUS)45
5.Bente Skari (NOR)42
6.Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)27
7.Petra Majdič (SLO)24
8.Stefania Belmondo (ITA)23
8.Stina Nilsson (SWE)23
10.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)22
11.Larisa Lazutina (NL/RUS)21
12.Katerina Neumannova (CZE)19
13.Julia Tshepalova (RUS)18
14.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)17
15.Kristina Smigun (EST)16
16.Manuela di Centa (ITA)15
17.Ljubov Egorova (RUS)13
17.Kikkan Randall (USA)13
17.Heidi Weng (NOR)13
20.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)12
20.Jessie Diggins (USA)12



Most individual world cup podiums


Men

#AthletePodiums
1.Petter Northug (NOR)84
2.Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)81
3.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)74
4.Dario Cologna (SUI)73
5.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)67
6.Vladimir Smirnov (NL/KAZ)66
7.Aleksander Bolshunov (RUS)59
8.Gunde Svan (SWE)46
8.Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)46
10.Lukás Bauer (CZE)38
11.Torgny Mogren (SWE)37
12.Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)35
12.Aleksandr Legkov (RUS)35
14.Vegard Ulvang (NOR)34
14.Maurice Manificat (FRA)34
14.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)34
17.Tobias Angerer (GER)32
17.Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)32
19.Axel Teichmann (GER)30
19.Alex Harvey (CAN)30



Women

#AthletePodiums
1.Marit Bjørgen (NOR)184
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)149
3.Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)104
4.Heidi Weng (NOR)103
5.Jelena Välbe (URS)81
6.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)71
7.Stefania Belmondo (ITA)66
8.Larisa Lazutina (URS)62
9.Bente Skari (NOR)60
10.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)59
11.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)55
12.Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)52
13.Kristina Smigun (EST)50
14.Petra Majdič (SLO)49
14.Katerina Neumannova (CZE)49
16.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)43
17.Ljubov Egorova (RUS)41
17.Stina Nilsson (SWE)41
19.Jessie Diggins (USA)40
20.Nina Gavriljuk (RUS)35
20.Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (FIN)35
20.Manuela di Centa (ITA)35



World cup overall standings top3


Men

Season1.2.3.
1981–82Bill Koch (USA)Thomas Wassberg (SWE)Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN)
1982–83Alexander Savjalov (NL)Gunde Svan (SWE)Bill Koch (USA)
1983–84Gunde Svan (SWE)Thomas Wassberg (SWE)Harri Kirvesniemi (FIN)
1984–85Gunde Svan (SWE)Tor Håkon Holte (NOR)Ove Aunli (NOR)
1985–86Gunde Svan (SWE)Torgny Mogren (SWE)Vladimir Smirnov (USSR)
1986–87Torgny Mogren (SWE)Thomas Wassberg (SWE)Gunde Svan (SWE)
1987–88Gunde Svan (SWE)Torgny Mogren (SWE)Pål Gunnar Mikkelsplass (NOR)
1988–89Gunde Svan (SWE)Vegard Ulvang (NOR)Torgny Mogren (SWE)
1989–90Vegard Ulvang (NOR)Gunde Svan (SWE)Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)
1990–91Vladimir Smirnov (NL)Torgny Mogren (SWE)Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)
1991–92Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vegard Ulvang (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)
1992–93Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)Vegard Ulvang (NOR)
1993–94Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Jari Isometsä (FIN)
1994–95Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)Italia Silvio Fauner
1995–96Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)Jari Isometsä (FIN)
1996–97Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Mika Myllylä (FIN)Italia Fulvio Valbusa
1997–98Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)
1998–99Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Mikhail Botvinov (AUT)Mika Myllylä (FIN)
1999–00Johann Mühlegg (ESP)Jari Isometsä (FIN)Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset (NOR)
2000–01Per Elofsson (SWE)Johann Mühlegg (ESP)Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)
2001–02Per Elofsson (SWE)Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)Anders Aukland (NOR)
2002–03Mathias Fredriksson (SWE)René Sommerfeldt (GER)Jörgen Brink (SWE)
2003–04René Sommerfeldt (GER)Mathias Fredriksson (SWE)Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)
2004–05Axel Teichmann (GER)Vincent Vittoz (FRA)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)
2005–06Tobias Angerer (GER)Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)
2006–07Tobias Angerer (GER)Alexander Legkov (RUS)Eldar Rønning (NOR)
2007–08Lukás Bauer (CZE)René Sommerfeldt (GER)Pietro Piller Cottrer (ITA)
2008–09Dario Cologna (SUI)Petter Northug (NOR)Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)
2009–10Petter Northug (NOR)Lukás Bauer (CZE)Marcus Hellner (SWE)
2010–11Dario Cologna (SUI)Petter Northug (NOR)Daniel Rickardsson (SWE)
2011–12Dario Cologna (SUI)Devon Kershaw (CAN)Petter Northug (NOR)
2012–13Petter Northug (NOR)Alexander Legkov (RUS)Dario Cologna (SUI)
2013–14Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)Alexander Legkov (RUS)Alex Harvey (CAN)
2014–15Dario Cologna (SUI)Petter Northug (NOR)Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)
2015–16Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)Petter Northug (NOR)Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)
2016–17Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)Kanada Alex Harvey (CAN)
2017–18Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Dario Cologna (SUI)Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)
2018-19Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)Sjur Röthe (NOR)
2019-20Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Pål Golberg (NOR)
2020-21Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)Ivan Jakimushkin (RUS)Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)
2021-22Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)Iivo Niskanen (FIN)


Women

Season1.2.3.
1981–82Berit Aunli (NOR)Britt Pettersen (NOR)Kveta Jeriová (CZE)
1982–83Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen (FIN)Britt Pettersen (NOR)Kveta Jeriová (CZE)
1983–84Marja-Liisa Hämäläinen (FIN)Raisa Smetanina (USSR)Anne Jahren (NOR)
1984–85Anette Bøe (NOR)Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo (NOR)Britt Pettersen (NOR)
1985–86Marjo Matikainen (FIN)Marianne Dahlmo (NOR)Britt Pettersen (NOR)
1986–87Marjo Matikainen (FIN)Anfisa Reztsova (USSR)Marianne Dahlmo (NOR)
1987–88Marjo Matikainen (FIN)Marie-Helene Östlund (SWE)Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi (FIN)
1988–89Jelena Välbe (USSR)Alžbeta Havrančíková (SVK)Tamara Tihonova(USSR)
1989–90Larisa Lazutina (USSR)Jelena Välbe (USSR)Trude Dybendahl (NOR)
1990–91Jelena Välbe (USSR)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)Ljubov Jegorova (USSR)
1991–92Jelena Välbe (RUS)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)Ljubov Jegorova (RUS)
1992–93Ljubov Jegorova (RUS)Jelena Välbe (RUS)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)
1993–94Manuela Di Centa (ITA)Ljubov Jegorova (RUS)Jelena Välbe (RUS)
1994–95Jelena Välbe (RUS)Nina Gavriljuk (RUS)Larisa Lazutina (RUS)
1995–96Manuela Di Centa (ITA)Jelena Välbe (RUS)Larisa Lazutina (RUS)
1996–97Jelena Välbe (RUS)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)
1997–98Larisa Lazutina (RUS)Bente Skari (NOR)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)
1998–99Stefania Belmondo (ITA)Bente Skari (NOR)Nina Gavriljuk (RUS)
1999–00Bente Skari (NOR)Viro Kristina ŠmigunLarisa Lazutina (RUS)
2000–01Julija Tšepalova (RUS)Bente Skari (NOR)Larisa Lazutina (RUS)
2001–02Bente Skari (NOR)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)
2002–03Bente Skari (NOR)Kristina Šmigun (EST)Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA)
2003–04Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Valentyna Ševtšenko (UKR)
2004–05Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)
2005–06Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Beckie Scott (CAN)Julija Tšepalova (RUS)
2006–07Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)
2007–08Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)
2008–09Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Petra Majdič (SLO)Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (FIN)
2009–10Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Petra Majdič (SLO)
2010–11Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Arianna Follis (ITA)
2011–12Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Therese Johaug (NOR)
2012–13Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Therese Johaug (NOR)Kikkan Randall (USA)
2013–14Therese Johaug (NOR)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)
2014–15Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Therese Johaug (NOR)Heidi Weng (NOR)
2015–16Therese Johaug (NOR)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)Heidi Weng (NOR)
2016–17Heidi Weng (NOR)Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)
2017–18Heidi Weng (NOR)Jessica Diggins (USA)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)
2018-19Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)Therese Johaug (NOR)
2019-20Therese Johaug (NOR)Heidi Weng (NOR)Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)
2020-21Jessie Diggins (USA)Julia Stupak (RUS)Ebba Andersson (SWE)
2021-22Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)Jessie Diggins (USA)Ebba Andersson (SWE)




Sprint cup overall standings top3


Men

Season1.2.3.
1996–97Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Fulvio Valbusa (ITA)Silvio Fauner (ITA)
1997–98Thomas Alsgaard (NOR)Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Vladimir Smirnov (KAZ)
1998–99Bjørn Dæhlie (NOR)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)Mathias Fredriksson (SWE)
1999–00Morten Brørs (NOR)Odd-Bjørn Hjelmeset (NOR)Håvard Solbakken (NOR)
2000–01Jan Jacob Verdenius (NOR)Cristian Zorzi (ITA)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)
2001–02Trond Iversen (NOR)Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)Cristian Zorzi (ITA)
2002–03Thobias Fredriksson (SWE)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)Lauri Pyykönen (FIN)
2003–04Thobias Fredriksson (SWE)Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)Håvard Bjerkeli (NOR)
2004–05Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)Eldar Rønning (NOR)Trond Iversen (NOR)
2005–06Björn Lind (SWE)Thobias Fredriksson (SWE)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)
2006–07Jens Arne Svartedal (NOR)Trond Iversen (NOR)Emil Jönsson (SWE)
2007–08Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)Emil Jönsson (SWE)John Kristian Dahl (NOR)
2008–09Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)Renato Pasini (ITA)Tor Arne Hetland (NOR)
2009–10Emil Jönsson (SWE)Petter Northug (NOR)Aleksei Petuhov (RUS)
2010–11Emil Jönsson (SWE)Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)Jesper Modin (SWE)
2011–12Teodor Peterson (SWE)Nikolai Morilov (RUS)Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)
2012–13Emil Jönsson (SWE)Petter Northug (NOR)Nikita Kriukov (RUS)
2013–14Ola Vigen Hattestad (NOR)Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)Josef Wenzl (GER)
2014–15Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)Federico Pellegrino (ITA)
2015–16Federico Pellegrino (ITA)Petter Northug (NOR)Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)
2016–17Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Federico Pellegrino (ITA)Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)
2017–18Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Federico Pellegrino (ITA)Lucas Chanavat (FRA)
2018–19Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Federico Pellegrino (ITA)Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)
2019-20Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Erik Valnes (NOR)Pål Golberg (NOR)
2020-21Federico Pellegrino (ITA)Gleb Retivykh (RUS)Aleksander Bolshunov (RUS)
2021-22Richard Jouve (FRA)Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)Lucas Chanavat (FRA)


Women

Kausi1.2.3.
1996–97Stefania Belmondo (ITA)Jelena Välbe (RUS)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)
1997–98Bente Martinsen (NOR)Larisa Lazutina (RUS)Stefania Belmondo (ITA)
1998–99Bente Martinsen (NOR)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)Kristina Šmigun (EST)
1999–00Bente Skari (NOR)Anita Moen (NOR)Kristina Šmigun (EST)
2000–01Bente Skari (NOR)Pirjo Manninen (FIN)Manuela Henkel (GER)
2001–02Bente Skari (NOR)Anita Moen (NOR)Katerina Neumannová (CZE)
2002–03Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Bente Skari (NOR)Pirjo Manninen (FIN)
2003–04Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Gabriella Paruzzi (ITA)Anna Olsson (SWE)
2004–05Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)Anna Olsson (SWE)
2005–06Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Ella Gjømle (NOR)Beckie Scott (CAN)
2006–07Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)Petra Majdič (SLO)Natalja Matvejeva (RUS)
2007–08Petra Majdič (SLO)Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)Virpi Kuitunen (FIN)
2008–09Petra Majdič (SLO)Arianna Follis (ITA)Pirjo Muranen (FIN)
2009–10Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Petra Majdič (SLO)
2010–11Petra Majdič (SLO)Arianna Follis (ITA)Kikkan Randall (USA)
2011–12Kikkan Randall (USA)Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)
2012–13Kikkan Randall (USA)Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)
2013–14Kikkan Randall (USA)Denise Herrmann (GER)Marit Bjørgen (NOR)
2014–15Marit Bjørgen (NOR)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)
2015–16Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)Stina Nilsson (SWE)
2016–17Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)Stina Nilsson (SWE)Hanna Falk (SWE)
2017–18Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)Stina Nilsson (SWE)Sophie Caldwell (USA)
2018-19Stina Nilsson (SWE)Maiken Caspersen Falla (SWE)Maja Dahlqvist (SLO)
2019-20Linn Svahn (SWE)Jonna Sundling (SWE)Anamarija Lampic (SLO)
2020-21Anamarija Lampic (SLO)Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)Linn Svahn (SWE)
2021-22Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)Anamarija Lampic (SLO)Jonna Sundling (SWE)

Previous World Cup seasons


Cross country skiing World Cup 2021-2022


Men 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)1375
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)878
3.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)744
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)614
5.Erik Valnes (NOR)559
6.Didrik Tönseth (NOR)527
7.Martin Löwström Nyenget (NOR)501
8.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)493
9.Pål Golberg (NOR)489
10.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)461

See also: Full list of standings

Women 23/23

#AthletePoints
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)973
2.Jessie Diggins (USA)793
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)772
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)763
5.Therese Johaug (NOR)735
6.Heidi Weng (NOR)704
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)695
8.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)683
9.Jonna Sundling (SWE)649
10.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)645

See also: Full list of standings



Final standings 2021-2022


World Cup results 2021-2022


Falun World Cup 13.3.2022


Mixed team sprint

#TeamResult
1.Sweden23.05,91
2.Norway 2+10,09
3.Norway+10,16
4.Italy+17,96
5.Sweden 2+25,89
6.Germany+31,08
7.Canada+36,99


Mixed relay 4 x 5 km

#TeamResult
1.USA42.01,8
2.Finland+3,8
3.Norway+4,3
4.Sweden+9,1
5.Germany+16,2
6.Italy+29,0
7.Germany 2+29,7
8.Norway 2+36,7
9.France+1.04,4
10.Switzerland+1.14,3

Falun World Cup 12.3.2022


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)22.34,4
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+35,9
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+36,3
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+38,2
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+42,7
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+42,9
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+50,2
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+59,8
9.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+1.01,1
10.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.04,0


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)31.57,6
2.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+9,0
3.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+20,4
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+21,2
5.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+23,6
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+28,2
7.Scott Patterson (USA)+42,0
8.Clement Parisse (FRA)+46,0
9.Olivier Leveille (CAN)+48,9
10.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+51,0
10.Andrew Musgrawe (GBR))+51,0

Falun World Cup 11.3.2022


Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Richard Jouve (FRA)3.03,62
2.Joni Mäki (FIN)+0,49
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+0,52
4.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+1,41
5.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,06
6.Lars Agnar Hjelmeset (NOR)+13,18

Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)3.21,05
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+8,41
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+9,54
4.Julia Kern (USA)+10,53
5.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+10,61
6.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+17,72



Men's sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Joni Mäki (FIN)2.51,58 Q
2.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+0,69
3.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+1,41
4.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,83
5.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+3,03
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,34
7.Truls Gisselman (SWE)+3,44
8.Anton Persson (SWE)+3,59
9.Qiang Wang (CHN)+3,62
10.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,82

Women's sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)3.12,19 Q
2.Jasmi Joensuu (FIN)+8,41 Q
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+8,86 Q
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+9,26 Q
5.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+9,32 Q
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+9,33 Q
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+9,61 Q
8.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+9,62 Q
9.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+10,20 Q
10.Laura Gimmler (GER)+10,26 Q


Holmenkollen World cup 6.3.2022


Men's 50 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)2.03.27,3
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+0,6
3.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+3,5
4.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+11,1
5.William Poromaa (SWE)+11,2
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+52,7
7.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+53,2
8.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+1.15,8
9.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+

Holmenkollen World Cup 5.3.2022


Women's 30 km (c) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1.19.22,8
2.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+19,4
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+32,3
4.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+33,8
5.Katharina Hennig (GER)+34,7
6.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+46,7
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.12,3
8.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+1.13,1
9.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.13,8
10.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.22,5

Cross-country world cup Drammen 3.3.2022


Women's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)2.52,31
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,53
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,97
4.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,19
5.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+4,54
6.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+4,60

Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Richard Jouve (FRA)2.32,84
2.Qiang Wang (CHN)+1,59
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+2,32
4.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+3,14
5.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,34
6.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+11,26



Women's sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)2.48,88 Q
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,39 Q
3.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+1,61 Q
4.Laura Gimmler (GER)+2,08 Q
5.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+3,37 Q
6.Jasmi Joensuu (FIN)+3,50 Q
7.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,71 Q
8.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,87 Q
9.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+3,98 Q
9.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+3,98 Q

Men's sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Richard Jouve (FRA)2.26,35
2.Ondrej Cerny (CZE)+2,07
3.Qiang Wang (CHN)+2,66
4.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+3,54
5.Joni Mäki (FIN)+4,14
6.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+4,18
7.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,42
8.Theo Schely (FRA)+4,45
9.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+4,52
10.Ludek Seller (CZE)+4,64


Cross-country world cup Lahti 27.2.2022


Men's 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)33.06,5
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+17,6
3.William Poromaa (SWE)+18,0
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+22,0
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+24,4
6.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+34,9
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+46,1
8.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+54,1
9.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+56,9
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+1.01,4

Women's 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)24.28,4
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,2
3.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+16,5
4.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+37,7
5.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+40,7
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+57,2
7.Katharina Hennig (GER)+59,9
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.02,8
9.Moa Olsson (SWE)+1.11,0
10.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1.11,8


Hiihto maailmancup Lahti 26.2.2022


Men´s sprint Q (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.57,85
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,61
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+2,52
4.James Clugnet (GBR)+2,72
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,08
6.Even Northug (NOR)+3,22
7.Qiang Wang (CHN)+3,45
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,70
9.Janik Riebli (SUI)+3,71
10.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,78


Women´s sprint Q (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)3:17,37
2.Jessie Diggins (USA)+6,71
3.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)+7,59
4.Julia Kern (USA)+8,23
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+8,61
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+9,43
7.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+9,66
8.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+10,47
9.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+12,05
10.Jasmi Joensuu (FIN)+12,20

Beijing olympics cross-country 6.2.2022


Men's skiathlon 15 km + 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1.16.09,8
2.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.11,0
3.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+2.00,2
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+2.30,9
5.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2.52,5
6.William Poromaa (SWE)+2.53,9
7.Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN)+3.12,6
8.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+3.37,8
9.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+3.54,8
10.Clement Parisse (FRA)+3.57,2

Beijing olympics cross-country 5.2.2022


Women's skiathlon 7,5 km + 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)44.13,7
2.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)+30,2
3.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+30,5
4.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+36,1
5.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+42,5
6.Jessie Diggins (USA)+50,5
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+58,4
8.Anastasia Rygalina (RUS)+1.17,2
9.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.17,8
10.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.27,6

Val di Fiemme final climb Tour de Ski 4.1.2022


Men's 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Sjur Røthe (NOR)31.42,1
2.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+2,4
3.Friedrich Moch (GER)+18,9
4.Lucas Bögl (GER)+30,0
5.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+34,9
6.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+37,0
7.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+38,1
8.Naoto Baba (JPN)+39,6
9.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+41,1
10.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+51,1

Women's 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Heidi Weng (NOR)35.41,2
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+7,0
3.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+28,5
4.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)+32,3
5.Sophia Laukli (USA)+49,9
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+59,9
7.Novie McCabe (USA)+1.04,4
8.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.05,3
9.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.08,8
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.15,0

See also: Final climb full result list


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2022


Men's 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)41.51,2
2.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+20,8
3.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+23,7
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+24,0
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+27,9
6.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+40,1
7.Erik Valnes (NOR)+50,0
8.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+54,1
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+56,2
10.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+56,6

Women's 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)29.51,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+3,7
3.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+4,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+7,5
5.Katharina Hennig (GER)+10,9
6.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+14,3
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+43,5
8.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+51,2
9.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+51,3
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+53,1


Oberstdorf Tour de Ski 1.1.2022


Women's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)2.36,41
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,32
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+0,86
4.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,29
5.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+4,22
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+7,53

Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.54,77
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,37
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+3,35
4.Even Northug (NOR)+3,39
5.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+3,90
6.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+11,71



Men's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.55,78 Q
2.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+1,50 Q
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,37 Q
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,53 Q
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,61 Q
6.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+5,60 Q
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,07 Q
8.Even Northug (NOR)+6,36 Q
9.Michal Novak (CZE)+6,91 Q
10.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+7,29 Q

Women's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)2.36,97
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,49
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,27
4.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+1,61
5.Greta Laurent (ITA)+2,90
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,29
7.Jessie Diggins (USA)+3,43
8.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+3,56
9.Caterina Ganz (ITA)+3,72
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+4,40


Oberstdorf World Cup 31.12.2021


Women´s 10 km (f) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)21.30,8
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+0,5
3.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+0,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1,2
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+2,6
6.Katharina Hennig (GER)+3,5
7.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+4,6
8.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+8,0
9.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+12,1
10.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+18,5


Men´s 15 km (f) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)32.26,4
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,4
3.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+4,0
4.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+5,6
5.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+23,6
6.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+23,6
7.Clement Parisse (FRA)+25,1
8.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+27,8
9.Pål Golberg (NOR)+30,8
10.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+35,2

Lenzerheide Tour de Ski 29.12.2021


Men's 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)34.51,7
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+19,3
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+25,2
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+34,3
5.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+34,6
6.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+54,1
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+55,7
8.Erik Valnes (NOR)+59,6
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+1.14,0
10.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1.16,1

See also: Complete results

Women's 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)27.04,2
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+18,2
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+30,5
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+34,0
5.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+44,6
6.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+45,8
7.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+48,1
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+48,3
9.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+55,0
10.Anna Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+55,7

See also: Complete results


Tour de Ski, Lenzerheide, 28.12.2021


Women's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)3.00,1
2.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+0,13
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,30
4.Julia Kern (USA)+0,59
5.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+3,92
6.Coletta Rydzek (GER)+5,40

See also: Complete results

Men's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.38,9
2.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,99
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,26
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,49
5.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,81
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,01

See also: Complete results



Women´s sprint qualification (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)3.02,54
2.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+0,15
3.Jessie Diggins (USA)+0,50
4.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+0,88
5.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+1,42
6.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+1,70
7.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+2,42
8.Lena Quintin (FRA)+2,69
9.Julia Kern (USA)+2,70
10.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+2,72

34. Frida Karlsson
36. Heidi Weng

Men´s sprint qualification (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.36,66
2.Richard Jouve (FRA)+2,45
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+2,83
4.Even Northug (NOR)+5,14
5.Ben Ogden (USA)+5,81
6.Janik Riebli (SUI)+5,88
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,28
8.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+6,49
9.Kevin Bolger (USA)+6,62
10.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,75


World Cup Dresden 19.12.2022


Team Sprint, women (f)

#NationResult
1.Sweden 115.48,81
2.USA 1+1,11
3.Slovenia 1+1,21
4.Finland 1+2,05
5.Russsia 1+2,97
6.Norway 1+4,41


Team Sprint, men (f)

#NationResult
1.Norway 214.19,34
2.Norway 1+0,42
3.Russia 1+0,62
4.Italy 1+0,78
5.France 1+1,21
6.Great Britain+3,84

World Cup Dresden 18.12.2022


Women´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)2.33,36
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,43
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,64
4.Kristine Stavås Skistad (NOR)+1,64
5.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+3,03
6.Eva Urevc (SLO)+6,15


Men´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)2.15,02
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,15
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+0,68
4.Even Northug (NOR)+1,22
5.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+2,01
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4,86



Women´s sprint Q (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.29,52
2.Lena Quintin (FRA)+1,19
3.Eva Urevc (SLO)+1,38
4.Magni Smedås (NOR)+2.09
5.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+2,21
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,25
7.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+2,39
8.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+2,70
9.Kristine Stavås Skistad (NOR)+3,06
10.Julia Kern (USA)+3,49


Men´s sprint Q (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)2.13,06
2.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,82
3.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+1,16
4.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,84
5.Ondrej Cerny (CZE)+2,00
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,08
7.Even Northug (NOR)+2,15
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+3,58
9.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+3,66
10.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,78

Davos World Cup 12.12.2021


Men 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)32.20,4
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+22,9
3.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+27,2
4.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+32,0
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+33,7
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+38,3
7.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+39,4
8.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+50,8
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+52,0
10.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+54,7

Women 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.40,1
2.Jessie Diggins (USA)+14,5
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+17,1
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+24,3
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+26,6
6.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+27,7
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+28,3
8.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+28,4
9.Katharina Hennig (GER)+32,0
10.Veronika Stepanova (RUS)+39,2


Davos World Cup 11.12.2021


Women's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)2.43,89
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,34
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,74
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2,81
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,43
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+6,10

Men's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.22,84
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,87
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,23
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,31
5.Even Northug (NOR)+3,74
6.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+7,95



Women´s sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Urevc (SLO)2.43,23
2.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1,65
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,96
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+3,00
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+3,55
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,11
7.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+4,43
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+4,73
9.Julia Stupak (RUS)+4,76
10.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)+4,83

Men´s sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.24,16
2.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,51
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,59
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,68
5.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,71
6.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+1,93
7.Anton Persson (SWE)+2,10
8.Even Northug (NOR)+2,33
9.Valerio Grond (SUI)+2,67
10.Roman Schaad (SUI)+2,68


Lillehammer World Cup 5.12.2021, cross-country


Women's relay 4 x 5 km

#TeamResult
1.Russia54.40,6
2.Sweden+1,1
3.Norway+1,2
4.USA+22,5
5.Finland+22,5
6.Norway 2+25,3

Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamResult
1.Norway1.14.58,7
2.Russia 2+0,2
3.Norway 2+1,2
4.Russia+1,4
5.Italy+55,3
6.Sweden+58,4


Lillehammer maailmancup 4.12.2021, maastohiihto


Women's 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)26.58,4
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,3
3.Rosie Brennan (USA)+11,3
4.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+16,0
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+28,5
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+30,1
7.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+33,0
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+35,8
9.Heidi Weng (NOR)+39,6
10.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+41,3

Men's 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)32.26,2
2.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1,6
3.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+17,5
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+21,0
5.Michal Novak (CZE)+21,1
6.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+27,2
7.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+27,9
8.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+29,9
9.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+31,2
10.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+35,5


Lillehammer World Cup 3.12.2021, cross-country


Women's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.14,07
2.Jessie Diggins (USA)+0,35
3.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+0,86
4.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1,68
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2,45
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,62

Men's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.52,5
2.Thomas Helland Larsen (NOR)+0,58
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,78
4.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+2,98
5.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,43
6.Marcus Grate (SWE)+20,73



Men's sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.45,02
2.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,78
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,64
4.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+2,85
5.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+2,92
6.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,17
7.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+3,65
8.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,69
9.Pål Golberg (NOR)+4,36
10.Håkon Skaanes (NOR)+4,63

Women's sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.11,59 Q
2.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1,38 Q
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,84 Q
4.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,52 Q
5.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,65 Q
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+4,16 Q
7.Julia Kern (USA)+4,90 Q
8.Jessie Diggins (USA)+5,08 Q
9.Kristine Stavås Skistad (NOR)+5,34 Q
10.Rosie Brennan (USA)+5,49 Q


Ruka Nordic cross-country 28.11.2021


Naisten 10 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.56,0
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+7,8
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+37,9
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+38,3
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+38,4
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+41,1
7.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,9
8.Moa Olsson (SWE)+49,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+51,5
10.Victoria Carl (GER)+1.09,6

Men´s 15 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)35.23,7
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,5
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+0,7
4.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+5,3
5.Michal Novak (CZE)+9,2
6.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+12,7
7.Lucas Bögl (GER)+17,3
8.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+50,6
9.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+57,4
10.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+57,7

Iivo Niskanen and the Norwegian skiers did not start due to cold weather.


Ruka Nordic cross-country 27.11.2021


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)24.29,4
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+13,7
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+15,2
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+31,8
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+35,1
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+38,6
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+42,4
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+45,6
9.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+54,7
10.Heidi Weng (NOR)+55,7

Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)33.08,6
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+8,3
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+14,1
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+15,2
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+21,1
6.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+26,0
7.Emil Iversen (NOR)+28,9
8.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+29,5
9.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+41,7
10.Pål Golberg (NOR)+45,7


Rukan Nordic cross-country 26.11.2021


Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)2.31,90
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1,18
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,13
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,01
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+4,72
6.Joni Mäki (FIN)+8,53

Women's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.01,81
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+1,77
3.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,02
4.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+3,21
5.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+3,74
6.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+3,97



Rukan Nordic cross-country 26.11.2021


Men's sprint (c) qualification

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)2.31,13 Q
2.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,62 Q
3.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1,72 Q
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,16 Q
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+3,01 Q
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+3,17 Q
7.Marcus Grate (SWE)+3,38 Q
8.Ben Ogden (USA)+3,68 Q
9.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,71 Q
10.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,28 Q

Women's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)2.58,85
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,77
3.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+0,82
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,89
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1,09
6.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+1,65
7.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+1,89
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1,90
9.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,70
10.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+3,07




Cross country skiing World Cup 2020-2021


Final standings


Men 26/26

#AthletePoints
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1765
2.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)800
3.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)663
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)614
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)604
6.Maurice Manificat (FRA)597
7.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)590
8.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)586
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)567
10.Oskar Svensson (SWE)484

Women 26/26

#AthletePoints
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)1347
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)1079
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)1011
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)919
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)851
6.Natalia Nerpyaeva (RUS)733
7.Linn Svahn (SWE)688
8.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)643
9.Therese Johaug (NOR)611
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)597



World Cup results 2020-2021


Cross Country Skiing WC, Engadin 14.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)2:10.41,4
2.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1,2
3.Jens Burman (SWE)+3,0
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+13,0
5.Pål Golberg (NOR)+14,7
6.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+17,7
7.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+19,1
8.Erik Valnes (NOR)+21,5
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+24,9
10.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+33,1


Women´s 30 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Heidi Weng (NOR)1:28.11,6
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,5
3.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+33,7
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+37,3
5.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.40,8
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.43,5
7.Pia Fink (GER)+1.45,7
8.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.46,5
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.46,9
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1.47,4

Engadin 13.3.2021


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Yulia Stupak (RUS)25.13,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+7,1
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+8,5
4.Laura Gimmler (GER)+16,4
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+20,7
6.Katharina Hennig (GER)+28,2
7.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+29,7
8.Emma Ribom (SWE)+31,9
9.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+36,4
10.Victoria Carl (GER)+42,4

Cross Country Skiing WC, Engadin 13.3.2021


Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.01,7
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+18,4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+18,9
4.Jens Burman (SWE)+20,0
5.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+21,2
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+24,2
7.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,4
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+31,2
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+39,2
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+40,9

World Skiing Championships 7.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)2:10.52,9
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+8,2
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,6
5.Jens Burman (SWE)+25,6
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+31,4
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+43,5
8.Pål Golberg (NOR)+58,7
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+59,1
10.Scott Patterson (USA)+1.24,7

The first finisher Johannes Høsflot Klæbo was disqualified due to obstruction of Bolshunov. Norway has protested the disqualification.

Skiing World Championships, Oberstdorf 4.3.2021


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway53.43,2
2.Russia+26,6
3.USA+46,2
4.Finland47,0
5.Germany+1.06,4
6.Sweden+2.00,0
7.Switzerland+2.49,2
8.Czech Republic+3.04,3

World Ski Championships MM 25.2.2021 - Cross country


Men´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.01,30
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,66
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,80
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+5,92
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+17,41
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+20,49

Women´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.36,8
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,35
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,9
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+7,3
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+10,8



Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.00,08
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+3,48
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,39
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,98
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,11
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+6,54
7.Joni Mäki (FIN)+7,26
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+7,44
9.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+7,51
10.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,97

Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)2.39,33 Q
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,37 Q
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+2,90 Q
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+3,34 Q
5.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,73 Q
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,54 Q
7.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+5,00 Q
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,19 Q
9.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+5,99 Q
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+6,28 Q



Ulricehamn 7.2.2021


Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Italy18.29,0
2.Switzerland+1,10
3.Sweden 2+1,61
4.Czech Republic+1,63
5.Sweden+2,04
6.USA+3,11
7.Germany+3,37
8.Switzerland 2+3,92
9.France+24,21
10.Finland 2+28,07


Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Slovenia0:00
2.Sweden 1+0,2
3.Switzerland+0,3
4.USA 1+0,4
5.Sweden 2+1,3
6.Czech Republic 1+1,4
7.Norway 1+1,8
8.Norway 2+27,0
9.Finland 2+1.00,6
10.China+1.21


Men´s team sprint (f) semi final 2

#TeamTime
1.Italy18.08,9 Q
2.Sweden+0,1 Q
3.Sweden 2+0,2 q
4.USA+0,6 q
5.Finland 2+1,3 q
6.Germany+1,5 q
7.Switzerland 2+1,6 q
8.USA 2+8,9
9.Russia+15,3
10.Austria+16,72


Men´s team sprint (f) semi final 1

#TeamTime
1.France18.12,0 Q
2.Switzerland+0,30 Q
3.Czech Republic+0,57
4.Norway+0,64
5.France 2+0,72
6.Norway 2+1,04
7.Italy 2+4,13
8.Czech Republic 2+8,14
9.Estonia+15,24
10.Canada+20,74


Women´s team sprint (f) semi final 2

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 120.06,7 Q
2.USA 1+0,3 Q
3.Slovenia+0,6 q
4.Norway 1+0,8 q
5.Czech Republic 1+9,8 q
6.USA 2+14,8 q
7.Germny 2+17,9
8.Canada 2+46,6
9.France+59,2
10.Slovakia+1.29,7


Women´s team sprint (f) semi final 1

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 220.10,44 Q
2.Switzerland+0,24 Q
3.Norway 2+0,68 q
4.Finland 2+2,24 q
5.China+5,32 q
6.Czech Republic+5,92 q
7.Canada+7,01
8.Germany+17,67
9.Italy+22,12
10.Finland+23,90


World cup, Ulricehamn 6.2.2021


Women´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.20,5
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,30
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,39
4.Hanna Falk (SWE)+0.72
5.Eva Urevc (SLO)+1,12
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,74

Men´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Svensson (SWE)2.55,34
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,14
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,30
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,31
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,19
6.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+6,06



Mens´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Joni Mäki (FIN)2.58,41
2.Thomas Helland Larsen (NOR)+0,74
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,67
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,08
5.Marcus Grate (SWE)+2,44
6.Michal Novak (CZE)+2,94
7.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+3,62
8.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+3,79
9.Graham Ritchie (CAN)+4,06
10.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+4,17

Womens´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)0:00
2.Hanna Falk (SWE)+1,13
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,02
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,15
5.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,98
6.Sofie Krehl (GER)+3,89
7.Eva Urevc (SLO)+4,15
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+4,36

Falun World Cup sprint finals 31.1.2021


Men´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.48,2
2.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+1,45
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+2,80
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,97
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+11,18
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+48,36


Women, sprint final (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.13,17
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,33
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,33
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,53
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+7,06
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+18,00


World Cup, Falun 31.1.2021


Sprint (c), Qualification men

#AthleteResult
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.46,83
2.Joni Mäki+1,24
3.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+2,23
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,49
5.Viktor Thorn (SWE)+2,91
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,47
7.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+4,17
8.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,46
9.Anton Person (SWE)+4,64
10.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+4,78

46. Alexander Bolshunov

Sprint (c), Qualification women

#AthleteResult
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)3.14,18
2.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1,53
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+3,31
4.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+3,51
5.Hanna Falk (SWE)+3,71
6.Jasmi Joensuu (FIN)+3,86
7.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+4,22
8.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,93
9.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+6,13
10.Emma Ribom (SWE)+6,25
11.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+6,73

Falun World Cup 30.1.2021


Women´s 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)25.57,1
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+0,4
3.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,9
4.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1,1
5.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+1,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+7,7
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+8,3
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+8,8
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+9,6
10.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+12,9


Men´s 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)35.16,3
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+0,4
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+4,0
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+4,3
6.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+4,9
7.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+5,9
8.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+6,4
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+6,6
10.Jens Burman (SWE)+6,7


World Cup, Falun 29.1.2021


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)23.35,9
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+2,1
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+14,6
4.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+40,6
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+41,1
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+45,5
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+46,5
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+59,1
9.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.01,2
10.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.01,5

Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.33,3
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1,8
3.Sjur Röthe (NOR)+23,9
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+25,1
5.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+51,7
6.Andrew Musgrawe (GBR)+55,5
7.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1.01,3
8.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+1.14,5
9.Gus Schumacher (USA)+1.17,4
10.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.21,2

[saraketaulukko]

Lahti, World Cup 24.1.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7.5 km

#NationResult
1.Norja1:07.56,8
2.Suomi 1+45,2
3.Venäjä 1+45,5
4.Venäjä 2+58,4
5.Saksa+1.33,8
6.Sveitsi+2.41,6
7.Ruotsi+2.49,3
8.USA+3.55,2


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway49.34,4
2.Sweden+42,9
3.Finland 1+59,5
4.Russia 1+1.30,7
5.USA+1.48,6
6.Germany+2.16,3
7.Finland 2+2.48,5
8.Russia 2+4.01,9


Lahti Ski Games 23.1.


Men´s skiathlon 30 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)1:10.18,4
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+0.4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,6
4.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+9,5
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+20,9
6.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+28,7
7.Dario Cologna (SUI)+32,8
8.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+33,0
9.Jens Burman (SWE)+35,8
10.Friedrich Moch (GER)+41,8


Women´s skiathlon 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)37.45,1
2.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+28,1
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+29,6
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+29,7
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+30,1
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.02,5
7.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.02,8
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.02,8
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.02,8
10.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+1.07,4


Tour de Ski, Val di Fiemme 9.1.2021


[saraketaulukko]

Women´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.14,69
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,54
3.Emma Ribom (SWE)+0,84
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,60
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,97
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+2,42

Men´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Svensson (SWE)3.19,8
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,24
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,32
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,70
5.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+0,76
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+3,15



Sprint, qualification men

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:14,48
2.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+1,78
3.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+2,40
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,31
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,56
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+3,60
7.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+4,79
8.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+4,92
9.Markus Vuorela+4,94
10.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+6,18

Sprint, qualification women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.11,98
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,24
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,31
4.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+1.95
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,29
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2,40
7.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,55
8.Jessica Diggins (USA)+3,42
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,63
10.Julia Kern (USA)+3,95



Val di Fiemme, Tour de Ski 8.1.2021


Women´s mass start 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)30.35,5
2.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2,4
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,1
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+6,6
5.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+7,2
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+9,9
7.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+13,7
8.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+15,1
9.Jessica Diggins (USA)+24,0
10.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+27,3


Men´s mass start 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)41.33,7
2.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+1,8
3.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+3,7
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+6,7
5.Janosch Brugger (GER)+7,6
6.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+7,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+9,6
8.Gus Schumacher (USA)+11,4
9.Thomas Westgaard Maloney (IRL)+14,3
10.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+14,9

Toblach, Tour de Ski 6.1.2021


Men´s 15 km pursuit (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.32,9
2.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+55,5
3.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+55,6
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+56,8
5.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+58,7
6.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+1.01,4
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.04,2
8.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+1.12,1
9.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+2.02,5
10.Lucas Bögl (GER)+2.02,5


Women´s pursuit 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Yulia Stupak (RUS)29.24,7
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,7
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,8
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+17,3
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+37,3
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+38,3
7.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS) 
8.Katharina Hennig (GER) 
9.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+59,3
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.01,7

Toblach, Tour de Ski 5.1.2021


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32:
2.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+8,3
3.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+13,9
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+19,2
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+21,8
6.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+22,9
7.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+27,6
8.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+29,2
9.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+29,9
10.Janosch Brugger (GER)+43,9


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)25.14,5
2.Rosie Brennan (USA)+14,8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+22,2
4.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+25,7
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+31,3
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+35,6
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+48,3
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+51,8
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+52,4
10.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+56,9

Val Mustair 2.1.2021


Men´s mass start 15 km (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.09,8
2.Dario Cologna (SUI)+23,5
3.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+25,3
4.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+27,7
5.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+34,4
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+36,3
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+43,4
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+47,2
9.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+47,3

Chervotkin DSQ

Women 10 km (c) Mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)30.09,9
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+0,7
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,8
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1,4
5.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2,0
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+3,4
7.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+4,5
8.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+13,6
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+13,6
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+17,9

Dresden maailmancup 20.12.2020


Men´s team sprint, final

#TeamResult
1.Russia15.01,14
2.Ranska+0,19
3.Italy+0,58
4.France 2+6,05
5.Switzerland+6.70
6.Russia 2+7,85
7.Germany+8,21
8.Czech Republic 2+10,42
9.USA+12,57
10.Switzerland 2+48,16

Women´s team sprint, final

#TeamResult
1.Switzerland16.38,34
2.Russia+0,32
3.Slovenia+1,12
4.USA+3,01
5.Czech Republic+3,20
6.Switzerland 2+10,93
7.Germany+12,32
8.USA 2+12,35
9.China+13,08
10.Russia 2+13,11



Dresden World Cup 19.12.2020


Sprint (f) final, men

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)2.21,96
2.Andrew Young (GBR)+0,53
3.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,91
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,19
5.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+1,80
6.Kevin Bolger (USA)+3,95

Sprint (f) final, women

#AthleteTime
1.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)2.38,52
2.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+0,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,35
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,60
5.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,04
6.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+3,30



Sprint (f) qual, men

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.19,57
2.Ondrej Cerny (CZE)+2,25
3.Janik Riebli (SUI)+2,26
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,35
5.Andrew Young (GBR)+2,48
6.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+2,87
7.Roman Schaad (SUI)+3,52
8.Michael Hellweger (ITA)+3,54
9.Renaud Jay (FRA)+4,44
10.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4,55

Sprint (f) qual, women

#AthleteTime
1.Katerina Janatova (CZE)2.37,15
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,37
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,94
4.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,81
5.Eva Urevc (SLO)+2,00
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,27
7.Teresa Beranova (CZE)+2,84
8.Anne Winkler (GER)+3,30
9.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,51
10.Alice Canclini (ITA)+3,68



Davos World Cup 13.12.2020


Men´s 15 km (v)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.46,4
2.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+32,2
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+39,5
4.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+46,1
5.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+49,8
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+55,9
7.Clement Parisse (FRA)+56,1
8.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+57,3
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.01,0
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+1.01,6


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)24.49,8
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+34,0
3.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+40,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+44,8
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+46,8
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+51,5
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+55,9
8.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+58,7
9.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.00,2
10.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.03,2


Davos World Cup 12.12.2020


Men´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)2.17,68
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,13
3.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,63
4.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+5,11
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+9,74
6.Valerio Grond (SUI)+17,65


Women´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.37,36
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,28
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0,49
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,53
5.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+6,83
6.Eva Urevc (SLO)+15,58


Men´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.18,45
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,70
3.Janik Riebli (SUI)+3,62
4.Valerio Grond (SUI)+3,75
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+4,21
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+4,28
7.Kevin Bolger (USA)+4,42
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+4,44
8.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+4,44
10.Roman Schaad (SUI)+4,49


Women´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.40,03
2.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+1,75
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,42
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,78
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,90
6.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,06
7.Eva Urevc (SLO)+3,67
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+3,95
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+4,18
10.Julia Kern (USA)+5,60


Ruka Nordic world cup 29.11.2020


Men´s 15 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)35.09,8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3,0
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+19,5
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,3
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+27,7
7.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+32,9
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+33,4
9.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+35,9
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+37,1

Women´s 10 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.06,2
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+47,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+48,6
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+50,8
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+52,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+54,8
7.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.06,9
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+1.08,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.14,5
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.15,6


Ruka Nordic World Cup 28.11.2020


[saraketaulukko]

Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.01,4
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+21,8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+26,0
4.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+26,1
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+30,3
6.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+44,9
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+45,5
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+46,6
9.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+50,2
10.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+52,5

Miehet 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)34.04,6
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+15,2
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+18,0
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+19,8
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+21,7
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+32,8
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+33,2
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+37,7
9.Ilia Poroshkin (RUS)+42,3
10.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+47,2



Ruka Nordic World Cup 27.11.2020


Men´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.29,6
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,6
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+4,1
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+6,3
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+15,5
6.Jovian Heidiger (SUI)+19,6

Women´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.54,3
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,6
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,7
4.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+2,6
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+3,9
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+5,6



Men´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.33,32
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,62
3.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,70
4.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,77
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+4,17
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+4,42
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,80
8.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+7,49
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+7,82
10.Emil Iversen (NOR)+7,91

Women´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)2.55,94
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,10
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,60
4.Greta Laurent (ITA)+5,92
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,99
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+6,53
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+7,06
8.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+7,23
9.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+7,57
10.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+7,58





Cross country skiing World Cup 2019-2020


The Russian Alexander Bolshunov took the overall victory in the mens' overall World Cup with a whelming 495 point margin ahead of Norway's Johannes Høsflot Klæbo. Norway's Therese Johaug was even more dominant in the womens' World Cup. She took the win 811 points ahead of her fellow Norwegian Heidi Weng.

Final Standings 2019-2020


Men 37/37

#AthletePoints
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)2221
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)1726
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)1311
4Simen Hegstad Kruger (NOR)1260
5.Sjur Röthe (NOR)1257
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)1221
7.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)954
8.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)908
9.Emil Iversen (NOR)875
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)649

Women 37/37

#AthletePoints
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)2508
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)1697
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)1356
4.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)1289
5.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)1110
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)1078
7.Ebba Andersson (SWE)891
8.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)855
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)829
10.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)793



Distance Cup, Men 22/22

#AthletePoints
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1293
2.Sjur Röthe (NOR)864
3.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)840
4.Simen Hegstad Kruger (NOR)776
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)694
6.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)616

Distance Cup, Women 22/22

#AthletePoints
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1451
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)920
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)717
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)652
5.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)644
6.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)622



Sprint Cup, Men 11/11

#AthletePoints
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)550
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)405
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)386
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)385
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)373
6.Aleksander Bolshunov (RUS)330

Sprint Cup, Women 11/11

#AthletePoints
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)509
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)486
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)472
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)358
5.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)351
6.Sophie Caldwell (USA)338



Results 2019-2020


Below you can find all the results from the cross country skiing world cup season 2019-2020.

Holmenkollen World Cup 8.3.2020


Men 50 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)2:08.05,3
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+0,9
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+19,5
4.Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)+20,3
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+20,8
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+21,3
7.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+22,3
8.Jens Burman (SWE)+26,7
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+27,1
10.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+55,8


Holmenkollen World Cup 7.3.2020


Women 30 km(c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)1:22.19,1
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+1,2
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+20,9
4.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+40,5
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+43,1
6.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,9
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+46,7
8.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+48,0
9.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+48,3
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+49,0


Drammenin maailmancup 4.3.2020


Miehet, sprinttifinaali (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.57,6
2.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,65
3.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+0,69
4.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+0,94
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,92
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+12,9



Naiset, finaali (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.38,4
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,24
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+0,39
4.Kristine Stavås Skistad (NOR)+0,97
5.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+5,70
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+26,04


Naiset, sprinttikarsinta (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Katja Visnar (SLO)2.41,14
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,35
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,70
4.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+1,20
5.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+2,00
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+2.01
7.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,25
8.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,32
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+2,56
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+2,99

18. Anne Kyllönen +5,06
24. Katri Lylynperä +5,94
27. Jasmi Joensuu +6,40

Miehet, sprinttikarsinta (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.48,91
2.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,85
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+4,22
4.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+4,45
5.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+5,82
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+5,95
7.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+6,44
8.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+7,59
9.Andrew Young (GBR)+7,68
10.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+7,84

18. Ristomatti Hakola +9,58
Verneri Suhonen +15,36
Karri Hakala +16,28

Lahti Ski Games 1.3.2020


Women's relay 4 x 5 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway50.04,8
2.Finland 1+30,3
3.Sweden+1.55,2
4.Russia 1+1.55,3
5.Germany+2.15,5
6.Finland 2+2.28,4

Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1.09.53,0
2.Switzerland+1,2
3.Russia 1+1,7
4.Italy+2,4
5.Russia 2+15,2
6.Finland 1+22,4



Lahti Ski Games 29.2.2020


Men 15 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)32.15,5
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+10,1
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+28,8
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+38,8
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+47,9
6.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+49,4
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+54,1
8.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+54,7
9.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+55,1
10.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+59,3


Lahti Ski Games 29.2.2020


Women 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.53,3
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+3,4
3.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+11,8
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+21,9
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+25,0
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+31,2
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+34,9
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,1
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+55,8
10.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+56,3


FIS Ski Tour Trondheim 23.2.2020 miehet


Miesten takaa-ajo 30 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Pål Golberg (NOR)1:23.51,6
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+28,9
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+30,1
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+32,3
5.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+32,9
6.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+34,2
7.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1.41,0
8.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+1.48,2
9.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+2.52,8
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+3.00,8

49. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +16.49,3
Markus Vuorela ei lähtenyt takaa-ajoon mukaan.

FIS Ski Tour Trondheim 23.2.2020


Naisten takaa-ajo 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)41.13,8
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+3.40,8
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+3.41,5
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+5.54,3
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+6.14,8
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)+8.40,1
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+9.12,4
8.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+9.14,5
9.Emma Ribom (SWE)+9.32,1
10.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+9.43,8

18. Laura Mononen (FIN) +11.40,8
19. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +12.10,5

Maailmancup, Trondheim 22.2.2020


Sprinttifinaali (p), naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)3.15,5
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,58
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,88
4.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+3,71
5.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+5,26
6.Heidi Weng (NOR)+6,64

Sprinttifinaali (p), miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.52,1
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+1,20
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,60
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+5,79
5.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+18,91
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+22,78



Sprinttikarsinta (p) miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.52,80
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,42
3.Johan Häggström (SWE)+2,92
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,93
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4,26
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+4,37
7.Viktor Thorn (SWE)+4,97
8.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+7,32
9.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+7,51
10.Andrew Young (GBR)+7,68

27. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +12,30
53. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +18,36

Sprinttikarsinta (p) naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)3.22,75
2.Linn Svahn (SWE)+0,24
3.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,83
4.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+2,63
5.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+4,46
6.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+4,46
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+4,90
8.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+5,03
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+5,60
10.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+6,20

14. Krista Pärmäkoski +7,29
19. Anne Kyllönen +8,51
30. Laura Mononen +12,23


FIS Ski Tour Meråker 20.2.2020 miehet


Miehet 34 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:19.34,9
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+51,7
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+51,8
4.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+52,4
5.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+52,8
6.Dario Cologna (SUI) 
7.Sjur Røthe (NOR) 
8.Roman Furger (SUI)+55,4
9.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+55,5
10.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+57,6

19. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +1.50,7
49. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +5.29,0
50. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +5.29,3
68. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +7.58,7

FIS Ski Tour Meråker 20.2.2020 naiset


Naiset 34 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1:26.32,8
2.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+4,0
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.21,6
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+2.00,5
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+3.06,5
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3.10,3
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+3.13,9
8.Emma Ribom (SWE)+3.31,1
9.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+3.32,1
10.Rosie Brennan (USA)+3.41,9

17. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +4.31,4
22. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +5.56,8
26. Laura Mononen (FIN) +5.57,7

FIS Ski Tour Åre finaalit 18.2.2020


Sprintti (v) finaali, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.02,63
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,39
3.Renaud Jay (FRA)+3,70
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+14,46
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+26,39
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1.05,62

Sprinttifinaali (v), naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)2.27,6
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1,73
3.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2,47
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+5,01
5.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+6,22
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+6,98

Laura Mononen selviytyi välieriin 12. parhaan joukkoon ja oli kuuden hiihtäjän välierässään neljäs.


FIS Ski Tour Åre sprinttikarsinnat 18.2.2020


Sprintti (v) karsinta, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)1.49,64 Q
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,58 Q
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,65 Q
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+4,01 Q
5.Renaud Jay (FRA)+4,12 Q
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+4,39 Q
7.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+5,10 Q
8.James Clugnet (GBR)+5,25 Q
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+5,29 Q
10.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+5,48 Q

17. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +7,12 Q
40. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +11,50
42. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +11,84
49. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +13,04

Sprintti (v) karsinta, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)2.13,30 Q
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+4,53 Q
3.Greta Laurent (ITA)+4,77 Q
4.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,24 Q
5.Laura Mononen (FIN)+5,44 Q
6.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+5,50 Q
7.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+6,71 Q
8.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+7,08 Q
9.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+7,15 Q
10.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+7,40 Q

13. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +10,10 Q
26. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +13,09 Q
51. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +21,69



FIS Ski Tour (mc) Östersund 16.2.2020


Naisten takaa-ajo 10 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)27.29,0
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+57,4
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+57,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+58,6
5.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1.38,7
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.39,4
7.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.40,0
8.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.42,2
9.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1.43,2
10.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.43,3

20. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +2.13,0
22. Laura Mononen (FIN) +2.14,5
26. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +2.26,6

FIS Ski Tour (mc) Östersund 16.2.2020


Miesten takaa-ajo 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Pål Golberg (NOR)34.50,8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,3
3.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+2,1
4.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+2,5
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+7,3
6.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+39,3
7.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+42,9
8.Erik Valnes (NOR)+51,3
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+54,4
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+54,7

50. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +4.24,4
54. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +4.34,6
56. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +4.35,4

FIS Ski Tour Östersund 15.2.2020


Miesten 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sjur Røthe (NOR)30.41,5
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1,7
3.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+16,6
4.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+17,3
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+22,2
6.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+24,6
7.Adrien Backscheider (FRA)+25,4
8.Pål Golberg (NOR)+27,6
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+32,3
10.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+33,2

27. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +1.08,3
51. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +1.58,7
62. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +2.35,7
66. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +2.49,2

FIS Ski Tour (mc) Östersund 15.2.2020


Naiset 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)21.49,7
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+45,6
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+47,3
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+53,1
5.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+1.04,3
6.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.05,0
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.15,0
8.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.18,1
9.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.25,7
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.27,7

27. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +1.59,0
34. Laura Mononen (FIN) +2.07,8
42. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +2.22,7

Maailmancup Falun 9.2.2020


Miehet 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)33.10,3
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+0,8
3.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+9,7
4.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+10,5
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+11,0
6.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+30,2
7.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+31,5
8.Jan Thomas Jenssen (NOR)+31,6
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+32,1
10.Clement Parisse (FRA)+33,6

11. Ristomatti Hakola +45,5
22. Perttu Hyvärinen +1.15,4
71. Lauri Vuorinen +4.31,0

Naiset 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.04,1
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+6,5
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+23,8
4.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+30,3
5.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+36,9
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+44,8
7.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+46,2
8.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+47,6
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+50,1
10.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+51,3

18. Laura Mononen +1.05,5
20. Kerttu Niskanen +1.18,8
36. Anne Kyllönen +1.57,7
56. Johanna Matintalo +3.10,5
62. Katri Lylynperä +3.50,5


Falun Maailmancup 8.2.2020


Naiset, sprinttifinaali

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.23,54
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0,08
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,10
4.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,93
5.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+3,70
6.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+7,00
7.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+8,46

Miehet, sprinttifinaali

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Pål Golberg (NOR)2.51,83
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,52
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,92
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,40
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+9,74
6.Teodor Peterson (SWE)+49,48




Naiset, sprinttikarsinta (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)3.15,96
2.Anna Dyvis (SWE)+0,78
3.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+2,16
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,80
5.Emma Ribom (SWE)+3,27
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,38
7.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+4,92
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,53
9.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+5,73
10.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+6,11

24. Katri Lylynperä +10,11
26. Anne Kyllönen +10,31
27. Laura Mononen +10,65
29. Kerttu Niskanen +11,55
35. Johanna Matintalo +16,52

Miehet, Sprinttikarsinta (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.51,15
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+0,26
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,51
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,27
5.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,11
6.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+2,22
7.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+2,47
8.Johan Häggström (SWE)+2,51
9.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,01
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+3,27

13. Lauri Vuorinen +4,20
32. Iivo Niskanen +7,79
46. Lauri Lepistö +11,20
DNS Joni Mäki





Oberstdorf sprinttifinaalit 26.1.2020


Sprinttifinaali, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)3.27,1
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,26
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,44
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+3,62
5.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,16
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+30,30

14. Anne Kyllönen (FIN)
18. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)
22. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)
27. Vilma Nissinen (FIN)

Sprinttifinaali, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.29,4
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+1,99
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,37
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,06
5.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+8,89
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+9,66

13. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)
19. Iivo Niskanen (FIN)
23. Lauri Lepistö (FIN)
26. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)



Oberstdorf 26.1.2020


Sprintti (p) karsinta, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.25,39
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,72
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,03
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+6,92
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+7,82
6.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+8,58
7.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+9,17
8.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+9,56
9.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+10,05
10.Andrey Krasnov (RUS)+10,97

18. Iivo Niskanen (FIN) +12,16 Q
22. Lauri Lepistö (FIN) +14,15 Q
33. Joni Mäki (FIN) +16,02
40. Verneri Suhonen (FIN) +17,26

Sprintti (p), karsinta naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)3.38,08
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1.43
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2.24
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+2,35
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,49
6.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+3,10
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+3,16
8.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+3,94
9.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+5,38
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+5,61

13. Therese Johaug (NOR) +6,76
14. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +7,25 Q
21. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +8,29 Q
25. Vilma Nissinen (FIN) +10,29 Q
33. Laura Mononen (FIN) +13,92

Obersdorf, maailmancup 25.1.2020


Miehet skiathlon 15 km (p) + 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:13.40,6
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+0,9
3.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+1,2
4.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+2,5
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+2,9
6.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+6,1
7.Dario Cologna (SUI)+7,7
8.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+17,3
9.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+18,8
10.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+19,1

21. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN) +1.42,8
24. Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN) +1.45,9
36. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +2.59,2
50. Lauri Lepistö (FIN) +5.00,5

Obersdorf, maailmancup 25.1.2020


Skiathlon 7,5+ 7,5 km, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)40.05,2
2.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+15,5
3.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+15,7
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+15,7
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+22,9
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+23,4
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+23,9
8.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+43,7
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.22,8
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.25,1

21. Anne Kyllönen +1.50,0
33. Laura Mononen +2.56,8
38. Susanna Saapunki +3.25,9
39. Vilma Nissinen +3.31,1

Nove Mesto maailmancup 19.1.2020


Miesten 15 km (p) takaa-ajo

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)37.01,3
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+46,7
3.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+47,2
4.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+47,2
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+56,2
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+1.32,3
7.Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN)+1.43,6
8.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1.43,7
9.Jean-Marc Gaillard (FRA)+1.46,6
10.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+2.26,2

12. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN) +2.31,5
46. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +5.53,7

Naiset 10 km (p) takaa-ajo

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.48,0
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.04,8
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+1.06,0
4.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.06,0
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.49,1
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.49,4
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.56,7
8.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.59,9
9.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+2.06,8
10.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2.12,0

15. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +2.36,0
30. Vilma Nissinen (FIN) +3.49,4
35. Johanna Matintalo (FIN) +4.20,5

Nove Mesto maailmancup 18.1.2020


Miehet 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)33.45,0
2.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+24,3
3.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+35,6
4.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+54,0
5.Jean-Marc Gaillard (FRA)+55,8
6.Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN)+1.01,0
7.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1.12,4
8.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1.13,0
9.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+1.14,8
10.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1.21,4

18. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN) +1.42,5
53. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +3.44,2


Naiset 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.51,6
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+32,7
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+40,3
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+48,5
5.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+48,8
6.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+49,7
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+51,0
8.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+58,1
9.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.04,3
10.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.07,6

11. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +1.11,5
18. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +1.35,8
40. Vilma Nissinen (FIN) +2.20,5
44. Johanna Matintalo (FIN) +2.35,7

Dresden World Cup 12.1.2020, Team sprint


Men´s final

#TeamTime
1.France14.30,66
2.Sweden+0,09
3.Russia+0,18
4.Norway+0,56
5.Norway 2+0,88
6.Italy+6,55
7.France 2+6,93
8.Great Britain+7,07
9.Switzerland 2+7,15
10.Slovenia+7,20

Women's final

#TeamTime
1.Sweden15.43,70
2.Switzerland+0,09
3.Sweden 2+3,27
4.Norway+3,58
5.USA+6,61
6.Russia+9,13
7.Czech Republic+11,23
8.Germany+12,29
9.Russia 2+12,89
10.Norway 2+13,43



Men, heat 1/2

#TeamTime
1.France 114.05,64 Q
2.Italy 1+0,05 Q
3.Norway 2+0,13 q
4.Russia 1+0,38 q
5.France 2+3,05 q
6.Slovenia+3,93 q
7.Switzerland 2+4,44 q
8.Austria 1+11,75 q

Men, heat 2/2

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 114.17,08 Q
2.Norja 1+0,05 Q
3.Iso-Britannia+0,08
4.Ruotsi 2+0,84
5.Sveitsi 1+1,23
6.Suomi 1+1,67
7.Kanada 1+2,76
8.Suomi 2+4,47




Women, Heat 1/2

#TeamTime
1.Ruotsi 115.37,79 Q
2.Saksa 1+0,57 Q
3.Kanada 1+0,64
4.Slovenia+1,10
5.Suomi 1+3,01
6.Italia 1+3,02
7.Ranska+3,07
8.Puola+3,27

Women, heat 2/2

#TeamTime
1.Norja 115.29,45 Q
2.Sveitsi 1+0,17 Q
3.USA+0,42 q
4.Ruotsi 2+0,50 q
5.Venäjä 1+0,89 q
6.Norja 2+1,28 q
7.Tsekki 1+6,08 q
8.Venäjä 2+6,21 q



Dresden World Cup 11.1.2020


Sprint (f), final men

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.14,81
2.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+0,61
3.Johan Häggström (SWE)+0,96
4.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+1,04
5.Renaud Jay (FRA)+1,24
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+1,68

Sprint (f), final women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.31,50
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,21
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,26
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0,38
5.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+1,01
6.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,72



Sprint (f), qualification men

#AthleteTime
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)2.30,38
2.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,01
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1,04
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+1,45
5.Julie Myhre (NOR)+1,87
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1,91
7.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2,24
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+2,47
9.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+2,64
10.Katja Visnar (SLO)+2,65

Sprint (f), qualification women

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2:14,72
2.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,14
3.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+0,55
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+0,72
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,92
6.Teodor Peterson (SWE)+1,16
7.Andrew Young (GBR)+1,31
8.Kasper Stadaas (NOR)+1,37
9.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+1,66
10.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+1,75



Tour de Ski 5.1.2020 final climb


Men final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)30.55,8
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+13,9
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+22,5
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+26,2
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+34,9
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+40,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+44,8
8.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+48,0
9.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+54,0
10.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+59,3



Women final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)34.21,6
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+50,3
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+54,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+57,1
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.15,1
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.51,1
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.58,0
8.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+2.06,5
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2.10,4
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2.12,9


Tour de Ski sprint finals 4.1.2010


Men sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.03,78
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,70
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,33
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,01
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,30
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+8,69


Women sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)3.03,03
2.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+0,22
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,28
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+0,80
5.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+1,12
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,30


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Men 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)39.51,0
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,7
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,0
4.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+4,4
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+10,2
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+11,0
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+13,7
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+15,8
9.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+18,1
10.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+18,4


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Women 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)29.07,9
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,4
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1,0
4.Therese Johaug (NOR)+6,2
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+6,8
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,5
7.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+17,2
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+19,0
9.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+25,0
10.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+26,6


Tour de Ski Toblach miesten takaa-ajo 1.1.2020


Miesten takaa-ajo 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)38.14,9
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+13,7
3.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+24,8
4.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+29,2
5.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+29,6
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+29,8
7.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+30,7
8.Lucas Bögl (GER)+47,9
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+55,9
10.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+57,2

11. Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN) +58,4
42. Lari Lehtonen (FIN) +3.42,0
68. Lauri Lepistö (FIN) +6.10,3

Tour de Ski 1.1.2020


Naiset 10 km (p), takaa-ajo

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)26.51,1
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,4
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+27,2
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+27,3
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+27,7
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+28,1
7.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1.29,4
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.29,8
9.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.30,1
10.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.30,6

15. Kerttu Niskanen +1.53,7
20. Anne Kyllönen +2.17,3
31. Vilma Nissinen +3.15,3

Tour de Ski 31.12.2019


Naiset 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.51,9
2.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+0,7
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+10,2
4.Heidi Weng (NOR)+10,5
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+20,8
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+26,0
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+35,6
8.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+42,9
9.Rosie Brennan (USA)+45,0
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+53,1

17. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +1.05,5
22. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +1.18,4
43. Vilma Nissinen (FIN) +1.57,1


Miehet 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)31.02,5
2.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+22,6
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+29,0
4.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+29,6
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+34,6
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+35,2
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+37,0
8.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+39,4
9.Lucas Bögl (GER)+42,6
10.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+43,1

11. Iivo Niskanen +51,5
15. Perttu Hyvärinen +1.08,7
17. Johannes Hösflot Kläbo +1.11,4
22. Simen Hegstad Kruger +1.21,9
48. Lari Lehtonen +2.13,9
74. Lauri Lepistö +3.49,2

Tour de Ski, sprintit 29.12.2019


Naiset, finaali

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)3.06,02
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+0,03
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0,47
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1,03
5.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+4,78
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,29

Miehet, finaali

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.55,3
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,35
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,57
4.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,86
5.Johan Häggström (SWE)+0,94
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,16




Naiset, karsinta

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sophie Caldwell (USA)3.10,76
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,20
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,47
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+0,67
5.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,63
6.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+1,88
7.Julia Kern (USA)+3,23
8.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+3,26
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,45
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,50

21. Therese Johaug +7,03
27. Anne Kyllönen +8,09
30. Kerttu Niskanen +9,12
39. Ebba Andersson +10,39
45. Vilma Nissinen +11,88

Miehet, karsinta

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.44,64
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,20
3.Jovian Heidiger (SUI)+1,70
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,97
5.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,01
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,06
7.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,33
8.Johan Häggström (SWE)+3,68
9.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+4,17
10.Logan Hanneman (USA)+4,56

32. Lauri Lepistö +8,71
37. Perttu Hyvärinen +9,16
43. Iivo Niskanen +11,26
54. Lari Lehtonen +14,33
Lucas Chanavat DNS


Tour de Ski 28.12.2019


Naiset 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)28.12,1
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+12,3
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+12,9
4.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+13,1
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+24,1
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+40,1
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+40,6
8.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+41,3
9.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+41,9
10.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+42,0

21. Anne Kyllönen +1.00,0
29. Jessica Diggins +1.20,7
30. Sadie Maubet Björnsen +1.20,7
58. Vilma Nissinen +3.07

Miehet 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)33.19,1
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+4,0
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+4,0
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+7,2
5.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+8,6
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+8,7
7.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,8
8.Jan Thomas Jenssen (NOR)+8,9
9.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+9,0
10.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+10,0

11. Iivo Niskanen +10,3
27. Perttu Hyvärinen +31,2
38. Lari Lehtonen +42,3
60. Lauri Lepistö +1.12,9






Planica maailmancup 22.12.2019


Parisprintti (v) finaali M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja (Skar, Valnes)16.54,5
2.Norja 2 (Tefre, Taugböl)+1,29
3.Suomi (Hakola, Mäki)+1,43
4.Ranska (Jouve, Chanavat)+1,50
5.Italia (Zelger, Pellegrino)+13,42
6.Sveitsi (Furger, Hediger)+16,16
7.USA (Bolger, Hanneman)+21,19
8.Ranska 2 (Chautemps, Jay)+27,20
9.Ruotsi 2 (Svensson, Grate)+32,89
10.Italia 2 (Graz, Hellweger)+44,76


Parisprintti (v) finaali N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Ruotsi 2 (Dahlqvist, Svahn)19.13,55
2.Ruotsi (Nilsson, Sundling)+1,01
3.Sveitsi (van der Graaff, Fähndrich)+1,13
4.Norja (Falla, Stenseth)+7,58
5.USA (Kern, Caldwell)+9,72
6.Norja 2 (T. Weng, Eide)+12,41
7.Saksa (Gimmler, Krehl)+27,46
8.Slovenia (Visnar, Lampic)+34,48
9.Tsekki (Janatova, Hyncicova)+37,35
10.Saksa 2 (Hennig, Karl)+40,91


Parisprintti (v), välierä 1, M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja (Skar, Valnes)15.45,94 Q
2.Norja 2 (Tefre, Taugböl)+0,34 Q
3.Suomi (Hakola, Mäki)+0,44 q
4.Ruotsi 2 (Svensson, Grate)+2,76 q
5.Ranska 2 (Chautemps, Jay)+3,64 q
6.Sveitsi (Furger, Hediger)+3,81 q

Parisprintti (v), välierä 2, M

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Italia (Zelger, Pellegrino)17.14,87 Q
2.Ranska (Chanavat, Jouve)+0,10 Q
3.Venäjä (Krasnov, Retivykh)+0,70
4.Viro 2 (Alev, Himma)+3,37
5.Puola (Starega, Bury)+5,38
6.Sveitsi 2 (Käser, Schaad)+5,54



Parisprintti (v), välierä 1, N

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sveitsi (van der Graaff, Fähndrich)16.13,90 Q
2.USA (Caldwell, Kern)+1,05 Q
3.Slovenia (Visnar, Lampic)+1,42 q
4.Saksa 2 (Hennig, Karl)+8,08 q
5.Saksa (Gimmler, Krehl)+9,94 q
6.Tsekki (Janatova, Hyncicova)+15,56 q

9. Suomi (Alakoski, Lylynperä) +25,05
12. Suomi 2 (Korva, Olkkonen) +50,22

Parisprintti (v), välierä 2, N

#JoukkueTulos
1.Ruotsi (Sundling, Nilsson)16.28,03 Q
2.Ruotsi 2 (Dahlqvist, Svahn)+0,58 Q
3.Norja (Falla, Stenseth)+1,50 q
4.Norja 2 (T. Weng, Eide)+3,52 q
5.Canada (Nishikawa, Beatty)+4,71
6.Venäjä (Matsokina, Dubotolkina)+5,06

Planica maailmancup 21.12.2019


Sprintti (v) finaali, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.14,41
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,40
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,83
4.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+1,92
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+4,67
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+12,21

Sprintti (v) finaali, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.32,60
2.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+0,22
3.Julia Kern (USA)+0,79
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0,91
5.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,49
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+48,51



Sprintti (v) karsinta, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.10,91
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,55
3.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+3,06
4.Johan Häggström (SWE)+3,13
5.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,87
6.Gjöran Tefre (NOR)+3,97
7.Marcus Grate (SWE)+4,41
8.Pål Tröan Aune (NOR)+4,45
9.Teodor Peterson (SWE)+4,56
10.Qiang Wang (CHN)+4,69

37. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +7,36
39. Ristomatti Hakola (FIN) +7,45
44. Verneri Suhonen (FIN) +7,93

Sprintti (v) karsinta, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)2.30,18
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,05
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,56
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,81
5.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0,88
6.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,95
7.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+1,42
8.Katja Visnar (SLO)+1,43
9.Mari Eide (NOR)+1,97
10.Linn Svahn (SWE)+2,19

36. Anni Alakoski (FIN) +8,75
40. Tiia Olkkonen (FIN) +9,70
43. Katri Lylynperä (FIN) +10,06
54. Anita Korva (FIN) +14,54



Davos maailmancup 15.12.2019


Miehet 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)33.59,3
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+19,0
3.Dario Cologna (SUI)+20,0
4.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,9
5.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+35,7
6.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+36,3
7.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+39,8
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+47,1
9.Emil Iversen (NOR)+47,6
10.Jonas Dobler (GER)+49,6

Muut suomalaiset:
16. Perttu Hyvärinen +1.01,5
36. Ristomatti Hakola +1.49,6
45. Lari Lehtonen +2.09,5
52. Joni Mäki +2.32,1
58. Juho Mikkonen +2.41,9

Maailmancup Davos 15.12.2019


Naiset 10km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.02,7
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+30,6
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+36,4
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+48,9
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+53,6
6.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.01,0
7.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.13,9
8.Magni Smedås (NOR)+1.16,6
9.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.17,5
10.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.19,2

30. Anne Kyllönen +2.09,9
46. Johanna Matintalo +2.33,0
49. Laura Mononen +2.36,0
50. Susanna Saapunki +2.36,2


Davos sprinttikarsinta 14.12.2019


Finaali, Naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.38,54
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+0,55
3.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0,55
4.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+0,91
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,05
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+4,78

Finaali, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.21,51
2.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+0,05
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+1,36
4.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+
6.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+




Naiset karsinta (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sophie Caldwell (USA)2.45,15
2.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+1,47
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,82
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,38
5.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+2,76
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,91
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+3,19
8.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+3,44
9.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,86
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+4,52

18. Katri Lylynperä +7,20
33. Anne Kyllönen +11,32
41. Laura Mononen +13,92

Miehet sprinttikarsinta (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.23,58
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,59
3.Haavaard Solas Taugboel (NOR)+3.08
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,13
5.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+3,14
6.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,82
7.Verneri Suhonen (FIN)+4,19
8.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+4,46
9.Johan Häggström (SWE)+4,58
10.Anton Person (SWE)+4,67

25. Ristomatti Hakola +6,63
27. Lauri Vuorinen +6,79
33. Joni Mäki +6,88
56. Juho Mikkonen +9,55



Lillehammer maailmancup 8.12.2019


Miesten viesti 4x7,5km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Venäjä 2 (Yakimushkin, Belov, Poroshkin, Ustiugov)1:26.46,8
2.Venäjä (Larkov, Semikov, Spitsov, Melnichenko)+1,3
3.Norja (Golberg, Holund, Röthe, Krogh)+8,9
4.Norja 2 (Dyrhaug, Stenshagen, Kruger, Turtveit)+9,0
5.Saksa (Eisenlauer, Brugger, Bögl, Dobler)+9,9
6.Ruotsi (Sanström, Rickardsson, Burman, Ekström)+26,9
7.Suomi (Hyvärinen, Niskanen, Lehtonen, Vuorela)+1.03,2
8.Ranska (Chauvin, Manificat, Parisse, Jouve) +1.50,4

Naisten viesti 4x5km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja (Falla, Jacobsen, Johaug, H. Weng)1:02.22,4
2.USA (Caldwell, Maubet Björnsen, Brennan, Diggins)+48,9
3.Ruotsi (Ribom, Rönnlund, Kalla, Lundgren)+1.19,7
4.Suomi (Matintalo, Niskanen, Kyllönen, Pärmäkoski)+1.32,5
5.Norja 2 (L. Weng, Fossesholm, Haga, T. Weng)+1.46,5
6.Venäjä (Durkina, Nepryaeva, Nechaevskaya, Kiprichenko)+2.25,5
7.Venäjä 2 (Zherebyateva, Zhambalova, Smirnova, Golovan)+2.26,3
6.Saksa (Fräbel, Hennig, Fink, Sauerbrey)+3.59,3



Lillehammer maailmancup 7.12.2019


Naisten skiathlon (7,5km+7,5km)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)42.35,3
2.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.08,3
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.19,1
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.30,6
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.31,1
6.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.31,2
7.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.36,8
8.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.43,9
9.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+1.56,1
10.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+2.11,3

Muut suomalaiset:
26. Anne Kyllönen +3.40,0
27. Laura Mononen ++3.55,7
29. Johanna Matintalo +3.59,3

Skiathlon, Miehet 15/15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:17.42,4
2.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+2,2
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+7,9
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+57,4
5.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+57,7
6.Sjur Röthe (NOR)+58,8
7.Jens Burman (SWE)+59,4
8.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.06,6
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+1.06,4
10.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+1.42,9

Muut suomalaiset
27. Perttu Hyvärinen +4.05
35. Markus Vuorela +4.45
36. Lari Lehtonen +4.46
52. Lauri Lepistö +7.57




Rukan maailmancup hiihto 1.12.2019


Miesten takaa-ajo 15 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)35.29,7
2.Emil Iversen (NOR)+1,8
3.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+11,1
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+47,9
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+48,3
6.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+52,1
7.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+58,8
8.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+1.16,4
9.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+1.33,6
10.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+1.39,0

13. Perttu Hyvärinen +1.41,6
23. Lari Lehtonen +2.45,5
35. Lauri Lepistö +3.45,4
38. Joni Mäki +3.59,7
39. Markus Vuorela +4.00,3
40. Juho Mikkonen +4.00,8
53. Lauri Vuorinen +5.24,0
70. Juuso Haarala +7.13,0
72. Karri Hakala +7.27,8
75. Verneri Suhonen +7.55,6

Naisten takaa-ajo 10 km (v)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25:48,0
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.11,3
3.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.13,3
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.27,9
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.30,9
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.41,0
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.52,5
8.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1.53,9
9.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+2.00,1
10.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2.15,3

12. Kerttu Niskanen +2.26,1
34. Johanna Matintalo +4.11,3
34. Laura Mononen +4.11,3
37. Anne Kyllönen +4.12,0
63. Anita Korva +6.22,7
66. Anni Kainulainen +6.41,7
68. Maaret Pajunoja +7.51,2
71. Tiia Olkkonen +8.56,2



Rukan maailmancup hiihto 30.11.2019


Miehet 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)35.17,0
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+13,0
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+14,9
4.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+33,1
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)43,8
6.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+45,4
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+49,7
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+55,9
9.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+57,2
10.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+1.06,2

17. Perttu hyvärinen +1.19,8
19. Lari Lehtonen +1.25,9
26. Juho Mikkonen +1.52,7
31. Lauri Lepistö +2.05,8
40. Markus Vuorela +2.16,2
41. Joni Mäki +2.17,5
54. Juuso Haarala +2.50,7
63. Lauri Vuorinen +3.24,5
78. Karri Hakala +4.19,1
81. Verneri Suhonen +4.35,7
DNF Olli Ahonen
DNF Miro Karppanen

Naiset 10 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)26.47,5
2.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+30,1
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+44,4
4.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+45,6
5.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+46,6
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+57,9
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+58,0
8.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+59,6
9.Masako Ishida (JPN)+1.04,5
10.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.07,2
11.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1.10,4

25. Johanna Matintalo +1.34,4
38. Anne Kyllönen +2.08,8
39. Susanna Saapunki +2.09,3
45. Laura Mononen +2.15,7
49. Vilma Nissinen +2.19,6
52. Anni Kainulainen +2.27,2
58. Anita Korva +2.42,3
69. Anni Alakoski +3.10,1
72. Maaret Pajunoja +3.11,1
74. Andrea Julin +3.17,6
77. Tiia Olkkonen +3.36,5



Ruka MC hiihto 29.11.2019


Finaali, sprintti (p) miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.39,47
2.Pål Golberg (NOR)+4,17
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+4,62
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+5,24
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+5,96
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+9,50

11. Joni Mäki
14. Iivo Niskanen
16. Ristomatti Hakola
19. Lauri Vuorinen
20. Juho Mikkonen
28. Juuso Haarala
29. Lauri Lepistö

Finaali, sprintti (p) naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)3.07,09
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,33
3.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+2,77
4.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,78
5.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+7,00
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+17,61

24. Anne Kyllönen
26. Krista Pärmäkoski
27. Kerttu Niskanen
30. Katri Lylynperä



Sprintti (p) karsinta, miehet

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.37,42
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,52
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,92
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+3,89
5.Johan Häggström (SWE)+4,93
6.Joni Mäki (FIN)+4,96
7.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+5,42
8.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+5,52
9.Marko Kilp (EST)+5,62
10.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+6,10

Muut jatkoon päässeet suomalaiset:
17. Juuso Haarala +7,41
19. Lauri Vuorinen +7,57
25. Lauri Lepistö +8,22
27. Juho Mikkonen +8,50

Sprintti (p) karsinta, naiset

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)3.03,01
2.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1,15
3.Greta Laurent (ITA)+2,14
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+2,61
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,66
6.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,69
7.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+3,66
8.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+4,28
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+4,46
10.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+4,49

Muut jatkoon päässeet suomalaiset:
20. Kerttu Niskanen +7,36
26. Katri Lylynperä +9,27
28. Anne Kyllönen +9,42




Cross country skiing World Cup 2018-2019


Here you can see the final standings of the FIS Cross country skiing World Cup of season 2018-2019. Both overall victories went to Norway when Johannes Hoesflot Kläbo and Therese Johaug were crowned World Cup champions.

Overall, men (31/31)

#AthletePoints
1.Johannes Hoesflot Kläbo (NOR)1717
2.Aleksander Bolšunov (RUS)1617
3.Sjur Röthe (NOR)974
4.Simen Hegstad Kruger (NOR)907
5.Didrik Tönseth (NOR)865
6.Emil Iversen (NOR)825
7.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)817
8.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)706
9.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)689
10.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)633


Overall, women (31/31)

#AthletePoints
1.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)1654
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)1431
3.Therese Johaug (NOR)1322
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)1316
5.Stina Nilsson (SWE)1072
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)1005
7.Ebba Andersson (SWE)918
8.Yulia Belorukova (RUS)853
9.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)672
10.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)658



Cross country skiing World Cup results from the 2018-2019 season


Quebec mc 15 km (V) takaa-ajo, miehet 24.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)29.05,4
2.Alex Harvey (CAN)+2,8
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,9
4.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+1.13,3
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+1.13,4
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1.13,7
7.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)+1.14,2
8.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1.14,3

Suomalaiset
13. Ristomatti Hakola +1.54,7
36. Joni Mäki +4.01,6
46. Lauri Vuorinen +5.27,6
48. Matti Heikkinen +5.32,9

Quebec mc 10 km (V) takaa-ajo, naiset 24.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)23.55,1
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+12,9
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+15,1
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+52,3
5.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+53,3
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1.14,1
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.29,2
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+1.29,2
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1.31,9
10.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.36,7

Muut suomalaiset
32. Laura Mononen +3.55,2
34. Kerttu Niskanen +4.01,2
37. Anne Kyllönen +4.10,4


Quebec mc 15 km (P) yhteislähtö, miehet 23.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)36.10,9
2.Alex Harvey (CAN)+0,8
3.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1,3
4.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+1,6
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+2,5
6.Emil Iversen (NOR)+17,0
7.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+17,4
8.Dario Cologna (SUI)+17,6
9.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)+17,7
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+18,2

Quebec mc 10 km (P) yhteislähtö, naiset 23.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)25.51,6
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,2
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+1,5
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+25,4
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+26,8
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+39,6

Muut suomalaiset
30. Anne Kyllönen +1.26,8
32. Laura Mononen +1.28,7
39. Kerttu Niskanen +2.08,2

Quebec mc sprintti (v) finaali miehet 22.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.22,14
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,10
3.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+1,55
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,57
5.Johan Häggström (SWE)+15,06
6.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+33,76

Quebec mc sprintti (v) finaali naiset 22.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)3.44,80
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,01
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,28
4.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+10,01
5.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+10,59
6.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+14,43

Quebec mc sprintti (v) karsinta miehet 22.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.07,61
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,36
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,65
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+4,41
5.Joni Mäki (FIN)+5,53
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+6,04
7.Viktor Thorn (SWE)+6,06
8.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+6,45
9.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+6,67
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+7,53

31. Lauri Vuorinen (FIN) +14,76
63. Matti Heikkinen (FIN) +25,67

Quebec mc sprintti (v) karsinta naiset 22.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)3.25,39
2.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+0,47
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+4,12
4.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+5,24
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,42
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+6,02
7.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+6,04
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+6,33
9.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+6,34
10.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+6,58

28. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +12,24
29. Therese Johaug (NOR) +12,63
---------------------------------------
31. Ida Ingemarsdottir (SWE) +13,35
33. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +13,95
33. Heidi Weng (NOR) +13,95
39. Laura Mononen (FIN) +14,39

Falun mc miehet 15 km (v) 17.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)33.18,6
2.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+8,9
3.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+17,7
4.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+32,2
5.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+41,3
6.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)+44,6
7.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+52,1
8.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.03,3
9.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+1.07,9
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+1.09,0

30. Matti Heikkinen (FIN) +1.45,3
31. Perttu Hyvärinen (FIN) +1.45,8
48. Markus Vuorela (FIN) +2.53,5
56. Verneri Suhonen (FIN) +4.10,7
58. Antti Ojansivu (FIN) +4.19,2
DNS Iivo Niskanen

Falun mc naiset 10 km (v) 17.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.23,9
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+18,5
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+30,3
4.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+30,8
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+41,4
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +45,4
7.Nathalie von Siebenthal (SUI)+47,5
8.Yulia Belorukova (RUS)+53,8
9.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+54,1
10.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.01,0

18. Eveliina Piippo +1.24,0
26. Laura Mononen +1.54,8
38. Anne Kyllönen +2.31,5

Falun mc miesten sprintti (v) finaali 16.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.52.41
2.Emil Iversen (NOR)+0.13
3.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+0.28
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0.71
5.Martin Bergström (SWE)+1.97
6.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+2.22

Falun mc naisten sprintti (v) finaali 16.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)3.07.76
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+0.67
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2.13
4.Ida Ingemarsdottir (SWE)+3.13
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+5.09
6.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+8.87

Falun mc miesten sprintti (v) karsinta 16.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.33.38
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1.26
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2.22
4.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+2.90
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+3.38
6.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3.42
7.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3.64
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+4.14
9.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+4.15
10.Viktor Thorn (SWE)+4.50

Muut suomalaiset
30. Lauri Vuorinen +8.11
35. Anssi Pentsinen +9.78 (karsiutui)
36. Verneri Suhonen +9.88 (karsiutui)
43. Martti Jylhä +10.25 (karsiutui)

Falun mc naisten sprintti (v) karsinta 16.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)2.55,00
2.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,89
3.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+2,81
4.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+5,26
5.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+5,76
6.Hanna Falk (SWE)+6,12
7.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+6,13
8.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+7,07
9.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+7,16
10.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+7,24

Poimintoja:
27. Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN) +11,78 (jatkoon)
41. Charlotte Kalla (SWE) +14,38 (karsiutui)
42. Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS) +14,63 (karsiutui)
43. Laura Mononen (FIN) +14,69 (karsiutui)
44. Sandra Ringwald (GER) +14,91 (karsiutui)
46. Kerttu Niskanen (FIN) +15,74 (karsiutui)
49. Anne Kyllönen (FIN) +16,38 (karsiutui)
60. Katri Lylynperä (FIN) +25,85 (karsiutui)

Drammen mc sprintti finaali (m) 12.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.37,90
2.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+0,89
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+2,17
4.Sondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR)+3,34
5.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+3,63
6.Pål Tröan Aune (NOR)+4,01

Suomalaiset:
10. Joni Mäki
27. Anssi Pentsinen
36. Lauri Vuorinen
37. Iivo Niskanen
44. Lauri Lepistö
46. Juuso Haarala

Drammen mc sprintti finaali (n) 12.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)2.56,12
2.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+0,80
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,06
4.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+1,28
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+5,38
6.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+7,59

Suomalaiset:
20. Krista Pärmäkoski
29. Laura Mononen
37. Anne Kyllönen
39. Johanna Matintalo
46. Kerttu Niskanen
48. Andrea Julin

Drammen mc sprintti karsinta (m) 12.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.25,60
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,54
3.Sondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR)+3,96
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+4,83
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+5,25
6.Pål Tröan Aune (NOR)+5,40
7.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+6,35
8.Marcus Grate (SWE)+6,75
9.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+7,11
10.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+7,31

Suomalaiset:
20. Joni Mäki +8,36
23. Anssi Pentsinen +8,98
36. Lauri Vuorinen +10,33
37. Iivo Niskanen +10,75
44. Lauri Lepistö +12,34
46. Juuso Haarala +13,02

Drammen mc sprintti karsinta (n) 12.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)2.49,90
2.Ida Ingemarsdottir (SWE)+1,22
3.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+1,59
4.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,40
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2,44
6.Katja Visnar (SLO)+2,84
7.Laura Gimmler (GER)+3,29
8.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+3,32
9.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+3,48
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,64

Suomalaiset:
29. Laura Mononen +6,70 (jatkoon)
30. Krista Pärmäkoski +7,33 (jatkoon)
37. Anne Kyllönen +9,98 (karsiutui)
39. Johanna Matintalo +10,23 (karsiutui)
45. Kerttu Niskanen +11,46 (karsiutui)
47. Andrea Julin +12,03 (karsiutui)

Holmenkollen mc naisten 30 km 10.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1:18.54.5
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.45.9
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.49.9
4.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+1.50.1
5.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+2.17.9
6.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2.32.1
7.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+3.51.2
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+4.11.9

Muut suomalaiset
11. Kerttu Niskanen +4.44.9
12. Laura Mononen +4.53.2
15. Anne Kyllönen +5.21.5
28. Johanna Matintalo +7.10.7
DNF Susanna Saapunki

Holmenkollen mc miesten 50 km 9.3.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)2:23.49,8
2.Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)+1,0
3.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+1,6
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+2,0
5.Alex Harvey (CAN)+4,6
6.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+7,7
7.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)+11,2
8.Mikael Gunnulfsen (NOR)+16,0
9.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+20,5
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+24,7

Suomalaiset:
32. Iivo Niskanen +4.01,9
35. Markus Vuorela +4.59,1

Hiihdon MM 2019 10 km (p), naiset 26.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)27.02,1
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+12,2
3.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+35,6
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+37,0
5.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1.03,9
6.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+1.04,9
7.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.07,5
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.07,9
9.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.09,2
10.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.09,4

Muut suomalaiset:
14. Laura Mononen +1.18,1
17. Johanna Matintalo +1.31,9
22. Kerttu Niskanen +1.40,6

Hiihdon MM 2019 - Parisprintti (p) semifinaali 1 miehet 24.2.2019

1.Norja19.10,80 (Q)
2.Venäjä+1,38 (Q)
3.Ruotsi+2,42 (q)
4.USA+2,59 (q)
5.Kanada+10.34 (q)
6.Itävalta+11.04 (q)
7.Iso-Britannia+19.72
8.Kazakstan+25.77
9.Tsekki+26.23
10.Romania+1:53.75
11.Slovakia+2:00.00
12.Belgia+2:13.34
13.Liettua+2:35.59
14.Irlanti+3:00.08
15.Tanskakierros


Hiihdon MM 2019 - Parisprintti (p) semifinaali 2 miehet 24.2.2019

1.Suomi19:14:62 (Q)
2.Ranska+0.06 (Q)
3.Italia+0.73 (q)
4.Slovenia+17.48 (q)
5.Sveitsi+17.48
6.Viro29.18
7.Saksa+33.28
8.Puola+42.27
9.Valko-Venäjä+1:06.34
10.Ukraina+1:28.49
11.Kiina1:47.02
12.Liechestein+2:23.25
13.Turkki+2:48.03
14.Kroatia+3:26.14

Naisten parisprintti semifinaali 2, 24.2.2019

1.Venäjä15:34.54 (Q)
2.Sveitsi+0.42 (Q)
3.Slovenia+0.53 (q)
4.USA+0.65 (q)
5.Puola+16.26 (q)
6.Valko-Venäjä+23.58 (q)
7.Tsekki+50.38
8.Kiina+1:11.47
9.Ukraina+1:31.76
10.Thaimaakierros



Hiihdon MM 2019 - Parisprintin semfinaali 1, naiset 24.2.2019

1.Ruotsi15.36.52 (Q)
2.Norja+0.17 (Q)
3.Suomi+0.32 (q)
4.Saksa+0.36 (q)
5.Italia+27.45
6.Kanada+36.13
7.Slovakia+1.08.43
8.Iso-Britannia+1.11.08
9.Kazakstan+1.30.51

Hiihdon MM 2019 - Skiathlon 15 km + 15 km, miehet 23.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Sjur Röthe (NOR)1.10.21.8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0.1
3.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+0.7
4.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+12.3
5.Clement Parisse (FRA)+20.7
6.Alex Harvey (CAN)+58.9
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.00.3
8.Adrien Backscheider (FRA)+1.03.6
9.Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)+1.09.4
10.Jens Burman (SWE)+1.12.8

Muut suomalaiset
12. Matti Heikkinen +1.48.6
23. Perttu Hyvärinen +3.37.3
33. Antti Ojansivu +4.43.7

Hiihdon MM 2019 - Skiathlon 7,5 km + 7,5 km, naiset 23.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)36.54,5
2.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+57,6
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+58,7
4.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1.02,0
5.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1.07,4
6.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.13,3
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.20,2
8.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.33,7
9.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+1.50,4
10.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2.01,8

Muut suomalaiset:
12. Laura Mononen +2.09,6
23. Eveliina Piippo +2.59,6
32. Johanna Matintalo +3.41,4

MM-kisat Seefeld, sprinttikarsinta (m) 21.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Viktor Thorn (SWE))2.55,57
2.Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)+0,01
3.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+0,54
3.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+0,54
5.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,91
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,92
7.Emil Iversen (NOR)+1,20
8.Joni Mäki (FIN)+2,25
9.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+2,38
10.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+2,39

Muut suomalaiset:
24. Ristomatti Hakola +6,50
35. Lauri Vuorinen +8,48
37. Anssi Pentsinen +8,58

Mäki ja Hakola selvisivät jatkoon finaalivaiheeseen. Vuorinen ja Pentsinen karsiutuivat jatkosta.

MM-kisat Seefeld, sprinttikarsinta (n) 21.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)2.29,44
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1,04
3.Hanna Falk (SWE)+1,31
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+1,70
5.Eva Urevc (SLO)+1,95
6.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,02
7.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,14
8.Katja Visnar (SLO)+2,36
9.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+3,20
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,64

Suomalaiset:
33. Anne Kyllönen +8,67
45. Katri Lylynperä +11,06
51. Anita Korva +11,94
54. Laura Mononen +13,38

Kaikki suomalaisnaiset karsiutuivat jatkosta.

Miesten 15 km (p) Cogne 17.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.48.4
2.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+43.7
3.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+55.9
4.Alexey Poltoranin (KAZ)+1.00.8
5.Ilia Poroshkin (RUS)+1.07.7
6.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+1.15.6
7.Martin Löwström Nyenget (NOR)+1:22.1
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1:27.5
9.Vebjörn Turtveit (NOR)+1:34.0
10.Alex Harvey (CAN)+1:40.7

Naisten 10 km (p) Cogne 17.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)27.24.8
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+3.0
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+12.6
4.Julia Belorukova (RUS)+14.4
5.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+30.9
6.Victoria Carl (GER)+32.5

10. Anne Kyllönen +57.8
23. Vilma Nissinen +1.22.5
47. Emmi Lämsä +2.46

Cogne miesten sprintti, finaali 16.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:09.07
2.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+0.48
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+0.51
4.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+3.91
5.Sondre Turvoll Fossli (NOR)+4.03
6.Marcus Grate (SWE)+27.90

Cogne naisten sprintti, finaali 16.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)3:32.73
2.Sandra Ringwald (GER)+0.11
3.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0.86
4.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+1.31
5.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+2.23
6.Eva Urevc (SLO)+2.32

Cogne miesten sprintti, karsinta 16.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:10.57
2.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+0.20
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1.65
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2.12
5.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+3.83
6.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+4.56
7.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+4.65
8.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+4.78
9.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4.84
10.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+5.25


Cogne naisten sprintti, karsinta 16.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)3.37.06
2.Eva Urevc (SLO)+2.46
3.Alenka Cebasek (SLO)+3.35
4.Sandra Ringwald (GER)+4.19
5.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+4.27
6.Sadie Björnsen (USA)+4.97
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+5.18
8.Greta Laurent (ITA)+6.34
9.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+6.49
10.Natalia Matveeva (RUS)+6.53

Suomalaiset:
44. Anne Kyllönen +18.28
52. Vilma Nissinen +25.79
54. Emmi Lämsä +28.46

Salpausselän Kisat, Parisprintti finaali miehet 10.2.2019

#JoukkueAika
1.Norja (Iversen, Klæbo)18:57.19
2.Norja 2 (Skar, Brandsdal)+0.65
3.Suomi (Niskanen, Hakola)+0.71
4.Venäjä (Maltsev, Retivykh)+2.69
5.Ruotsi (Halfvarsson, Svensson)+4.24
6.Italia (de Fabiani, Pellegrino)+5.40
7.Saksa (Brugger, Eisenlauer)+16.08
8.Sveitsi (Schnider, Hediger)+24.61
9.Ruotsi 2 (Thorn, Peterson)+27.16
10.Venäjä 2 (Sobakarev, Terentev)+28.49


Salpausselän Kisat, Parisprintti finaali (n) 10.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ruotsi (Ingemarsdottir, Dahlqvist)18:24.96
2.Norja (Weng, Falla)+1.84
3.Ruotsi 2 (Settlin, Falk)+3.55
4.Venäjä 2 (Aleshina, Shapovalova)+4.18
5.Suomi 2 (Matintalo, Kyllönen)+4.98
6.Venäjä (Soboleva, Matveeva)+8.30
7.Suomi (Niskanen, Korva)+8.35
8.Saksa (Ringwald, Gimmler)+10.55
9.Norja 2 (Svendsen, Eide)+13.59
10.Sveitsi (van der Graaff, Fähndrich)+27.01


Salpausselän Kisat, Parisprintti karsinta miehet 10.2.2019


Alkuerä 1

#JoukkueAika
1.Norja19:22.32Q
2.Saksa+0.63Q
3.Ruotsi 2+1.00q
4.Ruotsi+1.89q
5.Venäjä 2+11.68q
6.Iso-Britannia+13.85
7.Saksa 2+20.53
8.Ranska+20.68
9.Viro+21.28
10.Suomi 2+26.04
11.Tsekki+28.78

Alkuerä 2

#JoukkueAika
1.Venäjä19:31.22Q
2.Suomi+0.26Q
3.Norja 2+0.53q
4.Italia+0.55q
5.Sveitsi+1.19q
6.USA 2+6.60
7.USA+16.05
8.Italia 2+18.85
9.Ranska 2+24.91
10.Sveitsi 2+25.85
11.Slovenia+1:03.61
12.Puola+1:30.21



Salpausselän Kisat, Parisprintti karsinta naiset 10.2.2019


Alkuerä 1

#UrheilijaAika
1.Ruotsi 218:36.74Q
2.Suomi 2+3.47Q
3.Venäjä 2+6.19q
4.Saksa+6.91q
5.Slovenia+10.40
6.USA+10.78
7.Valko-Venäjä+16.34
8.Saksa 2+18.44
9.Tsekki+1:05.10

Alkuerä 2

#JoukkueAika
1.Norja18:31.09Q
2.Ruotsi+0.14Q
3.Sveitsi+0.74q
4.Norja 2+0.95q
5.Venäjä+2.38q
6.Suomi+3.82q
7.USA 2+1:06.32
8.Slovenia 2+1:13.49
9.Kiina+1:48.14



Salpausselän Kisat, Sprintti finaali (m) 9.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2:52.06
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0.30
3.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+0.61
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+1.31
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+1.75
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+2.08


Salpausselän Kisat, Sprintti finaali (n) 9.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)2:43.64
2.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0.11
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0.37
4.Sandra Ringwald (GER)+0.46
5.Mari Eide (NOR)+0.75
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+0.94

Suomalaiset:
18. Katri Lylynperä
22. Anita Korva


Salpausselän Kisat, Sprintti karsinta (m) 9.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2:47.01
2.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+4.15
3.Joni Mäki (FIN)+4.35
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+4.36
5.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+4.40
6.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+5.23
7.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+5.98
8.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+6.04
9.Erik Valnes (NOR)+6.38
10.Teodor Peterson (SWE)+6.70

Muut suomalaiset:
18. Lauri Vuorinen +8.53 (jatkoon)
22. Anssi Pentsinen +9.19 (jatkoon)
30. Martti Jylhä +10.05 (jatkoon)
33. Verneri Suhonen +10.40 (karsiutui)
35. Juuso Haarala +10.91 (karsiutui)
39. Miska Poikkimäki +11.36 (karsiutui)
44. Lauri Mannila +11.89 (karsiutui)
45. Olli Hiidensalo +11.90 (karsiutui)
46. Juho Mikkonen +11.97 (karsiutui)
51. Lauri Lepistö +13.25 (karsiutui)
54. Heikki Korpela +13.73 (karsiutui)
59. Ville Ahonen +15.82 (karsiutui)
61. Turo Sipilä +16.03 (karsiutui)
65. Oskari Hokka +17.94 (karsiutui)

Salpausselän Kisat, Sprintti karsinta (n) 9.2.2019

#UrheilijaAika
1.Eva Urevc (SLO)2:40.67
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+4.21
3.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+4.36
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+4.40
5.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+5.44
6.Katja Visnar (SLO)+5.81
7.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+5.89
8.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+6.71
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+6.76
10.Greta Laurent (ITA)+6.81

Suomalaiset:
19. Katri Lylynperä +8.88 (jatkoon)
20. Anita Korva +8.98 (jatkoon)
40. Anne Kyllönen +11.70 (karsiutui)
44. Maaret Pajunoja +13.53 (karsiutui)
47. Andrea Julin +14.19 (karsiutui)
50. Tia Olkkonen +15.88 (karsiutui)
51. Heini Hokkanen +16.26 (karsiutui)
52. Emmi Lämsä +16.36 (karsiutui)
53. Julia Häger +16.83 (karsiutui)
54. Anni Alakoski +16.99 (karsiutui)
58. Hennariikka Rahkola +18.44 (karsiutui)
60. Anni Kainulainen +19.42 (karsiutui)
62. Rebecca Erhnrooth +19.77 (karsiutui)
63. Leena Nurmi +20.08 (karsiutui)
64. Rebecca Immonen +24.14 (karsiutui)

Miesten viesti 4 x 7.5 km 27.1.2019

SijaMaaAikaero
1.Venäjä 2+1:17.53.2
2.Venäjä 1+20.8
3.Norja+35.8
4.Suomi+56.4
5.Ruotsi 1+1.39.6
6.Ranska 1+ 1.41.0



Naisten viesti 4 x 5.0 km, 27.1.2019

SijaMaaAikaero
1.Norja 157.06.2
2.Ruotsi 1+37.4
3.Suomi+41.2
4.Venäjä 1+1.09.1
5.Norja 2+1.15.7
6.USA+ 1.26.6
7.Venäjä 2+1.46.3
8.Ruotsi 2+2.19.0


Naiset 10 km (v), 26.1.2019


SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.48.2
2.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+22.8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+24.8
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+38.3
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+53.3
6.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+58.7
7.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.02.0
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.08.7

Muut suomalaiset:
19. Riitta-Liisa Roponen +1.30.2
20. Eveliina Piippo +1.41.8
29. Laura Mononen +2.04.5
36. Kerttu Niskanen +2.14.7
47. Susanna Saapunki +2.55.6

Miehet 15 km (v), 26.1.2019


SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Maurice Manificat (FRA)34.55.4
2.Simen Hegstad Kruger (NOR)+1.1
3.Didrik Tönseth (NOR)+8.7
4.Sergei Ustjugov (RUS)+11.2
5.Sjur Röthe (NOR)+19.9
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+20.1
7.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+23.4
8.Dario Cologna (SUI)+23.9

Muut suomalaiset:
28. Matti Heikkinen +1.12.4
30. Lari Lehtonen +1.14.0
32. Perttu Hyvärinen +1.14.5
41. Antti Ojansivu +1.38.6
50. Kari Varis +2.06.3

15 km (p) miehet, 20.1.2019


SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)40.07.1
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+15.9
3.Didrik Tönseth (NOR)+46.4
4.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+48.0
5.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+50.4
6.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+52.6
7.Sjur Roethe (NOR)+54.4
8.Mattis Stenshagen (NOR)+1.00.2
9.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+1.00.9
10.Andrey Larkov (RUS)+1.05.9

Muut suomalaiset:
26. Perttu Hyvärinen +2.28.8
29. Joni Mäki +2.33.3
34. Ari Luusua +2.58.5
35. Antti Ojansivu +2.59.4

Otepää 10 km (p) naiset, 20.1.2019


SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)29:53.7
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+48.4
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+56.7
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1:14.0
5.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+1.14:8
6.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)1:19.9
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+1:26.5
8.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+1:41.6

Muut suomalaiset:
12. Laura Mononen +2:16.6
15. Johanna Matintalo +2:35.8
22. Kerttu Niskanen +2:56.2
31. Riitta-Liisa Roponen +3:15.3
36. Anne Kyllönen +3:38.9

Otepää, sprintti (p) finaali, 19.1.2019


Naiset

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)3.05.18
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.40
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+5.78
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+8.12
5.Katja Visnar (SLO)+23.22
6.Stina NilssonDNS

Suomalaiset:
11. Krista Pärmäkoski
18. Andrea Julin
19. Johanna Matintalo
25. Laura Mononen

Miehet

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)3.20.09
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1.51
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2.53
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+2.57
5.Mattis Stenshagen (NOR)+7.69
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+11.99

Suomalaiset:
13. Ristomatti Hakola
18. Joni Mäki
25. Lauri Vuorinen
30. Lauri Lepistö



Dresden tulokset 13.1.2019


Miehet 6 x 1.6 km

SijaMaaAikaero
1.Norja22:38.72
2.Norja 2+0.75
3.Venäjä+0.80
4.Sveitsi+1.01
5.Venäjä 2+1.04
6.Iso-Britannia+3.17


Parisprintti (v) Naiset 6 x 1.6 km

SijaMaaAikaero
1.Ruotsi24:02.45
2.Ruotsi 2+1.11
3.Norja+1.11
4.USA+1.11
5.Sveitsi+2.02
6.Norja 2+14.20



Dresden tulokset 12.1.2019


Sprintti (v) 12.1.2019


Naiset, finaali 12.1.2019

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)3.48.50
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0.25
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0.54
4.Nadine Faehndrich (SUI)+0.56
5.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+2.61
6.Alenka Cebasek (SLO)+11.50

Miehet, finaali 12.1.2019

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Sindre Björnestad Skar (NOR)3.25.94
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0.11
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2.83
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+11.22
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+21.94
6.Baptiste Gros (FRA)+23.93



Sprintti (v) karsinta, naiset

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Hanna Falk (SWE)3:41.85
2.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0.49
3.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+0.80
4.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+2.79
5.Sandra Ringwald (GER)+2.95
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+3.60

Miehet

SijaKilpailijaAika
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:21.12
2.Andrew Young (GBR)+0.47
3.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+1.27
4.Andrey Krasnov (RUS)+1.53
5.Sindre Björnestad Skar (NOR)+1.69
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+1.83




Val di Fiemme, tulokset 6.1.2019


Naiset takaa-ajo (v) 9 km, osuusajat

SijaKilpailijaAikaero
1.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)35:15.0
2.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+42.8
3.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+49.4
4.Anna Nechaevskaya (RUS)+56.8
5.Laura Mononen (FIN)+1:10.9
6.Mariya Istomina (RUS)+1:29.7
7.Natalie von Siebenthal (SUI)+1:38.3
8.Lisa Vinsa (SWE)+1:38.7
9.Masako Ishida (JPN)+1:46.3
10.Natalia Nepryeave (RUS)+1:48.6


Val di Fiemme, tulokset 5.1.2019


Miehet yhteislähtö (p) 15 km

SijaKilpailijaAikaero
1.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)40.52.6
2.Francesco De Fabiani (ITA)+0.6
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2.6
4.Andrey Larkov (RUS)+3.4
5.Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)+4.6
6.Andrey Sobakarev (RUS)+6.3
7.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+13.0
8.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+27.1
9.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+29.0
10.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+29.9


Naiset yhteislähtö (p) 10km

SijaKilpailijaAikaero
1.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)29:34.4
2.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+10.0
3.Natalia Nepreyaeva (RUS)+10.8
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+12.5
5.Yulia Belorukova (NOR)+39.7
6.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.10.0
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.19.3
8.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+1.36.8
9.Moa Molander Kristiansen (SWE)+1.36.9
9.Laura Mononen (FIN)+1.36.9


Oberstdorf, takaa-ajo 3.1.2019


Naiset takaa-ajo (v) 10km

SijaKilpailijaAikaero
1.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)26:21.2
2.Natialia Nepryaeva (RUS)+30.4
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1:12.6
4.Yulia Belorukova (RUS)+1:12.7
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1:23.6
6.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+2:18.8
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+3:00.7
8.Kari Oeyer Slind (NOR)+3:36.1
9.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)3:36.6
10.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+3:49.7

Suomalaiset:
26. Laura Mononen +6:12.3
34. Anne Kyllönen +8:24.6

Miehet takaa-ajo (v) 15 km

SijaKilpailijaAikaero
1.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)35.07.5
2.Sergei Ustiugov (RUS)+0.4
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1.08.2
4.Sindre Bjoernestad Skar (NOR)+1.41.5
5.Simen Hegstad Kruger (NOR)+1.42.5
6.Francesco De Fabiani (ITA)+1.56.9
7.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+1:57.4
8.Finn Haagen Krogh (NOR)+1:58.3
9.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+1.59.2
10.Clement Parisse (FRA)+2.00.2



Oberstdorf yhteislähdöt (p), 2.1.2019 (osakilpailu 4/7)


Naiset 10 km (p)

1.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)32:08.9
2.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0.1
3.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)+5.3
4.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+12.9
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+15.9
6.Yulia Belorukova (RUS)+16.2
7.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+20.6
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+23.6
9.Katharina Hennig (GER)56.5
10.Stina Nilsson (SWE)+56.6

Suomalaiset:
21. Anne Kyllönen +1:40.9
24. Laura Mononen +1:45.8
Susanna Saapunki keskeytti

Miehet 15 km (p)




Val Müstair, sprintti (v) 1.1.2019


Miehet

1.Johannes Hösflot Kläbo (NOR)3:03.81
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2.36
3.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+3.07
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3.08
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3.63
6.Sindre Björnestad Skar (NOR)+43.04

Suomalaiset:
Ristomatti Hakolan ja Lauri Vuorisen hiihdot päättyivät erävaiheeseen.

Naiset

1.Stina Nilsson (SWE)3:31.94
2.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+2.27
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2.27
4.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+3.56
5.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+4.59
6.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+20.77

Suomalaiset:
15. Krista Pärmäkoski
37. Laura Mononen
44. Susanna Saapunki
61. Anne Kyllönen



Toblach 10 km (v), naiset

1.Natalia NepryaevaVenäjä23:19.9
2.Ingvild Flugstad ÖstbergNorja+0.3
3.Anastasia SedovaVenäjä+10.9
4.Krista PärmäkoskiSuomi+17.4
5.Heidi WengNorja+21.2
6.Jessica DigginsUSA+27.2
7.Yulia BelorukovaVenäjä+36.1
8.Nathalie von SiebenthalSveitsi+44.0
9.Kari Oyre SlindNorja+49.0
10.Katharina HennigSaksa+49.5
11.Teresa StadloberItävalta+50.7

Muut suomalaiset:
44. Laura Mononen +2:03.2
50. Susanna Saapunki +2:08.9
60. Anne Kyllönen +2:44.4
DNS Mari Eder

Sunnuntai 16.12.2018

Hiihto, 15 km (v), miehet

1.Jevgeni Belov (RUS)35.52.5
2.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+0.9
3.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+4.5
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+7.5
5.Chris Andre Jespersen (NOR)+10.6
6.Jean Marc Gaillard (FRA)+17.0

Suomalaiset:
13. Iivo Niskanen +36.7
21. Perttu Hyvärinen +53.8
24. Matti Heikkinen +59.5
32. Lari Lehtonen +1.13.0
63. Ristomatti Hakola +2.13.7

Hiihto, 10 km (v), naiset - Davos 16.12.2018

1.Therese Johaug (NOR)26:06.9
2.Ingvild Flugstad Östberg (NOR)+12.1
3.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+19.2
4.Ebba Anderson (SWE)+38.2
5.Jesica Diggins (USA)+1:01.1
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1:04.9
7.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1:09.3
8.Anastasia Sedova (RUS)1:11.4
9.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)1:17.4
10.Elisa Brochard (ITA)1:22.0

Muut suomalaiset:
15. Riitta-Liisa Roponen +1:40.2
21. Susanna Saapunki +1:46.5
32. Eveliina Piippo +2:02.1
47. Katri Lylynperä +2:44.6

Hiihto, Sprintti, finaali (v), naiset - Davos 15.12.2018

1.Stina NilssonRuotsi2.41.36
2.Sophie CaldwellYhdysvallat+0.72
3.Maja DahlqvistRuotsi+2.60
4.Natalia NepryaevaVenäjä+3.98
5.Katja VisnarSlovenia+4.34
6.Krista PärmäkoskiSuomi+11.16

32. Katri Lylynperä
66. Leena Nurmi
68. Eveliina Piippo

Hiihto, Sprintti (v), miehet - Davos 15.12.2018

1.Johannes Hösflot KläboNorja2.20.44
2.Federico PellegrinoItalia+0.40
3.Baptiste GrosRanska+1.40
4.Lucas ChanavatRanska+1.45
5.Eirik BrandsdalNorja+6.46
6.Gleb RetivykhVenäjä+10.83

10. Joni Mäki
21. Lauri Vuorinen
27. Ristomatti Hakola
34. Anssi Pentsinen
43. Martti Jylhä
67. Juho Mikkonen

Viesti, naiset - Beitostölen 9.12.2018

1.Norja57:23.6
2.Venäjä 2+37.3
3.Suomi+37.8
4.Venäjä+40.9
5.USA+48.0
6.Ruotsi+50.0
7.Norja 2+53.6
8.Saksa+2:05.6
9.Italia+2:24.6
10.Slovenia+3:27.2
11.Kazakstan+4:50.1
12.Japani+5:03.6
13.Kiina+1 k.
DNSSuomi 2 
DNSUSA 2 


Miehet, 30km, v, 8.12.2018

1.Roethe S.Norja1:09:53.5
2.Sundby M. J.Norja+35.2
3.Melnichenko A.Venäjä+49.2
4.Belov E.Venäjä+1:07.2
5.Holund H.Norja+1:16.5
6.Bolshunov A.Norja+1:23.2
7.Krueger S. H.Norja+1:26.9
8.Spitsov D.Venäjä+1:27.2
9.Haga M.Norja+1:32.1
10.Toenseth D.Norja+1:35.6


Suomalaiset:

21. Perttu Hyvärinen +2:42.3
46. Antti Ojansivu 4:25.2
48. Lari Lehtonen 4:46.1
50. Kari Varis 5:04.9
DNF Juuso Haarala
DNF Iivo Niskanen

Beitostölen MC, 15km v, naiset

1.Johaug T.Norja37:33.9
2.Kalla C.Ruotsi+1:05.9
3.Oestberg I. F.Norja+1:06.1
4.Andersson E.Ruotsi.+1:08.8
5.Sedova A.Venäjä+1:23.8
6.Pärmäkoski K.Suomi+1:24.1
7.Nepryaeva N.Venäjä+1:27.9
8.Diggins J.USA+1:29.6
9.Haga R.Norja+1:55.1
10.Roponen R.Suomi+2:05.9


Muut suomalaiset:
22. Eveliina Piippo +2:58.4
33. Kerttu Niskanen +3:58.7
41. Anne Kyllönen 4:29.8
46. Laura Mononen 4:43.4

Edelliset tulokset Lillehammerin maailmancupista 2.12.2018.

Lillehammer, takaa-ajo 15 km (p), miehet

1.Didrik TönsethNorja44:13.8
2.Sjur RötheNorja+1.6
3.Emil IversenNorja+1:03.3
4.Calle HalfvarssonRuotsi+1:04.4
5.Alexander BolshunovVenäjä+1:04.5
6.Andrey LarkovVenäjä+1:05.0
7.Iivo NiskanenSuomi+1:05.2
8.Simen Hegstad KrugerNorja+1:05.3
9.Viktor ThornRuotsi+1:05.5
10.Dario ColognaSveitsi+1.05.8

Muut suomalaiset
28. Ristomatti Hakola +1:16.9
56. Anssi Pentsinen +4:06.1
65. Lauri Vuorinen +4:41.5

Lillehammer 10 km, takaa-ajo (p), naiset

1.Therese JohaugNorja29.35.5
2.Ebba AnderssonRuotsi+16.8
3.Ingvild Flugstad ÖstbergNorja+17.9
4.Charlotte KallaRuotsi+23.1
5.Krista PärmäkoskiSuomi+1.04.2
6.Stina NilssonRuotsi+1.35.4
7.Teresa StadloberItävalta+1.44.8
8.Natalia NepryaevaVenäjä+2.05.3
9.Ragnhild HagaNorja+2.13.2
10.Sadie BjornsenUSA+2.21.7

Suomalaiset:
20. Susanna Saapunki +4.00.3
30. Laura Mononen +4.42.2
43. Johanna Matintalo +5.59.8
DNF Katri Lylynperä

Sprintti (v), naiset Lillehammer 30.11.2018

1.Jonna SundlingRuotsi2:52.74
2.Stina NilssonRuotsi+0.34
3.Sadie BjörnsenUSA+3.03
4.Evelina SettlinRuotsi+3.82
5.Kristine Stavaas SkistadNorja+6.65
6.Hanna FalkRuotsi+9.81


Sprintti (v), miehet Lillehammer 30.11.2018

1.Pellegrino F.Italia3:19.14
2.Iversen E.Norja+0.47
3.Harvey A.Kanada+0.71
4.Skar S.Norja+0.94
5.Krogh F. H.Norja+1.09
6.Hakola R.Suomi+2.46


Katso kaikki Lillehammer maailmancup tulokset >>

Alla edelliset tulokset Rukan maailmancupista.

Katso kaikki Ruka maailmancup tulokset >>

Ruka 24.11.2018, Sprintti (p), miehet

1.Bolshunov A.Venäjä2:29.42
2.Klaebo J. H.Norja+0.17
3.Brandsdal E.Norja+1.24
4.Iversen E.Norja+2.91
5.Retivykh GVenäjä+3.86
6.Fossli S. T.Norja+4.85


Ruka 24.11.2018, Sprintti finaali (p), naiset

1.Belorukova Y.Venäjä2:53.74
2.Dahlqvist M.Ruotsi+1.12
3.Ingemadtsdotter I.Ruotsi+1.51
4.Falla M.C.Norja+1.52
5.Pärmäkoski K.Suomi+4.71
6.Nilsson S.Norja+12,33