Ruka Nordic FIS World Cup 2022 | Schedule & Results

Ruka Nordic - FIS World Cup 2022


The Ruka Nordic weekend kicks off the cross-country skiing FIS World Cup season 2022-2023 in the end of November 25.-27.11.2022. On this page you will find all the essential Ruka Nordic info such as schedule and results.
The Ruka World Cup weekend (Ruka Nordic) has been in the FIS World Cup schedule since the season 2002/03. This season we will see nordic combined, ski jumping and cross country skiing events in Ruka beteen 26th and 28th of November 2022.

The Ruka area by night.
Photo: Ruka Nordic -kuvapankki
The Ruka area by night.




Ruka Nordic 2022 – Schedule & timetables


Here you can find the schedule for the Ruka Nordic 2022 cross-country skiing events. See also Ruka Nordic ski jumping schedule 2022.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Ruka 25.-27.11.2022

  • DateEventLocation
  • 25.11.2022 - 27.11.2022World Cup Ruka Ruka, Finland
    -
    Fri 25.11.2022 10:00Sprint (c), qualification, women
    Fri 25.11.2022 10:00Sprint (c), qualification, men
    Fri 25.11.2022 12:30Sprint (c), finals, women
    Fri 25.11.2022 12:30Sprint (c), finals, men
    Sat 26.11.2022 11:0010 km (c), interval, women
    Sat 26.11.2022 13:3010 km (c), interval, men
    Sun 27.11.2022 12:0020 km (f), takaa-ajo, women
    Sun 27.11.2022 13:3020 km (f), takaa-ajo, men


Celebrations after a hard race in Ruka Nordic 2016. In the picture from left: Krista Pärmäkoski, Marit Björgen and Heidi Weng.
Photo: Ruka Nordic -kuvapankki
Celebrations after a hard race in Ruka Nordic 2016. In the picture from left: Krista Pärmäkoski, Marit Björgen and Heidi Weng.


Ruka Nordic FIS World Cup 2022 - Results


We will update the Ruka Nordic cross-country results/live result links here.




Teams for the Ruka Nordic cross-country skiing World Cup 2022


We will update the top teams here when the skiers have been named.

Ruka Nordic 2019.
Photo: Risto Raunio (Ruka Nordic -kuvapankki)
Ruka Nordic 2019.


Ruka Nordic results from previous years


Ruka Nordic 2021 results


Ruka Nordic - Ski jumping 28.11.2021


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Anze Lanisek (SLO)311,9
2.Karl Geiger (GER)310,3
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)305,2
4.Marius Lindvik (NOR)297,5
5.Cene Prevc (SLO)296,8
6.Peter Prevc (SLO)288,2
7.Stefan Kraft (AUT)284,0
8.Manuel Fettner (AUT)281,8
9.Stephan Leyhe (GER)281,6
10.Andreas Wellinger (GER)281,5

Ruka Nordic - Nordic combined 28.11.2021


Ski jump HS142 + 10 km skiing

#AthleteResult
1.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)25.08,3
2.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+12,4
3.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)+33,0
4.Terence Weber (GER)+34,9
5.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+36,6
6.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+40,8
7.Manuel Faisst (GER)+44,7
8.Mario Seidl (AUT)+45,2
9.Johannes Rydzek (GER)+55,7
10.Ilkka Herola (FIN)+57,1

Ruka Nordic cross-country 28.11.2021


Naisten 10 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.56,0
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+7,8
3.Heidi Weng (NOR)+37,9
4.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+38,3
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+38,4
6.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+41,1
7.Katharina Hennig (GER)+43,9
8.Moa Olsson (SWE)+49,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+51,5
10.Victoria Carl (GER)+1.09,6

Men´s 15 km (f) pursuit

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)35.23,7
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,5
3.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+0,7
4.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+5,3
5.Michal Novak (CZE)+9,2
6.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+12,7
7.Lucas Bögl (GER)+17,3
8.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+50,6
9.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+57,4
10.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+57,7

Iivo Niskanen and the Norwegian skiers did not start due to cold weather.


Ruka Nordic ski jump 27.11.2021


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)324,5
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)318,9
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)304,4
4.Stefan Kraft (AUT)289,8
5.Karl Geiger (GER)289,6
6.Killian Peier (SUI)282,9
7.Pius Paschke (GER)279,0
8.Kamil Stoch (POL)278,6
9.Timi Zajc (SLO)272,9
10.Yukiya Sato (JPN)265,0
36.Niko Kytösaho (FIN)117,8

Ruka Nordic - nordic combined 27.11.2021


HS142 + 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Terence Weber (GER)26.11,0
2.Eric Frenzel (GER)+1,2
3.Vinzenz Geiger (GER)+2,3
4.Kristjan Ilves (EST)+2,8
5.Julian Schmid (GER)+3,1
6.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+3,4
7.Jørgen Gråbak (NOR)+4,3
8.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+4,5
9.Akito Watabe (JPN)+5,5
10.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+6,0

Ruka Nordic cross-country 27.11.2021


Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Frida Karlsson (SWE)24.29,4
2.Therese Johaug (NOR)+13,7
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+15,2
4.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+31,8
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+35,1
6.Rosie Brennan (USA)+38,6
7.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+42,4
8.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+45,6
9.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+54,7
10.Heidi Weng (NOR)+55,7

Men´s 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)33.08,6
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+8,3
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+14,1
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+15,2
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+21,1
6.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+26,0
7.Emil Iversen (NOR)+28,9
8.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+29,5
9.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+41,7
10.Pål Golberg (NOR)+45,7


Rukan Nordic ski jumping 26.11.2021


Men´s qualification HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)168,6 Q
2.Daniel Huber (AUT)160,0 Q
3.Pius Paschke (GER)154,7 Q
4.Naoki Nakamura (JPN)153,3 Q
5.Stefan Kraft (AUT)152,9 Q
6.Karl Geiger (GER)152,5 Q
7.Jan Hörl (AUT)151,5 Q
8.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)149,5 Q
9.Robert Johansson (NOR)147,6 Q
10.Timi Zajc (SLO)146,6 Q

53. Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR) 97,9

Rukan Nordic - nordic combined 26.11.2021


Ski jump + 5 km skiing

#AthleteResult
1.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)12.16,1
2.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+20,2
3.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)+22,2
4.Mario Seidl (AUT)+23,8
5.Manuel Faisst (GER)+32,1
6.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+45,7
7.Jørgen Gråbak (NOR)+47,5
8.Kristjan Ilves (EST)+51,8
9.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+1.16,6
10.Johannes Rydzek (GER)+1.26,1

Rukan Nordic cross-country 26.11.2021


Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)2.31,90
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1,18
3.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,13
4.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,01
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+4,72
6.Joni Mäki (FIN)+8,53

Women's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)3.01,81
2.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+1,77
3.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+2,02
4.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+3,21
5.Katri Lylynperä (FIN)+3,74
6.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+3,97



Ruka Nordic - nordic combined 26.11.2021


Ski jump HS142

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Jarl Magnus Riiber (NOR)0.00
2.Mario Seidl (AUT)+0.01
3.Manuel Faisst (GER)+0.10
4.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+0.32
5.Kristijan Ilves (EST)+0.40
6.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)+0.41
7.Lukas Greiderer (AUT)+0.43
8.Ryota Yamamoto (JPN)+0.56
9.Jørgen Gråbak (NOR)+1.02
10.Akito Watabe (JPN)+1.26

Rukan Nordic cross-country 26.11.2021


Men's sprint (c) qualification

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Alexander Terentev (RUS)2.31,13 Q
2.Richard Jouve (FRA)+1,62 Q
3.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+1,72 Q
4.Erik Valnes (NOR)+2,16 Q
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker (USA)+3,01 Q
6.Pål Golberg (NOR)+3,17 Q
7.Marcus Grate (SWE)+3,38 Q
8.Ben Ogden (USA)+3,68 Q
9.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,71 Q
10.Lauri Vuorinen (FIN)+4,28 Q

Women's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins (USA)2.58,85
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,77
3.Maiken Caspersen Falla (NOR)+0,82
4.Johanna Hagström (SWE)+0,89
5.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+1,09
6.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+1,65
7.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+1,89
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1,90
9.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,70
10.Anna Svendsen (NOR)+3,07




Ruka Nordic 2020


The Ruka Triple 2020 - Final standings


Men final results

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)1:11.19,8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3,0
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+19,5
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,3
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+27,7
7.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+32,9
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+33,4
9.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+35,9
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+37,1

Women final results

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)53.12,2
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+47,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+48,6
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+50,8
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+52,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+54,8
7.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.06,9
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+1.08,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.14,5
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.15,6





Ruka Nordic FIS World Cup 2020 - Results


Rukan Nordic, nordic combined 29.11.2020


Men HS142 + 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Jens Lurås Oftebro (NOR)25.22,1
2.Fabian Riessle (GER)+1.9
3.Manuel Faisst (GER)+6,4
4.Johannes Lamparter (AUT)+11,8
5.Kristijan Ilves (EST)+33,2
6.Vinzenz Geiger (GER)+59,3
7.Eric Frenzel (GER)+59,6
8.Eero Hirvonen (FIN)+1.00,8
9.Akito Watabe (JPN)+1.01,6
10.Ilkka Herola (FIN)+1.02,5

Ruka Nordic world cup 29.11.2020


Men´s 15 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)35.09,8
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,7
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+3,0
4.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+19,5
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+27,3
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+27,7
7.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+32,9
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+33,4
9.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+35,9
10.Ristomatti Hakola (FIN)+37,1

Women´s 10 km pursuit (f)

#AthleteResults
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.06,2
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+47,0
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+48,6
4.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+50,8
5.Rosie Brennan (USA)+52,5
6.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+54,8
7.Linn Svahn (SWE)+1.06,9
8.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+1.08,8
9.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+1.14,5
10.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1.15,6


Ski Jumping World Cup Ruka 28.11.2020


Men HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)313,4
2.Piotr Zyla (POL)294,1
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)293,9
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)291,2
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)276,1
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)275,7
7.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)274,9
8.Pius Paschke (GER)268,5
9.Karl Geiger (GER)265,2
9.Klemens Muranka (POL)265,2



Ruka Nordic World Cup 28.11.2020


[saraketaulukko]

Women´s 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)25.01,4
2.Frida Karlsson (SWE)+21,8
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+26,0
4.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+26,1
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+30,3
6.Kerttu Niskanen (FIN)+44,9
7.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+45,5
8.Rosie Brennan (USA)+46,6
9.Helene Marie Fossesholm (NOR)+50,2
10.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+52,5

Miehet 15 km (p)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)34.04,6
2.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+15,2
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+18,0
4.Emil Iversen (NOR)+19,8
5.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+21,7
6.Andrew Musgrave (GBR)+32,8
7.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+33,2
8.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+37,7
9.Ilia Poroshkin (RUS)+42,3
10.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+47,2



Ruka Nordic World Cup 27.11.2020


Men´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Erik Valnes (NOR)2.29,6
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)+0,6
3.Emil Iversen (NOR)+4,1
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+6,3
5.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+15,5
6.Jovian Heidiger (SUI)+19,6

Women´s sprint final (c)

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)2.54,3
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,6
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+0,7
4.Lotta Udnes Weng (NOR)+2,6
5.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)+3,9
6.Emma Ribom (SWE)+5,6



Men´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)2.33,32
2.Erik Valnes (NOR)+1,62
3.Joni Mäki (FIN)+3,70
4.Håvard Solås Taugbøl (NOR)+3,77
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+4,17
6.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+4,42
7.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,80
8.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+7,49
9.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+7,82
10.Emil Iversen (NOR)+7,91

Women´s sprint (c) qual

#AthleteResults
1.Ane Appelkvist Stenseth (NOR)2.55,94
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+4,10
3.Linn Svahn (SWE)+5,60
4.Greta Laurent (ITA)+5,92
5.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+5,99
6.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+6,53
7.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+7,06
8.Anna Dyvik (SWE)+7,23
9.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+7,57
10.Hedda Östberg Amundsen (NOR)+7,58





Men´s sprint final in Ruka World Cup 2019