Road to Munich 2022 | Athletics European Championships rankings

Road to Munich 2022 - Athletics European Championships rankings


On this page you will find the current situation of the Athletics European Championships rankings for Munich 2022.
Rankings & Road to Oregon

Decathletes Kaul, Warner and Kazmirek have already broke World Athletics Championships entry standard.
Photo: Olavi Kaljunen / Trackpic
Decathletes Kaul, Warner and Kazmirek have already broke World Athletics Championships entry standard.


European Athletics Championships 2022 in Munich starts on 15th of August. Most of athletes will earn their ticket to Munich by breaking the entry standard but there is also another way, the Ranking System.



Athletes will earn ranking points based on their result and place depending on the level of the competitions. For example, winning 100 meters race by result of 10,20 in World Athletics Continental Tour Gold Meeting is more valuable than winning with the same result in WA Continental Tour Silver Meetings because of competitions category rankings.

You will find competitions rankings here.

Check out the athlete rankings - Road to München 2022


Below you will find the current ranking situation. For all the other events July 26th 2022 is the last day to earn ranking points.



Ranking lists provided by: Tilastopaja
Data fetched: 9.8.2022
Choose discipline

W 100m (36) - Entry standard: 11.24

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Mujinga KAMBUNDJI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard10.89
3Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard10.90
4Daryll NEITA (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.93
5Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.99
6Ewa SWOBODA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard11.05
7Diana VAISMAN (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard11.06
8Alexandra BURGHARDT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard11.07
9Maria Isabel PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard11.07
10Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard11.10
11Nathacha KOUNI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard11.12
12Dafne SCHIPPERS (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard11.13
13Tatjana PINTO (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard11.16
Salomé KORA (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard11.17
14Zaynab DOSSO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard11.19
15Jaël BESTUÉ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard11.19
Léonie POINTET (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard11.20
Rebekka HAASE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard11.20
16Imani LANSIQUOT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard11.21
17Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard11.22
Géraldine FREY (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard11.23
Melissa GUTSCHMIDT (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard11.24
18Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN (LUX)Qualified by World Rankings1211 p
19Rani ROSIUS (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
20Asha PHILIP (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1174 p
21Magdalena STEFANOWICZ (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1173 p
22Olivia FOTOPOULOU (CYP)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
23Molly SCOTT (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
24Rafailia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
25Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
26Mallory LECONTE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
27N'Ketia SEEDO (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
Kristal AWUAH (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
Bianca WILLIAMS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
Jamile SAMUEL (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
28Viktória FORSTER (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
29Sonia MOLINA-PRADOS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
30Delphine NKANSA (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
31Vittoria FONTANA (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1147 p
32Rhasidat ADELEKE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1147 p
Jennifer MONTAG (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
33Boglárka TAKÁCS (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
Riccarda DIETSCHE (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
34Lotta KEMPPINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
Alisha REES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
Yasmin KWADWO (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
35Irene SIRAGUSA (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1140 p
Gloria HOOPER (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
Ashleigh NELSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
36Gémima JOSEPH (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
37Anniina KORTETMAA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
38Eva KUBÍČKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
39Magdalena LINDNER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
40Milana TIRNANIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
41Arialis Josefa GANDULLA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
Lilly KADEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
Martyna KOTWIŁA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Carmen MARCO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
42Mathilde U. KRAMER (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
43Julia HENRIKSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Sarah ATCHO (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
Naomi SEDNEY (NED)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Sophia JUNK (GER)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Talea PREPENS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Hannah BRIER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Paula SEVILLA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Sina MAYER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
44Floriane GNAFOUA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
Aurora BERTON (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
Lisa NIPPGEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
Klaudia ADAMEK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Corinna SCHWAB (GER)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
45Rosalina SANTOS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Rachel MILLER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Desiree HENRY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Magdalena NIEMCZYK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
46Elise MEHUYS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
47Polyniki EMMANOUILIDOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Leonie VAN VLIET (NED)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Rani VINCKE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
48Monika WEIGERTOVÁ (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Alba BORRERO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
49Nikola BENDOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
50Daniella BUSK (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Alessia PAVESE (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Leelou MARTIAL-EHOULET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Lisa MAYER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Demi VAN DEN WILDENBERG (NED)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)11.12
Orlann OLIERE (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)11.17
Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)11.22
Ida KARSTOFT (DEN)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1147 p

W 200m (36) - Entry standard: 23.05

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Mujinga KAMBUNDJI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard22.05
3Corinna SCHWAB (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard22.51
4Rhasidat ADELEKE (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard22.59
5Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard22.64
6Ida KARSTOFT (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard22.67
7Lieke KLAVER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard22.71
8Beth DOBBIN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard22.78
9Daryll NEITA (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard22.81
10Dalia KADDARI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard22.83
11Paula SEVILLA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard22.86
12Marije VAN HUNENSTIJN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard22.89
13Imani LANSIQUOT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard22.93
14Gémima JOSEPH (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard22.94
15Jamile SAMUEL (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard22.96
16Vittoria FONTANA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard22.97
17Nikola HOROWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard22.98
18Shana GREBO (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard22.98
19Olivia FOTOPOULOU (CYP)Qualified by Entry Standard22.99
Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard23.00
20Delphine NKANSA (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard23.03
21Alexandra BURGHARDT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard23.04
22Imke VERVAET (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard23.05
Ashleigh NELSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard23.05
23Irene SIRAGUSA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard23.05
24Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1170 p
25Elisabeth SLETTUM (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
Lilly KADEN (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
26Julia HENRIKSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
27Line KLOSTER (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
28Lucia CARRILLO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
29Brigitte NTIAMOAH (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
30Martina HOFMANOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
31Lisa LILJA (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
32Anniina KORTETMAA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
33Léonie POINTET (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
34Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPAŁA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
Leonie VAN VLIET (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
35Artemis Melina ANASTASIOU (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
36Susanne WALLI (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
37Magdalena NIEMCZYK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Talea PREPENS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
38Marcela PÍRKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Martyna KOTWIŁA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
39Elvira TANDERUD (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
Moa HJELMER (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Hannah BRIER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Kiah DUBARRY-GAY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Amber ANNING (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
40Natálie KOŽUŠKANIČOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Wided ATATOU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Nikola BENDOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
41Sarah ATCHO (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Success EDUAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
42Eva SANTIDRIÁN (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
43Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Sonia MOLINA-PRADOS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
44Magdalena LINDNER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
45Gunta VAIČULE (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Cornelia HALBHEER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Marina SCHERZL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Eveline SAALBERG (NED)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
46Rani ROSIUS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Ellie BOOKER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Tasa JIYA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
47Milja THURESON (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
48Boglárka TAKÁCS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Sophie WALTON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Marlena GOLA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Giorgia BELLINAZZI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1091 p
Aitana RODRIGO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Barbora ŠPLECHTNOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Faith AKINBILEJE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
49Lukrecija SABAITYTĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Camille LAUS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
50Aino PULKKINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Maroussia PARÉ (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Paula GARCÍA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Maya Fonda BRUNEY (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Mette BAAS (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)22.38
Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)22.76
Rebekka HAASE (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)22.93
Femke BOL (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)23.00
Jaël BESTUÉ (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)23.01
Dafne SCHIPPERS (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)23.03
Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)23.05
Paméra LOSANGE (FRA)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1121 p

W 400m (36) - Entry standard: 51.70

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Jodie WILLIAMS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard49.97
3Natalia KACZMAREK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard50.16
4Lieke KLAVER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard50.18
5Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard50.28
6Femke BOL (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard50.30
7Modesta Justė MORAUSKAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard50.49
8Rhasidat ADELEKE (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard50.70
9Eleni ARTYMATA (CYP)Qualified by Entry Standard50.80
10Corinna SCHWAB (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard50.91
11Victoria OHURUOGU (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard50.99
12Aauri Lorena BOKESA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard51.08
13Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard51.13
14Ama PIPI (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.17
Nicole YEARGIN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.17
15Cynthia BOLINGO (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard51.19
16Eveline SAALBERG (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard51.22
Zoey CLARK (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.22
17Cátia AZEVEDO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.24
18Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard51.30
19Iga BAUMGART-WITAN (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard51.33
20Alice MANGIONE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard51.47
21Susanne WALLI (AUT)Qualified by Entry Standard51.52
Lina NIELSEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.54
22Sokhna LACOSTE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard51.62
23Phil HEALY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard51.66
Lisanne DE WITTE (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard51.68
Laviai NIELSEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard51.70
24Norcady REYES (GIB)Qualified by Universality Place
25Janet RICHARD (MLT)Qualified by Universality Place
26Sophie BECKER (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1209 p
27Camille LAUS (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1186 p
28Tereza PETRŽILKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
29Silke LEMMENS (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
30Gunta VAIČULE (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
Małgorzata HOŁUB-KOWALIK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
31Alica SCHMIDT (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
32Naomi VAN DEN BROECK (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
Kinga GACKA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
33Linn OPPEGAARD (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
Amber ANNING (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
Hanne CLAES (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
34Agnė ŠERKŠNIENĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
Helena PONETTE (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
Keely HODGKINSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
35Mette BAAS (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
Hannah WILLIAMS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
36Eirini VASILEIOU (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
37Ayomide FOLORUNSO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
38Sounkamba SYLLA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
39Milja THURESON (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
40Virginia TROIANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
Sharlene MAWDSLEY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
Anna POLINARI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
41Andrianna FERRA (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Cliodhna MANNING (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
42Rachel PELLAUD (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
43Laura MÜLLER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
44Berta SEGURA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
45Astri ERTZGAARD (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Róisín HARRISON (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
46Elena Mirela LAVRIC (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
47Eva SANTIDRIÁN (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Raphaela Boaheng LUKUDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Luna THIEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Andrea BOUMA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Giancarla TREVISAN (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
Marjorie VEYSSIERE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Maria Benedicta CHIGBOLU (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
48Moa HJELMER (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Yemi Mary JOHN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Lily BECKFORD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Diana ISCAYE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
49Maja ĆIRIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Judith FRANZEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Elisa LECHLEITNER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
50Sarah KING (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
51Kateryna KARPYUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Alessandra BONORA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Carmen AVILÉS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
52Anastasiya BRYZHINA (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Julia NIEDERBERGER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Carys MCAULAY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Karolina PAHLITZSCH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
53Veronika DRLJAČIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
54Aino PULKKINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
55Evelin NÁDHÁZY (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Laurine XAILLY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Lea SPRUNGER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)50.70
Amalie IUEL (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)51.64
Yasmin GIGER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Anita HORVAT (SLO)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Line KLOSTER (NOR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1131 p

W 800m (32) - Entry standard: 2:00.40

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Natalіia KROL (UKR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Keely HODGKINSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:55.88
3Jemma REEKIE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:56.90
4Alexandra BELL (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:57.66
Laura MUIR (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:58.09
5Rénelle LAMOTE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:58.48
6Elena BELLÒ (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:58.97
7Lore HOFFMANN (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.38
8Sara KUIVISTO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.41
9Louise SHANAHAN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.42
10Lovisa LINDH (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.49
11Agnès RAHAROLAHY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.59
12Anita HORVAT (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.60
13Christina HERING (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.78
14Anna WIELGOSZ (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.84
15Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.86
16Hedda HYNNE (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:59.98
17Audrey WERRO (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2:00.28
18Adrianna CZAPLA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:00.38
19Olha LYAKHOVA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:00.39
20Katharina TROST (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1224 p
Ellie BAKER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1215 p
Isabelle BOFFEY (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1210 p
Jenny SELMAN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1209 p
21Bianka BARTHA-KÉRI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1204 p
22Majtie KOLBERG (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1200 p
23Angelika SARNA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1189 p
24Cinthia ANAIS (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1186 p
25Eveliina MÄÄTTÄNEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1186 p
26Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
27Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
28Lucia PINACCHIO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
29Eloisa COIRO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
30Jerneja SMONKAR (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
Margarita KOCZANOWA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
31Gabija GALVYDYTĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
32Marina MARTÍNEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
33Veronika SADEK (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1155 p
34Vanessa SCAUNET (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1154 p
Léna KANDISSOUNON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
Tanja SPILL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1148 p
35Ekaterina GULIYEV (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1147 p
36Valentina ROSAMILIA (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
37Patricia SILVA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1144 p
38Eleonora VANDI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
39Jenna BROMELL (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
40Gabriela GAJANOVÁ (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
Katy-Ann MCDONALD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
41Yolanda NGARAMBE (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
42Rani BAILLIEVIER (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
43Wilma NIELSEN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
Hanna HERMANSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
Katie KIRK (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
44Daniela GARCÍA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Zoya NAUMOV (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
45Viola WESTLING (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
Lucia STURM (GER)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Gemma FINCH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
46Amanda Marie FRØYNES (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
47Marissa DAMINK (NED)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Delia SCLABAS (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Meriem SAHNOUNE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Claire MOONEY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Maeliss TRAPEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
Abigail IVES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
Lova PERMAN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
48Bregje SLOOT (NED)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
49Cristina Daniela BALAN (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Lorea IBARZABAL (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Eugenie MOREL (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
50Ingeborg ØSTGÅRD (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Yurena HUESO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
51Tuğba TOPTAŞ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Agathe GUILLEMOT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Julia NIELSEN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Joyce MATTAGLIANO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
52Stina TROEST (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Sofia ENNAOUI (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:58.98

W 1500m (30) - Entry standard: 4:06.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Laura MUIR (GBR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Sifan HASSAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard3:55.86
3Marta PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard4:00.12
4Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard4:01.10
5Kristiina MÄKI (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard4:01.23
6Sofia ENNAOUI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard4:01.43
7Gaia SABBATINI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:01.93
8Sara KUIVISTO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard4:02.35
9Katie SNOWDEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard4:02.77
10Sarah HEALY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard4:02.86
11Federica DEL BUONO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:03.45
12Katharina TROST (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard4:03.53
13Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard4:03.70
14Hanna KLEIN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard4:03.85
15Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.13
16Marta PEN FREITAS (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.15
17Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.15
18Eliza MEGGER (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.55
19Sintayehu VISSA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.64
20Jemma REEKIE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.72
21Aurore FLEURY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.78
22Elise VANDERELST (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard4:04.86
Elena BELLÒ (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:05.09
23Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard4:05.44
24Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard4:05.70
Ludovica CAVALLI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4:05.79
25Gresa BAKRAÇI (KOS)Qualified by Universality Place
26Águeda MARQUÉS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1194 p
27Yolanda NGARAMBE (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1190 p
Ellie BAKER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1188 p
28Nathalie BLOMQVIST (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
29Amalie SÆTEN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
30Hanna HERMANSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
31Ingeborg ØSTGÅRD (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1159 p
32Georgie HARTIGAN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1159 p
33Şilan AYYILDIZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1155 p
Vera COUTELLIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
34Klaudia KAZIMIERSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
Giulia APRILE (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
35Marissa DAMINK (NED)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
36Charlotte MOUCHET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
37Lenuta Petronela SIMIUC (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Elisa BORTOLI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
38Vera HOFFMANN (LUX)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
39Salomé AFONSO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
Hannah NUTTALL (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
40Joceline WIND (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
Weronika LIZAKOWSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Ellie LEATHER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
41Marina MARTÍNEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Sabrina SINHA (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Verena MEISL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Shannon FLOCKHART (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Micol MAJORI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Joyce MATTAGLIANO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
42Anais BOURGOIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
43Lotte SCHELDEMAN (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Jessica JUDD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Bérénice FULCHIRON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
44Camila GOMES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Johanna GEYER CARLES (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Berenice CLEYET-MERLE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Laura PELLICORO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Solange Andreia PEREIRA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
45Jetske VAN KAMPEN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
46Sofie VAN ACCOM (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Holly ARCHER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Caterina GRANZ (GER)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Agathe GUILLEMOT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
47Lili Anna VINDICS-TÓTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Mariana MACHADO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Alexandra MILLARD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Esther GUERRERO (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)4:04.45
Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK (SLO)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)4:04.46
Martyna GALANT (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)4:05.03
Meraf BAHTA (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1096 p

W 5000m (25) - Entry standard: 15:25.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard14:31.07
2Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard14:31.26
3Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard14:35.88
4Yasemin CAN (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard14:41.40
5Nadia BATTOCLETTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard14:46.29
6Hanna KLEIN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard14:51.71
7Selamawit TEFERI (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard14:53.43
8Jessica JUDD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard14:57.19
9Maureen KOSTER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard15:00.64
10Calli THACKERY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:02.55
Amy-Eloise MARKOVC (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:03.22
11Sarah LAHTI (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard15:04.87
Sarah INGLIS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:05.51
12Alina REH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard15:06.29
13Meraf BAHTA (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard15:06.48
14Carla GALLARDO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard15:10.62
15Luiza GEGA (ALB)Qualified by Entry Standard15:16.47
Jennifer NESBITT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:17.39
16Mariana MACHADO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:18.09
17Diane VAN ES (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard15:20.79
18Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard15:21.04
Izzy FRY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:21.32
Samantha HARRISON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard15:22.29
Sara BENFARES (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard15:22.56
Verity OCKENDEN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
19Marta GARCÍA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
20Camilla RICHARDSSON (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
21Manon TRAPP (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1131 p
Eloise WALKER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
22Ilona MONONEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1117 p
Aimee PRATT (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1117 p
23Roisin FLANAGAN (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
24Sara CHRISTIANSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1113 p
25Cristina RUIZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1106 p
Isabel BARREIRO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
26Leila HADJI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Sarah ASTIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Carmela CARDAMA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Beatriz ÁLVAREZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
27Lisa ROOMS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
Charlotte ARTER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
28Micol MAJORI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
29Beata TOPKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Carolina ROBLES (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
30Nicole EGGER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Hannah IRWIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
31Julia MAYER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Svenja PINGPANK (GER)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Carla DOMÍNGUEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
32Sigrid Jervell VÅG (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Annabel SIMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
33Emine Hatun MECHAAL (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
34Alessia ZARBO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
Emma HECKEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Beth KIDGER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
35Anna ARNAUDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
Samrawit MENGSTEAB (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
36Anastasia MARINAKOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
Philippa BOWDEN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
37Renata PLIŚ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
38Nanna BOVÉ (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Abbie DONNELLY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Méline ROLLIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1065 p
39Maria Sagnes WÅGAN (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
Ine BAKKEN (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Selma BENFARES (GER)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
Rebecca LONEDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
Phoebe ANDERSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
40Yayla GÜNEN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
Esther NAVARRETE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
Megan KEITH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
Vienna Sřyland DAHLE (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Jenny WALSH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
Meritxell SOLER (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Sifan HASSAN (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Stella RUTTO (ROU)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1183 p
Adva COHEN (ISR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1115 p

W 10,000m (27) - Entry standard: 32:20.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Lonah Chemtai SALPETER (ISR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Sifan HASSAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard29:06.82
3Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard30:19.02
4Jessica JUDD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard30:35.93
5Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard30:50.84
6Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard31:01.71
7Meraf BAHTA (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard31:08.05
8Yasemin CAN (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:10.05
9Sarah LAHTI (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard31:11.12
10Selamawit TEFERI (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:19.50
11Amy-Eloise MARKOVC (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:25.57
Samantha HARRISON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:30.63
12Miriam DATTKE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard31:33.77
Sarah INGLIS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:39.60
13Alina REH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard31:39.86
Verity OCKENDEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard31:43.70
Katharina STEINRUCK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard32:03.88
14Valeriia ZINENKO (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard32:07.28
15Maitane MELERO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard32:08.57
16Moira STEWARTOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard32:08.96
17Anna ARNAUDO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard32:09.54
18Mekdes WOLDU (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard32:11.72
19Carmela CARDAMA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard32:16.13
20Luiza GEGA (ALB)Qualified by Entry Standard32:16.25
Charlotte ARTER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard32:17.40
21Jasmijn LAU (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1151 p
Eva DIETERICH (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1132 p
Domenika MAYER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
22Beatriz ÁLVAREZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1126 p
Hannah IRWIN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1126 p
23Silke JONKMAN (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1124 p
Meritxell SOLER (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1122 p
Rabea SCHÖNEBORN (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1121 p
Lauren HEYES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1121 p
Marta GALIMANY (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1120 p
Deborah SCHÖNEBORN (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1116 p
Jennifer NESBITT (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1116 p
24Julia MAYER (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
25Mélody JULIEN (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1112 p
26Margaux SIERACKI (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1112 p
27Camilla RICHARDSSON (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1111 p
Abbie DONNELLY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
28Stella RUTTO (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
29Samrawit MENGSTEAB (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
30Ida Meli NARBUVOLL (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Jessica GIBBON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Beth KIDGER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Clara EVANS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
31Sofiia YAREMCHUK (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
32Tereza HROCHOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Esther NAVARRETE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Poppy TANK (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Marcella HERZOG (NED)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Alessia ZARBO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
33Giovanna EPIS (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
34Yayla GÜNEN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
35Beata TOPKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Philippa BOWDEN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Rebecca LONEDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
36Nina LAUWAERT (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Lily PARTRIDGE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
37Nina CHYDENIUS (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Samira MEZEGHRANE-SAAD (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Maria KERRES (GER)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Leila HADJI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
38Renata PLIŚ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Mhairi MACLENNAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Svenja PINGPANK (GER)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Méline ROLLIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
39Fatma KARASU (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
40Kinga KRÓLIK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Lisa OED (GER)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
41Ine BAKKEN (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
42Sara DUARTE (POR)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
43Lisa ROOMS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Blanka DÖRFEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Monika JACKIEWICZ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
44Karawan HALABI (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Emma HECKEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
45Yevheniya PROKOFYEVA (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
Therese JOHAUG (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)31:32.88
Izabela PASZKIEWICZ (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1132 p
Bojana BJELJAC (CRO)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1114 p
Susan JEPTOOO (FRA)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1100 p

W 100mH (36) - Entry standard: 12.93

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Cindy SEMBER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard12.50
2Nadine VISSER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard12.51
3Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard12.62
4Luca KOZÁK (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard12.70
5Ditaji KAMBUNDJI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard12.70
6Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard12.75
7Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard12.76
8Anne ZAGRÉ (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard12.78
9Laeticia BAPTÉ (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard12.80
10Zoë SEDNEY (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard12.83
11Klaudia SICIARZ (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard12.84
12Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard12.84
13Sarah LAVIN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard12.84
14Reetta HURSKE (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard12.88
15Solenn COMPPER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard12.92
16Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1212 p
17Noemi ZBÄREN (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1210 p
18Klaudia WOJTUNIK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1199 p
19Maayke TJIN-A-LIM (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1196 p
20Helena JIRANOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1192 p
Awa SENE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1182 p
21Mathilde HELTBECH (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
22Anais KARAGIANNI (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
23Elisavet PESIRIDOU (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1179 p
Laura VALETTE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1173 p
24Jessica HUNTER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1173 p
25Nicla MOSETTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1173 p
26Anja LUKIĆ (SRB)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
27Viktória FORSTER (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
28Xènia BENACH (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
29Victoria RAUSCH (LUX)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
Monika KIEPURA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
30Ivana LONČAREK (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
31Natalia CHRISTOFI (CYP)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
32Andrea ROOTH (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1163 p
33Monika ZAPALSKA (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
34Anna PLOTITSYNA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
Giada CARMASSI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
35Olimpia BARBOSA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
36Joni TOMIČIČ PREZELJ (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
37Şevval AYAZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
38Jenna BLUNDELL (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
Weronika NAGIĘĆ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
Alicia BARRETT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1151 p
Elena CARRARO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
39Isabel MAYER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
40Gréta KEREKES (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1149 p
41Marlene MEIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1148 p
42Selina VON JACKOWSKI (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1148 p
43Anamaria NESTERIUC (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1148 p
Marika MAJEWSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1147 p
44Catarina QUEIROS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1147 p
Lea VENDÔME (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1147 p
45Noor VIDTS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1144 p
46Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1143 p
47Tereza VOKÁLOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
Hawa JALLOH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
48Julia WENNERSTEN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
Megan MARRS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
49Anna TÓTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Markéta ŠTOLOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
Anouk VETTER (NED)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
50Karin STRAMETZ (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Holly MILLS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
51Grit ŠADEIKO (EST)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
52Saara KESKITALO (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
53Aitana RADSMA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
54Dafni GEORGIOU (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Isabel WAKEFIELD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
55Yanla NDJIP-NYEMECK (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
56Hanna CHUBKOVTSOVA (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
57Diana SUUMANN (EST)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Meret BAUMGARTNER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Emma NWOFOR (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
58Kate DOHERTY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Zuzanna HULISZ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Giulia GUARRIELLO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Nafissatou THIAM (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
59Anna Maria MILLEND (EST)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Lisa MAIHÖFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Tiffany PORTER (GBR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)12.85
Nooralotta NEZIRI (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)

W 400mH (36) - Entry standard: 55.85

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Femke BOL (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard52.03
2Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard53.48
3Viktoriya TKACHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard53.76
4Line KLOSTER (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard53.91
5Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard54.09
6Sara GALLEGO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard54.34
7Ayomide FOLORUNSO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard54.34
8Paulien COUCKUYT (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard54.47
9Viivi LEHIKOINEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard54.60
10Amalie IUEL (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard54.70
11Carolina KRAFZIK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard54.72
12Lina NIELSEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard54.73
13Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ (SVK)Qualified by Entry Standard55.00
14Rebecca SARTORI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard55.40
15Hayley MCLEAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard55.48
16Linda OLIVIERI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard55.54
Yadisleidis PEDROSO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard55.57
Jessica TURNER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard55.63
Eleonora MARCHIANDO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard55.69
17Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard55.73
18Hanne CLAES (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard55.73
19Elisabeth SLETTUM (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard55.77
20Camille SERI (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard55.79
21Gisèle WENDER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard55.84
22Drita ISLAMI (MKD)Qualified by Universality Place
23Daniela LEDECKÁ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1210 p
24Agata ZUPIN (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1184 p
25Vera BARBOSA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
26Kristiina HALONEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1174 p
27Dimitra GNAFAKI (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
28Yasmin GIGER (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
29Eileen DEMES (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
Nora Kollerød WOLD (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
30Annina FAHR (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
31Carla GARCÍA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
32Cathelijn PEETERS (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
33Lena PRESSLER (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
Jessica TAPPIN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
34Nina HESPEL (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
35Janka MOLNÁR (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
36Annemarie NISSEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSON (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
37Marielle KLEEMEIER (EST)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Nicole KENDALL (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Andrea ROOTH (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
38Moa GRANAT (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
39Julia KORZUCH (POL)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Alice MURARO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
40Hanna PALMQVIST (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Djamila BÖHM (GER)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
41Minna SVÄRD (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
42Maja GAJIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
43Nessa COOPER MILLET (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
44Izabela SMOLIŃSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
45Shana GREBO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
46Aneja SIMONČIČ (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Angelica GHERGO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
47Heidi SALMINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Margo VAN PUYVELDE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Sylvia SCHULZ (GER)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
48Geena STEPHENS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Mila HEIKKONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Hanna KARLSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
49Martha RASMUSSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Melanie BÖHM (GER)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Daniela FRA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
50Juliana GUERREIRO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
51Barbora VESELÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
Lara-Noelle STEINBRECHER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
Zoe POLLOCK (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
52Ester BENDOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Ilana HANSSENS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
53Vika RUTAR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Vivienne MORGENSTERN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Zoë LAUREYS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Ludovica CAVO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Nea MATTILA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
Zuzana CYMBÁLOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
54Sanda BELGYAN (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
55Emma MONTOYA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
56Oksana AESCHBACHER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
Lea SPRUNGER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Joanna LINKIEWICZ (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)54.93
Sara Slott PETERSEN (DEN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)55.52

W 3000mSC (34) - Entry standard: 9:39.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Luiza GEGA (ALB)Qualified by Entry Standard9:10.04
3Alice FINOT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard9:14.34
4Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard9:14.84
5Aimee PRATT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:15.64
6Elizabeth BIRD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:19.46
7Chiara SCHERRER (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard9:20.28
8Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard9:23.94
9Nataliya STREBKOVA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:24.54
10Lea MEYER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard9:25.61
11Carolina ROBLES (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard9:28.24
12Elena BURKARD (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard9:28.98
13Lili Anna VINDICS-TÓTH (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard9:30.96
14Alicja KONIECZEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard9:31.79
15Elise THORNER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:32.42
16Claudia PRISECARU (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard9:33.41
17Eilish FLANAGAN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard9:34.86
18Adva COHEN (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:35.60
19Michelle FINN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard9:36.26
20Flavie RENOUARD (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard9:36.59
21Kinga KRÓLIK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard9:36.63
22Tuğba GÜVENÇ (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard9:37.15
23Martina MERLO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard9:38.84
24Patrycja KAPAŁA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
25Emilia LILLEMO (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
26Blanca FERNÁNDEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
27Greta KARINAUSKAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1147 p
28Eline DALEMANS (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
29Lena MILLONIG (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
30Alexa LEMITRE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
Carmen RIAÑO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
Clara VIÑARAS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
31Linn SÖDERHOLM (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
Marta SERRANO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
32Ruken TEK (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
33Olivia GÜRTH (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1133 p
Aneta KONIECZEK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1132 p
34Laura DALLA MONTÀ (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1129 p
35Amelie SVENSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
36Veerle BAKKER (NED)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
37Joana SOARES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
38Özlem KAYA ALICI (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Julia SAMUELSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Floriane QUESADA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
June ARBEO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
39Eleonora CURTABBI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
Anne Sophie VITTET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
40Karawan HALABI (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Kate SEARY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Agnes Thurid GERS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
41Gréta VARGA (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Derya KUNUR (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
42Tereza NOVOTNÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Şevval ÖZDOĞAN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Sarah TAIT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Maisie GRICE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Semra KARASLAN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
43Laura TABORDA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Linda WREDE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
44Laura MAASIK (EST)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
45Kristel VAN DEN BERG (NED)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
46Anna Mark HELWIGH (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Stevie LAWRENCE-WRIST (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
47Vilde Våge HENRIKSEN (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
Kerstin SCHULZE KALTHOFF (GER)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Sümeyye EROL (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Julia KORALEWSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
Marina GUERRERO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Kim BÖDI (GER)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Nara ELIPE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Maite GONZALEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
48Isavella KOTSACHEILI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
49Sigrid ALVIK (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
50Anna MÁLKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
51Tereza HROCHOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
Ilaria BRUNO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
Marine GARNIER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1049 p
Carolin HINRICHS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1046 p
Anna Emilie MØLLER (DEN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)9:31.99

W High Jump (26) - Entry standard: 1.95

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2.03
2Elena VALLORTIGARA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2.00
3Iryna GERASHCHENKO (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2.00
4Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1.96
5Marija VUKOVIĆ (MNE)Qualified by Entry Standard1.96
6Angelina TOPIĆ (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard1.96
7Karmen BRUUS (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard1.96
8Maja NILSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
9Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
10Marie-Laurence JUNGFLEISCH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
11Morgan LAKE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
12Emily BORTHWICK (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
Kateryna TABASHNYK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
13Britt WEERMAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard1.95
14Daniela STANCIU (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1236 p
15Lia APOSTOLOVSKI (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1207 p
16Ella JUNNILA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1198 p
17Laura ZIALOR (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1191 p
Oksana OKUNEVA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1179 p
18Tatiana GUSIN (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
19Urtė BAIKŠTYTĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
20Solène GICQUEL (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
Yuliya CHUMACHENKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
21Sini LÄLLÄ (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
22Heta TUURI (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
23Imke ONNEN (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
24Bianca STICHLING (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
25Barbara SZABÓ (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
26Erika FURLANI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1122 p
27Michaela HRUBÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
28Marta MORARA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
29Eleftheria CHRISTOGEORGOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
30Wiktoria MIĄSO (POL)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
31Marithe-Thérèse ENGONDO (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
32Buse SAVAŞKAN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Johanna GÖRING (GER)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
33Bianca SALMING (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
34Despoina MALTAMPE (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
35Airinė PALŠYTĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
36Merel MAES (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
37Tihana JELETIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
38Una STANCEV (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Lea HALMANS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
39Zorana ROKAVEC (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Alessia TROST (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Idea PIERONI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
40Yelena KULICHENKO (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
41Zita GOOSSENS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
42Sommer LECKY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
43Lara OMERZU (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
44Despoina CHARALAMBOUS (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
45Claire ORCEL (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
46Lāsma ZEMĪTE (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
47Nawal MENIKER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1066 p
48Saleta FERNÁNDEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1066 p
49Federica Gabriella APOSTOL (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
50Fédra FEKETE (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
51Jovana DELIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
52Glenka ANTONIA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
Teresa Maria ROSSI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
53Laureen MAXWELL (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
54Matilda NILSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
Laura SALIN-EYIKE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
55Styliana IOANNIDOU (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Elin PAJUNEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Asia TAVERNINI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Juliette PEREZ (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
Christina HONSEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
56Philippa ROGAN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Kamila LIĆWINKO (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1.95
Nafissatou THIAM (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1.95
Elisabeth PIHELA (EST)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1123 p
Adrianna SUŁEK (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1112 p

W Pole Vault (26) - Entry standard: 4.60

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Aikaterini STEFANIDI (GRE)Qualified by Wild Card
2Holly BRADSHAW (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard4.85
3Tina ŠUTEJ (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard4.80
4Wilma MURTO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard4.72
5Roberta BRUNI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard4.71
6Lene Onsrud RETZIUS (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard4.70
7Margot CHEVRIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard4.70
8Angelica MOSER (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard4.66
9Lisa GUNNARSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard4.65
10Yana HLADIYCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard4.60
11Molly CAUDERY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard4.60
12Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard4.60
13Ninon CHAPELLE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1187 p
14Elisa MOLINAROLO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
15Maryna KYLYPKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
16Jacqueline OTCHERE (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
17Caroline Bonde HOLM (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
18Marie-julie BONNIN (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
19Elina LAMPELA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
20Hanga KLEKNER (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
Elina GIALLURACHIS (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
21Sophie COOK (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
22Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1130 p
23Anjuli KNÄSCHE (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
24Pascale STÖCKLIN (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1126 p
25Buse ARIKAZAN (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
26Saga ANDERSSON (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1122 p
27Maialen AXPE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
28Michaela MEIJER (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
29Malen RUIZ DE AZUA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
30Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
31Lea BACHMANN (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Albane DORDAIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
32Zuzana PRAŽÁKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Jade IVE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
33Ella BUCHNER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Alix DEHAYNAIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
34Andrea SAN JOSÉ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
35Virginia SCARDANZAN (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Monica CLEMENTE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
36Naama BERNSTEIN (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Freiya Leni WILDGRUBE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
37Demet PARLAK (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
Elise RUSSIS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
Maria Roberta GHERCA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
38Gabriella JÖNSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
Marie RIVEREAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Silja ANDERSSON (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1049 p
Anne BERGER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Katharina BAUER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
39Agnieszka KASZUBA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1047 p
40Nikola PÖSCHLOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1045 p
41Elien VEKEMANS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
Anna MASSA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
Alessandra LAZZARI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
Berenice PETIT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Linnea JÖNSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Ana CARRASCO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1032 p
Filippa MILLER (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Sophie ASHURST (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
42Ellie MCCARTNEY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1028 p
Ana CHACÓN (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
43Ariadni ADAMOPOULOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
Francesca SEMERARO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
Jade VIGNERON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1023 p
44Line Reneé HYDE (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
Laurie CHOTEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
Marleen MÜLLA (EST)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1097 p

W Long Jump (26) - Entry standard: 6.79

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Malaika MIHAMBO (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Ivana VULETA (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard7.06
3Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard6.95
4Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard6.88
5Lorraine UGEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard6.82
6Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard6.81
7Jazmin SAWYERS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard6.80
8Filippa FOTOPOULOU (CYP)Qualified by Entry Standard6.79
9Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard6.79
10Claire AZZOPARDI (MLT)Qualified by Universality Place
11Fátima DIAME (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1235 p
12Larissa IAPICHINO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1212 p
13Maryse LUZOLO (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1199 p
14Evelise VEIGA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1199 p
15Merle HOMEIER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1177 p
16Florentina Costina IUSCO (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
17Yanis DAVID (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
18Jogailė PETROKAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
19Abigail IROZURU (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
20Diana LESTI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
21Irati MITXELENA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
22Anna MATUSZEWICZ (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
23Mikaelle ASSANI (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
24Maja ÅSKAG (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
Jahisha THOMAS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1150 p
25Ruby MILLET (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
26Maëlly DALMAT (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
27Vasiliki CHAITIDOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
28Magdalena ŻEBROWSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
29Petra FARKAS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
Lucy HADAWAY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
30Tiphaine MAUCHANT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
31Anasztázia NGUYEN (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
32Plamena MITKOVA (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
33Mariia HORIELOVA (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
34Spyridoula KARYDI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
35Tilde JOHANSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Nicola KONDZIELLA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Marie-jeanne OUREGA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
36Marta Amouhin AMANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
37Tessy EBOSELE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
38Roksana JĘDRASZAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Rougui SOW (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Karolina SVENSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
39Milena MITKOVA (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
40Daniela SCHLATTER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Evelyn YANKEY (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Nikola HOROWSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
41Jessica BARREIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
42Ingeborg GRÜNWALD (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
43Pauline HONDEMA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Ayla HALLBERG HOSSAIN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
44Tuğba DANIŞMAZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Klaudia ENDRÉSZ (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Helena BÖRNER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Rebecca CHAPMAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
45Brina LIKAR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Holly MILLS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
46Liisa-Maria LUSTI (EST)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
47Rūta Kate LASMANE (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
48Carol ZANGOBBO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Adrianna SUŁEK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
Funminiyi OLAJIDE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
49Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
50Gerda Kerija DREIMANE (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
51Natalia BESI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
María VICENTE (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)6.80
Neja FILIPIČ (SLO)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1163 p
Kaiza KARLÉN (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1119 p
Lishanna ILVES (EST)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1092 p

W Triple Jump (26) - Entry standard: 14.25

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Patrícia MAMONA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard15.01
2Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard14.74
3Hanna MINENKO (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard14.60
4Neele ECKHARDT-NOACK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard14.48
5Kristiina MÄKELÄ (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard14.48
6Neja FILIPIČ (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard14.42
7Senni SALMINEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard14.32
8Dariya DERKACH (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard14.26
9Naomi METZGER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1207 p
10Tuğba DANIŞMAZ (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1190 p
11Ottavia CESTONARO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1188 p
12Rūta Kate LASMANE (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
13Kristin GIERISCH (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
14Jessie MADUKA (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
15Elena Andreea TALOȘ (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1140 p
16Aina GRIKŠAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
17Dovilė KILTY (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
18Yekaterina SARIYEVA (AZE)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
19Spyridoula KARYDI (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
20Paola BOROVIĆ (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1127 p
21Adrianna SZÓSTAK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1124 p
22Maja ÅSKAG (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1124 p
Kira WITTMANN (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1120 p
23Victoria JOSSE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1117 p
24Aleksandra NACHEVA (BUL)Qualified by World Rankings1115 p
25Gizem AKGÖZ (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
26Karolina MŁODAWSKA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
27Diana ZAGAINOVA (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
28Susana COSTA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
29Patricia SARRAPIO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
30Agnieszka BEDNAREK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
31Eva PEPELNAK (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
32Mariya SINEY (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
33Rebecka ABRAHAMSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
34Diana Ana Maria ION (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
35Tessy EBOSELE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
36Evelise VEIGA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
37Sohane AUCAGOS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1091 p
38Linda SUCHÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
39Darja SOPOVA (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
40Emma MAŠTALÍŘOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Maria PURTSA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
41Ilionis GUILLAUME (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
42Janne NIELSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
43Naiara ESTANGA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Osasere EGHOSA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1065 p
Caroline JOYEUX (GER)Next best by World Rankings1065 p
44Sineade GUTZMORE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
45Veronica ZANON (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
46Hedda Kronstrand KVALVÅG (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
47Oxana KORENEVA (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
48Teodora BOBERIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Sarah-Michelle KUDLA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
Imke DAALMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
49Sarah BUGGY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
50Elina KOSTIAINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
Maeva DORSILE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
51Esra YILMAZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Kira KYTÖLÄ (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Anna GRÄFIN KEYSERLINGK (GER)Next best by World Rankings1047 p
Greta BRUGNOLO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1046 p
Clémence ROUGIER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
Mara HÄUSLER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
52Rachel OMBENI (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Ana Margarida OLIVEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Daniela-martine WAMOKPEGO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1039 p
Sara KORDEK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1038 p
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU (GRE)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Ana PELETEIRO (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)14.87
Rouguy DIALLO (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)14.38

W Shot Put (26) - Entry standard: 18.20

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Paulina GUBA (POL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Auriol DONGMO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.43
3Jessica SCHILDER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard19.77
4Fanny ROOS (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard19.22
5Jorinde VAN KLINKEN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard19.08
6Sara GAMBETTA (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard19.05
7Katharina MAISCH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard18.88
8Sophie MCKINNA (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard18.82
9Julia RITTER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard18.60
10Axelina JOHANSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard18.57
11Anita MÁRTON (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard18.34
12Benthe KÖNIG (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard18.21
13Jessica INCHUDE (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard18.21
14Sopiko SHATIRISHVILI (GEO)Qualified by Universality Place
15María Belén TOIMIL (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1129 p
16Amelia STRICKLER (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1113 p
17Dimitriana BEZEDE (MDA)Qualified by World Rankings1110 p
18Klaudia KARDASZ (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1110 p
19Divine OLADIPO (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1107 p
Yemisi Magdalena OGUNLEYE (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1104 p
20Markéta ČERVENKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1100 p
21Senja MÄKITÖRMÄ (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1089 p
22Emel DERELİ (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1084 p
23Eveliina ROUVALI (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1080 p
24Sara LENNMAN (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1078 p
25Eliana BANDEIRA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1067 p
Adele NICOLL (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1066 p
Lea RIEDEL (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1066 p
26Olha GOLODNA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1064 p
27Erna Sóley GUNNARSDÓTTIR (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
28Pinar AKYOL (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1047 p
Annina BRANDENBURG (GER)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Frida ÅKERSTRÖM (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
Sina PRÜFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
29Jolien BOUMKWO (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1014 p
Nina Chioma NDUBUISI (GER)Next best by World Rankings1012 p
30Ieva ZARANKAITĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1010 p
31Thea JENSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1006 p
32Alexandra EMILIANOV (MDA)Next best by World Rankings998 p
Serena VINCENT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings997 p
33Monia CANTARELLA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings994 p
34Violetta VEILAND (HUN)Next best by World Rankings992 p
35Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings991 p
36Aysel YILMAZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings989 p
37Kaisa KYMALAINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings983 p
38Monica BORRAZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings978 p
Alida VAN DAALEN (NED)Next best by World Rankings978 p
39Katrin BRZYSZKOWSKÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings978 p
Jule STEUER (GER)Next best by World Rankings977 p
40Maria MAGKOULIA (GRE)Next best by World Rankings969 p
Jaqueliné GIPPNER (GER)Next best by World Rankings967 p
41Marija TOLJ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings961 p
Emilia KANGAS (FIN)Next best by World Rankings960 p
42Martina CARNEVALE (ITA)Next best by World Rankings957 p
43Michaela WALSH (IRL)Next best by World Rankings951 p
44Zuzanna MAŚLANA (POL)Next best by World Rankings948 p
Vanessa KAMGA (SWE)Next best by World Rankings947 p
45Elena DEFRÈRE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings945 p
46Anna MUSCI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings944 p
47Úrsula RUIZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings941 p
48Miryam MAZENAUER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings940 p
Sarah OMOREGIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings938 p
49Rose Sharon PIERRE LUIS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings936 p
Selina DANTZLER (GER)Next best by World Rankings935 p
Marie-Theres BORNEMEIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings928 p
50Naomie WUTA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings922 p
Shauna THOMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings920 p
Jessica MERIHEINÄ (FIN)Next best by World Rankings916 p
51Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA (GRE)Next best by World Rankings915 p
Christina SCHWANITZ (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)18.49

W Discus Throw (26) - Entry standard: 60.50

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Sandra PERKOVIĆ (CRO)Qualified by Wild Card
2Kristin PUDENZ (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard67.10
3Jorinde VAN KLINKEN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard65.66
4Shanice CRAFT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard65.10
5Claudine VITA (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard64.98
6Marija TOLJ (CRO)Qualified by Entry Standard64.71
Marike STEINACKER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard64.55
Julia HARTING (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard64.34
7Liliana CÁ (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard63.99
8Daisy OSAKUE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard63.66
9Melina ROBERT-MICHON (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard62.61
10Chrysoula ANAGNOSTOPOULOU (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard62.40
11Irina RODRIGUES (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard62.08
12Özlem BECEREK (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard61.96
13Jade LALLY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard61.78
14Lisa Brix PEDERSEN (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard61.29
Nadine MÜLLER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard61.29
15Daria ZABAWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard60.90
16Alexandra EMILIANOV (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard60.67
17Salla SIPPONEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard60.58
Antonia KINZEL (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard60.50
18Ieva ZARANKAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1103 p
19Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ (SRB)Qualified by World Rankings1082 p
20Kirsty LAW (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1082 p
21Karolina URBAN (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1071 p
Julia RITTER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1057 p
22Stefania STRUMILLO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1056 p
23Alida VAN DAALEN (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1051 p
24Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1044 p
Annina BRANDENBURG (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1043 p
25Vanessa KAMGA (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1038 p
26Androniki LADA (CYP)Qualified by World Rankings1035 p
27June KINTANA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
28Lotta FLATUM (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
29Anita MÁRTON (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
30Shadine DUQUEMIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
31Babette VANDEPUT (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
32Emma LJUNGBERG (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1013 p
33Barbora TICHÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1010 p
Amy HOLDER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1006 p
34Annesofie Hartmann NIELSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1005 p
35Dóra KEREKES (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1004 p
36Helena LEVEELAHTI (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1004 p
Jule Marie GIPMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1001 p
37Estel VALEANU (ISR)Next best by World Rankings994 p
38Katri HIRVONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings992 p
39Mathilda ERIKSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings990 p
40Nurten MERMER (TUR)Next best by World Rankings989 p
41Djeneba TOURÉ (AUT)Next best by World Rankings987 p
Daniella PERSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings986 p
42Pauline POUSSE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings980 p
Emma SRALLA (SWE)Next best by World Rankings969 p
Maelle PHILIPPE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings967 p
43Hana URANKAR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings965 p
44Katelijne LYSSENS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings964 p
Francine-Marie MVOTO ABENG (FRA)Next best by World Rankings961 p
45Diletta FORTUNA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings959 p
Leia BRAUNAGEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings958 p
Melanie PINGEON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings958 p
Sandy UHLIG (GER)Next best by World Rankings957 p
Benedetta BENEDETTI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings955 p
Divine OLADIPO (GBR)Next best by World Rankings954 p
46Andrea ALARCON (ESP)Next best by World Rankings954 p
47Corinne NUGTER (NED)Next best by World Rankings953 p
48Semra TÜRK (TUR)Next best by World Rankings953 p
Phoebe DOWSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings952 p
Katja SENG (GER)Next best by World Rankings952 p
49Natalia SAINZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings951 p
Joyce OGUAMA (GER)Next best by World Rankings950 p
Michelle SANTER (GER)Next best by World Rankings949 p
50Kristina RAKOČEVIĆ (MNE)Next best by World Rankings942 p
51Niamh FOGARTY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings940 p
Caisa-Marie LINDFORS (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1030 p
Kathrine BEBE (DEN)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1030 p

W Hammer Throw (26) - Entry standard: 71.80

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Sara FANTINI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard75.77
2Malwina KOPRON (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard75.49
3Alexandra TAVERNIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard74.41
4Krista TERVO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard74.40
5Katrine Koch JACOBSEN (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard74.22
6Bianca Florentina GHELBER (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard74.18
7Hanna SKYDAN (AZE)Qualified by Entry Standard73.23
8Zalina MARGHIEVA (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard72.62
9Silja KOSONEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard72.22
10Samantha BORUTTA (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard72.14
11Beatrice Nedberge LLANO (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard72.10
12Laura REDONDO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard72.00
13Réka GYURÁTZ (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1177 p
14Stamatia SCARVELIS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
15Grete AHLBERG (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
16Vanessa STERCKENDRIES (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
17Katarzyna FURMANEK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
18Ewa RÓŻAŃSKA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1140 p
19Iryna KLYMETS (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
20Rose LOGA (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
21Sara KILLINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1121 p
22Charlotte PAYNE (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1118 p
23Kivilcim SALMAN (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1115 p
24Jessica MAYHO (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1112 p
Suvi KOSKINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1112 p
25Veronika KAŇUCHOVÁ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1110 p
26Anna PURCHASE (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1102 p
Katie HEAD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
27Kati OJALOO (EST)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
28Alona SHUT (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Tara SIMPSON-SULLIVAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
Amy PHILLIPS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
29Sara FORSSELL (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
30Xena NGOMATEKE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
31Osarumen ODEH (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
32Carolin PAESLER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
33Rachele MORI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
34Zsanett NÉMETH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
35Anna Maria OREL (EST)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
36Kajsa WENNBERG (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
Aleksandra ŚMIECH (POL)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
37Adéla KOREČKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1039 p
38Michelle DÖPKE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1039 p
39Ana Adela STANCIU (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
40Elísabet RÚNARSDÓTTIR (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Kayleigh PRESSWELL (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
41Tuğçe ŞAHUTOĞLU (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
42Natalia SÁNCHEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
43Cecilia DESIDERI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
44Agnė LUKOŠEVIČIŪTĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
Lucia PRINETTI ANZALAPAYA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
Berta CASTELLS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
Lorelei TAILLANDIER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
45Anamari KOŽUL (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1014 p
46Chrystalla KYRIAKOU (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1013 p
Rebecka HALLERTH (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1013 p
Jada JULIEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1011 p
Eleni LARSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1007 p
Amber SIMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1002 p
Nadia MAFFO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1001 p
47Kateřina ŠAFRÁNKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1001 p
Esther IMARIAGBEE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1000 p
48Lenka VALEŠOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings999 p
Agata JĘDRZEJCZAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings998 p
49Stavroula KOSMIDOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings998 p
Pippa WINGATE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings997 p
Anita WŁODARCZYK (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Joanna FIODOROW (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)73.83
Nicole ZIHLMANN (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Tracey ANDERSSON (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1033 p

W Javelin Throw (26) - Entry standard: 62.50

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Christin HUSSONG (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Elina TZENGKO (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard65.40
3Maria ANDREJCZYK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard65.24
4Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard64.16
5Eda TUĞSUZ (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard64.00
6Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard63.80
7Līna MŪZE (LAT)Qualified by Entry Standard63.42
8Madara PALAMEIKA (LAT)Qualified by Entry Standard63.25
9Adriana VILAGOŠ (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard62.76
10Sara KOLAK (CRO)Qualified by Entry Standard62.62
11Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1229 p
12Victoria HUDSON (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
13Annika Marie FUCHS (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1124 p
14Réka SZILÁGYI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
15Sanne ERKKOLA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1108 p
16Nikol TABAČKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1089 p
17Lea WIPPER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1087 p
18Alizée MINARD (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1077 p
19Martina RATEJ (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1071 p
20Jana Marie LOWKA (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
21Hanna HATSKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1054 p
22Gedly TUGI (EST)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
23Arantza MORENO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
24Kaja Mørch PETEERSEN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1043 p
Martina PÍŠOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1043 p
25Anni-Linnea ALANEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1038 p
26Bekah WALTON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1036 p
Dana BERGRATH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1032 p
27Carolina VISCA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
28Sara JEMAI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
29Fanni KÖVÉR (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
30Esra TÜRKMEN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
Christine WINKLER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
31Veronika ŠOKOTA (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
32Julia VALTANEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1015 p
Saara LIPSANEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1014 p
Jenni KANGAS (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1009 p
33Sara ZABARINO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1009 p
Pascaline Adjimon ADANHOUEGBE (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1001 p
34Sigrid BORGE (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1000 p
35Angéla MORAVCSIK (HUN)Next best by World Rankings998 p
36Claudia FERREIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings997 p
Federica BOTTER (ITA)Next best by World Rankings990 p
37Marija VUČENOVIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings986 p
38Indré JAKUBAITYTĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings986 p
39Lisanne SCHOL (NED)Next best by World Rankings985 p
Annabella BOGDÁN (HUN)Next best by World Rankings984 p
Jatta-Mari JÄÄSKELÄINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings982 p
Paola PADOVAN (ITA)Next best by World Rankings977 p
40Patricia MADL (AUT)Next best by World Rankings976 p
41Münevver HANCI (TUR)Next best by World Rankings974 p
Petra SIČAKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings973 p
42Margaux NICOLLIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings967 p
43Evelina MENDES (FRA)Next best by World Rankings963 p
Emma WÖRSDÖRFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings962 p
44Lucija CVITANOVIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings957 p
45Erika LUKACH (UKR)Next best by World Rankings957 p
46Afroditi MANIOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings957 p
Emilia KARELL (FIN)Next best by World Rankings957 p
47Caroline NÄSLUND (SWE)Next best by World Rankings956 p
Margherita RANDAZZO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings951 p
48Klaudia REGIN (POL)Next best by World Rankings950 p
49Ioanna MALLI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings945 p
Josefa SCHEPP (GER)Next best by World Rankings944 p
Melpomeni GRIGORIADOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings944 p
50Maria Børstad JENSEN (NOR)Next best by World Rankings943 p
51Matilda ELFGAARD (SWE)Next best by World Rankings943 p

W Marathon (60) - Entry standard: 2:32:00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Jess PIASECKI (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:22:27
2Nienke BRINKMAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:22:51
3Charlotte PURDUE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:23:26
4Fionnuala MCCORMACK (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:23:58
5Giovanna EPIS (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:25:20
6Katharina STEINRUCK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:25:59
7Aleksandra LISOWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:26:08
8Fabienne SCHLUMPF (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2:26:14
9Sara MOREIRA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:26:42
10Miriam DATTKE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:26:50
11Domenika MAYER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:26:50
Rabea SCHÖNEBORN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:03
12Viktoriia KALIUZHNA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:05
13Eva VRABCOVÁ NYVLTOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:07
14Katarzyna JANKOWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:07
15Stephanie DAVIS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:16
Rose HARVEY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:20
Kristina HENDEL (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:29
16Izabela PASZKIEWICZ (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:41
Angelika MACH (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:48
17Marta GALIMANY (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:27:53
Laura HOTTENROTT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:02
18Charlotta FOUGBERG (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:12
19Marcela JOGLOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:16
20Jill HOLTERMAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:18
21Mieke GORISSEN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:31
22Aoife COOKE (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:36
23Matea PARLOV KOŠTRO (CRO)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:39
24Maor TIYOURI (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:04
25Solange JESUS (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:04
26Tereza HROCHOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:06
Becky BRIGGS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:06
27Meryem ERDOGAN (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:08
Alice WRIGHT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:08
28Irene PELAYO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:16
29Militsa MIRCHEVA (BUL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:23
30Laura MÉNDEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:28
Moira STEWARTOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:28
31Ruth VAN DER MEIJDEN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:30
32Ann-Marie MCGLYNN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:34
Iwona BERNARDELLI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:34
33Hanna LINDHOLM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:36
34Carolina WIKSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:51
Monika JACKIEWICZ (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:51
Deborah SCHÖNEBORN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:51
35Hanne VERBRUGGEN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:54
36Alisa VAINIO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:56
Natasha COCKRAM (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:03
37Martina STRÄHL (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:37
38Loreta KANČYTĖ (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:48
39Susana CUNHA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:54
Naomi MITCHELL (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:54
40Nóra SZABÓ (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:08
Monika ANDRZEJCZAK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:11
Anna BAŃKOWSKA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:16
41Anna INCERTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:17
Clara EVANS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:21
42Yevheniya PROKOFYEVA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:23
43Beatie DEUTSCH (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:36
Georgina SCHWIENING (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:37
44Mélody JULIEN (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:39
45Astrid VERHOEVEN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:39
Bo UMMELS (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:51
Rosie EDWARDS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:56
46Sofiia YAREMCHUK (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1150 p
Samantha HARRISON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
47Runa Skrove FALCH (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1103 p
48Lilia FISIKOVICI (MDA)Qualified by World Rankings1102 p
Aleksandra BRZEZIŃSKA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1091 p
Tirza VAN DER WOLF (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1087 p
Hanna VANDENBUSSCHE (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1083 p
Camilla ELOFSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1081 p
49Neja KRŠINAR (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1078 p
Sonia THOMAS-SAMUELS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1077 p
50Nina CHYDENIUS (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1076 p
51Maria Sagnes WÅGAN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1073 p
52Emilie JACQUOT-CLAUDE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1072 p
Sanna MUSTONEN (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1072 p
Dylan HASSETT (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1070 p
Jana SOETHOUT (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1069 p
53Gloria PRIVILETZIO (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1065 p
Anna BRACEGIRDLE (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1064 p
Emily KEARNEY (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1064 p
Elisabetta IAVARONE (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1062 p
Chloe RICHARDSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1060 p
54Anja FINK (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1060 p
Karen VAN PROEYEN (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1060 p
Philippa BOWDEN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
55Tetyana GAMERA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
Anne LUIJTEN (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1058 p
56Ana ŠTEFULJ (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1057 p
57Adrijana POP ARSOVA (MKD)Qualified by World Rankings1057 p
Jacelyn GRUPPEN (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1056 p
Leonie BALTER (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1055 p
58Zsófia ERDÉLYI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1055 p
Dominika STELMACH (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1054 p
59Fadouwa LEDHEM (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1053 p
Anais QUEMENER (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1045 p
Valentyna VERETSKA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1043 p
Anais SABRIE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1042 p
Grace LYNCH (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1042 p
Fionnuala ROSS (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1041 p
Johanna SALMINEN (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1041 p
60Pernille Eugenie EPLAND (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1039 p
Victoria BRANDT (GER)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
Cristina Maria GIURCANU (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
61Annemari KIEKARA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
62Diana LOBACEVSKĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
Sandra MORCHNER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1032 p
63Karen EHRENREICH (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Nataliya SEMENOVYCH (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Sophie WOOD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
Sabine BURGDORF (GER)Next best by World Rankings1026 p
Suvi MIETTINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
64Marinela NINEVA (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1023 p
65Renalda KERGYTĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
66Kaisa KUKK (EST)Next best by World Rankings1020 p
Johanna BÄCKLUND (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Katja FISCHER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Fanny SCHULSTAD (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Gladys GANIEL (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Alison LAVENDER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
67Esma AYDEMIR (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
Giulia SOMMI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
68Samira SCHNÜRIGER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
Aino NIEMI (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
Sally RATCLIFFE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
69Victoria SCHENK (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
Kristin COLARD (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1015 p
Sorcha NIC DHOMHNAILL (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1013 p
Victoria KENNY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1012 p
Magdalena HORKÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1011 p
Breege CONNOLLY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1010 p
Petra PASTOROVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1010 p
Eva VAN ZOONEN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1009 p
Beata POPADIAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1008 p
Barbora MACUROVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1008 p
Johanna RELLENSMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1007 p
Tabea THEMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1003 p
70Liliana Maria DRAGOMIR (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1003 p
71Adelina Paulina BALTOI (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1002 p
Laura MANNINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings998 p
Liselotte HELLSTEN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings997 p
Barbara RAMON (ESP)Next best by World Rankings993 p
Lonah Chemtai SALPETER (ISR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:18:45
Bojana BJELJAC (CRO)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:26:08
Melat Yisak KEJETA (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:29:16
Nataliya LEHONKOVA (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:30:28
Valeria STRANEO (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:30:33
Camilla RICHARDSSON (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:30:45
Monika BYTAUTIENĖ (LTU)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:31:07
Andrea DEELTSTRA (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:31:42
Joan Chelimo MELLY (ROU)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1353 p
Delvine Relin MERINGOR (ROU)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1187 p
Tubay ERDAL (TUR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1076 p
Vaida ŽŪSINAITĖ-NEKRIOŠIENĖ (LTU)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1072 p

W 20km Race Walk (35) - Entry standard: 1:32:15

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1María PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by Wild Card
2Katarzyna ZDZIEBŁO (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:27:31
3Antonella PALMISANO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:27:42
4Laura GARCÍA-CARO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:28:07
5Raquel GONZÁLEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:28:37
6Meryem BEKMEZ (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:28:48
7Hanna SHEVCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:09
8Lyudmila OLYANOVSKA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:27
9Olena SOBCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:37
10Ayşe TEKDAL (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:47
11Valentina TRAPLETTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:47
12Saskia FEIGE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:29:57
13Ana CABECINHA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:30:29
Nadiya BOROVSKA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:30:41
14Tereza ĎURDIAKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:30:52
15Eliška MARTÍNKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:30:53
16Nicole COLOMBI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:30:58
17Antigoni NTRISMPIOTI (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:31:24
18Camille MOUTARD (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:31:29
19Barbara OLÁH (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard1:31:48
20Clémence BERETTA (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:32:02
21Kiriaki FILTISAKOU (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1122 p
22Christina PAPADOPOULOU (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1092 p
23Kader DOST (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1088 p
24Heather LEWIS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1088 p
25Mária KATERINKA CZAKOVÁ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1081 p
26Carolina COSTA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1074 p
27Eloise TERREC (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1070 p
28Enni NURMI (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1066 p
29Mihaela ACATRINEI (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1054 p
30Bethan DAVIES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1053 p
31Joana PONTES (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1043 p
Maria SANTOS BERNARDO (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1042 p
32Agnieszka ELLWARD (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1035 p
Federica CURIAZZI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1033 p
33Rita RÉCSEI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1029 p
Inês MENDES (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1028 p
Simona BERTINI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1006 p
34Monika VAICIUKEVIČIŪTĖ (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1005 p
35Kate VEALE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings990 p
36Adrija MEŠKAUSKAITĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings989 p
Alexandrina MIHAI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings986 p
Beatrice FORESTI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings980 p
37Austėja KAVALIAUSKAITĖ (LTU)Next best by World Rankings979 p
Alina BILORUS (UKR)Next best by World Rankings977 p
Sara BUGLISI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings975 p
Bruna MARQUES (POR)Next best by World Rankings969 p
38Hana BURZALOVÁ (SVK)Next best by World Rankings964 p
Anna FERRARI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings964 p
Adriana ORNELAS (POR)Next best by World Rankings961 p
39Irene VAZQUEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings947 p
Mireia URRUTIA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings945 p
Giulia MICONI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings945 p
40Venla LAIHO (FIN)Next best by World Rankings942 p
Iryna KOVAL (UKR)Next best by World Rankings926 p
Andrea CABRE CARCELLER (ESP)Next best by World Rankings926 p
41Emilia LEHMEYER (GER)Next best by World Rankings923 p
Vittoria GIORDANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings921 p
Gemma MORA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings920 p
42Anna ZDZIEBŁO (POL)Next best by World Rankings918 p
43Klaudia ŽÁRSKA (SVK)Next best by World Rankings911 p
Ema HAČUNDOVÁ (SVK)Next best by World Rankings910 p
Vanessa DENISSELLE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings899 p
Sandra SILVA (POR)Next best by World Rankings892 p
Bedriye TEKIN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings890 p
Raquel PIMENTEL (POR)Next best by World Rankings883 p
Beatriz CANTERO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings868 p
44Jana ZIKMUNDOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings866 p
45Abigail JENNINGS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings861 p
46Valéria BIRÓNÉ DR MOLNÁR (HUN)Next best by World Rankings856 p
Christele JOUAN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings849 p
Anett TORMA (HUN)Next best by World Rankings849 p
Georgina RUIZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings846 p
Laura Monje MARTINEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings845 p
Maria SEFERIADI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings830 p
Bertille PESLERBE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings813 p
47Venla-Nora NIRKKONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings804 p
Štěpánka POHLOVÁ KUČEROVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings784 p
Dóra CSÖRGŐ (HUN)Next best by World Rankings780 p
Maria-Filippa GATI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings778 p
Eleonora Anna GIORGI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:28:39
Mariia SAKHARUK (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:28:47
Mariavittoria BECCHETTI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:30:05
Olga NIEDZIAŁEK (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:30:34
Brigita VIRBALYTĖ (LTU)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:31:29
Evin DEMİR (TUR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:32:14
Anniina KIVIMÄKI (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Tiia KUIKKA (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Elisa NEUVONEN (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Lidia SANCHEZ-PUEBLA (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1105 p
Mar JUÁREZ (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1093 p
Antia CHAMOSA (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1086 p
Inês HENRIQUES (POR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1085 p
Cristina MONTESINOS (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1063 p
Olga FIASKA (GRE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1026 p

W 35km Race Walk (35) - Entry standard: 2:55:00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Inês HENRIQUES (POR)Qualified by Wild Card
2María PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:39:16
3Katarzyna ZDZIEBŁO (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:40:03
4Antigoni NTRISMPIOTI (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:41:58
5Raquel GONZÁLEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:42:27
6Laura GARCÍA-CARO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:42:45
7Olga NIEDZIAŁEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:49:43
8Viktória MADARÁSZ (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:50:29
9Lidia BARCELLA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:51:50
10Tereza ĎURDIAKOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:51:50
11Kiriaki FILTISAKOU (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:51:51
12Nadiya BOROVSKA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:51:59
13Tamara HAVRYLYUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:52:24
14Federica CURIAZZI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:52:24
Mar JUÁREZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:52:44
Antia CHAMOSA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:53:18
15Inna LOSEVA (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:53:33
16Nicole COLOMBI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:54:32
17Vitória OLIVEIRA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1093 p
18Elisa NEUVONEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1089 p
19Bethan DAVIES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1082 p
20Ana Veronica RODEAN (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1072 p
Marina PEÑA ALONSO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1061 p
21Hana BURZALOVÁ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
Cristina MONTESINOS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
Sara VITIELLO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1049 p
22Rita RÉCSEI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1045 p
23Mihaela ACATRINEI (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1036 p
24Agnieszka ELLWARD (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1036 p
25Tiia KUIKKA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1035 p
Carmen ESCARIZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1024 p
26Kate VEALE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1016 p
27Efstathia KOURKOUTSAKI (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1016 p
Vittoria GIORDANI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1008 p
28Emilia LEHMEYER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1001 p
Beatrice FORESTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings997 p
Simona BERTINI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings987 p
Rosetta LA DELFA (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings971 p
29Ema HAČUNDOVÁ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings964 p
Yana FARINA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings964 p
Oksana KULAHINA (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings956 p
Andrea CABRE CARCELLER (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings929 p
Ana PULGARIN CARDENO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings916 p
30Sandra SILVA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings916 p
Paula JUAREZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings914 p
Angela RUIZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings905 p
Irene MONTEJO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings904 p
Celia VILCHEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings898 p
Antonina LOREK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings893 p
31Katrin SCHUSTERS (GER)Qualified by World Rankings871 p
32Lucie BARRITAULT (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings866 p
Virginia MARTÍN (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings835 p
33Sonia DEMON (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings830 p
34Bedriye TEKIN (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings812 p
Elena DÍAZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings784 p
Sofia ALIKANIOTI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings704 p
Eleonora Anna GIORGI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:51:05
Barbara OLÁH (HUN)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1113 p
Christina PAPADOPOULOU (GRE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1099 p
Olga FIASKA (GRE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1054 p
Štěpánka POHLOVÁ KUČEROVÁ (CZE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)925 p
Jana ZIKMUNDOVÁ (CZE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)863 p
Valéria BIRÓNÉ DR MOLNÁR (HUN)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)851 p
Anett TORMA (HUN)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)844 p
Lenka BOROVIČKOVÁ (CZE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)675 p

W Heptathlon (24) - Entry standard: 6250

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Nafissatou THIAM (BEL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Anouk VETTER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard6867
3Adrianna SUŁEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard6672
4Xénia KRIZSÁN (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard6651
5Emma OOSTERWEGEL (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard6590
6Noor VIDTS (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard6571
7Annik KÄLIN (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard6464
8Carolin SCHÄFER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard6419
9Ivona DADIC (AUT)Qualified by Entry Standard6403
10María VICENTE (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard6304
11Kate O'CONNOR (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard6297
12Sophie WEIßENBERG (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard6273
13Saga VANNINEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard6271
14Holly MILLS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard6260
15Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1206 p
16Claudia CONTE (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1193 p
17Dorota SKŘIVANOVÁ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1175 p
18Paulina LIGARSKA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1175 p
19Caroline AGNOU (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
20Bianca SALMING (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1151 p
21Léonie CAMBOURS (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
22Sofie DOKTER (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
23Jade O'DOWDA (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
24Sveva GEREVINI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
25Yuliya LOBAN (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
26Hanna KASYANOVA (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
27Anna MAIWALD (GER)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
28Anastasiya MOKHNYUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
29Henriette JÆGER (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Marijke ESSELINK (NED)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
30Esther TURPIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
31Edyta BIELSKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Myke VAN DE WIEL (NED)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Katie STAINTON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
32Miia SILLMAN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
33Ida EIKENG (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Jodie SMITH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
34Laura IKAUNIECE (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
35Célia PERRON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1091 p
Anaelle NYABEU DJAPA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Anna-Lena OBERMAIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Elisa PINEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Ellen BARBER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Julia SŁOCKA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Mareike RÖSING (GER)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
36Lydia BOLL (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
37Pippi Lotta ENOK (EST)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Melissa DE HAAN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Celine ALBISSER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Sandrina SPRENGEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1065 p
38Chiara-Belinda SCHULER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
39Mari KLAUP (EST)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
40Barbora ZATLOUKALOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Anne VAN DE WIEL (NED)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
41Lovisa KARLSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
42Kateřina DVOŘÁKOVÁ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
43Hanne MAUDENS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
Janina LANGE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
44Sofia IFANTIDOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
Sandra RÖTHLIN (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
Marie DEHNING (GER)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Serina RIEDEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1049 p
Nicola ADER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1049 p
Vanessa GRIMM (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)6323
Maria HUNTINGTON (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)6318
Verena MAYR (AUT)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)6310
Sarah LAGGER (AUT)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1139 p
Diane MARIE-HARDY (FRA)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1106 p
Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA (LAT)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1101 p

W 4x100m (16) - Entry standard:

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Great Britain & NI (GBR)Qualified by European Ranking
2Germany (GER)Qualified by European Ranking
3Switzerland (SUI)Qualified by European Ranking
4Spain (ESP)Qualified by European Ranking
5Italy (ITA)Qualified by European Ranking
6France (FRA)Qualified by European Ranking
7Netherlands (NED)Qualified by European Ranking
8Poland (POL)Qualified by European Ranking
9Denmark (DEN)Qualified by European Ranking
10Sweden (SWE)Qualified by European Ranking
11Belgium (BEL)Qualified by European Ranking
12Finland (FIN)Qualified by European Ranking
13Greece (GRE)Qualified by European Ranking
14Ireland (IRL)Qualified by European Ranking
15Hungary (HUN)Qualified by European Ranking
16Austria (AUT)Qualified by European Ranking
16Czech Republic U20 (CZE)Qualified by European Ranking
18Norway (NOR)Next best by European Ranking
19Portugal (POR)Next best by European Ranking
20Serbia (SRB)Next best by European Ranking
21Israel (ISR)Next best by European Ranking
22Romania (ROU)Next best by European Ranking
23Cyprus (CYP)Next best by European Ranking
24Estonia (EST)Next best by European Ranking
25Turkey (TUR)Next best by European Ranking
26Slovak Republic (SVK)Next best by European Ranking
27Slovenia (SLO)Next best by European Ranking
28Ukraine U23 (UKR)Next best by European Ranking
29Croatia (CRO)Next best by European Ranking
30Latvia (LAT)Next best by European Ranking
31Luxembourg (LUX)Next best by European Ranking
32Lithuania (LTU)Next best by European Ranking
33Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)Next best by European Ranking

W 4x400m (16) - Entry standard:

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Poland (POL)Qualified by European Ranking
2Great Britain & NI (GBR)Qualified by European Ranking
3Netherlands (NED)Qualified by European Ranking
4Belgium (BEL)Qualified by European Ranking
5France (FRA)Qualified by European Ranking
6Switzerland (SUI)Qualified by European Ranking
7Ukraine (UKR)Qualified by European Ranking
8Italy (ITA)Qualified by European Ranking
9Germany (GER)Qualified by European Ranking
10Ireland (IRL)Qualified by European Ranking
11Norway (NOR)Qualified by European Ranking
12Czech Republic U23 (CZE)Qualified by European Ranking
13Spain (ESP)Qualified by European Ranking
14Slovenia (SLO)Qualified by European Ranking
15Hungary (HUN)Qualified by European Ranking
16Greece (GRE)Qualified by European Ranking
17Finland (FIN)Next best by European Ranking
18Sweden (SWE)Next best by European Ranking
19Slovak Republic (SVK)Next best by European Ranking
20Turkey (TUR)Next best by European Ranking
21Croatia (CRO)Next best by European Ranking
22Romania (ROU)Next best by European Ranking
23Denmark (DEN)Next best by European Ranking
24Serbia (SRB)Next best by European Ranking
25Estonia (EST)Next best by European Ranking
26Latvia (LAT)Next best by European Ranking
27Bulgaria (BUL)Next best by European Ranking
28Lithuania (LTU)Next best by European Ranking
29Andorra (AND)Next best by European Ranking

M 100m (36) - Entry standard: 10.16

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Zharnel HUGHES (GBR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Lamont Marcell JACOBS (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard9.80
3Reece PRESCOD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard9.93
4Méba Mickaël ZEZE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard9.99
5Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard10.04
6Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.04
7Jimmy VICAUT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard10.06
8Ojie EDOBURUN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.07
9Owen ANSAH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.08
10Filippo TORTU (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard10.10
11Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.10
12Julian WAGNER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.11
Joshua HARTMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.11
Toby MAKOYAWO (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.12
13Chituru ALI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard10.15
14Jak Ali HARVEY (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.15
15Markus FUCHS (AUT)Qualified by Entry Standard10.15
Tommy RAMDHAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.16
Jeremiah AZU (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.16
16Emre Zafer BARNES (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard10.16
17Samuli SAMUELSSON (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard10.16
Deniz ALMAS (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard10.16
18Francesco SANSOVINI (SMR)Qualified by Universality Place
19Joris VAN GOOL (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1208 p
Adam THOMAS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1205 p
20Karl Erik NAZAROV (EST)Qualified by World Rankings1198 p
Andrew ROBERTSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1192 p
21Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1185 p
22Dominik KOPEĆ (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1179 p
Kevin KRANZ (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1178 p
23Kayhan ÖZER (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
24Adrian BRZEZIŃSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1170 p
25Henrik LARSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1170 p
26Kobe VLEMINCKX (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
27Sergio LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
28Ján VOLKO (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1164 p
29Zdeněk STROMŠÍK (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
30Silvan WICKI (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
31Kojo MUSAH (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
32Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
33Israel OLATUNDE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
Jona EFOLOKO (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
Pablo MATEO (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
34Pascal MANCINI (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
Jeff ERIUS (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
35Jan VELEBA (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
36Bernat CANET (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
Eugene AMO-DADZIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
37Carlos NASCIMENTO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
38Emil Mader KJÆR (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
39Dominik ILLOVSZKY (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
40Ioannis NYFANTOPOULOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
41Samuel PUROLA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Sam GORDON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Lorenzo PATTA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Hillary Wanderson POLANCO RIJO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
Ryan ZEZE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
42Pablo MONTALVO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
Oliver BROMBY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
Milo SKUPIN-ALFA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
43Raphael BOUJU (NED)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Simon HANSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Ertan ÖZKAN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Antonio MORO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
Dylan VERMONT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Dewi HAMMOND (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
44Frederico CURVELO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
45Taymir BURNET (NED)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
46Konstantinos ZIKOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Luca LAI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Giovanni GALBIERI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Hensley PAULINA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Mateusz SIUDA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Joe FERGUSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Elvis AFRIFA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
James ADEBOLA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
47Stanislav KOVALENKO (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
48Márk PAP (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Joel PASCALL-MENZIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Matteo MELLUZZO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
David MORGAN-HARRISON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Roberto RIGALI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Aymeric PRIAM (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Jeriel QUAINOO (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
49Bradley LESTRADE (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
50Blessing Akwasi AFRIFAH (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Amaury GOLITIN (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)10.08
Dominik ZÁLESKÝ (CZE)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)10.16
Ramil GULIYEV (TUR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)10.16
William REAIS (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Even MEINSETH (NOR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1148 p

M 200m (36) - Entry standard: 20.43

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Ramil GULIYEV (TUR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Méba Mickaël ZEZE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard19.97
3Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.05
4Filippo TORTU (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard20.10
5Adam GEMILI (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.15
6Charles DOBSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.19
Joe FERGUSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.23
7William REAIS (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard20.26
8Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard20.26
9Ryan ZEZE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard20.26
10Pol RETAMAL (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard20.28
11Eseosa Fostine DESALU (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard20.29
Zharnel HUGHES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.29
Reece PRESCOD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.31
Tommy RAMDHAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.34
12Owen ANSAH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard20.35
Jeriel QUAINOO (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.40
13Joshua HARTMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard20.41
14Felix SVENSSON (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard20.43
15Jerai TORRES (GIB)Qualified by Universality Place
16Taymir BURNET (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1198 p
17Simon HANSEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1185 p
18Jan JIRKA (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1185 p
19Blessing Akwasi AFRIFAH (ISR)Qualified by World Rankings1179 p
20Gediminas TRUSKAUSKAS (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
21Diego Aldo PETTOROSSI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
22Tomáš NĚMEJC (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
23Daniel RODRÍGUEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
24Samuel PUROLA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
25Łukasz ŻOK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
26Robin EREWA (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
27Jiří POLÁK (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
28Patryk WYKROTA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
James HANSON (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1140 p
Eduard KUBELÍK (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
29Marcus LAWLER (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1136 p
30Tamás MÁTÉ (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
31Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
32Mathias Hove JOHANSEN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
33Ján VOLKO (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1133 p
34Robin VANDERBEMDEN (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1130 p
35Albert KOMAŃSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1127 p
Toby HARRIES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1125 p
Michael OHIOZE (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1125 p
36Panayiotis TRIVIZAS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1124 p
Ondřej MACÍK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Harold ACHI-YAO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
James ADEBOLA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
37Solomon BOCKARIE (NED)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
38Simon GRAF (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
Lucas ANSAH-PEPRAH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
39Marian Valentin TANASE (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
40Xavi MO-AJOK (NED)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
41Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Andrea FEDERICI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Andrew MORGAN-HARRISON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
42Jonathan QUARCOO (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
43Matevž ŠUŠTARŠIČ (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Simon WULFF (GER)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
44Tomas KERŠULIS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Onyema ADIGIDA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Jehan ANICET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Ben SNAITH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
45Delvis SANTOS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
46Oskari LEHTONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
47Sotirios GKARAGKANIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
48Mark SMYTH (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Bradley LESTRADE (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Mustafa MAHAMUUD (NED)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
49Desmond ROGO (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Thomas SOMERS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
50Karlo MARCIUŠ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
51Jak Ali HARVEY (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
52Samuli SAMUELSSON (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
53Oğuz UYAR (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Hillary Wanderson POLANCO RIJO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Sergio JUÁREZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
54Anthony SMITH (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Oriol MADI (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Krishawn AIKEN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Derek KINLOCK (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Maxime LANCELOT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Amaury GOLITIN (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)20.25
Robert MCDONNELL (IRL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1174 p
Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1115 p

M 400m (36) - Entry standard: 45.70

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Matthew HUDSON-SMITH (GBR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Liemarvin BONEVACIA (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard44.48
3Kajetan DUSZYŃSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard44.92
4Davide RE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard44.94
5Alessandro SIBILIO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.08
6Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard45.08
7Charles DOBSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard45.11
8Kévin BORLÉE (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.12
9Jochem DOBBER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard45.15
10Dylan BORLÉE (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.18
11Ricky PETRUCCIANI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard45.26
12Christopher O'DONNELL (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.26
13Edoardo SCOTTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.30
14Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard45.33
15Alexander DOOM (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.36
16Karol ZALEWSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.38
17Mihai Sorin DRINGO (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard45.38
Jonathan SACOOR (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.41
18Patrik ŠORM (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard45.41
19João COELHO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard45.41
20Dariusz KOWALUK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard45.44
21Patrick SCHNEIDER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard45.44
22Fabrisio SAIDY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.44
23Óscar HUSILLOS (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard45.45
24Loïc PREVOT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.47
25Manuel GUIJARRO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard45.47
26Benjamin Lobo VEDEL (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard45.52
27Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.53
28Lionel SPITZ (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard45.55
29Matěj KRSEK (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard45.55
30Joseph BRIER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard45.56
Vladimir ACETI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.58
31Boško KIJANOVIĆ (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard45.59
Lorenzo BENATI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.62
Gilles BIRON (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard45.64
32Isayah BOERS (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
33Marvin SCHLEGEL (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1172 p
34Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
35Iñaki CAÑAL (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
36Manuel SANDERS (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
37Pavel MASLÁK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
Terrence AGARD (NED)Next best by World Rankings1147 p
Brayan LOPEZ (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
38Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1143 p
39Šimon BUJNA (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
Christian IGUACEL (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Kevin METZGER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Ludovic OUCENI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Christopher NALIALI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Thomas JORDIER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1130 p
40Danylo DANYLENKO (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
41Charles DEVANTAY (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
42Tomas KERŠULIS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Mateusz RZEŹNICZAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Samuel GARCÍA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
43İsmail NEZIR (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
Michal DESENSKÝ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
44Lovro MESEC KOŠIR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
45Robert PARGE (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Maksymilian KLEPACKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
46Rok FERLAN (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
47Franko BURRAJ (ALB)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Jamal RHODEN-STEVENS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Ben HIGGINS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
48Attila MOLNÁR (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
49Andreas GRIMERUD (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
50Nick EKELUND-ARENANDER (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
Téo ANDANT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
51Jakov VUKOVIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Lewis DAVEY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Simon BOYPA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
52Jack RAFTERY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Tadeáš PLAČEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
David SOMBE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Pietro PIVOTTO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1091 p
53Viljami KAASALAINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Samuel REARDON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
54Ericsson TAVARES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
David FRADERA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
55Kasper KADESTÅL (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Rasmus MÄGI (EST)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)45.35
Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)45.36
Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)45.51
Julien WATRIN (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)45.56
Ramsey ANGELA (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)45.58

M 800m (32) - Entry standard: 1:45.90

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Max BURGIN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:43.52
2Benjamin ROBERT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:43.75
3Tony VAN DIEPEN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.14
4Gabriel TUAL (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.23
5Adrián BEN (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.30
6Daniel ROWDEN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.35
7Elliot GILES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.49
8Patryk DOBEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.49
9Amel TUKA (BIH)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.53
10Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.54
11Andreas KRAMER (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.59
Ben PATTISON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.60
Kyle LANGFORD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.61
12Marc REUTHER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.71
13Mark ENGLISH (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.76
14Mateusz BORKOWSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.79
Neil GOURLEY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.82
15Catalin TECUCEANU (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.83
16Eliott CRESTAN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.84
17Kacper LEWALSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.84
18Álvaro DE ARRIBA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.85
19Tibo DE SMET (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.89
Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.97
Thomas RANDOLPH (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:44.98
20Mariano GARCÍA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.12
Patryk SIERADZKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.13
21Žan RUDOLF (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.15
22Christoph KESSLER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.27
Thomas STAINES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.28
Jamie WEBB (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.32
23Aurele VANDEPUTTE (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.49
Hugo HOUYEZ (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.52
Yanis MEZIANE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.52
24Dániel HULLER (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.53
Reece SHARMAN-NEWELL (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.56
Nasredine KHATIR (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.56
Anicet KOZAR (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.60
25Djoao LOBLES (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.66
26John FITZSIMONS (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.66
Piers COPELAND (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:45.87
Guy LEARMONTH (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1202 p
Saúl ORDÓÑEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
27Tobias GRØNSTAD (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
28Joonas RINNE (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
29Filip ŠNEJDR (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
30Jan VUKOVIČ (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
31Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ (BIH)Qualified by World Rankings1165 p
32Simone BARONTINI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
33Tomáš VYSTRK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1160 p
34Francesco CONTI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1160 p
Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1153 p
35Luke MCCANN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
36Balázs VINDICS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
37Sigurd TVEIT (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1146 p
Ben GREENWOOD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
38Jurgen WIELART (NED)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
Maarten PLAUM (NED)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
39Felix FRANCOIS (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
40Jakub DAVIDÍK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
Filip OSTROWSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1140 p
Jakub AUGUSTYNIAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
41Christos KOTITSAS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
42José Carlos PINTO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
Bram BUIGEL (NED)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
Yusuf BIZIMANA (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
Youssef BENZAMIA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
43Alexander LUNDSKOG (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
44Ville LAMPINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
Rocco ZAMAN-BROWNE (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
45Pol MOYA (AND)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Eduardo ROMERO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
46Marvin HEINRICH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
47Marino BLOUDEK (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Rick VAN RIEL (NED)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Filip SASÍNEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
48Robin OESTER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Francesco PERNICI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
49Cristian Gabriel VOICU (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Enrico RICCOBON (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Kevin WAIMANA VIEZEE (NED)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
50Salih TEKSÖZ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
Alexandre SELLES (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
Lorenz HERRMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Clement DHAINAUT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Pieter CLAUS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
David BARROSO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Daniel KOTYZA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Joakim ANDERSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Adam KSZCZOT (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Michał ROZMYS (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:45.39
Alberto GUERRERO (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:45.84
Erik MARTINSSON (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1140 p

M 1500m (30) - Entry standard: 3:36.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Josh KERR (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:29.05
3Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:29.23
4Mario GARCÍA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard3:30.20
5Michał ROZMYS (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard3:32.67
6Jake HEYWARD (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:32.82
7Charles GRETHEN (LUX)Qualified by Entry Standard3:32.86
8Ismael DEBJANI (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard3:34.39
9Simon DENISSEL (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard3:34.43
10Ignacio FONTES (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard3:34.45
Neil GOURLEY (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:34.85
11Azeddine HABZ (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.12
12Ruben VERHEYDEN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.19
Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.39
13Luke MCCANN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.65
14Mohamed MOHUMED (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.69
15Filip SASÍNEK (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.82
16Andrew COSCORAN (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.84
Matthew STONIER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.92
17Gonzalo GARCÍA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.92
Elliot GILES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:35.93
George MILLS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:36.00
18Yervand MKRTCHYAN (ARM)Qualified by Universality Place
19Pietro ARESE (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1223 p
20Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1203 p
21Isaac NADER (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1202 p
22Ossama MESLEK (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1201 p
23István SZÖGI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1196 p
24Christoph KESSLER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1188 p
Piers COPELAND (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1182 p
25Elzan BIBIĆ (SRB)Qualified by World Rankings1182 p
26Tarik MOUKRIME (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
27Baptiste MISCHLER (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
Jochem VERMEULEN (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1163 p
Flavien SZOT (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
28Samuel PIHLSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
Stijn BAETEN (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
Archie DAVIS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
Julian RANC (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
29Simas BERTAŠIUS (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
30Cathal DOYLE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
31Jan FRIŠ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1144 p
Jorge David TORRE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1143 p
Adam FOGG (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
32Nesim AMSELLEK (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
33Nuno PEREIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
34Andrzej KOWALCZYK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
35Tim VERBAANDERT (NED)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
Quentin TISON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
36Marc TORTELL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
Sergio PANIAGUA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
37David NIKOLLI (ALB)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
38Gergő KISS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Maximilian FEIST (GER)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
Federico RIVA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
39Emil DANIELSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
40Martin PRODANOV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
Romain MORNET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
41Vivien HENZ (LUX)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
42Noah BALTUS (NED)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Shane BRACKEN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
James YOUNG (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
Thomas VANOPPEN (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
43Robin VAN RIEL (NED)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Benoit CAMPION (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
Elias SCHREML (GER)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
44Joonas RINNE (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Maël GOUYETTE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Adam MAIJO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
James WEST (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
James MCMURRAY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
45Jonathan GRAHN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1108 p
46Miguel MOREIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Quentin MALRIQ (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Abderrahman EL KHAYAMI (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Pol ORIACH (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
47Márton PÁPAI (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Mohamed-amine EL BOUAJAJI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Tom DODD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Job IJTSMA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Mohamed KATIR (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)3:29.90
Adel MECHAAL (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)3:30.77
Robert FARKEN (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)3:35.21
Mike FOPPEN (NED)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1141 p

M 5000m (25) - Entry standard: 13:24.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Marc SCOTT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard12:57.08
3Mohamed MOHUMED (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard13:03.18
4Sam ATKIN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13:03.64
5Isaac KIMELI (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard13:04.72
6Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard13:04.95
7Adel MECHAAL (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard13:06.02
8Mohamed KATIR (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard13:06.60
9Jonas RAESS (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard13:07.95
10Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13:08.75
11Andrew BUTCHART (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13:09.97
12Hugo HAY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13:12.14
13Felix BOUR (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13:15.66
14Narve Gilje NORDÅS (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard13:15.82
15Brian FAY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard13:16.52
16Darragh MCELHINNEY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard13:17.17
Patrick DEVER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13:20.12
17Mike FOPPEN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard13:20.34
18Jonas GLANS (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard13:20.85
19Sam PARSONS (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard13:21.17
20Davor Aaron BIENENFELD (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard13:21.99
21Abdessamad OUKHELFEN (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard13:22.12
Maximilian THORWIRTH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard13:22.66
22Andreas ALMGREN (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
23Elzan BIBIĆ (SRB)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
24Pietro RIVA (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
25Michael SOMERS (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
26Joel Ibler LILLESØ (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
27Magnus Tuv MYHRE (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
28Per SVELA (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
29Ismael DEBJANI (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
30Mohammad Reza ABOOTORABI (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
Emil DANIELSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Charles HICKS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
31Micheal POWER (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Jack ROWE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
Barry KEANE (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
Tom ANDERSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
32Dino BOŠNJAK (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Hiko Tonosa HASO (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
James WEST (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Simon DEBOGNIES (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Scott BEATTIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
33Mattia PADOVANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Antonio LÓPEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
Italo QUAZZOLA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1091 p
Fabien PALCAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Simon SUNDSTRÖM (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
34Baldvin MAGNUSSON (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Markus GÖRGER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Alex GEORGE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Carlos MAYO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Charles WHEELER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Dario DE CARO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Bjørnar Sandnes LILLEFOSSE (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Yani KHELAF (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Euan MAKEPEACE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
35Vid BOTOLIN (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Osian PERRIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Robin HENDRIX (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
36Mahadi ABDI ALI (NED)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
37Dario IVANOVSKI (MKD)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
Ian CROWE-WRIGHT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Etienne DAGUINOS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
38Tim VERBAANDERT (NED)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
39Aras KAYA (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Ouassim OUMAIZ (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)13:06.74

M 10,000m (27) - Entry standard: 28:15.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Marc SCOTT (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:10.41
2Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:16.18
3Isaac KIMELI (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard27:22.70
4Patrick DEVER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:23.88
5Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:24.51
6Carlos MAYO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard27:25.00
7Sam ATKIN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:31.98
Emile CAIRESS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:34.08
Andrew BUTCHART (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:36.77
Charles HICKS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:40.16
8Juan Antonio PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard27:46.08
Mo FARAH (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:47.04
9Nils VOIGT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard27:49.04
10Yann SCHRUB (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:49.64
11Jesús RAMOS (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard27:49.73
12Felix BOUR (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:51.22
Ben CONNOR (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:51.82
13Nekagenet CRIPPA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:51.93
14Hiko Tonosa HASO (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard27:53.10
15Michael SOMERS (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard27:53.50
16Richard RINGER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard27:55.39
Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard27:55.68
17Simon DEBOGNIES (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard27:57.29
18Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:57.63
19Aras KAYA (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard27:58.08
Jake SMITH (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:01.05
20Pietro RIVA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard28:01.07
21Efrem GIDEY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard28:01.50
Robin HENDRIX (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard28:01.65
22Filimon ABRAHAM (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard28:03.39
Mehdi FRÈRE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard28:03.90
23Samuel BARATA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:03.94
Roberto ALAIZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard28:04.01
24Magnus Tuv MYHRE (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:04.69
Yoann KOWAL (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard28:05.68
Emmanuel ROUDOLFF (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard28:06.28
25Andreas VOJTA (AUT)Qualified by Entry Standard28:06.88
Samuel FITWI SIBHATU (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard28:08.83
26Benjamin DE HAAN (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard28:09.27
27Tadesse GETAHON (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:09.75
Davor Aaron BIENENFELD (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard28:10.95
28Bjørnar Sandnes LILLEFOSSE (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:11.29
Abdullahi Dahir RABI (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard28:11.71
Mohamed MOHUMED (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard28:13.83
29Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED (ART)Qualified by Universality Place
Yago ROJO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
30Yitayew ABUHAY (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
Mahamed MAHAMED (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Jack ROWE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
31Mike FOPPEN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Italo QUAZZOLA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Raul CELADA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Jorge BLANCO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Matthew LEACH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Kristian JONES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
32Peter HERZOG (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
33Krystian ZALEWSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
François BARRER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
34Barry KEANE (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Zakaria BOUFALJAT (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
35Dereje CHEKOLE (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
Simon BEDARD (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Antonio ABADÍA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Sigurd Ruud SKJESETH (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
36Suldan HASSAN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Arnaud DELY (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Mohamud AADAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Pierre BORDEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
37Frank FUTSELAAR (NED)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Alberto MONDAZZI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
38Nicolae Alexandru SOARE (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Scott BEATTIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Pasquale SELVAROLO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
39Tadesse ABRAHAM (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
40Miguel MARQUES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Jack O'LEARY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
41Sezgin ATAÇ (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Mohammed BENYETTOU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Hugo MILNER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Francesco GUERRA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Fearghal CURTIN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Abderrazak CHARIK (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Lahsene BOUCHIKHI (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
42Miguel BORGES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
Morhad AMDOUNI (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Bashir ABDI (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)27:24.41
Iliass AOUANI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)27:45.81
Gashau AYALE (ISR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)27:49.88
Bukayawe MALEDE (ISR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)28:00.76
Narve Gilje NORDÅS (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)28:04.42
Soufiane BOUCHIKHI (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)28:08.49
Simon BOCH (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)28:11.69
Sondre Nordstad MOEN (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)28:11.71
Girmaw AMARE (ISR)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1141 p

M 110mH (36) - Entry standard: 13.50

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE (FRA)Qualified by Wild Card
2Jason JOSEPH (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard13.12
3Sasha ZHOYA (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.17
4Asier MARTÍNEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard13.17
5Joshua ZELLER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.19
6Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.23
7Aurel MANGA (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.24
8Damian CZYKIER (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard13.25
Just KWAOU-MATHEY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.27
9Andrew POZZI (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.28
10Milan TRAJKOVIC (CYP)Qualified by Entry Standard13.32
11Mikdat SEVLER (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.36
12Petr SVOBODA (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard13.39
13Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.40
14Valdó SZŰCS (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard13.40
15Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.42
16Enrique LLOPIS (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard13.42
17Hassane FOFANA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.45
18David KING (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.46
Dimitri BASCOU (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard13.46
19Elmo LAKKA (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard13.48
Tade OJORA (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard13.48
20Mathieu JAQUET (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard13.48
21Jakub SZYMAŃSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard13.50
22Koen SMET (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1233 p
23Michael OBASUYI (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1214 p
24Finley GAIO (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1193 p
25Gregor TRABER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1185 p
26Daniel CISNEROS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1170 p
27Liam VAN DER SCHAAF (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
28Bálint SZELES (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
29Santeri KUUSINIEMI (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
30Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
Kevin SÁNCHEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
31Keiso PEDRIKS (EST)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
Miguel PERERA (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
Raphael MOHAMED (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
32Abdel Kader LARRINAGA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
33Joel BENGTSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
34Max HRELJA (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1146 p
35Dániel ESZES (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
36Ilari MANNINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
37João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1144 p
38Job GEERDS (NED)Next best by World Rankings1144 p
39Alin Ionuț ANTON (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1143 p
40Luka TRGOVČEVIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
41Filip Jakob DEMŠAR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
42Tim EIKERMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1141 p
43Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
Ronan GREFF (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
44François GRAILET (LUX)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
Mark HEIDEN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
Cameron FILLERY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
45Martin VOGEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Stefan VOLZER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
Yidiel CONTRERAS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
Kenny FLETCHER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
46Jakub BUJAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
47David RYBA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
48Nolan VANCAUWEMBERGHE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Marvin PISTOL (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
Gregory MINOUE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
Giuseppe Mattia FILPI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
49Anton LEVIN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Jordan RAMA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Yannick SPISSINGER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
50Edson GOMES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Carlos OSES (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Matteo NGO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Romain LECOEUR (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Timme KOSTER (NED)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
John CABANG (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Francesco FERRANTE (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Brahian PEÑA (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
51Hrvoje ČUKMAN (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1086 p
Léo EL ACHKAR (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
52Dor HAYON (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Marc GALE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Nick RÜEGG (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Jake PORTER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Axel MARTHELY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
Michał SIEROCKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
Orlando ORTEGA (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)13.50
Simon EHAMMER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)

M 400mH (36) - Entry standard: 49.50

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard47.41
3Yasmani COPELLO (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard47.81
4Thomas BARR (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard48.26
5Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard48.52
6Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard48.80
7Joshua ABUAKU (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard48.80
8Alastair CHALMERS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard48.88
9Julien WATRIN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard48.90
10Jose Reynaldo BENCOSME DE LEON (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard48.91
11Dany BRAND (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard48.96
12Mario LAMBRUGHI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard49.03
13Constantin PREIS (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard49.08
14Victor COROLLER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard49.11
15Nick SMIDT (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard49.12
16Ramsey ANGELA (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard49.20
17Chris MCALISTER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard49.25
18Julien BONVIN (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard49.30
19Efekemo OKORO (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard49.34
20Gabriele MONTEFALCONE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard49.42
Seamus DERBYSHIRE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard49.44
21Andrea ERCOLANI VOLTA (SMR)Qualified by Universality Place
22Vít MÜLLER (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1201 p
23Jesús David DELGADO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1183 p
Jacob PAUL (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1180 p
24Matic Ian GUČEK (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
25Martin KUČERA (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
26Dries VAN NIEUWENHOVE (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1160 p
27Martin TUČEK (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
28Krzysztof HOŁUB (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
29Sebastian URBANIAK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
30Iker Alfonso DE MIGUEL (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
31Aleix PORRAS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1147 p
Stephane YATO (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
32İsmail NEZIR (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
33Jakub OLEJNICZAK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
34Niklas STROHMAYER-DANGL (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
35Matej BALUCH (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
Joshua FAULDS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1140 p
36Nahom YIRGA (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
Kariem HUSSEIN (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
Clement DUCOS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Jack LAWRIE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
37Tuomas LEHTONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
Giacomo BERTONCELLI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1128 p
38Robin VAN DAMME (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1127 p
39Tibor KOROKNAI (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
Alain-Hervé MFOMKPA (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
40Leo KÖHLDORFER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Mattia TAJANA (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
41Patrik DÖMÖTÖR (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Lorenzo RICQUE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
42Jonni BLOMQVIST (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Tyri DONOVAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
Bailey STICKINGS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
43Adam SMOLKA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
44Adam YAKOBI (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
45Dmytro ROMANYUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Marangha MOKAYA (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Sonny GANDREY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Mattia CONTINI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Joao Carlos PINA BARROS (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
46Sebastian GAUGL (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
47Anton BERTILSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Rayan DUPERME (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Michele BERTOLDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
48Stjepan Jan CIK (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
Joan MORENO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
49Yuben MUNARY GONÇALVES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Dylan OWUSU (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
50Johan CLAESON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
Isak ANDERSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
Wilhelm Jacopo GAGGIOLI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
51Lucas VAN KLAVEREN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Tuur BRAS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Lorenzo VEROLI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Edgar LEVARD (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Javier SÁNCHEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
Fantin CRISCI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
William FROBE (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Rasmus MÄGI (EST)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)47.82
Alessandro SIBILIO (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)47.93
Luke CAMPBELL (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)48.62
Emil AGYEKUM (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)49.15
Berke AKÇAM (TUR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)49.38
Oskar EDLUND (SWE)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1077 p

M 3000mSC (34) - Entry standard: 8:30.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Ahmed ABDELWAHED (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:10.29
2Osama ZOGHLAMI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:11.00
3Ala ZOGHLAMI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:14.06
4Daniel ARCE (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:14.31
5Frederik RUPPERT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8:15.58
6Mehdi BELHADJ (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:16.35
7Víctor RUIZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:16.42
8Sebastián MARTOS (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:16.46
9Topi RAITANEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard8:17.44
10Alexis PHELUT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:19.36
11Vidar JOHANSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard8:19.57
12Djilali BEDRANI (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:20.23
13Jacob BOUTERA (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:21.69
Leonardo FELETTO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:22.96
14Tim VAN DE VELDE (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard8:24.56
15Zak SEDDON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:24.68
Louis GILAVERT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:24.82
16Emil BLOMBERG (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard8:24.84
17Karl BEBENDORF (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8:25.73
18Etson BARROS (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:25.98
19Tom Erling KÅRBØ (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:26.12
20Phil NORMAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:26.28
21Simon SUNDSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard8:26.59
22Jamaine COLEMAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:27.01
23István PALKOVITS (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard8:27.06
Gatien AIRIAU (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:27.26
Ibrahim CHAKIR (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:27.52
24Fredrik SANDVIK (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard8:28.08
Gonzalo PARRA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:28.68
Abderrahim OUGRA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:28.91
Clement DUIGOU (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:29.05
Estanislao Nicolas RUIZ ULLATE (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:29.12
25Axel Vang CHRISTENSEN (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard8:29.12
Yassin BOUIH (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8:29.54
El Mehdi ABOUJANAH (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8:29.95
26Nahuel CARABAÑA (AND)Qualified by Universality Place
27Hilal YEGO (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
28Damián VÍCH (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1133 p
29Michael CURTI (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1131 p
Baptiste GUYON (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1129 p
William BATTERSHILL (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
30Niklas BUCHHOLZ (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1117 p
31Rémi SCHYNS (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
32Miguel BORGES (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1106 p
Abdelhamid ZERRIFI (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1105 p
Jonathan HOPKINS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1104 p
Velten SCHNEIDER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1103 p
El Hocine BOUCHRAK (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1100 p
33Simão BASTOS (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1098 p
Nicolas DARU (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1095 p
Baptiste COUDERT (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1092 p
34Jakob Dybdal ABRAHAMSEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1091 p
Alejandro SANTANA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
35Ruben QUERINJEAN (LUX)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Abderrazzak GASMI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Valentin BRESC (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Daniel JARVIS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Jens MERGENTHALER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
Mohamed BAKKALI (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Julien MARIE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Mathieu BAZIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
Enrico VECCHI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
36Ersin TEKAL (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
Mark PEARCE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
37Bruno BELČIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
Tim STEGEMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1065 p
38Adam KOŁODZIEJ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
39Jáchym KOVÁŘ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Alejandro QUIJADA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
40David FOLLER (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
Baptiste CARTIEAUX (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
Giovanni GATTO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
41Clément DEFLANDRE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1060 p
42Eemil HELANDER (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Marco VANDERPOORTEN (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Félix LAURENT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Awet MENGSTEAB (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
43Loris PELLAZ (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Brian WEISHEIT (GER)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
44Edgars ŠUMSKIS (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
45Mikołaj CZERONEK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Ricardo BARBOSA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Axel DJURBERG (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1047 p
Miguel PALM MADUREIRA (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1047 p
Nick JÄGER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1046 p
46Zemenu MUCHIE (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1045 p
Pieter-Jan HANNES (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Pol ORIACH (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Kurt LAUER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Benoit FANOUILLERE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1039 p
Aidan THOMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
47Georgios STAMOULIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
Mahiedine MEKHISSI (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNI (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)8:14.86
Ole HESSELBJERG (DEN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)8:24.08

M High Jump (26) - Entry standard: 2.30

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Mateusz PRZYBYLKO (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Gianmarco TAMBERI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2.37
3Andriy PROTSENKO (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2.33
4Loïc GASCH (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2.31
5Enes Talha ŞENSES (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2.31
6Yonathan KAPITOLNIK (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2.30
7Tobias POTYE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2.30
8Thomas CARMOY (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1206 p
9Marco FASSINOTTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1197 p
10Oleh DOROSHCHUK (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1182 p
11Joel CLARKE-KHAN (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1178 p
12Juozas BAIKŠTYS (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1170 p
13Douwe AMELS (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
14David SMITH (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
15Mateusz KOŁODZIEJSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
16Antonios MERLOS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1148 p
17Jan ŠTEFELA (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
18Nathan ISMAR (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1144 p
19Gerson BALDÉ (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
20Tihomir IVANOV (BUL)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
21Bohdan BONDARENKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
22Carlos ROJAS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
23Jonas WAGNER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
24Péter BAKOSI (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
25Fabian DELRYD (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1125 p
26Christian FALOCCHI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
27Sébastien MICHEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
Vadim KRAVCHUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
Silvano CHESANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
28Josef ADÁMEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
29Adrijus GLEBAUSKAS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Manuel LANDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
30Marek BAHNÍK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
31Daniel KOSONEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
32Kelechi AGUOCHA (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Dmytro NIKITIN (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
33Lukáš BEER (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
34Alperen ACET (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
35Lionel Afan STRASSER (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
36Melwin LYCKE-HOLM (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
37Sebastian MOSZCZYŃSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Mattia FURLANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
38Xesc TRESENS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
39Jef VERMEIREN (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
40Csaba HORVÁTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
41Arttu MATTILA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
42Taylor MINOS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
43Bozhidar SARÂBOYUKOV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Eugenio MELONI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
44Gergely TÖRÖK (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1066 p
45Bram GHUYS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
46Mantas LIEKIS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
47David CUSSEN (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
48Mikołaj SZCZĘSNY (POL)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
Lars VAN LOOY (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
49Sander SKOTHEIM (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
Dániel JANKOVICS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
Massimiliano LUIU (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
Mohammed-Ali BENLAHBIB (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
50Kristján Viggó SIGFINNSSON (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
Nicholas NAVA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
Kristen BIYENGUI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
Matthieu TOMASSI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
51Marius Cristian DUMITRACHE (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
52Slavko STEVIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
53Martin MLINARIČ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Norbert KOBIELSKI (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1261 p
Vasilios KONSTANTINOU (CYP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1112 p

M Pole Vault (26) - Entry standard: 5.75

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)Qualified by Wild Card
2Menno VLOON (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard5.91
3Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard5.90
4Oleg ZERNIKEL (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard5.87
5Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard5.87
6Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard5.86
7Valentin LAVILLENIE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard5.85
8Ben BROEDERS (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard5.85
9Sondre GUTTORMSEN (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard5.82
10Thibaut COLLET (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard5.82
11Emmanouil KARALIS (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard5.81
12Piotr LISEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard5.80
13Harry COPPELL (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard5.80
14Rutger KOPPELAAR (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard5.80
15Ersu ŞAŞMA (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard5.80
Alioune SENE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard5.76
16Torben BLECH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard5.75
17Simen GUTTORMSEN (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1238 p
18Mikko PAAVOLA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1218 p
Anthony AMMIRATI (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1217 p
19Robert RENNER (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1204 p
20Robert SOBERA (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1203 p
Baptiste THIERY (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1201 p
Mathieu COLLET (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1200 p
21Urho KUJANPÄÄ (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1198 p
22Didac SALAS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1188 p
23Tommi HOLTTINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1186 p
24Max MANDUSIC (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1180 p
25Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1179 p
26Riccardo KLOTZ (AUT)Qualified by World Rankings1177 p
27Dominik ALBERTO (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1174 p
Romain GAVILLON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1173 p
28Alex GRACIA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1173 p
Juho ALASAARI (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1167 p
29Koen VAN DER WIJST (NED)Next best by World Rankings1160 p
Tom-Linus HUMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1158 p
Matthias ORBAN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1153 p
30Ivan HORVAT (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1152 p
31Ioannis RIZOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1150 p
32Mareks ĀRENTS (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
33Dan BÁRTA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
34Oleksandr ONUFRIYEV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1142 p
35Petros CHATZIOU (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
36Matěj ŠČERBA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
Gillian LADWIG (GER)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
37Isidro LEYVA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1133 p
Aleix PI (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
38Adam HAGUE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
39Arnaud ART (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1125 p
40Owen HEARD (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
41Jan KUDLIČKA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
Oihan ETCHEGARAY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
42Ruben MIRANDA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
43Felix EICHENBERGER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Paulo BENAVIDES (NED)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
44Robin BODART (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Mathis PROD HOMME (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Isack PALATS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
45Marcell NAGY (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Dorian CHAIGNEAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
46Ivan PARAVAC (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Medhi AMAR ROUANA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Louis PRÖBSTLE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Adrian PÉREZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Leo CABRERA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
Vincent HOBBIE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Karol PAWLIK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Juan Luis BRAVO RECIO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
Valentin POTTIER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
47Pedro BUARÓ (POR)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
Ethan CORMONT (FRA)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1241 p
Eerik HAAMER (EST)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1155 p

M Long Jump (26) - Entry standard: 8.10

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Miltiadis TENTOGLOU (GRE)Qualified by Wild Card
2Thobias MONTLER (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard8.38
3Eusebio CÁCERES (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8.18
4Jules POMMERY (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8.17
5Erwan KONATE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8.12
6Radek JUŠKA (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard8.11
7Héctor SANTOS (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard8.11
8Filippo RANDAZZO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8.10
9Benjamin GFÖHLER (SUI)Qualified by World Rankings1198 p
10Filip PRAVDICA (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1186 p
11Augustin BEY (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1177 p
12Lazar ANIĆ (SRB)Qualified by World Rankings1174 p
13Henrik FLÅTNES (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1169 p
14Gabriel BITAN (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1163 p
15Reynold BANIGO (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
16Kristian PULLI (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
17Valentin TOBOC (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
18Maximilian ENTHOLZNER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
Tom CAMPAGNE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
19Piotr TARKOWSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1154 p
20Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
21Marko ČEKO (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
22Jack ROACH (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1139 p
23Ingar KIPLESUND (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
Jean-Pierre BERTRAND (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1130 p
24Fabian HEINLE (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1125 p
25Iker AROTZENA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1125 p
26Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG (EST)Qualified by World Rankings1122 p
27Strahinja JOVANČEVIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1119 p
Alex FARQUHARSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
28Kristóf PAP (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
Samuel KHOGALI (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Jaime GUERRA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
29Gabriele CHILA' (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
30Sebastian Ree PEDERSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1104 p
31Serhiy NYKYFOROV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
32Oliver KOLETZKO (GER)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Raihau MAIAU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
33Aviram SHWARZBARD (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1100 p
Timothy DUCKWORTH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
Yann RANDRIANASOLO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
34Muammer DEMİR (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
35Bozhidar SARÂBOYUKOV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
Maxime VARAISE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
36Adonios STILIANIDIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
37Mattia FURLANI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
Antonino TRIO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
38Dino SUBAŠIČ (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
39Panagiotis MANTZOUROGIANNIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
40Tibor GALAMBOS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
41Nino CELEC (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
42Fabian BIONDINA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
Leo NEUGEBAUER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Thomas MARTINEZ (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
43Trpimir ŠIROKI (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
44Shane HOWARD (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Moukoutoifi SAINDOU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1076 p
Kareem Hatem MERSAL (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
45Sander SKOTHEIM (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
46Reece ADEMOLA (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
47Andreas CARLSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
Jacopo QUARRATESI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1073 p
48Marius VADEIKIS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
49Jānis LEITIS (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Mohamed Reda CHAHBOUN (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
50Christopher ULLMANN (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
51Andreas TRAJKOVSKI (MKD)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Daniel AMEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1066 p
Simon EHAMMER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)8.45

M Triple Jump (26) - Entry standard: 16.95

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Pedro PICHARDO (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard17.98
2Andrea DALLAVALLE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard17.28
3Necati ER (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard17.25
4Emmanuel IHEMEJE (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard17.13
5Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard17.08
6Benjamin COMPAORÉ (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard17.06
7Enzo HODEBAR (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard17.05
8Levon AGHASYAN (ARM)Qualified by Universality Place
9Tiago PEREIRA (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1249 p
10Max HEß (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1244 p
11Tobia BOCCHI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1243 p
Melvin RAFFIN (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1191 p
12Nazim BABAYEV (AZE)Qualified by World Rankings1189 p
13Simo LIPSANEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1183 p
14Andreas PANTAZIS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
15Dimitrios TSIAMIS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
16Marcos RUIZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
17Pablo TORRIJOS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1157 p
18Ben WILLIAMS (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
19Nikolaos ANDRIKOPOULOS (GRE)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
Yoann RAPINIER (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1150 p
20Alexis COPELLO (AZE)Qualified by World Rankings1132 p
21Adrian ŚWIDERSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1123 p
22Gabriel WALLMARK (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1120 p
23Răzvan Cristian GRECU (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1118 p
24Georgi NACHEV (BUL)Qualified by World Rankings1109 p
Simone BIASUTTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1106 p
25José BELLIDO (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1103 p
26Jesper HELLSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1089 p
27Tibor GALAMBOS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
28Jan LUXA (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1085 p
29Jude BRIGHT-DAVIES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
30Topias KOUKKULA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Kevin DRILA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
31Artem KONOVALENKO (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
32Jiří VONDRÁČEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1069 p
33Sean OKOME (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Simon GORE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Sergio SOLANAS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1061 p
Mathieu KABWAKANTANDA TSHANI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
34Viktor MOROZOV (EST)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
Antonin PAUVAREL (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
35Aaro DAVIDILA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
36Endiorass KINGLEY (AUT)Next best by World Rankings1046 p
Alexandre MALANDA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1044 p
37Erik EHRLIN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
38Jaak Joonas UUDMÄE (EST)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
Harold CORREA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
Louis Gregory OCCIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
39Lâchezar VÂLCHEV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1038 p
40Dimitâr TASHEV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
Yacouba GNACKO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
Daniel FALODE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
41Pascal BODEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
Simone CONTALDO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Federico Lorenzo BRUNO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Berachiah AJALA (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1032 p
42Baboucar SALLAH-MOHAMMED (NED)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
43Ondřej VODÁK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Ramon ADALIA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
Carlos MARTIN ROMERO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
Daniel IGBOKWE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
Fabrizio SCHEMBRI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
Aidan QUINN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
44Christoph GARRITSEN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
45Viljar GJERDE (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1020 p
Sam TRIGG-PETROVIĆ (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Felix MAIRHOFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
Fabio PAGAN (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
Nelson ÉVORA (POR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Wild Card)
Anael-Thomas GOGOIS (FRA)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1176 p

M Shot Put (26) - Entry standard: 20.85

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Michał HARATYK (POL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Konrad BUKOWIECKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard21.91
3Armin SINANČEVIĆ (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard21.86
4Filip MIHALJEVIĆ (CRO)Qualified by Entry Standard21.84
5Nick PONZIO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard21.83
6Bob BERTEMES (LUX)Qualified by Entry Standard21.70
7Tomáš STANĚK (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard21.53
8Mesud PEZER (BIH)Qualified by Entry Standard21.33
9Roman KOKOSHKO (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard21.23
10Giorgi MUJARIDZE (GEO)Qualified by Entry Standard21.17
11Andrei Rares TOADER (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard21.07
12Asmir KOLAŠINAC (SRB)Qualified by Entry Standard21.06
13Scott LINCOLN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.92
14Marcus THOMSEN (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard20.89
15Muhamet RAMADANI (KOS)Qualified by Universality Place
16Leonardo FABBRI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1213 p
17Carlos TOBALINA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1194 p
18David STORL (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1193 p
19Alperen KARAHAN (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1192 p
20Tsanko ARNAUDOV (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1191 p
21Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1183 p
22Wictor PETERSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1177 p
23Simon BAYER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1175 p
24Eric FAVORS (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1166 p
25Frédéric DAGEE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1158 p
26Francisco BELO (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
27Sebastiano BIANCHETTI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1154 p
28Christian ZIMMERMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1148 p
29Sven POELMANN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1143 p
30John KELLY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
31Nicholas SCARVELIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1136 p
32Anastasios LATIFLLARI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
Dennis LUKAS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
Valentin MOLL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
33Odysseas MOUZENIDIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
Riccardo FERRARA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
34Tomaš ĐUROVIĆ (MNE)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
Silas RISTL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
35Marius Constantin MUSTEATA (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
36Jander HEIL (EST)Next best by World Rankings1098 p
Lorenzo DEL GATTO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
37Jesper ARBINGE (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
38Viktor GARDENKRANS (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
39Kristoffer THOMSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Leon SCHWÖBEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
40Stefan WIELAND (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
41Fred MOUDANI-LIKIBI (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
42José Angel PINEDO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
43Sebastian ŁUKSZO (POL)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
44Osman Can ÖZDEVECI (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
45Youcef ZATAT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
46Veljko NEDELJKOVIĆ (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
Cedric TRINEMEIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1066 p
47Itamar LEVI (ISR)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
48Matthias QUINTELIER (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1057 p
Eric MAIHÖFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
49Yann MOISAN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
50Guðni Valur GUÐNASON (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
51Nuh BOLAT (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1045 p
52Šarūnas BANEVIČIUS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1044 p
Szymon MAZUR (POL)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
Wojciech MAROK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
53Arttu KORKEASALO (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Piotr GOŹDZIEWICZ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1032 p
54Balázs TÓTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
Iason MACHAIRAS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
Zane WEIR (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)21.99

M Discus Throw (26) - Entry standard: 65.20

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Andrius GUDŽIUS (LTU)Qualified by Wild Card
2Daniel STÅHL (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard71.47
3Kristjan ČEH (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard71.27
4Mykolas ALEKNA (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard69.81
5Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER (AUT)Qualified by Entry Standard69.11
6Simon PETTERSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard68.11
7Róbert SZIKSZAI (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard66.93
8Lawrence OKOYE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard66.89
9Henrik JANSSEN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard66.25
10Torben BRANDT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard66.18
11Lolassonn DJOUHAN (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard65.86
12Martin WIERIG (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard65.73
13Alin Alexandru FIRFIRICA (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard65.57
14János HUSZÁK (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard65.54
15Apostolos PARELLIS (CYP)Qualified by Entry Standard65.54
16Guðni Valur GUÐNASON (ISL)Qualified by Entry Standard65.27
17Danijel FURTULA (MNE)Qualified by Universality Place
18Nicholas PERCY (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1219 p
19Marek BÁRTA (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1185 p
20Philip MILANOV (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1180 p
21Martin MARKOVIĆ (CRO)Qualified by World Rankings1162 p
22Ola STUNES ISENE (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1156 p
23Oskar STACHNIK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
24Robert URBANEK (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
25Sven Martin SKAGESTAD (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1145 p
26Mykyta NESTERENKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1138 p
27Ruben ROLVINK (NED)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
28Shaquille EMANUELSON (NED)Next best by World Rankings1113 p
David WROBEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1112 p
29Christoforos GENETHLI (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
30Zane DUQUEMIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1102 p
Henning PRÜFER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
31Ömer ŞAHİN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
32Tom REUX (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
33Nazzareno DI MARCO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Gregory THOMPSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
34Enrico SACCOMANO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Christoph HARTING (GER)Next best by World Rankings1081 p
35Giovanni FALOCI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1080 p
Alessio MANNUCCI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
36Martynas ALEKNA (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
37Mimir SIGURDSSON (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
38Armandas MILIAUSKAS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
39Emanuel SOUSA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
Carmelo Alessandro MUSCI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
40Ruslan VALITOV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
41Frantz KRUGER (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
42Tadej HRIBAR (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1056 p
43Martin KUPPER (EST)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
44Giorgos KONIARAKIS (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1053 p
45Diego CASAS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
46Michal FOREJT (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Rafail ANTONIOU (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Aleksas ABROMAVIČIUS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1049 p
47Edujose SOUSA LIMA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1044 p
Chukwuemeka OSAMMOR (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
48Jakub LEWOSZEWSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
49Temuri ABULASHVILI (GEO)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
50Emil MIKKELSEN (DEN)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
51Priidu NIIT (EST)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
52Luis Manuel RAMIREZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
53Tomáš VOŇAVKA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
54Enes ÇANKAYA (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1028 p
55Iason THANOPOULOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
56Lael TIRNAN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
Matteo MAULANA (GER)Next best by World Rankings1023 p
Lois Maikel MARTÍNEZ (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1104 p

M Hammer Throw (26) - Entry standard: 77.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Wojciech NOWICKI (POL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Paweł FAJDEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard81.98
3Eivind HENRIKSEN (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard81.58
4Quentin BIGOT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard80.55
5Mykhaylo KOKHAN (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard80.39
6Bence HALÁSZ (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard80.15
7Nick MILLER (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard78.15
8Christos FRANTZESKAKIS (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard78.15
9Serghei MARGHIEV (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard77.90
10Yann CHAUSSINAND (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard77.34
11Michail ANASTASAKIS (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard77.30
12Mykhailo HAVRYLIUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard77.02
13Marcin WROTYŃSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard77.01
14Ragnar CARLSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard77.00
15Javier CIENFUEGOS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1201 p
16Dániel RÁBA (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1176 p
17Özkan BALTACI (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1173 p
18Denzel COMENENTIA (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
19Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON (ISL)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
20Tuomas SEPPÄNEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
21Thomas MARDAL (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1159 p
22Aaron KANGAS (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1153 p
23Jean Baptiste BRUXELLE (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
24Krisztián PARS (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1142 p
25Henri LIIPOLA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1141 p
26Alexandros POURSANIDIS (CYP)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
27Merlin HUMMEL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
28Ivan MENGLEBEI (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
29Volodymyr MYSLYVCHUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1132 p
30Chris BENNETT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1131 p
31Patrik HÁJEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1126 p
32Adam Paul KELLY (EST)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
33Tristan SCHWANDKE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
Bence PÁSZTOR (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
34Giorgio OLIVIERI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
Donát VARGA (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1120 p
35Rúben ANTUNES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
36Matija GREGURIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1117 p
37Marco LINGUA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1114 p
38Joseph ELLIS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
Konstantinos ZALTOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
Gábor CZELLER (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1099 p
39Dawid PIŁAT (POL)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
40Simone FALLONI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1093 p
Osian JONES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
41Décio ANDRADE (POR)Next best by World Rankings1089 p
Tomasz RATAJCZYK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1088 p
Craig MURCH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1084 p
Aleksi JAAKKOLA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Hlib PISKUNOV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Earwyn ABDOU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1079 p
Serhiy PEREVOZNIKOV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Benedek DOMA (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1071 p
Mark DRY (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1068 p
42Tomas VASILIAUSKAS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1067 p
43Pedro José MARTÍN (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
Orestis NTOUSAKIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1059 p
44Valentin ANDREEV (BUL)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
Jake NORRIS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
45Sören KLOSE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
46Alberto GONZÁLEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
47António VITAL E SILVA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1045 p
Paul CREUZEVAULT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Roope AUVINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Miguel CARREIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Ben HAWKES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1040 p

M Javelin Throw (26) - Entry standard: 84.00

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Thomas RÖHLER (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Jakub VADLEJCH (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard90.88
3Oliver HELANDER (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard89.83
4Johannes VETTER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard89.60
5Julian WEBER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard89.54
6Andreas HOFMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard87.32
7Vítězslav VESELÝ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard85.97
8Andrian MARDARE (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard85.43
9Leandro RAMOS (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard84.78
10Lassi ETELÄTALO (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard84.50
11Artur FELFNER (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard84.32
12Patriks GAILUMS (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1175 p
13Manu QUIJERA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1174 p
14Toni KERÄNEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
15Rolands ŠTROBINDERS (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
16Kim AMB (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1167 p
17Alexandru Mihaita NOVAC (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1161 p
18Gatis ČAKŠS (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
Toni KUUSELA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1143 p
19Timothy HERMAN (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1137 p
20Emin ÖNCEL (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
21Martin KONEČNÝ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1114 p
22Arthur W. PETERSEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1103 p
Topias LAINE (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1100 p
23Felise VAHAI SOSAIA (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1098 p
24Roberto ORLANDO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1096 p
25Denis Adrian BOTH (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1094 p
26Jakob SAMUELSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1093 p
27Maximilian SLEZÁK (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1090 p
28Dejan MILEUSNIĆ (BIH)Next best by World Rankings1087 p
29Dimitris TSITSOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
Maurice VOIGT (GER)Next best by World Rankings1082 p
30Teura'itera'i TUPAIA (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1078 p
31Dagbjartur Dadi JONSSON (ISL)Next best by World Rankings1077 p
Teo TAKALA (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
32Thomas VAN OPHEM (NED)Next best by World Rankings1070 p
Max DEHNING (GER)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
33Vedran SAMAC (SRB)Next best by World Rankings1064 p
34Dawid WEGNER (POL)Next best by World Rankings1062 p
35György HERCZEG (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1058 p
36Simon WIELAND (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1055 p
Janne LÄSPÄ (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
Taneli JUUTINEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1054 p
37Filip DOMINKOVIĆ (SLO)Next best by World Rankings1052 p
38Eryk KOŁODZIEJCZAK (POL)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
39Tom EGBERS (NED)Next best by World Rankings1045 p
40Máté JÁRVÁS (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
41Daniel BAINBRIDGE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
Tom MEIER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
42Nicolas QUIJERA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
43Jakub KUBÍNEC (SVK)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
44Joe DUNDERDALE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
45Lukas MOUTARDE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
46Joe HARRIS (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
Rémi CONROY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
47Eleftherios KONTONIKOLAS (CYP)Next best by World Rankings1020 p
Niklas SAGAWE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1020 p
Martin FLORIAN (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
48Mateusz KWAŚNIEWSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1014 p
Linus LIMMER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1013 p
49Konstatinos MILONAS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1007 p
Tino MÄKELÄ (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1006 p
50Giovanni BELLINI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1002 p
51Myron WEINBERG (NOR)Next best by World Rankings1002 p
James WHITEAKER (GBR)Next best by World Rankings999 p
Nico RENSMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings999 p
52Ilírio NAZARÉ (POR)Next best by World Rankings999 p
Teemu NARVI (FIN)Next best by World Rankings997 p
Jami KINNUNEN (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Cyprian MRZYGŁÓD (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1127 p

M Marathon (60) - Entry standard: 2:14:30

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Koen NAERT (BEL)Qualified by Wild Card
2Ayad LAMDASSEM (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:06:25
3Amanal PETROS (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:06:27
4Hamid BEN DAOUD (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:06:35
5Samuel Tsegay TESFAMARIAM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:06:53
6Maru TEFERI (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:06:58
7Girmaw AMARE (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:07:35
8Godadaw BELACHEW (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:07:54
Haimro ALAME (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:15
9Hassan CHAHDI (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:19
10Nicolas NAVARRO (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:30
11Iliass AOUANI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:34
12Richard RINGER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:49
13Abdelaziz MERZOUGUI (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:52
Yago ROJO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:08:56
14Yohan DURAND (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:21
15Daniele MEUCCI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:25
Yimer GETAHUN (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:27
Bukayawe MALEDE (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:28
Benjamin CHOQUERT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:29
Gashau AYALE (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:30
16Polat Kemboi ARIKAN (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:09:45
17Marcin CHABOWSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:17
18Adam NOWICKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:21
19Yassine EL FATHAOUI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:22
20Michel BUTTER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:30
21Arkadiusz GARDZIELEWSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:31
Kamil KARBOWIAK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:35
22Roman FOSTI (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:46
23Jonathan MELLOR (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:46
24Simon BOCH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:48
25Chris THOMPSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:52
Michaël GRAS (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:55
Hendrik PFEIFFER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:10:59
26Jake SMITH (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:00
Daniel MATEO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:00
Emmanuel ROUDOLFF (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:05
Kamil JASTRZĘBSKI (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:08
27Mustafa MOHAMED (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:09
Tesema MOGES (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:10
28Tiidrek NURME (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:18
Stefano LA ROSA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:24
Joshua GRIFFITHS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:28
Luke CALDWELL (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:33
Jorge BLANCO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:34
Alejandro JIMENEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:35
Houssame Eddine BENABBOU (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:38
Ross MILLINGTON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:38
Daniele D'ONOFRIO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:43
Yared SHEGUMO (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:50
29Kevin SEAWARD (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:54
30Hüseyin CAN (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:11:56
Ben CONNOR (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:06
Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:11
Duncan PERRILLAT (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:13
31Ömer ALKANOĞLU (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:15
Weynay GHEBRESILASIE (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:17
Johannes MOTSCHMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:18
Mohamud AADAN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:20
32Adrian LEHMANN (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:34
Javier GUERRA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:37
33Soufiane BOUCHIKHI (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:39
34Mykola YUKYMCHUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:40
René CUNÉAZ (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:48
35Hermano FERREIRA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:52
Philip SESEMANN (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:12:58
36Ihor HELETIY (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:00
Abderrazak CHARIK (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:00
Konstantin WEDEL (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:02
37Tom HENDRIKSE (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:03
Necho TAYACHEW (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:07
38Weldu Negash GEBRETSADIK (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:12
39Patrik WÄGELI (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:13
Tomasz GRYCKO (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:20
40Abdi-Hakin ULAD (DEN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:22
Said EL OTMANI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:23
41Linus ROSDAL (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:24
42Arttu VATTULAINEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:29
Omer RAMON (ISR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:30
43Primož KOBE (SLO)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:36
44Ivan SIURIS (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:38
Giovanni GRANO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:40
45Maxim RĂILEANU (MDA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:40
Dewi GRIFFITHS (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:42
46Luís SARAIVA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:51
47Ronald SCHRÖER (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:52
Andrew HEYES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:53
Üzeyir SÖYLEMEZ (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:54
48Amaury PAQUET (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:54
Jonas LEANDERSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:58
49Vitaliy SHAFAR (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:13:59
50Ilie Alexandru CORNESCHI (ROU)Qualified by Entry Standard2:14:01
51Hugh ARMSTRONG (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:14:04
Andrew DAVIES (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:14:23
52Tachlowini GABRIYESOS (ART)Qualified by Universality Place
53Dario IVANOVSKI (MKD)Qualified by Universality Place
David NILSSON (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1120 p
Matthew LEACH (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1083 p
54Martin Egebjerg OLESEN (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1080 p
Frank SCHAUER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1075 p
Philipp PFLIEGER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1073 p
Melkam JAMBER (ISR)Qualified by World Rankings1073 p
Antonio LOLLO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1071 p
Florian RÖSER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1069 p
Archie CASTEEL (SWE)Qualified by World Rankings1069 p
Adam CLARKE (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1069 p
Nic IHLOW (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1065 p
Frank BADDICK (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1065 p
55Rune BÆKGAARD (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1064 p
Thijs NIJHUIS (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1063 p
Andreas LOMMER (DEN)Qualified by World Rankings1061 p
56Gáspár CSERE (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
Marco Najibe SALAMI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
57Ignas BRASEVIČIUS (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
58Nicolaï SAKÉ (BEL)Qualified by World Rankings1059 p
59Jiří HOMOLÁČ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1057 p
Erik HILLE (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
Daniel MOLUSHET (ISR)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
60Mitja KREVS (SLO)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
Nigel MARTIN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
Kristofer LÅÅS (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1051 p
Blażej BRZEZIŃSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Mohamed ALI (NED)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Salvatore GAMBINO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1050 p
Marcus SCHÖFISCH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1048 p
Emil DOBROWOLSKI (POL)Next best by World Rankings1044 p
61Remigijus KANČYS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
Tariku NOVALES (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1042 p
62Konstantinos GELAOUZOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Alessandro GIACOBAZZI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1041 p
Jeff LASTENNET (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
Gianluca ASSORGIA (NED)Next best by World Rankings1039 p
Dorian BOULVIN (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1038 p
Joris KEPPENS (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1037 p
63Fábio OLIVEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
Ronnie RICHMOND (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
Rui PINTO (POR)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
Olle WALLERÄNG (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
William MYCROFT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Mert GIRMALEGESSE (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1034 p
Alexander HIRSCHHÄUSER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
Norman SHREEVE (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
Nadir CAVAGNA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
Halil YASIN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
Vincenzo AGNELLO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Florian CARO (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
Francesco AGOSTINI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
Matthew CLOWES (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
Nuno LOPES (POR)Next best by World Rankings1029 p
Manuel SAINJON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1028 p
Matthew CREHAN (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1028 p
Geoffrey LE DEAN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
Gaetan CALS (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1027 p
64Péter JENKEI (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1024 p
Daniel LUNDGREN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1023 p
Calum JOHNSON (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1022 p
65Armin FLÜCKIGER (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
Ahmet ALKANOĞLU (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1021 p
66Kaur KIVISTIK (EST)Next best by World Rankings1019 p
Bashir ABDI (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:03:36
Abdi NAGEEYE (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:04:56
Morhad AMDOUNI (FRA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:05:22
Tadesse ABRAHAM (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:06:38
Eyob GHEBREHIWET FANIEL (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:09:52
Khalid CHOUKOUD (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:09:55
Bohdan-Ivan HORODYSKYY (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:14
Krystian ZALEWSKI (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:14
Dieter KERSTEN (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:22
Lahsene BOUCHIKHI (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:22
Björn KOREMAN (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:32
Sondre Nordstad MOEN (NOR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:10:48
Tom GRÖSCHEL (GER)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:11:03
Thomas DE BOCK (BEL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:11:27
Julien WANDERS (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:11:52
Richard DOUMA (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:12:21
Omar HASSAN (DEN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:12:55
Benjamin DE HAAN (NED)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:13:03
Hlynur ANDRÉSSON (ISL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:13:37

M 20km Race Walk (35) - Entry standard: 1:22:10

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Álvaro MARTÍN (ESP)Qualified by Wild Card
2Salih KORKMAZ (TUR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:18:42
3Perseus KARLSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard1:18:45
4Diego GARCÍA CARRERA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:19:19
5Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:19:25
6Francesco FORTUNATO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:19:43
7David KENNY (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard1:19:44
8Alberto AMEZCUA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:19:54
9Gabriel BORDIER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:10
10Massimo STANO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:30
11Callum WILKINSON (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:32
12Nils BREMBACH (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:32
13Ivan LOSEV (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:46
14Christopher LINKE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:51
15Karl JUNGHANNß (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:53
16Marius ŽIŪKAS (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard1:20:58
Manuel BERMÚDEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:02
Leo KÖPP (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:16
17Andrea AGRUSTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:35
Marc TUR (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:36
18Tom BOSWORTH (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:37
Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:37
19João VIEIRA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:40
Iván LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:41
Paul MCGRATH (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:43
Hagen POHLE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:58
Andrea COSI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:21:59
20Kevin CAMPION (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard1:22:01
21Şahin ŞENODUNCU (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
José Manuel PÉREZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1155 p
Álvaro LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1149 p
22Abdülselam İMUK (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1133 p
23Miroslav ÚRADNÍK (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
Teodorico CAPORASO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1126 p
24Viktor SHUMIK (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1120 p
Luis Manuel CORCHETE (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1117 p
Riccardo ORSONI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1101 p
Michele ANTONELLI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1099 p
25Dominik ČERNÝ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1098 p
26Rafał AUGUSTYN (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1095 p
27Serhiy SVITLYCHNIY (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1087 p
Daniel CHAMOSA (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1086 p
28Cameron CORBISHLEY (GBR)Qualified by World Rankings1085 p
29Vít HLAVÁČ (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1079 p
30Artur MASTIANICA (LTU)Qualified by World Rankings1076 p
31Joni HAVA (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1075 p
Daniel Goni BALLESTEROS (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1067 p
Mustafa ÖZBEK (TUR)Qualified by World Rankings1062 p
32Mattéo DUC (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1058 p
33Raivo SAULGRIEZIS (LAT)Qualified by World Rankings1056 p
Davide FINOCCHIETTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
Juriy MICHELETTI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1052 p
34Jerry JOKINEN (FIN)Qualified by World Rankings1049 p
Aldo ANDREI (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1048 p
35Brendan BOYCE (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1047 p
36Hélder SANTOS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1043 p
José Ignacio DÍAZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
37Jaakko MÄÄTTÄNEN (FIN)Next best by World Rankings1038 p
38Oisin LANE (IRL)Next best by World Rankings1036 p
Selman ILHAN (TUR)Next best by World Rankings1035 p
39Paulo MARTINS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1030 p
Dimitri DURAND (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1025 p
40Lukáš GDULA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
Gabriele GAMBA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1016 p
Pedro CONESA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1009 p
Martin MADELINE-DEGY (FRA)Next best by World Rankings995 p
Mattia BRAGGIO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings993 p
41Dávid TOKODI (HUN)Next best by World Rankings992 p
42Norbert TÓTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings989 p
Kyrian VALLEE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings985 p
Francesco BENVENUTO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings978 p
Johannes FRENZL (GER)Next best by World Rankings975 p
Dmytro MEDVEDCHUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings969 p
Aythamy AFONSO GONZALEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings965 p
Manuel MARQUES (POR)Next best by World Rankings955 p
Lucas DREVILLE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings935 p
Joe MOONEY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings926 p
43Martin NEDVÍDEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings918 p
Lauri JOUKAS (FIN)Next best by World Rankings914 p
Jose MESTRE (ESP)Next best by World Rankings912 p
Simon BAZZO BORTOT (FRA)Next best by World Rankings909 p
Filippo Antonio CAPOSTAGNO (ITA)Next best by World Rankings903 p
Marc GUERRERO PLAZA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings896 p
Florian PETER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings883 p
Taras KORETSKYY (UKR)Next best by World Rankings873 p
Miguel DIAZ MIGUEL DIAZ VELAZQUEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings867 p
Amaro TEXEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings861 p
Roland LANDRON (FRA)Next best by World Rankings846 p
44Daniel KOVÁČ (SVK)Next best by World Rankings829 p
Rostislav KOLÁŘ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings827 p
Miguel PERIAÑEZ GARCÍA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings776 p
45Ferenc PAPP (HUN)Next best by World Rankings773 p
João OLIM (POR)Next best by World Rankings758 p
João Pedro VIEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings729 p
Luís ALMEIDA DA SILVA (POR)Next best by World Rankings729 p
Eduard ZABUZHENKO (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:19:29
Federico TONTODONATI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:20:12
Łukasz NIEDZIAŁEK (POL)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:21:23
Matteo GIUPPONI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:21:46
Nazar KOVALENKO (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)1:21:55
Aleksi OJALA (FIN)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Dawid TOMALA (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1131 p
Jakub JELONEK (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1055 p

M 35km Race Walk (35) - Entry standard: 2:35:30

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Maryan ZAKALNYTSKYY (UKR)Qualified by Wild Card
2Massimo STANO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:23:14
3Perseus KARLSTRÖM (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:23:44
4Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:25:58
5Aleksi OJALA (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:22
6Aurélien QUINION (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:28:46
7Christopher LINKE (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:58
8Álvaro MARTÍN (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:29:59
9Dawid TOMALA (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:47
10Carl DOHMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:30:59
11Miroslav ÚRADNÍK (SVK)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:16
12Karl JUNGHANNß (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:31:37
13Manuel BERMÚDEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:06
14Teodorico CAPORASO (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:19
Daniel CHAMOSA (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:43
Álvaro LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:44
15Brendan BOYCE (IRL)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:49
16Vít HLAVÁČ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:32:50
17João VIEIRA (POR)Qualified by Entry Standard2:33:23
Iván PAJUELO (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:33:26
18Michele ANTONELLI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:33:40
Matteo GIUPPONI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:33:45
19Marius ŽIŪKAS (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:16
Luis Manuel CORCHETE (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:24
Jonathan HILBERT (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:36
Aldo ANDREI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:46
20Alexandros PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:48
21Michal MORVAY (SVK)Qualified by Entry Standard2:34:56
22Veli-Matti PARTANEN (FIN)Qualified by Entry Standard2:35:28
Marc TUR (ESP)Qualified by Entry Standard3:47:40
23Artur MASTIANICA (LTU)Qualified by Entry Standard3:48:24
Nathaniel SEILER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard3:48:44
Andrea AGRUSTI (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard3:49:52
Marco DE LUCA (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard3:50:48
24Dominic KING (GBR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:51:13
25Bence VENYERCSÁN (HUN)Qualified by Entry Standard3:52:03
26Ivan BANZERUK (UKR)Qualified by Entry Standard3:53:51
27Máté HELEBRANDT (HUN)Qualified by World Rankings1152 p
Iván LÓPEZ (ESP)Qualified by World Rankings1135 p
Stefano CHIESA (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1134 p
28Alex WRIGHT (IRL)Qualified by World Rankings1130 p
Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO (ITA)Qualified by World Rankings1128 p
29Artur BRZOZOWSKI (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1116 p
30Dominik ČERNÝ (SVK)Qualified by World Rankings1112 p
31Marius Iulian COCIORAN (ROU)Qualified by World Rankings1109 p
32Anton RADKO (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1099 p
33Dmytro SOBCHUK (UKR)Qualified by World Rankings1097 p
34Rafał AUGUSTYN (POL)Qualified by World Rankings1095 p
35Rui COELHO (POR)Qualified by World Rankings1090 p
36Narcis Stefan MIHĂILĂ (ROU)Next best by World Rankings1083 p
37Lukáš GDULA (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1075 p
38Hélder SANTOS (POR)Next best by World Rankings1074 p
Daniel Goni BALLESTEROS (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1072 p
Andriy MARCHUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Rafał SIKORA (POL)Next best by World Rankings1063 p
Johannes FRENZL (GER)Next best by World Rankings1040 p
39Bruno ERENT (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1033 p
Juriy MICHELETTI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1031 p
40Miklós SRP (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1028 p
41Florian MAYER (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1018 p
42Hugo ANDRIEU (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1017 p
Dávid TOKODI (HUN)Next best by World Rankings1012 p
Remi RODRIGUEZ (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1007 p
Gabriele GAMBA (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1006 p
Norbert TÓTH (HUN)Next best by World Rankings998 p
Aythamy AFONSO GONZALEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings992 p
43Joe MOONEY (IRL)Next best by World Rankings990 p
44Ionuț Vasilică PLEȘU (ROU)Next best by World Rankings987 p
Kyrylo ANDRUSHCHENKO (UKR)Next best by World Rankings983 p
45Daniel KING (GBR)Next best by World Rankings977 p
Jorge LÓPEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings966 p
Come MARTIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings966 p
Jose Luis HIDALGO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings949 p
Manuel MARQUES (POR)Next best by World Rankings945 p
46Martin NEDVÍDEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings928 p
Francisco ARCILLA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings922 p
Juan Manuel MORALES DEL CASTILLO (ESP)Next best by World Rankings911 p
Niccolò COPPINI (ITA)Next best by World Rankings883 p
47Konstantinos NTENTOPOULOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings873 p
Miguel DIAZ MIGUEL DIAZ VELAZQUEZ (ESP)Next best by World Rankings861 p
Yehor SHELEST (UKR)Next best by World Rankings857 p
Jósé Antonio APARICIO MONTAGUT (ESP)Next best by World Rankings846 p
48Ioannis VAITSIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings840 p
Andrei GAFITA (ROU)Next best by World Rankings836 p
Amaro TEXEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings825 p
Vincent DE BONTIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings814 p
João Pedro VIEIRA (POR)Next best by World Rankings797 p
Konstantinos STAMELOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings785 p
Anastasios STAMOS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings781 p
Nazar KOVALENKO (UKR)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:33:17
Riccardo ORSONI (ITA)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)2:34:42
Ruslans SMOLONSKIS (LAT)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)3:50:31
Arnis RUMBENIEKS (LAT)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)3:51:51
Jakub JELONEK (POL)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1127 p

M Decathlon (24) - Entry standard: 8100

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Arthur ABELE (GER)Qualified by Wild Card
2Kevin MAYER (FRA)Qualified by Entry Standard8816
3Karel TILGA (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard8484
4Niklas KAUL (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8434
5Thomas VAN DER PLAETSEN (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard8430
6Maicel UIBO (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard8425
7Janek ÕIGLANE (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard8405
8Simon EHAMMER (SUI)Qualified by Entry Standard8377
9Leo NEUGEBAUER (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8362
10Paweł WIESIOŁEK (POL)Qualified by Entry Standard8333
11Ondřej KOPECKÝ (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard8310
12Markus ROOTH (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard8307
13Sander SKOTHEIM (NOR)Qualified by Entry Standard8298
14Kai KAZMIREK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8272
Johannes ERM (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard8250
15Rik TAAM (NED)Qualified by Entry Standard8246
16Niels PITTOMVILS (BEL)Qualified by Entry Standard8222
Tim NOWAK (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8160
Risto LILLEMETS (EST)Qualified by Entry Standard8156
Andreas BECHMANN (GER)Qualified by Entry Standard8142
17Jiří SÝKORA (CZE)Qualified by Entry Standard8122
18Marcus NILSSON (SWE)Qualified by Entry Standard8115
19Dario DESTER (ITA)Qualified by Entry Standard8109
20Adam Sebastian HELCELET (CZE)Qualified by World Rankings1222 p
21Martin ROE (NOR)Qualified by World Rankings1219 p
Mathias BRUGGER (GER)Qualified by World Rankings1191 p
22Sven ROOSEN (NED)Qualified by World Rankings1181 p
23Baptiste THIERY (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1171 p
24Ruben GADO (FRA)Qualified by World Rankings1168 p
25Fredrik SAMUELSSON (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1161 p
Malik DIAKITE (GER)Next best by World Rankings1160 p
26Edgaras BENKUNSKAS (LTU)Next best by World Rankings1158 p
27Finley GAIO (SUI)Next best by World Rankings1153 p
Marvin BOLLINGER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1151 p
Romain MARTIN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1146 p
Maximilian VOLLMER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1145 p
Nico BECKERS (GER)Next best by World Rankings1139 p
Karl Robert SALURI (EST)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
Arthur PREVOST (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1138 p
Marcel MEYER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1137 p
28Aris-Nikolaos PERISTERIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1135 p
Jannis WOLFF (GER)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
Taavi TŠERNJAVSKI (EST)Next best by World Rankings1134 p
29Lucas VAN KLAVEREN (NED)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
Felix WOLTER (GER)Next best by World Rankings1129 p
30Alexandros SPYRIDONIDIS (GRE)Next best by World Rankings1124 p
31Rafał HORBOWICZ (POL)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
32Benjamin HOUGARDY (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1123 p
František DOUBEK (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1122 p
33Oleksiy KASYANOV (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1121 p
Jérémy LELIÈVRE (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
34Edgar CAMPRE (POR)Next best by World Rankings1118 p
35Lorenzo NAIDON (ITA)Next best by World Rankings1116 p
36Bruno COMÍN (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1115 p
Téo BASTIEN (FRA)Next best by World Rankings1111 p
Sven JANSONS (NED)Next best by World Rankings1110 p
37Harry KENDALL (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1109 p
38Reinis KRĒGERS (LAT)Next best by World Rankings1107 p
Nils LASERICH (GER)Next best by World Rankings1106 p
39Sam TALBOT (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1105 p
40Emil UHLIN (SWE)Next best by World Rankings1103 p
41Lewis CHURCH (GBR)Next best by World Rankings1101 p
Jente HAUTTEKEETE (BEL)Next best by World Rankings1097 p
42Vadym ADAMCHUK (UKR)Next best by World Rankings1096 p
43Abdel Kader LARRINAGA (POR)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
44Jorge DAVILA (ESP)Next best by World Rankings1095 p
Marek LUKÁŠ (CZE)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
Jan RUHRMANN (GER)Next best by World Rankings1094 p
45Fran BONIFAČIĆ (CRO)Next best by World Rankings1092 p
Jorge UREÑA (ESP)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)8322
Kristjan ROSENBERG (EST)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Entry Standard)8299
Andri OBERHOLZER (SUI)Withdrawn (was Qualified by Universality Place)
Pablo TRESCOLI (ESP)Withdrawn (was Next best by World Rankings)1143 p

M 4x100m (16) - Entry standard:

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Italy (ITA)Qualified by European Ranking
2Great Britain & NI (GBR)Qualified by European Ranking
3Germany (GER)Qualified by European Ranking
4France (FRA)Qualified by European Ranking
5Netherlands (NED)Qualified by European Ranking
6Denmark (DEN)Qualified by European Ranking
7Czech Republic (CZE)Qualified by European Ranking
8Spain (ESP)Qualified by European Ranking
9Poland U20 (POL)Qualified by European Ranking
10Turkey (TUR)Qualified by European Ranking
11Switzerland (SUI)Qualified by European Ranking
12Greece (GRE)Qualified by European Ranking
13Ukraine (UKR)Qualified by European Ranking
14Belgium (BEL)Qualified by European Ranking
15Finland (FIN)Qualified by European Ranking
16Ireland (IRL)Qualified by European Ranking
17Romania (ROU)Next best by European Ranking
18Portugal (POR)Next best by European Ranking
19Estonia (EST)Next best by European Ranking
20Norway (NOR)Next best by European Ranking
21Serbia (SRB)Next best by European Ranking
22Latvia (LAT)Next best by European Ranking
23Sweden (SWE)Next best by European Ranking
23Israel (ISR)Next best by European Ranking
25Slovenia (SLO)Next best by European Ranking
26Slovak Republic (SVK)Next best by European Ranking
27Hungary (HUN)Next best by European Ranking
28Lithuania (LTU)Next best by European Ranking
29Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)Next best by European Ranking
30Croatia (CRO)Next best by European Ranking
31Bulgaria (BUL)Next best by European Ranking
32Luxembourg (LUX)Next best by European Ranking
33Armenia (ARM)Next best by European Ranking
34Andorra (AND)Next best by European Ranking

M 4x400m (16) - Entry standard:

#AthleteInfoResult/points
1Netherlands (NED)Qualified by European Ranking
2Belgium (BEL)Qualified by European Ranking
3Poland (POL)Qualified by European Ranking
4Italy (ITA)Qualified by European Ranking
5France (FRA)Qualified by European Ranking
6Czech Republic (CZE)Qualified by European Ranking
7Germany (GER)Qualified by European Ranking
8Spain (ESP)Qualified by European Ranking
9Great Britain & NI (GBR)Qualified by European Ranking
10Turkey (TUR)Qualified by European Ranking
11Hungary (HUN)Qualified by European Ranking
12Slovenia (SLO)Qualified by European Ranking
13Switzerland (SUI)Qualified by European Ranking
14Slovak Republic (SVK)Qualified by European Ranking
15Ukraine (UKR)Qualified by European Ranking
16Portugal (POR)Qualified by European Ranking
17Sweden (SWE)Next best by European Ranking
18Ireland (IRL)Next best by European Ranking
19Romania (ROU)Next best by European Ranking
20Finland (FIN)Next best by European Ranking
21Greece (GRE)Next best by European Ranking
22Norway (NOR)Next best by European Ranking
23Croatia (CRO)Next best by European Ranking
24Latvia (LAT)Next best by European Ranking
25Estonia (EST)Next best by European Ranking
26Lithuania (LTU)Next best by European Ranking
27Bulgaria (BUL)Next best by European Ranking
28Serbia (SRB)Next best by European Ranking
29Olimpus San Marino (SMR)Next best by European Ranking
30Andorra (AND)Next best by European Ranking