Davos Nordic World Cup 2021 - Schedule & Results

Davos Nordic World Cup 2021


The Davos Nordic cross country skiing World Cup event takes place on 11th to 12th of December. See the event schedule and complete results.
Davos World Cup event is the third one of the cross-country World Cup season 2021/2022. The first event was held in Ruka in the end of November followed by weekend in Lillehammer in early December. From Davos, the World Cup continues towards the Dresden, Germany.

Davos Nordic FIS World Cup 2021 – Schedule


Traditionally in Davos the cross country disciplines are skied in freestyle. The competition starts off on Saturday with freestyle sprints and on Sunday it´s time for 10/15 km intermediate freestyle races.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Davos Nordic 11.-12.12.2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 11.12.2021 - 12.12.2021World cup Davos Davos, Switzerland
    -
    Sat 11.12.2021 11:45Sprint (f), qual, women
    Sat 11.12.2021 12:26Sprint (f), qual, men
    Sat 11.12.2021 14:15Sprint (f), finals, women
    Sat 11.12.2021 14:15Sprint (f), finals, men
    Sun 12.12.2021 11:4015 km (f), intermediate, men
    Sun 12.12.2021 14:0010 km (f), intermediate, women



Teams for Davos world cup 2021


We will update the top teams here when the skiers have been named.

Team Norway


Sprint (f)

WomenMen
Falla, Maiken CaspersenGolberg, Pål
Myhrvold, MathildeHelland-Larsen, Thomas
Skistad, Kristine StavåsKlæbo, Johannes Høsflot
Stenseth, Ane AppelkvistSkar, Sindre Bjørnestad
Weng, Lotta UdnesTaugbøl, Håvard Solås
Weng, Tiril UdnesValnes, Erik


10/15 km (f)

WomenMen
Fossesholm, Helene MarieAmundsen, Harald Østberg
Haga, RagnhildHolund, Hans Christer
Johaug, ThereseKlæbo, Johannes Høsflot
Kalvå, Anne KjerstiKrüger, Simen Hegstad
Weng, HeidiNyenget, Martin Løwstrøm
Østberg, Ingvild FlugstadRøthe, Sjur



Team Sweden


WomenMen
Ebba AnderssonGustaf Berglund
Maja DahlqvistJens Burman
Anna DyvikJonas Eriksson
Johanna HagströmGeorge Ersson
Moa HanssonCalle Halfvarsson
Frida KarlssonJohan Häggström
Moa LundgrenLeo Johansson
Moa OlssonAnton Persson
Emma RibomWilliam Poromaa
 Oskar Svensson
 Karl-Johan Westberg


Team France


WomenMen
Delphine ClaudelLucas Chanavat
Flora DolciAdrien Backscheider
Juliette DucordeauArnaud Chautemps
Léna QuintinRenaud Jay
Coralie BentzJules Lapierre
Emilie BulleJean Marc Gaillard
 Maurice Manificat
 Richard Jouve
 Hugo Lapalus
 Clément Parisse
 Sapin Coupat
 Tom Mancini
 Théo Schely


Davos World Cup 2021 – Results


The results(live result links will be updated here as we competition progresses. See also FIS live results.

Davos World Cup 12.12.2021


Men 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)32.20,4
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+22,9
3.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+27,2
4.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+32,0
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+33,7
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+38,3
7.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+39,4
8.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+50,8
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+52,0
10.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+54,7

Women 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.40,1
2.Jessie Diggins (USA)+14,5
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+17,1
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+24,3
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+26,6
6.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+27,7
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+28,3
8.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+28,4
9.Katharina Hennig (GER)+32,0
10.Veronika Stepanova (RUS)+39,2


Davos World Cup 11.12.2021


Women's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)2.43,89
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,34
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,74
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2,81
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,43
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+6,10

Men's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.22,84
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,87
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,23
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,31
5.Even Northug (NOR)+3,74
6.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+7,95



Women´s sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Urevc (SLO)2.43,23
2.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1,65
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,96
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+3,00
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+3,55
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,11
7.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+4,43
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+4,73
9.Julia Stupak (RUS)+4,76
10.Natalia Neprjajeva (RUS)+4,83

Men´s sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.24,16
2.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,51
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,59
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,68
5.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,71
6.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+1,93
7.Anton Persson (SWE)+2,10
8.Even Northug (NOR)+2,33
9.Valerio Grond (SUI)+2,67
10.Roman Schaad (SUI)+2,68






FIS live results




Davos World Cup 2020 – Results


In 2020 the Davos Nordic event was held without spectators due to the coronavirus pandemic. Unfortunately the Norwegian, Swedish and Finnish teams did not participate in Davos because of the coronavirus situation.

Davos World Cup 13.12.2020


Men´s 15 km (v)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.46,4
2.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+32,2
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+39,5
4.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+46,1
5.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+49,8
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+55,9
7.Clement Parisse (FRA)+56,1
8.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+57,3
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.01,0
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+1.01,6


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)24.49,8
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+34,0
3.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+40,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+44,8
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+46,8
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+51,5
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+55,9
8.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+58,7
9.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.00,2
10.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.03,2


Davos World Cup 12.12.2020


Men´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)2.17,68
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,13
3.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,63
4.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+5,11
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+9,74
6.Valerio Grond (SUI)+17,65


Women´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.37,36
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,28
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0,49
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,53
5.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+6,83
6.Eva Urevc (SLO)+15,58


Men´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.18,45
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,70
3.Janik Riebli (SUI)+3,62
4.Valerio Grond (SUI)+3,75
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+4,21
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+4,28
7.Kevin Bolger (USA)+4,42
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+4,44
8.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+4,44
10.Roman Schaad (SUI)+4,49


Women´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.40,03
2.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+1,75
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,42
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,78
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,90
6.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,06
7.Eva Urevc (SLO)+3,67
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+3,95
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+4,18
10.Julia Kern (USA)+5,60