Shooting | Baseball | Golf |
Football | Archery | Judo |
Karate | Sport Climbing | Basketball |
Handball | Surfing | Volleyball |
Hockey | Canoeing | Fencing |
Modern pentathlon | Boxing | Weightlifting |
Wrestling | Sailing | Cycling |
Table tennis | Equestrian | Rugby |
Skateboarding | Rowing | Badminton |
Taekwondo | Tennis | Triathlon |
Aquatics | Gymnasticks | Athletics |
3x3 basketball | Shooting | Marathon swimming |
Baseball | BMX-racing | BMX freestyle |
Equestrian Dressage | Golf | Football |
Archery | Judo | Karate |
Equatrian Eventing | Sport Climbing | Basketball |
Canoeing sprint | Equestrian Jumping | Handball |
Water polo | Volleyball | Field Hockey |
Road racing | Mountain biking | Fencing |
Modern Pentathlon | Boxing | Wrestling |
Weightlifting | Sailing | Table tennis |
Beach volleyball | Canoeing slalom | Track Cycling |
Equestrian | Rugby | Skateboarding |
Rhytmic gymnasticks | Softball | Rowing |
Badminton | Taekwondo | Artistic swimming |
Artistic gymnasticks | Tennis | Trampoline gymnastics |
Triathlon | Diving | Swimming |
Athletics | - | - |
3x3 basketball | 24.-28.7. |
Shooting | 24.7.-2.8. |
Marathon swimming | 4.-5.8. |
Baseball/softball | 21.7.-7.8. |
BMX racing | 29.-30.7. |
BMX freestyle | 31.7.-1.8. |
Golf | 29.7.-1.8. ja 4.-7.8. |
Football | 21.7.-7.8. |
Archery | 23.-31.7. |
Judo | 24.-31.7. |
Karate | 5.-7.8. |
Sport climbing | 3.-6.8. |
Basketball | 25.7.-8.8. |
Canoeing slalom | 25.7.-30.7. |
Handball | 24.7.-8.8. |
Surfing | 25.7.-1.8. |
Volleyball | 24.7.-8.8. |
Fiald hockey | 24.7.-6.8. |
Road racing | 24.-25.7. ja 28.7. |
Mountain biking | 26.-27.7. |
Fencing | 24.7.-1.8. |
Modern pentathlon | 5.-7.8. |
Boxing | 24.7.-1.8. ja 3.-8.8. |
Wrestling | 1.-7.8. |
Weightlifting | 24.-28.7. ja 31.7.-4.8. |
Sailing | 25.7.-4.8. |
Table tennis | 24.-30.7. ja 1.-6.8. |
Beach volley | 24.7.-7.8. |
Canoeing sprint | 2.-7.8. |
Track cycling | 2.-8.8. |
Equestrian | 24.7.-7.8. |
Rugby | 26.-31.7. |
Skate boarding | 25.-26.7. ja 4.-5.8. |
Rhytmic gymnastics | 6.-8.8. |
Rowing | 23.-30.7. |
Badminton | 24.7.-2.8. |
Taekwondo | 24.-27.7. |
Artistic swimming | 2.-4.8. ja 6.-7.8. |
Artistic gymnastics | 24.7.-29.7. ja 1.-3.8. |
Tennis | 24.7.-1.8. |
Trampoline gymnastics | 30.-31.7. |
Triathlon | 26.-27.7. ja 31.7. |
Diving | 25.-28.7. ja 30.7.-7.8. |
Swimming | 24.7.-1.8. |
Water polo | 24.7.-8.8. |
Athletics | 30.7.-8.8. |
Time | Sport | Event |
9:00 - 17:00 | Baseball/Softball | Australia vs Japan & Italy vs United States & Mexico vs Canada |
16:30 - 21:30 | Football | Women's Group E, Great Britain vs Chile & Women's Group E, Japan vs Canada |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Women's Group F, China vs Brazil & Women's Group F, Zambia vs Netherlands |
17:30 - 22:30 | Football | Women's Group G, Sweden vs United States Women's Group G & Australia vs New Zealand |
Time | Sport | Event |
9:00 - 17:00 | Baseball/Softball | United States vs Canada & Mexico vs Japan & Italy vs Australia |
16:30 - 21:30 | Football | Men's Group C: Egypt vs Spain & Argentina vs Australia |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Men's Group A: Mexico vs France & Japan vs South Africa, Men's Group B: New Zealand vs Republic of Korea & Honduras vs Romania |
17:30 - 22:30 | Football | Men's Group D: Côte d'Ivoire vs Saudi Arabia & Brazil vs Germany |
Time | Sport | Event |
8:30 -12:10 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Heats, Women's Single Sculls Heats, Men's Double Sculls Heats, Women's Double Sculls Heats, Men's, Quadruple Sculls Heats, Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats |
9:00 - 11:00 | Archery | Women's Individual Ranking Round |
13:00 - 15:00 | Archery | Men's Individual Ranking Round |
20:00 - 23:00 | Opening Ceremony | Olympic Stadium |
Time | Sport | Event |
8:30 - 16:30 | Shooting | 10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Women's Finals, 10m Air Pistol Men's Qualification, 10m Air Pistol Men's Finals |
8:30 - 12:30 | Rowing | Women's Single Sculls Repechages, Men's Single Sculls Repechages, Women's Double Sculls Repechage, Men's Double Sculls Repechage, Women's Pair Heats, Men's Pair Heats, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Heats, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heats, Women's Four Heats, Men's Four Heats |
9:00 - 14:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Brazil & France vs Argentina |
9:00 - 12:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches) |
9:00 - 16:20 | Fencing | Women's Epée Individual Table of 64, Men's Sabre Individual Table of 64, Women's Epée Individual Table of 32 . Men's Sabre Individual Table of 32, Women's Epée Individual Table of 16, Men's Sabre Individual Table of 16, Women's Epée Individual Quarterfinals Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round: Pool A, Italy vs Canada & Pool B, Brazil vs Tunisia |
9:00 - 12:45 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Preliminary Round, Women's Singles Preliminary Round, Mixed Doubles Round of 16 |
9:30 - 12:05 | Archery | Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations |
9:30 -13:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, Japan vs Australia, Men's Pool B, Netherlands vs Belgium |
9:50 - 12:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 49 kg Group B |
10:00 - 12:30 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Qualification |
10:00 - 17:00 | Taekwondo | Women -49 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -58 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -49 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -58 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -49 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -58 kg Semifinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 16:30 | Baseball/Softball | Softball Opening Round: Australia vs Canada & United States vs Mexico |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool A: New Zealand vs India & Argentina vs Spain |
10:15 - 12:25 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
11:00 - 14:30 | Boxing | Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32 |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -48 kg Quarterfinals, Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -60 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 18:15 | Cycling Road | Men's Road Race |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles First Round, Women's Singles First Round, Men's Doubles First Round, Women's Doubles First Round |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 49 kg Group A |
14:00- 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, Japan vs United States, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Canada vs Australia |
14:00 - 15:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
14:15 - 17:15 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 1, Women's Singles Round 1 |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs Argentina & Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Venezuela |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Bahrain, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Spain |
14:15 - 17:25 | Archery | Mixed Team: Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match |
17:30 - 19:30 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
14:30 - 17:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Qualification |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
16:30 - 21:30 | Football | Women's Group E: Chile vs Canada & Japan vs Great Britain |
17:00 - 20:30 | Boxing | Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32 |
17:00 - 19:15 | Judo | Women -48 kg Repechage, Women -48 kg Semifinals, Men -60 kg Repechage, Men -60 kg Semifinals, Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -48 kg Final, Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -60 kg Final |
17:00 - 22:15 | Equestrian | Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 1 |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Women's Group F: China vs Zambia & Netherlands vs Brazil |
17:30 - 22:30 | Football | Women's Group G: Sweden vs Australia & New Zealand vs United States |
18:00 - 22:25 | Fencing | Women's Epée Individual Semifinals, Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals, Women's Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
18:00 - 22:25 | Fencing | Women's Epée Individual Semifinals, Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals, Women's Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
18:00 - 22:00 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, South Africa vs Spain, Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, China vs ROC |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool B, Great Britain vs South Africa, Women's Pool A, Netherlands vs India |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool B, Canada vs Germany, Women's Pool A, Ireland vs South Africa |
19:00 - 22:40 | Taekwondo | Women -49 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -58 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -49 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -58 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -49 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -58 kg Gold Medal Contest |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heats, Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats, Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats, Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heats, Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats, Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats |
19:30 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Qualification |
19:30 - 22:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 1, Women's Singles Round 1 |
19:30 - 22:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B: Portugal vs Egypt & Denmark vs Japan |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Poland vs Islamic Rep. of Iran & Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs France |
21:00 - 22:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
20:00 - 22:00 | Softball/Baseball | Softball Opening Round, Japan vs Italy |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
Time | Sport | Event |
7:00 - 16:20 | Surfing | Men's Round 1, Women's Round 1, Men's Round 2, Women's Round 2 |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs Italy, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs Argentina |
9:00 - 13:55 | Skateboarding | Men's Street Prelims Heats, Men's Street Final |
9:00 - 16:00 | Shooting | Skeet Women's Qualification - Day 1, Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 1 |
9:00 - 16:30 | Shooting | 10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification. 10m Air Pistol Women's Finals, 10m Air Rifle Men's Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Men's Finals |
9:00 - 11:40 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F, Women's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F, Men's Pair Repechage, Women's Pair Repechage, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Repechages, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Repechages, Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage, Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage, Men's Eight Heats, Women's Eight Heats |
9:00 - 12:50 | Beach volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches) |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Japan, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs Brazil |
9:00 - 16:20 | Fencing | Women's Foil Individual Table of 64, Men's Epée Individual Table of 64, Women's Foil Individual Table of 32, Men's Epée Individual Table of 32, Women's Foil Individual Table of 16, Men's Epée Individual Table of 16, Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals, Men's Epée Individual Quarterfinals |
9:30 - 11:05 | Archery | Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Great Britain vs Germany, Women's Pool B, Japan vs China |
10:00 - 12:00 | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Australia vs Spain & New Zealand vs Argentina |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) |
10:00 - 13:35 | Artistic Gymnastics | Women's Qualification |
10:00 - 12:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, South Africa vs Italy, Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Hungary vs Greece |
10:00 - 17:00 | Taekwondo | Women -57 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -68 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -57 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -68 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -57 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -68 kg Semifinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 15:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
10:00 - 16:30 | Softball | Softball Opening Round: Australia vs United States & Canada vs Japan |
10:15 - 12:25 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
10:30 - 12:20 | Swimming | Men's 400m Individual Medley Final, Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals, Men's 400m Freestyle Final, Women's 400m Individual Medley Final, Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles First Round, Women's Singles First Round, Men's Doubles First Round, Women's Doubles First Round |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -78 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -78 kg Quarterfinals, Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -100 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -52 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -52 kg Quarterfinals, Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -66 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:45 | Boxing | Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Light (57-63kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32 |
11:50 - 14:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 61 kg Group B and Men's 67 kg Group B |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | RS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women |
13:00 - 16:45 | Canoe Slalom | Canoe (C1) Men Heats, Kayak (K1) Women Heats |
13:00 - 17:35 | Cycling Road | Women's Road Race |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) |
13:45 - 17:25 | Archery | Women's: Team Quarterfinals, Team Semifinals, Team Bronze Medal Match, Team Gold Medal Match |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, United States vs Japan, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Australia vs Montenegro |
14:00 - 17:45 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 2, Women's Singles Round 2 |
14:00 - 15:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Angola, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Republic of Korea |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Serbia vs Dominican Rep., Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, China vs Turkey |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
15:00 - 16:00 | Diving | Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final |
15:10 - 18:45 | Artistic Gymnastics | Women's Qualification |
15:50 - 18:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 61 kg Group A |
16:30 - 21:30 | Football | Men's Group C: Egypt vs Argentina & Australia vs Spain |
17:00 - 20:45 | Boxing | Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Light (57-63kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32 |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women -78 kg Repechage, Women -78 kg Semifinals, Men -100 kg Repechage, Men -100 kg Semifinals, Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -78 kg Final, Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -100 kg Final |
17:00 - 22:15 | Equestrian | Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 2 |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women -52 kg Repechage, Women -52 kg Semifinals, Men -66 kg Repechage, Men -66 kg Semifinals, Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -52 kg Final, Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -66 kg Final |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Men's Group B: New Zealand vs Honduras & Romania vs Republic of Korea, Men's Group A: France vs South Africa & Japan vs Mexico |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Nigeria |
17:30 - 22:30 | Football | Men's Group D, Brazil vs Côte d'Ivoire & Saudi Arabia vs Germany |
17:30 - 19:30 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
18:00 - 21:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
18:00 - 22:25 | Fencing | Women's Foil Individual Semifinals, Men's Epée Individual Semifinals, Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
18:00 - 22:25 | Fencing | Women's Foil Individual Semifinals, Men's Epée Individual Semifinals, Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Serbia vs Spain, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Croatia vs Kazakhstan |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, India vs Australia & Spain vs New Zealand |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Women's 100m Backstroke - Heats, Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats, Women's 100m Breaststroke - Heats, Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats, Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats, Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, Japan vs Argentina, Men's Pool B, South Africa vs Netherlands |
19:00 - 22:40 | Taekwondo | Women -57 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -68 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -68 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -57 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -68 kg Gold Medal Contest |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Sweden, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs France |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Kenya, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Brazil vs Republic of Korea |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 67 kg Group A |
20:00 - 22:00 | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Semifinals |
20:00 - 22:00 | Softball | Softball Opening Round, Italy vs Mexico |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:20 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Women's Qualification |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, France vs United States |
21:00 - 22:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
Time | Sport | Event |
6:30 - 9:00 | Triathlon | Men |
7:00 - 16:40 | Surfing | Women's Round 3, Men's Round 3 |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs Venezuela, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs ROC |
9:00 - 13:55 | Skateboarding | Women's Street Prelims Heats, Women's Street Final |
9:00 - 13:55 | Shooting | Women's Street Prelims Heats, Women's Street Final |
9:00 - 17:15 | Shooting | Skeet Women's Qualification - Day 2, Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 2, Skeet Women's Finals, Skeet Men's Finals |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Men's Pool Round (6 matches) |
9:00 - 11:20 | Rowing | Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals, Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals, Women's Double Sculls Semifinals, Men's Double Sculls Semifinals, Women's Four Repechage, Men's Four Repechage |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A: Brazil vs France & Argentina vs Germany |
9:00 - 16:20 | Fencing | Women's Sabre Individual Table of 64, Men's Foil Individual Table of 64, Women's Sabre Individual Table of 32 |
9:00 - 16:20 | Fencing | Women's Sabre Individual Table of 64, Men's Foil Individual Table of 64, Women's Sabre Individual Table of 32 |
9:00 - 12:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches) |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool B: Germany vs Belgium & Great Britain vs Canada |
9:30 - 11:05 | Archery | Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations |
10:00 - 17:00 | Taekwondo | Women -67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men -80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women -67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men -80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women -67 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men -80 kg Semifinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 15:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 2, Women's Singles Round 2 |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Netherlands vs Ireland, Women's Pool B, Australia vs China |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Spain |
10:00 - 16:30 | Softball | Softball Opening Round, Japan vs United States & Canada vs Italy |
10:15 - 12:25 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
10:30 - 12:40 | Swimming | Women's 100m Butterfly Final, Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals, Men's 100m Breaststroke Final, Women's 400m Freestyle Final, Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals, Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final |
11:00 - 14:45 | boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -57 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -57 kg Quarterfinals, Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -73 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Second Round, Women's Singles Second Round, Men's Doubles Second Round, Women's Doubles Second Round |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | RS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania) |
13:45 - 17:25 | Archery | Men's Team Quarterfinals, Men's Team Semifinals, Men's Team Bronze Medal Match, Men's Team Gold Medal Match |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 55 kg Group B |
14:00 - 15:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
14:00 - 16:45 | Canoe Slalom | Canoe (C1) Men Semi-final, Canoe (C1) Men Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, United States vs China, Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, ROC vs Hungary |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Egypt vs Denmark, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Norway |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Poland vs Italy, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, France vs Tunisia |
14:30 - 17:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 3, Women's Singles Round 3 |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
15:00 - 17:00 | Cycling Mountain Bike | Men's Cross-country |
15:00 - 16:00 | Diving | Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final |
16:30 - 19:30 | Rugby | Men's Pool Round (6 matches) |
17:00 - 20:45 | Boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Feather (54-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women -57 kg Repechage, Women -57 kg Semifinals, Men -73 kg Repechage, Men -73 kg Semifinals, Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -57 kg Final, Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -73 kg Final |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Serbia vs Canada |
17:30 - 19:30 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
18:00 - 21:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage |
18:00 - 22:25 | Fencing | Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals, Men's Foil Individual Semifinals, Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout, Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout, Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout, Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Australia vs Netherlands, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Spain vs Canada |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, South Africa vs Great Britain, Women's Pool B, Japan vs New Zealand |
19:00 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastic | Men's Team Final |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Women's 200m Freestyle - Heats, Men's 200m Butterfly - Heats, Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heats, Women's 1500m Freestyle - Heats |
19:00 - 22:40 | Taekwondo | Women -67 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men -80 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women -67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men -80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women -67 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men -80 kg Gold Medal Contest |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Argentina vs Spain, Women's Pool A, Germany vs India |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Portugal & Japan vs Sweden |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Canada, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Brazil vs Argentina |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 55 kg Group A |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:00 - 22:10 | Table Tennis | Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match |
20:00 - 22:00 | Softball | Softball Opening Round, Mexico vs Australia |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Japan vs Spain |
21:00 - 22:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
Time | Sport | Event |
6:30 - 9:05 | Triathlon | Women |
7:00 - 14:20 | Surfing | Men's Quarterfinals, Women's Quarterfinals, Men's Semifinals, Women's Semifinals |
8:30 - 12:00 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C |
8:30 - 12:00 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C |
8:30 - 12:00 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D,Women's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final C |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Men's Pool Round (6 matches) |
9:00 - 16:30 | Shooting | 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Qualification, 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Finals, 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Qualification, 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Finals |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Montenegro, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Hungary |
9:00 - 12:50 | Beach volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches) |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs Argentina, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, China vs United States |
9:30 - 13:25 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool A: Argentina vs Australia & Japan vs New Zealand |
10:00 - 15:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 3, Women's Singles Round 3 |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, India vs Spain, Men's Pool B, Germany vs Great Britain |
10:00 - 12:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, South Africa vs United States, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Montenegro vs Spain |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs France |
10:00 - 17:00 | Taekwondo | Women +67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Men +80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches), Women +67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Men +80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches), Women +67 kg Semifinals (2 matches), Men +80 kg Semifinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 15:20 | Fencing | Women's Epée Team Table of 16, Women's Epée Team Quarterfinals, Women's Epée Team Classification 5-8, Women's Epée Team Semifinals, Women's Epée Team Placement 5-6, Women's Epée Team Placement 7-8 |
10:30 - 12:25 | Swimming | Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals, Men's 200m Freestyle Final, Women's 100m Backstroke Final, Men's 100m Backstroke Final, Women's 100m Breaststroke Final, Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals, Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Second Round, Women's Singles Third Round, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals, Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -63 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -63 kg Quarterfinals, Men -81 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -81 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:45 | Boxing | Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
11:50 - 14:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 59 kg Group B and Women's 64 kg Group B |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 49er Men, 49er FX Women |
13:00 - 15:00 | Softball | Softball Bronze Medal Game |
13:30 - 15:30 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs United States |
14:00 - 17:00 | Canoe Slalom | Kayak (K1) Women Semi-final, Kayak (K1) Women Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Kazakhstan vs Serbia, Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Italy vs Greece |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs ROC, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Netherlands |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Serbia, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Italy vs Turkey |
14:30 - 17:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round 3, Women's Singles Round 3, Men's Singles Round of 16, Women's Singles Round of 16 |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
15:00 - 17:00 | Cycling Mountain Bike | Women's Cross-country |
15:00 - 16:00 | Diving | Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Final |
15:50 - 18:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 59 kg Group A |
16:00 - 19:55 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
16:30 - 19:30 | Rugby | Men's Placing 9-12 (2 matches) & Quarter-finals (4 matches) |
17:00 - 18:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
17:00 - 22:40 | Equestrian | Dressage Team Grand Prix Special |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Women's Group G, New Zealand vs Sweden, Women's Group E, Chile vs Japan, Women's Group G, United States vs Australia |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Women's Group G, New Zealand vs Sweden, Women's Group E, Chile vs Japan, Women's Group G, United States vs Australia |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women -63 kg Repechage, Women -63 kg Semifinals, Men -81 kg Repechage, Men -81 kg Semifinals, Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -63 kg Final, Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -81 kg Final |
17:00 - 20:45 | Boxing | Men's Welter (63-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 32, Women's Welter (64-69kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
18:00 - 21:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage, Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Men's Doubles Group Play Stage, Women's Doubles Group Play Stage |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Japan vs Hungary, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Australia vs Croatia |
18:30 - 20:40 | Fencing | Women's Epée Team Bronze Medal Match, Women's Epée Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool B, Belgium vs South Africa & Netherlands vs Canada |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Belgium |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Men's 100m Freestyle - Heats, Women's 200m Butterfly - Heats, Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heats, Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats, Men's 800m Freestyle - Heats |
19:00 - 22:40 | Taekwondo | Women +67 kg Repechages (2 matches), Men +80 kg Repechages (2 matches), Women +67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Men +80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches), Women +67 kg Gold Medal Contest, Men +80 kg Gold Medal Contest |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Norway, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Spain |
19:30 - 22:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Round of 16, Women's Singles Round of 16 |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Brazil vs Dominican Rep., Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Kenya |
19:45 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Women's Team Final |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 64 kg Group A |
20:00 - 22:30 | Softball | Softball Gold Medal Game |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:30 - 22:50 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Pool Round (2 games), Men's Pool Round (2 games) |
20:30 - 22:30 | Football | Women's Group F, Brazil vs Zambia & Women's Group F, Netherlands vs China |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, Puerto Rico vs China |
Time | Sport | Event |
8:00 - 11:35 | Surfing | Women's Bronze medal match, Men's Bronze medal match, Women's Gold medal match, Men's Gold medal match |
8:30 - 11:40 | Rowing | Women's Double Sculls Final B, Men's Double Sculls Final B, Women's Four Final B, Men's Four Final B, Women's Double Sculls Final A, Men's Double Sculls Final A, Women's Four Final A, Men's Four Finals A, Women's Eight Repechage, Men's Eight Repechage, Women's Single Sculls Semifinals A/B, Men's Single Sculls Semifinals A/B |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Canada vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs Tunisia |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Bahrain, Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Portugal |
9:00 - 16:00 | Shooting | Trap Women's Qualification - Day 1, Trap Men's Qualification - Day 1 |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Men's Placing 11-12, Men's Placing 9-10, Men's Placing 5-8 (2 matches), Men's Semi-finals (2 matches) |
9:00 - 11:15 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
9:00 - 14:30 | Badminton | Women's Singles Group Play Stage, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals |
9:30 - 13:25 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Netherlands vs South Africa, Women's Pool B, New Zealand vs Spain |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Great Britain vs India, Women's Pool A, Germany vs Ireland |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) |
10:00 - 15:20 | Fencing | Men's Sabre Team Table of 16, Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals, Men's Sabre Team Classification 5-8, Men's Sabre Team Semifinals, Men's Sabre Team Placement 5-6, Men's Sabre Team Placement 7-8 |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Singles Quarterfinals |
10:30 - 13:05 | Swimming | Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals, Women's 200m Freestyle Final, Men's 200m Butterfly Final, Women´s 200m Butterfly Semifinals, Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals, Women's 200m Individual Medley Final, Women's 1500m Freestyle Final, Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Third Round, Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Doubles Semifinals, Women's Doubles Quarterfinals, Mixed Doubles First Round |
11:00 - 14:45 | Boxing | Women's Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal, Women's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | RS:X Men, RS:X Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women, 49er Men, 49er FX Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed |
11:30 - 17:40 | Cycling Road | Women's Individual Time Trial, Men's Individual Time Trial, |
13:00 - 16:45 | Boxing | Canoe (C1) Women Heats, Kayak (K1) Men Heats |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Islamic Rep. of Iran |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 73 kg Group B |
14:00 - 16:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, Hungary vs United States, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Canada vs South Africa |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Japan vs Egypt, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Argentina |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Argentina vs France, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Poland vs Venezuela |
15:00 - 18:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Singles Quarterfinals |
15:00 - 17:15 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
15:00 - 16:00 | Diving | Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final |
16:00 - 18:40 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
16:30. - 19:00 | Rugby | Men's Placing 7-8, Men's Placing 5-6, Men's Bronze Medal Match, Men's Gold Medal Match |
17:00 - 19:10 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Semifinals (2 games), Men's Semifinals (2 games) |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Men's Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Brazil, Men's Group C, Spain vs Argentina, Men's Group D, Germany vs Côte d'Ivoire |
17:00 - 22:00 | Football | Men's Group D, Saudi Arabia vs Brazil, Men's Group C, Spain vs Argentina, Men's Group D, Germany vs Côte d'Ivoire |
17:00 - 20:45 | Boxing | Women's Feather (54-57kg) QuarterFinal, Women's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Feather (52-57kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Australia |
17:30 - 21:25 | Equestrian | Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle |
17:30 - 22:30 | Football | Men's Group B, Romania vs New Zealand, Men's Group A, South Africa vs Mexico, Men's Group B, Republic of Korea vs Honduras, Men's Group A, France vs Japan |
18:00 - 21:30 | Badminton | Men's Singles Group Play Stage |
18:20 - 21:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, China vs Japan, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Netherlands vs Spain |
18:30 - 20:40 | Fencing | Men's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match, Men's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Japan vs Australia, Men's Pool A, Japan vs Spain |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Women's 100m Freestyle - Heats, Men's 200m Backstroke - Heats, Women's 200m Breaststroke - Heats~, Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heats, Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Argentina vs China, Men's Pool A, Australia vs New Zealand |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Brazil vs Spain, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Germany |
19:15 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's All-Around Final |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Italy, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Brazil vs ROC |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 73 kg Group A |
20:00 - 22:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Singles Quarterfinals |
20:00 - 22:15 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:45 - 23:25 | 3x3 Basketball | Women's Bronze Medal Game, Men's Bronze Medal Game, Women's Gold Medal Game, Men's Gold Medal Game |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) vs France |
Time | Sport | Event |
xx -xx | Surfing | Competition TBD |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 1 |
8:30 - 11:50 | Rowing | Men's Single Sculls Final F, Women's Single Sculls Final F, Men's Single Sculls Final E, Women's Single Sculls Final E, Men's Pair Final A, Women's Pair Final A, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final A, Lightweight, Women's Double Sculls Final A, Men's Pairs Final B, Women's Pairs Final B, Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Final B, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls Final B, Women's Single Sculls Final D, Men's Single Sculls Final D |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Women's Pool Round (6 matches) |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Italy vs Argentina, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Republic of Korea vs Dominican Rep. |
9:00 - 11:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Angola, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs Brazil |
9:00 - 16:25 | Fencing | Women's Foil Team Table of 16, Women's Foil Team Quarterfinals, Women's Foil Team Classification 5-8, Women's Foil Team Semifinals, Women's Foil Team Placement 5-6, Women's Foil Team Placement 7-8 |
9:00 - 15:30 | Badminton | Mixed Doubles Semifinals, Men's Doubles Quarterfinals, Women's Singles Round of 16 |
9:00 - 12:45 | Shooting | 25m Pistol Women's Precision Stage |
9:00 - 16:55 | Shooting | Trap Women's Qualification - Day 2, Trap Men's Qualification - Day 2, Trap Women's Finals, Trap Men's Finals |
9:30 - 13:25 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, India vs Argentina, Men's Pool B, South Africa vs Germany |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Republic of Korea |
10:00 - 12:00 | Cycling BMX Racing | Men's Quarterfinals, Women's Quarterfinals |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool B, Belgium vs Canada, Men's Pool B, Netherlands vs Great Britain |
10:00 - 12:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Hungary vs South Africa, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Spain vs Kazakhstan |
10:30 - 13:10 | Swimming | Men's 800m Freestyle Final, Men's 200m Breaststroke Final, Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals, Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals, Women's 200m Butterfly Final, Men's 100m Freestyle Final, Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals, Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals, Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final |
11:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Singles Semifinals |
11:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Quarterfinals, Women's Singles Semifinals, Women's Doubles Semifinals, Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women -70 kg Elimination Rounds, Women -70 kg Quarterfinals, Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds, Men -90 kg Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 14:10 | Boxing | Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | RS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | RS:X Men, RS:X Women, Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas(Lithuania) vs Japan |
14:00 - 16:45 | Canoe Slalom | Canoe (C1) Women Semi-final, Canoe (C1) Women Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, United States vs Italy, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Croatia vs Montenegro |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Japan vs Republic of Korea, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Norway |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Serbia vs Kenya, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, China vs ROC |
15:00 - 17:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Semifinals |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
16:00 - 18:40 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations, Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations |
16:30 - 19:30 | Rugby | Women's Pool Round (6 matches) |
17:00 - 22:00 | Badminton | Men's Singles Round of 16, Women's Doubles Quarterfinals |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women -70 kg Repechage, Women -70 kg Semifinals, Men -90 kg Repechage, Men -90 kg Semifinals, Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women -70 kg Final, Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men -90 kg Final |
17:00 - 20:10 | Boxing | Men's Middle (69-75kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Fly (48-51kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16 |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Serbia |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Greece vs Japan, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Serbia vs Australia |
18:30 - 21:30 | Fencing | Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match, Women's Foil Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Spain vs China, Women's Pool B, Japan vs Argentina |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Women's 800m Freestyle - HeatsMen's 100m Butterfly - HeatsWomen's 200m Backstroke - HeatsMixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Great Britain vs Netherlands Women's Pool B, New Zealand vs Australia |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs ROC, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs France |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Brazil, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs Turkey |
19:50 - 22:00 | Artistic Gymnastics | Women's All-Around Final |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:00 - 22:10 | Table Tennis | Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Singles Gold Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Argentina |
Time | Sport | Event |
xx : xx | Surfing | Competition TBD |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 2 |
8:30 - 11:00 | Equestrian | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 1 |
8:45 - 10:55 | Rowing | Women's Single Sculls Final C, Men's Single Sculls Final C, Women's Single Sculls Final B, Men's Single Sculls Final B, Women's Single Sculls Final A, Men's Single Sculls Final A, Women's Eight Final A, Men's Eight Final A |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Women's Pool Round (6 matches) |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Canada vs Venezuela, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Brazil vs United States |
9:00 - 12:30 | Athletics | Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1, Men's High Jump Qualifying Round, Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round, Women's 800m Round 1, Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1, Women's 100m Round 1 |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Argentina vs Brazil, Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Bahrain vs Japan |
9:00 - 11:50 | Beach volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
9:00 - 12:30 | Badminton | Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match |
9:00 - 15:00 | Shooting | 25m Pistol Women's Qualification, 25m Pistol Women's Finals |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, South Africa vs Germany, Women's Pool A, Ireland vs India |
9:30 - 11:15 | Archery | Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, Belgium vs Puerto Rico |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, Australia vs Spain, Men's Pool B, Canada vs South Africa |
10:00 - 15:20 | Fencing | Men's Epée Team Table of 16, Men's Epée Team Quarterfinals, Men's Epée Team Classification 5-8, Men's Epée Team Semifinals, Men's Epée Team Placement 5-6, Men's Epée Team Placement 7-8 |
10:00 - 12:20 | Cycling BMX Racing | Men's Semifinals, Women's Semifinals, Men's Final, Women's Final |
10:30 - 12:10 | Swimming | Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals, Women's 200m Breaststroke Final, Men's 200m Backstroke Final, Women's 100m Freestyle Final, Men's 200m Individual Medley Final, Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals |
11:00 - 14:10 | Boxing | Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals |
10:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Women +78 kg Elimination Rounds, Women +78 kg Quarterfinals, Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds, Men +100 kg Quarterfinals |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
12:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Semifinals, Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match, Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Semifinals |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | Laser Men, Laser Radial Women, 470 Men, 470 Women, 49er Men, 49er FX Women |
13:00 - 15:30 | Trampoline Gymnastics | Women's Qualification, Women's Final |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, United States vs Japan |
14:00 - 17:00 | Canoe Slalom | Kayak (K1) Men Semi-final, Kayak (K1) Men Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, South Africa vs Netherlands, Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, United States vs ROC |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, France vs Spain, Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Sweden vs Egypt |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Poland, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Argentina vs Tunisia |
14:45 - 17:20 | Archery | Women's Individual Quarterfinals, Women's Individual Semifinals, Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match, Women's Individual Gold Medal Match |
15:00 - 17:30 | Diving | Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary |
15:00 - 17:00 | Beach volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
15:30 - 21:30 | Badminton | Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match, Women's Singles Quarterfinals, Men's Doubles Semifinals |
16:30 - 19:30 | Rugby. | Women's Placing 9-12 (2 matches), Women's Quarter-finals (4 matches) |
17:00 - 20:10 | Boxing | Women's Light (57-60kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals |
17:00 - 23:00 | Football | Women's Quarterfinal (4 matches) |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Women +78 kg Repechage, Women +78 kg Semifinals, Men +100 kg Repechage, Men +100 kg Semifinals, Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Women +78 kg Final, Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal, Men +100 kg Final |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Nigeria |
17:30 - 20:10 | Equestrian | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 2 |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, Japan vs Hungary, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Spain vs Australia |
18:30 - 20:40 | Fencing | Men's Epée Team Bronze Medal Match, Men's Epée Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, Japan vs India, Men's Pool B, Germany vs Netherlands |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
19:00 - 21:30 | Swimming | Men's 50m Freestyle - Heats, Women's 50m Freestyle - Heats, Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heats, Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats, Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats |
19:00 - 21:00 | Athletics | Women's 5000m Round 1, Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round, Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round, Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Men's 10,000m Final |
19:00 - 22:45 | Hockey | Men's Pool A, Argentina vs New Zealand, Men's Pool B, Belgium vs Great Britain |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Denmark, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Norway |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Italy vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs France |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach volleyball | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
20:00 - 22:10 | Table Tennis | Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Singles Gold Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Australia |
Time | Sport | Event |
xx - xx | Surfing | Competition TBD |
7:30 - 9:25 | Triathlon | Mixed Relay |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 3 |
8:30 - 11:00 | Equestrian | Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2 - Session 3 |
9:00 - 12:00 | Athletics | Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1, Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round, Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round, Men's 800m Round, Women's 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round, Men's 100m Preliminary Round |
9:00 - 14:50 | Shooting | Trap Mixed Team Qualification, Trap Mixed Team Finals |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Dominican Rep. vs Kenya, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs ROC |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Angola vs Japan, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Montenegro vs Republic of Korea |
9:00 - 11:50 | Beach Volley | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches) |
9:00 - 16:00 | Badminton | Men's Singles Quarterfinals, Women's Doubles Semifinals |
9:00 - 12:00 | Rugby | Women's Placing 11-12, Women's Placing 9-10, Women's Placing 5-8 (2 matches), Women's Semi-finals (2 matches) |
9:30 - 11:15 | Archery | Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations |
9:30 - 13:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, China vs New Zealand, Women's Pool B, Argentina vs Australia |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Islamic Rep. of Iran vs France |
10:00 - 13:45 | Hockey | Women's Pool B, Japan vs Spain, Women's Pool A, India vs South Africa |
10:00 - 12:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Montenegro vs Kazakhstan, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Australia vs Spain |
10:00 - 15:20 | Fencing | Women's Sabre Team Table of 16, Women's Sabre Team Quarterfinals, Women's Sabre Team Classification 5-8, Women's Sabre Team Semifinals, Women's Sabre Team Placement 5-6, Women's Sabre Team Placement 7-8 |
10:10 - 12:20 | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women's Park Seeding, Men's Park Seeding |
10:30 - 12:20 | Swimming | Men's 100m Butterfly Final, Women's 200m Backstroke Final, Women's 800m Freestyle Final, Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals, Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals, Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final |
11:00 - 13:45 | Boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Light (57-63kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals, Women's Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal |
11:00 - 14:30 | Judo | Mixed Team Elimination rounds, Mixed Team Quarterfinals, Mixed Team Repechage, Mixed Team Semifinals |
11:50 - 14:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 81 kg Group B and Men's 96 kg Group B |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
12:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Singles Gold Medal Match, Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match |
12:00 - 17:10 | Shooting | 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | Finn Men, 49er Men, 49er FX Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed, RS:X Women - Medal Race, RS:X Men - Medal Race |
13:00 - 15:30 | Trampoline Gymnastics | Men's Qualification, Men's Final |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Belgrade(Serbia) vs Nigeria |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, United States vs Hungary, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Croatia vs Serbia |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, ROC vs France, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Brazil vs Sweden |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Argentina vs Turkey, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Serbia vs Brazil |
14:45 - 17:20 | Archery | Men's Individual Quarterfinals, Men's Individual Semifinals, Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match, Men's Individual Gold Medal Match |
15:00 - 16:25 | Diving | Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal |
15:00 - 17:50 | Beach Volley | Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches), Men's or Women's Lucky Loser (1 match) |
15:50 - 18:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 81 kg Group A |
16:30 - 19:00 | Rugby | Women's Placing 7-8, Women's Placing 5-6, Women's Bronze Medal Match, Women's Gold Medal Match |
17:00 - 19:55 | Boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Men's Light (57-63kg) - Preliminaries - Round of 16, Women's Middle (69-75kg) QuarterFinals, Women's Feather (54-57kg) SemiFinal |
17:00 - 19:50 | Judo | Mixed Team Match for Bronze Medal, Mixed Team Final |
17:00 - 23:00 | Football | Men's Quarterfinal (4 matches) |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Australia vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Split(Croatia) |
18:00 - 23:00 | Badminton | Women's Singles Semifinals, Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Italy vs Japan, Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, South Africa vs Greece |
18:30 - 20:40 | Fencing | Women's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match, Women's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:15 | Hockey | Women's Pool A, Germany vs Netherlands, Women's Pool A, Ireland vs Great Britain |
19:00 - 21:55 | Athletics | Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round, Women's 100m Semifinals, Men's 100m Round 1, Men's Discus Throw Final, Women's 800m Semifinals, Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Final, Women's 100m Final |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Opening Round |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs Spain, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Netherlands |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Republic of Korea, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, China vs Italy |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 96 kg Group A |
20:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volley | Men's or Women's Lucky Loser (3 matches) |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, United States vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Victoria(Canada) |
Time | Sport | Event |
xx - xx | Surfing | Competition TBD |
7:30 - 16:30 | Golf | Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 4 |
7:45 - 11:10 | Equestrian | Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual |
8:30 - 13:15 | Shooting | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 1 |
9:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Round of 16 (8 matches) |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Poland vs Canada, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, Brazil vs France |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Portugal vs Japan, Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Egypt vs Bahrain |
9:00 - 16:00 | Fencing | Men's Foil Team Table of 16, Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals, Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8, Men's Foil Team Semifinals, Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6, Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8 |
9:10 - 12:00 | Athletics | Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round, Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1, Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round, Women's Shot Put Final, Men's 400m Round 1 |
9:30 - 13:45 | Hockey | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 22:30 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Canada vs Spain |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Round of 16, Women's Team Round of 16 |
10:10 - 12:45 | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women's Park Final, Men's Park Final |
10:30 - 12:25 | Swimming | Men's 50m Freestyle Final, Women's 50m Freestyle Final, Men's 1500m Freestyle Final, Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final, Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final |
11:00 - 13:40 | Boxing | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal, Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals |
11:00 - 13:00 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/4 Finals, Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#1) |
12:00 - 20:00 | Tennis | Men's Singles Gold Medal Match, Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match, Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | Finn Men, 470 Men, 470 Women, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed, Laser Men - Medal Race, Laser Radial Women - Medal Race |
13:00 - 16:00 | Badminton | Men's Singles Semifinals |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Argentina vs Japan |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 76 kg Group B |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, Hungary vs China, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Netherlands vs Canada |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Spain vs Argentina, Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs France |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs Tunisia, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Italy vs Venezuela |
15:00 - 16:25 | Diving | Women's 3m Springboard Final |
17:00 - 20:10 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Floor Exercise Final, Women's Vault Final, Men's Pommel Horse Final, Women's Uneven Bars Final |
17:00 - 19:40 | Boxing | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal, Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal, Men´s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Men's Preliminary Round Group C, Spain vs Winner of Olympic Qualifying Tournament in Kaunas (Lithuania) |
18:15 - 19:15 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinals, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Semifinals, Women's Freestyle 76 kg Semifinals |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Preliminary Round - Group B, ROC vs Japan, Women's Preliminary Round - Group A, Australia vs South Africa |
18:30 - 21:20 | Fencing | Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match, Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match |
18:30 - 22:45 | Hockey | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
19:00 - 21:55 | Athletics | Men's High Jump Final, Men's 100m Semifinals, Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals, Women's Triple Jump Final, Men's 800m Semifinals, Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Men's 100m Final |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#2) |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Men's Preliminary Round Group A, Germany vs Brazil, Men's Preliminary Round Group B, Denmark vs Sweden |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Islamic Rep. of Iran, Men's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs Argentina |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 76 kg Group A |
20:30 - 23:00 | Badminton | Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Singles Gold Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Serbia |
Time | Sport | Event |
8:30 - 18:00 | Shooting | 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 250m Rifle 3 Position, Men's Qualification, 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Finals, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Finals |
9:00 - 11:55 | Athletics | Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round, Women's 1500m Round 1, Men's Long Jump Final, Women's 200m Round 1, Women's 100m Hurdles Final |
9:00 - 12:50 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Serbia vs Republic of Korea, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, United States vs Italy |
9:00 - 12:30 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Republic of Korea vs Angola, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, France vs Brazil |
9:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volley | Men's or Women's Round of 16 (8 matches) |
9:30 - 13:00 | Canoe Sprint | Women's Kayak Single 200m Heats, Men's Canoe Double 1000m Heats, Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heats, Women's Kayak Double 500m Heats, Women's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals, Men's Canoe Double 1000m Quarterfinals, Men's Kayak Single 1000m Quarterfinals, Women's Kayak Double 500m Quarterfinals |
9:30 - 13:45 | Hockey | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Round of 16, Women's Team Round of 16 |
10:00 - 12:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Hungary vs Italy, Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Greece vs United States |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Nigeria vs Japan |
11:00 - 13:30 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 76 kg Repechage, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Repechage, Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/8 FinalsMen's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/4 Finals, Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/4 Finals |
11:50 - 14:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 87 kg Group B and Women's +87 kg Group B |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#3) |
12:00 - 18:00 | Sailing | 470 Men, 470 Women, 49er FX Women - Medal Race, 49er Men - Medal Race |
13:00 - 15:30 | Badminton | Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match, Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, France vs United States |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Serbia vs Montenegro, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Spain vs Croatia |
14:15 - 17:45 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Spain vs ROC, Women's Preliminary Round Group B, Hungary vs Sweden |
14:20 - 18:10 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, ROC vs Turkey, Women's Preliminary Round - Pool B, China vs Argentina |
14:30 - 17:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Quarterfinals, Women's Team Quarterfinals |
15:00 - 17:30 | Diving | Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary |
15:30 - 18:30 | Cycling Track | Women's Team Sprint Qualifying, Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying, Women's Team Sprint First round, Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying, Women's Team Sprint Finals |
15:50 - 18:00 | Weightlifting | Women's 87 kg Group A |
17:00 - 19:40 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Rings Final, Women's Floor Exercise Final, Men's Vault Final |
17:00 - 23:00 Football | Women's Semifinal (2 matches) | |
17:00 - 22:25 | Equestrian | Eventing Jumping Team Final and Individual Qualifier, Eventing Jumping Individual Final |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, China vs Belgium |
18:15 - 22:00 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Semifinals, Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Semifinals, Women's Freestyle 68 kg Semifinals, Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Final, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 76 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 76 kg Final |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Japan vs South Africa, Men's Preliminary Round - Group B, Australia vs Kazakhstan |
18:30 - 22:45 | Handball | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
19:00 - 22:00 | Athletics | Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round, Women's 200m Semifinals, Women's Discus Throw Final, Men's 400m Semifinals, Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals, Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final, Women's 5000m Final |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage(#3) |
19:30 - 21:45 | Artistic Swimming | Duet Free Routine Preliminary |
19:30 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Netherlands vs Montenegro, Women's Preliminary Round Group A, Norway vs Japan |
19:30 - 22:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Quarterfinals, Women's Team Quarterfinals |
19:40 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Japan vs Dominican Rep., Women's Preliminary Round - Pool A, Brazil vs Kenya |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Women's +87 kg Group A |
20:00 - 23:00 | Badminton | Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match, Men's Singles Gold Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Women's Preliminary Round Group C, Australia vs Puerto Rico |
Time | Sport | Event |
9:00 - 12:35 | Athletics | Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round, Men's 1500m Round 1, Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round, Women's 400m Round 1, Women's Long Jump Final, Men's 200m Round 1, Men's 400m Hurdles Final |
9:00 - 11:00 | Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinal |
9:00 - 10:50 | Beach Volleyball | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
9:30 - 13:15 | Canoe Sprint | Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinals, Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semifinals, Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinals, Women's Kayak Double 500m Semifinals, Women's Kayak Single 200m Finals, Men's Canoe Double 1000m Finals, Men's Kayak Single 1000m Finals, Women's Kayak Double 500m Finals |
9:30 - 11:30 | Handball | Men's Quarterfinal |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Men's Quarterfinal |
10:00 - 17:30 | Tennis | Men's Team Quarterfinals, Women's Team Quarterfinals |
10:00 - 11:30 | Diving | Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal |
10:30 - 12:15 | Hockey | Men's Semifinal |
11:00 - 13:40 | Boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal, Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal, Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals, Women's Feather (54-57kg) Final |
11:00 - 13:30 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 68 kg Repechage, Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Repechage, Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 62 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/4 FinalsWomen's Freestyle 62 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/4 Finals |
13:00 - 15:00 | Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinal |
13:15 - 15:15 | Handball | Men's Quarterfinal |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Men's Quarterfinal |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 109 kg Group B |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
14:30 - 16:55 | Sailing | Finn Men - Medal Race, Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed - Medal Race |
15:00 - 16:30 | Diving | Men's 3m Springboard Final |
15:30 - 18:10 | Cycling Track | Women's Team Pursuit First round, Men's Team Sprint Qualifying, Men's Team Pursuit First round, Men's Team Sprint First round, Women's Team Pursuit Finals, Men's Team Sprint Finals |
17:00 - 19:25 | Artistic Gymnastics | Men's Parallel Bars Final, Women's Balance Beam Final, Men's Horizontal Bar Final |
17:00 - 19:00 | Handball | Men's Quarterfinal |
17:00 - 19:40 | Boxing | Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal, Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal, Men's Welter (63-69kg) Final |
17:00 - 23:00 | Football | Men's Semifinal (2 matches) |
17:00 - 22:40 | Sport Climbing | Men's Combined Qualification - Speed, Men's Combined Qualification - Bouldering, Men's Combined Qualification - Lead |
17:00 - 19:00 | Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinal |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Men's Quarterfinal |
18:15 - 22:00 | Wrestling. | Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg SemifinalsMen's Greco-Roman 87 kg SemifinalsWomen's Freestyle 62 kg SemifinalsMen's Greco-Roman 77 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Final, Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 68 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 68 kg Final |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
19:00 - 21:55 | Athletics | Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1, Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round, Men's Pole Vault Final, Men's 5000m Round 1, Women's Hammer Throw Final, Men's 200m Semifinals, Women's 800m Final, Women's 200m Final |
19:00 - 20:45 | Hockey | Men's Semifinal |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#5) |
19:00 - 22:45 | Equestrian | Jumping Individual Qualifier |
19:30 - 21:30 | Artistic Swimming | Duet Technical Routine |
19:30 - 22:30 | Tennis | Women's Team Semifinals |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Men's 109 kg Group A |
20:45 - 22:45 | Handball | Men's Quarterfinal |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Men's Quarterfinal |
21:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
21:30 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinal |
Time | Sport | Event |
6:30 - 9:10 | Marathon Swimming | Women's 10km |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 1 |
9:00 - 12:25 | Athletics | Men's Decathlon 100m, Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round, Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles, Men's Decathlon Long Jump, Women's Heptathlon High Jump, Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals, Women's 400m Hurdles Final, Men's Decathlon Shot Put |
9:00 - 13:40 | Skateboarding. | Women's Park Prelims Heats, Women's Park Final |
9:00 - 10:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
9:00 - 23:30 | Volleyball | Women's Quarterfinal (4 matches) |
9:30 - 12:40 | Canoe Sprint | Men's Kayak Single 200m Heats, Women's Canoe Single 200m Heats, Women's Kayak Single 500m Heats, Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heats, Men's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals, Women's Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinals, Women's Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinals, Men's Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinals |
9:30 - 22:45 | Handball | Women's Quarterfinal (4 matches) |
10:00 - 12:00 | Basketball | Women's Quarterfinal |
10:00 - 13:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Team Semifinals |
10:30 - 12:15 | Hockey | Women's Semifinal |
11:00 - 13:30 | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 62 kg Repechage, Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals, Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#6) |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Women's Quarterfinal |
13:50 - 16:00 | Weightlifting | Men's +109 kg Group B |
14:00 - 16:10 | Boxing | Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinals, Women's Welter (64-69kg) Semifinals, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals, Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
14:30 - 16:55 | Sailing | 470 Men - Medal Race, 470 Women - Medal Race |
14:30 - 17:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Semifinals |
15:00 - 17:30 | Diving | Women's 10m Platform Preliminary |
15:30 - 19:00 | Cycling Track | Men's Sprint Qualifying, Women's Keirin First round, Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals, Women's Keirin Repechages, Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages, Men's Team Pursuit Finals, Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals, Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages |
17:00 - 22:40 | Sport Climbing | Women's Combined Qualification - Speed, Women's Combined Qualification - Bouldering, Women's Combined Qualification - Lead |
17:20 - 19:20 | Basketball | Women's Quarterfinal |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
18:30 - 22:00 | Athletics | Men's Decathlon High Jump, Women's 1500m Semifinals, Women's Heptathlon Shot Put, Women's 400m Semifinals, Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final, Men's Hammer Throw Final, Women's Heptathlon 200m, Men's 800m Final, Men's Decathlon 400m, Men's 200m Final |
18:15 - 22:00 | Wrestling | Men's: Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals, Men´s Freestyle 86 kg Semifinals, Women's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals, Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Final, Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men´s Greco-Roman 87 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 62 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 62 kg Final |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Knockout stage (#7) |
19:00 - 21:40 | Equestrian | Jumping Individual Final |
19:00 - 20:45 | Hockey | Women's Semifinal |
19:30 - 22:30 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Semifinals |
19:30 - 21:05 | Artistic Swimming | Duet Free Routine Final |
19:50 - 22:00 | Weightlifting | Men's +109 kg Group A |
21:00 - 23:00 | Basketball | Women's Quarterfinal |
21:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches) |
Time | Sport | Event |
6:30 - 9:10 | Marathon Swimming | Men's 10km |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2 |
9:00 - 15:05 | Athletics | Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles, Women's High Jump Qualifying Round, Women's Heptathlon Long Jump, Men's Decathlon Discus Throw, Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1, Men's Triple Jump Final, Men's Shot Put Final, Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1, Men's 110m Hurdles Final, Men's Decathlon Pole Vault, Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw |
9:00 - 13:40 | Skateboarding | Men's Park Prelims Heats, Men's Park Final |
9:00 - 10:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Semifinals (2 matches) |
9:30 - 13:05 | Canoe Sprint | Men's Kayak Single 200m Semifinals, Women's Canoe Single 200m Semifinals, Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinals, Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semifinals, Men's Kayak Single 200m Finals, Women's Canoe Single 200m Finals, Women's Kayak Single 500m Finals, Men's Kayak Double 1000m Finals |
10:00 - 14:45 | Karate | Women's Kata Elimination Round, Women's Kata Ranking Round, Men's Kumite -67 kg Elimination Round |
10:00 - 11:25 | Diving | Women's 10m Platform Semifinal |
10:30 - 12:15 | Hockey | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
11:00 - 14:00 | Table Tennis | Women's Team Bronze Medal Team Match |
11:00 - 13:30 | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 86 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals, Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals |
13:00 - 19:30 | Modern Pentathlon | Women's Fencing Ranking Round, Men's Fencing Ranking Round |
13:00 - 15:00 | volleyball | Men's Semifinal |
13:15 - 15:15 | Basketball | Men's Semifinal |
14:00 - 16:10 | Boxing. | Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinals, Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinals, Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals, Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Women's Classification match (5th-8th places), Women's Semifinal |
15:00 - 16:25 | Diving | Women's 10m Platform Final |
15:30 - 18:50 | Cycling Track | Men's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4Men's Sprint 1/8 FinalsWomen's Keirin QuarterfinalsMen's Sprint 1/8 Finals RepechagesMen's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, Men's Sprint Quarterfinals, Women's Keirin Semifinals, Men's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, Women's Keirin Final 7-12, Women's Keirin Final 1-6, Men's Omnium Points Race 4/4, Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places |
16:30 - 18:05 | Athletics | Men's 20km Race Walk Final, Men's 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony |
17:00 - 20:00 | Football | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
17:00 - 19:00 | Handball | Men's Semifinal |
17:00 - 21:40 | Karate | Women's Kumite -55 kg Elimination Round, Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bouts, Women's Kata Final Bout, Men's Kumite -67 kg Semifinals, Women's Kumite -55 kg Semifinals, Men's Kumite -67 kg Final, Women's Kumite -55 kg Final |
17:30 - 22:20 | Sport Climbing | Men's Combined Final - Speed, Men's Combined Final - Bouldering, Men's Combined Final - Lead |
18:15 - 22:00 | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals, Men's Freestyle 125 kg Semifinals, Women's Freestyle 53 kg Semifinal, Men's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 57 kg Final, Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 86 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 57 kg Final |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Women's Classification match (5th-8th places), Women's Semifinal |
19:00 - 21:45 | Athletics | Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw, Women's Pole Vault Final, Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Men's 1500m Semifinals, Men's 400m Final, Women´s Heptathlon 800m, Men's Decathlon 1500m |
19:00 - 21:10 | Hockey | Men's Gold Medal Match |
19:00 - 22:00 | Baseball | Baseball Semifinal(#8) |
19:30 - 22:40 | Table Tennis | Women's Team Gold Medal Team Match |
20:00 - 22:00 | Basketball | Men's Semifinal |
21:00 - 22:50 | Beach Volleyball | Men's or Women's Semifinals (2 matches) |
21:00 - 23:00 | Handball | Men's Semifinal |
21:00 - 23:00 | Volleyball | Men's Semifinal |
Time | Sport | Event |
5:30 - 10:00 | Athletics | Men's 50km Race Walk Final |
7:30 - 16:00 | Golf | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3 |
9:30 - 11:40 | Canoe Sprint | Women's Canoe Double 500m Heats, Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heats, Women's Kayak Four 500m Heats, Men's Kayak Four 500m Heats, Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinals, Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinals |
10:00 - 12:50 | Beach Volleyball | Women's Bronze Medal Match, Women's Gold Medal Match |
10:00 - 14:45 | Karate | Men's Kata Elimination Round, Men's Kata Ranking Round, Women's Kumite -61 kg Elimination Round |
10:20 - 13:15 | Rhytmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Qualification |
10:30 - 12:15 | Hockey | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
11:00 - 14:00 | Football | Women's Gold Medal Match |
11:00 - 13:30 | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 53 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 125 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/8 Finals, Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/8 Finals, Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/4 Finals, Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/4 Finals, Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/4 Finals |
11:00 - 14:00 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Bronze Medal Team Match |
13:00 - 15:00 | Volleyball | Women's Semifinal |
13:40 - 15:40 | Basketball | Women's Semifinal |
14:00 - 15:40 | Boxing | Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals, Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinals, Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Final |
14:00 - 16:50 | Water Polo | Men's Classification match (5th-8th places), Men's Semifinal |
14:30 - 20:15 | Modern Pentathlon | Women's Swimming, Women's Fencing Bonus Round, Women's Riding Show Jumping, Women's Laser Run |
14:50 - 17:45 | Rythmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Qualification |
15:00 - 17:30 | Diving | Men's 10m Platform Preliminary |
15:30 - 19:15 | Cycling Track | Women's Sprint Qualifying, Men's Sprint Semifinals, Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals, Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages, Women's Madison Final, Men's Sprint Finals, Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals, Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages |
16:30 - 18:15 | Athletics | Women's 20km Race Walk Final |
17:00 - 19:00 | Handball | Women's Semifinal |
17:00 - 21:40 | Karate | Men's Kumite -75 kg Elimination Round, Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bouts, Men's Kata Final Bout, Women's Kumite -61 kg Semifinals, Men's Kumite -75 kg Semifinals, Women's Kumite -61 kg Final, Men's Kumite -75 kg Final |
17:30 - 22:20 | Sport Climbing | Women's Combined Final - Speed, Women's Combined Final - Bouldering, Women's Combined Final - Lead |
18:15 - 22:00 | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 65 kg Semifinals, Men's Freestyle 97 kg Semifinals, Women's Freestyle 50 kg Semifinals, Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 74 kg Final, Men's Freestyle 125 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 125 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 53 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 53 kg Final |
18:20 - 21:10 | Water Polo | Men's Classification match (5th-8th places), Men's Semifinal |
19:00 - 22:05 | Equestrian | Jumping Team Qualifier |
19:00 - 21:10 | Hockey | Women's Gold Medal Match |
19:30 - 20:35 | Artistic Swimming | Team Technical Routine |
19:30 - 22:40 | Table Tennis | Men's Team Gold Medal Team Match |
19:50 - 22:55 | Athletics | Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1, Women's Javelin Throw Final ,Men's 5000m Final, Women's 400m Final, Women's 1500m Final, Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final, Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final |
20:00 - 22:00 | Basketball | Women's Semifinal |
20:00 - 23:00 | Football | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:00 | Handball | Women's Semifinal |
21:00 - 23:00 | Volleyball | Women's Semifinal |
Time | Sport | Event |
7:00 - 10:15 | Athletics | Women's Marathon Final |
7:30 - 16:30 | Golf | Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 4 |
9:30 - 12:50 | Canoe Sprint | Women's Canoe Double 500m Semifinals, Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semifinals, Women's Kayak Four 500m Semifinals, Men's Kayak Four 500m Semifinals, Women's Canoe Double 500m Finals, Men's Canoe Single 1000m Finals, Women's Kayak Four 500m Final, Men's Kayak Four 500m Final |
9:30 - 12:20 | Water Polo | Women's classification match (7th-8th places), Women's classification match (5th-6th places) |
10:00 - 12:50 | Beach Volleybal | Men's Bronze Medal Match, Men's Gold Medal Match |
10:00 - 12:40 | Rythmic Gymnastics | Group All-Around Qualification |
10:00 - 11:40 | Diving | Men's 10m Platform Semifinal |
11:30 - 13:30 | Basketball | Men's Gold Medal Game |
12:00 - 15:00 | Baseball | Baseball Bronze Medal Game (#9) |
13:30 - 15:30 | Volleyball | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
13:40 - 15:00 | Water Polo | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
14:00 - 15:55 | Boxing | Men's Fly (48-52kg) Final, Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final, Men's Middle (69-75kg) Final, Women's Welter (64-69kg) Final |
14:00 - 20:45 | Karate | Women's Kumite +61 kg Elimination Round, Men's Kumite +75 kg Elimination Round, Women's Kumite +61 kg Semifinals, Men's Kumite +75 kg Semifinals, Women's Kumite +61 kg Final, Men's Kumite +75 kg Final |
14:30 - 20:15 | Modern Pentathlon | Men's Swimming, Men's Fencing Bonus Round, Men's Riding Show Jumping, Men's Laser Run |
15:00 - 16:25 | Diving | Men's 10m Platform Final |
15:20 - 18:00 | Rythmic Gymnastics | Individual All-Around Final |
15:30 - 18:25 | Cycling Track | Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals, Men's Keirin First Round, Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages, Men's Keirin Repechages, Women's Sprint Quarterfinals, Men's Madison Final |
16:00 - 18:00 | Basketball | Women's Bronze Medal Game |
16:30 - 18:20 | Water Polo | Women's Gold Medal Match |
17:00 - 19:00 | Handball | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
18:45 - 22:00 | Wrestling | Men's Freestyle 65 kg Repechage, Women's Freestyle 50 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 97 kg Repechage, Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 65 kg Final, Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Men's Freestyle 97 kg Final, Women's Freestyle 50 kg Bronze Medal Matches, Women's Freestyle 50 kg Final |
19:00 - 22:20 | Athletics | Women's High Jump Final, Women's 10,000m Final, Men's Javelin Throw Final, Men's 1500m Final, Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final, Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final |
19:00 - 21:30 | Equestrian | Jumping Team Final |
19:00 - 22:30 | Baseball | Baseball Gold Medal Game (#10) |
19:30 - 21:15 | Artistic Swimming | Team Free Routine |
20:00 - 22:30 | Basketball | Men's Bronze Medal Game |
20:30 - 23:30 | Football | Men's Gold Medal Match |
21:00 - 23:30 | Handball | Men's Gold Medal Match |
21:15 - 23:45 | Volleyball | Men's Gold Medal Match |
Time | Sport | Event |
7:00 - 9:45 | Athletics | Men's Marathon Final |
9:00 - 11:00 | Volleyball | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
9:30 - 12:20 | Water Polo | Men's classification match (7th-8th places), Men's classification match (5th-6th places) |
10:00 - 13:15 | Cycling Track | Women's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4, Women's Sprint Semifinals, Men's Keirin Quarterfinals, Women's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4, Women's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places, Men's Keirin Semifinals, Women's Sprint Finals, Women's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4, Men's Keirin Final 7-12Men's Keirin Final 1-6, Women's Omnium Points Race 4/4 |
11:00 - 13:00 | Handball | Women's Bronze Medal Match |
11:00 - 12:55 | Rythmic Gymnastics | Group All-Around Final |
11:30 - 14:00 | Basketball | Women's Gold Medal Game |
13:30 - 16:00 | Volleyball | Women's Gold Medal Match |
13:40 - 15:00 | Water Polo | Men's Bronze Medal Match |
14:00 - 15:55 | Boxing. | Women's Light (57-60kg) Final, Men's Light (57-63kg) Final, Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final, Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final |
15:00 - 17:30 | Handball | Women's Gold Medal Match |
16:30 - 18:20 | Water Polo | Men's Gold Medal Match |
20:00 - 23:00 | Closing Ceremmony | - |
Place | Country | Gold | Total |
1. | Japan | 10 | 18 |
2. | USA | 9 | 25 |
3. | China | 9 | 21 |
4. | ROC | 7 | 18 |
5. | Great Britain | 4 | 13 |
6. | Rep. of Korea | 3 | 10 |
7. | Australia | 3 | 9 |
8. | Canada | 2 | 8 |
9. | France | 2 | 7 |
10. | Germany | 2 | 5 |
Country | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Singapore | 850 000 | 420 000 | 210 000 |
Indonesia | 630 000 | 320 000 | 150 000 |
Kazhakstan | 210 000 | 125 000 | 63 0000 |
Azerbaijan | 210 000 | 105 000 | 50000 |
Hungary | 140 000 | 105 000 | 80 000 |
Italy | 140 000 | 70 000 | 45 000 |
Russia | 50 000 | 30 000 | 20 000 |
Finland | 50 000 | 30 000 | 20 000 |
France | 50 000 | 18 000 | 10 000 |
USA | 32 000 | 18 000 | 12 000 |
# | Athlete | Sport | Medals |
1 | Michael Phelps 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 23-3-2=28 |
2 | Larisa Latynina (USSR) | Gymnastics | 9-5-4=18 |
3 | Paavo Nurmi 🇫🇮 | Athletics | 9-3-0=12 |
4 | Mark Spitz 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 9-1-1=11 |
5 | Carl Lewis 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 9-1-0=10 |
6 | Birgit Fischer (DDR) | Canoeing | 8-4-0=12 |
7 | Sawao Kato 🇯🇵 | Gymnastics | 8-3-1=12 |
7 | Jenny Thompson 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 8-3-1=12 |
9 | Matt Biondi 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 8-2-1=11 |
10 | Usain Bolt 🇯🇲 | Athletics | 8-0-0=8 |
10 | Ray Ewry 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 8-0-0=8 |
12 | Nikolai Andrianov (USSR) | Gymnastics | 7-5-3=15 |
13 | Boris Shakhlin (USSR) | Gymnastics | 7-4-2=13 |
14 | Věra Čáslavská 🇨🇿 | Gymnastics | 7-4-0=11 |
15 | Viktor Chukarin (USSR) | Gymnastics | 7-3-1=11 |
16 | Aladár Gerevich 🇭🇺 | Fencing | 7-1-2=10 |
17 | Edoardo Mangiarotti 🇮🇹 | Fencing | 6-5-2=13 |
18 | Isabell Werth 🇩🇪 | Equestrian | 6-4-0=10 |
19 | Ryan Lochte 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 6-3-3=12 |
20 | Allyson Felix 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 6-3-0=9 |
20 | Hubert Van Innis 🇧🇪 | Archery | 6-3-0=9 |
22 | Akinori Nakayama 🇯🇵 | Gymnastics | 6-2-2=10 |
23 | Valentina Vezzali 🇮🇹 | Fencing | 6-1-2=9 |
24 | Gert Fredriksson 🇸🇪 | Canoeing | 6-1-1=8 |
25 | Chris Hoy 🇬🇧 | Cycling | 6-1-0=7 |
25 | Jason Kenny 🇬🇧 | Cycling | 6-1-0=7 |
27 | VITA Scherbo (Unified Team) | Gymnastics | 6-0-4=10 |
28 | Reiner Klimke (United Team of GER) | Equestrian | 6-0-2=8 |
29 | Pál Kovács 🇭🇺 | Fencing | 6-0-1=7 |
30 | Rudolf Kárpáti 🇭🇺 | Fencing | 6-0-0=6 |
30 | Nedo Nadi 🇮🇹 | Fencing | 6-0-0=6 |
30 | Kristin Otto (DDR) | Swimming | 6-0-0=6 |
30 | Amy Van Dyken 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 6-0-0=6 |
34 | Takashi Ono 🇯🇵 | Gymnastics | 5-4-4=13 |
35 | Carl Osburn 🇺🇸 | Shooting | 5-4-2=11 |
36 | Gary Hall, Jr. 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-3-2=10 |
36 | Ágnes Keleti 🇭🇺 | Gymnastics | 5-3-2=10 |
38 | Nadia Comăneci (ROM) | Gymnastics | 5-3-1=9 |
38 | Ian Thorpe 🇦🇺 | Swimming | 5-3-1=9 |
40 | Ville Ritola 🇫🇮 | Athletics | 5-3-0=8 |
41 | Polina Astakhova (USSR) | Gymnastics | 5-2-3=10 |
42 | Elisabeta Lipă (ROM) | Rowing | 5-2-1=8 |
43 | Yukio Endo 🇯🇵 | Gymnastics | 5-2-0=7 |
43 | Aaron Peirsol 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-2-0=7 |
45 | Mitsuo Tsukahara 🇯🇵 | Gymnastics | 5-1-3=9 |
46 | Nathan Adrian 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-1-2=8 |
46 | Bradley Wiggins 🇬🇧 | Cycling | 5-1-2=8 |
48 | Krisztina Egerszegi 🇭🇺 | Swimming | 5-1-1=7 |
48 | Tom Jager 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-1-1=7 |
48 | Willis A. Lee 🇺🇸 | Shooting | 5-1-1=7 |
48 | Dana Vollmer 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-1-1=7 |
48 | Hans Günter Winkler (United Team of GER) | Equestrian | 5-1-1=7 |
48 | Wu Minxia 🇨🇳 | Diving | 5-1-1=7 |
54 | Anton Heida 🇺🇸 | Gymnastics | 5-1-0=6 |
54 | Nellie Kim (USSR) | Gymnastics | 5-1-0=6 |
54 | Danuta Kozák 🇭🇺 | Canoeing | 5-1-0=6 |
54 | Katie Ledecky 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-1-0=6 |
54 | Ole Lilloe-Olsen 🇳🇴 | Shooting | 5-1-0=6 |
54 | Don Schollander 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-1-0=6 |
60 | Georgeta Damian (ROM) | Rowing | 5-0-1=6 |
60 | Missy Franklin 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 5-0-1=6 |
60 | Alfred Lane 🇺🇸 | Shooting | 5-0-1=6 |
60 | Steve Redgrave 🇬🇧 | Rowing | 5-0-1=6 |
60 | Johnny Weissmuller 🇺🇸 | Swimming, Water polo | 5-0-1=6 |
60 | Zou Kai 🇨🇳 | Gymnastics | 5-0-1=6 |
66 | Chen Ruolin 🇨🇳 | Diving | 5-0-0=5 |
66 | Anastasia Davydova | Synchronized swimming | 5-0-0=5 |
66 | Morris Fisher 🇺🇸 | Shooting | 5-0-0=5 |
66 | Natalia Ishchenko | Synchronized swimming | 5-0-0=5 |
66 | Svetlana Romashina | Synchronized swimming | 5-0-0=5 |
71 | Alexander Popov (Unified Team) | Swimming | 4-5-0=9 |
72 | Dara Torres 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-4-4=12 |
73 | Kornelia Ender (DDR) | Swimming | 4-4-0=8 |
73 | Dawn Fraser 🇦🇺 | Swimming | 4-4-0=8 |
75 | Ludmilla Tourischeva (USSR) | Gymnastics | 4-3-2=9 |
76 | Georges Miez 🇨🇭 | Gymnastics | 4-3-1=8 |
76 | Otto Olsen 🇳🇴 | Shooting | 4-3-1=8 |
78 | Ivan Patzaichin (ROM) | Canoeing | 4-3-0=7 |
79 | Alexei Nemov | Gymnastics | 4-2-6=12 |
80 | Inge de Bruijn (NL) | Swimming | 4-2-2=8 |
80 | Jason Lezak 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-2-2=8 |
80 | Roland Matthes (DDR) | Swimming | 4-2-2=8 |
80 | Allison Schmitt 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-2-2=8 |
84 | Einar Liberg 🇳🇴 | Shooting | 4-2-1=7 |
85 | Giuseppe Delfino 🇮🇹 | Fencing | 4-2-0=6 |
85 | Christian d'Oriola 🇫🇷 | Fencing | 4-2-0=6 |
85 | Lucien Gaudin 🇫🇷 | Fencing | 4-2-0=6 |
85 | Matt Grevers 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-2-0=6 |
85 | Guo Jingjing 🇨🇳 | Diving | 4-2-0=6 |
95 | Jin Jong-oh 🇰🇷 | Shooting | 4-2-0=6 |
95 | Olga Korbut (USSR) | Gymnastics | 4-2-0=6 |
92 | Giovanna Trillini 🇮🇹 | Fencing | 4-1-3=8 |
93 | Charles Daniels 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-1-2=7 |
93 | Kosuke Kitajima 🇯🇵 | Swimming | 4-1-2=7 |
93 | Lloyd Spooner 🇺🇸 | Shooting | 4-1-2=7 |
93 | Libby Trickett 🇦🇺 | Swimming | 4-1-2=7 |
97 | Doina Ignat (ROM) | Rowing | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Kim Soo-Nyung 🇰🇷 | Archery | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Elena Novikova-Belova (USSR) | Fencing | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Murray Rose 🇦🇺 | Swimming | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Viktor Sidyak (USSR) | Fencing | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Leontien van Moorsel (NL) | Cycling | 4-1-1=6 |
97 | Katrin Wagner-Augustin 🇩🇪 | Canoeing | 4-1-1=6 |
104 | Ben Ainslie 🇬🇧 | Sailing | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Vladimir Artemov (USSR) | Gymnastics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Evelyn Ashford 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Janet Evans 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Ian Ferguson (NZ) | Canoeing | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Ramón Fonst (Cuba) | Fencing | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Fu Mingxia 🇨🇳 | Diving | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Yana Klochkova 🇺🇦 | Swimming | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Hannes Kolehmainen 🇫🇮 | Athletics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Greg Louganis 🇺🇸 | Diving | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Valentin Muratov (USSR) | Gymnastics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | John Naber 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Charles Pahud de Mortanges (NL) | Equestrian | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Mel Sheppard 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Ecaterina Szabo (ROM) | Gymnastics | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Wang Nan 🇨🇳 | Table tennis | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Venus Williams 🇺🇸 | Tennis | 4-1-0=5 |
104 | Emil Zátopek 🇨🇿 | Athletics | 4-1-0=5 |
122 | Győző Kulcsár 🇭🇺 | Fencing | 4-0-2=6 |
123 | Ludger Beerbaum (West GER) | Equestrian | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Simone Biles 🇺🇸 | Gymnastics | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Kathrin Boron 🇩🇪 | Rowing | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Teresa Edwards 🇺🇸 | Basketball | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Marcus Hurley 🇺🇸 | Cycling | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Li Xiaopeng 🇨🇳 | Gymnastics | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Jon Olsen 🇺🇸 | Swimming | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Stanislav Pozdnyakov (Unified Team) | Fencing | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Sanya Richards-Ross 🇺🇸 | Athletics | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Viorica Susanu (ROM) | Rowing | 4-0-1=5 |
123 | Giorgio Zampori 🇮🇹 | Gymnastics | 4-0-1=5 |
Rank | NOC | Medals |
1 | United States | 46-37-38=121 |
2 | Great Britain | 27-23-17=67 |
3 | China | 26-18-26=70 |
4 | Russia | 19-17-20=56 |
5 | Germany | 17-10-15=42 |
6 | Japan | 12-8-21=41 |
7 | France | 10-18-14=42 |
8 | South Korea | 9-3-9=21 |
9 | Italy | 8-12-8=28 |
10 | Australia | 8-11-10=29 |
11 | Netherlands | 8-7-4=19 |
12 | Hungary | 8-3-4=15 |
13 | Brazil | 7-6-6=19 |
14 | Spain | 7-4-6=17 |
15 | Kenya | 6-6-1=13 |
16 | Jamaica | 6-3-2=11 |
17 | Croatia | 5-3-2=10 |
18 | Cuba | 5-2-4=11 |
19 | New Zealand | 4-9-5=18 |
20 | Canada | 4-3-15=22 |
21 | Uzbekistan | 4-2-7=13 |
22 | Kazakhstan | 3-5-10=18 |
23 | Colombia | 3-2-3=8 |
24 | Switzerland | 3-2-2=7 |
25 | Iran | 3-1-4=8 |
26 | Greece | 3-1-2=6 |
27 | Argentina | 3-1-0=4 |
28 | Denmark | 2-6-7=15 |
29 | Sweden | 2-6-3=11 |
30 | South Africa | 2-6-2=10 |
31 | Ukraine | 2-5-4=11 |
32 | Serbia | 2-4-2=8 |
33 | Poland | 2-3-6=11 |
34 | North Korea | 2-3-2=7 |
35 | Belgium | 2-2-2=6 |
35 | Thailand | 2-2-2=6 |
37 | Slovakia | 2-2-0=4 |
38 | Georgia | 2-1-4=7 |
39 | Azerbaijan | 1-7-10=18 |
40 | Belarus | 1-4-4=9 |
41 | Turkey | 1-3-4=8 |
42 | Armenia | 1-3-0=4 |
43 | Czech Republic | 1-2-7=10 |
44 | Ethiopia | 1-2-5=8 |
45 | Slovenia | 1-2-1=4 |
46 | Indonesia | 1-2-0=3 |
47 | Romania | 1-1-2=4 |
48 | Bahrain | 1-1-0=2 |
48 | Vietnam | 1-1-0=2 |
50 | Chinese Taipei | 1-0-2=3 |
51 | Bahamas | 1-0-1=2 |
51 | Independent Olympic Athletes | 1-0-1=2 |
51 | Ivory Coast | 1-0-1=2 |
54 | Fiji | 1-0-0=1 |
54 | Jordan | 1-0-0=1 |
54 | Kosovo | 1-0-0=1 |
54 | Puerto Rico | 1-0-0=1 |
54 | Singapore | 1-0-0=1 |
54 | Tajikistan | 1-0-0=1 |
60 | Malaysia | 0-4-1=5 |
61 | Mexico | 0-3-2=5 |
62 | Venezuela | 0-2-1=3 |
63 | Algeria | 0-2-0=2 |
63 | Ireland | 0-2-0=2 |
65 | Lithuania | 0-1-3=4 |
66 | Bulgaria | 0-1-2=3 |
67 | India | 0-1-1=2 |
67 | Mongolia | 0-1-1=2 |
69 | Burundi | 0-1-0=1 |
69 | Grenada | 0-1-0=1 |
69 | Niger | 0-1-0=1 |
69 | Philippines | 0-1-0=1 |
69 | Qatar | 0-1-0=1 |
74 | Norway | 0-0-4=4 |
75 | Egypt | 0-0-3=3 |
75 | Tunisia | 0-0-3=3 |
77 | Israel | 0-0-2=2 |
78 | Austria | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Dominican Republic | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Estonia | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Finland | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Morocco | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Nigeria | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Portugal | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | Trinidad and Tobago | 0-0-1=1 |
78 | United Arab Emirates | 0-0-1=1 |
Discipline | Athlete | Mark | Games |
100 Metres | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER 🇺🇸 | 10.62 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
200 Metres | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER 🇺🇸 | 21.34 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
400 Metres | Marie-José PÉREC 🇫🇷 | 48.25 | Atlanta, USA 1996 |
800 Metres | Nadezhda OLIZARENKO (URS) | 1:53.43 | Moscow, Soviet Union 1980 |
1500 Metres | Paula IVAN 🇷🇴 | 3:53.96 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
3000 Metres | Tatyana SAMOLENKO (URS) | 8:26.53 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
5000 Metres | Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT 🇰🇪 | 14:26.17 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
10,000 Metres | Almaz AYANA 🇪🇹 | 29:17.45 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
Marathon | Tiki GELANA 🇪🇹 | 2:23:07 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase | Gulnara SAMITOVA-GALKINA | 8:58.81 | Beijing, China 2008 |
100 Metres Hurdles | Sally PEARSON 🇦🇺 | 12.35 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
400 Metres Hurdles | Melaine WALKER 🇯🇲 | 52.64 | Beijing, China 2008 |
High Jump | Yelena SLESARENKO | 206 | Athens, Greece 2004 |
Pole Vault | Yelena ISINBAYEVA | 505 | Beijing, China 2008 |
Long Jump | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE 🇺🇸 | 740 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
Triple Jump | Francoise MBANGO ETONE 🇨🇲 | 15.39 | Beijing, China 2008 |
Shot Put | Ilona SLUPIANEK (GDR) | 22.41 | Moscow, Soviet Union 1980 |
Discus Throw | Martina HELLMANN (GDR) | 72.30 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
Hammer Throw | Anita WŁODARCZYK 🇵🇱 | 82.29 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
Javelin Throw | Olisdeilys MENÉNDEZ 🇨🇺 | 71.53 | Athens, Greece 2004 |
Heptathlon | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE 🇺🇸 | 7291 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
20 Kilometres Race Walk | Yelena LASHMANOVA | 1:25:02 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
4x100 Metres Relay | United States | 40.82 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
4x400 Metres Relay | Soviet Union | 3:15.17 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
Discipline | Athlete | Mark | Games |
100 Metres | Usain BOLT 🇯🇲 | 9.63 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
200 Metres | Usain BOLT 🇯🇲 | 19.30 | Beijing, China 2008 |
400 Metres | Wayde VAN NIEKERK 🇿🇦 | 43.03 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
800 Metres | David RUDISHA 🇰🇪 | 1:40.91 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
1500 Metres | Noah NGENY 🇰🇪 | 3:32.07 | Sydney, Australia 2000 |
5000 Metres | Kenenisa BEKELE 🇪🇹 | 12:57.82 | Beijing, China 2008 |
10,000 Metres | Kenenisa BEKELE 🇪🇹 | 27:01.17 | Beijing, China 2008 |
Marathon | Samuel Kamau WANJIRU 🇰🇪 | 2:06:32 | Beijing, China 2008 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase | Conseslus KIPRUTO 🇰🇪 | 8:03.28 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
110 Metres Hurdles | Xiang LIU 🇨🇳 | 12.91 | Athens, Greece 2004 |
400 Metres Hurdles | Kevin YOUNG 🇺🇸 | 46.78 | Barcelona, Spain 1992 |
High Jump | Charles AUSTIN 🇺🇸 | 239 | Atlanta, USA 1996 |
Pole Vault | Thiago BRAZ 🇧🇷 | 603 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
Long Jump | Bob BEAMON 🇺🇸 | 890 | Mexico City, Mexico 1968 |
Triple Jump | Kenny HARRISON 🇺🇸 | 18.09 | Atlanta, USA 1996 |
Shot Put | Ryan CROUSER 🇺🇸 | 22.52 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
Discus Throw | Virgilijus ALEKNA 🇱🇹 | 69.89 | Athens, Greece 2004 |
Hammer Throw | Sergey LITVINOV (URS) | 84.80 | Seoul, South Korea 1988 |
Javelin Throw | Andreas THORKILDSEN 🇳🇴 | 90.57 | Beijing, China 2008 |
Decathlon | Roman ŠEBRLE 🇨🇿 | 8893 | Athens, Greece 2004 |
Decathlon | Ashton EATON 🇺🇸 | 8893 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
20 Kilometres Race Walk | Ding CHEN 🇨🇳 | 1:18:46 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
50 Kilometres Race Walk | Jared TALLENT 🇦🇺 | 3:36:53 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
4x100 Metres Relay | Jamaica | 36.84 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
4x400 Metres Relay | United States | 2:55.39 | Beijing, China 2008 |
Discipline | Athlete | Time | Games |
50 m freestyle | Ranomi Kromowidjojo (NLD) | 24.05 | London, England 2012 |
100 m freestyle | Simone Manuel 🇺🇸 / Penny Oleksiak 🇨🇦 | 52.70 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m freestyle | Allison Schmitt 🇺🇸 | 1:53.61 | London, England 2012 |
400 m freestyle | Katie Ledecky 🇺🇸 | 3:56.46 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
800 m freestyle | Katie Ledecky 🇺🇸 | 8:04.79 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
100 m backstroke | Emily Seebohm 🇦🇺 | 58.23 | London, England 2012 |
200 m backstroke | Missy Franklin 🇺🇸 | 2:04.06 | London, England 2012 |
100 m breaststroke | Lilly King 🇺🇸 | 1:04.93 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m breaststroke | Rebecca Soni 🇺🇸 | 2:19.59 | London, England 2012 |
100 m butterfly | Sarah Sjöström 🇸🇪 | 55.48 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m butterfly | Jiao Liuyang 🇨🇳 | 2:04.06 | London, England 2012 |
200 m medley | Katinka Hosszu 🇭🇺 | 2:06.58 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
400 m medley | Katinka Hosszu 🇭🇺 | 4:26.36 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
400 m medley relay | United States | 3:52.05 | London, England 2012 |
400 m freestyle relay | Australia | 3:30.65 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
800 m freestyle relay | United States | 7:42.92 | London, England 2012 |
Discipline | Athlete | Time | Games |
50 m freestyle | Cesar Cielo 🇧🇷 | 21.30 | Beijing, China 2008 |
100 m freestyle | Eamon Sullivan 🇦🇺 | 47.05 | Beijing, China 2008 |
200 m freestyle | Michael Phelps 🇺🇸 | 1:42.96 | Beijing, China 2008 |
400 m freestyle | Sun Yang 🇨🇳 | 3:40.14 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
1500 m freestyle | Sun Yang 🇨🇳 | 14:31.02 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
100 m backstroke | Ryan Murphy 🇺🇸 | 51.85 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m backstroke | Tyler Clary 🇺🇸 | 1:53.41 | London, Great Britain 2012 |
100 m breaststroke | Adam Peaty 🇬🇧 | 57.13 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m breaststroke | Ippei Watanabe 🇯🇵 | 2:07.22 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
100 m butterfly | Joseph Schooling 🇸🇬 | 50.39 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
200 m butterfly | Michael Phelps 🇺🇸 | 1:52.03 | Beijing, China 2008 |
200 m medley | Michael Phelps 🇺🇸 | 1:54.32 | Beijing, China 2008 |
400 m medley | Michael Phelps 🇺🇸 | 4:03.84 | Beijing, China 2008 |
400 m medley relay | United States | 3:27.95 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2016 |
400 m freestyle relay | United States | 3:08.24 | Beijing, China 2008 |
800 m freestyle relay | United States | 6:58.56 | Beijing, China 2008 |