Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting 2021 – Schedule & Results

Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting 2021


Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting 2021 takes place on Friday, January 29th. Check out the competition schedule, participants and results.
Konstanze Klosterhalfen.
Photo: Olavi Kaljunen / Trackpic
Konstanze Klosterhalfen.


Indoor Meeting Karlsruhe 2021 is one of the six World Athletics Indoor Tour gold-level events.

Timetable Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting 2021


Karlsruhe event consist of World Athletics Indoor Tour events and Indoor Tour events. Below are the World Athletics Tour events:

Men´s Events: 400, 800, 3000, 60 hurdles, pole vault and long jump
Women´s Events: 60, 1500, 3000, 60 hurdles, triple jump and shot put

Karlsruhe Timetable 29.1.2021

TimeEventGender
18:40Shot PutWomen
19:18Triple jumpWomen
19:40Pole vaultMen
19:4760m HWomen
19:5460m HWomen
20:04400mMen
20:11400mMen
20:2360mWomen
20:3060mWomen
20:37800mMen
20:4460m HMen
20:5160m HMen
20:54Long jumpMen
20:571500mWomen
21:0760m HWomen
21:143000mMen
21:2960mWomen
21:353000mWomen
21:5460m HMen


Times are local times in Germany.



Results – Karslruhe Indoor Meeting 2021


Read: Results

Live stream Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting


Karlsruhe livestream starts at 20:00 World Athletics Youtube-channel or here.

Start lists Karlsruhe Indoor Meeting 2021


M 400 mM 800 m
Pavel MASLÁK (CZE)Elliot GILES (GBR)
Samuel GARCÍA (ESP)Pierre-Ambroise BOSSE (FRA)
Óscar HUSILLOS (ESP)Christoph KESSLER (GER)
Yousef KARAM (KUW)Holger KÖRNER (GER)
Marvin SCHLEGEL (GER)Andreas KRAMER (SWE)
 Kevin LÓPEZ (ESP)
 Benjamin ROBERT (FRA)


M 3000 mM 60 m hurdles
Andrew BUTCHART (GBR)Jarret EATON (USA)
Djilali BEDRANI (FRA)Erik BALNUWEIT (GER)
Bethwell BIRGEN (KEN)Wilhem BELOCIAN (FRA)
Marcel FEHR (GER)Matthias BÜHLER (GER)
Jimmy GRESSIER (FRA)Gabriel CONSTANTINO (BRA)
Abdelaati IGUIDER (MAR)Damian CZYKIER (POL)
Mohamed KATIR (ESP)Paolo DAL MOLIN
Isaac KIMELI (BEL)João Vitor DE
Florian ORTH (GER)Aaron MALLETT (USA)
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT (CAN)Aurel MANGA (FRA)
Jonas RAESS (SUI)Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE (FRA)
Seán TOBIN (IRL)Artur NOGA (POL)
Felix WAMMETSBERGER (GER)Lorenzo PERINI (ITA)
 Vladimir VUKICEVIC (NOR)


M Pole vaultM Long jump
Torben BLECH (GER)Miltiadis TENTOGLOU (GRE)
Ethan CORMONT (FRA)Augustin BEY (FRA)
Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)Eusebio CÁCERES (ESP)
Valentin LAVILLENIE (FRA)Juan Miguel ECHEVARRÍA
Renaud LAVILLENIE (FRA)Maximilian ENTHOLZNER (GER)
Piotr LISEK (POL)Fabian HEINLE (GER)
Matt LUDWIG (USA)Maykel MASSÓ (CUB)
Ernest John OBIENAThobias MONTLER (SWE)
Cole WALSH (USA) 
Oleg ZERNIKEL (GER) 




W 60 mW 1500 m
Dina ASHER-SMITH (GBR)Caterina GRANZ (GER)
Tamiris DE LIZEsther GUERRERO (ESP)
Ajla DEL PONTEChristina HERING (GER)
Floriane GNAFOUA (FRA)Hanna KLEIN (GER)
Rebekka HAASE (GER)Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE
Yasmin KWADWO (GER)Ciara MAGEEAN (IRL)
Lisa MAYER (GER)Winnie NANYONDO (UGA)
Jennifer MONTAG (GER)Marta PÉREZ (ESP)
Orlann OMBISSA-DZANGUE (FRA)Katharina TROST (GER)
Asha PHILIP (GBR) 
Jamile SAMUEL (NED) 
Diana VAISMAN (ISR) 
Carolle ZAHI (FRA) 


W 3000 mW 60 m hurdles
Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)Teresa ERRANDONEA (ESP)
Katsiaryna KARNEYENKA (BLR)Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA (POL)
Elena BURKARD (GER)Tobi AMUSAN (NGR)
Beatrice CHEPKOECH (KEN)Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)
Gloriah KITE (KEN)Elvira HERMAN (BLR)
Maruša MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMŠEK (SLO)Reetta HURSKE (FIN)
Jip VASTENBURG (NED)Ricarda LOBE (GER)
Viktória WAGNER-GYÜRKÉS (HUN)Lisa MAIHÖFER (GER)
Fantu WORKU (ETH)Nooralotta NEZIRI (FIN)
 Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA (FRA)
 Beate SCHROTT (AUT)
 Alina TALAY (BLR)
 Nadine VISSER (NED)


W Triple jumpW Shot put
Tori FRANKLIN (USA)Chase EALEY (USA)
Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOU (GRE)Sophie MCKINNA (GBR)
Neele ECKHARDT (GER)Auriol DONGMO (POR)
Jessie MADUKA (GER)Sara GAMBETTA (GER)
Kristiina MÄKELÄ (FIN)Alina KENZEL (GER)
Ana PELETEIRO (ESP)Katharina MAISCH (GER)
Liadagmis POVEA (CUB)Julia RITTER (GER)
Viyaleta SKVARTSOVA (BLR)Fanny ROOS (SWE)
 Raven SAUNDERS (USA)
 Christina SCHWANITZ (GER)


See also: Detailed start lists (pdf)