Copernicus Cup 2023 Toruń | Schedule & Results

Copernicus Cup 2023 Toruń


The Copernicus Cup indoor meeting 2023 takes place on Wednesday, February the 8th. Check out the competition schedule, start lists and results.
Copernicus Cup Toruń is part of the World Athletics Indoor Tour - Gold series. The 2023 event takes place on Wednesday night February 8th in Toruń, Poland. After Toruń the Indoor Tour Gold continues with Millrose Games event in New York on next Saturday.



Copernicus Cup Toruń 2023 - Schedule & Timetable


The timetable hasn't published yet.

Copernicus Cup Toruń 2023 indoor meeting Live Stream


You can watch the even live from the Sport Deutchland TV.

Copernicus Cup Toruń 2022 indoor meeting should be broadcasted live on the World Athletics Youtube-channel.

Unfortunately the stream will be geo-blocked in the following 36 territories: American Samoa, Anguilla, Australia, Bermuda, Bouvet Island, British Indian Ocean Territory, British Virgin Islands, Canada, Cayman Islands, Christmas Island, Cocos (Keeling) Islands, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas), Finland, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Guam, Guernsey, Heard & McDonald Islands, Isle of Man, Jersey, Montserrat, Norfolk Island, Northern Mariana Islands, Norway, Pitcairn Islands, Poland, Puerto Rico, South Georgia & South Sandwich Islands, Spain, St. Helena, Svalbard & Jan Mayen, Turks & Caicos Islands, U.S. Virgin Islands, United Kingdom, United States.



Copernicus Cup Toruń 2023 – Results


We will update the liveresults link here.

Check out results from 2022 event.


Copernicus Cup Toruń indoor meeting records


Women

EventAthleteResultDate
60 mEwa Swoboda 🇵🇱7,0712.02.2016
400 mLea Sprunger 🇨🇭51,2815.02.2018
800 mJoanna Jóźwik 🇵🇱1.59,2910.02.2017
1500 mGenzebe Dibaba 🇪🇹3.58,8010.02.2017
60 m hurdlesPamela Dutkiewicz 🇩🇪7,8515.02.2018
High jumpMariya Lasitskene20015.02.2018
Triple jumpAnna Jagaciak-Michalska 🇵🇱13,9710.02.2017
Pole vaultNicole Buchler 🇨🇭46010.02.2017
Shot putChristina Schwanitz 🇩🇪18,9706.02.2019
Long jumpMaryna Bekh-Romanchuk 🇺🇦69608.02.2020




Men

EventAthleteResultDate
60 mRonnie Baker 🇺🇸6,4610.02.2017
400 mBralon Taplin 🇬🇩45,5910.02.2017
800 mCollins Kipruto 🇰🇪1.45,8608.02.2020
1500 mSamuel Tefera 🇪🇹3.35,5706.02.2019
60 mHOrlando Ortega 🇪🇸7,4810.02.2017
Pole vaultArmand Duplantis 🇸🇪61708.02.2020
Shot putKonrad Bukowiecki 🇵🇱22,0015.02.2018
Long jumpJuan Miguel Echevarria 🇨🇺81206.02.2019
High jumpSylwester Bednarek 🇵🇱22710.02.2017
Triple jumpCristian Napoles 🇨🇺16,9015.02.2018