Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021 - Schedule & Results

Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021


Idre in Sweden organizes the first IBU Cup weekend on the 25th-28th of November 2021.
Idre in Western Sweden near the Norwegian border is an experienced host of the IBU Cup. Idre premiered on the IBU Cup circuit in the beginning of the season 2008/09. Since then Idre has been the starting place for the IBU Cup season in 2012, 2013, 2015 and 2018.

In the season 2021/22 Idre hosts the first competition weekend of the IBU Cup in the end of November 2021.



Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021 - Schedule & timetables


The men's and women's IBU Cup 2021/22 begins from Idre, Sweden on the 25th-28th November 2021. The long weekend begins on Thursday with the sprint competitions. After a days´s rest the weekend continues on Saturday with another sprint competition for both men and women. The weekend ends on Sunday with pursuit competitions.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Calendar Idre 25.-28.11.2021

  • DateEventLocation
  • 25.11.2021 - 28.11.2021IBU Cup Idre Idre, Sweden
    -
    Thu 25.11.2021 10:30Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Thu 25.11.2021 14:00Sprint 10 km, men
    Sat 27.11.2021 10:00Sprint 7,5 km, women
    Sat 27.11.2021 13:30Sprint 10 km, men
    Sun 28.11.2021 10:00Pursuit 10 km, women
    Sun 28.11.2021 12:30Pursuit 12,5 km, men



Teams for Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021


Team Norway


WomenMen
Juni ArnekleivAleksander Fjeld Andersen
Karoline ErdalSverre Dahlen Aspenes
Ragnhild FemsteinevikErlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard
Eline Grue, Kvikne ILHåvard Gutubø Bogetveit
Randi Sollid NordvangJohan-Olav Smørdal Botn
Åsne SkredeEndre Strømsheim


Team Sweden


WomenMen
Ingela AnderssonViktor Brandt
Elisabeth HögbergHenning Sjökvist
Emma NilssonAnton Ivarsson
Ella HalvarssonErik Larsson
Annie LindhEmil Nykvist
Bente SkåleSimon Hallström


Team Finland


WomenMen
Noora Kaisa KeränenOtto-Eemil Karvinen
Heidi KuuttinenPatrik Kuuttinen
Sanna LaariJoni Mustonen
Venla LehtonenJaakko Ranta



Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021 - Results


We will update the Idre Biathlon IBU Cup 2021 results here. Live results can be found on Biathlonresults.com.

IBU Cup Idre 28.11.2021


Women's pursuit 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)30.12,7 (2)
2.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)+11,6 (0)
3.Paula Botet (FRA)+52,5 (2)
4.Lou Jeanmonnot (FRA)+ +56,4 (0)
5.Hannah Auchentaller (ITA)+59,3 (0)
6.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+1.10,2 (0)
7.Tereza Vobornikova (CZE)+1.11,3 (0)
8.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+1.21,2 (0)
9.Anastasiia Goreeva (RUS)+1.22,2 (0)
10.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)+1.22,2 (0)

Men's pursuit 12,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)31.35,4 (0)
2.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+1.01,7 (4)
3.Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)+1.07,7 (1)
4.Johannes Kühn (GER)+1.12,6 (4)
5.David Zobel (GER)+1.16,7 (4)
6.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+1.20,8 (5)
7.Erlend Øvereng Bjøntegaard (NOR)+1.22,0 (3)
8.Adam Runnals (CAN)+1.22,2 (3)
9.Eric Perrot (FRA)+1.31,8 (1)
10.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+1.56,8 (5)



IBU Cup Idre 27.11.2021


Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Franziska Hildebrand (GER)20.45,0 (0)
2.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+17,8 (1)
3.Irene Cadurisch (SUI)+35,3 (1)
3.Darya Blashko (UKR)+35,3 (0)
5.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)+37,8 (1)
6.Ragnhild Femsteinevik (NOR)+38,5 (2)
7.Ukaleq Astri Slettemark (GRL)+43,3 (0)
8.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+43,6 (1)
9.Olga Abramova (UKR)+44,0 (0)
10.Tereza Vobornikova (CZE)+45,0 (0)
26.Noora Kaisa Keränen (FIN)+1.31,1 (0)
30.Venla Lehtonen (FIN)+1.36,6 (2)
63.Heidi Kuuttinen (FIN)+2.40,6 (1)
DNSSanna Laari (FIN) 

Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)24.16,9 (0)
2.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)+4,6 (0)
3.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+15,7 (0)
4.Johannes Kühn (GER)+36,4 (2)
5.David Zobel (GER)+36,6 (1)
6.Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov (RUS)+38,4 (1)
7.Viktor Brandt (SWE)+50,9 (1)
8.Alex Cisar (SLO)+53,0 (0)
9.Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)+53,3 (1)
10.Adam Runnals (CAN)+56,1 (1)



IBU Cup Idre 25.11.2021


Men´s sprint 10 km

#AthleteResult
1.Lucas Fratzscher (GER)24.10,6 (1)
2.Sverre Dahlen Aspenes (NOR)+0,3 (1)
3.Johannes Kühn (GER)+1,6 (1)
4.Haavard Gutuboe Bogetveit (NOR)+24,7 (3)
5.Vasilii Tomshin (RUS)+29,3 (2)
6.Emilien Claude (FRA)+29,7 (2)
7.Eric Perrot (FRA)+30,6 (1)
8.Aleksander Fjeld Andersen (NOR)+31,2 (2)
9.Alexander Povarnitsyn (RUS)+34,0 (1)
10.Timofei Lapshin (KOR)+36,7 (2)

See also: Complete results

Women's sprint 7,5 km

#AthleteResult
1.Marion Wiesensarter (GER)21.02,3 (1)
2.Caroline Colombo (FRA)+0,5 (2)
3.Darya Blashko (UKR)+3,1 (1)
4.Anastasia Shevchenko (RUS)+3,7 (1)
5.Elisabeth Högberg (SWE)+10,0 (1)
6.Maren Hammerschmidt (GER)+10,3 (2)
7.Paula Botet (FRA)+12,4 (2)
8.Karoline Erdal (NOR)+13,8 (2)
9.Evgeniya Burtasova (RUS)+18,3 (1)
10.Megan Bankes (CAN)+29,2 (1)

See also: Complete results