Ski Jumping - See Competition Schedule & Latest Results

Ski jumping - schedule and results


Ski jumping is one of the most popular ski sports. On our ski jumping page you can find the latest ski jumping info and results.
Just like alpine skiing and biathlon, ski jumping is also very popular in Central Europe. This becomes obvious when you take a look at the amount of spectators and the prize money awarded in the competitions. Norway and Finland are also very traditional ski jumping countries.

Ski Jumping - Competition schedule 2022-2023


In addition to the World Championships (every two years) and the Olympics (every four years) the yearly organized World Cup and the Four Hills Tournament are the most followed ski jumping competitions.


NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Ski Jumping

  • DateEventLocation
  • 4.11.2022 - 6.11.2022World Cup Wisla Wisla, Poland
    +
    Fri 04.11.2022 14:00HS134 qualification, women
    Fri 04.11.2022 18:15HS134 qualification, men
    Sat 05.11.2022 12:00HS134 competition, women
    Sat 05.11.2022 16:00HS134 competition, men
    Sun 06.11.2022 11:00HS134 qualification, women
    Sun 06.11.2022 12:00HS134 competition, women
    Sun 06.11.2022 14:30HS134 qualification, men
    Sun 06.11.2022 16:00HS134 competition, men
  • 25.11.2022 - 27.11.2022World Cup Ruka (men) Ruka, Finland
    +
    Sat 26.11.2022 07:30HS142, qualification, men
    Sat 26.11.2022 09:00HS142, men
    Sun 27.11.2022 07:30HS142, qualification, men
    Sun 27.11.2022 09:00HS142, men
  • 2.12.2022 - 4.12.2022World Cup Lillehammer (women) Lillehammer, Norway
    +
    Fri 02.12.2022 17:30HS98, qualification, women
    Sat 03.12.2022 16:30HS98, women
    Sun 04.12.2022 15:30HS140, qualification, women
    Sun 04.12.2022 16:30HS140, women
  • 9.12.2022 - 11.12.2022World Cup Titisee-Neustadt Titisee-Neustadt, Germany
    +
    Fri 09.12.2022 10:00HS142, qualification, men
    Fri 09.12.2022 11:45HS142, men
    Sat 10.12.2022 11:45Mixed team HS142
    Sun 11.12.2022HS142 qualification, women
    Sun 11.12.2022 12:15HS142, women
    Sun 11.12.2022 14:30HS142, qualification, men
    Sun 11.12.2022 15:45HS142, men
  • 16.12.2022 - 18.12.2022World Cup Engelberg (men) Engelberg, Switzerland
    +
    Fri 16.12.2022 15:45HS140, qualification, men
    Sat 17.12.2022 16:00HS140, men
    Sun 18.12.2022 11:00HS140, qualification, men
    Sun 18.12.2022 12:30HS140, men
  • 27.12.2022 - 29.12.2022World Cup Villach (women) Villach, Austria
    +
    Tue 27.12.2022HS98, qualification, women
    Wed 28.12.2022 14:15HS98, women
    Thu 29.12.2022HS98, qualification, women
    Thu 29.12.2022 13:00HS98, women
  • 28.12.2022 - 6.1.2023Four Hills Tournament (men) Germany, Austria
    +
    Wed 28.12.2022 16:30Oberstdorf HS137, qualification, men
    Thu 29.12.2022 16:30Oberstdorf HS137, men
    Sat 31.12.2022 14:00Garmisch-Partenkirchen HS142, qualification, men
    Sun 01.01.2023 14:00Garmisch-Partenkirchen HS142, men
    Tue 03.01.2023 13:30Innsbruck HS130, qualification, men
    Wed 04.01.2023 13:30Innsbruck HS130, men
    Thu 05.01.2023 16:30Bischofshofen HS142, qualification, men
    Fri 06.01.2023 16:30Bischofshofen HS142, men
  • 30.12.2022 - 1.1.2023World Cup Ljubno (women) Ljubno, Slovenia
    +
    Fri 30.12.2022HS94, qualification, women
    Sat 31.12.2022 16:00HS94, women
    Sun 01.01.2023HS94, qualification, women
    Sun 01.01.2023 16:30HS94, women
  • 6.1.2023 - 8.1.2023World Cup Sapporo (women) Sapporo, Japan
    +
    Fri 06.01.2023HS134, qualification, women
    Sat 07.01.2023 08:30HS134, women
    Sun 08.01.2023HS134, qualification, women
    Sun 08.01.2023 02:00HS134, women
  • 12.1.2023 - 15.1.2023World Cup Zao (women) Zao, Japan
    +
    Thu 12.01.2023 09:30HS102, qualification, women
    Fri 13.01.2023 09:00HS102, women
    Sat 14.01.2023 09:00Team HS102, women
    Sun 15.01.2023HS102, qualification, women
    Sun 15.01.2023 08:00HS102, women
  • 14.1.2023 - 15.1.2023World Cup Zakopane (men) Zakopane, Poland
    +
    Sat 14.01.2023 16:00HS140, team competition, men
    Sun 15.01.2023 14:30HS140, qualification, men
    Sun 15.01.2023 16:00HS140, men
  • 20.1.2023 - 22.1.2023World Cup Sapporo (men) Sapporo, Japan
    +
    Fri 20.01.2023 06:30HS137, qualification, men
    Sat 21.01.2023 06:30HS137, qualification, men
    Sat 21.01.2023 08:00HS137, men
    Sat 21.01.2023 08:00HS137, men
    Sun 22.01.2023 00:30HS137, qualification, men
    Sun 22.01.2023 02:00HS137, men
  • 27.1.2023 - 29.1.2023World Cup Kulm Mitterndorf (men) Kulm Mitterndorf, Austria
    +
    Fri 27.01.2023 12:45HS235, qualification, men
    Sat 28.01.2023 14:15HS235, men
    Sun 29.01.2023 12:45HS235, qualification, men
    Sun 29.01.2023 14:15HS235, men
  • 27.1.2023 - 29.1.2023World Cup Hinterzarten (women) Hinterzarten, Germany
    +
    Fri 27.01.2023HS111 qualification, women
    Sat 28.01.2023 16:00HS111 competition, women
    Sun 29.01.2023HS111 qualification, women
    Sun 29.01.2023 15:15HS111 competition, women
  • 3.2.2023 - 5.2.2023World Cup Willingen Willingen, Germany
    +
    Fri 03.02.2023 16:00HS147, sekateam competition
    Sat 04.02.2023HS147, qualification, men
    Sat 04.02.2023 12:15HS147, women
    Sat 04.02.2023 16:10HS147, men
    Sun 05.02.2023HS147, qualification, women
    Sun 05.02.2023 11:45HS147, women
    Sun 05.02.2023 14:30HS147, qualification, men
    Sun 05.02.2023 16:00HS147, men
  • 10.2.2023 - 12.2.2023World Cup Lake Placid (men) Lake Placid, USA
    +
    Fri 10.02.2023 22:59HS128, qualification, men
    Sat 11.02.2023 16:00HS128 competition, men
    Sat 11.02.2023 22:59Super Team Competition HS128, men
    Sun 12.02.2023 14:45HS128, qualification, men
    Sun 12.02.2023 16:15HS128 competition, men
  • 10.2.2023 - 11.2.2023World Cup Hinzenbach (women) Hinzenbach, Austria
    +
    Fri 10.02.2023HS90, qualification, women
    Fri 10.02.2023 16:00HS90, women
    Sat 11.02.2023HS90, qualification, women
    Sat 11.02.2023 09:00HS90, women
  • 17.2.2023 - 19.2.2023World Cup Rasnov Rasnov, Romania
    +
    Fri 17.02.2023HS97, qualification, women
    Fri 17.02.2023 13:30HS97, qualification, men
    Fri 17.02.2023 15:00HS97 competition, women
    Sat 18.02.2023HS97, qualification, women
    Sat 18.02.2023 11:00HS97 competition, women
    Sat 18.02.2023 16:20HS97 competition, men
    Sun 19.02.2023Super team event HS97, men
  • 22.2.2023 - 4.3.2023MM-kisatPlanica, Slovenia
    +
    Wed 22.02.2023 16:30HS102, qualification, women
    Thu 23.02.2023 17:00HS102, women
    Fri 24.02.2023 17:45HS102, qualification, men
    Sat 25.02.2023 12:15HS102, team competition, women
    Sat 25.02.2023 17:00HS102, men
    Sun 26.02.2023 17:00HS102, sekateam competition
    Tue 28.02.2023 18:30HS138, qualification, women
    Wed 01.03.2023 17:30HS138, women
    Thu 02.03.2023 17:30HS138, qualification, men
    Fri 03.03.2023 17:30HS138, men
    Sat 04.03.2023 16:30HS138, team competition, men
  • 10.3.2023 - 12.3.2023World Cup Oslo Oslo, Norway
    +
    Fri 10.03.2023HS134, qualification, women
    Fri 10.03.2023 17:00HS134, qualification, men
    Sat 11.03.2023 15:15HS134, men
    Sat 11.03.2023 18:20HS134, women
    Sun 12.03.2023HS134, qualification, women
    Sun 12.03.2023 11:15HS134, qualification, men
    Sun 12.03.2023 14:15HS134, men
    Sun 12.03.2023 16:30HS134, women
  • 13.3.2023 - 16.3.2023World Cup Lillehammer Lillehammer, Norway
    +
    Mon 13.03.2023HS140, qualification, women
    Mon 13.03.2023 16:30HS140, women
    Mon 13.03.2023 20:30HS140, qualification, men
    Tue 14.03.2023 16:10HS140, men
    Wed 15.03.2023HS140, qualification, women
    Wed 15.03.2023 16:30HS140, women
    Wed 15.03.2023 19:15HS140, qualification, men
    Thu 16.03.2023 16:30HS140, men
  • 17.3.2023 - 19.3.2023World Cup Vikersund (men) Vikersund, Norway
    +
    Fri 17.03.2023 17:00HS240, qualification, men
    Sat 18.03.2023 16:30HS240, men
    Sun 19.03.2023 14:30HS240, qualification, men
    Sun 19.03.2023 16:00HS240, men
  • 23.3.2023 - 26.3.2023World Cup Lahti Lahti, Finland
    +
    Thu 23.03.2023HS130, qualification, women
    Fri 24.03.2023 17:00HS130, women
    Sat 25.03.2023 16:15HS130, team competition, men
    Sun 26.03.2023 13:50HS130, qualification, men
    Sun 26.03.2023 15:15HS130, men
  • 30.3.2023 - 2.4.2023World Cup Planica (men) Planica, Slovenia
    +
    Thu 30.03.2023 10:00HS240, qualification, men
    Fri 31.03.2023 14:00HS240 competition, men
    Sat 01.04.2023 10:00HS240, team competition, men
    Sun 02.04.2023HS240, qualification, men
    Sun 02.04.2023 10:00HS240 competition, men


Ski jumping - Results today


Hinterzarten World Cup 28.-29.1.2023


Women HS111 29.1.

#AthleteResult
1.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴254,7
2.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮249,5
3.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹244,7
4.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹239,9
4.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵239,9
6.Yuki Ito 🇯🇵235,8
7.Nozomi Maruyama 🇯🇵234,1
8.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪232,0
9.Josephine Pagnier 🇫🇷229,8
10.Thea Minyan Björseth 🇳🇴228,1

Complete results


Women HS111 28.1.

#AthleteResult
1.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪258,8
2.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮237,6
3.Abigail Strate 🇨🇦236,3
4.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵233,7
5.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪227,9
6.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹223,3
7.Yuki Ito 🇯🇵221,1
8.Qi Liu 🇨🇳217,5
9.Yuka Seto 🇯🇵217,2
10.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴216,6

Complete results

Kulm Mitterndorf World Cup 29.1.2023


Men HS235

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴455,5
2.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮451,4
3.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹446,4
4.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪432,3
5.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹416,0
6.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱415,5
7.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹412,8
8.Johann Andre Forfang 🇳🇴410,9
9.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮408,9
10.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴406,1

Complete results

Kulm Mitterndorf World Cup 28.1.2023


Men HS235

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴440,7
2.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹431,9
3.Domen Prevc 🇸🇮425,4
4.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱423,0
5.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹397,8
6.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮391,3
7.Ziga Jelar 🇸🇮375,9
8.Markus Eisenbichler 🇩🇪370,8
9.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪369,8
10.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱366,2

Complete results

Sapporo World Cup 22.1.2023


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵280,9
2.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴268,9
3.Markus Eisenbichler 🇩🇪256,9
4.Domen Prevc 🇸🇮249,8
5.Johann Andre Forfang 🇳🇴241,9
6.Peter Prevc 🇸🇮241,7
7.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹241,3
8.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱240,5
9.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮240,4
10.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮239,9
41.Antti Aalto 🇫🇮87,6

Complete results

Sapporo World Cup 21.1.2023


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹283,9
2.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴277,9
3.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵276,1
4.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱264,8
5.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹257,9
6.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹255,2
7.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪251,2
8.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱250,6
9.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱249,8
10.Zak Mogel 🇸🇮248,9

Complete results

Sapporo World Cup 20.1.2023


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵271,5
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱264,3
3.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴262,6
4.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱253,0
5.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹252,6
6.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮247,9
7.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮245,9
8.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪245,3
9.Daniel Andre Tande 🇳🇴244,4
10.Gregor Deschwanden 🇨🇭244,1

Complete results


Zakopane World Cup 15.1.2023


Men HS140

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴287,7
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱286,6
3.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹278,5
4.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮275,1
5.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹271,6
6.Markus Eisenbichler 🇩🇪265,0
7.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱261,6
8.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴260,4
9.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹258,7
10.Clemens Aigner 🇦🇹258,2

Complete results

Zao World Cup 14.-15.1.2023


Women HS102 15.1.

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹230,1
2.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪228,8
3.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴220,1
4.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴219,8
5.Thea Minyan Björseth 🇳🇴219,5
6.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮218,4
7.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪216,4
8.Nika Prevc 🇸🇮214,8
9.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹214,7
10.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹211,1
21.Julia Kykkänen 🇫🇮189,3
28.Jenny Rautionaho 🇫🇮168,0

Complete results


Women parikilpailu HS102 14.1.

#TeamResult
1.Austria 🇦🇹624,6
2.Norway 🇳🇴589,3
3.Germany 🇩🇪581,8
4.Canada 🇨🇦580,5
5.Slovenia 🇸🇮574,0
6.Japani 🇯🇵563,5
7.France 🇫🇷521,4
8.Italy 🇮🇹496,0
9.Finland 🇫🇮287,7

Complete results

Zakopane World Cup 14.1.2023


Men's team competition HS140

#TeamResult
1.Austria 🇦🇹1151,5
2.Poland 🇵🇱1150,5
3.Germany 🇩🇪1144,4
4.Slovenia 🇸🇮1117,7
5.Norway 🇳🇴1113,4
6.Finland 🇫🇮1015,5
7.USA 🇺🇸873,3
8.Czech Republic 🇨🇿778,4

Complete results

Zao World Cup 13.1.2023


Women HS102

#AthleteResult
1.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦240,3
2.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹231,8
3.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹228,6
4.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪224,4
5.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪223,1
6.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮215,1
6.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴215,1
8.Nozomi Maruyama 🇯🇵212,3
9.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵210,6
10.Yuka Seto 🇯🇵210,5
31.Jenny Rautionaho 🇫🇮87,3

Complete results

Sapporo World Cup 8.1.2023


Women HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴232,1
2.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮227,3
3.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹225,7
4.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪220,5
5.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮217,6
6.Thea Minyan Björseth 🇳🇴212,3
7.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪209,9
8.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦209,6
9.Yuka Seto 🇯🇵206,8
10.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵197,3
27.Jenny Rautionaho 🇫🇮133,4
29.Julia Kykkänen 🇫🇮124,9

Complete results


Sapporo World Cup 7.1.2023


Women HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪263,8
2.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮256,3
3.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹249,7
4.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴244,2
5.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹241,7
6.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪240,9
7.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴240,5
8.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮237,5
9.Yuka Seto 🇯🇵235,7
10.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦233,9

Complete results

Bischofshofen mäkiviikko 4/4 6.1.2023


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴313,4
2.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮305,5
3.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱303,7
4.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹297,6
5.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹292,1
6.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱289,9
7.Peter Prevc 🇸🇮288,6
8.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹285,6
9.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮285,3
10.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱282,5
32.Antti Aalto 🇫🇮128,3
33.Vilho Palosaari 🇫🇮127,3

Complete results

Mäkiviikko, Bischofshofen 5.1.2023


HS142 Men

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴151,9
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱147,5
3.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮143,7
4.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱143,3
5.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹143,1
6.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹139,9
7.Peter Prevc 🇸🇮136,6
8.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵136,4
9.Clemens Aigner 🇦🇹136,0
10.Ziga Jelar 🇸🇮135,1


Innsbruck mäkiviikko 3/4 4.1.2023


Men HS128

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱265,2
2.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴261,7
3.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮258,8
4.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹255,0
5.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱249,2
6.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴246,2
7.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹239,1
8.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹234,3
9.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹233,7
10.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱231,5
27.Antti Aalto 🇫🇮205,7
41.Vilho Palosaari 🇫🇮88,3

Complete results

Innsbruck Four Hills Tournament 3.1.2023


Men qualification HS128

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱126,8
2.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱122,8
3.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮116,1
4.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴114,1
5.Johann Andre Forfang 🇳🇴113,6
6.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹113,4
6.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹113,4
8.Peter Prevc 🇸🇮112,0
9.Lovro Kos 🇸🇮108,7
10.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹107,9

Complete results

Ljubno World Cup 1.1.2023


Women HS94

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹253,4
2.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴250,4
3.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪246,0
4.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦245,3
5.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮243,9
6.Lara Malsiner 🇮🇹242,0
7.Anna Rupprecht 🇩🇪240,8
8.Abigail Strate 🇨🇦235,1
9.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮234,6
10.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵233,5
24.Jenny Rautionaho 🇫🇮210,5
25.Julia Kykkänen 🇫🇮207,5


Garmisch-Partenkirchen 1.1.2023, Four Hills Tournament 2/4


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴303,7
2.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮297,3
3.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱294,4
4.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹279,6
5.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹278,9
6.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱277,0
7.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹275,4
8.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪273,1
9.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱272,7
10.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹269,8

Complete results

Ljubno World Cup 31.12.2022


Women HS94

#AthleteResult
1.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴259,7
2.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹258,8
3.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪247,0
4.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮246,6
5.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵243,0
6.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮241,8
7.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹241,6
8.Luisa Görlich 🇩🇪241,4
9.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮237,8
10.Yuka Seto 🇯🇵237,4

Complete results

Garmisch-Partenkirchen Four Hills Tournament 2/4 31.12.2022


Men's qualification HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱143,2
2.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮142,0
3.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮139,1
4.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱138,6
5.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹134,8
6.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴133,5
7.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱131,1
8.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹128,6
9.Philipp Raimund 🇩🇪127,7
10.Constantin Schmid 🇩🇪126,8



Oberstdorf Four Hills Tournament 1/4 29.12.2022


Men HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴312,4
2.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱299,0
3.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱294,9
4.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪293,6
5.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹292,0
6.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪285,2
7.Lovro Kos 🇸🇮280,7
8.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹278,8
9.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱276,1
10.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮267,4

Complete results

Villach World Cup 29.12.2022


Women HS98

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹260,2
2.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪254,6
3.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮251,1
4.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪250,1
5.Anna Rupprecht 🇩🇪249,5
6.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴245,5
7.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮243,6
8.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹241,6
9.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦241,4
9.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮241,4

Complete results

Oberstdorf Four Hills Tournament 28.12.2022


Men's qualification HS137

#AthleteResult
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴155,5 Q
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱146,6 Q
3.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮141,7 Q
4.Johann Andre Forfang 🇳🇴140,5 Q
5.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱140,1 Q
6.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱140,0 Q
7.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪139,8 Q
8.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪137,9 Q
9.Daniel Andre Tande 🇳🇴137,8 Q
10.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹137,5 Q

Complete results

Villach World Cup 28.12.2022


Women HS98

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹257,9
2.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴248,4
3.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮243,5
4.Alexandria Loutitt 🇨🇦243,1
5.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹242,9
6.Abigail Strate 🇨🇦240,4
7.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪240,0
8.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮239,7
9.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪239,1
10.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮238,1

Complete results

Engelberg World Cup 17.-18.12.2022


Men HS140 18.12.

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱300,4
2.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹297,2
3.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮293,7
4.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴293,1
5.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱292,3
6.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹283,3
7.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹280,2
8.Giovanni Bresadola 🇮🇹271,7
9.Robert Johansson 🇳🇴266,1
10.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪265,6
23.Niko Kytösaho 🇫🇮235,2



Men HS140 17.12.

#AthleteResult
1.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮320,3
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱317,0
3.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱312,3
4.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹307,4
5.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴300,6
6.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪295,1
7.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹294,1
8.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱287,8
9.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮286,8
10.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵284,7
25.Antti Aalto 🇫🇮258,8
33.Niko Kytösaho 🇫🇮124,6


Titisee-Neustadt World Cup 11.12.2022


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱309,7
2.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮284,0
3.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹283,1
4.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱274,3
5.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴273,4
5.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪273,4
7.Robert Johansson 🇳🇴271,1
8.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱268,7
9.Markus Eisenbichler 🇩🇪265,2
10.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹264,7

Complete results


Women HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪269,3
2.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴260,9
3.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮258,1
4.Abigail Strate 🇨🇦255,0
5.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪247,7
6.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮245,2
7.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹242,8
8.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴241,6
9.Chiara Kreuzer 🇦🇹239,2
10.Josephine Pagnier 🇫🇷238,1



Titisee-Neustadt World Cup 10.12.2022


Mixed Team

#TeamResult
1.Austria 🇦🇹985,9
2.Norway 🇳🇴959,2
3.Germany 🇩🇪954,1
4.Slovenia 🇸🇮920,0
5.Japan842,6
6.Italy 🇮🇹814,7
7.Poland 🇵🇱787,6
8.Finland 🇫🇮779,6



Titisee-Neustadt World Cup 9.12.2022


Men HS142

#AthleteResult
1.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮272,8
2.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱271,5
3.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪269,2
4.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹265,4
5.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴262,2
6.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱255,1
7.Constantin Schmid 🇩🇪521,2
8.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹248,3
9.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹244,1
10.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵243,2

Koko tuloslista

Lillehammer women's World Cup 3.-4.12.2022


HS 140 competition

#AthleteResult
1.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴259,6
2.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴252,1
3.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹250,9
4.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪247,8
5.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮239,2
6.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮230,1
7.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹225,6
8.Julia Clair 🇫🇷224,1
9.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮221,6
10.Yuki Ito 🇯🇵219,5


HS 98 competition

#AthleteResult
1.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪260,1
2.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹250,2
3.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹242,3
4.Abigail Strate 🇨🇦239,5
5.Ursa Bogataj 🇸🇮238,0
6.Selina Freitag 🇩🇪237,1
7.Nika Prevc 🇸🇮236,6
8.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮235,1
9.Anna Rupprecht 🇩🇪230,8
10.Eirin Maria Kvandal 🇳🇴223,7

Rukan World ski jumpi 27.11.2022


HS142 men

#AthleteResult
1.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹304,5
1.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴304,5
3.Naoki Nakamura 🇯🇵294,9
4.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮294,6
5.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱284,1
6.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱278,7
7.Andreas Wellinger 🇩🇪277,8
8.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹276,2
8.Pius Paschke 🇩🇪276,2
10.Markus Eisenbichler 🇩🇪275,0
25.Niko Kytösaho 🇫🇮237,7
26.Antti Aalto 🇫🇮233,3

Ski jumping, Ruka WC 26.11.2022


Men, HS142

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮312,8
2.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹311,5
3.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱300,7
4.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱296,5
5.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹294,5
5.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴294,5
7.Karl Geiger 🇩🇪288,7
8.Daniel Andre Tande 🇳🇴286,8
8.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴286,8
10.Michael Hayböck 🇦🇹286,7

Wisla World Cup 6.11.2022



Men's large hill HS134

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱287,0
2.Anze Lanisek 🇸🇮278,7
3.Marius Lindvik 🇳🇴277,0
4.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴273,5
5.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹272,7
6.Jan Hörl 🇦🇹272,0
7.Daniel Andre Tande 🇳🇴268,8
8.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱267,7
9.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹263,7
10.Timi Zajc 🇸🇮263,4

Full result list

Women's large hill HS134

#AthleteResult
1.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹262,3
2.Katharina Althaus 🇩🇪251,4
3.Frida Westman 🇸🇪248,7
4.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮246,5
5.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵242,2
6.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹240,5
7.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴234,7
8.Yuki Ito 🇯🇵232,5
9.Ringo Miyajima 🇯🇵229,5
10.Josephine Pagnier 🇫🇷226,2

Full result list



Wisla World Cup 5.11.2022


Men's large hill HS134

#AthleteResult
1.Dawid Kubacki 🇵🇱272,2
2.Halvor Egner Granerud 🇳🇴266,6
3.Stefan Kraft 🇦🇹258,0
4.Manuel Fettner 🇦🇹252,4
5.Piotr Zyla 🇵🇱250,0
6.Daniel Tschofenig 🇦🇹242,2
7.Ryoyu Kobayashi 🇯🇵240,5
8.Philipp Aschenwald 🇦🇹239,8
9.Johann Andre Forfang 🇳🇴238,7
10.Kamil Stoch 🇵🇱237,0

Full result list

Women's large hill HS134

#AthleteResult
1.Silje Opseth 🇳🇴251,5
2.Marita Kramer 🇦🇹244,2
3.Eva Pinkelnig 🇦🇹243,1
4.Frida Westman 🇸🇪242,3
5.Anna Odine Ström 🇳🇴235,2
6.Sara Takanashi 🇯🇵233,1
7.Nika Kriznar 🇸🇮228,2
8.Ema Klinec 🇸🇮226,8
9.Jenny Rautionaho 🇫🇮221,8
10.Thea Minyan Björseth 🇳🇴219,9

Full result list



Mens' & womens' ski jumping


For a long time ski jumping competitions were held only for men but nowadays women have their own world cup tour and the sport is also included in the World Championships and the Olympics. In the olympic level womens' ski jumping was introduced in the 2014 Sochi games in Russia.

The first World Championships medals were awarded to women in 2009 in Liberec, Czech Republic.

Ski jumping records - the longest jumps


Austria's Stefan Kraft has the longest recorded ski jump. He jumped incredible 253,5 metres in March 2017 in Vikersund, Norway. The womens' longest jump record is held by Austria's Daniela Iraschko-Stolz. She has jumped exactly 200 metres.

Ski jumping world records

RecordLengthAthleteHill
WR, men253,5mStefan Kraft 🇦🇹Vikersund HS225
WR, women200mDaniela Iraschko-Stolz 🇦🇹Kulm HS200
Summer WR, men147,5mDmitri VasiljevRusSki Gorki HS140
Summer WR, women141,0mSara Takanashi 🇯🇵Okurayama HS134