Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2022 | Schedule & Results

Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2022


Val di Fiemme is again the host of the final stages of Tour de Ski 2021-2022. Three stages will be organized in Val di Fiemme between the 3rd and 4th of January. The classic final climb to the top of Alpe Cermis will crown the Tour champions on Sunday.
Tour de Ski 2021-2022 ends traditionally in Val di Fiemme, Italy. The final stages in Val di Fiemme and the final climb have been in the Tour de Ski schedule since the 2007-2008 season. Val di Fiemme has been absent from the Tour only once. In the first Tour de Ski 2006-2007 it was not included as one of the hosts.

All three Val di Fiemme stages are also a part of the FIS World Cup.

Therese Johaug has been successful in Val di Fiemme and Tour de Ski.
Photo: Teemu Moisio
Therese Johaug has been successful in Val di Fiemme and Tour de Ski.



Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2021-2022 – Schedule & timetables


Two action packed days are in schedule in Val di Fiemme. On Monday the 3rd of January men will ski a 15 km classic style mass start and women 10 km. On Tuesday it's time for the final stage of 10 km freestyle mass start (the final climb).

See also: Alpe Cermis - The fastest climbers of all time


Monday 3.1.2022


TimeDisciplineM/W
xx:xx10 km (c) mass startWomen
xx:xx15 km (c) mass startMen


Tuesday January 4th 2022


TimeDisciplineM/W
xx:xx10 km (f), mass start (final climb)Women
xx:xx10 km (f), mass start (final climb)Men



Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2021 - Results


We will update the Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski results here.

Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2021 - Results


Tour de Ski final climb 10.1.2021


Miehet 10 km (v) yhteislähtö

#UrheilijaTulos
1.Denis Spitsov (RUS)32.41,0
2.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+13,3
3.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+15,2
4.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+21,8
5.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+24,0
6.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+26,9
7.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+30,2
8.Lucas Bögl (GER)+37,9
9.Adrien Backscheider (FRA)+39,9
10.Clement Parisse (FRA)+42,7

Women 10 km (f) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Ebba Andersson (SWE)36.45,6
2.Jessica Diggins (USA)+9,2
3.Delphine Claudel (FRA)+32,6
4.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+40,0
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1.04,3
6.Katerina Razymova (CZE)+1.17,4
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.17,8
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1.23,6
9.Anna Nechaevskaya (RUS)+1.27,6
10.Patricija Eiduka (LAT)+1.29,2



Tour de Ski, Val di Fiemme 9.1.2021


Women´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.14,69
2.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+0,54
3.Emma Ribom (SWE)+0,84
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+1,60
5.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,97
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+2,42

Men´s sprint (c) final

#AthleteTime
1.Oskar Svensson (SWE)3.19,8
2.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+0,24
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+0,32
4.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+0,70
5.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+0,76
6.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+3,15



Sprint, qualification men

#AthleteTime
1.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)3:14,48
2.Alexander Terentev (RUS)+1,78
3.Valentin Chauvin (FRA)+2,40
4.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+3,31
5.Richard Jouve (FRA)+3,56
6.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+3,60
7.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+4,79
8.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+4,92
9.Markus Vuorela+4,94
10.Evgeniy Belov (RUS)+6,18

Sprint, qualification women

#AthleteTime
1.Linn Svahn (SWE)3.11,98
2.Tatiana Sorina (RUS)+1,24
3.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)+1,31
4.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+1.95
5.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,29
6.Maja Dahlqvist (SWE)+2,40
7.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+2,55
8.Jessica Diggins (USA)+3,42
9.Laurien van der Graaff (SUI)+3,63
10.Julia Kern (USA)+3,95



Val di Fiemme, Tour de Ski 8.1.2021


Women´s mass start 10 km (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)30.35,5
2.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2,4
3.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+4,1
4.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+6,6
5.Johanna Matintalo (FIN)+7,2
6.Krista Pärmäkoski (FIN)+9,9
7.Alisa Zhambalova (RUS)+13,7
8.Yulia Stupak (RUS)+15,1
9.Jessica Diggins (USA)+24,0
10.Yana Kirpichenko (RUS)+27,3


Men´s mass start 15 km (c)

#AthleteResult
1.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)41.33,7
2.Francesco de Fabiani (ITA)+1,8
3.Alexey Chervotkin (RUS)+3,7
4.Ilia Semikov (RUS)+6,7
5.Janosch Brugger (GER)+7,6
6.Ivan Yakimushkin (RUS)+7,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+9,6
8.Gus Schumacher (USA)+11,4
9.Thomas Westgaard Maloney (IRL)+14,3
10.Maurice Manificat (FRA)+14,9


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 2020 - Results


Tour de Ski 5.1.2020 final climb


Men final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Simen Hegstad Krüger (NOR)30.55,8
2.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+13,9
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+22,5
4.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+26,2
5.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+34,9
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+40,6
7.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+44,8
8.Ireneu Altimiras Esteve (AND)+48,0
9.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+54,0
10.Hugo Lapalus (FRA)+59,3



Women final climb 10 km (f)

#AthleteTime
1.Therese Johaug (NOR)34.21,6
2.Heidi Weng (NOR)+50,3
3.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+54,5
4.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+57,1
5.Teresa Stadlober (AUT)+1.15,1
6.Jessica Diggins (USA)+1.51,1
7.Rosie Brennan (USA)+1.58,0
8.Ragnhild Haga (NOR)+2.06,5
9.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2.10,4
10.Katharina Hennig (GER)+2.12,9


Tour de Ski sprint finals 4.1.2010


Men sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.03,78
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,70
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,33
4.Pål Golberg (NOR)+2,01
5.Gleb Retivykh (RUS)+6,30
6.Andrey Melnichenko (RUS)+8,69


Women sprint (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Anamarija Lampic (SLO)3.03,03
2.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+0,22
3.Jessica Diggins (USA)+0,28
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+0,80
5.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+1,12
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,30


Tour de Ski 4.1.2020


Women, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Jessica Diggins (USA)3.04,26
2.Lucia Scardoni (ITA)+0,48
3.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+1,40
4.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+1,43
5.Anne Kyllönen+1,75
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+2,83
7.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)+2,87
8.Katharina Hennig (GER)+3,10
9.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+3,12
10.Therese Johaug (NOR)+3,41

Men, qualification (c)

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)3.02,17
2.Federico Pellegrino (ITA)+5,96
3.Pål Golberg (NOR)+6,10
4.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+6,70
5.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+7,11
6.Johan Häggström (SWE)+7,26
7.Maicol Rastelli (ITA)+8,68
8.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+10,01
9.Oskar Svensson (SWE)+11,08
10.Artem Maltsev (RUS)+11,35




Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Men 15 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (NOR)39.51,0
2.Sergey Ustiugov (RUS)+0,7
3.Alexander Bolshunov (RUS)+1,0
4.Andrei Larkov (RUS)+4,4
5.Sjur Røthe (NOR)+10,2
6.Dario Cologna (SUI)+11,0
7.Denis Spitsov (RUS)+13,7
8.Hans Christer Holund (NOR)+15,8
9.Calle Halfvarsson (SWE)+18,1
10.Iivo Niskanen (FIN)+18,4


Val di Fiemme Tour de Ski 3.1.2020


Women 10 km (c) mass start

#AthleteTime
1.Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (NOR)29.07,9
2.Ebba Andersson (SWE)+0,4
3.Katharina Hennig (GER)+1,0
4.Therese Johaug (NOR)+6,2
5.Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (NOR)+6,8
6.Natalia Nepryaeva (RUS)+15,5
7.Sadie Maubet Björnsen (USA)+17,2
8.Heidi Weng (NOR)+19,0
9.Jonna Sundling (SWE)+25,0
10.Tiril Udnes Weng (NOR)+26,6