Rabat Diamond League 2022 | Schedule & Results

Rabat Diamond League 2022


Rabat in Morocco, Northern Africa, hosts the fourth Diamond League meeting of the season 2022. Check out the results, startlists and schedule.
After North America Diamond League moves to Northern Africa as Rabat in Morocco is the host of the fourth event of the season 2022. The event takes place on the 5th of June.

Rabat Diamond League 2022 – disciplines


The athletes will compete in 13 Diamond League disciplines (7 men's, 6 women's) in Rabat.

Disciplines in Rabat

MenWomen
200 m100 m
800 m1500 m
1500 m5000 m
3000 m scHigh jump
400 m hurdlesPole vault
Long jumpTriple jump
Discus throw 


Rabat Diamond League 2022 – Schedule & Timetable


Note: All times are local times in Rabat (UTC+1).

Event takes place on 5th June.

Timetable

TimeEvent
18:00High Jump Women
18:16Long Jump Men
18:45Pole Vault Women
19:04400m Women
19:151500m Men
19:27100m Women
19:32Discus Throw Men
19:37800m Men
19:43Triple Jump Women
19:451500m Women
19:58200m Men
20:073000m Women
20:27400mH Men
20:35800M Women
20:463000m SC Men



Rabat Diamond League 2022 – Results



Rabat Diamond League 2022 – Entries


Startlists provided by: Tilastopaja
Choose discipline

M 100m

AthletePB/SB
Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ITA)9.80 -21/10.04
Akani Simbine (RSA)9.84 -21/10.06
Jimmy Vicaut (FRA)9.86 -15/10.10
Reece Prescod (GBR)9.93 -22/9.93
Rohan Browning (AUS)10.01 -21/10.12
Mouhamadou Fall (FRA)10.04 -21/10.15
Mudiyanselage Abeykoon (SRI)10.06 -22/10.06
Henrik Larsson (SWE)10.20 -19/10.27

M 800m

AthletePB/SB
Emmanuel Korir (KEN)1:42.05 -18/1:46.29
Ferguson Rotich (KEN)1:42.54 -19/1:46.63
Bryce Hoppel (USA)1:43.23 -20/1:44.60
Benjamin Robert (FRA)1:43.75 -22/1:43.75
Collins Kipruto (KEN)1:43.95 -21/1:44.58
Elliot Giles (GBR)1:44.05 -21/1:45.94
Adrian Ben (ESP)1:44.18 -21/1:44.93
Slimane Moula (ALG)1:44.19 -22/1:44.19
Gabriel Tual (FRA)1:44.23 -22/1:44.23
Andreas Kramer (SWE)1:44.47 -20/1:44.59
Khalid Benmahdi (ALG)1:46.06 -15/

M 1500m

AthletePB/SB
Ronald Musagala (UGA)3:30.58 -19/3:38.31
Kalle Berglund (SWE)3:33.70 -19/
Matthew Ramsden (AUS)3:34.08 -21/3:38.01
Filip Sasínek (CZE)3:35.02 -20/3:36.22
Andrew Coscoran (IRL)3:35.66 -21/3:36.54
Matthew Stonier (GBR)3:35.92 -22/3:35.92
Samuel Pihlström (SWE)3:38.46 -22/3:38.46
Ben Buckingham (AUS)3:39.08 -21/
Adam Czerwiński (POL)3:39.89 -13/
Gustav Berlin (SWE)3:41.14 -21/3:50.52
Jonathan Grahn (SWE)3:41.20 -22/3:41.20
Abdelfath Yassin (SWE)3:42.51 -21/3:46.45
Alexander Nilsson (SWE)3:45.13 -22/3:45.13
Olof Silvander (SWE)3:47.56 -21/3:47.62

M 3000m

AthletePB/SB
Jacob Kiplimo (UGA)7:26.64 -20/
Stewart McSweyn (AUS)7:28.02 -20/
Adel Mechaal (ESP)7:35.28 -17/7:47.25
Thierry Ndikumwenayo (BDI)7:41.04 -18/
Narve Gilje Nordås (NOR)7:41.31 -21/7:43.53
Emil Danielsson (SWE)7:46.29 -21/8:07.69
Ryuji Miura (JPN)7:48.07 -21/
Luis Grijalva (GUA)7:48.08 -21/
Dominic Lokinyomo Lobalu (SSD)7:49.31 -21/8:14.43
Jack Rayner (AUS)7:52.70 -17/
Mounir Akbache (FRA)/
Cornelius Kemboi (KEN)/
Boaz Kiprugut (KEN)/
Isaac Ndiema (KEN)/

M 400m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Alison dos Santos (BRA)46.72 -21/47.23
Kyron McMaster (IVB)47.08 -21/49.93
Rasmus Mägi (EST)47.82 -22/47.82
Carl Bengtström (SWE)48.52 -22/48.52
Wilfried Happio (FRA)48.57 -22/48.57
Julien Watrin (BEL)48.90 -22/48.90

M Pole Vault

AthletePB/SB
Armand Duplantis (SWE)6.15 -20/6.02
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)6.05 -15/5.81
Thiago Braz (BRA)6.03 -16/5.60
Chris Nilsen (USA)6.00 -22/6.00
KC Lightfoot (USA)5.87 -21/5.71
Pål Haugen Lillefosse (NOR)5.86 -22/5.86
Ben Broeders (BEL)5.85 -22/5.85
Sondre Guttormsen (NOR)5.81 -21/5.81

M Long Jump

AthletePB/SB
Miltiádis Tentóglou (GRE)8.60 -21/8.36
Murali Sreeshankar (IND)8.36 -22/8.36
Thobias Montler (SWE)8.27 -21/8.27
Héctor Santos (ESP)8.19 -19/8.11
Jules Pommery (FRA)8.17 -22/8.17
Gabriel Bitan (ROU)8.11 -21/8.07

M Discus Throw

AthletePB/SB
Daniel Ståhl (SWE)71.86 -19/71.47
Kristjan Čeh (SLO)71.27 -22/71.27
Andrius Gudžius (LTU)69.59 -18/69.39
Simon Pettersson (SWE)69.48 -21/65.94
Mykolas Alekna (LTU)69.00 -22/69.00
Sam Mattis (USA)68.69 -22/68.69
Matt Denny (AUS)67.07 -22/67.07

M Javelin Throw

AthletePB/SB
Anderson Peters (GRN)93.07 -22/93.07
Jakub Vadlejch (CZE)90.88 -22/90.88
Oliver Helander (FIN)89.83 -22/89.83
Julian Weber (GER)89.54 -22/89.54
Neeraj Chopra (IND)89.30 -22/89.30
Vítězslav Veselý (CZE)88.34 -12/85.97
Andrian Mardare (MDA)86.66 -21/84.77
Kim Amb (SWE)86.49 -20/78.52

W 200m

AthletePB/SB
Dina Asher-Smith (GBR)21.88 -19/22.27
Mujinga Kambundji (SUI)22.18 -22/22.18
Aminatou Seyni (NIG)22.21 -22/22.21
Tynia Gaither (BAH)22.45 -22/22.45
Ida Kathrine Karstoft (DEN)22.67 -22/22.67
Daryll Neita (GBR)22.81 -21/22.81
Lisa Lilja (SWE)23.39 -21/23.74
Julia Henriksson (SWE)23.51 -22/23.51

W 400m

AthletePB/SB
Anna Kiełbasińska (POL)50.28 -22/50.28
Lieke Klaver (NED)50.80 -22/50.80
Ama Pipi (GBR)51.08 -21/51.31
Moa Hjelmer (SWE)51.13 -12/53.76
Eveline Saalberg (NED)51.22 -22/51.22
Linnéa Frobe (SWE)54.27 -22/54.27
Klara Helander (SWE)54.27 -22/54.27
Josephine Risberg Thoor (SWE)54.52 -22/54.52

W 800m

AthletePB/SB
Keely Hodgkinson (GBR)1:55.88 -21/1:57.71
Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)1:58.03 -21/1:58.68
Catriona Bisset (AUS)1:58.09 -21/1:59.42
Hedda Hynne (NOR)1:58.10 -20/2:00.90
Sage Hurta (USA)1:58.30 -22/1:58.30
Prudence Sekgodisa (RSA)1:58.41 -22/1:58.41
Lovisa Lindh (SWE)1:58.77 -17/2:02.24
Mary Moraa (KEN)1:58.93 -22/1:58.93
Sarah Billings (AUS)2:03.28 -22/2:03.28

W 1500m

AthletePB/SB
Linden Hall (AUS)3:59.01 -21/4:00.58
Winnie Nanyondo (UGA)3:59.56 -19/4:00.25
Georgia Griffith (AUS)4:00.16 -22/4:00.16
Sarah Healy (IRL)4:02.86 -22/4:02.86
Allie Wilson (USA)4:05.49 -22/4:05.49
Caterina Granz (GER)4:05.60 -19/4:22.03
Ellie Baker (GBR)4:06.54 -21/4:06.64
Sarah Lahti (SWE)4:08.00 -21/
Viktória Wagner-Gyürkes (HUN)4:10.73 -22/4:10.73
Elin Brink (SWE)4:21.23 -21/4:24.52
Olivia Weslien (SWE)4:22.30 -22/4:22.30
Saga Provci (SWE)4:22.97 -22/4:22.97
Jackie Baumann (GER)/
Ellie Sanford (AUS)/

W 3000m Steeplechase

AthletePB/SB
Winfred Yavi (BRN)8:56.55 -22/8:56.55
Gesa-Felicitas Krause (GER)9:03.30 -19/
Daisy Jepkemei (KAZ)9:06.66 -19/9:27.39
Roseline Chepngetich (KEN)9:08.23 -18/9:32.67
Virginia Nyambura (KEN)9:13.85 -15/9:45.92
Zerfe Wondemagegn (ETH)9:16.41 -21/9:27.75
Chiara Scherrer (SUI)9:20.28 -22/9:20.28
Alice Finot (FRA)9:21.41 -22/9:21.41
Fancy Cherono (KEN)9:23.92 -18/9:36.74
Lea Meyer (GER)9:26.89 -22/9:26.89
Elena Burkard (GER)9:27.81 -21/9:50.10
Nataliya Strebkova (UKR)9:32.05 -21/9:33.11
Emilia Lillemo (SWE)9:49.36 -21/9:53.61

W 100m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (PUR)12.26 -21/12.37
Danielle Williams (JAM)12.32 -19/12.59
Nia Ali (USA)12.34 -19/12.49
Tobi Amusan (NGR)12.41 -22/12.41
Nadine Visser (NED)12.51 -21/12.72
Tia Jones (USA)12.53 -22/12.53
Devynne Charlton (BAH)12.61 -21/12.63
Pia Skrzyszowska (POL)12.62 -22/12.62

W 400m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Femke Bol (NED)52.03 -21/52.61
Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)52.96 -21/54.50
Rushell Clayton (JAM)53.74 -19/54.20
Viktoriya Tkachuk (UKR)53.76 -21/54.81
Cassandra Tate (USA)54.01 -15/54.81
Jessie Knight (GBR)54.09 -22/54.09
Ayomide Folorunso (ITA)54.60 -22/54.60
Viivi Lehikoinen (FIN)54.96 -22/54.96

W High Jump

AthletePB/SB
Yaroslava Mahuchikh (UKR)2.04 -19/2.03
Elena Vallortigara (ITA)2.02 -18/1.98
Yuliya Levchenko (UKR)2.02 -19/1.95
Nadezhda Dubovitskaya (KAZ)2.00 -21/1.93
Iryna Herashchenko (UKR)1.99 -19/1.98
Eleanor Patterson (AUS)1.99 -20/1.85
Kateryna Tabashnyk (UKR)1.96 -18/1.95
Ella Junnila (FIN)1.95 -19/1.92

W Long Jump

AthletePB/SB
Malaika Mihambo (GER)7.30 -19/7.09
Ese Brume (NGR)7.17 -21/6.92
Ivana Vuleta (SRB)7.10 -16/6.54
Lorraine Ugen (GBR)7.05 -18/6.69
Khaddi Sagnia (SWE)6.95 -22/6.95
Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk (UKR)6.93 -16/6.86
Jazmin Sawyers (GBR)6.90 -21/6.62
Agate De Sousa (STP)6.81 -22/6.81
Maja Åskag (SWE)6.60 -21/6.09

W Shot Put

AthletePB/SB
Chase Ealey (USA)20.51 -22/20.51
Sarah Mitton (CAN)20.33 -22/20.33
Jessica Ramsey (USA)20.12 -21/19.38
Raven Saunders (USA)19.96 -21/18.95
Auriol Dongmo (POR)19.75 -21/19.68
Jessica Schilder (NED)19.68 -22/19.68
Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)19.55 -19/19.53
Fanny Roos (SWE)19.34 -21/19.10