Biathlon World Championships 2023 Oberhof | Schedule & Results

Biathlon World Championships 2023 Oberhof


At our Biathlon World Championships page, you can find all the information you need about the competitions: Schedule, results and many historical facts on past World Championships in Biathlon.
In 2023 the IBU Biathlon World Championships are organized in Oberhof, Germany.
In 2023 the IBU Biathlon World Championships are organized in Oberhof, Germany.


Biathlon World Championships have been organised since 1958. The next battle for medals will be in Oberhof, Germany, starting on February 8th and ending on February 19th 2023.



Biathlon World Championships 2023 Oberhof – Schedule & timetalbles


The first battle for World Championships medals will be in mixed relay on Wednesday the 8th of February.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Biathlon World Championships 8.-19.2.2023, Oberhof

  • DateEventLocation
  • 8.2.2023 - 19.2.2023World Championships Oberhof Oberhof, Germany
    -
    Wed 08.02.2023 14:45Mixed relay
    Fri 10.02.2023 14:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 11.02.2023 14:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 12.02.2023 13:25Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 12.02.2023 15:30Pursuit 12,5 km, men
    Tue 14.02.2023 14:30Individual 20 km, men
    Wed 15.02.2023 14:30Individual 15 km, women
    Thu 16.02.2023 15:10Single mixed relay
    Sat 18.02.2023 11:45Relay 4 x 7,5 km, men
    Sat 18.02.2023 15:00Relay 4 x 6 km, women
    Sun 19.02.2023 12:30Mass start 15 km, men
    Sun 19.02.2023 15:15Mass start 12,5 km, women


Marte Olshu Röiseland will be one of the medal favourites in the women's races in IBU Biathlon World Championships 2023 in Oberhof, Germany.
Photo: Julia Sadykova.
Marte Olshu Röiseland will be one of the medal favourites in the women's races in IBU Biathlon World Championships 2023 in Oberhof, Germany.



IBU Biathlon World Championships 2023 Oberhof - Results


We will update the results here. You can find the results from the previous IBU world championships in the past results -section.



IBU Biathlon World Championships - History & stats


Here is some statistics and history form the IBU biathlon world championships.

Biathlon World Championships medal table of all time


Germany (incl West and East Germany), Norway and Russia (including Soviet Union) are clearly the top three countries in the history of biathlon world championships. Germany has the most golds with 75 while Norway is closing up with 73 golds. Norway has the most total medals with 198.

Medal table 1958-2021

#CountryI-II-IIITot
1.Germany75-60-49184
2.Norway73-63-62198
3.Russia71-70-47188
4.France33-32-2994
5.Sweden13-14-2350
6.Finland10-10-1535
7.Ukraine6-10-2036
8.Belarus6-8-1327
9.Italy6-4-1126
10.Czech Republic & Czechoslovakia5-5-919
11.Austria3-7-717
12.Slovenia2-2-15
13.Poland1-6-714
14.Canada1-2-14
15.Bulgaria0-3-47
16.China0-3-03
17.Slovakia0-2-13
17.USA0-2-13
19.Romania0-1-01
20.Latvia0-0-22
21.Estonia0-0-11
21.Croatia0-0-11



Biathlon World Championships hosts of all time


Biathlon World Championships have been organized since 1958. Every four years the world championships are not hosted because of the Winter Olympics. In 2023 the games will be organized in Oberhof in Germany.

Here are the biathlon world championships hosts through 1958-2025.

Hosts

YearCityCountry
1958SaalfeldenAustria
1959CourmayeurItaly
1961UumajaSweden
1962HämeenlinnaFinland
1963SeefeldAustria
1965ElverumNorway
1966Garmisch-PartenkirchenWest Germany
1967AltenbergEast Germany
1969ZakopanePoland
1970ÖstersundSweden
1971HämeenlinnaFinland
1973Lake PlacidUSA
1974MinskSoviet Union
1975AnterselvaItaly
1976AnterselvaItaly
1977VingromNorway
1978HochfilzenAustria
1979RuhpoldingWest Germany
1981LahtiFinland
1982MinskSoviet Union
1983AnterselvaItaly
1984ChamonixFrance
1985Ruhpolding/Egg am EtzelWest Germany/Switzerland
1986Holmenkollen/FalunNorway/Sweden
1987Lake Placid/LahtiUSA/Finland
1988ChamonixFrance
1989Feistritz an der DrauAustria
1990Minsk/Holmenkollen/KontiolahtiSoviet Union/Norway/Finland
1991LahtiFinland
1992NovosibirskRussia
1993BorovetsBulgaria
1994CanmoreCanada
1995AnterselvaItaly
1996RuhpoldingGermany
1997OsrblieSlovakia
1998Pokljuka/HochfilzenSlovenia/Austria
1999Kontiolahti/OsloFinland/Norway
2000Holmenkollen/LahtiNorway/Finland
2001PokljukaSlovenia
2002HolmenkollenNorway
2003Hanty-MansijskRussia
2004OberhofGermany
2005Hochfilzen/Hanty-MansijskAustria/Russia
2006PokljukaSlovenia
2007AnterselvaItaly
2008ÖstersundSweden
2009PyeongchangSouth Korea
2010Hanty-MansijskRussia
2011Hanty-MansijskRussia
2012RuhpoldingGermany
2013Nové MěstoCzech Republic
2015KontiolahtiFinland
2016OsloNorway
2017HochfilzenAustria
2019ÖstersundSweden
2020AnterselvaItaly
2021PokljukaSlovenia
2023OberhofGermany
2024Nove MestoCzech Republic
2025LenzerheideSwitzerland


2017 IBU Biathlon World Championships were competed in beautiful Hochfilzen, Austria.
2017 IBU Biathlon World Championships were competed in beautiful Hochfilzen, Austria. (Kuva: AnToni [CC BY-SA 4.0], via Wikimedia Commons)



Results from the previous IBU Biathlon World Championships


2021 Pokljuka, Slovenia


Pokljuka World Champs 21.2.2021


Men´s mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)36.27,2 (1)
2.Johannes Dale (NOR)+10,2 (2)
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+12,8 (2)
4.Simon Eder (AUT)+23,1 (1)
5.Jakov Fak (SLO)+30,0 (1)
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+33,3 (2)
7.Lukas Hofer (ITA)+39,7 (2)
8.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+45,4 (5)
9.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+50,0 (2)
10.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+59,7 (3)


Women´s mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)36.05,7 (0)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+21,7 (1)
3.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+23,0 (3)
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+23,6 (1)
5.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+48,9 (1)
6.Franziska Preuss (GER)+52,6 (2)
7.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+57,7 (2)
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.05,3 (3)
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.14,3 (2)
10.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.21,2 (1)


Biathlon World Championships 20.2.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7,5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway1:12.27,4 (0+8)
2.Sweden+33,1 (0+7)
3.RBU (Russia)+50,9 (0+5)
4.France+1.02,0 (1+11)
5.Ukraine+1.12,7 (0+4)
6.Italy+1.35,5 (2+14)
7.Germany+1.43,2 (0+4)
8.Slovenia+1.44,3 (0+8)
9.Belarus+2.25,4 (0+9)
10.Austria+2.31,1 (1+6)


Women´s relay

#NationResult
1.Norway1:10.39,0
2.Germany+8,8
3.Ukraine+9,2
4.Belarus+28,8
5.Sweden+47,9
6.Poland+52,1
7.Austria+1.04,3
8.France+1.15,2
9.Italy+1.28,2
10.Czech Republic+1.40,4

Biathlon World Championships 18.2.2021


Single mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.France36.42,4 (0+5)
2.Norway+2,8 (0+9)
3.Sweden+22,6 (0+8)
4.Ukraine+35,9 (0+2)
5.Italy+55,2 (1+6)
6.Austria+1.03,5 (1+7)
7.Germany+1.21,2 (1+10)
8.Canada+1.24,4 (0+6)
9.Switzerland+1.50,2 (1+9)
10.Estonia+1.56,4 (1+7)


Biathlon World Champs Pokljuka 17.2.2021


Men´s individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Sturla Holm Lægreid (NOR)49.27,6 (0)
2.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+16,9 (0)
3.Johannes Dale (NOR)+40,9 (1)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.12,9 (2)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+1.13,5 (2)
6.Said Karimulla Khalili (RUS)+1.45,3 (0)
7.Simon Eder (AUT)+1.59,7 (1)
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+2.06,9 (2)
9.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.31,2 (1)
10.Roman Rees (GER)+2.31,6 (1)


Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 16.1.2021


Women´s 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marketa Davidova (CZE)42.27
2.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+27
3.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.04
4.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.52
5.Svetlana Mironova (RUS)+2.05
6.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+2.09
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+2.14
8.Irene Cadurisch (SUI)+2.15
9.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+2.20
10.Julia Schwaiger (AUT)+2.20

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 14.2.2021


Women´s pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)30.38,1 (2)
2.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+17,3 (2)
3.Anais Chevalier-Bouchet (FRA)+33,0 (1)
4.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+45,2 (0)
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+49,3 (2)
6.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+1.05,1 (0)
7.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+1.13,9 (0)
8.Denise Herrmann (GER)+1.16,3 (3)
9.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.26,5 (3)
10.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+1.34,1 (2)


Men´s pursuit 12.5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.22,1 (0)
2.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+7,3 (0)
3.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,1 (2)
4.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32,5 (2)
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+41,9 (1)
6.Sturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+57,9 (1)
7.Eduard Latypov (ANA+1.35,1 (2)
8.Artem Pryma (UKR)+2.00,6 (3)
9.Simon Eder (AUT)+2.03,8 (1)
10.Andrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2.12,2 (3)

Biathlon World Championships, Pokljuka 10.2.2021


Mixed relay

#NationResult
1.Norway (0+11)1:20.19,3
2.Austria(0+2)+27,0
3.Sweden (0+8)+30,6
4.Ukraine (0+8)+31,1
5.France (1+10)+46,2
6.Italy (0+6)+58,9
7.Germany (0+11)+1.04,9
8.Canada (0+6)+2.06,0


2020 Antholz-Anterselva, Italy


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)38.09,5
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+42,0
3.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+55,0
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+55,6
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.03,7
6.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.06,7
7.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+1.13,1
8.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.17,1
9.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+1.19,6
10.Johannes Kuehn (GER)+1.25,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)39.14,0 (2)
2.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+20,7 (3)
3.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+26,1 (3)
4.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+29,1 (2)
5.Julia Simon (FRA)+45,1 (2)
6.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+52,0 (2)
7.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+1.00,2 (4)
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.00,3 (3)
9.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+1.02,5 (2)
10.Anais Bescond (FRA)+1.21,3 (3)


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:07.05,7
2.Germany+10,7
3.Ukraine+18,4
4.Czech Republic+31,1
5.Sweden+44,9
6.Switzerland+47,1
7.Poland+50,3
8.Russia+1.02,6
9.Canada+2.13,7
10.Italy+2.29,4

Men's relay 4 x 6 km

#CountryTime
1.France1:12.35,9
2.Norway+21,5
3.Germany+36,2
4.Russia+1.44,7
5.Slovenia+1.45,8
6.Austria+2.28,5
7.Italy+2.32,0
8.USA+2.32,9
9.Belarus+2.40,4
10.Sweden+3.28,9



Sigle mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway34.19,9
2.Germany+17,6
3.France+29,8
4.Sweden+35,2
5.Switzerland+40,6
6.Austria+54,5
7.Russia+1.00,5
8.Canada+1.03,4


Men's Individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)49.43,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+57,0
3.Dominik Landertinger (AUT)+1.22,1
4.Jakov Fak (SLO)+1.30,2
5.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+2.25,5
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+2.33,6
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+2.34,6
8.Leif Nordgren (USA)+3.04,3


Women's Individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)43.07,7
2.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+2,2
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+15,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+38,7
5.Franziska Preuss (GER)+1.03,4
6.Monika Hojnisz-Starega (POL)+1.10,1
7.Chrtistina Rieder (AUT)+1.20,6
8.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+1.30,7


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)31.15,2
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+0,4
3.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+23,9
4.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+46,3
5.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+53,9
6.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+1.12,5
7.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+1.25,9
8.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+1.26,9
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+1.33,0
10.Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen (NOR)+1.58,4


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)29.22,0
2.Denise Herrmann (GER)+9,5
3.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+13,8
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+22,3
5.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+26,8
6.Ivona Fialkova+35,7
7.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,6
8.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+51,4
9.Baiba Bendika (LAT)+1.03,2
10.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+1.07,4


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Loginov (RUS)22.48,1 (0)
2.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+6,5 (1)
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+19,5 (0)
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+22,5 (0)
5.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+23,9 (1)
6.Emilien Jacquelin (FRA)+29,8 (1)
7.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,7 (0)
8.Philipp Horn (GER)+44,4 (2)
9.Felix Leitner (AUT)+52,1 (0)
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+56,4 (1)


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)21.13,1
2.Susan Dunklee (USA)+6,8
3.Lucie Charvatova (CZE)+21,3
4.Olena Pidhrushna (UKR)+25,6
5.Denise Herrmann (GER)+30,5
6.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+37,6
7.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+39,0
8.Franziska Preuss (GER)+40,8


Mixed relay, 4x6 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1:02.27,7
2.Italy+15,6
3.Czech Republic+30,8
4.Germany+49,2
5.Ukraine+56,1
6.Russia+59,4
7.France+1.08,6
8.Austria+1.39,2
9.Finland+1.39,6
10.Switzerland+1.50,5





2019 Östersund, Sweden


Men's mass start 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dominik Windisch (ITA)40.54,1
2.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+22,8
3.Julian Eberhard (AUT)+23,3
4.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+27,4
5.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+33,2
6.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+39,6
7.Simon Eder (AUT)+43,9
8.Benedikt Doll (GER)+44,4
9.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+47,9
10.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+48,2


Women's mass start 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)37.26,4
2.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+4,9
3.Denise Herrmann (GER)+15,4
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+52,7
5.Tiril Eckhoff (NOR)+57,7
6.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+1.03,4
7.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.10,1
8.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+1.11,2
9.Linn Persson (SWE)+1.29,7
10.Joanne Reid (USA)+1.32,1


Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Norway1:12.03,7
2.Germany+38,1
3.Russia+1.04,1
4.Czech Republic+1.20,7
5.Slovenia+1.22,4
6.France+1.37,2
7.Sweden+1.37,4
8.Austria+2.00,1
9.Bulgaria+2.03,9
10.Belarus+2.04,0


Women's relay 4 x 6 km

#AthleteTime
1.Norway (1+8)1.12.00
2.Sweden (0+6)+24.3
3.Ukraine (0+5)+35.1
4.Germany (1+14)+35.6
5.Russia (0+12)+43.6
6.Slovakia (0+9)+53.1


Mixed relay

#AthleteTime
1.Norway (Röiseland, J. Bö)35.43,2
2.Italy (Wierer, Hofer)+13,4
3.Sweden (Öberg, Samuelsson)+20,0
4.Germany (Hermann, Lesser)+30,5
5.Ukraine (Merkushyna, Pidruchnyi)+41,5
6.Russia (Pavlova, Eliseev)+52,7
7.France (Simon, Guigonnat)+1.06,5
8.Austria (Hauser, Eder)+1.08,2
9.Czech Republic (Puskarcikova, Moravec)+1.34,1
10.Latvia (Bendika, Rastorgujevs)+1.34,3
11.Estonia (Tomingas, Zahkna)+1.38,8
12.Finland (Mäkäräinen, Seppälä)+1.39,0


Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Arnd Peiffer (GER)(0) 52.42.4
2.Vladimir Iliev (BUL)(1) +1.08.7
3.Tarjei Bø (NOR)(1) +1.09.1
4.Sebastian Samuelsson (SWE)(1) +1.35.7
5.Lukas Hofer (ITA)(2) +1.53.2
6.Simon Desthieux (FRA)(3) +1.54.0
7.Evgeniy Garanichev (RUS)(1) +1.56.5
8.Vetle Sjastad Christiansen (NOR)(0) +1.59.2


Women's individual 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Hanna Öberg (SWE)43.10,4
2.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+23,6
3.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+32,5
4.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+39,5
5.Paula Fialkova (SVK)+45,5
6.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+49,9
7.Lisa Theresa Hauser (AUT)+53,7
8.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+1.06,7
9.Selina Gasparin (SUI)+1.59,5
10.Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)+2.04,6


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Denise Herrmann (GER)31.45,9
2.Tiril Ekchoff (NOR)+31,4
3.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+31,6
4.Marte Olsbu Røiseland (NOR)+1.35,0
5.Hanna Öberg (SWE)+1.35,0
6.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)+1.41,3
7.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+1.47,2
8.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+2.01,2
9.Evgeniya Pavlova (RUS)+2.14,3
10.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+2.32,2


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)31.54,1
2.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8,3
3.Quinton Fillon Maillet (FRA)+17,7
4.Tarjei Bø (NOR)+18,1
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+27,8
6.Andrejs Rastugojevs (LAT)+40,8
7.Antonin Guigonnat (FRA)+47,3
8.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+47,8
9.Evgeniy Garanichev (RUS)+48,3
10.Simon Eder (AUT)+49,3


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)24.37,6
2.Alexander Loginov (RUS)+13,7
3.Quentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+16,5
4.Dmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+16,8
5.Simon Desthieux (FRA)+24,8
6.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+32,5
7.Erlend Bjøntegård (NOR)+34,8
8.Erik Lesser (GER)+44,7
9.Arnd Peiffer (GER)+47,3
10.Benjamin Weger (SUI)+49,8


Women's sprint

#AthleteTime
1.Anastasia Kuzmina (SVK)22.17.5 (1)
2.Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold (NOR)+9.5 (0)
3.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+12.6 (0)
4.Hanna Öberg (SWE+13.2 (1)
5.Mona Brorsson (SWE)+21.7 (1)
6.Denise Herrmann (GER)+23.9 (2)
7.Marketa Davidova (CZE)+26.5 (1)
8.Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht (RUS)+31.4 (1)
9.Tiril Ekchoff (NOR)+32.6 (2)
10.Dorothea Wierer (ITA)+33.2 (2)


Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Norja1:17:41.4
2.Saksa+13.1
3.Italia+1:09.6
4.Venäjä+1:32.4
5.Ruotsi+1:35.3
6.Tshekki+1:51.3
7.Ukraina+2:27.2
8.Ranska+2:41.2
9.Puola+2:48.8





2017 Hochfilzen, Austria


Sprints


Women 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Gabriela Koukalova (CZE)19.12,6
2.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)+4,0
3.Anais Chevalier (FRA)+25,1
4.Lisa Vittozzi (ITA)+25,3
5.Federica Sanfilippo (ITA)+31,9
6.Vanessa Hinz (GER)+37,9

Men 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Benedikt Doll (GER)23.27,4
2.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)+0,7
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+23,1
4.Lowell Bailey (USA)+29,5
5.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+30,7
6.Krasimir Anev (BUL)+33,5




Pursuits


Women 10 km

#AthleteTime
1.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)28.02,3
2.Darya Domracheva (BLR)+11,6
3.Gabriela Koukalova (CZE)+16,6
4.Irina Starykh (RUS)+35,9
5.Justine Braisaz (FRA)+36,1
6.Marie Dorin Habert (FRA)+36,3

Men 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Martin Fourcade (FRA)30.16,9
2.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)+22,8
3.Ole Einar Björndalen (NOR)+25,6
4.Anton Shipulin (RUS)+33,6
5.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+34,0
6.Lowell Bailey (USA)+34,7




Individual


Women 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)41.30,1
2.Gabriela Koukalova (CZE)+24,7
3.Alexia Runggaldier (ITA)+1.45,6
4.Mari Eder (FIN)+1.56,8
5.Ekaterina Avvakumova (KOR)+2.03,6
6.Susan Dunklee (USA)+2.06,8

Men 20 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lowell Bailey (USA)48.07,4
2.Ondrej Moravec (CZE)+3,3
3.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+21,2
4.Erik Lesser (GER)+32,0
5.Sergii Semenov (UKR)+38,6
6.Michal Krcmar (CZE)+43,6




Mass starts


Women 12,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Laura Dahlmeier (GER)33.13,8
2.Susan Dunklee (USA)+4,6
3.Kaisa Mäkäräinen (FIN)+20,1
4.Gabriela Koukalova (CZE)+24,0
5.Teja Gregorin (SLO)+24,2
6.Yuliia Dzhima (UKR)+24,4

Men 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Simon Schempp35.38,3
2.Johannes Thingnes Bö (NOR)+9,0
3.Simon Eder (AUT)+10,1
4.Anton Shipulin (RUS)+25,3
5.Martin Fourcade (FRA)+31,3
6.Lowell Bailey (USA)+33,5




Relays


Women 4 x 6 km

#TeamTime
1.Germany1:11.16,6
2.Ukraine+6,4
3.France+8,1
4.Czech Republic+14,0
5.Italy+36,5
6.Sweden+1.20,4

Men 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamTime
1.Venäjä1:14.15,0
2.France+5,8
3.Austria+20,1
4.Germany+29,6
5.Italy+1.30,8
6.Ukraine+1.41,3



Mixed relay

#TeamTime
1.Saksa1:09.06,4
2.Ranska+2,2
3.Venäjä+3,2
4.Italia+28,7
5.Ukraina+35,6
6.Ruotsi+41,6