Brezno-Osrblie Biathlon IBU Cup 2022 - Schedule & Results

Brezno-Osrblie Biathlon IBU Cup 2022


Brezno-Osrblie in Slovakia hosts the fourth and fifth IBU Cup weekend of the season 2021/22 in January 2022.
Brezno-Osrblie in Slovakia hosts a two weekends in a row in the biathlon IBU Cup season 2021/22. The weekend takes place on the 8th and 9th of January 2022 and second weekend follows right after on the 12th-15th of January.

The Central Slovakian host organizes a double weekend now third season in a row. Brezno-Osrblie has been a regular IBU Cup host since 2008/09.



Brezno-Osrblie Biathlon IBU Cup 2022 - Schedule & timetables


IBU Cup season 2021/22 continues in January 2022 in Slovakia with a double weekend in Brezno-Osrblie.

The first weekend on the 8th-9th of January includes two days of action The weekend begins on Saturday with sprint competitions and finishes on Sundat with another set of sprint competitions for both men and women.

The second weekend on the 12th-15th of January starts on Thursday short individual races. After a day´s rest the action continues on Saturday with sprint competitions. The weekend ends on Sunday with pursuit competitions.





Brezno-Osrblie Biathlon IBU Cup 2022 - Results


We will update the Brezno-Osrblie Biathlon IBU Cup 2022 results here.

IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 14-15.1.2022


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)28.44,4 (2)
2.Sara Andersson (SWE)+1.02,2 (4)
3.Jenny Enodd (NOR)+1.07,7 (4)
4.Marthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+1.10,8 (3)
5.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+1.27,2 (6)
6.Camille Bened (FRA)+1.29,1 (7)
7.Victoria Slivko (RUS)+1.31,6 (5)
8.Tamara Steiner (AUT)+1.34,2 (2)
9.Aasne Skrede (NOR)+1.44,7 (3)
10.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+1.45,7 (3)
Men's pursuit was cancelled.



Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Camille Bened (FRA)19.51,1 (0)
2.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)+13,4 (0)
3.Natalia Gerbulova (RUS)+18,2 (0)
4.Gilonne Guigonnat (FRA)+25,9 (0)
5.Amanda Lightfoot (GBR)+30,8 (0)
6.Jenny Enodd (NOR)+31,5 (0)
7.Joanne Reid (USA)+32,7 (1)
8.Victoria Slivko (RUS)+34,0 (1)
9.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+40,1 (2)
10.Anastasiia Egorova (RUS)+43,2 (0)

Men's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Emilien Claude (FRA)24.35,8 (1)
2.Sindre Pettersen (NOR)+15,0 (3)
3.Petr Pashchenko (RUS)+17,5 (1)
4.Denys Nasyko (UKR)+17,7 (2)
5.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+23,2 (2)
6.Milan Zemlicka (CZE)+23,7 (0)
7.Dmitrii Ivanov (RUS)+30,5 (1)
8.Patrick Braunhofer (ITA)+33,7 (1)
9.Justus Strelow (GER)+46,1 (2)
10.Mikhail Pervushin (RUS)+47,8 (2)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 12.1.2022


Men's short individual 15 km

#AthleteResult
1.Vetle Paulsen (NOR)36.35,0 (2)
2.Martin Femsteinevik (NOR)+5,9 (0)
3.Justus Strelow (GER)+13,4 (2)
4.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+14,0 (3)
5.Tomas Krupcik (CZE)+18,4 (0)
6.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+20,1 (2)
7.Oscar Lombardot (FRA)+20,4 (0)
8.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+27,6 (1)
9.Milan Zemlicka (CZE)+29,8 (1)
10.Sindre Pettersen (NOR)+33,8 (3)

Women's short individual 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Janina Hettich (GER)35.26,6 (0)
2.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)+41,8 (1)
3.Marthe Krakstad Johansen (NOR)+54,7 (0)
4.Kristina Oberthaler (AUT)+1.07,6 (0)
5.Sara Andersson (SWE)+1.09,0 (2)
6.Mareike Braun (GER)+1.15,6 (0)
7.Lea Meier (SUI)+1.40,1 (1)
8.Sophia Schneider (GER)+1.45,7 (1)
9.Gabriele Lescinkaite (LTU)+1.47,2 (1)
10.Oceane Michelon (FRA)+1.50,9 (2)


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 9.1.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#AthletResult
1.Sindre Fjellheim Jorde (NOR)23.54,5
2.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+6,2
3.Johannes Dale (NOR)+8,2
4.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+12,8
5.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+18,2
6.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+26,0
7.Philipp Horn (GER)+27,0
8.Emilien Claude (FRA)+28,6
9.Vladislav Kireyev (KAZ)+29,2
10.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+32,6

Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthletResult
1.Larisa Kuklina (RUS)20.24,1
2.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+2,4
3.Victoria Slivko (RUS)+12,3
4.Sophie Chauveau (FRA)+17,6
5.Camille Bened (FRA)+36,9
6.Jenny Enodd (NOR)+38,0
7.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+40,7
8.Kristina Oberthaler (AUT)+43,8
9.Anna Gandler (AUT)+44,4
10.Michela Carrara (ITA)+44,7


IBU Cup Brezno-Osrblie 8.1.2022


Men's sprint 10 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)23.16,3 (0)
2.Nikita Porshnev (RUS)+21,0 (0)
3.Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov (RUS)+26,9 (0)
4.David Zobel (GER)+28,9 (1)
5.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (NOR)+30,2 (0)
6.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+30,3 (1)
7.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+32,7 (2)
8.Emilien Claude (FRA)+35,8 (1)
9.Justus Strelow (GER)+45,3 (1)
10.Daniele Cappellari (ITA)+48,2 (0)

Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)19.30,2 (0)
2.Gilonne Guigonnat (FRA)+49,2 (0)
3.Juni Arnekleiv (NOR)+55,2 (0)
4.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+57,0 (0)
5.Camille Bened (FRA)+57,2 (0)
6.Victoria Slivko (RUS)+57,8 (0)
7.Marion Wiesensarter (GER)+1.02,7 (0)
8.Lisa Maria Spark (GER)+1.09,0 (1)
9.Aliona Ivanova (MDA)+1.12,9 (0)
10.Tamara Steiner (AUT)+1.19,8 (0)