Stockholm Diamond League 4.7.2021 - Schedule & Results

Stockholm Diamond League 2021


At our Stockholm Diamond League page, you can find all the information you need about the event. You will find the event schedule, timetable, participants and the results.
Diamond League Stockholm has had financial difficulties for years, but the competition still has a place on the calendar.

The Diamond League Stockholm (Bauhas-Galan) event is the fifth one of the season 2021. From Stockholm, the Diamond tour continues towards the Monaco event on July 9th.


Andrius Gudzius and Daniel Stahl.
Photo: Olavi Kaljunen / Trackpic
Andrius Gudzius and Daniel Stahl.


Stockholm Diamond League 2021 – Schedule & Timetable


Here is the timetable for the Stockholm Diamond League event. Note that the times are local times in Sweden (UTC+2)

Sun July 4th

TimeDiscipline
14:00Women Pole Vault
14:45Men 110m Hurdles
14:54Men 800m
15:00Men Long Jump
15:05Women 1500m
15:13Women High Jump
15:18Men 100m
15:25Women Shot Put
15:27Men 3000m Steeplechase
15:31Men Pole Vault
15:47Women 100m
16:03Women 400m Hurdles
16:15Men 400m
16:22Women 800 meters
16:28Women Long Jump
16:35Men 100m
16:45Men Discus Throw
16:48Men 800m
16:57Women 3000m Steeplechase
17:20Men 400m Hurdles
17:37Women 200m
17:50Men 1500m



Stockholm Diamond League 2021 – Participants


You can find the entry lists for Stockholm Diamond League 2021 from the Diamond League homepage.


Stockholm Diamond League 2021 – Results


You can follow the Stockholm Diamond League results in realt time from the Diamond League live results service.


Stockholm Diamond League – Meeting Records


Men

EventResultAthleteNat.Date
100m9.84Tyson GAYUSA06.08.10
200m19.77Michael JOHNSONUSA08.07.96
400m43.50Jeremy WARINERUSA07.08.07
600m1:15.99Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLAQAT22.08.13
800m1:41.73Wilson KIPKETERDEN07.07.97
1000m2:13.93Abubaker KAKISUD22.07.08
1500m3:29.30Hicham EL GUERROUJMAR07.07.97
Mile3:51.32John Kemboi KIBOWENKEN05.08.98
2000m4:50.08Noah NGENYKEN30.07.99
3000m7:25.79Kenenisa BEKELEETH07.08.07
5000m12:51.60Daniel KOMENKEN08.07.96
10,000m26:50.16Rhonex KIPRUTOKEN30.05.19
110mH12.91Dayron ROBLESCUB22.07.08
400mH47.41Abderrahman SAMBAQAT10.06.18
3000mSC7:59.42Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN07.08.07
High Jump2.42Patrik SJÖBERGSWE30.06.87
Pole Vault5.95Rodion GATAULLINURS03.07.89
Long Jump8.59Iván PEDROSOCUB07.07.97
Triple Jump17.93Kenny HARRISONUSA02.07.90
Shot Put22.09Christian CANTWELLUSA05.08.10


Women

EventResultAthleteNat.Date
100m10.90Irina PRIVALOVARUS12.7.1994
200m21.88Allyson FELIXUSA31.7.2009
400m49.70Allyson FELIXUSA7.8.2007
800m1:56.71Maria de Lurdes MUTOLAMOZ5.8.1998
1000m2:30.72Maria de Lurdes MUTOLAMOZ10.7.1995
1500m3:57.64Gudaf TSEGAYETH10.6.2018
Mile4:24.60Silvana CRUCIATAITA8.7.1981
2000m5:50.4hMargarita MARUSOVARUS5.8.1998
3000m8:24.66Meseret DEFARETH25.7.2006
5000m14:12.88Meseret DEFARETH22.7.2008
100mH12.38Brianna MCNEALUSA10.6.2018
400mH53.70Zuzana HEJNOVÁCZE22.8.2013
3000mSC9:08.37Ruth JEBETBRN16.6.2016
High Jump207Blanka VLAŠIĆCRO7.8.2007
Pole Vault486Sandi MORRISUSA10.6.2018
Long Jump705Galina CHISTYAKOVATCH3.7.1989
Triple Jump14.83Caterine IBARGUENCOL29.7.2011
Shot Put20.57Valerie ADAMSNZL28.7.2011
Shot Put (3kg)15.41Jenni SÖDERHOLMSWE5.8.2010
Discus Throw68.77Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO17.8.2012
Javelin Throw68.59Mariya ABAKUMOVARUS22.8.2013


Stockholm Diamond League 2020 – Results


Stockholm Diamond League 2020 Live Results.

Stockholm Diamond League 22.8.2020


M 200 m (Wind: +3.0)

#AthleteResult
1.Adam GEMILI (GBR)20.61
2.Felix SVENSSOW (SWE)20.75
3.SilvaW WICKI (SUI)20.75
4.Mario BURKE (BAR)20.80
5.JaW VELEBA (CZE)20.83
6.Richard KILTY (GBR)20.87
7.Elijah HALL (USA)20.90
 Bruno HORTELANO-ROIG (ESP)DNF


M 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)45.05
2.Luka JANEŽIČ (SLO)45.85
3.Jochem DOBBER (NED)46.23
4.Rabah YOUSIF (GBR)46.63
5.MarviW SCHLEGEL (GER)46.99
6.Davide RE (ITA)47.00
7.Nick EKELUND ARENANDER (SWE)47.42
8.Emil JOHANSSOW (SWE)47.84


M 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.DonavaW BRAZIER (USA)1:43.76
2.Marco AROP (CAN)1:44.67
3.Andreas KRAMER (SWE)1:45.04
4.FergusoW Cheruiyot ROTICH (KEN)1:45.11
5.Wesley VÁZQUEZ (PUR)1:45.88
6.Max BURGIW (GBR)1:46.02
7.Peter BOL (AUS)1:46.26
8.Amel TUKA (BIH)1:47.55
9.Erik MARTINSSOW (SWE)1:50.06
 ŽaW RUDOLF (SLO)DNF


M 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT (KEN)3:30.25
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)3:30.74
3.Stewart MCSWEYW (AUS)3:31.48
4.Jesús GÓMEZ (ESP)3:33.46
5.Matthew RAMSDEW (AUS)3:35.99
6.Craig ENGELS (USA)3:37.55
7.Kalle BERGLUND (SWE)3:38.19
8.Neil GOURLEY (GBR)3:38.30
9.JohaW ROGESTEDT (SWE)3:38.97
10.Emil DANIELSSOW (SWE)3:40.08
11.Charlie DA'VALL GRICE (GBR)3:41.75
12.SimoW SUNDSTRÖM (SWE)3:47.76
 Timothy SEIW (KEN)DNF
 Mounir AKBACHE (FRA)DNF
 Filip INGEBRIGTSEW (NOR)DNF


M 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.KarsteW WARHOLM (NOR)46.87
2.Wilfried HAPPIO (FRA)49.14
3.Ludvy VAILLANT (FRA)49.18
4.Rasmus MÄGI (EST)49.40
5.David KENDZIERA (USA)49.47
6.ConstantiW PREIS (GER)50.13
7.Carl BENGTSTRÖM (SWE)50.21
8.Ramsey ANGELA (NED)51.90


M Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Armand DUPLANTIS (SWE)601
2.BeW BROEDERS (BEL)573
3.Sam KENDRICKS (USA)553
4.Pål HaugeW LILLEFOSSE (NOR)553
5.Raphael HOLZDEPPE (GER)533
 Sondre GUTTORMSEW (NOR)NH


M Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Ruswahl SAMAAI (RSA)809
2.Thobias MONTLER (SWE)813
3.KristiaW PULLI (FIN)802
4.Filippo RANDAZZO (ITA)787
5.Marko ČEKO (CRO)784
6.Andreas CARLSSOW (SWE)779
7.Ingar KIPLESUND (NOR)768
8.Antonino TRIO (ITA)764


M Discus Throw

#AthleteResult
1.Daniel STÅHL (SWE)69.17
2.SimoW PETTERSSOW (SWE)67.72
3.Andrius GUDŽIUS (LTU)66.80
4.KristjaW ČEH (SLO)65.73
5.Robert URBANEK (POL)64.72
6.Ola STUNES ISENE (NOR)62.39
7.AliW Alexandru FIRFIRICA (ROU)61.14


W 100 m (Wind: +1.3)

#AthleteResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTE (SUI)11.20
2.Marije VAW HUNENSTIJW (NED)11.28
3.Marie-Josée TA LOU (CIV)11.32
4.Rebekka HAASE (GER)11.32
5.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER (GER)11.33
6.Carolle ZAHI (FRA)11.34
7.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO (BUL)11.49
8.Fatou SOWE (GAM)11.53


W 400 m

#AthleteResult
1.Wadeline JONATHAS (USA)51.94
2.Laviai NIELSEW (GBR)52.16
3.Lieke KLAVER (NED)52.35
4.Jessie KNIGHT (GBR)52.42
5.Lada VONDROVÁ (CZE)52.44
6.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ (CZE)53.13
7.Moa HJELMER (SWE)53.79
8.Sandra KNEZEVIC (SWE)55.24


W 800 m

#AthleteResult
1.Jemma REEKIE (GBR)1:59.68
2.RaevyW ROGERS (USA)2:2
3.Hedda HYNNE (NOR)2:01.44
4.Christina HERING (GER)2:02.13
5.Alexandra BELL (GBR)2:02.25
6.Selina BÜCHEL (SUI)2:02.38
7.Renelle LAMOTE (FRA)2:02.53
8.Lovisa LINDH (SWE)2:04.98
 Noélie YARIGO (BEN)DNF


W 1500 m

#AthleteResult
1.Laura MUIR (GBR)3:57.86
2.Laura WEIGHTMAW (GBR)4:01.62
3.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT (GBR)4:01.81
4.Winny CHEBET (KEN)4:02.58
5.Jessica HULL (AUS)4:02.65
6.ShannoW ROWBURY (USA)4:03.04
7.Esther GUERRERO (ESP)4:03.13
8.Eilish MCCOLGAW (GBR)4:03.74
9.Hanna HERMANSSOW (SWE)4:09.51
10.LinW SÖDERHOLM (SWE)4:10.27
11.HelleW OBIRI (KEN)4:10.53
12.Ciara MAGEEAW (IRL)4:10.99
 Katharina TROST (GER)DNF
 Aneta LEMIESZ (POL)DNF


W 100 m hurdles (Wind: +1.4)

#AthleteResult
1.Luminosa BOGLIOLO (ITA)12.88
2.Lotta HARALA (FIN)13.07
3.Mette GRAVERSGAARD (DEN)13.13
4.Julia WENNERSTEW (SWE)13.72
5.Lovisa KARLSSOW (SWE)13.76
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)13.94
7.Mari KLAUP-MCCOLL (EST)13.98
8.MaliW SKOGSTRÖM (SWE)14.32


W 400 m hurdles

#AthleteResult
1.Femke BOL (NED)54.68
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA (UKR)55.19
3.Amalie IUEL (NOR)55.92
4.Sara Slott PETERSEW (DEN)56.30
5.Sage WATSOW (CAN)56.31
6.Lea SPRUNGER (SUI)56.40
7.Zuzana HEJNOVÁ (CZE)56.75
8.Hanna PALMQVIST (SWE)58.56


W High Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH (UKR)200
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKO (UKR)198
3.Nicola MCDERMOTT (AUS)193
4.Erika KINSEY (SWE)193
5.Mirela DEMIREVA (BUL)190
6.LeverW SPENCER (LCA)187
7.Sofie SKOOG (SWE)184
8.Bianca SALMING (SWE)180


W Pole Vault

#AthleteResult
1.Holly BRADSHAW (GBR)469
2.Angelica BENGTSSOW (SWE)462
3.Tina ŠUTEJ (SLO)452
4.Michaela MEIJER (SWE)452
5.Lisa GUNNARSSOW (SWE)442
6.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOU (GRE)432


W Long Jump

#AthleteResult
1.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK (UKR)685
2.Caterine IBARGUEW (COL)661
3.Khaddi SAGNIA (SWE)683
4.Alina ROTARU (ROU)659
5.Abigail IROZURU (GBR)657
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSOW (GBR)652
7.Tilde JOHANSSOW (SWE)652
8.Erica JARDER (SWE)633
9.Shara PROCTOR (GBR)614