Ski Jumping - See Competition Schedule & Latest Results

Ski jumping - schedule and results


Ski jumping is one of the most popular ski sports. On our ski jumping page you can find the latest ski jumping info and results.
Just like alpine skiing and biathlon, ski jumping is also very popular in Central Europe. This becomes obvious when you take a look at the amount of spectators and the prize money awarded in the competitions. Norway and Finland are also very traditional ski jumping countries.

Ski Jumping - Competition schedule 2020-2021


In addition to the World Championships (every two years) and the Olympics (every four years) the yearly organized World Cup and the Four Hills Tournament are the most followed ski jumping competitions.


NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Ski Jumping

  • DateEventLocation
  • 20.11.2020 - 22.11.2020World Cup Wisla (men)Wisla, Poland
  • 27.11.2020 - 29.11.2020World Cup Ruka (men)Kuusamo, Finland
  • 4.12.2020 - 6.12.2020World Cup Lillehammer (CANCELLED) (women)Lillehammer, Norway
  • 4.12.2020 - 6.12.2020World Cup Nizhny Tagil (men)Nizhny Tagil, Russia
  • 10.12.2020 - 13.12.2020Ski Flying World Championships Planica (men)Planica, Slovenia
  • 18.12.2020 - 20.12.2020World Cup Engelberg (men)Engelberg, Switzerland
  • 28.12.2020 - 29.12.2020Four Hills Tournament Oberstdorf (men) (World Cup)Oberstdorf, Germany
  • 28.12.2020 - 6.1.2021Four Hills Tournament (men)Germany, Austria
  • 31.12.2020 - 1.1.2021Four Hills Tournament Garmisch-Partenkirchen (men) (World Cup)Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
  • 2.1.2021 - 3.1.2021Four Hills Tournament Innsbruck (men) (World Cup)Innsbruck, Austria
  • 5.1.2021 - 6.1.2021Four Hills Tournament Bischofshofen (men) (World Cup)Bischofshofen, Austria
  • 8.1.2021 - 10.1.2021World Cup Sapporo (CANCELLED) (women)Sapporo, Japan
  • 8.1.2021 - 10.1.2021World Cup Titisee-Neustadt (men)Titisee-Neustadt, Germany
  • 14.1.2021 - 17.1.2021World Cup Zao (CANCELLED) (women)Zao, Japan
  • 15.1.2021 - 17.1.2021World Cup Zakopane (men)Zakopane, Poland
  • 22.1.2021 - 24.1.2021World Cup Ljubno (women)Ljubno, Slovenia
  • 22.1.2021 - 24.1.2021World Cup Lahti (men)Lahti, Finland
  • 29.1.2021 - 31.1.2021World Cup Willingen (men)Willingen, Germany
  • 29.1.2021 - 31.1.2021World cup Titisee-Neustadt (women)Titisee-Neustadt, Germany
  • 5.2.2021 - 7.2.2021World Cup Hinzenbach (women)Hinzenbach, Austria
  • 5.2.2021 - 7.2.2021World Cup Sapporo (CANCELLED) (men)Sapporo, Japan
  • 10.2.2021 - 14.2.2021World Cup Peking (CANCELLED) (men)Beijing, China
  • 18.2.2021 - 20.2.2021World cup Rasnov (women)Rasnov, Romania
  • 19.2.2021 - 21.2.2021World Cup RasnovRasnov, Romania
  • 24.2.2021 - 6.3.2021World Championships OberstdorfOberstdorf, Germany
    +
    Wed 24.02.2021 18:00HS106 qualifiers, women
    Thu 25.02.2021 17:00HS106, women
    Fri 26.02.2021 17:15Team HS106, women
    Fri 26.02.2021 20:30HS106 qualifiers, men
    Sat 27.02.2021 16:30HS106, men
    Sun 28.02.2021 17:00Mixed team HS106
    Tue 02.03.2021 18:00HS137 qualifiers, women
    Wed 03.03.2021 17:15HS137, women
    Thu 04.03.2021 17:30HS137 qualifiers, men
    Fri 05.03.2021 17:00HS137, men
    Sat 06.03.2021 17:00Team HS137, men
  • 12.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World Cup Holmenkollen (Raw Air Tournament)Oslo, Norway
  • 12.3.2021 - 14.3.2021World cup Holmenkollen (women)Oslo, Norway
  • 15.3.2021 - 16.3.2021World Cup Lillehammer (Raw Air Tournament)Lillehammer, Norway
  • 15.3.2021 - 16.3.2021World cup Lillehammer (women)Lillehammer, Norway
  • 17.3.2021 - 18.3.2021World cup Trondheim (women)Trondheim, Norway
  • 19.3.2021 - 21.3.2021World Cup Vikersund (men) (Raw Air Tournament)Vikersund, Norway
  • 19.3.2021 - 21.3.2021World Cup Nizhny Tagil (women) (Russia Blue Bird Tournament)Nizhny Tagil, Russia
  • 25.3.2021 - 28.3.2021World Cup Planica (men)Planica, Slovenia
  • 26.3.2021 - 28.3.2021World Cup Chaikovsky (women) (Russia Blue Bird Tournament)Chaikovsky, Russia


Ski jumping - Results today


World Ski Championships 6.3.2021 - Ski Jumping


Team HS137

#CountryPoints
1.Germany1046,6
2.Austria1035,5
3.Poland1031,2
4.Japan1017,5
5.Slovenia1010,0
6.Norway974,1
7.Switzerland856,6
8.Russia778,2


Ski Jumping World Championships 5.3.2021


HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Stefan Kraft (AUT)276.5
2.Robert Johansson (NOR)-4.4
3.Karl Geiger (GER)-9.1
4.Piotr Zyla (POL)-12.1
5.Anze Lanisek (SLO)-18.0
6.Marius Lindvik (NOR)-19.3
7.Yukiya Sato (JPN)-19.8
8.Daniel Huber (AUT)-21.2
9.Cene Prevc (SLO)-23.3
10.Jan Hoerl (AUT)-31.1

World Ski Championships 4.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Men´s qualification HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Stefan Kraft (AUT)143,5 Q
2.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)142,2 Q
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)140,8 Q
4.Piotr Zyla (POL)140,7 Q
5.Keiichi Sato (JPN)139,5 Q
6.Peter Prevc (SLO)137,4 Q
7.Daniel Huber (AUT)136,6 Q
8.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)136,2 Q
9.Dawid Kubacki (POL)135,2 Q
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)135,0 Q


World Ski Championships 3.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Women HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Maren Lundby (NOR)296,6
2.Sara Takanashi (JPN)287,9
3.Nika Kriznar (SLO)287,1
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)281,9
5.Silje Opseth (NOR)277,1
6.Ema Klinec (SLO)273,3
7.Irina Avvakumova (RUS)265,7
8.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)262,6
9.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)252,0
10.Juliane Seyfarth (GER)242,7


World Ski Championships 2.3.2021 - Ski jumping


Women´s qualification HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Marita Kramer (AUT)153,3
2.Ema Klinec (SLO)148,8
3.Sara Takanashi (JPN)146,2
4.Katharina Althaus (GER)136,9
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)135,7
6.Maren Lundby (NOR)134,4
7.Ursa Bogataj (SLO)129,9
8.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)128,9
9.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)125,2
10.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)123,0


World Ski Champs 28.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Mixed team HS106

#TeamPoints
1.Germany1000,8
2.Norway995,6
3.Austria986,5
4.Slovenia954,8
5.Japan940,3
6.Poland837,6
7.Russia805,4
8.Czech Republic777,2
9.Finland332,0
10.Canada298,9


World Ski Champs 27.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Men HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Piotr Zyla (POL)268,8
2.Karl Geiger (GER)265,2
3.Anze Lanisek (SLO)261,5
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)259,7
5.Dawid Kubacki (POL)257,1
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)256,5
7.Michael Hayböck (AUT)253,9
8.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)253,4
9.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)251,6
10.Stefan Kraft (AUT)251,2


World Ski Champs 26.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Men´s qualification HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)144,2 Q
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)137,4 Q
3.Stefan Kraft (AUT)134,4 Q
4.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)133,6 Q
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)131,8 Q
6.Kamil Stoch (POL)131,6 Q
7.Dawid Kubacki (POL)131,5 Q
8.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)129,2 Q
9.Marius Lindvik (NOR)128,0 Q
10.Danil Sandreev (RUS)127,3 Q


Women´s team HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Austria959,3
2.Slovenia957,9
3.Norway942,1
4.Japan877,5
5.Germany873,1
6.Russia787,4
7.Poland631,2
8.Czech Republic621,5
9.Finland282,0
10.USA254,3
11.Canada246,7
12.Romania209,8


Ski jumping World Championships Oberstdorf 25.2.2021


Women HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Ema Klinec (SLO)279,6
2.Maren Lundby (NOR)276,5
3.Sara Takanashi (JPN)276,3
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)275.2
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)257,5
6.Silje Opseth (NOR)255,1
7.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)252,7
8.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)248,0
9.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)244,6
10.Katharina Althaus (GER)241,8


World Ski Championships 24.2.2021 - Ski jumping


Women´s qualification HS106

#AthletePoints
1.Sara Takanashi (JPN)142,6 Q
2.Marita Kramer (AUT)140,1 Q
3.Ema Klinec (SLO)135,4 Q
4.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)135,0 Q
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)130,7 Q
6.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)129,4 Q
7.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)129,0 Q
8.Silje Opseth (NOR)128,8 Q
9.Sophie Sorschag (AUT)127,2 Q
10.Yuki Ito (JPN)126,5 Q


Rasnov World Cup 20.2.2021


Mixed team

#TeamPoints
1.Norway968,7
2.Slovenia945,3
3.Austria924,6
4.Japan920,8
5.Germany875,8
6.Russia861,2
7.Poland856,9
8.France785,5


Rasnov World Cup 19.2.2021


Men HS97

#AthletePoints
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)257,9
2.Kamil Stoch (POL)256,3
3.Karl Geiger (GER)255,7
4.Dawid Kubacki (POL)255,6
5.Piotr Zyla (POL)253,4
6.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)253,3
7.Pius Paschke (GER)252,7
8.Manuel Fettner (AUT)249,5
9.Daniel Tschofenig (AUT)246,3
10.Gregor Deschwanden (SUI)245,6


Women HS97

#AthletePoints
1.Sara Takanashi (JPN)239,2
2.Silje Opseth (NOR)232,9
3.Nika Kriznar (SLO)228,6
4.Ema Klinec (SLO)224,3
5.Maren Lundby (NOR)221,3
6.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)220,8
7.Eva Pinkelnig (AUT)219,1
8.Julia Clair (FRA)206,4
9.Sophie Sorschag (AUT)204,9
10.Ekaterina Avvakumova (KOR)203,5


Rasnov World Cup 18.2.2021


Women HS97

#AthletePoints
1.Nika Kriznar (SLO)235,7
2.Sara Takanashi (JPN)232,9
3.Silje Opseth (NOR)230,1
4.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)224,5
5.Ema Klinec (SLO)222,3
6.Maren Lundby (NOR)218,7
7.Eva Pinkelnig (AUT)215,5
8.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)214,1
9.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)205,7
10.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)205,5


Zakopane World Cup 14.2.2021


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)298,1
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)295,2
3.Robert Johansson (NOR)293,8
4.Marius Lindvik (NOR)292,6
5.Stefan Kraft (AUT)290,2
6.Dawid Kubacki (POL)288,4
7.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)286,4
8.Keiichi Sato (JPN)286,0
9.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)284,8
10.Daniel Huber (AUT)284,5


Zakopane World Cup 13.2.2021


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)268,9
2.Andrzej Stekala (POL)268,6
3.Marius Lindvik (NOR)267,8
4.Anze Lanisek (SLO)266,9
5.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)266,4
6.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)263,5
7.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)263,0
8.Piotr Zyla (POL)257,5
9.Robert Johansson (NOR)256,8
10.Stefan Kraft (AUT)252,9


JWSC Ski jumping 12.2.2021


M20 Team HS100

#TeamResult
1.Austria986,2
2.Slovenia914,7
3.Russia903,1
4.Norway901,7
5.France852,4
6.Japan827,4
7.Italy824,9
8.Germany806,5


W20 Team HS100

#TeamResult
1.Austria883,6
2.Russia828,7
3.Slovenia818,0
4.Japan786,3
5.Germany758,9
6.Poland749,0
7.Norway695,3
8.Italy681,0


JWSC 11.2.2021 ski jumping


M20 HS100

#AthletePoints
1.Niklas Bachlinger (AUT)263,9
2.David Haagen (AUT)263,3
3.Dominik Peter (SUI)261,5
4.Daniel Tschofenig (AUT)256,9
5.Jernej Presecnik (SLO)251,3
6.Ren Nikaido (JPN)250,8
7.Elias Medwed (AUT)247,0
8.Bendik Jakobsen Heggli (NOR)245,1
9.Rok Masle (SLO)243,8
10.Zag Mogel (SLO)241,9


JWSC 11.2.2021, Ski jumping


W20 HS100

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)239,0
2.Josephine Pagnier (FRA)218,5
3.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)213,0
4.Lisa Eder (AUT)208,7
5.Anna Shpyneva (RUS)194,6
6.Klara Ulrichova (CZE)194,1
7.Hannah Wiegele (AUT)193,2
8.Anna Twardosz (POL)190,0
9.Jessica Malsiner (ITA)186,2
10.Aleksandra Barantceva (RUS)185,3


Klingenthal 7.2.2021


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)288,5
2.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)287,8
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)285,7
4.Robert Johansson (NOR)280,1
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)278,7
6.Kamil Stoch (POL)277,8
7.Dawid Kubacki (POL)275,8
8.Keiichi Sato (JPN)270,8
9.Anze Lanisek (SLO)264,6
10.Martin Hamann (GER)263,8


Hinzenbach 7.2.2021


Women HS90

#AthletePoints
1.Sara Takanashi (JPN)234,1
2.Nika Kriznar (SLO)231,0
3.Silje Opseth (NOR)223,5
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)223,3
5.Maren Lundby (NOR)219,7
5.Ekaterina Avvakumova (KOR)219,7
7.Katharina Althaus (GER)208,2
8.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)206,4
9.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)206,3
10.Lisa Eder (AUT)206,1


Klingenthal World cup 6.2.2021


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)284,2
2.Kamil Stoch (POL)271,6
3.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)270,8
4.Piotr Zyla (POL)262,9
5.Anze Lanisek (SLO)261,0
6.Dawid Kubacki (POL)259,7
7.Pius Paschke (GER)251,6
8.Robert Johansson (NOR)251,4
9.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)251,0
10.Yukiya Sato (JPN)245,6


Hinzenbach World Cup 5.2.2021


Women HS90

#AthletePoints
1.Nika Kriznar (SLO)237,4
2.Ema Klinec (SLO)236,6
3.Eirin Maria Kvandal (NOR)226,6
4.Marita Kramer (AUT)223,6
5.Ekaterina Avvakumova (KOR)217,2
6.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)215,2
7.Josephine Pagnier (FRA)210,9
8.Silje Opseth (NOR)210,8
8.Ursa Bogataj (SLO)210,8
8.Lisa Eder (AUT)210,8


Klingenthal world cup 5.2.2021


Men´s qual HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)153,3
2.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)145,4
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)145,2
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)139,3
5.Anze Lanisek (SLO)137,7
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)136,2
7.Andrzej Stekala (POL)134,2
8.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)134,1
9.Pius Paschke (GER)131,6
10.Marius Lindvik (NOR)131,5


Women´s world cup Titisee-Neustadt 30.-31.1.2021


31.1. women HS142

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Marita Kramer (AUT)265,7
2.Sara Takahashi (JPN)263,5
3.Silje Opseth (NOR)253,2
4.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)251,2
5.Ema Klinec (SLO)251,0
6.Nika Kriznar (SLO)249,3
7.Sophie Sorschag (AUT)245,6
8.Maren Lundby (NOR)244,4
9.Yuki Ito (JPN)240,1
10.Jerneja Brecl (SLO)238,5

30.1. women HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Marita Kramer (AUT)257,7
2.Silje Opseth (NOR)254,0
3.Ema Klinec (SLO)245,5
4.Maren Lundby (NOR)242,0
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)236,9
6.Eirin Maria Kvandal (NOR)235,1
7.Sara Takahashi (JPN)232,6
8.Yuki Ito (JPN)212,0
9.Katharina Althaus (GER)209,6
10.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)207,9



Willingen World Cup 31.1.2021


Men HS147

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)154,3
2.Piotr Zyla (POL)135,0
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)132,9
4.Klemens Muranka (POL)127,6
5.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)125,9
6.Stefan Kraft (AUT)124,5
7.Daniel Huber (AUT)121,9
8.Pius Paschke (GER)121,2
9.Simon Ammann (SUI)119,4
10.Dawid Kubacki (POL)117,4


Willingen World Cup 30.1.2021


Men HS147

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)285,5
2.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)276,6
3.Kamil Stoch (POL)272,2
4.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)268,4
5.Dawid Kubacki (POL)260,7
6.Marius Lindvik (NOR)256,8
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)254,8
8.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)252,8
9.Piotr Zyla (POL)251,1
10.Anze Lanisek (SLO)248,2


Ljubno women's world cup 23.-24.1.


Women HS94

#AthletePoints
1.Eirin Maria Kvandal (NOR)244,2
2.Ema Klinec (SLO)242,8
3.Marita Kramer (AUT)238,1
4.Sara Takahashi (JPN)237,0
5.Maren Lundby (NOR)233,1
6.Katharina Althaus (GER)222,6
7.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)220,7
8.Thea Minyan Björseth (NOR)220,5
9.Sophie Sorschag (AUT)218,0
10.Nika Kriznar (SLO)216,4


Team HS94

#TeamPoints
1.Slovenia1064,8
2.Norway1046,9
3.Austria1028,9
4.Japan989,6
5.Germany968,0
6.Russia925,6
7.France882,1
8.Poland864,6


Lahti Ski Games 24.1.2021


Ski jump HS130

#AthletePoint
1.Robert Johansson (NOR)265,9
2.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)264,2
3.Karl Geiger (GER)264,0
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)263,5
5.Stefan Kraft (AUT)257,8
6.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)257,6
7.Anze Lanisek (SLO)255,4
8.Michael Hayböck (AUT)254,3
9.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)252,7
10.Pius Paschke (GER)251,5


Lahti Ski Games 23.1.2020 ski jumping


Team competition HS130

#TeamPoints
1.Norway1024,2
2.Poland1018,3
3.Germany1014,4
4.Austria1003,0
5.Japan957,3
6.Slovenia938,0
7.Switzerland792,8
8.Finland772,0
9.USA310,1


Zakopane World Cup 17.1.2021


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Marius Lindvik (NOR)296,5
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)294,2
3.Robert Johansson (NOR)292,9
4.Daniel Huber (AUT)288,9
5.Andrzej Stekala (POL)284,7
6.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)282,4
7.Yukiya Sato (JPN)279,8
8.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)279,1
8.Domen Prevc (SLO)279,1
10.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)278,3


Zakopane, World Cup 16.1.2021


Team HS140

#NationResult
1.Austria991,2
2.Poland-8,9
3.Norway-16,4
4.Slovenia-66,1
5.Japan-66,1
6.Germany-120,9
7.Finland-189,3
8.Switzerland-290,7
9.Italy-654,4

Zakopane World Cup 15.1.2021


Qualification men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Yukiya Sato (JPN)139,8 Q
2.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)137,0 Q
3.Andrzej Stekala (POL)135,8 Q
4.Daniel Huber (AUT)134,4 Q
5.Antti Aalto (FIN)133,0 Q
6.Cene Prevc (SLO)132,3 Q
7.Dawid Kubacki (POL)130,5 Q
8.Niko Kytösaho (FIN)130,1 Q
8.Tilen Bartol (SLO)130,1 Q
10.Keiichi Sato (JPN)129,7 Q


Titisee-Neustadt World Cup 10.1.2021


Men HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)299,4
2.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)297,0
3.Stefan Kraft (AUT)291,3
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)288,7
5.Marius Lindvik (NOR)288,4
6.Dawid Kubacki (POL)287,0
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)280,3
8.Yukiya Sato (JPN)279,2
9.Jakub Wolny (POL)278,5
10.Daniel Huber (AUT)276,0


Titisee-Neustadt World Cup 9.1.2021


Men HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Kamil Stoch (POL)281,6
2.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)277,6
3.Piotr Zyla (POL)270,8
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)268,7
5.Andrzej Stekala (POL)265,2
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)263,3
7.Dawid Kubacki (POL)262,3
8.Marius Lindvik (NOR)259,2
9.Stefan Kraft (AUT)255,7
10.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)252,4


World Cup, Titisee-Neustad 8.1.2021


Qualification HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)156,2
2.Dawid Kubacki (POL)-5,8
3.Marius Lindvik (NOR)-7,1
4.Daniel Huber (AUT)-11,0
5.Robert Johansson (NOR)-11,9
6.Andrzej Stekala (POL)-15,4
7.Kamil Stoch (POL)-16,3
8.Pius Paschke (GER)-18,6
9.Jakub Wolny (POL)-19,6
10.Stefan Kraft (AUT)-20,7

Ski Jumping Lahti Ski Games 29.2.2020


Team HS130

#TeamPoints
1.Germany984,1
2.Slovenia981,8
3.Austria979,3
4.Norway958,1
5.Japan921,4
6.Poland917,3
7.Switzerland792,4
8.Finland766,0
9.Russia383,0


Ski jumping Lahti Ski Games 28.2.2020


Men HS130

#AthletePoints
1.Stefan Kraft (AUT)284,1
2.Karl Geiger (GER)279,1
3.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)273,3
4.Anze Lanisek (SLO)272,5
5.Kamil Stoch (POL)271,6
6.Dawid Kubacki (POL)270,3
7.Timi Zajc (SLO)268,6
8.Stefan Huber (AUT)266,0
9.Michael Hayböck (AUT)265,4
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)261,4


Bischofshofen 6.1.2021


HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Kamil Stoch (POL)300
2.Marius Lindvik (NOR)-23,3
3.Karl Geiger (GER)-23,4
4.Stefan Kraft (AUT)-24,8
5.Robert Johansson (NOR)-25,9
6.Michael Hayböck (AUT)-26,1
7.Piotr Zyla (POL)-26,8
8.Andrzej Stekala (POL)-28,5
9.Yukiya Sato (JPN)-30,2
10.Daniel Huber (AUT)-31,8

Bischofshofen 5.1.2021


Men´s qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Kamil Stoch (POL)142.9
2.Robert Johansson (NOR)-0.6
3.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)-0.7
4.Stefan Kraft (AUT)-2.2
5.Daniel Huber (AUT)-2.8
6.Dawid Kubacki (POL)-7.4
7.Michael Hayböck (AUT)-7.5
8.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)-10.5
9.Yukiya Sato (JPN)-14.9
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)-18.6

Innsbruck 3.1.2021


Innsbruck 4hills

#AthleteResults
1.Kamil Stoch (POL)261,6
2.Anze Lanisek (SLO)-12,0
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)-13,3
4.Piotr Zyla (POL)-15,4
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)-16,0
6.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)-16,6
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)-17,3
8.Stefan Kraft (AUT)-18,1
9.Michael Hayböck (AUT)-19,1
10.Gregor Deschwanden (SUI)-21,0

Innsbruck 2.1.2021


Innsbruck qualification

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)132,2
2.Daniel Huber (AUT)128,9
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)128,7
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)125,7
5.Kamil Stoch (POL)125,4
6.Stefan Kraft (AUT)125,2
7.Karl Geiger (GER)123,6
8.Piotr Zyla (POL)123,2
9.Peter Prevc (SLO)121,8
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)119,5

Garmisch Partenkirchen 1.1.2021


HS142

#AthleteResults
1.Dawid Kubacki (POL)282,1
2.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)274,9
3.Piotr Zyla (POL)260,4
4.Kamil Stoch (POL)260,0
5.Karl Geiger (GER)259,9
6.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)257,7
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)257,2
7.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)257,2
9.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)256,2
10.Adnrzej Stekala (POL)253,7

Four Hills Tournament, Oberstdorf 29.12.2020


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Karl Geiger (GER)291,1
2.Kamil Stoch (POL)288,3
3.Marius Lindvik (NOR)285,2
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)280,1
5.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)274,3
6.Stefan Kraft (AUT)273,6
7.Adnrzej Stekala (POL)273,3
8.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)273,0
9.Anze Lanisek (SLO)270,1
10.Ziga Jelar (SLO)269,8


Four Hills Oberstdorf, qualification 28.12.2020


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)134,9
2.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)123,8
3.Cene Prevc (SLO)123,5
4.Daniel Huber (AUT)123,3
5.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)122,5
6.Antti Aalto (FIN)121,2
7.Robert Johansson (NOR)118,3
8.Anze Lanisek (SLO)118,2
9.Giovanni Bresadola (ITA)117,0
10.Gregor Deschwanden (SUI)115,7


Ramsau Women´s World Cup 18.12.2020


HS98

#AthletePoints
1.Marita Kramer (AUT)253,6
2.Nika Kriznar (SLO)245,1
3.Sara Takanashi (JPN)240,1
4.Ursa Bogataj (SLO)233,8
5.Yuki Ito (JPN)232,0
6.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)230,4
7.Maren Lundby (NOR)229,4
8.Anna Rupprecht (GER)228,0
9.Silje Opseth (NOR)227,6
10.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)226,7


Engelberg World Cup 20.12.2020


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)305,4
2.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)303,7
3.Piotr Zyla (POL)296,2
4.Anze Lanisek (SLO)295,6
5.Pius Paschke (GER)294,1
6.Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes (CAN)293,8
7.Kamil Stoch (POL)293,4
8.Dawid Kubacki (POL)285,6
9.Yukiya Sato (JPN)284,8
10.Cene Prevc (SLO)282,6


Engelberg World Cup 19.12.2020


Men HS140

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)311,4
2.Kamil Stoch (POL)309,2
3.Anze Lanisek (SLO)302,7
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)301,7
5.Piotr Zyla (POL)286,8
6.Pius Paschke (GER)285,8
7.Adnrzej Stekala (POL)284,4
8.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)284,3
9.Dawid Kubacki (POL)282,6
10.Marius Lindvik (NOR)282,5


Oberstdorf qualification 28.12.2019


HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Stefan Kraft (AUT)152,2
2.Junshiro Kobayashi (JPN)-2,6
3.Stephan Leyhe (GER)-4,3
4.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)-4,6
5.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)-5,7
6.Karl Geiger (GER)-7,2
7.Marius Lindvik (NOR)-7,9
8.Domen Prevc (SLO)-8,2
9.Piotr Zyla (POL)-8,7
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)-10,8


Oberstdorf 29.12.2019


HS137

#AthletePoints
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)305,1
2.Karl Geiger (GER)295,9
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)294,7
4.Stefan Kraft (AUT)291,2
5.Piotr Zyla (POL)281,5
6.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)280,3
7.Yukiya Sato (JPN)280,1
8.Robert Johansson (NOR)279,8
9.Domen Prevc (SLO)279,5
10.Marius Lindvik (NOR)278,5


Garmisch-Partenkirchen 31.12.2019 qualification


HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Karl Geiger (GER)142,7
2.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)142,6
3.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)140,9
3.Peter Prevc (SLO)140,9
5.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)140,0
6.Yukiya Sato (JPN)137,7
7.Stefan Kraft (AUT)137,4
7.Daiki Ito (JPN)137,4
9.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)137,0
10.Dawid Kubacki (POL)136,6


Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1.1.2020


HS142

#AthleteResults
1.Marius Lindvik (NOR)289,8
2.Karl Geiger (GER)285,0
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)284,0
4.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)282,1
5.Daiki Ito (JPN)273,4
6.Daniel Huber (AUT)272,1
7.Constantin Schmid (GER)271,5
8.Roman Koudelka (CZE)267,3
9.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)266,2
10.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)266,1


Innsbruck, qulification 3.1.2020


HS130

#AthletePoints
1.Marius Lindvik (NOR)138,9 Q
2.Stefan Kraft (AUT)136,8 Q
3.Karl Geiger (GER)134,9 Q
3.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)134,9 Q
5.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)134,0 Q
5.Dawid Kubacki (POL)134,0 Q
7.Timi Zajc (SLO)129,5 Q
7.Junshiro Kobayashi (JPN)129,5 Q
9.Piotr Zyla (POL)129,3 Q
10.Stephan Leyhe (GER)128,2 Q


Innsbruck 4.1.2020


HS130

#AthletePoints
1.Marius Lindvik (NOR)253,3
2.Dawid Kubacki (POL)252,0
3.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)249,3
4.Stefan Kraft (AUT)245,0
5.Stephan Leyhe (GER)241,6
6.Gregor Schlierenzauer (AUT)240,0
7.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)238,4
8.Karl Geiger (GER)236,5
9.Peter Prevc (SLO)236,3
10.Domen Prevc (SLO)234,6


Bischofshofen 5.1.2020


HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Dawid Kubacki (POL)300.9
2.Karl Geiger (GER)291.0
3.Marius Lindvik (NOR)289.4
4.Stefan Krat (AUT)287.4
5.Peter Prevc (SLO)283.6
6.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)279.3
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)279.0
8.Daiki Ito (JPN)276.4
9.Domen Prevc (SLO)275.5
10.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)274.6


FIS Ski Flying World Championships Planica 13.12.2020


Team HS240

#TeamPoints
1.Norway1727,7
2.Germany1708,5
3.Poland1665,5
4.Slovenia1609,9
5.Japan1483,5
6.Austria1422,1
7.Russia1356,3
8.Finland1284,8


Planica 12.12.2020


Planica HS240 4/4

#AthleteResult
1.Karl Geiger (GER)877,2
2.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)876,7
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)859,3
4.Michael Hayböck (AUT)845,1
5.Robert Johansson (NOR)841,0
6.Yukiya Sato (JPN)835,1
7.Piotr Zyla (POL)828,6
8.Kamil Stoch (POL)808,5
9.Evgeniy Klimov (RUS)802,2
10.Adnrzej Stekala (POL)790,9

FIS Ski Flying World Championships, Day 1 out of 2, 11.12.2020


Men HS240

#AthletePoints
1.Karl Geiger (GER)431,2
2.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)426,6
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)425,7
4.Michael Hayböck (AUT)422,9
5.Robert Johansson (NOR)411,4
6.Yukiya Sato (JPN)408,9
7.Piotr Zyla (POL)408,5
8.Kamil Stoch (POL)399,0
9.Evgeniy Klimov (RUS)397,0
10.Adnrzej Stekala (POL)396,5


Nizhny Tagil World Cup 6.12.2020


Men HS134

#AthletePoints
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)241,5
2.Robert Johansson (NOR)240,7
3.Marius Lindvik (NOR)240,6
4.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)231,6
5.Keiichi Sato (JPN)219,8
6.Pawel Wasek (POL)218,9
7.Johann Andre Forfang (NOR)217,9
7.Constantin Schmid (GER)217,9
9.Gregor Deschwanden (SUI)216,5
10.Timi Zajc (SLO)215,2


Nizhny Tagil World Cup, Russia 5.12.2020


Men HS134

#AthleteResults
1.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)270,0
2.Daniel Huber (AUT)255,7
3.Robert Johansson (NOR)254,1
4.Thomas Lackner (AUT)249,3
5.Pius Paschke (GER)241,6
6.Aleksander Zniszczol (POL)230,6
7.Evgeniy Klimov (RUS)230,5
8.Yukiya Sato (JPN)230,2
9.Anze Lanisek (SLO)227,3
10.Markus Schiffner (AUT)223,9


Ski Jumping World Cup Ruka 28.11.2020


Men HS142

#AthletePoints
1.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)313,4
2.Piotr Zyla (POL)294,1
3.Dawid Kubacki (POL)293,9
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)291,2
5.Yukiya Sato (JPN)276,1
6.Robert Johansson (NOR)275,7
7.Bor Pavlovcic (SLO)274,9
8.Pius Paschke (GER)268,5
9.Karl Geiger (GER)265,2
9.Klemens Muranka (POL)265,2



Wisla World Cup, Poland, 22.11.2020


HS142, men

#AthletePoints
1.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)267,6
2.Karl Geiger (GER)258,6
3.Daniel Huber (AUT)255,7
4.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)251,7
5.Piotr Zyla (POL)246,5
6.Anze Lanisek (SLO)246,3
7.Yukiya Sato (JPN)244,0
8.Philipp Aschenwald (AUT)242,4
9.Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes (CAN)240,7
10.Michael Hayböck (AUT)228,7


Wisla World Cup, Poland, 21.11.2020


Men´s Team HS134

#AthleteResult
1.Austria1078,0
2.Germany1069,3
3.Poland1061,5
4.Norway1024,2
5.Japan996,3
6.Slovenia968,4
7.Russia875,0
8.Switzerland863,0
9.Czech Republic368,0


Wisla world cup qualification 20.11.2020


HS 134

#AthletePoints
1.Kamil Stoch (POL)135,3
2.Yukiya Sato (JPN)128,6
3.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)128,4
4.Michael Hayböck (AUT)121,1
5.Karl Geiger (GER)120,8
5.Dawid Kubacki (POL)120,8
7.Halvor Egner Granerud (NOR)117,7
8.Evgeniy Klimov (RUS)117,5
9.Daniel Huber (AUT)117,1
10.Piotr Zyla (POL)115,9


Naisten maailmancup Lillehammer 9.-10.3.2020


HS140 10.3.2020

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Maren Lundby (NOR)262,3
2.Silje Opseth (NOR)261,6
3.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)255,1
4.Eva Pinkelnig (AUT)245,7
5.Ema Klinec (SLO)237,3
6.Katharina Althaus (GER)225,2
7.Yuki Ito (JPN)213,9
8.Sara Takahashi (JPN)205,7
9.Nika Kriznar (SLO)197,3
10.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)172,0

32. Julia Kykkänen (FIN) 5,2

HS140 9.3.2020

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Sara Takahashi (JPN)296,9
2.Maren Lundby (NOR)295,4
3.Silje Opseth (NOR)293,5
4.Katharina Althaus (GER)290,8
5.Nika Kriznar (SLO)290,4
6.Eva Pinkelnig (AUT)286,1
7.Ema Klinec (SLO)272,6
8.Daniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)262,1
9.Chiara Hölzl (AUT)261,2
10.Lara Malsiner (ITA)248,8

27. Julia Kykkänen (FIN) 196,1

Lillehammer maailmancup 9.3.2020


Osakilpailu korvasti 8.3. olosuhteiden takia perutun Holmenkollenin osakilpailun.

Miehet HS140

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Peter Prevc (SLO)279,0
2.Markus Eisenbichler (GER)278,6
3.Stephan Leyhe (GER)277,5
4.Marius Lindvik (NOR)275,7
5.Robert Johansson (NOR)275,5
5.Robin Pedersen (NOR)275,5
7.Kamil Stoch (POL)272,7
8.Stefan Kraft (AUT)270,6
9.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)270,4
10.Gregor Schlierenzauer (AUT)263,5

26. Antti Aalto (FIN) 247,6

Mäkihyppy maailmancup Holmenkollen 7.3.2020


Joukkuemäki HS134

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Norja997,4
2.Saksa960,9
3.Slovenia954,2
4.Puola950,0
5.Japani947,0
6.Itävalta916,1
7.Sveitsi789,6
8.Venäjä753,5
9.Tsekki333,8


Ski jumping Lahti Ski Games 1.3.2020


Men HS130

#AthletePoints
1.Karl Geiger (GER)266,4
2.Stefan Kraft (AUT)260,5
3.Michael Hayböck (AUT)259,1
4.Constantin Schmid (GER)254,5
5.Stephan Leyhe (GER)254,3
6.Piotr Zyla (POL)251,6
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi (JPN)250,2
8.Robert Johansson (NOR)250,0
9.Daniel Andre Tande (NOR)248,9
10.Anze Lanisek (SLO)247,9




Mens' & womens' ski jumping


For a long time ski jumping competitions were held only for men but nowadays women have their own world cup tour and the sport is also included in the World Championships and the Olympics. In the olympic level womens' ski jumping was introduced in the 2014 Sochi games in Russia.

The first World Championships medals were awarded to women in 2009 in Liberec, Czech Republic.

Ski jumping records - the longest jumps


Austria's Stefan Kraft has the longest recorded ski jump. He jumped incredible 253,5 metres in March 2017 in Vikersund, Norway. The womens' longest jump record is held by Austria's Daniela Iraschko-Stolz. She has jumped exactly 200 metres.

Ski jumping world records

RecordLengthAthleteHill
WR, men253,5mStefan Kraft (AUT)Vikersund HS225
WR, women200mDaniela Iraschko-Stolz (AUT)Kulm HS200
Summer WR, men147,5mDmitri Vasiljev (RUS)RusSki Gorki HS140
Summer WR, women141,0mSara Takanashi (JPN)Okurayama HS134