Oslo Diamond League 16.6.2022 | Schedule & Results

Oslo Diamond League 2022


Oslo hosts the sixth Diamond League event of the season.
The sixth event of the Diamond League 2022 is hosted by Oslo, Norway. The event is competed on the legendary Bislett stadium on June the 16th.



Oslo Diamond League 2022 – disciplines


The athletes will compete in 14 Diamond League disciplines (8 men's, 6 women's) in Oslo.

Disciplines in Oslo

MenWomen
100 m200 m
400 m800 m
Mile3000/5000 m
3000/5000 m400 m hurdles
110 m hurdlesShot put
400 m hurdlesDiscus throw
Pole vault 
Long Jump 


Oslo Diamond League 2022 – Schedule & Timetable


Note: All times are local times in Oslo, Norway (UTC+2).

Oslo timetable

TimeDiscipline
17:25400m Hurdles Women National
17:31Shot Put Women
17:384x100m Men
17:504x100m Women
18:001500m Men National
18:101500m Women National
18:45Pole Vault Men
18:45200m Men National
18:51Hammer Throw Men
18:56200m Women National
19:06100m Men National Heat A
19:16100m Women National
19:26100m Men National Heat B
19:46Opening Ceremony
19:53Race to Zero 100m Para Men
20:04400m Hurdles Women
20:14400m Men
20:15Long Jump Men
20:195000m Women
20:39100m Men
20:44200m Women
20:48Discus Throw Women
20:495000M Men
21:13110m Hurdles Men
21:25800m Women
21:38400m Hurdles Men
21:50Dream Mile Men
22:074x400m Women



Oslo Diamond League 2022 – Entries


Startlists provided by: Tilastopaja
Choose discipline

M 100m

AthletePB/SB
Akani Simbine (RSA)9.84 -21/10.06
Andre De Grasse (CAN)9.89 -21/10.21
Benjamin Azamati (GHA)9.90 -22/9.90
Reece Prescod (GBR)9.93 -22/9.93
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (JPN)9.97 -19/10.04
Rohan Browning (AUS)10.01 -21/10.12
Ojie Edoburun (GBR)10.04 -18/10.21
Mudiyanselage Abeykoon (SRI)10.06 -22/10.06

M 400m

AthletePB/SB
Isaac Makwala (BOT)43.72 -15/45.35
Kirani James (GRN)43.74 -14/44.02
Luguelín Santos (DOM)44.11 -15/45.27
Liemarvin Bonevacia (NED)44.48 -21/45.55
Christopher Taylor (JAM)44.79 -21/45.45
Zakithi Nene (RSA)44.92 -22/44.92
Benjamin Lobo Vedel (DEN)45.52 -22/45.52
Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen (NOR)45.94 -21/

M One Mile

AthletePB/SB
Jakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:47.24 -21/3:49.76
Olli Hoare (AUS)3:50.65 -22/3:50.65
Matthew Ramsden (AUS)3:51.23 -20/
Jake Wightman (GBR)3:52.02 -19/
Ismael Debjani (BEL)3:52.70 -21/
Ferdinand Kvan Edman (NOR)3:53.42 -21/
Ignacio Fontes (ESP)3:54.38 -22/3:54.38
Neil Gourley (GBR)3:57.11 -18/
Michał Rozmys (POL)3:59.82 -19/
Mounir Akbache (FRA)/
Charles Grethen (LUX)/
Mohamed Katir (ESP)/
Boaz Kiprugut (KEN)/
Samuel Zeleke (ETH)/

M 5000m

AthletePB/SB
Telahun Haile (ETH)12:52.98 -19/12:57.18
Getnet Wale (ETH)12:53.28 -21/13:11.68
Milkesa Mengesha (ETH)12:58.28 -21/13:01.11
Joe Klecker (USA)13:04.42 -22/13:04.42
Samuel Tefera (ETH)13:06.86 -22/13:06.86
Peter Maru (UGA)13:08.89 -22/13:08.89
Luis Grijalva (GUA)13:10.09 -21/13:36.93
Filip Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13:11.75 -19/
Sam Atkin (GBR)13:15.31 -22/13:15.31
Henrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13:15.38 -19/13:29.92
Adel Mechaal (ESP)13:15.40 -16/
Narve Gilje Nordås (NOR)13:16.67 -21/13:26.64
Ali Abdulmena (ETH)13:20.28 -21/13:45.0h
Elzan Bibić (SRB)13:24.42 -22/13:24.42
Magnus Tuv Myhre (NOR)13:27.06 -22/13:27.06
Jack Rayner (AUS)13:34.68 -21/
Wilberforce Kones (KEN)/

M 110m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Devon Allen (USA)12.84 -22/12.84
Omar McLeod (JAM)12.90 -17/13.17
Jason Joseph (SUI)13.12 -21/13.60
Aaron Mallett (USA)13.15 -20/13.22
Wilhem Belocian (FRA)13.15 -21/13.23
Asier Martínez (ESP)13.22 -21/13.32
Paolo Dal Molin (ITA)13.27 -21/13.70
Rafael Henrique Pereira (BRA)13.27 -22/13.27

M 400m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Alison dos Santos (BRA)46.72 -21/47.23
Yasmani Copello (TUR)47.81 -18/49.11
Rasmus Mägi (EST)47.82 -22/47.82
Carl Bengtström (SWE)48.52 -22/48.52
Sokwakhana Zazini (RSA)48.73 -19/49.17
Wilfried Happio (FRA)49.03 -19/49.11
Ramsey Angela (NED)49.07 -21/49.20
Nick Smidt (NED)49.28 -19/49.66

M Pole Vault

AthletePB/SB
Armand Duplantis (SWE)6.15 -20/6.01
Sam Kendricks (USA)6.06 -19/5.65
Renaud Lavillenie (FRA)6.05 -15/5.81
Thiago Braz (BRA)6.03 -16/
Pål Haugen Lillefosse (NOR)5.85 -22/5.85
Ben Broeders (BEL)5.85 -22/5.85
Valentin Lavillenie (FRA)5.82 -19/5.71
Sondre Guttormsen (NOR)5.81 -21/5.81
Simen Guttormsen (NOR)5.65 -22/5.65

M Long Jump

AthletePB/SB
Miltiádis Tentóglou (GRE)8.60 -21/8.36
Ruswahl Samaai (RSA)8.49 -17/7.73
Simon Ehammer (SUI)8.45 -22/8.45
Emiliano Lasa (URU)8.28 -22/8.28
Kristian Pulli (FIN)8.27 -20/8.00
Thobias Montler (SWE)8.27 -21/8.27
LaQuan Nairn (BAH)8.22 -22/8.22
Benjamin Gföhler (SUI)8.13 -16/8.02
Ingar Kiplesund (NOR)8.10 -19/7.65
Henrik Flåtnes (NOR)7.98 -21/7.71

M Hammer Throw

AthletePB/SB
Paweł Fajdek (POL)83.93 -15/80.19
Wojciech Nowicki (POL)82.52 -21/81.58
Eivind Henriksen (NOR)81.58 -21/77.94
Myhaylo Kokhan (UKR)80.78 -21/78.09
Bence Halász (HUN)79.88 -20/78.88
Thomas Mardal (NOR)76.74 -21/73.41

W 200m

AthletePB/SB
Jamile Samuel (NED)22.37 -18/23.35
Beth Dobbin (GBR)22.50 -19/23.04
Dalia Kaddari (ITA)22.64 -21/22.83
Ida Kathrine Karstoft (DEN)22.76 -22/22.76
Gemima Joseph (FRA)22.77 -21/23.46
Nikola Horowska (POL)22.98 -22/22.98
Martyna Kotwiła (POL)22.99 -18/23.50
Elisabeth Slettum (NOR)23.39 -21/23.48

W 800m

AthletePB/SB
Keely Hodgkinson (GBR)1:55.88 -21/1:57.72
Natoya Goule (JAM)1:56.15 -18/1:59.39
Laura Muir (GBR)1:56.73 -21/1:57.23
Jemma Reekie (GBR)1:56.90 -21/1:58.44
Renelle Lamote (FRA)1:57.98 -21/1:58.48
Halimah Nakaayi (UGA)1:58.03 -21/1:59.94
Catriona Bisset (AUS)1:58.09 -21/1:59.73
Hedda Hynne (NOR)1:58.10 -20/2:03.57
Diribe Welteji (ETH)1:58.28 -22/1:58.28
Olha Lyakhova (UKR)1:58.64 -15/2:01.58
Lovisa Lindh (SWE)1:58.77 -17/2:02.24
Aneta Lemiesz (POL)1:59.93 -06/

W 5000m

AthletePB/SB
Letesenbet Gidey (ETH)14:06.62 -20/14:24.59
Almaz Ayana (ETH)14:12.59 -16/
Gudaf Tsegay (ETH)14:13.32 -21/14:31.91
Konstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)14:26.76 -19/
Fantu Worku (ETH)14:26.80 -21/14:47.37
Eilish McColgan (GBR)14:28.55 -21/
Yasemin Can (TUR)14:36.82 -17/16:06.28
Hawi Feysa (ETH)14:38.76 -19/14:48.94
Alicia Monson (USA)14:42.56 -21/
Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR)14:43.26 -21/14:51.38
Dawit Seyaum (ETH)14:47.55 -22/14:47.55
Aberash Minsewo (ETH)14:50.88 -21/
Jessica Judd (GBR)14:57.19 -22/14:57.19
Laura Galván (MEX)15:00.16 -21/15:09.80
Alina Reh (GER)15:04.10 -19/
Maureen Koster (NED)15:06.86 -22/15:06.86
Rose Davies (AUS)15:07.49 -22/15:07.49
Tsige Gebreselama (ETH)15:12.96 -19/
Roseline Chepngetich (KEN)16:07.0h -12/

W 400m Hurdles

AthletePB/SB
Femke Bol (NED)52.03 -21/53.02
Anna Ryzhykova (UKR)52.96 -21/54.50
Viktoriya Tkachuk (UKR)53.76 -21/54.81
Jessie Knight (GBR)54.09 -22/54.09
Amalie Hammild Iuel (NOR)54.72 -19/56.77
Carolina Krafzik (GER)54.72 -21/57.05
Lina Nielsen (GBR)54.73 -22/54.73
Line Kloster (NOR)54.99 -22/54.99

W Shot Put

AthletePB/SB
Chase Ealey (USA)19.98 -22/19.98
Auriol Dongmo (POR)19.75 -21/19.68
Sarah Mitton (CAN)19.58 -22/19.58
Danniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)19.55 -19/19.53
Maggie Ewen (USA)19.47 -19/19.32
Fanny Roos (SWE)19.34 -21/19.10
Jessica Schilder (NED)19.19 -22/19.19
Sophie McKinna (GBR)18.61 -19/17.36
Axelina Johansson (SWE)18.39 -22/18.39

W Discus Throw

AthletePB/SB
Valarie Allman (USA)71.46 -22/71.46
Sandra Perković (CRO)71.41 -17/67.26
Kristin Pudenz (GER)66.94 -22/66.94
Mélina Robert-Michon (FRA)66.73 -16/62.61
Claudine Vita (GER)66.64 -19/64.04
Liliana Cá (POR)66.40 -21/62.47
Marike Steinacker (GER)64.55 -22/64.55
Lisa Brix Pedersen (DEN)61.29 -22/61.29



Oslo Diamond League 2022 – Results


You can follow Oslo Diamond League results in real-time via the events live result service.