Canmore World Cup 2024 (Cross-Country Skiing)


On this page you will find all the essential Canmore event info such as schedule and results.


The cross-country world cup arrives in North America on February 2024. The first race weekend will be hosted in Canmore, Kanada. The cross-country world cup has been held in Canmore five times in the 2000s, the last time in the 2015/2016 season.

Biathlon World Cup is hosted in Canmore a few weeks later.

Canmore 2024 – Schedule & timetables


Here you can find the schedule for the Canmore 2024 cross-country skiing events.

NOTE! All the times in the calendar are Central European Time (CET), UTC +1.

Canmore 9.-13.2.2024

  • DateEventLocation
  • 9.2.2024 - 13.2.2024World Cup Canmore Canmore, Canada
    -
    Fri 09.02.2024 18:4015 km (f) mass start, women
    Fri 09.02.2024 20:4515 km (f) mass start, men
    Sat 10.02.2024 18:30Sprint (f) qualification, women
    Sat 10.02.2024 18:30Sprint (f) qualification, men
    Sat 10.02.2024 21:00Sprint (f) finals, women
    Sat 10.02.2024 21:00Sprint (f) finals, men
    Sun 11.02.2024 18:0020 km (c) Mass start, men
    Sun 11.02.2024 20:1520 km (c) Mass start, women
    Tue 13.02.2024 17:00Sprint (c) qualification, women
    Tue 13.02.2024 17:00Sprint (c) qualification, men
    Tue 13.02.2024 19:30Sprint (c) finals, women
    Tue 13.02.2024 19:30Sprint (c) finals, men




Canmore FIS World Cup 2024 - Teams


🇳🇴 Team Norway


WomenMen
Kristine Stavås SkistadSimen Hegstad Krüger
Mathilde MyhrvoldDidrik Tønseth
Lotta Udnes WengMartin Løwstrøm Nyenget
Tiril Udnes WengPål Golberg 
Anne Kjersti Kalvå Erik Valnes
Astrid Øyre SlindJohannes Høsflot Klæbo 
Heidi WengHarald Østberg Amundsen
 Even Northug
 Håvard Solås Taugbøl 
 Ansgar Evensen
 Mattis Stenshagen 


🇸🇪 Team Sweden


WomenMen
Ebba AnderssonEdvin Anger
Maja DahlqvistGustaf Berglund
Johanna HagströmJens Burman
Moa IlarMarcus Grate
Frida KarlssonCalle Halfvarsson
Emma RibomJohan Häggström
Jonna SundlingWilliam Poromaa
Linn SvahnOskar Svensson


🇫🇮 Team Finland


WomenMen
Jasmi JoensuuPerttu Hyvärinen
Anne KyllönenRemi Lindholm
Jasmin KähäräNiilo Moilanen
Kerttu NiskanenJoni Mäki
Johanna MatintaloLauri Vuorinen


🇫🇷 Team France


WomenMen
Delphine ClaudelLucas Chanavat
Flora DolciJules Chappaz
Léna QuintinRenaud Jay
Mélissa GalRichard Jouve
 Hugo Lapalus
 Jules Lapierre
 Théo Schely


Canmore FIS World Cup 2024 - Results


We will update the results here. See also FIS live results

Canmore World Cup 13.2.2024


Men's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 🇳🇴3.01,29
2.Richard Jouve 🇫🇷+0,47
3.Erik Valnes 🇳🇴+0,61
4.Lauri Vuorinen 🇫🇮+1,94
5.Joni Mäki 🇫🇮+2,83
6.Calle Halfvarsson 🇸🇪+5,77

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 13.2.2024


Women's sprint (c) final

#AthleteResult
1.Linn Svahn 🇸🇪3.12,2
2.Kristine Stavås Skistad 🇳🇴+2,1
3.Jonna Sundling 🇸🇪+2,1
4.Kerttu Niskanen 🇫🇮+3,5
5.Maja Dahlqvist 🇸🇪+8,0
6.Emma Ribom 🇸🇪+9,8

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 13.2.2024


Men's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 🇳🇴2.48,03
2.Erik Valnes 🇳🇴+1,74
3.Lauri Vuorinen 🇫🇮+2,69
4.James Clinton Schoonmaker 🇺🇸+3,58
5.Even Northug 🇳🇴+3,87
6.Joni Mäki 🇫🇮+5,17
7.Marcus Grate 🇸🇪+5,50
8.Niilo Moilanen 🇫🇮+5,63
9.Lucas Chanavat 🇫🇷+5,82
10.Calle Halfvarsson 🇸🇪+6,00

Complete results


Women's sprint (c) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling 🇸🇪3.14,96
2.Linn Svahn 🇸🇪+2,65
3.Nadine Fähndrich 🇨🇭+2,88
4.Laura Gimmler 🇩🇪+3,25
5.Rosie Brennan 🇺🇸+3,73
6.Frida Karlsson 🇸🇪+3,92
7.Astrid Øyre Slind 🇳🇴+4,13
8.Kerttu Niskanen 🇫🇮+4,44
9.Jasmi Joensuu 🇫🇮+5,63
10.Emma Ribom 🇸🇪+5,81

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 11.2.2024


Men's 20 km (c) Mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Pål Golberg 🇳🇴52.10,7
2.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 🇳🇴+0,2
3.Mattis Stenshagen 🇳🇴+0,5
4.Harald Østberg Amundsen 🇳🇴+0,6
5.William Poromaa 🇸🇪+0,7
6.Erik Valnes 🇳🇴+1,7
7.Andrew Musgrave 🇬🇧+2,0
8.Simen Hegstad Krüger 🇳🇴+2,2
9.Friedrich Moch 🇩🇪+2,5
10.Mika Vermeulen 🇦🇹+2,8

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 11.2.2024


Women 20 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Frida Karlsson 🇸🇪57.08,2
2.Kerttu Niskanen 🇫🇮+1,6
3.Heidi Weng 🇳🇴+8,1
4.Astrid Øyre Slind 🇳🇴+8,4
5.Ebba Andersson 🇸🇪+13,7



Canmore World Cup 10.2.2024


Men's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 🇳🇴2.44,40
2.Erik Valnes 🇳🇴+0,43
3.Edvin Anger 🇸🇪+0,63
4.Even Northug 🇳🇴+0,76
5.Elia Barp 🇮🇹+1,01
6.Janik Riebli 🇨🇭+3,43

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 10.2.2024


Women's sprint (f) final

#AthleteResult
1.Kristine Stavås Skistad 🇳🇴3.03,88
2.Maja Dahlqvist 🇸🇪+0,57
3.Linn Svahn 🇸🇪+1,40
4.Johanna Hagström 🇸🇪+1,89
5.Jessie Diggins 🇺🇸+2,01
6.Tiril Udnes Weng 🇳🇴+2,19

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 10.2.2024


Men's sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo 🇳🇴2.22,87
2.Michael Hellweger 🇮🇹+0,67
3.Lucas Chanavat 🇫🇷+1,13
4.Lauri Vuorinen 🇫🇮+1,51
5.James Clinton Schoonmaker 🇺🇸+2,03
6.Edvin Anger 🇸🇪+2,51
7.Federico Pellegrino 🇮🇹+3,65
8.Håvard Solås Taugbøl 🇳🇴+3,67
9.Joni Mäki 🇫🇮+3,81
10.Niilo Moilanen 🇫🇮+3,87

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 10.2.2024


Women's sprint (f) qualification

#AthleteResult
1.Jonna Sundling 🇸🇪2.40,23
2.Linn Svahn 🇸🇪+2,20
3.Kristine Stavås Skistad 🇳🇴+5,57
4.Tiril Udnes Weng 🇳🇴+6,37
5.Johanna Hagström 🇸🇪+6,83
6.Jessie Diggins 🇺🇸+6,84
7.Maja Dahlqvist 🇸🇪+7,09
8.Jasmin Kähärä 🇫🇮+7,63
9.Jasmi Joensuu 🇫🇮+7,78
10.Mathilde Myhrvold 🇳🇴+8,41

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 9.2.2024


Men's 15 km (f) Mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger 🇳🇴36.06,5
2.Harald Østberg Amundsen 🇳🇴+9,8
3.Mika Vermeulen 🇦🇹+10,3
4.Friedrich Moch 🇩🇪+11,1
5.Jens Burman 🇸🇪+12,4
6.Jules Lapierre 🇫🇷+13,4
7.Jules Chappaz 🇫🇷+18,5
8.Scott Patterson 🇺🇸+28,9
9.Elia Barp 🇮🇹+31,1
10.Perttu Hyvärinen 🇫🇮+31,1

Complete results

Canmore World Cup 9.2.2024


Women's 15 km (f) Mass start

#AthleteResult
1.Jessie Diggins 🇺🇸40.26,0
2.Delphine Claudel 🇫🇷+2,6
3.Heidi Weng 🇳🇴+3,3
4.Astrid Øyre Slind 🇳🇴+4,1
5.Flora Dolci 🇫🇷+4,2
6.Teresa Stadlober 🇦🇹+6,8
7.Ebba Andersson 🇸🇪+7,6
8.Sophia Laukli 🇺🇸+8,6
9.Linn Svahn 🇸🇪+15,0
10.Katharina Hennig 🇩🇪+15,2

Complete results



FIS live results


Fri 9.2.


Women's 10 km (f) interval start
Men's 10 km (f) interval start

Sat 10.2.


Women's sprint (f) qualification
Men's sprint (f) qualification
Women's sprint (f) finals
Men's sprint (f) finals

Sun 11.2.


Women's 20 km (c) mass start
Men's 20 km (c) mass start

Tue 13.2.


Women's sprint (c) qualification
Men's sprint (c) qualification
Women's sprint (c) finals
Men's sprint (c) finals