Cross Country Skiing - See Competition Schedule & Results

Cross country skiing


Etusuora provides a wide range of cross country skiing content. See the FIS competition schedule, timetables, latest results and statistics of the sport.
Skiing, nordic skiing or cross country skiing is a popular winter sport especially in the Nordic countries. Cross country skiing races are held mainly widely across Northern Europe and North America.

Nordic winter sports also include ski jumping and nordic combined (skiing and ski jumping). FIS World Ski Championships for these three sports are held together every two years. Another popular ski sport, biathlon, has it's own World Championships under IBU.



Cross country skiing - Competition schedule 2020-2021


FIS (Fédération Internationale de Ski or International Ski Federation) organizes the popular cross country skiing world cup series yearly around Europe, North America and occasionally also in Asia. During the 2020-2021 season the World Cup consists of 14 weekends of competition on 14 locations.

Besides the Olympics and World Championships the Tour de Ski is one of the most valued cross country skiing event. It consists of eight events and the times of each eight events are calculated together to decide the overall winner of the tour.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Cross country skiing

  • DateEventLocation
  • 27.11.2020 - 29.11.2020World Cup Ruka Kuusamo, Finland
    +
    Fri 27.11.2020 10:00Sprint classic, qualifiers, men
    Fri 27.11.2020 10:00Sprint classic, qualifiers, women
    Fri 27.11.2020 12:30Sprint classic, heats, women
    Fri 27.11.2020 12:30Sprint classic, heats, men
    Sat 28.11.2020 09:4010 km (c) intermediate, women
    Sat 28.11.2020 12:4515 km (c) intermediate, men
    Sun 29.11.2020 11:5010 km (f) pursuit, women
    Sun 29.11.2020 12:5015 km (f) pursuit, men
  • 4.12.2020 - 6.12.2020POSTPONED World Cup LillehammerLillehammer, Norway
  • 12.12.2020 - 13.12.2020World Cup Davos Davos, Switzerland
    +
    Sat 12.12.2020Sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sat 12.12.2020Sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sat 12.12.2020Sprint (f) heats, women
    Sat 12.12.2020Sprint (f) heats, men
    Sun 13.12.202010 km (f) intermediate, women
    Sun 13.12.202015 km (f) intermediate, men
  • 12.12.2020 - 13.12.2020CANCELLED Scandinavian Cup RovaniemiRovaniemi, Finland
  • 19.12.2020 - 20.12.2020World Cup Dresden Dresden, Germany
    +
    Sat 19.12.2020Sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sat 19.12.2020Sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sat 19.12.2020Sprint (f) heats, women
    Sat 19.12.2020Sprint (f) heats, men
    Sun 20.12.2020Team sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sun 20.12.2020Team sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sun 20.12.2020Team sprint (f) finaali, women
    Sun 20.12.2020Team sprint (f) finaali, men
  • 1.1.2021 - 10.1.2021Tour de SkiSwitzerland and Italy
  • 1.1.2021 - 3.1.2021World Cup Val Müstair (Tour de Ski)Val Müstair, Switzerland
    +
    Fri 01.01.2021Sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Fri 01.01.2021Sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Fri 01.01.2021 11:45Sprint (f) heats, women
    Fri 01.01.2021 11:45Sprint (f) heats, men
    Sat 02.01.2021 12:3010 km (c) mass start, women
    Sat 02.01.2021 14:4515 km (c) mass start, men
    Sun 03.01.2021 11:3510 km (f) pursuit, women
    Sun 03.01.2021 15:2515 km (f) pursuit, men
  • 5.1.2021 - 6.1.2021World Cup Toblach (Tour de Ski) Toblach, Italy
    +
    Tue 05.01.2021 13:0010 km (f) intermediate, women
    Tue 05.01.2021 14:4515 km (f) intermediate, men
    Wed 06.01.2021 13:3010 km (c) pursuit, women
    Wed 06.01.2021 14:4015 km (c) pursuit, men
  • 8.1.2021 - 10.1.2021World Cup Val di Fiemme (Tour de Ski) Val di Fiemme, Italy
    +
    Fri 08.01.2021 13:1515 km (c) mass start, men
    Fri 08.01.2021 15:3510 km (c) mass start, women
    Sat 09.01.2021Sprint (c) qualifiers, women
    Sat 09.01.2021Sprint (c) qualifiers, men
    Sat 09.01.2021 13:05Sprint (c) heats, women
    Sat 09.01.2021 13:05Sprint (c) heats, men
    Sun 10.01.2021 12:4510 km (f) mass start, final climb, women
    Sun 10.01.2021 15:3510 km (f) mass start, final climb, men
  • 8.1.2021 - 10.1.2021CANCELLED Scandinavian Cup LygnaLygna, Norway
  • 16.1.2021Ski Classics La DiagonelaZuoz, Switzerland
  • 23.1.2021 - 24.1.2021World Cup Lahti Lahti, Finland
    +
    Sat 23.01.2021Skiathlon 15 km + 15 km, men
    Sat 23.01.2021Skiathlon 7,5 km + 7,5 km, women
    Sun 24.01.20214 x 5 km relay, women
    Sun 24.01.20214 x 7,5 km relay, men
  • 24.1.2021Ski Classics Toblach-CortinaToblach-Cortina, Italy
  • 29.1.2021 - 31.1.2021World Cup Falun Falun, Sweden
    +
    Fri 29.01.2021 11:1515 km (f) intermediate, men
    Fri 29.01.2021 13:0010 km (f) intermediate, women
    Sat 30.01.2021 13:3015 km (c) mass start, men
    Sat 30.01.2021 14:5510 km (c) mass start, women
    Sun 31.01.2021 11:00Sprint (c) qualifiers, women
    Sun 31.01.2021 11:00Sprint (c) qualifiers, men
    Sun 31.01.2021 13:30Sprint (c) finals, women
    Sun 31.01.2021 13:30Sprint (c) finals, men
  • 31.1.2021Ski Classics MarcialongaTrentino, Italy
  • 6.2.2021 - 7.2.2021World Cup Ulricehamn Ulricehamn, Sweden
    +
    Sat 06.02.2021 10:20Sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sat 06.02.2021 10:20Sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sat 06.02.2021 12:50Sprint (f) finals, women
    Sat 06.02.2021 12:50Sprint (f) finals, men
    Sun 07.02.2021 10:45Team sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sun 07.02.2021 10:45Team sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sun 07.02.2021 12:45Team sprint (f) final, women
    Sun 07.02.2021 12:45Team sprint (f) final, men
  • 9.2.2021 - 14.2.2021FIS Junior/U23 World ChampionshipsVuokatti, Finland
  • 14.2.2021Ski Classics Jizerska50Bedrichnov, Czech Republic
  • 20.2.2021 - 21.2.2021World Cup Nove Mesto (CANCELLED) Nove Mesto, Czech Republic
  • 24.2.2021 - 7.3.2021World Championships OberstdorfOberstdorf, Germany
    +
    Wed 24.02.2021 09:005 km (c) qualifiers, women
    Wed 24.02.2021 10:3010 km (c) qualifiers, men
    Thu 25.02.2021 09:00Sprint (c) qualifiers, women
    Thu 25.02.2021 09:00Sprint (c) qualifiers, men
    Thu 25.02.2021 11:30Sprint (c) heats, women
    Thu 25.02.2021 11:30Sprint (c) heats, men
    Sat 27.02.2021 11:45Skiathlon 7,5 km + 7,5 km, women
    Sat 27.02.2021 13:30Skiathlon 15 km + 15 km, men
    Sun 28.02.2021 11:00Team sprint (f) qualifiers, women
    Sun 28.02.2021 11:00Team sprint (f) qualifiers, men
    Sun 28.02.2021 13:00Team sprint (f) finaali, women
    Sun 28.02.2021 13:00Team sprint (f) finaali, men
    Tue 02.03.2021 13:1510 km (f) intermediate, women
    Wed 03.03.2021 13:1515 km (f) intermediate, men
    Thu 04.03.2021 13:154 x 5 km relay, women
    Fri 05.03.2021 13:154 x 10 km relay, men
    Sat 06.03.2021 12:3030 km (c) mass start, women
    Sun 07.03.2021 13:0050 km (c) mass start, men
  • 5.3.2021 - 7.3.2021CANCELLED Scandinavian Cup MadonaMadona, Latvia
  • 7.3.2021Ski Classics VasaloppetSälen-Mora, Sweden
  • 10.3.2021World Cup Drammen (CANCELLED)Drammen, Norway
  • 12.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World Cup Holmenkollen (CANCELLED) Oslo, Norway
  • 13.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World Cup Engadin Engadin, Switzerland
    +
    Sat 13.03.2021 11:4015 km (c) mass start, men
    Sat 13.03.2021 15:3010 km (c) mass start, women
    Sun 14.03.2021 08:1530 km (v) pursuit, women
    Sun 14.03.2021 10:3550 km (f) pursuit, men
  • 19.3.2021 - 21.3.2021World Cup Peking (CANCELLED)Beijing, China
  • 20.3.2021CANCELLED Ski Classics BirkebeinerrennetRena-Lillehammer, Norway
  • 20.3.2021Ski Classics Vålådalsrennet Vålådalen, Sweden
  • 21.3.2021Ski Classics Tåssåsen Criterium 64 Vålådalen, Sweden
  • 27.3.2021Ski Classics ÅrefjällsloppetVålådalen, Sweden
  • 10.4.2021CANCELLED Ski Classics Reistadløpet Setermoen-Bardufoss, Norway
  • 17.4.2021CANCELLED Ski Classics Ylläs-LeviYlläs-Levi, Finland


Cross country skiing - Results today



Here you find the latest results of the main international cross country skiing competitions including the World Cup and the World Championships.

Årefjällsloppet Ski Classics 27.3.2021


Men 100 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Andreas Nygaard (NOR)5:04.49
2.Stian Hoelgaard (NOR)+0.03
3.Ari Luusua (FIN)+0.06
4.Øyvind Moen Fjeld (NOR)+0.10
5.Emil Persson (SWE)+0.10
6.Karstein Johaug jr. (NOR)+0.11
7.Anders Aukland (NOR)+0.12
8.Torleif Syrstad (NOR)+0.13
9.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+0.14
10.Johannes Eklöf (SWE)+0.19

Women 100 km (p)

#AthleteTime
1.Lina Korsgren (SWE)5:50.10,1
2.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+3,6
3.Thea Krokan Murud (NOR)+19,8
4.Ida Dahl (SWE)+1.02,9
5.Roxane Lacroix (FRA)+5.13,5
6.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+7.01,5



Tåssåsen Criterium 64 Ski Classics 21.3.2021


Women 54 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Lina Korsgren (SWE)2:54.12,8
2.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+21,3
3.Ida Dahl (SWE)+1.19,2
4.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+1.21,2
5.Thea Krokan Murud (NOR)+1.28,2
6.Roxane Lacroix (FRA)+2.00,4
7.Emma Ribom (SWE)+2.08,2
8.Anastasia Rygalina (RUS)+2.08,7
9.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+2.20,4
10.Elin Mohlin (SWE)+2.59,0

Men 54 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Emil Persson (SWE)2:39.02,2
2.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+0,2
3.Johan Hoel (NOR)+1,5
4.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+1,7
5.Tord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)+2,8
6.Ari Luusua (FIN)+3,9
7.Kasper Stadaas (NOR)+4,1
8.Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)+4,4
9.Marcus Johansson (SWE)+4,5
10.Johannes Eklöf (SWE)+4,7



Vålådalsrennet Ski Classics 20.3.2021


Men´s 54 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Emil Persson (SWE)2:30.37,7
2.Andreas Nygaard (NOR)+1,1
3.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+1,4
4.Anton Karlsson (SWE)+1,5
5.Tord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)+3,1
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+3,5
7.Max Novak (SWE)+4,1
8.Nils Persson (SWE)+5,2
9.Øyvind Moen Fjeld (NOR)+5,5
10.Magnus Vesterheim (NOR)+5,9


Women´s 54 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Ebba Andersson (SWE)2:52.01,0
2.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+7,0
3.Lina Korsgren (SWE)+1.58,0
4.Silje Theodorsen (NOR)+2.14,9
5.Roxane Lacroix (FRA)+2.39,1
6.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+3.03,5
7.Ida Dahl (SWE)+5.41,4
8.Elin Mohlin (SWE)+5.44,1
9.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+5.44,4
10.Jenny Larsson (SWE)+6.16,0


Cross Country Skiing WC, Engadin 14.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)2:10.41,4
2.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1,2
3.Jens Burman (SWE)+3,0
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+13,0
5.Pål Golberg (NOR)+14,7
6.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+17,7
7.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+19,1
8.Erik Valnes (NOR)+21,5
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+24,9
10.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+33,1


Women´s 30 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Heidi Weng (NOR)1:28.11,6
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,5
3.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+33,7
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+37,3
5.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.40,8
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.43,5
7.Pia Fink (GER)+1.45,7
8.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.46,5
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.46,9
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1.47,4

Engadin 13.3.2021


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Yulia Stupak (RUS)25.13,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+7,1
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+8,5
4.Laura Gimmler (GER)+16,4
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+20,7
6.Katharina Hennig (GER)+28,2
7.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+29,7
8.Emma Ribom (SWE)+31,9
9.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+36,4
10.Victoria Carl (GER)+42,4

Cross Country Skiing WC, Engadin 13.3.2021


Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.01,7
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+18,4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+18,9
4.Jens Burman (SWE)+20,0
5.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+21,2
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+24,2
7.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,4
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+31,2
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+39,2
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+40,9

Ylläs-Levi 70 km, women, 13.4.2019

#AthleteTime
1.Astrid Øyre Slind (NOR)3:28.02
2.Lina Korsgren (SWE)+0.41
3.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+0.41
4.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+0.41
5.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+2.15
6.Masako Ishida (JPN)+3.00
7.Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes (NOR)+4.27,0
8.Justyna Kowalczyk (POL)+5.47,1
9.Roxane Lacroix (FRA)+9.53,0
10.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+10.45,1


Ylläs-Levi 70 km men, 13.4.2019

#AthleteTime
1.Andreas Nygård (NOR)2:58.07
2.Øystein Pettersen (NOR)+0.34
3.Øyvind Moen Fjeld (NOR)+0.34
4.Anders Moelmen Hoest (NOR)+0.35
5.Stian Hoelgaard (NOR)+0.35
6.Tore Bjørseth Berdal (NOR)+0.52
7.Ermil Vokuev (RUS)+1.28
8.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+1.33


World Skiing Championships 7.3.2021


Men´s 50 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)2:10.52,9
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+8,2
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,6
5.Jens Burman (SWE)+25,6
6.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+31,4
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+43,5
8.Pål Golberg (NOR)+58,7
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+59,1
10.Scott Patterson (USA)+1.24,7

The first finisher Johannes Høsflot Klæbo was disqualified due to obstruction of Bolshunov. Norway has protested the disqualification.

Vasaloppet 7.3.2021


Men 90 km

#AthleteTime
1.Tord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)3:28.18,4
2.Anton Karlsson (SWE)+36,3
3.Ermil Vokuev (RUS)+1.01,4
4.Emil Persson (SWE)+1.35,9
5.Ari Luusua (FIN)+1.38,8
6.Johan Hoel (NOR)+1.39,1
7.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+1.40,6
8.Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)+1.43,2
9.Karstein Johaug jr. (NOR)+1.43,9
10.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+1.49,1

Women 90 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lina Korsgren (SWE)3:52.08,2
2.Marit Bjørgen (NOR)+42,0
3.Ida Dahl (SWE)+4.59,1
4.Thea Krokan Murud (NOR)+5.16,1
5.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+6.16,6
6.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+6.20,2
7.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+8.04,5
8.Jenny Larsson (SWE)+11.58,9
9.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+12.00,5
10.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+13.18,3



Cross-Country Skiing WC, Oberstdorf 6.3.201


Women´s 30 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)1:24.56,3
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+2.34,2
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+2.34,8
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+2.36,3
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+2.46,6
6.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+3.30,2
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3.33,5
8.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+3.41,7
9.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+3.51,3
10.Laura Gimmler (GER)+4.08,6

World Ski Championships 5.3.2021


Menś relay 4 x 10 km

#CountryTime
1.Norway1:52.39,0
2.Russia+12,0
3.France+1.12,6
4.Sweden+1.16,5
5.Switzerland+1.32,3
6.Finland+1.49,4
7.Germany+2.37,9
8.USA+2.53,7
9.Japan+4.19,3
10.Canada+4.31,9


Skiing World Championships, Oberstdorf 4.3.2021


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway53.43,2
2.Russia+26,6
3.USA+46,2
4.Finland47,0
5.Germany+1.06,4
6.Sweden+2.00,0
7.Switzerland+2.49,2
8.Czech Republic+3.04,3

World Ski Championships 3.3.2021 - Cross country


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)33.48,7
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+20,2
3.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+35,6
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+43,7
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+50,7
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+55,3
7.Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR)+55,9
8.Jens Burman (SWE)+56,9
9.William Poromaa (SWE)+1.02,7
10.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.06,3


World Ski Champs 2.3.2021 - Cross country


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.09,8
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+54,2
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+1.06,9
4.Jessie Diggins (USA)+1.12,0
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.13,8
6.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.16,3
7.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+1.25,9
8.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.41,0
9.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.42,2
10.Riitta-Liisa Roponen (FIN)+1.43,9


World Ski Champs 28.2.2021 - cross country


Men´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Norway15.01,6
2.Finland+1,73
3.Russia+2,14
4.France+13,96
5.Italy+16,71
6.Sweden+17,07
7.Canada+17,11
8.Czech Republic+25,46
9.Switzerland+29,69
10.Poland+37,40

Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Sweden16.27,90
2.Switzerland+0,95
3.Slovenia+3,46
4.Russia+3,95
5.USA+5,83
6.Norway+18,94
7.Finland+24,26
8.Czech Republic+29,37
9.Germany+36,65
10.France+1.03,80



Men´s team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Norway14.30,1 Q
2.Russia+0,2 Q
3.Sweden+0,5 Q
4.Canada+0,7 Q
5.Poland+1,6
6.Finland+1,6
7.Great Britain+2,0
8.Estonia+8,0
9.Australia+9,8
10.Slovenia+10,2

Men´s team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Italy14.53,5 Q
2.Czech Republic+0,3 Q
3.France+0,7 Q
4.Switzerland+1,1 Q
5.Austria+1,9
6.Germany+15,4
7.USA+15,6
8.Kazakhstan+20,9
9.Spain+38,2
10.Latvia+44,7



Women team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Slovenia15.51,9 Q
2.USA+0,1 Q
3.Switzerland+0,4 Q
4.Germany+1,3 Q
5.Czech Republic+3,6
6.France+7,5
7.Slovakia+45,1
8.Austria+1.17,9
9.Ukraine+1.18,7
10.Estonia+2.13,5

Women team sprint semifinal 1

#TeamTime
1.Sweden15.47,9 Q
2.Russia+1,8 Q
3.Norway+2,7 Q
4.Finland+8,3 Q
5.Italy+13,0
6.Canada+31,8
7.China+31,9
8.Poland+36,3
9.Kazakshtan+36,5
10.Croatia+2.05,7



World Ski Champs 26.2.2021 - cross country


Men´s skiathlon 15 + 15 km

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)1:11.33,9
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1,1
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+1,7
4.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+21,5
5.Emil Iversen (NOR)+22,1
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+47,3
7.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.33,3
8.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+2.00,3
9.William Poromaa (SWE)+2.00,4
10.Dario Cologna (SUI)+2.00,4

[

Women´s skiathlon 7,5 + 7,5 km

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)38.35,4
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+30,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+30,2
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.11,4
5.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.12,1
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.15,6
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.22,7
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.23,3
9.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.25,5
10.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+1.30,0


World Ski Championships MM 25.2.2021 - Cross country


Men´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.01,30
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,66
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,80
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+5,92
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+17,41
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+20,49

Women´s sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jonna Sundling (SWE)2.36,8
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,35
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,9
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+7,3
6.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+10,8



Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.00,08
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+3,48
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,39
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+5,98
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,11
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+6,54
7.Joni Mäki (FIN)+7,26
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+7,44
9.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+7,51
10.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,97

Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)2.39,33 Q
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,37 Q
3.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+2,90 Q
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+3,34 Q
5.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+3,73 Q
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,54 Q
7.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+5,00 Q
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,19 Q
9.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+5,99 Q
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+6,28 Q



World Ski Championships Oberstdorf 24.2.2021


Qualification men 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Mark Chanluong (THA)24.23,8
2.Campbell Wright (NZL)+29,4
3.Martin Möller (DEN)+53,2
5.Joachim Weel Rosbo (DEN)+1.45,4
4.Albert Jonsson (ISL)+1.14,1
6.Titouan Serot (BEL)+1.46,0
7.Mark Pollock (AUS)+1.50,4
8.Achbadrakh Batmunkh (MGL)+1.50,5
9.Lauris Kaparkalejs (LAT)+1.57,6
10.Niks Saulitis (LAT)+2.00,0

Qualification women 5 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Baiba Bendika (LAT)11.48,3
2.Karen Chanloung (THA)+24,3
3.Katya Galstyan (ARM)+1.05,9
4.Jacqueline Mourao (BRA)+1.08,1
5.Gigja Björnsdottir (ISL)+1.51,3
6.Nika Jagecic (CRO)+1.51,5
8.Maria Cecilia Dominguez (ARG)+2.34,3
7.Kitija Auzina (LAT)+2.00,2
9.Samanta Krampe (LAT)+2.37,7
10.Sara Ponya (HUN)+2.38,2



Jizerska50 Ski Classics 14.2.2021


Men 50 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emil Persson (SWE)2:02.27,9
2.Tord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)+0,3
3.Ermil Vokuev (RUS)+0,8
4.Petter Eliassen (NOR)+1,1
5.Maxim Vylegzhanin (RUS)+1,3
6.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+11,0
7.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+1.06,1
8.Max Novak (SWE)+1.06,2
9.Stian Hoelgaard (NOR)+1.06,5
10.Vetle Thyli (NOR)+1.07,0

Women 50 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lina Korsgren (SWE)2:18.39,4
2.Ida Dahl (SWE)+0,1
3.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+3.41,9
4.Jenny Larsson (SWE)+3.57,6
5.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+4.20,1
6.Elin Mohlin (SWE)+6.13,0
7.Olga Tsareva (RUS)+6.13,3
8.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+7.46,7
9.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+7.53,0
10.Anikken Gjerde Alnaes (NOR)+8.01,3



JWSC 14.2.2021


M20 30 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Ivshin (RUS)1:21.22,2
2.Jan-Friedrich Dörks (GER)+2,6
3.Alexander Ståhlberg (FIN)+5,6
4.Viktor Zhul (RUS)+38,5
5.Stephen Thomas (CAN)+39,9
6.Korbinian Heiland (GER)+40,3


W20 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Margrethe Bergane (NOR)45.37,70
2.Lisa Eriksson (SWE)+24,4
3.Helen Hoffmann (GER)+25,6
4.Evgeniya Krupitskaya (RUS)+28,0
5.Märta Rosenberg (SWE)+1.00,7
6.Nadja Kaelin (SUI)+1.13,5


JWSC, Vuokatti 13.2.2021


U23 mixed relay 4 x 5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway52.52,9
2.Russia+3,9
3.Sweden+7,7
4.France+9,7
5.USA+16,7
6.Germany+1.01,7
7.Finland+1.44,3
8.Italy+2.08,6


U20 Men´s relay 4 x 5 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway49.45,3
2.Finland+20,0
3.Italy22,6
4.Russia+22,7
5.Germany+1.07,6
6.Canada+1.09,8
7.Sweden+1.25,9
8.USA+1.27,4


U20 Women´s relay 4 x 3.33 km

#NationResult
1.Sweden1:06.31,20
2.Russia 
3.Norway 
4.Switzerland 
5.Finland 
6.Poland 
7.Germany 
8.Canada 

JWSC, Vuokatti 12.2.2021


Men U23 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)35.27,60
2.Friedrich Moch (GER)+13,80
3.Iver Tildheim Andersen (NOR)+18,70
4.William Poromaa (SWE)+20,90
5.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+25,00
6.Johan Herbert (SWE)+32,10
7.Kirill Kilivnyuk (RUS)+48,10
8.Mikayel Mikayelyan (ARM)+49,50
9.Gus Schumacher (USA)+52,30
10.Mika Vermeulen (AUT)+53,70


Women U23 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Izabela Marcisz (POL)28.13,60
2.Louise Lindström (SWE)+11,20
3.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+19,60
4.Flora Dolci (FRA)+31,40
5.Sophia Laukli (USA)+32,20
6.Synne Arnesen (NOR)+36,30
7.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+42,50
8.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+43,80
9.Tiril Liverud Knudsen (NOR)+52,00
10.Anna Grukhvina (RUS)+59,40


Men U20 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Martin Kirkeberg Moerk (NOR)24.26,60
2.Alexander Ståhlberg (FIN)+14,90
3.Olivier Leveille (CAN)+27,30
4.Jonas Vika (USA)+32,70
5.Zanden McMullen (USA)+40,00
6.Edvard Sandvik (NOR)+49,20
7.Elia Barp (ITA)+53,70
8.Niko Anttola (FIN)+57,80
9.Alexander Ivshin (RUS)+58,80
10.Thomas Stephen (CAN)+1.03,20


Women U20 5 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Veronika Stepanova (RUS)14.44,30
2.Evgeniya Krupitskaya (RUS)+16,50
3.Margrethe Bergane (NOR)+27,40
4.Moa Hansson (SWE)+28,30
5.Lisa Ingesson (SWE)+31,60
6.Dinigeer Yilamujiang (CHN)+37,30
7.Karolina Kaleta (POL)+42,60
8.Anna Kozhinova (RUS)+44,10
9.Ida Haapala (FIN)+47,10
10.Olga Zholudeva (RUS)+47,50

JWSC 11.2.2021, cross country


M23 sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)3.01,72
2.Aron Åkre Rysstad (NOR)+5,54
3.Sergey Ardashev (RUS)+7,70
4.Lauri Mannila (FIN)+9,77
5.Denis Filimonov (RUS)+10,37
6.Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)+26,62

W23 sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Lisa Lohmann (GER)2.38,07
2.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+0,46
3.Louise Lindström (SWE)+1,66
4.Ingrid Andrea Gulbrandsen (NOR)+5,07
5.Tereza Beranova (CZE)+1.50,44
6.Anastasiya Faleeva (RUS)+1.59,41

First finisher Faleeva was dropped to sixth position after the race.



M23 sprint (c) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)3.05,79
2.Håkon Skaanes (NOR)+2,87
3.Ben Ogden (USA)+3,18
4.Ondrej Cerny (CZE)+3,32
5.Sergey Ardashev (RUS)+3,66
6.Aron Aakre Rysstad (NOR)+4,49
7.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+4,73
8.Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)+4,89
9.Denis Filimonov (RUS)+5,46
10.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+6,00

W23 sprint (c) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Teresa Beranova (CZE)2.37,46
2.Hristina Matsokina (RUS)+1,11
3.Anastasiya Faleeva (RUS)+1,58
4.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+2,50
5.Jasmin Kähärä (FIN)+4,91
6.Louise Lindström (SWE)+5,10
7.Nicole Monsorno (ITA)+5,51
8.Izabela Marcisz (POL)+5,56
9.Hanne Wilberg Rofstad (NOR)+5,58
10.Lisa Lohmann (GER)+5,92



JWSC 9.2.2021


M20 sprint (c) final

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Niilo Moilanen (FIN)3.08,85
2.Lars Agnar Hjelmeset (NOR)+1,68
3.Emil Danielsson (SWE)+2,28
4.George Ersson (SWE)+8,63
5.Nikolai Holmbö (NOR)+18,22
6.Vladimir Rybkin (RUS)+26,49

W20 sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Monika Skinder (POL)2.33,24
2.Moa Hansson (SWE)+0,71
3.Karolina Kaleta (POL)+0,73
4.Veronika Stepanova (RUS)+6,87
5.Vilma Ryytty (FIN)+6,90
6.Maria Hartz Melling (NOR)+8,44



JWSC 9.2.2021

M20 sprint (c) qual

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Niilo Moilanen (FIN)3.03,36
2.Jonas Vika (NOR)+5,45
3.Emil Danielsson (SWE)+6,62
4.George Ersson (SWE)+6,96
5.Lars Agnar Hjelmeset (NOR)+7,68
6.Viktor Zhul (RUS)+8,54
7.Vladimir Rybkin (RUS)+8,85
8.Jaume Pueyo (ESP)+9,04
9.Edvin Anger (SWE)+9,04
10.Truls Gisselman (SWE)+9,37

W20 sprint (c) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Karolina Kaleta (POL)2.40,26
2.Moa Hansson (SWE)+0,42
3.Alena Baranova (RUS)+2,32
4.Monika SKinder (POL)+2,74
5.Maria Hartz Melling (NOR)+3,95
6.Märta Rosenberg (SWE)+4,88
7.Veronika Stepanova (RUS)+5,06
8.Nela Pubalova (CZE)+5,14
9.Vilma Ryytty (FIN)+5,39
10.Uliana Nikolova (RUS)+5,85


The final phase begins at 12:00 local time (11:00 CET).

Ulricehamn 7.2.2021


Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Italy18.29,0
2.Switzerland+1,10
3.Sweden 2+1,61
4.Czech Republic+1,63
5.Sweden+2,04
6.USA+3,11
7.Germany+3,37
8.Switzerland 2+3,92
9.France+24,21
10.Finland 2+28,07


Women´s team sprint (f) final

#TeamTime
1.Slovenia0:00
2.Sweden 1+0,2
3.Switzerland+0,3
4.USA 1+0,4
5.Sweden 2+1,3
6.Czech Republic 1+1,4
7.Norway 1+1,8
8.Norway 2+27,0
9.Finland 2+1.00,6
10.China+1.21


Men´s team sprint (f) semi final 2

#TeamTime
1.Italy18.08,9 Q
2.Sweden+0,1 Q
3.Sweden 2+0,2 q
4.USA+0,6 q
5.Finland 2+1,3 q
6.Germany+1,5 q
7.Switzerland 2+1,6 q
8.USA 2+8,9
9.Russia+15,3
10.Austria+16,72


Men´s team sprint (f) semi final 1

#TeamTime
1.France18.12,0 Q
2.Switzerland+0,30 Q
3.Czech Republic+0,57
4.Norway+0,64
5.France 2+0,72
6.Norway 2+1,04
7.Italy 2+4,13
8.Czech Republic 2+8,14
9.Estonia+15,24
10.Canada+20,74


Women´s team sprint (f) semi final 2

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 120.06,7 Q
2.USA 1+0,3 Q
3.Slovenia+0,6 q
4.Norway 1+0,8 q
5.Czech Republic 1+9,8 q
6.USA 2+14,8 q
7.Germny 2+17,9
8.Canada 2+46,6
9.France+59,2
10.Slovakia+1.29,7


Women´s team sprint (f) semi final 1

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 220.10,44 Q
2.Switzerland+0,24 Q
3.Norway 2+0,68 q
4.Finland 2+2,24 q
5.China+5,32 q
6.Czech Republic+5,92 q
7.Canada+7,01
8.Germany+17,67
9.Italy+22,12
10.Finland+23,90


World cup, Ulricehamn 6.2.2021


Women´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.20,5
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,30
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,39
4.Hanna Falk (SWE)+0.72
5.Eva Urevc (SLO)+1,12
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,74

Men´s sprint final (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Svensson (SWE)2.55,34
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,14
3.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,30
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+0,31
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,19
6.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+6,06



Mens´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Joni Mäki (FIN)2.58,41
2.Thomas Helland Larsen (NOR)+0,74
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,67
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,08
5.Marcus Grate (SWE)+2,44
6.Michal Novak (CZE)+2,94
7.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+3,62
8.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+3,79
9.Graham Ritchie (CAN)+4,06
10.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+4,17

Womens´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteTime
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)0:00
2.Hanna Falk (SWE)+1,13
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,02
4.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,15
5.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,98
6.Sofie Krehl (GER)+3,89
7.Eva Urevc (SLO)+4,15
8.Linn Svahn (SWE)+4,36

Falun World Cup sprint finals 31.1.2021


Men´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.48,2
2.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+1,45
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+2,80
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,97
5.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+11,18
6.Erik Valnes (NOR)+48,36


Women, sprint final (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.13,17
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,33
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,33
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+3,53
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+7,06
6.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+18,00


World Cup, Falun 31.1.2021


Sprint (c), Qualification men

#AthleteResult
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.46,83
2.Joni Mäki+1,24
3.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+2,23
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+2,49
5.Viktor Thorn (SWE)+2,91
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+3,47
7.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+4,17
8.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,46
9.Anton Person (SWE)+4,64
10.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+4,78

46. Alexander Bolshunov

Sprint (c), Qualification women

#AthleteResult
1.Johanna Hagström (SWE)3.14,18
2.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1,53
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+3,31
4.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+3,51
5.Hanna Falk (SWE)+3,71
6.Jasmi Joensuu (FIN)+3,86
7.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+4,22
8.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+4,93
9.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+6,13
10.Emma Ribom (SWE)+6,25
11.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+6,73

Falun World Cup 30.1.2021


Women´s 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)25.57,1
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+0,4
3.Therese Johaug (NOR)+0,9
4.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1,1
5.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+1,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+7,7
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+8,3
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+8,8
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+9,6
10.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+12,9


Men´s 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)35.16,3
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+0,4
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+4,0
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+4,3
6.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+4,9
7.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+5,9
8.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+6,4
9.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+6,6
10.Jens Burman (SWE)+6,7


World Cup, Falun 29.1.2021


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)23.35,9
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+2,1
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+14,6
4.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+40,6
5.Heidi Weng (NOR)+41,1
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+45,5
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+46,5
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+59,1
9.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.01,2
10.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.01,5

Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.33,3
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+1,8
3.Sjur Röthe (NOR)+23,9
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+25,1
5.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+51,7
6.Andrew Musgrawe (GBR)+55,5
7.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1.01,3
8.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+1.14,5
9.Gus Schumacher (USA)+1.17,4
10.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.21,2

[saraketaulukko]

Ski Classics Toblach-Cortina 24.1.2021


[saraketaulukko]

Men 38 km

#AthleteTime
1.Ermil Vokuev (RUS)1:37.14,7
2.Oskar Kardin (SWE)+0,3
3.Emil Persson (SWE)+0,5
4.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+0,6
5.Stian Hoelgaard (NOR)+4,1
6.Petter Eliassen (NOR)+7,9
7.Max Novak (SWE)+2.56,7
8.Anton Karlsson (SWE)+2.57,1
9.Vetle Thyli (NOR)+2.57,2
10.Ari Luusua (FIN)+2.57,6

Women 38 km

#AthleteTime
1.Lina Korsgren (SWE)1:53.51,1
2.Ida Dahl (SWE)+21,3
3.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+23,4
4.Elin Mohlin (SWE)+2.40,8
5.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+4.43,1
6.Olga Tsareva (RUS)+4.43,6
7.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+4.44,4
8.Anastasia Rygalina (RUS)+4.49,3
9.Astrid Øyre Slind (NOR)+4.54,6
10.Roxane Lacroix (FRA)+5.48,7



Lahti, World Cup 24.1.2021


Men´s relay 4 x 7.5 km

#NationResult
1.Norja1:07.56,8
2.Suomi 1+45,2
3.Venäjä 1+45,5
4.Venäjä 2+58,4
5.Saksa+1.33,8
6.Sveitsi+2.41,6
7.Ruotsi+2.49,3
8.USA+3.55,2


Women´s relay 4x5 km

#NationResult
1.Norway49.34,4
2.Sweden+42,9
3.Finland 1+59,5
4.Russia 1+1.30,7
5.USA+1.48,6
6.Germany+2.16,3
7.Finland 2+2.48,5
8.Russia 2+4.01,9


Lahti Ski Games 23.1.


Men´s skiathlon 30 km

#AthleteTime
1.Emil Iversen (NOR)1:10.18,4
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+0.4
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,6
4.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+9,5
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+20,9
6.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+28,7
7.Dario Cologna (SUI)+32,8
8.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+33,0
9.Jens Burman (SWE)+35,8
10.Friedrich Moch (GER)+41,8


Women´s skiathlon 15 km

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)37.45,1
2.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+28,1
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+29,6
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+29,7
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+30,1
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.02,5
7.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+1.02,8
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.02,8
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.02,8
10.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+1.07,4


Ski Classics - Engadin La Diagonela 16.1.2021


Men 60 km

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Kardin (SWE)2:43.49,4
2.Andreas Nygård (NOR)+3.54,2
3.Petter Eliassen (NOR)+3.54,5
4.Tord Asle Gjerdalen (NOR)+3.54,7
5.Emil Persson (SWE)+4.05,0
6.Joar Thele (NOR)+4.07,1
7.Ermil Vokuev (RUS)+4.07,8
8.Johannes Eklöf (SWE)+4.08,5
9.Morten Eide Pedersen (NOR)+4.08,8
10.Ari Luusua (FIN)+4.24,4


Women 60 km

#AthleteTime
1.Jenny Larsson (SWE)3:19.49,8
2.Lina Korsgren (SWE)+3.31,6
3.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+3.35,9
4.Ida Dahl (SWE)+6.22,6
5.Katerina Smutná (CZE)+9.32,2
6.Astrid Øyre Slind (NOR)+9.38,8
7.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+9.44,3
8.Britta Johansson Nordgren (SWE)+9.44,9
9.Elin Mohlin (SWE)+9.51,7
10.Sofie Elebro (SWE)+9.54,6


Tour de Ski final climb 10.1.2021


Miehet 10 km (v) yhteislähtö

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denis Spitsov (RUS)32.41,0
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+13,3
3.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+15,2
4.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+21,8
5.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+24,0
6.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+26,9
7.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+30,2
8.Lucas Bögl (GER)+37,9
9.Adrien Backscheider (FRA)+39,9
10.Clement Parisse (FRA)+42,7

Women 10 km (f) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Ebba Andersson (SWE)36.45,6
2.Jessica Diggins (USA)+9,2
3.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+32,6
4.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+40,0
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.04,3
6.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.17,4
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.17,8
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.23,6
9.Anna Nechaevskaya (RUS)+1.27,6
10.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+1.29,2



Tour de Ski, Val di Fiemme 9.1.2021


Women´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.14,69
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,54
3.Emma Ribom (SWE)+0,84
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,60
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,97
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+2,42

Men´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Svensson (SWE)3.19,8
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,24
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,32
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,70
5.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+0,76
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+3,15



Sprint, qualification men

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:14,48
2.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+1,78
3.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+2,40
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,31
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,56
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+3,60
7.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+4,79
8.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+4,92
9.Markus Vuorela+4,94
10.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+6,18

Sprint, qualification women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.11,98
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,24
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,31
4.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+1.95
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,29
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2,40
7.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,55
8.Jessica Diggins (USA)+3,42
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,63
10.Julia Kern (USA)+3,95



Val di Fiemme, Tour de Ski 8.1.2021


Women´s mass start 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)30.35,5
2.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2,4
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,1
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+6,6
5.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+7,2
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+9,9
7.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+13,7
8.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+15,1
9.Jessica Diggins (USA)+24,0
10.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+27,3


Men´s mass start 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)41.33,7
2.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+1,8
3.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+3,7
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+6,7
5.Janosch Brugger (GER)+7,6
6.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+7,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+9,6
8.Gus Schumacher (USA)+11,4
9.Thomas Westgaard Maloney (IRL)+14,3
10.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+14,9

Lahti Ski Games 1.3.2020


Women's relay 4 x 5 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway50.04,8
2.Finland 1+30,3
3.Sweden+1.55,2
4.Russia 1+1.55,3
5.Germany+2.15,5
6.Finland 2+2.28,4

Men's relay 4 x 7,5 km

#TeamTime
1.Norway1.09.53,0
2.Switzerland+1,2
3.Russia 1+1,7
4.Italy+2,4
5.Russia 2+15,2
6.Finland 1+22,4



Lahti Ski Games 29.2.2020


Men 15 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)32.15,5
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+10,1
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+28,8
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+38,8
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+47,9
6.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+49,4
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+54,1
8.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+54,7
9.Alexander Bessmertnykh (RUS)+55,1
10.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+59,3


Lahti Ski Games 29.2.2020


Women 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.53,3
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+3,4
3.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+11,8
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+21,9
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+25,0
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+31,2
7.Heidi Weng (NOR)+34,9
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,1
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+55,8
10.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+56,3


Tour de Ski 5.1.2020 final climb


Men final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)30.55,8
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+13,9
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+22,5
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+26,2
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+34,9
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+40,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+44,8
8.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+48,0
9.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+54,0
10.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+59,3



Women final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)34.21,6
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+50,3
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+54,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+57,1
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.15,1
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.51,1
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.58,0
8.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+2.06,5
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2.10,4
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2.12,9


Tour de Ski sprint finals 4.1.2010


Men sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.03,78
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,70
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,33
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,01
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,30
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+8,69


Women sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)3.03,03
2.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+0,22
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,28
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+0,80
5.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+1,12
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,30


Tour de Ski 4.1.2020


Women, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)3.04,26
2.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+0,48
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,40
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1,43
5.Anne Kyllönen+1,75
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,83
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2,87
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+3,10
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,12
10.Therese Johaug (NOR)+3,41

Men, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.02,17
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,96
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,10
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+6,70
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,11
6.Johan Häggström (SWE)+7,26
7.Maicol Rastelli (ITA)+8,68
8.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+10,01
9.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+11,08
10.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+11,35




Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Men 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)39.51,0
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,7
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,0
4.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+4,4
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+10,2
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+11,0
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+13,7
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+15,8
9.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+18,1
10.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+18,4


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Women 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)29.07,9
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,4
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1,0
4.Therese Johaug (NOR)+6,2
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+6,8
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,5
7.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+17,2
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+19,0
9.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+25,0
10.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+26,6


Toblach, Tour de Ski 6.1.2021


Men´s 15 km pursuit (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.32,9
2.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+55,5
3.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+55,6
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+56,8
5.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+58,7
6.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+1.01,4
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.04,2
8.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+1.12,1
9.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+2.02,5
10.Lucas Bögl (GER)+2.02,5


Women´s pursuit 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Yulia Stupak (RUS)29.24,7
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,7
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,8
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+17,3
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+37,3
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+38,3
7.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS) 
8.Katharina Hennig (GER) 
9.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+59,3
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.01,7

Toblach, Tour de Ski 5.1.2021


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32:
2.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+8,3
3.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+13,9
4.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+19,2
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+21,8
6.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+22,9
7.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+27,6
8.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+29,2
9.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+29,9
10.Janosch Brugger (GER)+43,9


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)25.14,5
2.Rosie Brennan (USA)+14,8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+22,2
4.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+25,7
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+31,3
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+35,6
7.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+48,3
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+51,8
9.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+52,4
10.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+56,9

Val Mustair 3.1.2021


Women´s 10 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)26.54,1
2.Rosie Brennan (USA)+5,6
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+10,7
4.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+57,9
5.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+59,4
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.12,9
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.15,5
8.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1.28,3
9.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.28,7
10.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1.31,4


Men´s 15 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.11,1
2.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+53,7
3.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+1.07,0
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.10,7
5.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+1.34,2
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+1.34,7
7.Clement Parisse (FRA)+1.48,8
8.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2.08,3
9.Jean-Marc Gaillard (FRA)+2.13,9
10.Adrien Backscheider (FRA)+2.14,1

Val Mustair 2.1.2021


Men´s mass start 15 km (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)34.09,8
2.Dario Cologna (SUI)+23,5
3.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+25,3
4.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+27,7
5.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+34,4
6.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+36,3
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+43,4
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+47,2
9.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+47,3

Chervotkin DSQ

Women 10 km (c) Mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)30.09,9
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+0,7
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,8
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+1,4
5.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2,0
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+3,4
7.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+4,5
8.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+13,6
9.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+13,6
10.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+17,9

Tour de Ski, Val Müstair 1.1.2021, sprint finals


Sprint (f) final

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3.08,4
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,57
3.Richard Jouve (FRA)+2,53
4.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4,33
5.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+4,82
6.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+28,28

Sprint (f) women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.32,01
2.Jessica Diggins (USA)+3,41
3.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+5,83
4.Rosie Brennan (USA)+8,00
5.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1.02,00
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)-


Second finisher Lampic was dropped to sixth after a collision with Fähndrich in the last downhill.

Tour de Ski, Val Müstair 1.1.2021


Sprintti (f), qual. men

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:02,19
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,34
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+2,62
4.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+2,90
5.James Clugnet (GBR)+3,48
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+4,04
7.Richard Jouve (FRA)+4,48
8.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+5,06
9.Dario Cologna (SUI)+5,24
10.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+5,27


Sprint (f) qual. women

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.30,86
2.Linn Svahn (SWE)+2,84
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+4,25
4.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+4,31
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+4,38
6.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+4,74
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+5,14
8.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+6,37
9.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+6,72
10.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+7,65


Dresden maailmancup 20.12.2020


Men´s team sprint, final

#TeamResult
1.Russia15.01,14
2.Ranska+0,19
3.Italy+0,58
4.France 2+6,05
5.Switzerland+6.70
6.Russia 2+7,85
7.Germany+8,21
8.Czech Republic 2+10,42
9.USA+12,57
10.Switzerland 2+48,16

Women´s team sprint, final

#TeamResult
1.Switzerland16.38,34
2.Russia+0,32
3.Slovenia+1,12
4.USA+3,01
5.Czech Republic+3,20
6.Switzerland 2+10,93
7.Germany+12,32
8.USA 2+12,35
9.China+13,08
10.Russia 2+13,11



Dresden World Cup 19.12.2020


Sprint (f) final, men

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)2.21,96
2.Andrew Young (GBR)+0,53
3.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,91
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,19
5.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+1,80
6.Kevin Bolger (USA)+3,95

Sprint (f) final, women

#AthleteTime
1.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)2.38,52
2.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+0,32
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,35
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,60
5.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,04
6.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+3,30



Sprint (f) qual, men

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.19,57
2.Ondrej Cerny (CZE)+2,25
3.Janik Riebli (SUI)+2,26
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+2,35
5.Andrew Young (GBR)+2,48
6.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+2,87
7.Roman Schaad (SUI)+3,52
8.Michael Hellweger (ITA)+3,54
9.Renaud Jay (FRA)+4,44
10.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+4,55

Sprint (f) qual, women

#AthleteTime
1.Katerina Janatova (CZE)2.37,15
2.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,37
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,94
4.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,81
5.Eva Urevc (SLO)+2,00
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,27
7.Teresa Beranova (CZE)+2,84
8.Anne Winkler (GER)+3,30
9.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,51
10.Alice Canclini (ITA)+3,68



Davos World Cup 13.12.2020


Men´s 15 km (v)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)32.46,4
2.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+32,2
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+39,5
4.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+46,1
5.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+49,8
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+55,9
7.Clement Parisse (FRA)+56,1
8.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+57,3
9.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+1.01,0
10.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+1.01,6


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)24.49,8
2.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+34,0
3.Hailey Swirbul (USA)+40,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+44,8
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+46,8
6.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+51,5
7.Jessica Diggins (USA)+55,9
8.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+58,7
9.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+1.00,2
10.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.03,2


Davos World Cup 12.12.2020


Men´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)2.17,68
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+2,13
3.Andrew Young (GBR)+3,63
4.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+5,11
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+9,74
6.Valerio Grond (SUI)+17,65


Women´s sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.37,36
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,28
3.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+0,49
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+0,53
5.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+6,83
6.Eva Urevc (SLO)+15,58


Men´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.18,45
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+1,70
3.Janik Riebli (SUI)+3,62
4.Valerio Grond (SUI)+3,75
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+4,21
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+4,28
7.Kevin Bolger (USA)+4,42
8.Andrew Young (GBR)+4,44
8.Simeon Hamilton (USA)+4,44
10.Roman Schaad (SUI)+4,49


Women´s sprint (f) qual

#AthleteResult
1.Rosie Brennan (USA)2.40,03
2.Sophie Caldwell Hamilton (USA)+1,75
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,42
4.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+2,78
5.Jessica Diggins (USA)+2,90
6.Greta Laurent (ITA)+3,06
7.Eva Urevc (SLO)+3,67
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+3,95
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+4,18
10.Julia Kern (USA)+5,60


Dresden World Cup 12.1.2020, Team sprint


Men´s final

#TeamTime
1.France14.30,66
2.Sweden+0,09
3.Russia+0,18
4.Norway+0,56
5.Norway 2+0,88
6.Italy+6,55
7.France 2+6,93
8.Great Britain+7,07
9.Switzerland 2+7,15
10.Slovenia+7,20

Women's final

#TeamTime
1.Sweden15.43,70
2.Switzerland+0,09
3.Sweden 2+3,27
4.Norway+3,58
5.USA+6,61
6.Russia+9,13
7.Czech Republic+11,23
8.Germany+12,29
9.Russia 2+12,89
10.Norway 2+13,43



Men, heat 1/2

#TeamTime
1.France 114.05,64 Q
2.Italy 1+0,05 Q
3.Norway 2+0,13 q
4.Russia 1+0,38 q
5.France 2+3,05 q
6.Slovenia+3,93 q
7.Switzerland 2+4,44 q
8.Austria 1+11,75 q

Men, heat 2/2

#TeamTime
1.Sweden 114.17,08 Q
2.Norja 1+0,05 Q
3.Iso-Britannia+0,08
4.Ruotsi 2+0,84
5.Sveitsi 1+1,23
6.Suomi 1+1,67
7.Kanada 1+2,76
8.Suomi 2+4,47




Women, Heat 1/2

#TeamTime
1.Ruotsi 115.37,79 Q
2.Saksa 1+0,57 Q
3.Kanada 1+0,64
4.Slovenia+1,10
5.Suomi 1+3,01
6.Italia 1+3,02
7.Ranska+3,07
8.Puola+3,27

Women, heat 2/2

#TeamTime
1.Norja 115.29,45 Q
2.Sveitsi 1+0,17 Q
3.USA+0,42 q
4.Ruotsi 2+0,50 q
5.Venäjä 1+0,89 q
6.Norja 2+1,28 q
7.Tsekki 1+6,08 q
8.Venäjä 2+6,21 q



Dresden World Cup 11.1.2020


Sprint (f), final men

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2.14,81
2.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+0,61
3.Johan Häggström (SWE)+0,96
4.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+1,04
5.Renaud Jay (FRA)+1,24
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+1,68

Sprint (f), final women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.31,50
2.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+0,21
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,26
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+0,38
5.Linn Sömskar (SWE)+1,01
6.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,72



Sprint (f), qualification men

#AthleteTime
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)2.30,38
2.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+1,01
3.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+1,04
4.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+1,45
5.Julie Myhre (NOR)+1,87
6.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1,91
7.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2,24
8.Katerina Janatova (CZE)+2,47
9.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+2,64
10.Katja Visnar (SLO)+2,65

Sprint (f), qualification women

#AthleteTime
1.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)2:14,72
2.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+0,14
3.Gjøran Tefre (NOR)+0,55
4.Eirik Brandsdal (NOR)+0,72
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,92
6.Teodor Peterson (SWE)+1,16
7.Andrew Young (GBR)+1,31
8.Kasper Stadaas (NOR)+1,37
9.Pål Trøan Aune (NOR)+1,66
10.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+1,75



Norway Cup, Lillehammer 5.12.2020


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)24.12,0
2.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+20,3
3.Karoline Simpson-Larsen (NOR)+1.00,4
4.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+1.21,7
5.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.22,0
6.Magni Smedås (NOR)+1.22,1
7.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+1.29,3
8.Silje Theodorsen (NOR)+1.33,1
8.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.33,8
10.Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (NOR)+1.38,5


Norway Cup Lillehammer 5.12.2020


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)33.43,30
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+17,10
3.Jan Thomas Jenssen (NOR)+27,50
4.Thomas Qvist Johannessen (NOR)+35,30
5.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+36,60
6.Jon Rolf Skamo Hope (NOR)+50,20
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+54,10
8.Mikael Gunnulfsen (NOR)+57,40
9.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+1.00,50
10.Finn Hågen Krogh (NOR)+1.05,40


Ruka Nordic world cup 29.11.2020


Men´s 15 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)35.09,8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3,0
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+19,5
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,3
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+27,7
7.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+32,9
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+33,4
9.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+35,9
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+37,1

Women´s 10 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.06,2
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+47,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+48,6
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+50,8
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+52,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+54,8
7.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.06,9
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+1.08,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.14,5
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.15,6


Ruka Nordic World Cup 28.11.2020


[saraketaulukko]

Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.01,4
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+21,8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+26,0
4.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+26,1
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+30,3
6.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+44,9
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+45,5
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+46,6
9.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+50,2
10.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+52,5

Miehet 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)34.04,6
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+15,2
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+18,0
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+19,8
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+21,7
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+32,8
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+33,2
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+37,7
9.Ilia Poroshkin (RUS)+42,3
10.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+47,2



Ruka Nordic World Cup 27.11.2020


Men´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.29,6
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,6
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+4,1
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+6,3
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+15,5
6.Jovian Heidiger (SUI)+19,6

Women´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.54,3
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,6
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,7
4.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+2,6
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+3,9
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+5,6



Men´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.33,32
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,62
3.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,70
4.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,77
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+4,17
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+4,42
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,80
8.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+7,49
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+7,82
10.Emil Iversen (NOR)+7,91

Women´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)2.55,94
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,10
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,60
4.Greta Laurent (ITA)+5,92
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,99
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+6,53
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+7,06
8.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+7,23
9.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+7,57
10.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+7,58



Beitosprinten, Norway, 22.11.2020


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)23.20,6
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+36,0
3.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+50,8
4.Karoline Simpson-Larsen (NOR)+58,6
5.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+1.18,7
6.Magni Smedås (NOR)+1.23,1
7.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+1.25,1
8.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.27,2
9.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+1.31,7
10.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.33,3

Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)32.36,2
2.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+21,2
3.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+32,0
4.Jon Rolf Skamo Hope (NOR)+39,3
5.Chris Andre Jespersen (NOR)+43,1
6.Ole Jørgen Bruvoll (NOR)+44,0
7.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+46,2
8.Haavard Moseby (NOR)+55,2
9.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+1.03,9
10.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+1.07,2



Bruksvallarna, Sweden, 22.11.2020


Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.William Poromaa (SWE)34.48,4
2.Johan Häggström (SWE)+21,5
3.Axel Ekström (SWE)+25,9
4.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+30,8
5.Björn Sandström (SWE)+31,4
6.Karl-Johan Westberg (SWE)+46,9
7.Jens Burman (SWE)+57,7
8.Marcus Ruus (SWE)+59,5
9.Daniel Richardsson (SWE)+1.06,0
10.Jens Andersson (SWE)+1.07,0

Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)26.12,30
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+9,9
3.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+17,4
4.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+56,7
5.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1.00,2
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1.10,0
7.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+1.11,8
8.Lovisa Modig (SWE)+1.18,4
9.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+1.27,9
10.Moa Olsson (SWE)+1.37,3



Beitosprinten 21.11.2020


Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Mikael Gunnulfsen (NOR)37.46,8
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+27,3
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+34,8
4.Jon Rolf Skamo Hope (NOR)+43,6
5.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+50,2
6.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+57,2
7.Kasper Stadaas (NOR)+1.01,8
8.Martin Kirkeberg Mörk (NOR)+1.03,8
9.Sivert Knotten (NOR)+1.08,2
10.Lars Anger Hjelmeset (NOR)+1.11,7


Beitosprinten 21.11.2020


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)26.52,4
2.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+58,9
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.12,9
4.Silje Theodorsen (NOR)+1.37,7
5.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+1.43,6
6.Karoline Simpson-Larsen (NOR)+1.46,5
7.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+2.01,5
8.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+2.03,7
9.Emilie Fleten (NOR)+2.16,3
10.Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (NOR)+2.22,9


Bruksvallarna 21.11.2020


Men´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Marcus Grate (SWE)3.27,11
2.Truls Gisselman (SWE)+2,48
3.Erik Silfver (SWE)+3,33
4.Gustav Kvarnbrink (SWE)+4,10
5.Alfred Buskqvist (SWE)+4,32
6.Emil Danielsson (SWE)+4,34
7.Markus Johansson (SWE)+4,39
8.Johan Häggström (SWE)+4,41
9.Gustaf Berglund (SWE)+4,69
10.Gustav Nordström (SWE)+4,84

Women´s sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.36,64
2.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+0,45
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,03
4.Moa Lundgren (SWE)+1,70
5.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1,84
6.Hanna Falk (SWE)+1,98
7.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+4,36
8.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,92
9.Jenny Larsson (SWE)+5,08
10.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+5,16



Bruksvallarna 20.11.2020


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Ebba Andersson (SWE)30.15,0
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+3,2
3.Emma Ribom (SWE)+1.21,9
4.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.25,9
5.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1.48,6
6.Sofia Henriksson (SWE)+2.04,3
7.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+2.25,5
8.Evelina Settlin (SWE)+3.01,8
9.Lovisa Modig (SWE)+3.03,9
10.Jenny Larsson (SWE)+3.04,5

Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Max Novak (SWE)41.41,60
2.Gustav Eriksson (SWE)+12,5
3.William Poromaa (SWE)+7,4
4.Axel Ekström (SWE)+36,1
5.Björn Sandström (SWE)+38,2
6.Emil Persson (SWE)+40,6
7.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+47,9
8.Johan Ekberg (SWE)+59,8
9.Filip Danielsson (SWE)+1.04,4
10.Marcus Roos (SWE)+1.12,0



Women´s sprint (c), final

#AthleteResults
1.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)2.51,60
2.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+2,55
3.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+2,75
4.Mathilde Skjærdalen Myhrvold (NOR)+3,04
5.Anikken Gjerde Alnæs (NOR)+4,81
6.Ingrid Andrea Gulbrandsen (NOR)+12,28

Men´s sprint (c), final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.23,96
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,06
3.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,60
4.Ansgar Evensen (NOR)+4,11
5.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+5,00
6.Aron Aakre Rysstad (NOR)+6,46



Women´s sprint (c), qualification

#AthleteResults
1.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)3:01,30
2.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+0,17
3.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+2,67
4.Mathilde Myhrvold (NOR)+3,13
5.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+4,35
6.Elena Rise Johnsen (NOR)+5,06
7.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,07
8.Anikken Gjerde Alnaes (NOR)+6,07
9.Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (NOR)+6,37
10.Kristine Stavås Skistad (NOR)+6,52

Men´s sprint (C), qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.28,44
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+0,16
3.Sivert Wiig (NOR)+2,99
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3,33
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,81
6.Even Northug (NOR)+5,16
7.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+5,36
8.Sivert Knotten (NOR)+5,93
9.Ansgar Evensen (NOR)+5,94
10.Aron Aakre Rysstad (NOR)+6,00

Beitosprinten, Beitostølen 24.11.2019


Women´s 10 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)21.48,0
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+31,3
3.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+32,8
4.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+53,6
5.Magni Smedås (NOR)+1.01,1
6.Tiril Liverud Kundsen (NOR)+1.04,2
7.Karoline Simpson-Larsen (NOR)+1.11,4
8.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+1.18,4
8.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+1.18,4
10.Johanne Hauge Harviken (NOR)+1.22,3

Men´s 15 km (f)

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)30.16,4
2.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+3,7
3.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+8,7
4.Jan Thomas Jenssen (NOR)+9,3
5.Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)+14,4
6.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+21,8
7.Vebjörn Turtveit (NOR)+24,4
8.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+24,5
9.Erland Kvisle (NOR)+26,0
10.Gaute Kvåle (NOR)+26,0



Beitosprinten, Beitostølen 23.11.2019


Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)34.56,7
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+18,9
3.Simen Hegstad Krueger (NOR)+36,5
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+40,9
5.Pål Golberg (NOR)+41,2
6.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+43,8
7.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1.07,9
8.Vebjörn Turtveit (NOR)+1.19,3
9.Mikael Gunnulfsen (NOR)+1.22,0
10.Sindre Bjørnestad Skar (NOR)+1.28,8

31. Martin Johnsrud Sundby (NOR) +2.27,8

Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)26.08,8
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+1.03,8
3.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+1.13,0
4.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.35,7
5.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1.37,3
6.Marte Skaanes (NOR)+1.52,3
7.Masako Ishida (JPN)+1.57,6
8.Anne Kjersti Kalvå (NOR)+2.00,7
9.Rosie Brennan (USA)+2.04,9
10.Harald Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+2.10,0



Beitosprinten, Beitostølen 22.11.2019


Men´s sprint (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)3.34,76
2.Pål Tröan Aune (NOR)+0,35
3.Lucas Chanavat (FRA)+1,12
4.Fredrik Riseth (NOR)+1,42
5.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1,98
6.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,31

Women´s sprint (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)2.52,63
2.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+1,20
3.Sophie Caldwell (USA)+2,37
4.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+2,39
5.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+3,57
6.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+5,49



Olos training camp competition 15.11.2020


Men´s 10 km (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)23.40
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+0.38
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0.41
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+0.46
5.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+0.48
6.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+0.50
7.Sergey Ardashev (RUS)+0.54
8.Friedrich Moch (GER)+1.12
8.Ilia Poroshkin (RUS)+1.12
10.Andreas Katz (GER)+1.13

Women´s 5 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)13.11
2.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+0.01
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+0.02
4.Victoria Carl (GER)+0.04
5.Laura Gimmler (GER)+0.11
6.Annamarija Lampic (SLO)+0.13
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+0.15
8.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+0.24
8.Antonia Fräbel (GER)+0.28
10.Pia Fink (GER)+0.31


Holmenkollen World Cup 8.3.2020


Men 50 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)2:08.05,3
2.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)+0,9
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+19,5
4.Eirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)+20,3
5.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+20,8
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+21,3
7.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+22,3
8.Jens Burman (SWE)+26,7
9.Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget (NOR)+27,1
10.Didrik Tønseth (NOR)+55,8


Holmenkollen World Cup 7.3.2020


Women 30 km(c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)1:22.19,1
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+1,2
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+20,9
4.Charlotte Kalla (SWE)+40,5
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+43,1
6.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,9
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+46,7
8.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+48,0
9.Anne Kyllönen (FIN)+48,3
10.Nadine Fähndrich (SUI)+49,0