Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2023 | See Schedule & Results

Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2023


Arber in Germany hosts the fifth competition weekend of the IBU Cup season 2022/23 in mid January 2023.
Arber in Germany is the host of the fifth competition weekend of the IBU Cup 2022/23. The athletes compete in Arber between 12th and 14th of January 2023.

Arber has been a regular IBU Cup host in recent years. It premiered as an IBU Cup host in the season 2003/04.



Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2023 - Schedule & timetables


IBU Cup season 2022/23 continues in mid January 2023 in Arber, Germany. The weekend includes short individual races on Thursday and sprints on Saturday.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Arber 12.-14.1.2023

  • DateEventLocation
  • 12.1.2023 - 14.1.2023IBU Cup Arber Arber, Germany
    -
    Thu 12.01.2023 10:00Short individual 15 km, men
    Thu 12.01.2023 14:00Short individual 12,5 km, women
    Sat 14.01.2023 10:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 14.01.2023 14:00Sprint 7,5 km, women




Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2023 - Results


We will update the Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2023 results here.


Past results from the Arber Biathlon IBU Cup


Arber Biathlon IBU Cup 2022 - Results


Open European Championships Arber 30.1.2022


Mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Norway1.17.44,9 (2+11)
2.Germany+18,6 (2+13)
3.Switzerland+4.53,7 (5+18)
4.France+5.04,5 (3+18)
5.Russia+5.06,4 (5+21)
6.Austria+5.26,7 (2+17)
7.Belarus+5.42,2 (7+18)
8.Ukraine+6.09,1 (7+16)

Single mixed relay

#TeamResult
1.Russia39.10,5 (1+7)
2.France+1.01,4 (4+10)
3.Germany+1.34,1 (3+14)
4.Italy+1.48,8 (3+12)
5.Norway+2.10,9 (7+17)
6.Sweden+2.31,9 (3+14)
7.Ukraine+3.53,6 (8+14)
8.Belarus+4.33,0 (3+13)


Open Europern Championships Arber 29.1.2022


Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (NOR)34.02,1 (3)
2.Petr Pashchenko (RUS)+38,1 (5)
3.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+53,0 (6)
4.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.04,7 (6)
5.Johannes Dale (NOR)+1.14,5 (6)
6.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.17,9 (5)
7.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+1.35,6 (5)
8.Justus Strelow (GER)+1.36,1 (5)
9.Emilien Claude (FRA)+1.36,5 (5)
10.Dmitrii Shamaev (ROU)+2.05,9 (1)

Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Alina Stremous (MDA)30.39,1 (4)
2.Janina Hettich (GER)+17,7 (5)
3.Jenny Enodd (NOR)+26,8 (4)
4.Aita Gasparin (SUI)+48,3 (3)
5.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)+1.32,6 (5)
6.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+1.46,1 (5)
7.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+2.03,4 (8)
8.Natalia Tomaszewska (POL)+2.11,8 (2)
9.Maren Bakken (NOR)+2.25,7 (4)
10.Beatrice Trabucchi (ITA)+2.37,5 (6)


Avoimet Euroopan mestaruuskilpailut Arber 28.1.2022


Women's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)21.52,7 (0)
2.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)+3,7 (0)
3.Janina Hettich (GER)+25,9 (1)
4.Alina Stremous (MDA)+33,5 (1)
5.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+37,2 (0)
6.Irina Kruchynkina (BLR)+39,4 (1)
7.Yuliia Zhuravok (UKR)+39,8 (0)
8.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+40,1 (1)
9.Beatrice Trabucchi (ITA)+44,1 (0)
10.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+47,2 (1)

Men's sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)26.39,4 (0)
2.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+20,6 (0)
3.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+22,9 (1)
4.Petr Pashchenko (RUS)+23,4 (1)
5.Justus Strelow (GER)+43,6 (1)
6.Emilien Claude (FRA)+45,0 (0)
7.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (NOR)+45,6 (2)
8.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+47,4 (2)
9.Johannes Dale (NOR)+48,0 (2)
10.Simon Hallström (SWE)+53,8 (0)


Open European Championships, Arber 26.1.2022


Men's individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)44.22,9 (0)
2.Alina Stremous (MDA)+12,1 (1)
3.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+16,4 (0)
4.Victoria Slivko (RUS)+21,7 (1)
5.Elisa Gasparin (SUI)+31,1 (1)
6.Janina Hettich (GER)+1.06,5 (2)
7.Anastasiya Merkushyna (UKR)+1.07,6 (1)
8.Sophia Schneider (GER)+1.17,9 (1)
9.Beatrice Trabucchi (ITA)+1.26,8 (0)
10.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+1.32,6 (1)

Men's individual 20 km

#AthleteResult
1.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (NOR)51.32,1 (0)
2.Anton Babikov (RUS)+11,6 (0)
3.Matthias Dorfer (GER)+1.08,9 (0)
4.Oscar Lombardot (FRA)+1.36,8 (0)
5.Philipp Horn (GER)+2.02,3 (3)
6.Taras Lesiuk (UKR)+2.10,0 (1)
7.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+2.18,2 (3)
8.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+2.39,4 (2)
9.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+2.41,5 (2)
10.Ilya Auseyenka (BLR)+2.57,5 (0)