Monaco Diamond League 9.7.2021 - Schedule & Results

Monaco Diamond League 2021


Monaco Diamond League competition takes place on Friday the 9th of July 2021. See the event schedule and live results.
The track at Monaco's Stade Louis 2 stadium is regarded as one of the fastest ones in the Diamond League tour. Numerous top records made year after year, especially for running events, back up this claim. Monaco also favours running events in their selection of disciplines, as does this year's event as well.

After Monaco the Diamond League continues four days later in London.


Monaco Diamond League 2021 – Schedule & Timetable


Friday, July 9.7.2021

MenWomen
100 m200 m
800 m800 m
1500 m1500 m
400 m hurdles3000 m sc
3000 m scPole vault
High jumpTriple jump
Long jumpJavelin throw



Monaco Diamond League 2021 – Results


We will update the Monaco Diamond League 2021 live results link here when it´s published.


Monaco Diamond League 2020 – Results


Monaco Diamond League 14.8.2020


M 200 m (+0,7 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Noah LYLES (USA)19.76
2.Josephus LYLES (USA)20.30
3.Deniz ALMAS (GER)20.64
4.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.68
5.Ramil GULIYEV (TUR)20.80
6.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.91
7.Marvin RENÉ (FRA)20.97
8.Mouhamadou FALL (FRA)21.20

M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Donavan BRAZIER (USA)1:43.15
2.Bryce HOPPEL (USA)1:43.23
3.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.14
4.Benjamin ROBERT (FRA)1:44.56
5.Kyle LANGFORD (GBR)1:44.83
6.Marc REUTHER (GER)1:44.93
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:44.96
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.48
9.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:45.97
10.Joseph DENG (AUS)1:46.20
-Mame-Ibra ANNE (FRA)DNF



M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:28.45
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:28.68
3.Jake WIGHTMAN (GBR)3:29.47
4.Filip INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)3:30.35
5.Yomif KEJELCHA (ETH)3:32.69
6.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.07
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKI (POL)3:33.99
8.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:34.63
9.Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIER (FRA)3:35.00
10.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:35.34
11.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:35.42
12.Ryan GREGSON (AUS)3:35.57
-Timothy SEIN (KEN)DNF
-Vincent Kibet KETER (KEN)DNF

M 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEI (UGA)12:35.36 WR
2.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELI (KEN)12:51.78
3.Jacob KROP (KEN)13:11.32
4.Mike FOPPEN (NED)13:13.06
5.Ouassim OUMAIZ (ESP)13:13.14
6.Stewart MCSWEYN (AUS)13:13.22
7.Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)13:15.77
8.Per SVELA (NOR)13:23.97
9.Suldan HASSAN (SWE)13:31.62
10.Julien WANDERS (SUI)13:49.85
 Roy HOORNWEG (NED)DNF
 Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN (NOR)DNF
 Stephen KISSA (UGA)DNF
 Yemaneberhan CRIPPA (ITA)DNF
 Matthew RAMSDEN (AUS)DNF



M 110 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Orlando ORTEGA (ESP)13.marras
2.Andrew POZZI (GBR)13.14
3.Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)13.18
4.Grant HOLLOWAY (USA)13.19
5.Paolo DAL MOLIN (ITA)13.61
6.Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)13.75
7.Jason JOSEPH (SUI)13.84
8.Antonio ALKANA (RSA)13.87

M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Karsten WARHOLM (NOR)47.10
2.Yasmani COPELLO (TUR)49.04
3.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.23
4.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.35
5.Constantin PREIS (GER)49.49



M 3000 m sc

#AthleteResult
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI (MAR)8:08.04
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT (KEN)8:08.78
3.Djilali BEDRANI (FRA)8:13.43
4.Fernando CARRO (ESP)8:13.45
5.Matthew HUGHES (CAN)8:16.25
6.Topi RAITANEN (FIN)8:16.57
7.Daniel ARCE (ESP)8:19.40
8.Lamecha GIRMA (ETH)8:22.57
9.Ole HESSELBJERG (DEN)8:24.87
10.Getnet WALE (ETH)8:35.85
11.Zak SEDDON (GBR)8:38.86
-Alexis PHELUT (FRA)DNF

M Pole vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)600
2.Ben BROEDERS (BEL)570
3.Ernest John OBIENA (PHI)570
4.Claudio Michel STECCHI (ITA)550
5.Thiago BRAZ (BRA)550
-Sam KENDRICKS (USA)DNS



W 100 m (+0,4 m/s)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11,16
2.Aleia HOBBS (USA)11,28
3.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11,31
4.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11,39
5.Maja MIHALINEC (SLO)11,44
6.Anna BONGIORNI (ITA)11,44
7.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11,47
8.Daryll NEITA (GBR)11,50

W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Lynna IRBY (USA)50,50
2.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51,40
3.Femke BOL (NED)51,57
4.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETIC (POL)52,11
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52,13
6.Corinna SCHWAB (GER)52,21
7.Anita HORVAT (SLO)52,45
8.Amandine BROSSIER (FRA)52,98



W 1000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Faith KIPYEGON (KEN)2:29.15
2.Laura MUIR (GBR)2:30.82
3.Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)2:31.06
4.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)2:31.11
5.Halimah NAKAAYI (UGA)2:32.12
6.Sofia ENNAOUI (POL)2:32.30
7.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:35.58
8.Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)2:36.54
9.Raevyn ROGERS (USA)2:37.10
-Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKE (GBR)DNF

W 5000 m

#AthleteResult
1.Hellen OBIRI (KEN)14:22.12
2.Letesenbet GIDEY (ETH)14:26.57
3.Laura WEIGHTMAN (GBR)14:35.44
4.Jessica HULL (AUS)14:43.80
5.Shannon ROWBURY (USA)14:45.11
6.Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)14:55.01
7.Eilish MCCOLGAN (GBR)14:57.37
8.Genevieve GREGSON (AUS)15:38.22
9.Liv WESTPHAL (FRA)15:39.66
10.Alessia ZARBO (FRA)16:09.70
-Sifan HASSAN (NED)DNF
-Winny CHEBET (KEN)DNF
-Esther GUERRERO (ESP)DNF



W High jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)198
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Jeannelle SCHEPER (LCA)188
4.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)184
4.Salome LANG (SUI)184
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON (GBR)184
7.Erika FURLANI (ITA)184

W Triple jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yulimar ROJAS (VEN)14,27
2.Gabriela PETROVA (BUL)14,18
3.Patrícia MAMONA (POR)14,08
4.Dovilė KILTY (LTU)13,98
5.Neja FILIPIČ (SLO)13,80
6.Naomi OGBETA (GBR)13,56
7.Diana ZAGAINOVA (LTU)13,52